CAMARILLO YOUTH SOCCER CLUB
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CAMARILLO YOUTH SOCCER CLUB. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/camarillo-youth-soccer-club-770154817. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CAMARILLO YOUTH SOCCER CLUB [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/camarillo-youth-soccer-club-770154817
MLA “CAMARILLO YOUTH SOCCER CLUB.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/camarillo-youth-soccer-club-770154817. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.4M · assets $145K
- Also known as
- EAGLES SOCCER CLUB
- EIN
- 77-0154817
- Address
- 7261 LOS COYOTES PL, CAMARILLO, CA 93012-9035
- Website
- WWW.EAGLESSC.COM
- NTEE code
- N64 Soccer (Recreation and Sports) published (IRS Business Master File, as N64Z)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1995 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SEE SCHEDULE O.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pam Tracy | REGISTRAR | 2011-2024 | $44,400 | $454,067 | 1 |
| Steve Sampson (former) | TECHNICAL CONSU | 2011-2017 | $99,000 | $636,838 | 1 |
| Robert Drescher (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2022 | $12,000 | $218,100 | 1 |
| Serena Myers (former) | Treasurer | 2011-2017 | $8,000 | $141,200 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kara Boyd | VICE PRESIDE | 2023-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Kelley | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathlleen Kelley (former) | President | 2015-2020 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Field (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $44K · 0 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM TRACY | REGISTRAR | 20 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 | $44,400 | 1 |
| KARA BOYD | VICE PRESIDE | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KELLEY | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · 1 paid, $44K · 0 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM TRACY | REGISTRAR | 35 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 | $44,400 | 1 |
| KARA BOYD | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KELLEY | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $56K · 0 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM TRACY | REGISTRAR | 35 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 | $44,400 | 1 |
| ROBERT DRESCHER | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KELLEY | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $54K · 0 employees · 1,000 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM TRACY | REGISTRAR | 35 | $41,667 | $0 | $0 | $41,667 | 1 |
| ROBERT DRESCHER | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KELLEY | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $56K · 0 employees · 690 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM TRACY | Registrar | 35 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 | $38,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT DRESCHER | Vice President | 20 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 | $17,700 | 1 |
| KATHLLEEN KELLEY | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $57K · 0 employees · 675 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM TRACY | Registrar | 35 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 | $38,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT DRESCHER | Vice President | 20 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 | $19,200 | 1 |
| KATHLLEEN KELLEY | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $49K · 0 employees · 675 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAM TRACY | Registrar | 35 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 | $38,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT DRESCHER | Vice President | 20 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 | $10,800 | 1 |
| KATHLLEEN KELLEY | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · 4 paid, $150K · 0 employees · 650 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SAMPSON | TECHNICAL CONSU | 10 | $99,000 | $0 | $0 | $99,000 | 1 |
| PAM TRACY | Registrar | 35 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 | $32,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT DRESCHER | Vice President | 20 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 | $10,800 | 1 |
| SERENA MYERS | Treasurer | 35 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 | $8,000 | 1 |
| KATHLLEEN KELLEY | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · 4 paid, $139K · 0 employees · 630 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SAMPSON | TECHNICAL CONSU | 10 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 | $50,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT DRESCHER | Vice President | 20 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 | $31,800 | 1 |
| PAM TRACY | Registrar | 35 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 | $28,800 | 1 |
| SERENA MYERS | Treasurer | 35 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 | $28,800 | 1 |
| KATHLLEEN KELLEY | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · 4 paid, $142K · 0 employees · 630 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SAMPSON | TECHNICAL CONSU | 10 | $57,083 | $0 | $0 | $57,083 | 1 |
| ROBERT DRESCHER | Vice President | 20 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 | $31,800 | 1 |
| PAM TRACY | Registrar | 35 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 | $26,400 | 1 |
| SERENA MYERS | Treasurer | 35 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 | $26,400 | 1 |
| KATHLLEEN KELLEY | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · 4 paid, $224K · 0 employees · 630 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SAMPSON | Executive Dir. | 40 | $134,857 | $0 | $0 | $134,857 | 1 |
| ROBERT DRESCHER | Vice President | 20 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 | $36,000 | 1 |
| PAM TRACY | REGISTRAR | 35 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 | $26,400 | 1 |
| SERENA MYERS | Treasurer | 32 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 | $26,400 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KELLEY | President | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · 4 paid, $213K · 0 employees · 600 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SAMPSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $43,667 | $0 | $87,333 | $131,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT DRESCHER | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 | $36,000 | 1 |
| PAM TRACY | REGISTRAR | 35 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 | $22,800 | 1 |
| SERENA MYERS | TREASURER | 32 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 | $22,800 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KELLEY | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 5 people listed · 3 paid, $134K · 0 employees · 450 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SAMPSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $50,750 | $0 | $49,944 | $100,694 | 1 |
| PAM TRACY | REGISTRAR | 20 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 | $16,800 | 1 |
| SERENA MYERS | TREASURER | 20 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 | $16,800 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KELLEY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY FIELD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 5 people listed · 3 paid, $88K · 0 employees · 300 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE SAMPSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $4,200 | $0 | $60,004 | $64,204 | 1 |
| PAM TRACY | REGISTRAR | 20 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| SERENA MYERS | TREASURER | 15 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 | $12,000 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN KELLEY | PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY FIELD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,481,701 | $1,434,774 | $145,322 | -$9,934 | $0 | $1,482,471 | $44,400 | 0 | 1,000 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,164,038 | $1,439,147 | $167,823 | -$56,861 | $0 | $1,080,587 | $44,400 | 0 | 1,000 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,109,297 | $1,316,985 | $397,364 | $218,248 | $0 | $1,114,811 | $54,100 | 0 | 1,000 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,526,893 | $1,361,353 | $514,566 | $425,936 | $0 | $1,526,655 | $53,667 | 0 | 1,000 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,065,587 | $1,078,409 | $317,039 | $260,396 | $0 | $1,060,462 | $55,700 | 0 | 690 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,198,423 | $1,217,070 | $324,763 | $273,218 | $0 | $1,228,667 | $38,000 | 0 | 675 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,404,200 | $1,267,302 | $367,067 | $292,984 | $0 | $1,374,186 | $48,800 | 0 | 675 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,365,488 | $1,325,766 | $222,368 | $150,961 | $0 | $1,309,457 | $149,800 | 0 | 650 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,103,246 | $1,147,123 | $289,886 | $111,239 | $0 | $1,065,465 | $139,400 | 0 | 630 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,114,160 | $1,055,537 | $204,558 | $77,597 | $0 | $1,072,675 | $141,683 | 0 | 630 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,218,768 | $1,302,130 | $142,947 | $18,974 | $0 | $1,161,772 | $223,657 | 0 | 630 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,190,206 | $1,283,170 | $142,346 | $102,336 | $0 | $1,103,644 | $212,600 | 0 | 600 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,491,554 | $1,236,704 | $329,287 | $195,300 | $0 | $1,412,216 | $84,350 | 0 | 450 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $882,735 | $952,778 | $83,361 | -$59,550 | $0 | $848,117 | $28,200 | 0 | 300 |
Funders of this organization
9 grantors reported grants to this organization, $202,877 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | $118,159 | 6 | $17,056 | 2024 | 2019-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| CALIFORNIA YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION SOUTH | $54,250 | 5 | $2,000 | 2020 | 2013-2014, 2016-2017, 2020 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | $9,300 | 1 | $9,300 | 2024 | 2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | $7,133 | 1 | $7,133 | 2021 | 2021 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| CAL SOUTH SOCCER FOUNDATION | $5,000 | 1 | $5,000 | 2012 | 2012 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| INTUIT FOUNDATION | $3,700 | 2 | $2,850 | 2016 | 2015-2016 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAMARILLO YOUTH SOCCER CLUB” | show |
| ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS FOUNDATION | $3,000 | 2 | $3,000 | 2020 | 2020 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAMARILLO YOUTH SOCCER CLUB” | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | $2,000 | 1 | $2,000 | 2014 | 2014 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAMARILLO YOUTH SOCCER CLUB” | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | $335 | 4 | $63 | 2023 | 2020-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CAMARILLO YOUTH SOCCER CLUB” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTH BAY YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE | CA | N64 | $910,697 | $913,743 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| ROCKLIN YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,718,051 | $1,570,840 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PIEDMONT YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $931,042 | $854,571 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PENINSULA YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,367,822 | $1,619,791 | Coaching | $152,020 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PAJARO VALLEY YOUTH SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $985,427 | $790,100 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| JSC SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $837,278 | $681,827 | President | $40,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAN MARCOS YOUTH SOCCER | CA | N64 | $1,368,453 | $1,309,233 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VISTA SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,017,808 | $964,311 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IRVINE SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,876,073 | $1,576,896 | Treasurer | $125,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOLSOM SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $2,420,106 | $2,486,577 | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | $151,634 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VACAVILLE YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE | CA | N64 | $1,052,494 | $839,596 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PSA SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $873,972 | $817,837 | Club Director | $68,500 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST COAST SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $821,991 | $779,604 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANTA CLARA YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE | CA | N64 | $1,008,949 | $1,173,165 | SCH & REF COORD | $43,430 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FC SOL SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $1,372,664 | $1,577,063 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RANCHO SANTA FE YOUTH SOCCER | CA | N64 | $1,094,665 | $1,196,232 | Treasurer | $67,885 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SC UNITED SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $812,036 | $815,456 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUTOBAHN SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,164,546 | $1,141,764 | PRESIDENT | $101,625 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIMI VALLEY SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $815,393 | $586,265 | DIRECTOR OF COACHING | $33,800 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EL DORADO HILLS SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,829,252 | $1,617,274 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NAPA YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE INC | CA | N64 | $1,869,921 | $1,863,820 | President | $30,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAMORINDA SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,196,793 | $1,070,006 | Coaching Dir | $186,900 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORONA UNITED SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $743,698 | $725,095 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOODSIDE SOCCER CLUB INC | CA | N64 | $1,792,107 | $1,618,300 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $210,000 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CALIFORNIA ODYSSEY SOCCER CLUB | CA | N64 | $1,015,673 | $886,917 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,434,774 spent · pay $44,400 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $987,032 | $922,550 | - | $64,482 | 68.8% | |
| Travel | $115,254 | $114,989 | $265 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $76,493 | $76,493 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $44,400 | $44,400 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE | $40,443 | $40,443 | - | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $39,526 | $39,526 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | COACH EXPENSES | $36,141 | $36,141 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $32,450 | $32,450 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN | $21,600 | $21,600 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $16,571 | $16,571 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $9,998 | - | $9,998 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,486 | $7,486 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,305 | - | $5,305 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,075 | $2,075 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,434,774 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,439,147 spent · pay $44,400 · grants $0 · events $51,810
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $971,017 | $971,017 | - | - | 67.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $156,539 | $156,539 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Travel | $107,487 | $107,487 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $44,400 | $44,400 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE | $39,426 | $39,426 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENTS | $34,697 | $34,697 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,668 | $27,668 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COACH EXPENSES | $17,939 | $17,939 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $17,580 | - | $17,580 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $9,084 | $9,084 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,050 | $9,050 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,108 | $3,108 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,152 | - | $1,152 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $104,635 | $17,113 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,439,147 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,316,985 spent · pay $54,100 · grants $0 · events $68,324
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $981,840 | $981,840 | - | - | 74.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $94,280 | $94,280 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $54,100 | - | $54,100 | - | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $50,755 | $50,755 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE | $41,770 | $41,770 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION | $30,001 | $30,001 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENTS | $27,367 | $27,367 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Information technology | $21,170 | - | $21,170 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,557 | $12,557 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,630 | $1,630 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $1,263 | - | $1,263 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $252 | - | $252 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,129 | $40,957 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,316,985 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,361,353 spent · pay $53,667 · grants $0 · events $109,271
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $960,288 | $905,688 | $54,600 | - | 70.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $129,324 | $129,324 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENTS | $65,234 | $65,234 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,667 | $12,000 | $41,667 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION | $37,627 | $37,627 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Travel | $36,601 | $36,601 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE | $34,264 | $34,264 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Information technology | $21,737 | - | $21,737 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,761 | $9,761 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,213 | $6,213 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,679 | - | $3,679 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,958 | - | $2,958 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $56,453 | $44,037 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,361,353 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,078,409 spent · pay $55,700 · grants $0 · events $22,810
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $836,484 | $786,084 | $50,400 | - | 77.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE EXPENSES | $61,924 | $61,924 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $55,700 | $17,700 | $38,000 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATION EXPENSES | $37,048 | $37,048 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Travel | $29,787 | $29,787 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE EXPENSES | $19,863 | $19,863 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $18,038 | $6,403 | $11,635 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $10,507 | $10,507 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $3,117 | - | $3,117 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,756 | - | $2,756 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,157 | $2,157 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,028 | - | $1,028 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $19,884 | $12,303 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,078,409 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,217,070 spent · pay $38,000 · grants $0 · events $101,714
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $829,629 | $810,429 | $19,200 | - | 68.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE EXPENSES | $96,630 | $96,630 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $83,325 | $83,325 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Travel | $55,691 | $55,691 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $38,000 | - | $38,000 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,200 | - | $31,200 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REGRISTRATION EXPENSES | $28,449 | $28,449 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE EXPENSES | $26,440 | $26,440 | - | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $17,289 | $9,389 | $7,900 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,158 | $4,158 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,329 | - | $3,329 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $2,930 | - | $2,930 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,509 | $18,389 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,217,070 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,267,302 spent · pay $48,800 · grants $0 · events $186,544
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $886,703 | $867,503 | $19,200 | - | 70.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE EXPENSES | $109,089 | $109,089 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $100,144 | $100,144 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Other (as described) | REGRISTRATION EXPENSES | $57,270 | $57,270 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $48,800 | $10,800 | $38,000 | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $35,688 | - | $35,688 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $19,404 | $10,745 | $8,659 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE EXPENSES | $19,148 | $19,148 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,408 | $6,408 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $2,107 | - | $2,107 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $697 | - | $697 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | -$18,156 | -$18,156 | - | - | -1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $122,404 | $86,400 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,267,302 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,325,766 spent · pay $149,800 · grants $0 · events $151,354
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $795,599 | $776,175 | $19,424 | - | 60.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $149,800 | $109,800 | $40,000 | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE EXPENSES | $114,259 | $114,259 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $98,547 | $98,547 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | REGRISTRATION EXPENSES | $54,190 | $54,190 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Travel | $36,856 | $35,562 | $1,294 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $23,850 | - | $23,850 | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $21,047 | $11,711 | $9,336 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE EXPENSES | $20,893 | $20,893 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,332 | $8,332 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $1,878 | - | $1,878 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $515 | - | $515 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $101,627 | $52,807 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,325,766 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,147,123 spent · pay $139,400 · grants $0 · events $139,959
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $640,484 | $640,484 | - | - | 55.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $139,400 | $81,800 | $57,600 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE EXPENSES | $104,971 | $104,971 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $98,268 | $98,268 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Travel | $72,351 | $68,989 | $3,362 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REGRISTRATION EXPENSES | $37,452 | $37,452 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE EXPENSES | $26,384 | $26,384 | - | - | 2.3% |
| All other expenses | $16,342 | $9,850 | $6,492 | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,665 | $6,665 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,473 | - | $2,473 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $333 | - | $333 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $79,239 | $41,691 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,147,123 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,055,537 spent · pay $141,683 · grants $0 · events $129,559
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $620,269 | $620,269 | - | - | 58.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $141,683 | $31,800 | $109,883 | - | 13.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE EXPENSES | $100,587 | $100,587 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $87,369 | $87,369 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | REGRISTRATION EXPENSES | $37,560 | $37,560 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE EXPENSES | $27,035 | $27,035 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $23,885 | $5,229 | $18,656 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,521 | $6,521 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $4,198 | $2,205 | $1,993 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,342 | - | $2,342 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,088 | - | $2,088 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $84,942 | $42,190 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,055,537 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,302,130 spent · pay $223,657 · grants $0 · events $146,193
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $750,849 | $750,849 | - | - | 57.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $223,657 | $98,000 | $125,657 | - | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $93,888 | $93,888 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE EXPENSES | $89,092 | $89,092 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) | REGRISTRATION EXPENSES | $42,909 | $42,909 | - | - | 3.3% |
| All other expenses | $36,608 | $10,496 | $26,112 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE EXPENSES | $30,630 | $30,630 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Occupancy | $11,000 | - | $11,000 | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $9,253 | $2,061 | $7,192 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,163 | $5,163 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,600 | - | $4,600 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,290 | - | $3,290 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,191 | - | $1,191 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $109,272 | $52,305 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,302,130 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,283,170 spent · pay $212,600 · grants $0 · events $147,572
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $687,307 | $627,950 | $59,357 | - | 53.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $212,600 | $167,000 | $45,600 | - | 16.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $96,973 | $96,973 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $74,462 | $74,462 | - | - | 5.8% |
| All other expenses | $68,616 | $61,281 | $7,335 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATIONS | $63,090 | $63,090 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Other (as described) | TEAM EXPENSES | $40,371 | $40,371 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Travel | $15,109 | $15,109 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Occupancy | $12,000 | - | $12,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $8,847 | - | $8,847 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,059 | $3,059 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $736 | $736 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $116,581 | $50,599 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,283,170 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,236,704 spent · pay $84,350 · grants $0 · events $127,844
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $798,519 | $712,769 | $85,750 | - | 64.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATIONS | $85,107 | $85,107 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,350 | - | $84,350 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $73,878 | $73,878 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $57,574 | $57,574 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE EXPENSES | $32,233 | $32,233 | - | - | 2.6% |
| All other expenses | $28,910 | $22,287 | $6,623 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $25,077 | - | $25,077 | - | 2.0% | |
| Occupancy | $24,957 | $24,957 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $21,392 | $21,392 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,533 | $2,533 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,403 | $1,403 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $771 | $771 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $53,966 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,236,704 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $952,778 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $103,434
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $682,358 | $654,158 | $28,200 | - | 71.6% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $67,372 | $67,372 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | REGISTRATIONS | $66,745 | $66,745 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT EXPENSES | $48,471 | $48,471 | - | - | 5.1% |
| All other expenses | $34,655 | $33,559 | $1,096 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE EXPENSES | $34,325 | $34,325 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Occupancy | $8,195 | $8,195 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $4,614 | $1,408 | $3,206 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,970 | $1,970 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,751 | $1,751 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,562 | $1,562 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $760 | $760 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $54,963 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $952,778 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments