MT ENTERPRISE WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text MT ENTERPRISE WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2025. https://furp.org/org/mt-enterprise-water-supply-corporation-751217050. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MT ENTERPRISE WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2025]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/mt-enterprise-water-supply-corporation-751217050
MLA “MT ENTERPRISE WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2025, https://furp.org/org/mt-enterprise-water-supply-corporation-751217050. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2017–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $519K · expenses $551K · assets $1.4M
- EIN
- 75-1217050
- Address
- PO BOX 368, MT ENTERPRISE, TX 75681-0368
- NTEE code
- W80 Public Utilities (Public and Societal Benefit) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(12): benevolent life insurance or mutual company (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 1977 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PUMPING, STORING, AND DISTRIBUTION OF WATER TO MEMBERS OF THE WATER SUPPLY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea J Walker (former) | CLERK | 2017-2019 | $17,578 | $56,820 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
8 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackie Risinger | PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Van Vaught | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Harvey Graves | SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Josh Hays | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Reeves | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nick Gresham | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Walthall | BOARD MEMBER | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Orr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE RISINGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN VAUGHT | VICE-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY GRAVES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HAYS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL REEVES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK GRESHAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WALTHALL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE RISINGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN VAUGHT | VICE-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY GRAVES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HAYS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL REEVES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK GRESHAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ORR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE RISINGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN VAUGHT | VICE-PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY GRAVES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HAYS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL REEVES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK GRESHAM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ORR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE RISINGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN VAUGHT | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY GRAVES | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HAYS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL REEVES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK GRESHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ORR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE RISINGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN VAUGHT | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY GRAVES | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HAYS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL REEVES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK GRESHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ORR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACKIE RISINGER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VAN VAUGHT | VICE-PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HARVEY GRAVES | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSH HAYS | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL REEVES | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICK GRESHAM | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE ORR | BOARD MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $18K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA J WALKER | CLERK | 24 | $17,578 | $0 | $0 | $17,578 | 1 |
2018 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $20K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA J WALKER | CLERK | 24 | $20,024 | $0 | $0 | $20,024 | 1 |
2017 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $19K · 1 employee · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA J WALKER | CLERK | 24 | $19,218 | $0 | $0 | $19,218 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2021 · 1 contractor · $0
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | $0 |
2020 · 1 contractor · $0
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| NONE | $0 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $519,443 | $550,809 | $1,426,732 | $956,550 | $0 | $519,443 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $475,091 | $557,001 | $1,471,891 | $987,817 | $0 | $454,251 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $585,250 | $556,530 | $1,563,665 | $1,068,358 | $0 | $576,881 | - | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $446,537 | $547,551 | $1,551,267 | $1,039,662 | $0 | $443,974 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $386,981 | $494,288 | $1,498,938 | $1,138,226 | $0 | $384,232 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $379,358 | $431,132 | $1,616,587 | $1,240,468 | $0 | $373,261 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $397,065 | $403,617 | $1,682,258 | $1,288,892 | $0 | $391,551 | $0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $379,965 | $364,370 | $1,351,742 | $1,292,444 | $0 | $376,378 | $0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $386,194 | $369,289 | $1,338,033 | $1,276,749 | $0 | $384,073 | $0 | 1 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNION GROVE WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $819,440 | $742,391 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MIMS WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $743,390 | $798,087 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HAMBY WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $861,505 | $366,807 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| CYPRESS COVE WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | W80 | $787,788 | $809,607 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HILLTOP WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $352,405 | $249,967 | PRESIDENT | $460 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| BECKER-JIBA WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $1,038,707 | $991,185 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| SENECA WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $338,857 | $268,770 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| MELROSE WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $756,563 | $807,050 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMPBELL WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $609,450 | $539,942 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| OAK GROVE WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $262,500 | $312,014 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| OLDEN WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $299,419 | $278,629 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH SABINE WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $602,677 | $585,340 | Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GROVE WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $498,181 | $413,761 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| H & H WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $457,095 | $285,732 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SWIFT WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $964,755 | $941,683 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CARO WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $819,692 | $717,411 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ERICKSDAHL WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Y99 | $308,931 | $272,772 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EULA WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $966,819 | $768,560 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EDOM WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $631,063 | $557,568 | SEC/TREASURE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BARTON WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $750,619 | $645,595 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EL SAUZ WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $1,011,087 | $277,605 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOSCOW WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $490,344 | $500,078 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANGUS WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $456,488 | $468,336 | SECRETARYTREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TUCKER WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $385,526 | $377,968 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHESTER WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION | TX | Not reported | $322,689 | $365,595 | BOOKKEEPER | $20 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $550,809 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $124,285 | $124,285 | $0 | $0 | 22.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $116,113 | $116,113 | $0 | $0 | 21.1% |
| Fees: management | $103,447 | $103,447 | $0 | $0 | 18.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $87,628 | $87,628 | $0 | $0 | 15.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $39,390 | $39,390 | $0 | $0 | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | CHEMICAL & OPERATING SUPPLIES | $31,866 | $31,866 | $0 | $0 | 5.8% |
| Interest | $13,950 | $13,950 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $13,049 | $13,049 | $0 | $0 | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $12,348 | $12,348 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $8,733 | $8,733 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $550,809 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $557,001 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $134,281 | $134,281 | $0 | $0 | 24.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $104,564 | $104,564 | $0 | $0 | 18.8% |
| Fees: management | $100,983 | $100,983 | $0 | $0 | 18.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $86,843 | $86,843 | $0 | $0 | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CHEMICAL & OPERATING SUPPLIES | $48,046 | $48,046 | $0 | $0 | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $37,821 | $37,821 | $0 | $0 | 6.8% |
| Interest | $14,394 | $14,394 | $0 | $0 | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $12,709 | $12,709 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,262 | $8,262 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $6,923 | $6,923 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $1,975 | $1,975 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $200 | $200 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $557,001 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $556,530 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $126,587 | $126,587 | $0 | $0 | 22.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $115,947 | $115,947 | $0 | $0 | 20.8% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $114,108 | $114,108 | $0 | $0 | 20.5% | |
| Fees: management | $95,981 | $95,981 | $0 | $0 | 17.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $40,315 | $40,315 | $0 | $0 | 7.2% |
| Other (as described) | CHEMICAL & OPERATING SUPPLIES | $23,245 | $23,245 | $0 | $0 | 4.2% |
| Interest | $14,825 | $14,825 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $10,598 | $10,598 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $9,602 | $9,602 | $0 | $0 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $5,020 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $275 | $275 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $27 | $27 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Total | $556,530 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $547,551 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $121,262 | $121,262 | $0 | $0 | 22.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $104,554 | $104,554 | $0 | $0 | 19.1% | |
| Fees: management | $96,669 | $96,669 | $0 | $0 | 17.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $77,432 | $77,432 | $0 | $0 | 14.1% |
| Other (as described) | CHEMICALS & OPERATING SUPPLIES | $50,007 | $50,007 | $0 | $0 | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $42,319 | $42,319 | $0 | $0 | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & PROFESSIONAL FEES | $19,489 | $19,489 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Interest | $13,592 | $13,592 | $0 | $0 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $11,806 | $11,806 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $5,814 | $5,814 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $4,607 | $4,607 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $547,551 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $494,288 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $102,774 | $102,774 | $0 | $0 | 20.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $96,016 | $96,016 | $0 | $0 | 19.4% | |
| Fees: management | $88,434 | $88,434 | $0 | $0 | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $88,193 | $88,193 | $0 | $0 | 17.8% |
| Other (as described) | CHEMICALS & OPERATING SUPPLIES | $41,228 | $41,228 | $0 | $0 | 8.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $31,957 | $31,957 | $0 | $0 | 6.5% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & PROFESSIONAL FEES | $18,668 | $18,668 | $0 | $0 | 3.8% |
| Interest | $11,174 | $11,174 | $0 | $0 | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,853 | $8,853 | $0 | $0 | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $4,978 | $4,978 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $2,013 | $2,013 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $494,288 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $431,132 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $98,072 | $98,072 | $0 | $0 | 22.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $87,088 | $87,088 | $0 | $0 | 20.2% | |
| Fees: management | $79,889 | $79,889 | $0 | $0 | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $46,160 | $46,160 | $0 | $0 | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | CHEMICALS & OPERATING SUPPLIES | $36,871 | $36,871 | $0 | $0 | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $31,984 | $31,984 | $0 | $0 | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & PROFESSIONAL FEES | $25,832 | $25,832 | $0 | $0 | 6.0% |
| Interest | $11,684 | $11,684 | $0 | $0 | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $8,249 | $8,249 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,303 | $5,303 | $0 | $0 | 1.2% | |
| Total | $431,132 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $403,617 spent · pay $17,578 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $100,245 | $100,245 | $0 | $0 | 24.8% | |
| Fees: management | $69,462 | $69,462 | $0 | $0 | 17.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $56,752 | $56,752 | $0 | $0 | 14.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $42,610 | $42,610 | $0 | $0 | 10.6% |
| Other (as described) | CHEMICALS & OPERATING SUPPLIES | $42,555 | $42,555 | $0 | $0 | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $35,030 | $35,030 | $0 | $0 | 8.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $17,578 | $17,578 | $0 | $0 | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $11,917 | $11,917 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES and PROFESSIONAL FEES | $11,584 | $11,584 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% |
| Interest | $5,870 | $5,870 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Insurance | $5,641 | $5,641 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $4,373 | $4,373 | $0 | $0 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $403,617 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $364,370 spent · pay $20,024 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $102,899 | $102,899 | $0 | $0 | 28.2% | |
| Fees: management | $80,477 | $80,477 | $0 | $0 | 22.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $54,564 | $54,564 | $0 | $0 | 15.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $37,996 | $37,996 | $0 | $0 | 10.4% |
| Other (as described) | CHEMICALS & OPERATING SUPPLIES | $30,770 | $30,770 | $0 | $0 | 8.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $20,024 | $20,024 | $0 | $0 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $13,115 | $13,115 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & PROFESSIONAL FEES | $7,853 | $7,853 | $0 | $0 | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $7,154 | $7,154 | $0 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 | $0 | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $2,022 | $2,022 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,596 | $1,596 | $0 | $0 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $364,370 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $369,289 spent · pay $19,218 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $98,231 | $98,231 | $0 | $0 | 26.6% | |
| Fees: management | $81,033 | $81,033 | $0 | $0 | 21.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $51,426 | $51,426 | $0 | $0 | 13.9% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $37,510 | $37,510 | $0 | $0 | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & PROFESSIONAL FEES | $23,296 | $23,296 | $0 | $0 | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | CHEMICALS & OPERATING SUPPLIES | $23,077 | $23,077 | $0 | $0 | 6.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,218 | $19,218 | $0 | $0 | 5.2% | |
| All other expenses | $12,012 | $12,012 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $5,452 | $5,452 | $0 | $0 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $5,078 | $5,078 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% | |
| Interest | $2,156 | $2,156 | $0 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $369,289 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- MT. ENTERPRISE WATER SUPPLY CORPORATION TX, CN, Active franchise taxpayer (SOS status A), formed 1965-08-01
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments