LIBERTY FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text LIBERTY FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/liberty-foundation-inc-721249256. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LIBERTY FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/liberty-foundation-inc-721249256
MLA “LIBERTY FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/liberty-foundation-inc-721249256. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.0M · expenses $80K · assets $3.6M
- Also known as
- MR TRAVIS MCDONALD
- EIN
- 72-1249256
- Address
- PO BOX 60131, NEW ORLEANS, LA 70160-0131
- NTEE code
- S80Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 4 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
4 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Burns | VICE-PRESIDE | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alden J Mcdonald | PRES/SEC'Y. | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leroy Watts (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ruth Ramsey (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD BURNS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALDEN J MCDONALD | PRES/SEC'Y. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD BURNS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALDEN J MCDONALD | PRES/SEC'Y. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD BURNS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALDEN J MCDONALD | PRES/SEC'Y. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD BURNS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALDEN J MCDONALD | PRES/SEC'Y. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD BURNS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALDEN J MCDONALD | PRES/SEC'Y. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD BURNS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALDEN J MCDONALD | PRES/SEC'Y. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEROY WATTS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALDEN J MCDONALD | PRES/SEC'Y. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD BURNS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEROY WATTS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALDEN J MCDONALD | PRES/SEC'Y. | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD BURNS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEROY WATTS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALDEN J MCDONALD | PRES/SEC'Y. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD BURNS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH RAMSEY | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEROY WATTS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALDEN J MCDONALD | PRES/SEC'Y. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD BURNS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH RAMSEY | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEROY WATTS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALDEN J MCDONALD | PRES/SEC'Y. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD BURNS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH RAMSEY | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEROY WATTS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALDEN J MCDONALD | PRES/SEC'Y. | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD BURNS | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUTH RAMSEY | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEROY WATTS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 4 grants to organizations · $65K
2023 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K
2022 · 3 grants to organizations · $120K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $114K
Listed grants add up to $113,963; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $131,463. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2017 · 2 grants to organizations · $18K
Listed grants add up to $18,500; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $64,583. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2014 · 2 grants to organizations · $31K
Listed grants add up to $30,560; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $48,115. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $10K
Listed grants add up to $10,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $32,033. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,028,059 | $80,500 | $3,605,579 | $3,605,579 | $1,000,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $825,071 | $74,595 | $2,393,235 | $2,393,235 | $790,620 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $172,140 | $160,131 | $1,352,388 | $1,352,388 | $125,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $50,545 | $82,500 | $1,701,275 | $1,701,275 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $153,592 | $74,728 | $1,573,973 | $1,573,973 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $161,746 | $65,776 | $1,241,003 | $1,241,003 | $124,015 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,132 | $150,279 | $907,512 | $907,512 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,682 | $89,615 | $1,171,070 | $1,171,070 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $33,353 | $103,036 | $1,138,010 | $1,138,010 | $10,000 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,264 | $85,911 | $1,268,758 | $1,268,758 | $39,761 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,235 | $80,012 | $1,532,163 | $1,232,163 | $6,048 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $149,040 | $81,119 | $1,273,904 | $1,273,904 | $95,315 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,170,000 in all, tax years 2014 to 2017. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMORGAN CHASE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIBERTY FOUNDATION INC” | 2014-2017 | 4 | $6,160,000 | 2017 | $80,000 | show |
| ALL STARS HELPING KIDS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $10,000 | 2014 | $10,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARKSDALE FORWARD INC | LA | S80 | $812,982 | $986,227 | PRESIDENT | $85,000 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAMILY ROAD OF GREATER BATON ROUGE INC | LA | S80 | $1,419,395 | $1,445,646 | CEO | $79,630 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEALING HOUSE INC | LA | S80 | $995,222 | $637,285 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CELEBRATION FOUNDATION INC | FL | S80 | $735,955 | $678,449 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $126,121 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HOSANNA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | FL | S80 | $1,006,130 | $911,367 | PRESIDENT | $39,000 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LIONS OF MICHIGAN SERVICE FOUNDATION INC | MI | S80 | $651,135 | $603,747 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| HAWAII LIONS FOUNDATION | HI | S80 | $626,588 | $435,940 | AT LARGE TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| LOGAN COUNTY CHARITABLE AND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | WV | S80 | $1,962,819 | $358,701 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| JAYCEES INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | MO | S80 | $954,668 | $284,803 | Past-President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| JUANITA SIMS DOTY FOUNDATION | MS | S80 | $1,067,532 | $1,174,557 | EXECUTIVE DI | $129,490 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN LEGION AUXILIARY FOUNDATION INC | IN | S80 | $534,762 | $411,474 | EX-OFFICIO DIRECTOR | $46,446 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| SHARING HAPPINESS FOUNDATION | CA | S80 | $1,851,582 | $1,496,331 | CEO AND PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| DEL MAR FOUNDAION | CA | S80 | $717,048 | $356,297 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| WESTPORT ROTARY CLUB FOUNDATION INC | CT | S80 | $1,173,302 | $1,028,829 | VP OF FINANC | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| ST MARK METHODIST CHURCH HOUSING FOUNDATION INC | IL | S80 | $1,597,252 | $1,641,405 | SITE MANAGER | $87,971 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| BICYCLE FEDERATION OF WISCONSIN EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | WI | S80 | $1,675,147 | $1,642,776 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $104,417 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| ACTIVE AGING FOUNDATION | PA | S80 | $1,155,891 | $432,951 | EXECUTIVE DI | $157,263 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| GRANT COMMUNITY CLUB INC | FL | S80 | $894,939 | $909,650 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| ENDRES MANUFACTURING FOUNDATION INC | WI | S80 | $1,059,213 | $511,972 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| HYANNIS PORT CIVIC ASSOCIATION | MA | S80 | $921,856 | $300,532 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| MADISON ROTARY FOUNDATION | WI | S80 | $1,100,384 | $1,021,725 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| ROTARY CLUB OF SACRAMENTO FOUNDATION | CA | S80 | $781,762 | $421,488 | Past President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| ALLIANCE FOR GUN RESPONSIBILITY FOUNDATION | WA | S80 | $1,601,373 | $1,948,871 | CEO | $225,799 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| FULL CIRCLE OF LAKE COUNTY INC | CO | S80 | $1,217,469 | $1,329,473 | DIRECTOR | $110,169 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| THE COORDINATION LAB INC | OR | S80 | $940,902 | $4,154,651 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $80,500 spent · pay $0 · grants $65,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $65,000 | $65,000 | - | - | 80.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $15,500 | $15,500 | - | - | 19.3% |
| Total | $80,500 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $74,595 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $35,500 | $35,500 | - | - | 47.6% |
| Fees: investment management | $26,716 | - | $26,716 | - | 35.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,379 | $2,379 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Total | $74,595 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $160,131 spent · pay $0 · grants $120,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $120,000 | $120,000 | - | - | 74.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $24,175 | - | $24,175 | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $13,500 | $13,500 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Office expenses | $2,456 | $2,456 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $160,131 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $82,500 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $49,000 | $49,000 | - | - | 59.4% |
| Office expenses | $33,500 | $33,500 | - | - | 40.6% | |
| Total | $82,500 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $74,728 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $52,992 | $52,992 | - | - | 70.9% |
| Office expenses | $21,736 | $21,736 | - | - | 29.1% | |
| Total | $74,728 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $65,776 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $45,000 | $45,000 | - | - | 68.4% |
| Office expenses | $20,776 | $20,776 | - | - | 31.6% | |
| Total | $65,776 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $150,279 spent · pay $0 · grants $131,463 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $113,963 | $113,963 | - | - | 75.8% | |
| Office expenses | $18,816 | $18,816 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $17,500 | $17,500 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Total | $150,279 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $89,615 spent · pay $0 · grants $64,583 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $54,000 | $54,000 | - | - | 60.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 27.9% |
| Grants to US individuals | $10,583 | $10,583 | - | - | 11.8% | |
| Office expenses | $32 | - | $32 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $89,615 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $103,036 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $82,087 | $82,087 | - | - | 79.7% |
| Office expenses | $17,949 | $457 | $17,492 | - | 17.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Total | $103,036 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $85,911 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $60,160 | $60,160 | - | - | 70.0% |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | $21,295 | $21,295 | - | - | 24.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,285 | $3,285 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,171 | $1,171 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $85,911 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $80,012 spent · pay $0 · grants $48,115 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $30,560 | $30,560 | - | - | 38.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $17,555 | $17,555 | - | - | 21.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $15,931 | - | $15,931 | - | 19.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,371 | $8,371 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $3,084 | - | - | $3,084 | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,625 | - | $2,625 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $1,665 | $1,665 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $221 | - | $221 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $80,012 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $81,119 spent · pay $0 · grants $32,033 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $23,000 | $23,000 | - | - | 28.4% |
| Grants to US individuals | $22,033 | $22,033 | - | - | 27.2% | |
| Fees: investment management | $20,026 | - | $20,026 | - | 24.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,820 | - | $2,820 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,550 | - | $2,550 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC | $452 | $452 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | FEES & LICENSES | $238 | - | $238 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $81,119 | 100% |
Comments