ALPHA CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text ALPHA CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2024. https://furp.org/org/alpha-chi-omega-fraternity-inc-752525850. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ALPHA CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/alpha-chi-omega-fraternity-inc-752525850
MLA “ALPHA CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2024, https://furp.org/org/alpha-chi-omega-fraternity-inc-752525850. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.6M · expenses $1.5M · assets $931K
- Also known as
- FRATERNITY
- EIN
- 75-2525850
- Address
- 5635 CASTLE CREEK PARKWAY DRIVE N, INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46250-0000
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(7): social or recreational club (association)
- Ruling date
- September 1941 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THROUGH THE REAL. STRONG. WOMEN. EXPERIENCE, ALPHA CHI OMEGA CULTIVATES IMPACTFUL COMMUNITIES WHERE WOMEN ARE INSPIRED TO CONNECT, LEAD, GROW AND SERVE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 30 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
30 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claire Dunn 0924 To 1224 | CHAPTER PRESIDENT | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Isabelle 1224 To 1225 | CHAPTER PRESIDENT | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Silverstein 0124 To 1224 | SOCIAL CHAIR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurel Mossman 1224 To 1225 | SOCIAL CHAIR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Blanton 0124 To 1224 | VP CHAPTER RELATIONS AND STANDARDS | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Kamin 1224 To 1225 | VP CHAPTER RELATIONS AND STANDARDS | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenna Carnine 0124 To 1224 | VP DIVERSITY, EQUITY AND INCLUSION | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katherine Hubbard 1224 To 0825 | VP DIVERSITY, EQUITY AND INCLUSION | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Odell 0124 To 1224 | VP FACILITY OPERATIONS | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chloe Williams 1224 To 1225 | VP FACILITY OPERATIONS | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juliana Lu 0124 To 1224 | VP FINANCE | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Taylor Trujillo 1224 To 1225 | VP FINANCE | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Molly Acarregui 0124 To 1224 | VP INTELLECTUAL DEVELOPMENT | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Camille Kapsalis 1224 To 1225 | VP INTELLECTUAL DEVELOPMENT | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caroline Kelley 1224 To 1225 | VP MEMBER PROGRAMMING | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laurel Mossman 0124 To 1224 | VP NEW MEMBER EDUCATION | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Isabella Cross 1224 To 1225 | VP NEW MEMBER EDUCATION | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Isabelle 0124 To 1224 | VP PHILANTHROPY | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Isabella Simpson 1224 To 1225 | VP PHILANTHROPY | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ella Hall 0124 To 1224 | VP PUBLIC RELATIONS AND MARKETING | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rylee Parker 1224 To 1225 | VP PUBLIC RELATIONS AND MARKETING | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sophia Lundrigan 0124 To 1224 | VP RECRUITMENT | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katherine Mandala 1224 To 1225 | VP RECRUITMENT | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Garvey 0124 To 1224 | VP RECRUITMENT INFORMATION | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Samantha Garza 1224 To 1225 | VP RECRUITMENT INFORMATION | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claire Dunn 0124 To 0924 | VP RISK MANAGEMENT | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darcy Bass 0924 To 1224 | VP RISK MANAGEMENT | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maura Mchugh 1224 To 1225 | VP RISK MANAGEMENT | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grace Blackmon 0124 To 1224 | VP RITUAL AND FRATERNITY APPRECIATION | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Galilea Ortiz Esparza 1224 To 1225 | VP RITUAL AND FRATERNITY APPRECIATION | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 30 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAIRE DUNN 0924 TO 1224 | CHAPTER PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY ISABELLE 1224 TO 1225 | CHAPTER PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA SILVERSTEIN 0124 TO 1224 | SOCIAL CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREL MOSSMAN 1224 TO 1225 | SOCIAL CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH BLANTON 0124 TO 1224 | VP CHAPTER RELATIONS AND STANDARDS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH KAMIN 1224 TO 1225 | VP CHAPTER RELATIONS AND STANDARDS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNA CARNINE 0124 TO 1224 | VP DIVERSITY, EQUITY AND INCLUSION | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE HUBBARD 1224 TO 0825 | VP DIVERSITY, EQUITY AND INCLUSION | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN ODELL 0124 TO 1224 | VP FACILITY OPERATIONS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHLOE WILLIAMS 1224 TO 1225 | VP FACILITY OPERATIONS | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIANA LU 0124 TO 1224 | VP FINANCE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAYLOR TRUJILLO 1224 TO 1225 | VP FINANCE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MOLLY ACARREGUI 0124 TO 1224 | VP INTELLECTUAL DEVELOPMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMILLE KAPSALIS 1224 TO 1225 | VP INTELLECTUAL DEVELOPMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLINE KELLEY 1224 TO 1225 | VP MEMBER PROGRAMMING | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREL MOSSMAN 0124 TO 1224 | VP NEW MEMBER EDUCATION | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISABELLA CROSS 1224 TO 1225 | VP NEW MEMBER EDUCATION | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY ISABELLE 0124 TO 1224 | VP PHILANTHROPY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ISABELLA SIMPSON 1224 TO 1225 | VP PHILANTHROPY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELLA HALL 0124 TO 1224 | VP PUBLIC RELATIONS AND MARKETING | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYLEE PARKER 1224 TO 1225 | VP PUBLIC RELATIONS AND MARKETING | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SOPHIA LUNDRIGAN 0124 TO 1224 | VP RECRUITMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHERINE MANDALA 1224 TO 1225 | VP RECRUITMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGAN GARVEY 0124 TO 1224 | VP RECRUITMENT INFORMATION | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAMANTHA GARZA 1224 TO 1225 | VP RECRUITMENT INFORMATION | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAIRE DUNN 0124 TO 0924 | VP RISK MANAGEMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARCY BASS 0924 TO 1224 | VP RISK MANAGEMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAURA MCHUGH 1224 TO 1225 | VP RISK MANAGEMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRACE BLACKMON 0124 TO 1224 | VP RITUAL AND FRATERNITY APPRECIATION | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GALILEA ORTIZ ESPARZA 1224 TO 1225 | VP RITUAL AND FRATERNITY APPRECIATION | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $49K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,556,039 | $1,545,536 | $930,780 | $842,253 | $4,200 | $1,569,713 | $0 | 0 | 35 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPHA TAU OMEGA FRATERNITY | IN | Not reported | $985,257 | $765,786 | BOARD DIRECT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHI PHI FRATERNITY INC | IN | Not reported | $1,091,215 | $1,035,252 | Secretary | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SIGMA ALPHA MU FRATERNITY INC | IN | Not reported | $2,538,919 | $2,064,482 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $197,719 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY | AL | Not reported | $920,246 | $920,370 | NEW MEMBER E | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY | TX | Not reported | $892,585 | $857,499 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY | KY | Not reported | $859,764 | $809,519 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAMBDA CHI ALPHA FRATERNITY INC | OK | Not reported | $919,440 | $901,524 | HOUSE MOTHER | $39,472 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA TAU OMEGA FRATERNITY | MS | Not reported | $1,467,397 | $1,414,588 | CHAPTER ADVI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY | CA | Not reported | $1,588,312 | $1,390,100 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAMBDA CHI ALPHA FRATERNITY INC | MS | Not reported | $1,059,959 | $1,051,606 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAMBDA CHI ALPHA FRATERNITY INC | AL | Not reported | $1,465,901 | $1,449,857 | SOCIAL | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA TAU OMEGA FRATERNITY | AL | Not reported | $2,017,882 | $2,049,995 | PRESIDENT | $1,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CHI OMEGA FRATERNITY | GA | Not reported | $1,442,172 | $1,437,814 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAMBDA CHI FRATERNITY INC | AR | Not reported | $835,071 | $801,731 | RITUALIST | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAMBDA CHI ALPHA FRATERNITY INC | AL | Not reported | $1,517,425 | $1,267,282 | ALUMNI ADVIS | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY INC | CO | Not reported | $863,241 | $815,733 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY INC | CO | Not reported | $1,552,942 | $1,520,891 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY INC | CO | Not reported | $1,550,247 | $1,477,753 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY INC | CO | Not reported | $1,526,303 | $1,501,189 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY INC | CO | Not reported | $1,681,305 | $1,670,360 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY INC | CO | Not reported | $1,366,504 | $1,299,608 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY INC | CO | Not reported | $1,862,758 | $1,832,373 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY INC | CO | Not reported | $1,253,796 | $1,229,502 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY INC | CO | Not reported | $1,961,656 | $1,926,496 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ALPHA PHI INTERNATIONAL FRATERNITY INC | CO | Not reported | $1,993,873 | $1,985,293 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,545,536 spent · pay $0 · grants $48,585 · events $66,390
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $681,874 | - | - | - | 44.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CHAPTER PROGRAMS AND EV | $277,907 | - | - | - | 18.0% |
| Other (as described) | KITCHEN AND MEAL PLANS | $255,089 | - | - | - | 16.5% |
| Payments to affiliates | $69,715 | - | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SALARY AND BENEFITS REI | $62,414 | - | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) Event | SOCIAL EVENTS | $57,933 | - | - | - | 3.7% |
| Office expenses | $52,051 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $48,585 | - | - | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $29,708 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,457 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,118 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $450 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $235 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,545,536 | 100% |
Comments