MISSION BEND GREENBELT ASSOCIATION

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text MISSION BEND GREENBELT ASSOCIATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/mission-bend-greenbelt-association-760238984. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). MISSION BEND GREENBELT ASSOCIATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mission-bend-greenbelt-association-760238984

MLA “MISSION BEND GREENBELT ASSOCIATION.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/mission-bend-greenbelt-association-760238984. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $214K · expenses $369K · assets $803K

EIN
76-0238984
Address
3200 SOUTHWEST FWY STE 2600, HOUSTON, TX 77027-7537
Website
WWW.GMBAC.ORG
NTEE code
N32 Parks and Playgrounds (Recreation and Sports) published (IRS Business Master File, as N320)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
April 1988 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (supporting organization) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Supporting organization, 509(a)(3)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE ASSOCIATION IS ORGANIZED AND IS TO BE OPERATED FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES FOR THE SOLE BENEFIT OF CHELFORD CITY MUD, CHELFORD ONE MUD, HARRIS COUNTY MUD NO 120, MISSION BEND MUD NO 1, AND MISSION BEND MUD NO 2 BY PROVIDING FOR COMMUNITY RECREATIONAL FACILITIES FOR THE USE OF THE GENERAL PUBLIC AS WELL AS HIKE AND BIKE TRAILS WITHIN THE REGIONAL DRAINAGE AREAS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 16 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

16 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Gary Gassmann PRESIDENT2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Johnnie Brumfield VICE PRESIDE2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Martin SECRETARY2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carl Roecker ASSISTANT SE2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Frances Browning TREASURER2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Warren Hector DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Nicholas Alwine DIRECTOR2020-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Carol Mcdonald DIRECTOR2017-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Marlene Weppler DIRECTOR2021-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
Susan Johnson DIRECTOR2014-2024 Not reported $0 reported 1
John Gardner (former) SECRETARY2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brenda Whitehead (former) DIRECTOR2018-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Darrell W Diestel (former) SECRETARY2014-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Edward Quin (former) DIRECTOR2014-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mary Bertrand (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mh Herb Mcdonald (former) DIRECTOR2014-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY GASSMANN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNIE BRUMFIELD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MARTIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CARL ROECKER ASSISTANT SE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCES BROWNING TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
WARREN HECTOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICHOLAS ALWINE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROL MCDONALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARLENE WEPPLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY GASSMANN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNIE BRUMFIELD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MARTIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CARL ROECKER ASSISTANT SE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCES BROWNING TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
WARREN HECTOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICHOLAS ALWINE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROL MCDONALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARLENE WEPPLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY GASSMANN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNIE BRUMFIELD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MARTIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CARL ROECKER ASSISTANT SE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCES BROWNING TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
WARREN HECTOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICHOLAS ALWINE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROL MCDONALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARLENE WEPPLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY GASSMANN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNIE BRUMFIELD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MARTIN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CARL ROECKER ASSISTANT SE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCES BROWNING TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
WARREN HECTOR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICHOLAS ALWINE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROL MCDONALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARLENE WEPPLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY GASSMANN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNIE BRUMFIELD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN GARDNER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CARL ROECKER ASSISTANT SE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCES BROWNING TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NICHOLAS ALWINE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROL MCDONALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENDA WHITEHEAD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY GASSMANN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNIE BRUMFIELD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL W DIESTEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CARL ROECKER ASSISTANT SE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCES BROWNING TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD QUIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROL MCDONALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENDA WHITEHEAD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY GASSMANN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNIE BRUMFIELD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL W DIESTEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CARL ROECKER ASSISTANT SE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCES BROWNING TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD QUIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROL MCDONALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BRENDA WHITEHEAD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY GASSMANN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNIE BRUMFIELD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL W DIESTEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CARL ROECKER ASSISTANT SE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCES BROWNING TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD QUIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CAROL MCDONALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BERTRAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY GASSMANN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNIE BRUMFIELD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL W DIESTEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CARL ROECKER ASSISTANT SE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCES BROWNING TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD QUIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MH HERB MCDONALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BERTRAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY GASSMANN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNIE BRUMFIELD VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL W DIESTEL SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
CARL ROECKER ASSISTANT SE- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCES BROWNING TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MARTIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD QUIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MH HERB MCDONALD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY BERTRAND DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN JOHNSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GARY GASSMANN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHNNIE BRUMFIELD VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $01
FRANCES BROWNING TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL W DIESTEL SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
CARL ROECKER ASSISTANT SE1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL MARTIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY BERTRAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MH HERB MCDONALD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
EDWARD QUIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$213,862$369,126 $803,307$787,667 $200,000$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,538$285,061 $960,105$942,931 $200,000$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$218,184$255,575 $1,021,535$1,007,454 $200,000$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$211,428$267,363 $1,062,803$1,044,845 $208,397$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$200,303$233,646 $1,116,302$1,100,780 $200,000$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$203,919$254,776 $1,147,304$1,134,123 $200,000$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$213,657$274,243 $1,211,913$1,184,980 $206,000$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$204,118$258,494 $1,261,032$1,245,566 $200,000$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$201,183$234,159 $1,313,024$1,299,942 $200,000$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$347,014$267,203 $1,346,171$1,332,918 $346,640$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-09-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$200,421$246,976 $1,305,781$1,253,107 $200,000$0 -0-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
CISCO RECREATION ASSOCIATIONTXN32 $121,870$114,895 SECRETARYTREASURER$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
HUNT COUNTY HORSEMAN ASSOCIATIONTXN32 $126,120$129,165 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
DEAN PORTER PARK RENOVATION INCTXN32 $114,371$13,403 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
WASHINGTON ON THE BRAZOS HISTORICAL FOUNDATIONTXN32 $325,436$303,327 Director$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIO CANYON PARKS ASSOCIATIONTXN32 $113,311$11,382 President$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
MCKINNEY PARKS FOUNDATIONTXN32 $208,885$147,124 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
MINIATURE WONDERSTXN32 $305,663$160,093 President$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
WHITE ROCK LAKE CONSERVANCY INCTXN32 $182,378$107,443 DIRECTOR$45,000 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
RED LINE PARKWAY INITIATIVETXN32 $155,626$172,641 Executive Dir.$9,442 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
BECKVILLE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATIONTXN32 $117,816$141,329 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
SEGUIN-GUADALUPE COUNTY SENIOR CITIZENS CENTERTXN32 $269,200$289,622 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
SKATEPARKS FOR DALLASTXN32 $201,498$6,471 President$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHEAST TEXAS TRAILTXN32 $177,084$219,597 SECRETARY$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
ADDISON ARBOR FOUNDATIONTXN32 $233,347$11,395 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
UTOPIA PARK BOARDTXN32 $189,769$104,927 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
CISCO SAFE FUNDTXN32 $194,540$61,508 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
RESTORE TUGBOAT ISLANDTXN32 $187,022$917,877 GENERAL COORDINATOR$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
FOR THE LOVE OF THE LAKE FOUNDATIONTXN32 $153,087$103,968 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
MARBLE FALLS INCLUSIVE PLAY GROUPTXN32 $205,532$1,937 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
WALLISVILLE HERITAGE PARK FOUNDATION INCORPORATEDTXN32 $130,449$126,009 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
MCGRAFT PARK TRUST NECT UWTXN32 $227,956$170,463 TRUSTEE$34,529 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x, same state
MISSION VALLEY ICE ARENA ASSOCIATIONMTN32 $193,223$11,155 Director$0 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x
GRAND MARAIS SNO-TRAILS ASSOCIATIONMIN32 $282,471$213,077 TRUSTEE$2,617 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x
ENID SPORTS ASSOCIATIONOKN32 $362,098$777,740 Executive Director$86,539 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL MOUNTAIN BICYCLING ASSOCIATIONWYN32 $152,208$92,856 Executive Director$73,920 Same NTEE code N32, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedTypeYearsWhich ones
WALTON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC $3,767,26317 2Private foundation2020–2023 STATE PARKS AND RECREATION FOUNDATION OF ARKANSAS; CHICAGO AREA MOUNTAIN BIKERS INC
FREY FOUNDATION $1,827,66714 1Private foundation2013–2022 GRAND RAPIDS WHITEWATER INC
ALLEN FAMILY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION $1,700,0005 1Private foundation2017–2023 ENID SPORTS ASSOCIATION
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM $1,422,00011 7DAF sponsor2020–2024 FRIENDS OF PATERSON PARKS A NJ NONPROFIT CORPORATION; KETTERING PARKS FOUNDATION; FISHERS ISLAND RECREATIONAL PATH FOUNDATION; ENID SPORTS ASSOCIATION and 3 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND $1,110,18535 16DAF sponsor2016–2024 STATE PARKS AND RECREATION FOUNDATION OF ARKANSAS; WESTON FOREST & TRAIL ASSOCIATION INC; FISHERS ISLAND RECREATIONAL PATH FOUNDATION; SPARK NEWTON CORPORATION DBA SPARK NEWTON and 12 more
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS $817,48935 5DAF sponsor2015–2024 FOR THE LOVE OF THE LAKE FOUNDATION; WHITE ROCK LAKE CONSERVANCY INC; ADDISON ARBOR FOUNDATION; FISHERS ISLAND RECREATIONAL PATH FOUNDATION and 1 more
LENNOX FOUNDATION $766,0008 1Private foundation2012–2024 MONTANA SKATEPARK ASSOCIATION
THE SCHIEWETZ FOUNDATION INC $700,0002 1Private foundation2021–2023 KETTERING PARKS FOUNDATION
IMPACTASSETS INC $655,5933 2DAF sponsor2019–2024 STATE PARKS AND RECREATION FOUNDATION OF ARKANSAS; CHICAGO AREA MOUNTAIN BIKERS INC
GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $583,9924 1DAF sponsor2018–2022 GRAND RAPIDS WHITEWATER INC
GREATER HORIZONS $557,0004 1DAF sponsor2015–2024 WOODLAND RECREATION FOUNDATION
MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC $549,90014 8DAF sponsor2016–2024 ENID SPORTS ASSOCIATION; UTOPIA PARK BOARD; SOUTH SUMMIT TRAILS FOUNDATION; RED LINE PARKWAY INITIATIVE and 4 more
VERMONT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $534,6284 1DAF sponsor2021–2024 PARKS FOUNDATION OF BURLINGTON
HAROLD ALFOND FOUNDATION $531,7903 1Private foundation2014–2021 FRIENDS OF QUARRY ROAD
MCLAUGHLIN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC $500,0002 1Private foundation2018–2019 ENID SPORTS ASSOCIATION

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $369,126 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $112,210$112,210-- 30.4%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING AND MOWING $52,328$52,328-- 14.2%
Fees: legal $49,173-$49,173- 13.3%
Fees: accounting $43,261-$43,261- 11.7%
Depreciation and depletion $39,819$39,819-- 10.8%
Other (as described)ENGINEERING FEES $38,484$38,484-- 10.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $15,709-$15,709- 4.3%
Insurance $10,774-$10,774- 2.9%
All other expenses $6,186$6,186-- 1.7%
Office expenses $1,182-$1,182- 0.3%
Total$369,126100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $285,061 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING AND MOWING $57,718$57,718-- 20.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $45,021$45,021-- 15.8%
Depreciation and depletion $44,491$44,491-- 15.6%
Fees: accounting $40,081-$40,081- 14.1%
Other (as described)ENGINEERING FEES $38,687$38,687-- 13.6%
Fees: legal $30,750-$30,750- 10.8%
All other expenses $11,587$11,587-- 4.1%
Insurance $8,263-$8,263- 2.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $6,981-$6,981- 2.4%
Office expenses $1,482-$1,482- 0.5%
Total$285,061100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $255,575 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING AND MOWING $55,893$55,893-- 21.9%
Depreciation and depletion $49,710$49,710-- 19.5%
Fees: accounting $41,496-$41,496- 16.2%
Fees: legal $32,194-$32,194- 12.6%
Other (as described)ENGINEERING FEES $21,949$21,949-- 8.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $20,585$20,585-- 8.1%
Other (as described)CAPITAL ASSET RESERVE $12,585$12,585-- 4.9%
All other expenses $11,626$7,040$4,586- 4.5%
Insurance $8,487-$8,487- 3.3%
Office expenses $1,050-$1,050- 0.4%
Total$255,575100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $267,363 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING AND MOWING $58,923$58,923-- 22.0%
Depreciation and depletion $54,790$54,790-- 20.5%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $32,792$32,792-- 12.3%
Fees: legal $32,635-$32,635- 12.2%
Fees: accounting $32,066-$32,066- 12.0%
Other (as described)ENGINEERING FEES $19,836$19,836-- 7.4%
All other expenses $14,837$8,578$6,259- 5.5%
Other (as described)CAPITAL ASSET RESERVE $13,545$13,545-- 5.1%
Insurance $7,244-$7,244- 2.7%
Office expenses $695-$695- 0.3%
Total$267,363100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $233,646 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $61,217$61,217-- 26.2%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING AND MOWING $47,595$47,595-- 20.4%
Fees: accounting $29,124-$29,124- 12.5%
Fees: legal $27,484-$27,484- 11.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $17,437$17,437-- 7.5%
All other expenses $14,540$10,562$3,978- 6.2%
Other (as described)ENGINEERING FEES $14,369$14,369-- 6.1%
Other (as described)CAPITAL ASSET RESERVE $13,905$13,905-- 6.0%
Insurance $7,528-$7,528- 3.2%
Office expenses $447-$447- 0.2%
Total$233,646100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $254,776 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $68,399$68,399-- 26.8%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING AND MOWING $53,798$53,798-- 21.1%
Fees: legal $32,541-$32,541- 12.8%
Fees: accounting $28,060-$28,060- 11.0%
Other (as described)ENGINEERING FEES $19,192$19,192-- 7.5%
Other (as described)CAPITAL ASSET RESERVE $18,030$18,030-- 7.1%
All other expenses $14,291$10,580$3,711- 5.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $12,604$12,604-- 4.9%
Insurance $7,321-$7,321- 2.9%
Office expenses $540-$540- 0.2%
Total$254,776100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $274,243 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $73,284$73,284-- 26.7%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING AND MOWING $54,613$54,613-- 19.9%
Other (as described)CAPITAL ASSET RESERVE $36,801$36,801-- 13.4%
Fees: legal $34,372-$34,372- 12.5%
Fees: accounting $27,474-$27,474- 10.0%
Other (as described)ENGINEERING FEES $16,702$16,702-- 6.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $14,493$14,493-- 5.3%
All other expenses $8,946$8,946-- 3.3%
Insurance $6,603$6,603-- 2.4%
Office expenses $955-$955- 0.3%
Total$274,243100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $258,494 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $81,881$81,881-- 31.7%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING AND MOWING $46,533$46,533-- 18.0%
Fees: legal $34,547-$34,547- 13.4%
Other (as described)ENGINEERING FEES $28,538$28,538-- 11.0%
Fees: accounting $26,644-$26,644- 10.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $20,819$20,819-- 8.1%
Insurance $7,233$7,233-- 2.8%
Other (as described)PURCHASED WATER $5,476$5,476-- 2.1%
All other expenses $4,533$4,533-- 1.8%
Office expenses $2,290-$2,290- 0.9%
Total$258,494100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $234,159 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $89,976$89,976-- 38.4%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING AND MOWING $47,323$47,323-- 20.2%
Fees: legal $31,211-$31,211- 13.3%
Fees: accounting $22,115-$22,115- 9.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $15,877$15,877-- 6.8%
Other (as described)ENGINEERING FEES $11,538$11,538-- 4.9%
Insurance $8,255$8,255-- 3.5%
Other (as described)PURCHASED WATER $3,822$3,822-- 1.6%
All other expenses $2,205$2,205-- 0.9%
Office expenses $1,837-$1,837- 0.8%
Total$234,159100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $267,203 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $99,420$99,420-- 37.2%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING AND MOWING $46,658$46,658-- 17.5%
Fees: legal $40,165-$40,165- 15.0%
Fees: accounting $23,957-$23,957- 9.0%
Other (as described)ENGINEERING FEES $20,310$20,310-- 7.6%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $17,579$17,579-- 6.6%
Other (as described)PURCHASED WATER $8,594$8,594-- 3.2%
Insurance $6,627$6,627-- 2.5%
All other expenses $2,511$2,511-- 0.9%
Office expenses $1,382-$1,382- 0.5%
Total$267,203100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $246,976 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $86,306$86,306-- 34.9%
Fees: legal $44,328-$44,328- 17.9%
Other (as described)LANDSCAPING AND MOWING $43,258$43,258-- 17.5%
Fees: accounting $22,825-$22,825- 9.2%
Other (as described)ENGINEERING FEES $20,002$20,002-- 8.1%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $10,931$10,931-- 4.4%
Insurance $9,831$9,831-- 4.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES $6,999$6,999-- 2.8%
Office expenses $1,501-$1,501- 0.6%
All other expenses $995$995-- 0.4%
Total$246,976100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.