GOOD SAMARITAN CLINIC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text GOOD SAMARITAN CLINIC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/good-samaritan-clinic-710863639. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). GOOD SAMARITAN CLINIC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/good-samaritan-clinic-710863639

MLA “GOOD SAMARITAN CLINIC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/good-samaritan-clinic-710863639. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.2M · assets $1.1M

EIN
71-0863639
Address
1400 S ZERO ST, FORT SMITH, AR 72901-8440
Website
WWW.GOODSAMARITANFS.COM
NTEE code
E30 Health Treatment Facilities, Primarily Outpatient (Health Care) published (IRS Business Master File)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 2002 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE MEDICAL SERVICES AND MEDICATIONS AT REASONABLE COSTS TO THE WORKING POOR, UN-INSURED, ELDERLY, & HOMELESS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Evan Breedlove (former) Executive Director2012-2013 $56,520$111,520 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

97 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Stephanie Whitaker CHAIR2016-2024 0 $0 reported 3
Dr David Hunton DIRECTOR2020-2024 0 $0 reported 5
Mark Buergler DIRECTOR2015-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Stephanie Davidson DIRECTOR2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Marcela Escobar DIRECTOR2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Stephen Gebhart DIRECTOR2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Pat Hightower DIRECTOR2015-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Christopher Hooks PERSONNEL CH2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Harold Macdowell DIRECTOR2012-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Victor Martinez VICE CHAIR2015-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Monica Mcgruder DIRECTOR2020-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Tina Meek DIRECTOR2018-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Lexi Morris DIRECTOR2023-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Parson NOMINATING C2019-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Jay Richardson DIRECTOR2018-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Darrell Stovall DIRECTOR2010-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Terry SECRETARY2020-2024 0 $0 reported 2
Dawn Watts DIRECTOR2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Holli Willis DIRECTOR2022-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Leslie Ziegler DIRECTOR2011-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Scott Zuerker PAST CHAIR2018-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Brandi Stewart DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 2
Tim Hearn TREASURER2015-2024 0 $0 reported 3
Bobbie Lamb DIRECTOR2018-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Laura Hood DIRECTOR2016-2024 0 $0 reported 1
Taelor Cravey DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Jennifer White Johnson DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Rick Jones DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Chris Kelly DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Brad Mitchell DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Chiricka Orisakwe DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Tye Richardson DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Angie Roundtree DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Piper Seiter DIRECTOR2024 0 $0 reported 1
Rebecca Brown (former) DIRECTOR2018-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Dr Brandi Guthrey (former) DIRECTOR2018-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Melissa Hanesworth (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 0 $0 reported 5
Crystal Lougin (former) CHAIR2018-2023 0 $0 reported 2
Dianne Meadors (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Nycole Oliver (former) SECRETARY2018-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Randy Strickland (former) TREASURER2016-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Stan Vladamar (former) DIRECTOR2018-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Keith Brown (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Rev Mike Lager (former) DIRECTOR2013-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Thomas (former) DIRECTOR2015-2021 0 $0 reported 2
Beth Watson (former) DIRECTOR2016-2021 0 $0 reported 1
Stephanie Parsons (former) DIRECTOR2020 0 $0 reported 1
Sarah Garlow (former) DIRECTOR2015-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sonya Hall (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Steve Gebhart (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Renee Parker (former) DIRECTOR2016-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dr Steve Nelson (former) DIRECTOR2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lisa Heam (former) DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Micheal Lager (former) DIRECTOR2019 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jeanne Ledbetter (former) DIRECTOR2014-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mark Myers (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charlotte Sheraden (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Therese Jenkins (former) DIRECTOR2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sr Judith Marie Keith (former) DIRECTOR2013-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Steven Brigance (former) DIRECTOR2013-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Lynn Curry (former) DIRECTOR2015-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Maria Neal (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Joel Johnson (former) DIRECTOR2016-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Patricia Fellner (former) CO-TREASURER2013-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Diane Arnold (former) DIRECTOR2010-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Dale Brunk (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Dewitt (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Ben Shipley (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Brad Lewis (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Don Hutchings (former) DIRECTOR2015 1 $0 reported 1
Norma Basinger Md (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Thomas Rn Ms (former) CHAIRPERSON2013-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Gaevon Hoover (former) DIRECTOR2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Schluterman Cpa (former) CO-TREASURER2012-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Carolyn Mosley Phd (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Gary Blan (former) DIRECTOR2013-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Russ Aikman (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Rex Terry (former) VICE CHAIRMA2010-2014 2 $0 reported 1
Grant Pruitt (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 1
Janeen Kueck (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 1
Aaron Abernathy (former) DIRECTOR2014 1 $0 reported 1
Judy Boreham (former) Director2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Diane Graham (former) Director2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Robert Barker MD (former) Director2013 1 $0 reported 1
Ramona Roberts (former) Director2013 1 $0 reported 1
Rosemary Wingfield (former) Director2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Rev Cathy Ulrich (former) Director2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1
John VinsonPh D (former) Chairman2010-2013 2 $0 reported 1
Joel James (former) Director2010-2012 1 $0 reported 2
Sister Rebecca Hendricks (former) Director2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Ronnie Rouse (former) Director2010-2012 1 $0 reported 1
John Vinson (former) Vice Chairman2011 2 $0 reported 1
Mike Thames (former) Director2010-2011 1 $0 reported 1
Judy Mc Gruder (former) Secretary2010-2011 2 $0 reported 1
Kate Maurras (former) Director2010 1 $0 reported 2
Virginia R Kutait (former) Director2010 1 $0 reported 1
Joey Cole (former) Director2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 34 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
MARK BUERGLER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
TAELOR CRAVEY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE DAVIDSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARCELA ESCOBAR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN GEBHART DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TIM HEARN TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $03
PAT HIGHTOWER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA HOOD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER HOOKS PERSONNEL CH0 $0$0$0 $01
DR DAVID HUNTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
JENNIFER WHITE JOHNSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RICK JONES DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRIS KELLY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BOBBIE LAMB DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD MACDOWELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR MARTINEZ VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA MCGRUDER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TINA MEEK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD MITCHELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LEXI MORRIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHIRICKA ORISAKWE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE PARSON NOMINATING C0 $0$0$0 $02
JAY RICHARDSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
TYE RICHARDSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
ANGIE ROUNDTREE DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PIPER SEITER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BRANDI STEWART DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
DARRELL STOVALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER TERRY SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $02
DAWN WATTS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE WHITAKER CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $03
HOLLI WILLIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR LESLIE ZIEGLER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ZUERKER PAST CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 29 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBECCA BROWN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BUERGLER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHANIE DAVIDSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARCELA ESCOBAR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN GEBHART DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR BRANDI GUTHREY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HANESWORTH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
PAT HIGHTOWER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER HOOKS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR DAVID HUNTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
CRYSTAL LOUGIN CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
HAROLD MACDOWELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR MARTINEZ DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA MCGRUDER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DIANNE MEADORS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TINA MEEK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LEXI MORRIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NYCOLE OLIVER SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE PARSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JAY RICHARDSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
DARRELL STOVALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY STRICKLAND TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER TERRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
STAN VLADAMAR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN WATTS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE WHITAKER VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $03
HOLLI WILLIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR LESLIE ZIEGLER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ZUERKER PAST CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 29 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
REBECCA BROWN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BUERGLER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
STEPHANIE DAVIDSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN GEBHART DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR BRANDI GUTHREY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HANESWORTH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
TIM HEARN PAST CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $03
PAT HIGHTOWER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER HOOKS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR DAVID HUNTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
BOBBIE LAMB DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CRYSTAL LOUGIN VICE CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $02
HAROLD MACDOWELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR MARTINEZ DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA MCGRUDER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DIANNE MEADORS SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
TINA MEEK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NYCOLE OLIVER PAST CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE PARSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JAY RICHARDSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
DARRELL STOVALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY STRICKLAND TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER TERRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
STAN VLADAMAR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DAWN WATTS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE WHITAKER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
HOLLI WILLIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR LESLIE ZIEGLER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ZUERKER CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 30 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH BROWN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA BROWN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE DAVIDSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN GEBHART DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR BRANDI GUTHREY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HANESWORTH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
TIM HEARN PAST CHAIR0 $0$0$0 $03
PAT HIGHTOWER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA HOOD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER HOOKS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR DAVID HUNTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
REV MIKE LAGER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BOBBIE LAMB DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CRYSTAL LOUGIN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
HAROLD MACDOWELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR MARTINEZ DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA MCGRUDER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DIANNE MEADORS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TINA MEEK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NYCOLE OLIVER BOARD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE PARSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JAY RICHARDSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
DARRELL STOVALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY STRICKLAND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER TERRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JENNIFER THOMAS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
STAN VLADAMAR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BETH WATSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR LESLIE ZIEGLER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ZUERKER VICE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 30 people listed · none paid · 10 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH BROWN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA BROWN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE DAVIDSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHEN GEBHART DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR BRANDI GUTHREY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA HANESWORTH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
TIM HEARN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $03
PAT HIGHTOWER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA HOOD DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER HOOKS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR DAVID HUNTON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $05
REV MIKE LAGER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BOBBIE LAMB DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CRYSTAL LOUGIN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
HAROLD MACDOWELL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR MARTINEZ DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MONICA MCGRUDER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DIANNE MEADORS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TINA MEEK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NYCOLE OLIVER BOARD CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE PARSONS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JAY RICHARDSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
DARRELL STOVALL DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY STRICKLAND TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER TERRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
JENNIFER THOMAS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $02
STAN VLADAMAR DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
BETH WATSON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
DR LESLIE ZIEGLER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ZUERKER VICE CHAIR1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 29 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KEITH BROWN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA BROWN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MARK BUERGLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
SARAH GARLOW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE GEBHART DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR BRANDI GUTHREY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SONYA HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LISA HEAM DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM HEARN BOARD CHAIR- $0$0$0 $03
PAT HIGHTOWER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA HOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHEAL LAGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOBBIE LAMB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CRYSTAL LOUGIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
HAROLD MACDOWELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR MARTINEZ DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TINA MEEK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR STEVE NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NYCOLE OLIVER BOARD VICE C- $0$0$0 $01
RENEE PARKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE PARSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
JAY RICHARDSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DARRELL STOVALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
RANDY STRICKLAND TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER THOMAS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
STAN VLADAMAR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BETH WATSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR LESLIE ZIEGLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ZUERKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 29 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JEANNE LEDBETTER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL STOVALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JAY RICHARDSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
SARAH GARLOW DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK BUERGLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
TIM HEARN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $03
PAT HIGHTOWER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE WHITAKER VICE CHAIRPE- $0$0$0 $03
MARK MYERS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SONYA HALL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STEVE GEBHART CHAIRPERSON- $0$0$0 $01
RENEE PARKER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
RANDY STRICKLAND TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA HOOD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BOBBIE LAMB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BETH WATSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CRYSTAL LOUGIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $02
DR BRANDI GUTHREY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR LESLIE ZIEGLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLOTTE SHERADEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DR STEVE NELSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD MACDOWELL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
NYCOLE OLIVER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
REBECCA BROWN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
REV MIKE LAGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT ZUERKER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
STAN VLADAMAR DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
THERESE JENKINS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TINA MEEK DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 22 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER THOMAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SR JUDITH MARIE KEITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN BRIGANCE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LEDBETTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL STOVALL CO-TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR MARTINEZ CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH GARLOW SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BUERGLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LYNN CURRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM HEARN CO-TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
PAT HIGHTOWER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE WHITAKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MARK MYERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SONYA HALL VICE CHAIRSP1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIA NEAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE GEBHART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE PARKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY STRICKLAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA HOOD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOEL JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BETH WATSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLOTTE SHERADEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 22 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER THOMAS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SR JUDITH MARIE KEITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN BRIGANCE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LEDBETTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL STOVALL CO-TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR MARTINEZ CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH GARLOW SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BUERGLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
LYNN CURRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM HEARN CO-TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $03
PAT HIGHTOWER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEPHANIE WHITAKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
MARK MYERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SONYA HALL VICE CHAIRSP1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIA NEAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVE GEBHART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RENEE PARKER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RANDY STRICKLAND DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LAURA HOOD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOEL JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BETH WATSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLOTTE SHERADEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 19 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JENNIFER THOMAS CHAIRPERSON1 $0$0$0 $02
PATRICIA FELLNER CO-TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SR JUDITH MARIE KEITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN BRIGANCE VICE CHAIRPE1 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE ARNOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LEDBETTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DARRELL STOVALL CO-TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
VICTOR MARTINEZ DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SARAH GARLOW SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
DALE BRUNK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY DEWITT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK BUERGLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
BEN SHIPLEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD LEWIS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNN CURRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM HEARN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $03
PAT HIGHTOWER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DON HUTCHINGS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLOTTE SHERADEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 17 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NORMA BASINGER MD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER THOMAS RN MS CHAIRPERSON2 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA FELLNER CO-TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
SR JUDITH MARIE KEITH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GAEVON HOOVER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL SCHLUTERMAN CPA CO-TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
CAROLYN MOSLEY PHD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY BLAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RUSS AIKMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HAROLD MACDOWELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN BRIGANCE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
REX TERRY VICE CHAIRMA2 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE ARNOLD DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEANNE LEDBETTER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GRANT PRUITT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JANEEN KUECK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
AARON ABERNATHY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $57K · 14 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Evan Breedlove Executive Director40 $56,520$0$0 $56,5201
Norma Basinger MD Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Jennifer Thomas RN MS Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Judy Boreham Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Patricia Fellner Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Sr Judith Marie Keith Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Graham Director1 $0$0$0 $01
GaeVon Hoover Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Schluterman CPA Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Carolyn Mosley PhD Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Gary Blan Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Russ Aikman Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Harold MacDowell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Steven Brigance Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Robert Barker MD Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Ramona Roberts Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Rex Terry Vice Chairman2 $0$0$0 $01
Rosemary Wingfield Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Mike Lager Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Darrell Stovall Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Cathy Ulrich Director1 $0$0$0 $01
John VinsonPh D Chairman2 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Arnold Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $55K · 13 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Evan Breedlove Executive Director40 $55,000$0$0 $55,0001
Diane Arnold Director1 $0$0$0 $01
John VinsonPh D Chairman2 $0$0$0 $01
Cathy Ulrich Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Darrell Stovall Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Rosemary Wingfield Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Rex Terry Vice Chairman1 $0$0$0 $01
Harold MacDowell Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Russ Aikman Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Sister Rebecca Hendricks Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Carolyn Mosley PhD Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Michael Schluterman CPA Director1 $0$0$0 $01
GaeVon Hoover Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Graham Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Leslie Ziegler MD Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Joel James Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Judy Boreham Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Ronnie Rouse Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Norma Basinger MD Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 18 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Diane Arnold Director1 $0$0$0 $01
GaeVon Hoover Director1 $0$0$0 $01
John Vinson Vice Chairman2 $0$0$0 $01
Rev Cathy Ulrich Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Mike Thames Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Darrell Stovall Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Rosemary Wingfield Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Rex Terry Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Judy Mc Gruder Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
Leslie Ziegler Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Russ Aikman Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Sister Rebecca Hendricks Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Carolyn Mosley PhD Chairman2 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Graham Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Joel James Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Judy Boreham Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Ronnie Rouse Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Norma Basinger MD Director1 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 18 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Virginia R Kutait Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Sister Rebecca Hendricks Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Russ Aikman Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Rosemary Wingfield Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Ronnie Rouse Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Rex Terry Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Norma Basinger MD Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Mike Thames Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Kate Maurras Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Judy Mc Gruder Secretary2 $0$0$0 $01
John VinsonPh D Vice Chairman2 $0$0$0 $01
Joey Cole Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Joel James Director1 $0$0$0 $02
Diane Graham Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Diane Arnold Director1 $0$0$0 $01
Darrell Stovall Treasurer2 $0$0$0 $01
Cathy Ulrich Member1 $0$0$0 $01
Carolyn Mosley PhD Chairman2 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,143,052$1,232,058 $1,053,386$1,022,716 $1,086,878$97,367 -12-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,583,251$1,744,459 $1,143,481$1,110,309 $1,631,791$88,054 -12-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$809,837$708,987 $1,275,720$1,259,740 $773,157$90,744 -13-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$720,166$620,850 $1,163,112$1,146,750 $603,963$99,111 -19-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$744,325$514,590 $1,155,341$1,088,489 $665,601$65,465 -10-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$483,417$454,170 $936,293$797,665 $423,664$54,905 -15-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$551,500$500,523 $794,641$771,763 $497,485$47,122 -13-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$488,697$535,223 $731,843$713,841 $432,246$38,576 -13-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$677,123$597,986 $777,197$750,909 $613,188$34,172 -12-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$520,847$622,104 $672,537$656,354 $476,052$33,721 -12-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$457,571$649,416 $800,567$774,124 $407,093$26,442 -13-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$537,771$653,878 $1,029,720$978,432 $478,232$31,402 $56,52014-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$531,812$607,329 $1,105,514$1,069,418 $482,055$32,533 $55,00013-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$591,229$606,433 $1,157,950$1,128,798 $551,542$25,750 $012-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$392,710$563,236 $1,173,879$1,148,385 $348,795$29,831 $09-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

27 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,408,962 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 27). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
DIRECT RELIEF Public charity Exact 2010, 2017-2024 9$4,759,236 2024$663,265
show
ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2013-2016, 2018-2022 36$527,282 2022$297,273
show
MERCY HEALTH FORT SMITH COMMUNITIES Public charity Exact 2018-2024 7$245,933 2024$12,500
show
MERCY HOSPITAL FORT SMITH Public charity Exact 2015-2017 3$129,167 2017$29,167
show
ELIZABETH H & STANLEY E EVANS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOOD SAMARITAN CLINIC” 2014-2024 11$112,000 2024$10,000
show
WALTER O CALDWELL FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Good Samaritan Clinic” 2019-2025 7$105,000 2025$15,000
show
BAPTIST HEALTH REGIONAL HOSPITALS Public charity Exact 2020-2023 4$100,100 2023$25,000
show
ALLINE AND CHLOE C DAVIS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOOD SAMARITAN CLINIC” 2010-2012, 2014-2024 14$73,000 2024$5,000
show
MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION FORT SMITH Public charity Exact 2009-2010 2$63,250 2010$30,000
show
CLASSIC CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2022-2024 3$58,000 2024$20,000
show
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2013, 2021-2024 5$51,426 2024$8,290
show
MHM SUPPORT SERVICES Public charity Exact 2012 1$43,500 2012$43,500
show
DELTA DENTAL OF ARKANSAS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Good Samaritan Clinic” 2019 1$30,000 2019$30,000
show
BAPTIST HEALTH Public charity Exact 2024 1$25,000 2024$25,000
show
THE DEGEN FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2021 1$25,000 2021$25,000
show
Jack & Helen Jones Charitable Foundation Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Good Samaritan Clinic” 2015, 2018-2019 3$25,000 2019$5,000
show
ARVEST FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Good Samaritan Clinic” 2021 1$10,000 2021$10,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$5,050 2022$5,050
show
UNION PACIFIC FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOOD SAMARITAN CLINIC” 2025 1$5,000 2025$5,000
show
ROBERT A AND MARY CARLETON YOUNG FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOOD SAMARITAN CLINIC” 2025 1$5,000 2025$5,000
show
ROSALIE TILLES CHILDRENS HOME INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Good Samaritan Clinic”, “GOOD SAMARITAN CLINIC” 2011-2013, 2018-2019 5$4,500 2019$1,000
show
MAURRAS FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOOD SAMARITAN CLINIC” 2018-2020, 2024 4$3,500 2024$1,000
show
CADENCE BANK FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOOD SAMARITAN CLINIC” 2019 1$1,500 2019$1,500
show
JENKINS-BYLER & ROLLER FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOOD SAMARITAN CLINIC” 2014 1$1,000 2014$1,000
show
THE GRIFFIN CHARITABLE ORGANIZATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “GOOD SAMARITAN CLINIC” 2021 1$250 2021$250
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
GOOD SAMARITAN HEALTH CLINIC OF PASCO INCFLE30 $860,207$747,133 EXECUTIVE DI$95,415 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, similar name
MEL LEAMAN FREE CLINIC OF SMYTH COUNTY INCVAE30 $1,717,151$1,863,086 EXECUTIVE DI$56,700 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, similar mission
ALABAMA FREE CLINIC INCALE30 $769,324$1,149,894 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
VOLUNTEERS IN MEDICINE CLINICORE30 $1,826,629$1,770,719 EXECUTIVE DI$133,362 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, similar mission
SAMARITAN LICENSED CLINICAL SOCIAL WORK PCNYE30 $2,116,633$2,116,939 PRESIDENT$237,669 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
GOOD NEIGHBOR HEALTH CLINIC INCVTE30 $1,214,489$1,149,638 Dental Clinic Manager$145,597 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
FOUNTAIN CLINICMIE30 $1,427,139$977,830 EXECUTIVE DI$81,484 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
TRINITY FREE CLINIC INCINE30 $1,803,029$1,808,306 PRESIDENT$115,267 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
OPEN ARMS CLINIC INCGAE30 $949,637$959,643 CLINICAL DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
ANN SILVERMAN COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINICPAE30 $1,315,663$1,089,600 MEMBER$137,797 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
SOUTH COUNTY COMMUNITY CLINICTXE30 $810,170$850,769 CHAIR/SECRETARY/TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
SAMARITAN MEDICAL SERVICES INCALE30 $675,580$716,668 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
HOLLYWOOD-SUNSET FREE CLINICCAE30 $579,696$489,351 Executive Director$61,363 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
WAY FREE MEDICAL CLINIC INCFLE30 $1,312,639$935,101 EXECUTIVE DI$89,792 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
AROOSTOOK DENTAL CLINICMEE30 $1,788,348$1,668,215 EXECUTIVE DI$82,385 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY DENTAL CLINIC INCFLE30 $2,009,849$1,139,300 Executive Director$85,000 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
SHENANDOAH COUNTY FREE CLINIC INCVAE30 $686,194$835,334 EXECUTIVE DI$80,750 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
OUR LADY OF HOPE CLINIC INCWIE30 $977,629$870,337 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$182,750 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
THE COMMUNITY FREE CLINIC INCALE30 $720,164$504,740 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
ST MICHAELS MEDICAL CLINICALE30 $767,375$519,962 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
MENNONITE DENTAL CLINIC INCWIE30 $1,444,735$1,430,455 TREASURER$7,190 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
RAWLINS COUNTY DENTAL CLINIC FUNDKSE30 $2,183,457$1,888,386 DENTIST$245,846 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
COMMUNITY FREE CLINICNCE30 $859,712$1,069,178 Executive Dir.$93,557 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
AUGUSTA REGIONAL FREE CLINIC INCVAE30 $2,176,502$2,384,502 EXECUTIVE DI$110,096 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
DICKSON COMMUNITY CLINIC INCTNE30 $627,696$470,989 EXECUTIVE DI$68,000 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$4,001,343133 302016–2024 COMMUNITY DENTAL CLINIC INC; BIKUR CHOLIM OF MANHATTAN INC; EXALTA HEALTH; INSTITUTE FOR THE NEW MAN DBA FRIENDS OF MAN and 26 more
RUTH AND JO STONE FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,165,00012 12019–2025 COMMUNITY DENTAL CLINIC INC
SOUTHWEST MICHIGAN REHAB FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,380,0745 12020–2024 FOUNTAIN CLINIC
DELTA DENTAL COMMUNITY CARE FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,189,00070 102012–2025 FUTURE SMILES; VOLUNTEERS IN MEDICINE - SAN FRANCISCO; COMMUNITY DENTAL CLINIC INC; ANN SILVERMAN COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC and 6 more
ELAINE P WYNN AND FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$2,103,1986 12019–2024 FUTURE SMILES
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,841,232108 232014–2024 INSTITUTE FOR THE NEW MAN DBA FRIENDS OF MAN; CHILDRENS SURGERY INTERNATIONAL; READY SET SMILE PA; REFUGE MINISTRIES INC and 19 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,422,72485 152012–2024 JUDEO CHRISTIAN HEALTH CLINIC INC; EXALTA HEALTH; GOOD SAMARITAN HEALTH CLINIC OF PASCO INC; MORNING CENTER and 11 more
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$1,356,54342 192020–2024 HOPE HEALTHCARE SERVICES; GOOD NEIGHBOR HEALTH CLINIC INC; BIKUR CHOLIM OF MANHATTAN INC; BREASTFEEDING RESOURCE CENTER and 15 more
ENGELSTAD FAM FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,300,0003 12019–2022 FUTURE SMILES
OREGON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,234,80024 32014–2024 VOLUNTEERS IN MEDICINE CLINIC; VOLUNTEERS IN MEDICINE CLINIC OF THE CASCADES; CLINICA MEDICAL NUESTRA SENORA DE GUADALUPE
RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND DAF sponsor$1,202,20021 52012–2024 THE COMMUNITY FREE CLINIC INC; EXALTA HEALTH; MERCY HEALTH CENTER INC; ANN SILVERMAN COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINIC and 1 more
HAL & CHARLIE PETERSON FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,076,50012 12015–2025 RAPHAEL COMMUNITY FREE CLINIC INC
THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT Private foundation$1,057,50010 12009–2020 NORTH COAST CLINICS NETWORK
NEW HAMPSHIRE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$985,56635 42010–2024 GOOD NEIGHBOR HEALTH CLINIC INC; GREATER NASHUA DENTAL CONNECTION; MASCOMA COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE INC; SULLIVAN COUNTY ORAL HEALTH COLLABORATIVE INC
THE CALIFORNIA WELLNESS FOUNDATION Private foundation$951,0008 32015–2023 NORTH COAST CLINICS NETWORK; SAVIE HEALTH CORP; VOLUNTEERS IN MEDICINE - SAN FRANCISCO

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $1,232,058 spent · pay $510,076 · grants $0 · events $80,057
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)IN-KIND EXPENSES $473,403$470,004$3,399- 38.4%
Other salaries and wages $450,500$314,878$67,811$67,811 36.6%
Occupancy $136,993$111,313$25,680- 11.1%
Payroll taxes $34,421$24,045$5,188$5,188 2.8%
All other expenses $27,590$17,655$9,935- 2.2%
Other employee benefits $25,155$14,886$7,058$3,211 2.0%
Depreciation and depletion $18,695$14,902$3,793- 1.5%
Insurance $17,254$13,582$3,672- 1.4%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $14,329$10,488$2,771$1,070 1.2%
Fees: other services $8,149-$8,149- 0.7%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $7,194$7,194-- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $7,183$6,158$702$323 0.6%
Other (as described)BOARD FUNCTIONS $6,765-$6,765- 0.5%
Travel $3,232$3,232-- 0.3%
Office expenses $1,195$953$242- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$80,057reported apart
Total$1,232,058100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $1,744,459 spent · pay $461,285 · grants $0 · events $55,302
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)IN-KIND EXPENSES $1,049,190$1,048,435$453$302 60.1%
Other salaries and wages $406,661$277,123$64,769$64,769 23.3%
Occupancy $114,515$101,511$13,004- 6.6%
Payroll taxes $31,205$21,295$4,955$4,955 1.8%
Depreciation and depletion $29,736$24,241$5,495- 1.7%
All other expenses $26,403$22,969$3,313$121 1.5%
Other employee benefits $23,419$13,454$6,820$3,145 1.3%
Insurance $19,061$16,185$2,730$146 1.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $9,891-$9,891- 0.6%
Other (as described)BOARD FUNCTIONS $8,726-$8,726- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $8,105$2,725$1,251$4,129 0.5%
Fees: other services $7,548-$7,548- 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $5,505$3,923$1,089$493 0.3%
Travel $1,933$1,933-- 0.1%
Information technology $1,650$1,650-- 0.1%
Office expenses $911$869$25$17 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$55,302reported apart
Total$1,744,459100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $708,987 spent · pay $392,211 · grants $0 · events $77,733
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $350,676$235,676$57,500$57,500 49.5%
Other (as described)IN-KIND EXPENSES $126,887$126,887-- 17.9%
Occupancy $83,109$80,842$2,267- 11.7%
Payroll taxes $26,892$14,208$6,342$6,342 3.8%
Depreciation and depletion $26,788$26,057$731- 3.8%
Insurance $18,582$18,295$287- 2.6%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $17,643$17,162$481- 2.5%
All other expenses $16,169$14,332$1,793$44 2.3%
Other employee benefits $14,643$11,193$3,450- 2.1%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $8,557$8,557-- 1.2%
Fees: other services $8,368$8,368-- 1.2%
Other (as described)BOARD FUNCTIONS $3,975-$3,975- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $3,917$3,917-- 0.6%
Travel $1,916$1,864$52- 0.3%
Office expenses $865$825$24$16 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income -$77,733reported apart
Total$708,987100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $620,850 spent · pay $371,691 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $332,821$235,821$48,500$48,500 53.6%
Other (as described)IN-KIND EXPENSES $68,923$68,923-- 11.1%
Advertising and promotion $63,882$17,971-$45,911 10.3%
Occupancy $26,292$25,575$717- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $25,374$14,598$5,388$5,388 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $19,731$19,193$538- 3.2%
Insurance $17,781$17,493$288- 2.9%
All other expenses $17,316$10,785$6,531- 2.8%
Other employee benefits $13,496$10,586$2,910- 2.2%
Fees: other services $9,844$9,844-- 1.6%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $9,081$9,081-- 1.5%
Other (as described)LABORATORY TEST SUPPLIES $7,052$7,052-- 1.1%
Office expenses $4,978$4,751$136$91 0.8%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $4,279$4,084$117$78 0.7%
Total$620,850100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $514,590 spent · pay $308,432 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $271,187$182,917$44,135$44,135 52.7%
Other (as described)IN-KIND EXPENSES $50,975$50,975-- 9.9%
Occupancy $50,017$48,652$1,365- 9.7%
Payroll taxes $21,678$11,900$4,889$4,889 4.2%
Insurance $19,243$18,968$275- 3.7%
All other expenses $16,553$13,374$3,119$60 3.2%
Other employee benefits $15,567$12,919$2,648- 3.0%
Advertising and promotion $15,497$5,744-$9,753 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $14,851$14,446$405- 2.9%
Fees: other services $10,505$10,505-- 2.0%
Other (as described)PHARMACEUTICAL SUPPLIES $9,690$9,690-- 1.9%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $8,218$8,218-- 1.6%
Other (as described)LABORATORY TEST SUPPLIES $8,034$8,034-- 1.6%
Office expenses $2,575$2,458$70$47 0.5%
Total$514,590100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $454,170 spent · pay $300,647 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $267,721$187,015$40,353$40,353 58.9%
Other (as described)REPAYMENT OF GRANT MONIES $30,000$30,000-- 6.6%
Payroll taxes $21,343$15,375$2,984$2,984 4.7%
Other (as described)LABORATORY TEST SUPPLIES $21,021$21,021-- 4.6%
Insurance $20,325$20,046$279- 4.5%
Occupancy $20,074$19,526$548- 4.4%
All other expenses $17,318$14,165$3,083$70 3.8%
Depreciation and depletion $15,731$15,302$429- 3.5%
Other employee benefits $11,583$10,361$1,222- 2.6%
Fees: other services $8,512$8,512-- 1.9%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $6,706$6,706-- 1.5%
Other (as described)PHARMACEUTICAL SUPPLIES $6,227$6,227-- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $4,478$2,380-$2,098 1.0%
Office expenses $3,091$2,951$84$56 0.7%
Travel $40$39$1- 0.0%
Total$454,170100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $500,523 spent · pay $317,788 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $284,562$202,567$49,327$32,668 56.9%
Advertising and promotion $44,633$3,509-$41,124 8.9%
Payroll taxes $24,171$17,387$4,038$2,746 4.8%
Depreciation and depletion $23,859$23,208$651- 4.8%
Other (as described)LABORATORY TEST SUPPLIES $23,351$23,351-- 4.7%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $21,839$21,839-- 4.4%
Insurance $18,971$18,697$274- 3.8%
Occupancy $14,596$14,197$399- 2.9%
All other expenses $11,114$7,895$3,191$28 2.2%
Fees: other services $9,884$9,884-- 2.0%
Other employee benefits $9,055$8,685$370- 1.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $7,770$7,558$212- 1.6%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $4,406$4,406-- 0.9%
Office expenses $2,151$2,053$59$39 0.4%
Travel $161$157$4- 0.0%
Total$500,523100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $535,223 spent · pay $364,311 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $314,269$242,854$25,142$46,273 58.7%
Depreciation and depletion $29,547$27,183$2,364- 5.5%
Payroll taxes $26,146$20,132$2,092$3,922 4.9%
Other (as described)LABORATORY TEST SUPPLIES $25,678$25,678-- 4.8%
Other employee benefits $23,896$21,984$1,912- 4.5%
Insurance $23,765$22,953$812- 4.4%
Occupancy $20,600$18,952$1,648- 3.8%
Advertising and promotion $18,860$5,289-$13,571 3.5%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $18,299$18,299-- 3.4%
Fees: other services $10,393$10,393-- 1.9%
All other expenses $8,762$6,892$1,870- 1.6%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $8,522$5,709$682$2,131 1.6%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $4,136$4,136-- 0.8%
Office expenses $2,060$865$165$1,030 0.4%
Travel $290$267$23- 0.1%
Total$535,223100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $597,986 spent · pay $371,782 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $315,442$237,741$25,235$52,466 52.8%
Advertising and promotion $47,568$5,403-$42,165 8.0%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $29,958$29,958-- 5.0%
Other employee benefits $29,805$27,421$2,384- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $26,535$20,398$2,123$4,014 4.4%
Depreciation and depletion $26,333$26,333-- 4.4%
Occupancy $22,401$20,609$1,792- 3.7%
Other (as described)LABORATORY TEST SUPPLIES $21,147$21,147-- 3.5%
Insurance $19,141$18,404$737- 3.2%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $17,583$17,583-- 2.9%
All other expenses $14,091$11,710$2,381- 2.4%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $12,451$8,342$996$3,113 2.1%
Fees: other services $12,279$12,279-- 2.1%
Office expenses $2,871$1,205$230$1,436 0.5%
Travel $381$351$30- 0.1%
Total$597,986100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $622,104 spent · pay $407,172 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $333,643$288,081$26,691$18,871 53.6%
Other employee benefits $45,058$41,453$3,605- 7.2%
Other (as described)LABORATORY TEST SUPPLIES $30,247$30,247-- 4.9%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $29,702$29,702-- 4.8%
Advertising and promotion $29,165$6,511-$22,654 4.7%
Payroll taxes $28,471$24,477$2,278$1,716 4.6%
Depreciation and depletion $25,924$23,850$2,074- 4.2%
All other expenses $23,569$19,340$4,229- 3.8%
Occupancy $23,239$21,380$1,859- 3.7%
Insurance $18,689$18,371$318- 3.0%
Fees: other services $12,556$12,556-- 2.0%
Other (as described)CONTRACT LABOR $8,856$8,148$708- 1.4%
Office expenses $6,614$2,081$396$4,137 1.1%
Other (as described)PROGRAM SUPPLIES $5,648$5,648-- 0.9%
Travel $723$665$58- 0.1%
Total$622,104100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $649,416 spent · pay $429,841 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $351,731$305,566$28,138$18,027 54.2%
Other employee benefits $49,739$45,760$3,979- 7.7%
Other (as described)CONSULTING SERVICES $35,000--$35,000 5.4%
Other (as described)LABORATORY TEST SUPPLIES $32,306$32,306-- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $28,371$24,538$2,270$1,563 4.4%
Other (as described)MEDICAL SUPPLIES $28,182$28,182-- 4.3%
Depreciation and depletion $26,038$23,955$2,083- 4.0%
All other expenses $24,307$21,499$2,808- 3.7%
Insurance $23,695$22,975$720- 3.6%
Occupancy $22,983$21,144$1,839- 3.5%
Fees: other services $13,096$13,096-- 2.0%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES $6,225$4,171$498$1,556 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $3,871$1,829-$2,042 0.6%
Office expenses $3,077$1,292$246$1,539 0.5%
Travel $795$731$64- 0.1%
Total$649,416100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $653,878 spent · pay $437,249 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $298,780$259,663$23,902$15,215 45.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $56,520$51,998$4,522- 8.6%
Other employee benefits $52,745$48,525$4,220- 8.1%
Other (as described)Laboratory test supplies $40,210$40,210-- 6.1%
Occupancy $30,760$28,299$2,461- 4.7%
Payroll taxes $29,204$25,549$2,336$1,319 4.5%
Other (as described)Medical supplies $28,347$28,347-- 4.3%
Insurance $27,263$26,205$1,058- 4.2%
All other expenses $23,329$16,542$2,893$3,894 3.6%
Other (as described)Pharmaceutical supplies $19,298$19,298-- 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $18,874$17,364$1,510- 2.9%
Fees: other services $11,385$11,385-- 1.7%
Other (as described)Diabetic expense $9,495$9,495-- 1.5%
Advertising and promotion $7,668$3,221$613$3,834 1.2%
Total$653,878100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $607,329 spent · pay $411,948 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $283,624$247,836$22,690$13,098 46.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $55,000$50,600$4,400- 9.1%
Other employee benefits $46,236$42,537$3,699- 7.6%
Other (as described)Laboratory test supplies $42,350$42,350-- 7.0%
Other (as described)Medical supplies $42,116$42,116-- 6.9%
Payroll taxes $27,088$23,762$2,167$1,159 4.5%
Occupancy $23,247$21,387$1,860- 3.8%
Insurance $22,288$21,599$689- 3.7%
All other expenses $18,131$15,071$1,761$1,299 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $15,692$14,437$1,255- 2.6%
Other (as described)Office supplies $11,826$7,923$946$2,957 1.9%
Fees: other services $11,624$11,624-- 1.9%
Other (as described)Pharmaceutical supplies $6,894$6,894-- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,141$479$91$571 0.2%
Travel $72$66$6- 0.0%
Total$607,329100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $606,433 spent · pay $383,387 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $300,278$266,286$24,022$9,970 49.5%
Other employee benefits $58,488$53,809$4,679- 9.6%
Other (as described)Medical supplies $57,576$57,576-- 9.5%
Other (as described)Laboratory test supplies $39,738$39,738-- 6.6%
Payroll taxes $24,621$21,561$1,970$1,090 4.1%
Occupancy $22,296$20,512$1,784- 3.7%
All other expenses $21,098$16,400$1,606$3,092 3.5%
Insurance $18,869$18,290$579- 3.1%
Other (as described)Pharmaceutical supplies $17,107$17,107-- 2.8%
Depreciation and depletion $17,077$15,711$1,366- 2.8%
Other (as described)Office supplies $15,030$10,070$1,202$3,758 2.5%
Fees: other services $9,938$9,938-- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $4,072$1,710$326$2,036 0.7%
Travel $245$225$20- 0.0%
Total$606,433100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $563,236 spent · pay $285,169 · grants $0 · events $499
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $216,526$191,468$17,322$7,736 38.4%
Other (as described)Contract Labor $70,478$64,840$5,638- 12.5%
Other (as described)Laboratory test supplies $56,315$56,315-- 10.0%
Other employee benefits $45,521$41,879$3,642- 8.1%
Other (as described)Medical supplies $38,321$38,321-- 6.8%
Payroll taxes $23,122$20,372$1,850$900 4.1%
Occupancy $21,859$20,110$1,749- 3.9%
All other expenses $19,692$16,101$1,027$2,564 3.5%
Depreciation and depletion $18,784$17,281$1,503- 3.3%
Insurance $15,846$15,169$677- 2.8%
Other (as described)Pharmaceutical supplies $12,931$12,931-- 2.3%
Other (as described)Office supplies $12,309$8,247$985$3,077 2.2%
Fees: other services $9,334$9,334-- 1.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,699$713$136$850 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $499$459$40- 0.1%
Total$563,236100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
2020$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.