TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SHARPSBURG INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SHARPSBURG INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/trinity-christian-school-of-sharpsburg-inc-800283343. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SHARPSBURG INC [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/trinity-christian-school-of-sharpsburg-inc-800283343
MLA “TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SHARPSBURG INC.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/trinity-christian-school-of-sharpsburg-inc-800283343. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 80-0283343
- Address
- 8817 HIGHWAY 54, SHARPSBURG, GA 30277-2106
- NTEE code
- B20
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- April 2010 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- School
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,183,663 in all, tax years 2013 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $1,356,550 | 2024 | $316,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $430,319 | 2024 | $90,500 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2024 | 2 | $110,000 | 2024 | $100,000 | show |
| TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021-2023 | 4 | $105,640 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
| FOLDS OF HONOR FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024-2025 | 2 | $46,750 | 2025 | $25,250 | show |
| BNY MELLON CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $42,500 | 2024 | $22,500 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2020, 2023 | 3 | $34,800 | 2023 | $23,000 | show |
| ROGERS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SHARPSBURG INC” | 2013 | 1 | $25,000 | 2013 | $25,000 | show |
| FOR INSPIRATION AND RECOGNITION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY FIRST | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $19,700 | 2014 | $19,700 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SHARPSBURG INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $6,704 | 2023 | $1,777 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $5,500 | 2017 | $5,500 | show |
| THE BAXTER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SHARPSBURG INC” | 2022 | 1 | $100 | 2022 | $100 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SHARPSBURG INC” | 2024 | 1 | $50 | 2024 | $50 | show |
| CITIZENS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL OF SHARPSBURG INC” | 2024 | 1 | $50 | 2024 | $50 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments