INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2021–2022. https://furp.org/org/international-alliance-theatrical-726020758. Retrieved 2026-11-08.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2021–2022]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/international-alliance-theatrical-726020758

MLA “INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL.” furp.org, tax years 2021–2022, https://furp.org/org/international-alliance-theatrical-726020758. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2021–2022. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).

2022 · Form 990EZ · revenue $74K · expenses $29K · assets $0

EIN
72-6020758
Address
654 E TELEPHONE RD, LAKE CHARLES, LA 70611
NTEE code
R99 Civil Rights, Social Action, Advocacy N.E.C. (Civil Rights, Societal Action and Advocacy) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.50; not an IRS classification)
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE OBJECTIVES OF THE UNION, AS THE REPRESENTATIVE OF ITS MEMBERS, ARE TO IMPROVE WORKING CONDITIONS AND LIVING STANDARDS OF MEMBERS THROUGH COLLECTIVE BARGAINING, EDUCATION, TRAINING AND EMPLOYEE BENEFITS AND TO ESTABLISH NECESSARY PROCEDURES FOR THE AMICABLE ADJUSTMENT OF ALL DISPUTES WHICH MAY ARISE BETWEEN EMPLOYERS AND EMPLOYEES.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
George Hollier SECRETARY-TREASURER2021-2022 $1,000$7,000 1
Todd Johnson BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE2021-2022 $416$3,716 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

2 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Michael Barger PRESIDENT2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Hollier VICE PRESIDENT2021-2022 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2022 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $1K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GEORGE HOLLIER SECRETARY-TREASURER4 $1,000-$0 $1,0001
TODD JOHNSON BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE2 $416-$0 $4161
MICHAEL BARGER PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
ELIZABETH HOLLIER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · 2 paid, $9K
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GEORGE HOLLIER SECRETARY-TREASURER4 $6,000-$0 $6,0001
TODD JOHNSON BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE2 $3,300-$0 $3,3001
MICHAEL BARGER PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
ELIZABETH HOLLIER VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-15 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,497$28,712 $0$0 -$74,484 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,910$41,508 $13,932$13,932 -$34,907 ---

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTUREFLNot reported $146,628$111,373 SECRETARY/TREASURER$21,429 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTUREDCNot reported $141,704$145,809 BUSINESS AGENT$47,180 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTURE MMINot reported $111,036$109,684 Business Representative$17,550 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICALNJNot reported $70,413$65,794 BUSINESS AGE$8,999 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES LOCAL 647FLNot reported $142,382$118,864 Business Agent$53,228 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICALOHNot reported $49,234$52,178 BA/SEC.TREAS$17,538 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEESOHNot reported $40,354$35,909 VICE PRESIDENT$750 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTUREINNot reported $54,730$35,136 Business Agent$16,900 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEESTNNot reported $90,512$107,071 BUSINESS AGENT$46,350 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGEAKNot reported $83,831$96,087 SEC/TREAS$70,268 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEESOHNot reported $116,709$115,171 BUSINESS AGENT$24,252 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEESKSNot reported $96,849$105,895 Business Agent$34,711 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTURECANot reported $98,752$81,908 VISE PRESIDE$10,500 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTURESCNot reported $134,611$135,812 Business Agent (Current)$18,912 Similar name, revenue within 2x, similar mission
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTURE MNJNot reported $89,668$94,469 SECRETARY/TREASURER$6,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTUREINNot reported $63,347$61,070 Treasurer/Secretary$12,562 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTUREILNot reported $96,666$100,205 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTUREILNot reported $81,987$102,116 Call steward$16,578 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTURECANot reported $114,875$102,119 Secretary-Treasurer-Dispatch$15,400 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ACTION ALLIANCE INTERNATIONALTXNot reported $44,286$33,739 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ALLIANCE FOR LIFE INTERNATIONALCAD01 $63,479$50,149 President Board Member CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF CARERDCNot reported $85,000$402,504 CHAIR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES & MOVING PICTURECANot reported $120,009$108,235 Business Representative$29,600 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE OF THEATRICAL STAGE EMPLOYEES LOCAL 2RIY43 $42,019$325,951 LABOR TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
INTERNATIONAL EARTHLIGHT ALLIANCEAZNot reported $131,569$132,282 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedTypeYearsWhich ones
DORIS DUKE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC $1,156,5001 1Private foundation2020–2020 HEALTH ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $728,50013 1DAF sponsor2010–2022 INTERNATIONAL EARTHLIGHT ALLIANCE
FORGOOD INC $138,6125 4DAF sponsor2013–2020 HEALTH ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL; ACTION ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL; ATHEIST ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL; DEMENTIA ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION $90,0002 1DAF sponsor2018–2019 ABRAHAMIC ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING $72,9904 2DAF sponsor2020–2024 ABRAHAMIC ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL INC; ACTION ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL
BROAD FOUNDATION $64,0351 1Private foundation2021–2021 INTERNATIONAL CREATIVE CLASS ALLIANCE
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR $55,0005 2DAF sponsor2019–2023 ALLIANCE FOR LIFE INTERNATIONAL; ATHEIST ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND $52,5685 2DAF sponsor2019–2023 ACTION ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL; ABRAHAMIC ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND $47,0694 3DAF sponsor2019–2021 ATHEIST ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL; ACTION ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL; INTERNATIONAL CREATIVE CLASS ALLIANCE
VATHEUER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC $45,5681 1Private foundation2021–2021 HEALTH ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL
ADVENTHEALTH FOUNDATION INC $35,1701 1DAF sponsor2010–2010 INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL ACADEMIC ALLIANCE IMAA
SAUERLAND FOUNDATION $30,0002 1Private foundation2023–2024 ACTION ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL
COMMUNITY PARTNERS $27,2102 1DAF sponsor2021–2022 INTERNATIONAL CREATIVE CLASS ALLIANCE
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC $24,9784 3DAF sponsor2019–2020 ACTION ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL; HEALTH ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL; ABRAHAMIC ALLIANCE INTERNATIONAL INC
THE FULLER FOUNDATION $24,5002 1DAF sponsor2016–2017 VISION INTERNATIONAL ALLIANCE

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2022 · Form 990EZ · $28,712 spent · pay $1,416 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,296 95.1%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $1,416 4.9%
Total$28,712100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $41,508 spent · pay $9,300 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $32,208 77.6%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $9,300 22.4%
Total$41,508100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.