SUICIDE AND CRISIS CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SUICIDE AND CRISIS CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/suicide-and-crisis-center-of-north-texas-751285669. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SUICIDE AND CRISIS CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/suicide-and-crisis-center-of-north-texas-751285669
MLA “SUICIDE AND CRISIS CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/suicide-and-crisis-center-of-north-texas-751285669. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $364K · expenses $405K · assets $244K
- Also known as
- TEXAS
- EIN
- 75-1285669
- Address
- 2808 SWISS AVE, DALLAS, TX 75204-5957
- Website
- HTTPS://WWW.SCCENTER.ORG
- NTEE code
- F40 Hot Line, Crisis Intervention Services (Mental Health and Crisis Intervention) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
- FURP topic
- abuse: child · abuse: substance · domestic violence · survivor: suicide (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1969 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HELPING THOSE IN CRISIS, ESPECIALLY SUICIDAL CRISIS, FIND HOPE FOR THE FUTURE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margie Wright | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | $83,856 | $1,212,632 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
83 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald W Harrison | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Rafferty | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Hollins | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Williamson | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Haddock | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Clancy | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Poonam Dubai | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Henry | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay L Mccain | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Minton | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeffrey Lewis | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Sanders | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacob Osterman | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elisa Reiter | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy Thompson | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Lerma | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Gallegos | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kasey Klimitchek | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kayla Marsh | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brad Parker | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kayla Masrsh (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Julie Bosche (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily Hargrove (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Martha Hardin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Jackson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Stevenson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Bentley Hill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Russo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Myra H Savage (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerri Heintz Simons (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Poonam Desai (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Mcconnell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Mckinnon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Miers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Derrick R Ward (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Flahi (former) | Director | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Ford (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kerri Heintz (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Jones (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Lewis (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Murray (former) | Director | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lindsay Barton (former) | Director | 2011-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Blake Eaton (former) | Director | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Henry (former) | Director | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammie James (former) | Director | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Kisner (former) | President | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Smith (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Stevens (former) | Treasurer | 2014-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neal J Suit (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marianne Talbot (former) | Director | 2012-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Layman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vincent Lewis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Murry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Patti Niles (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 2 | Not reported | 1 |
| Renee Phillips (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kent Porter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cyndi Giles (former) | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 2010-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Neil J Suit (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| RENEE PHILLIPS ph d (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Haley Haydon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Mcsherry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Lurkins (former) | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Chiles (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Haley Morrissey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Landa Parker (former) | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Schwartz (former) | BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherri E Wood (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Miltenberger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Keith Bernardo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ben Acosta (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wes Tullos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Green (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelli Hinson (former) | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Browning (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandi Hebley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gretchen Henry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gloria Lewis (former) | BOARD SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Massey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dorma Tabisz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Setliff (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eva Turner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Clark-Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Dreishmire (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 5 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $83,856 | $0 | $0 | $83,856 | 1 |
| RONALD W HARRISON | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RAFFERTY | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN HOLLINS | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN WILLIAMSON | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HADDOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE CLANCY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POONAM DUBAI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HENRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY L MCCAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MINTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACOB OSTERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA REITER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LERMA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA GALLEGOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASEY KLIMITCHEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA MARSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 5 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $85,058 | $0 | $0 | $85,058 | 1 |
| RONALD W HARRISON | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RAFFERTY | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN HOLLINS | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN WILLIAMSON | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HADDOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE CLANCY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POONAM DUBAI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HENRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY L MCCAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MINTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACOB OSTERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA REITER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY LERMA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA GALLEGOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASEY KLIMITCHEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KAYLA MASRSH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 9 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $75,480 | $0 | $0 | $75,480 | 1 |
| JULIE BOSCHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE CLANCY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POONAM DUBAI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HARGROVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MARTHA HARDIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HENRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY L MCCAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MINTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RAFFERTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN STEVENSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN WILLIAMSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HADDOCK | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD W HARRISON | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY E LEWIS | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD PARKER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN HOLLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACOB OSTERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELISA REITER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $75K · 11 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $75,480 | $0 | $0 | $75,480 | 1 |
| JULIE BOSCHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE CLANCY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POONAM DUBAI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HARGROVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MARTHA HARDIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HENRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY JACKSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY L MCCAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MINTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RAFFERTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN STEVENSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN WILLIAMSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HADDOCK | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD W HARRISON | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY E LEWIS | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD PARKER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 11 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $78,612 | $0 | $0 | $78,612 | 1 |
| JULIE BOSCHE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE CLANCY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POONAM DUBAI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HARGROVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MARTHA HARDIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HENRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY BENTLEY HILL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY L MCCAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MINTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RAFFERTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA RUSSO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRA H SAVAGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI HEINTZ SIMONS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN STEVENSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN WILLIAMSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HADDOCK | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD W HARRISON | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY E LEWIS | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD PARKER | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 12 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $83,856 | $0 | $0 | $83,856 | 1 |
| POONAM DESAI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MARTHA HARDIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY L MCCAIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JULIE CLANCY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI HEINTZ SIMONS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY MCCONNELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HARGROVE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY HENRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN MCKINNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD W HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MIERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER HADDOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFFREY E LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MINTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DERRICK R WARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD RAFFERTY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN WILLIAMSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA RUSSO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRA H SAVAGE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN STEVENSON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD PARKER | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY BENTLEY-HILL | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SANDERS | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 11 employees · 120 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margie Wright | Executive Dir. | 40 | $83,856 | $0 | $0 | $83,856 | 1 |
| Poonam Desai | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ryan Flahi | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Ford | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronald W Harrison | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Hargrove | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kerri Heintz | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Haddock | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terry Hill | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Henry | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Jones | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lindsay L McCain | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Lewis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Miers | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Minton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Murray | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Parker | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Sanders | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myra H Savage | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeremy McConnell | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren McKinnon | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Stevenson | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Richard Rafferty | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Derrick R Ward | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 11 employees · 112 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margie Wright | Executive Dir. | 40 | $83,856 | $0 | $0 | $83,856 | 1 |
| Lindsay Barton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Blake Eaton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Ford | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ronald W Harrison | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Emily Hargrove | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kerri Heintz | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Josh Henry | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terry Hill | Vice President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tammie James | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ben Jones | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ashley Kisner | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jeff Lewis | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kim Miers | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Minton | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Murray | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Brad Parker | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Sanders | Secretary | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Myra H Savage | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jennifer Smith | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tony Stevens | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Erin Stevenson | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Neal J Suit | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marianne Talbot | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 11 employees · 142 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $76,656 | - | - | $76,656 | 1 |
| ASHLEY KISNER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HILL | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY STEVENS | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SANDERS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY BARTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HENRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD LAYMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE EATON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN FORD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMIE JAMES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MIERS | DIRRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN JONES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MINTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KERRI HEINTZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MURRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI NILES | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SMITH | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD PARKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| NEAL J SUIT | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KENT PORTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE TALBOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 10 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $88,356 | $0 | $0 | $88,356 | 1 |
| CYNDI GILES | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HILL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MINTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY BARTON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL J SUIT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY KISNER | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT PORTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE PHILLIPS ph d | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE TALBOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMIE JAMES RN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HENRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE EATON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALEY HAYDON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD LAYMAN MD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MCSHERRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD PARKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY STEVENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIM MIERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $85K · 10 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $84,778 | $0 | $0 | $84,778 | 1 |
| CYNDI GILES | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HILL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MINTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY BARTON | SECRETARY/DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL J SUIT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LURKINS | TREASURER/DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY KISNER | VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT PORTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE TALBOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMIE JAMES RN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CHILES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HENRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE EATON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALEY MORRISSEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD LAYMAN MD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN MCSHERRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRAD PARKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SANDERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY STEVENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 25 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 9 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $81,921 | $0 | $0 | $81,921 | 1 |
| LANDA PARKER | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNDI GILES | BOARD TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HILL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MINTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN SCHWARTZ | BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI E WOOD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY BARTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA MILTENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL J SUIT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LURKINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY KISNER | BOARD SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT PORTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH BERNARDO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE TALBOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMIE JAMES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CHILES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HENRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE EATON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALEY MORRISSEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD LAYMAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $80K · 8 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $80,379 | - | $0 | $80,379 | 1 |
| LANDA PARKER | BOARD PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN ACOSTA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNDI GILES | BOARD TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HILL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MINTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN SCHWARTZ | BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI E WOOD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY BARTON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA MILTENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NEIL J SUIT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LURKINS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY KISNER | BOARD SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT PORTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES TULLOS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH BERNARDO | DIRECTOR | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GREEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE TALBOT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMIE JAMES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER CHILES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HENRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VINCENT LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE EATON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HALEY MORRISSEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE MURRAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $78K · 10 employees · 150 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $77,584 | $0 | $0 | $77,584 | 1 |
| KELLI HINSON | BOARD PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LANDA PARKER | BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN ACOSTA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNDI GILES | BOARD TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA BROWNING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDI HEBLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN HENRY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA LEWIS | BOARD SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MASSEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MINTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN SCHWARTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORMA TABISZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI E WOOD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDSAY BARTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA MILTENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SETLIFF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LURKINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY KISNER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT PORTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES TULLOS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEITH BERNARDO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA GREEN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RENEE PHILLIPS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVA TURNER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 24 people listed · 1 paid, $73K · 9 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGIE WRIGHT | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $72,904 | $0 | $0 | $72,904 | 1 |
| KELLI HINSON | BOARD PRESIDENT | 0 | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LANDA PARKER | BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN ACOSTA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNDI GILES | BOARD TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA BROWNING | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDI HEBLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY HILL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN HENRY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLORIA LEWIS | BOARD SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA MASSEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM MINTON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN SCHWARTZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DORMA TABISZ | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRI E WOOD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA CLARK-SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA MILTENBERGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE SETLIFF | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER LURKINS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY KISNER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENT PORTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOMMY THOMPSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WES TULLOS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA DREISHMIRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $364,491 | $405,207 | $244,299 | $189,563 | $419,354 | $0 | $83,856 | 5 | 100 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $310,319 | $381,784 | $317,233 | $221,279 | $309,397 | $0 | $85,056 | 5 | 100 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $431,576 | $383,593 | $338,479 | $279,643 | $429,615 | $0 | $75,480 | 9 | 100 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $422,052 | $484,504 | $314,166 | $255,166 | $418,842 | $1,500 | $75,480 | 11 | 100 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $601,388 | $486,314 | $369,795 | $310,795 | $597,935 | $2,500 | $78,612 | 11 | 100 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $472,909 | $523,082 | $198,417 | $181,117 | $458,842 | $2,700 | $83,856 | 12 | 120 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $548,181 | $549,532 | $253,257 | $223,932 | $537,398 | $3,850 | $83,856 | 11 | 120 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $585,355 | $575,876 | $269,845 | $236,706 | $540,740 | $3,460 | $83,855 | 11 | 112 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $428,036 | $538,236 | $306,217 | $306,217 | $405,130 | $2,700 | $83,856 | 11 | 142 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $491,645 | $527,873 | $436,568 | $436,568 | $478,260 | $2,200 | $88,357 | 10 | 150 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $629,071 | $522,783 | $551,640 | $477,893 | $587,711 | $1,615 | $84,778 | 10 | 150 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $513,727 | $483,361 | $416,170 | $376,584 | $439,617 | $3,705 | $75,721 | 9 | 150 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $450,877 | $486,516 | $400,218 | $346,218 | $391,031 | $9,175 | $80,379 | 8 | 150 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $472,138 | $484,746 | $408,579 | $375,924 | $450,948 | $4,060 | $77,583 | 10 | 150 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $446,762 | $445,881 | $417,008 | $392,238 | $378,817 | $4,150 | $72,904 | 9 | 100 |
Funders of this organization
37 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,069,202 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 37). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009-2010, 2015-2024 | 30 | $232,902 | 2024 | $11,175 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2020 | 4 | $93,119 | 2020 | $6,966 | show |
| REES-JONES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Suicide and Crisis Center of North Texas” | 2020, 2023 | 2 | $80,000 | 2023 | $50,000 | show |
| PEROT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Suicide and Crisis Center of North Texas” | 2011-2012, 2014 | 3 | $75,000 | 2014 | $25,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $61,775 | 2024 | $10,200 | show |
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2025 | 6 | $60,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| DAVID AND ANN SUTHERLAND FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUICIDE AND CRISIS CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS” | 2019-2021 | 3 | $50,000 | 2021 | $15,000 | show |
| Episcopal Health Foundation Of Dallas | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Suicide and Crisis Center of North Texas”, “SUICIDE AND CRISIS CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS” | 2014-2016, 2018-2022 | 8 | $45,000 | 2022 | $8,000 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2025 | 6 | $38,500 | 2025 | $7,056 | show |
| AMERICAS CHARITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $36,906 | 2020 | $36,906 | show |
| THE LOYD CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUICIDE AND CRISIS CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS” | 2014-2015 | 2 | $34,500 | 2015 | $5,250 | show |
| HAMON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUICIDE AND CRISIS CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS” | 2019, 2021-2022 | 3 | $30,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| DAVID M CROWLEY FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016, 2021 | 3 | $30,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| THE DALLAS FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $25,100 | 2020 | $25,100 | show |
| LIGHTNER SAMS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUICIDE AND CRISIS CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS” | 2013, 2024-2025 | 3 | $25,000 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| CAPITAL FOR KIDS | Public charity | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $25,000 | 2019 | $15,000 | show |
| ELIZABETH TOON CHARITIES | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2016 | 2 | $25,000 | 2016 | $15,000 | show |
| LELAND FIKES FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUICIDE AND CRISIS CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 | $10,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2023 | 2 | $16,300 | 2023 | $10,450 | show |
| BLACK TIE DINNER INC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $13,519 | 2017 | $13,519 | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $12,534 | 2024 | $12,534 | show |
| BOOKWORM BOX LLC | Public charity | Exact | 2017 | 1 | $8,000 | 2017 | $8,000 | show |
| THE MENTAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION OF NEW YORK CITY INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 | $7,000 | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $5,562 | 2022 | $5,562 | show |
| LEE ANN AND STEVEN VAN AMBURGH FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SUICIDE AND CRISIS CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS” | 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRIEF AND LOSS CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS | TX | P20 | $93,533 | $103,629 | Officer, Executive Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| SUDANESE CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS | TX | A23 | $0 | - | President | $0 | Similar name, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 2 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $405,207 spent · pay $276,188 · grants $0 · events $69,669
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $159,528 | $119,646 | $23,929 | $15,953 | 39.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,856 | $62,892 | $12,578 | $8,386 | 20.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $37,512 | $36,635 | $526 | $351 | 9.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $20,957 | $15,718 | $3,143 | $2,096 | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $19,635 | $10,779 | $8,474 | $382 | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,620 | $13,965 | $2,793 | $1,862 | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $17,628 | $13,221 | $2,644 | $1,763 | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $15,735 | $14,161 | $787 | $787 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,184 | $10,638 | $2,128 | $1,418 | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $11,653 | $8,740 | $1,748 | $1,165 | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $2,343 | $2,343 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $1,056 | - | $1,056 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $14,800 | $69,669 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $405,207 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $381,784 spent · pay $286,399 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $171,361 | $128,521 | $25,704 | $17,136 | 44.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $85,056 | $63,792 | $12,758 | $8,506 | 22.3% | |
| Office expenses | $23,878 | $15,172 | $8,091 | $615 | 6.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,913 | $14,935 | $2,987 | $1,991 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,158 | $13,618 | $2,724 | $1,816 | 4.8% | |
| Occupancy | $15,015 | $13,513 | $751 | $751 | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $14,449 | $10,837 | $2,167 | $1,445 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,824 | $8,868 | $1,774 | $1,182 | 3.1% | |
| Information technology | $9,817 | $7,363 | $1,472 | $982 | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,957 | $5,850 | $664 | $443 | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $1,875 | $375 | $250 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $1,712 | $1,712 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,144 | - | $1,144 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $381,784 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $383,593 spent · pay $301,423 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $195,094 | $146,321 | $29,264 | $19,509 | 50.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,480 | $56,610 | $11,322 | $7,548 | 19.7% | |
| Office expenses | $20,436 | $12,406 | $7,650 | $380 | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,399 | $14,549 | $2,910 | $1,940 | 5.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,940 | $11,205 | $2,241 | $1,494 | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $14,881 | $11,161 | $2,232 | $1,488 | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $12,309 | $11,078 | $616 | $615 | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,450 | $8,588 | $1,717 | $1,145 | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $9,386 | $7,039 | $1,408 | $939 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,605 | $6,461 | $686 | $458 | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $1,875 | $375 | $250 | 0.7% | |
| Interest | $88 | - | $88 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $383,593 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $484,504 spent · pay $397,558 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $278,753 | $209,065 | $41,813 | $27,875 | 57.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,480 | $56,610 | $11,322 | $7,548 | 15.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,538 | $19,153 | $3,831 | $2,554 | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $20,882 | $13,298 | $7,033 | $551 | 4.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $17,787 | $13,340 | $2,668 | $1,779 | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $15,871 | $11,903 | $2,381 | $1,587 | 3.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,366 | $13,194 | $703 | $469 | 3.0% | |
| Occupancy | $11,451 | $10,306 | $572 | $573 | 2.4% | |
| Information technology | $10,505 | $7,879 | $1,576 | $1,050 | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,065 | $7,549 | $1,510 | $1,006 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $1,875 | $375 | $250 | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $1,306 | $1,306 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $484,504 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $486,314 spent · pay $402,582 · grants $0 · events $7,886
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $281,936 | $211,452 | $42,290 | $28,194 | 58.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $78,612 | $58,959 | $11,792 | $7,861 | 16.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,520 | $19,140 | $3,828 | $2,552 | 5.2% | |
| Office expenses | $25,433 | $22,142 | $2,800 | $491 | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $16,514 | $12,386 | $2,477 | $1,651 | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $14,244 | $10,683 | $2,137 | $1,424 | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $11,541 | $10,387 | $577 | $577 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,332 | $8,407 | $1,155 | $770 | 2.1% | |
| Information technology | $8,464 | $6,348 | $1,270 | $846 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSES | $7,886 | - | - | $7,886 | 1.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,500 | $1,875 | $375 | $250 | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,408 | - | $1,408 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,071 | $803 | $161 | $107 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $853 | $853 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $486,314 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $523,082 spent · pay $405,079 · grants $0 · events $43,163
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $279,121 | $209,341 | $41,868 | $27,912 | 53.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,856 | $62,892 | $12,578 | $8,386 | 16.0% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $28,920 | - | - | $28,920 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,808 | $20,106 | $4,021 | $2,681 | 5.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,158 | $18,276 | $2,329 | $1,553 | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $17,097 | $14,752 | $1,813 | $532 | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,294 | $11,471 | $2,294 | $1,529 | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $13,514 | $10,136 | $2,027 | $1,351 | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $12,948 | $11,654 | $647 | $647 | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $10,613 | $7,960 | $1,592 | $1,061 | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,051 | $3,788 | $758 | $505 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,336 | $2,502 | $500 | $334 | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $2,958 | $2,958 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,408 | - | $1,408 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $37,275 | $43,163 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $523,082 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $549,532 spent · pay $403,583 · grants $0 · events $35,257
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $261,867 | $191,787 | - | $70,080 | 47.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,856 | $44,403 | $17,761 | $21,692 | 15.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,569 | $21,650 | $1,658 | $8,261 | 5.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $29,020 | - | - | $29,020 | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,291 | $17,878 | $1,315 | $7,098 | 4.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $20,440 | $13,767 | - | $6,673 | 3.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $19,803 | - | - | $19,803 | 3.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,690 | - | $17,690 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $16,417 | $13,805 | $376 | $2,236 | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $13,139 | $11,049 | $301 | $1,789 | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $11,891 | $10,000 | $272 | $1,619 | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $9,172 | $7,713 | $210 | $1,249 | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $4,812 | $4,047 | $110 | $655 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Business expenses | $2,157 | $1,381 | $776 | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,408 | $1,184 | $32 | $192 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,257 | $35,257 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $549,532 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $575,876 spent · pay $403,306 · grants $0 · events $26,553
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $257,740 | $187,660 | - | $70,080 | 44.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,855 | $58,699 | $12,578 | $12,578 | 14.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $44,240 | $31,594 | $4,893 | $7,753 | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $34,745 | $25,016 | $1,390 | $8,339 | 6.0% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $33,637 | - | - | $33,637 | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $26,966 | $19,489 | $883 | $6,594 | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $21,784 | $18,730 | $352 | $2,702 | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $18,596 | - | $4,601 | $13,995 | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $14,196 | $12,206 | $230 | $1,760 | 2.5% | |
| Information technology | $13,159 | $13,159 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $11,545 | $9,926 | $187 | $1,432 | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $10,006 | $8,603 | $162 | $1,241 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Business expenses | $3,159 | $1,650 | $1,509 | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,248 | $1,933 | $36 | $279 | 0.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $26,553 | $26,553 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $575,876 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $538,236 spent · pay $391,775 · grants $0 · events $10,165
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $245,929 | $196,744 | $24,593 | $24,592 | 45.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,856 | $67,085 | $8,386 | $8,385 | 15.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $41,374 | $39,630 | $872 | $872 | 7.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $36,395 | $29,116 | $3,640 | $3,639 | 6.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,595 | $20,476 | $2,560 | $2,559 | 4.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $25,500 | - | - | $25,500 | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $18,518 | $11,650 | $6,659 | $209 | 3.4% | |
| Occupancy | $14,500 | $13,050 | $725 | $725 | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,193 | $10,073 | $560 | $560 | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $10,786 | $10,786 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $9,601 | $8,641 | $480 | $480 | 1.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,904 | $0 | $5,904 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,043 | $4,287 | $252 | $504 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,042 | $3,968 | $37 | $37 | 0.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $25,650 | $10,165 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $538,236 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $527,873 spent · pay $374,169 · grants $0 · events $40,905
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $234,241 | $187,393 | $23,424 | $23,424 | 44.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $88,357 | $70,685 | $8,836 | $8,836 | 16.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $34,703 | - | - | $34,703 | 6.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $26,485 | $22,512 | $2,598 | $1,375 | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,086 | $21,323 | $2,509 | $1,254 | 4.8% | |
| Office expenses | $24,870 | $18,813 | $5,492 | $565 | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,247 | $21,625 | $311 | $311 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,900 | - | $16,900 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $15,459 | $13,913 | $773 | $773 | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,857 | - | $10,857 | - | 2.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,545 | $8,963 | $527 | $1,055 | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $10,221 | $9,199 | $511 | $511 | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $5,114 | $5,114 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,788 | $2,510 | $139 | $139 | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,880 | $40,905 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $527,873 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $522,783 spent · pay $368,154 · grants $0 · events $24,314
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $238,450 | $190,760 | $23,845 | $23,845 | 45.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $84,778 | $67,823 | $8,478 | $8,477 | 16.2% | |
| Office expenses | $30,178 | $23,953 | $5,661 | $564 | 5.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $28,647 | - | - | $28,647 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,934 | $21,194 | $2,493 | $1,247 | 4.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,992 | $16,993 | $1,997 | $1,002 | 3.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,881 | $19,545 | $168 | $168 | 3.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,748 | - | $14,748 | - | 2.8% | |
| Occupancy | $14,558 | $13,102 | $728 | $728 | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $14,416 | $12,974 | $721 | $721 | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,345 | - | $10,345 | - | 2.0% | |
| Information technology | $10,223 | $9,201 | $511 | $511 | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,882 | $6,700 | $394 | $788 | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $3,751 | $3,751 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,875 | $24,314 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $522,783 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $483,361 spent · pay $334,350 · grants $0 · events $39,906
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $210,622 | $168,498 | $21,062 | $21,062 | 43.6% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,721 | $60,577 | $7,572 | $7,572 | 15.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $30,865 | - | - | $30,865 | 6.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,711 | $21,854 | $2,495 | $1,362 | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $23,333 | $18,694 | $4,124 | $515 | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,296 | $18,951 | $2,230 | $1,115 | 4.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,361 | $15,221 | $70 | $70 | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $13,145 | $11,832 | $658 | $655 | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,756 | - | $12,756 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $11,985 | $10,787 | $599 | $599 | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,962 | $9,866 | $548 | $548 | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $10,638 | $9,575 | $531 | $532 | 2.2% | |
| Travel | $8,715 | $8,715 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,956 | $6,762 | $398 | $796 | 1.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,295 | $3,295 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,175 | $36,611 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $483,361 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $486,516 spent · pay $326,247 · grants $0 · events $37,305
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $196,856 | $157,484 | $19,686 | $19,686 | 40.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $80,379 | $64,303 | $8,038 | $8,038 | 16.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $38,457 | - | - | $38,457 | 7.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $28,311 | $24,064 | $2,725 | $1,522 | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $27,074 | $21,458 | $5,130 | $486 | 5.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,908 | $24,358 | $275 | $275 | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,701 | $17,596 | $2,070 | $1,035 | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $12,879 | $11,591 | $644 | $644 | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $11,768 | $10,592 | $588 | $588 | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,318 | - | $11,318 | - | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $11,254 | $10,128 | $563 | $563 | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,425 | - | $10,425 | - | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $4,431 | $4,431 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,323 | $3,675 | $216 | $432 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $3,432 | $3,432 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $37,305 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $486,516 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $484,746 spent · pay $323,495 · grants $0 · events $52,161
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $198,672 | $158,938 | $19,867 | $19,867 | 41.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $77,583 | $62,067 | $7,758 | $7,758 | 16.0% | |
| Office expenses | $37,339 | $32,154 | $4,325 | $860 | 7.7% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $35,352 | - | - | $35,352 | 7.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,742 | $25,086 | $328 | $328 | 5.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $25,590 | $21,751 | $2,489 | $1,350 | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,650 | $18,402 | $2,165 | $1,083 | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $13,065 | $11,759 | $653 | $653 | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $11,337 | - | $11,337 | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $10,147 | $9,132 | $508 | $507 | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,840 | - | $9,840 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,113 | $6,896 | $406 | $811 | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $5,687 | $5,118 | $284 | $285 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $4,629 | $4,629 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $52,161 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $484,746 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $445,881 spent · pay $301,286 · grants $0 · events $16,955
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $183,933 | $147,146 | $18,394 | $18,393 | 41.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $72,904 | $58,323 | $7,291 | $7,290 | 16.4% | |
| Office expenses | $37,679 | $32,625 | $4,060 | $994 | 8.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,286 | $20,643 | $2,336 | $1,307 | 5.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $23,055 | $22,123 | $466 | $466 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $21,930 | - | - | $21,930 | 4.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $20,163 | $17,139 | $2,016 | $1,008 | 4.5% | |
| Occupancy | $14,323 | $12,891 | $716 | $716 | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $10,444 | $9,400 | $522 | $522 | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $10,028 | $9,025 | $501 | $502 | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,454 | - | $9,454 | - | 2.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,487 | - | $8,487 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STAFF TRAINING | $5,053 | $5,053 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,142 | $3,520 | $207 | $415 | 0.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $16,955 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $445,881 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $10,000 | $0 | 3 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $10,000 |
State business registration
- THE SUICIDE AND CRISIS CENTER OF NORTH TEXAS TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 1968-07-01
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments