AMERCIAN LEGION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text AMERCIAN LEGION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/amercian-legion-651126308. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). AMERCIAN LEGION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/amercian-legion-651126308
MLA “AMERCIAN LEGION.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/amercian-legion-651126308. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $282K · expenses $261K · assets $152K
- Also known as
- POST 325 INC
- EIN
- 65-1126308
- Address
- 3412 US HIGHWAY 301 N UNIT 103, ELLENTON, FL 34222-2109
- Website
- WWW.AMERICANLEGION325.ORG
- NTEE code
- W30
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(19): veterans organization (association)
- Ruling date
- March 1946 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Principal officer
- Gerry Logan (its 2008 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2008 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SUPPORT HONORABLE DISCHARGED VETERANS AND THE FAMILIES OF ACTIVE US MILITARY PERSONNEL AND THE COMMUNITY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 45 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
45 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie Barber | JUDGE ADVOCV | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Spencer Cobelo | 2ND VICE PRE | 2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Nuwer Ii | TRUSTEE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Martin | 1ST VICE PRE | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denny Molketin | TRUSTEE | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Pankow | SARGEANT AT | 2016-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Peterson | TRUSTEE | 2016-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thom Walls | COMMANDER | 2012-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Clark | FINANCE OFFI | 2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Deglopper (former) | 2ND VICE PRE | 2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Studley (former) | FINANCE OFFI | 2019-2023 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Bicha (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Fislar (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Morris (former) | 2ND VICE | 2016-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Roush (former) | ADJUTANT | 2012-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Stiles (former) | CHAPLAIN | 2012-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Walls (former) | COMMANDER | 2013-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Allard (former) | FINANCE OFFI | 2019-2022 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Petterson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denny Molkentin (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Skip Massey (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Kleindon (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Grovesnor (former) | 2ND VICE | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Pelletier (former) | FINANCE OFFICER | 2014-2018 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Patterson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Mccallister (former) | TRUSTEE | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Emanuelle (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Stiles (former) | 1ST VICE | 2013-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lj Canfield (former) | SARGEANT AT ARMS | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stuart Taube (former) | SERVICE OFFICER | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Martin (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gene Mcsherry (former) | ADJUTANT | 2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Coffey (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leon Garvin (former) | 1ST VICE COM | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Skip Passey (former) | 2ND VICE COM | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James P Kelly (former) | ADJUTANT | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Dyer (former) | FINANCIAL OF | 2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| L J Canfield (former) | HISTORIAN | 2012-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glen Mcfarlin (former) | Commander | 2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Christian (former) | 1st Vice Com | 2012 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Rousch (former) | Financial Offi | 2012 | 27 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Skip Massy (former) | Historian | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Harrison (former) | Sargent at Arm | 2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Dryer (former) | Trustee | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Enabyekke (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE BARBER | JUDGE ADVOCV | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SPENCER COBELO | 2ND VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM NUWER II | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MARTIN | 1ST VICE PRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNY MOLKETIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN PANKOW | SARGEANT AT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PETERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOM WALLS | COMMANDER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD CLARK | FINANCE OFFI | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE BARBER | JUDGE ADVOCV | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON DEGLOPPER | 2ND VICE PRE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM NUWER II | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT MARTIN | 1ST VICE PRE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNY MOLKETIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN PANKOW | SARGEANT AT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PETERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOM WALLS | COMMANDER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY STUDLEY | FINANCE OFFI | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY BICHA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE FISLAR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNY MOLKETIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MORRIS | 2ND VICE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN PANKOW | SARGEANT AT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PETERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE ROUSH | ADJUTANT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT STILES | CHAPLAIN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY STUDLEY | 1ST VICE & S | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WALLS | COMMANDER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD ALLARD | FINANCE OFFI | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY BICHA | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE FISLAR | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNY MOLKETIN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MORRIS | 2ND VICE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN PANKOW | SARGEANT AT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PETERSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE ROUSH | ADJUTANT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT STILES | CHAPLAIN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY STUDLEY | 1ST VICE & S | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WALLS | COMMANDER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD ALLARD | FINANCE OFFI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEREMY BICHA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE FISLAR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNY MOLKETIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MORRIS | 2ND VICE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN PANKOW | SARGEANT AT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PETERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE ROUSH | ADJUTANT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT STILES | CHAPLAIN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY STUDLEY | 1ST VICE & S | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WALLS | COMMANDER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD ALLARD | FINANCE OFFI | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN PETTERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNY MOLKENTIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY BICHA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE FISLAR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN PANKOW | SARGEANT AT ARMS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MORRIS | 2ND VICE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY STUDLEY | 1ST VICE & SERVICE OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WALLS | COMMANDER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE ROUSH | ADJUTANT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD ALLARD | FINANCE OFFICER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT STILES | CHAPLAIN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN PETTERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKIP MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KLEINDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PETERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN PANKOW | SARGEANT AT ARMS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GROVESNOR | 2ND VICE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MORRIS | 1ST VICE & SERVICE OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WALLS | COMMANDER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE ROUSH | ADJUTANT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT PELLETIER | FINANCE OFFICER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN PETTERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKIP MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KLEINDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PETERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN PANKOW | SARGEANT AT ARMS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GROVESNOR | 2ND VICE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MORRIS | 1ST VICE & SERVICE OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WALLS | COMMANDER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE ROUSH | ADJUTANT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT PELLETIER | FINANCE OFFICER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 12 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN PATTERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MCCALLISTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM EMANUELLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKIP MASSEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES KLEINDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN PETERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAWN MORRIS | 1ST VICE & SERVICE OFFICER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WALLS | COMMANDER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE ROUSH | ADJUTANT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT PELLETIER | FINANCE OFFICER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALAN PANKOW | SARGEANT AT ARMS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT GROVESNOR | 2ND VICE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN PATTERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MCCALLISTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM EMANUELLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA STILES | 1ST VICE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WALLS | COMMANDER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKIP MASSEY | 2ND VICE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE ROUSH | ADJUTANT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT PELLETIER | FINANCE OFFICER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LJ CANFIELD | SARGEANT AT ARMS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART TAUBE | SERVICE OFFICER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 7 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN PATTERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM MARTIN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM EMANUELLE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA STILES | COMMANDER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WALLS | 1ST VICE COMMANDER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKIP MASSEY | 2ND VICE COMMANDER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE MCSHERRY | ADJUTANT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT PELLETIER | FINANCE OFFICER | 27 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LJ CANFIELD | SARGEANT AT ARMS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STUART TAUBE | SERVICE OFFICER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM EMANUELLE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLY COFFEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA STILES | COMMANDER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEON GARVIN | 1ST VICE COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKIP PASSEY | 2ND VICE COM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES P KELLY | ADJUTANT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM DYER | FINANCIAL OF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L J CANFIELD | HISTORIAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM WALLS | SARGENT AT A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 14 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glen McFarlin | Commander | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Christian | 1st Vice Com | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| L J Canfield | Adjutant | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debbie Rousch | Financial Offi | 27 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Stiles | Chaplan | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Skip Massy | Historian | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Terry Harrison | Sargent at Arm | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Dryer | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Thom Walls | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Emanuelle | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Coffey | Service Office | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE ROUSH | FINANCE OFFICE | 27 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SKIP MASSEY | HISTORIAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ENABYEKKE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $282,131 | $261,460 | $152,382 | $149,485 | $10,468 | $0 | - | 15 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $248,697 | $271,571 | $132,485 | $128,697 | $13,820 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $260,356 | $253,889 | $153,408 | $151,571 | $8,360 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $225,730 | $237,828 | $148,932 | $144,946 | $7,001 | $0 | - | 11 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,223 | $200,088 | $160,966 | $129,064 | $6,578 | $0 | - | 16 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,661 | $211,357 | $171,874 | $165,896 | $5,815 | $0 | $0 | 13 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $211,009 | $202,553 | $126,265 | $120,592 | $8,437 | $0 | $0 | 10 | 10 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $194,101 | $149,765 | $118,848 | $112,890 | $4,830 | $0 | $0 | 8 | 10 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,932 | $146,082 | $72,512 | $68,554 | $4,130 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 10 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $148,016 | $134,951 | $47,256 | $42,928 | $1,490 | $5,468 | $0 | 10 | 5 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $77,163 | $66,248 | $32,737 | $29,863 | $4,970 | $0 | $0 | 7 | 20 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $84,720 | $79,452 | $19,522 | $19,522 | $5,142 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $117,534 | $109,695 | $14,254 | $14,254 | $5,109 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERCIAN LEGION | FL | W30 | $372,781 | $344,336 | COMMANDER | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| AMERICAN LEGION | FL | W30 | $419,292 | $304,186 | 2ND VICE COM | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| AMERICAN LEGION | FL | W30 | $225,538 | $281,898 | VICE COMMAND | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| AMERICAN LEGION | FL | W30 | $229,086 | $233,733 | COMMANDER | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| AMERICAN LEGION | FL | W30 | $460,650 | $417,691 | COMMANDER | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| AMERICAN LEGION | FL | W30 | $427,270 | $397,580 | PAST COMMAND | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| AMERICAN LEGION | FL | W30 | $211,640 | $158,945 | Commander | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| AMERICAN LEGION | FL | W30 | $286,805 | $171,331 | CHAPLAIN | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| HARDEE R MILLS AMERICAN LEGION POST NO 135 INC | FL | W30 | $390,776 | $341,957 | Commander | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| JAMES CARL FREDERICK POST 157 THE AMERICAN LEGION DEPT OF | FL | W30 | $226,969 | $225,158 | Adjutant | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| AMERICAN LEGION POST 286 INC | FL | W30 | $326,398 | $388,407 | PAST COMMAND | $18,820 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VETS HELPING HEROES INC | FL | W30 | $546,501 | $571,570 | Executive Director | $91,253 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| AMERICAN LEGION POST 375 LE TOMMY THOMAS | FL | W30 | $251,471 | $219,510 | COMMANDER | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMVETS AMERICAN VETERANS POST 292 I NC | FL | W30 | $283,905 | $234,465 | Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| USMC ANNIVERSARY BALL - JAX INC | FL | W30 | $258,501 | $247,672 | President/Director | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH DADE WOMENS VETERANS ALLIANCE | FL | W30 | $229,790 | $246,789 | CEO/Executive Director | $65,936 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS OF THE UNITED STATES DEPT OF FLORIDA | FL | W30 | $451,956 | $407,934 | COMMANDER | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AIR COMMANDO ASSOCIATION INC | FL | W30 | $481,211 | $187,723 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOUNDED WATERS INC | FL | W30 | $208,139 | $167,134 | Executive Director | $24,000 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPERATION BARNABAS INC | FL | W30 | $254,765 | $239,665 | CEO | $62,000 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMVETS | FL | W30 | $303,373 | $317,916 | Commander | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DALE MABRY POST 139 INC | FL | W30 | $228,762 | $238,828 | CURRENT YR C | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARRIORS CHOICE FOUNDATION INC | FL | W30 | $432,951 | $520,072 | EXECUTIVE DI | $24,080 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED VETERANS OF SAINT LUCIE COUNTY | FL | W30 | $260,984 | $48,042 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CENTRAL FLORIDA MARINE CORPS FOUNDATION | FL | W30 | $220,700 | $259,528 | Executive Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code W30, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $261,460 spent · pay $135,616 · grants $0 · events $4,045
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $121,239 | $115,177 | $6,062 | - | 46.4% | |
| Occupancy | $75,204 | $56,403 | $18,801 | - | 28.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,377 | $13,658 | $719 | - | 5.5% | |
| Information technology | $8,995 | $8,545 | $450 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $7,425 | $7,425 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,708 | $6,708 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,657 | $6,657 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $4,954 | $3,715 | $1,239 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & MERCHANT CHARGES | $4,320 | $1,080 | $3,240 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION EXPENSE | $4,045 | $4,045 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,775 | - | $3,775 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,099 | $2,862 | $237 | - | 1.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $459 | $459 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $203 | $193 | $10 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $261,460 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $271,571 spent · pay $131,137 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $128,987 | $122,538 | $6,449 | - | 47.5% | |
| Occupancy | $72,700 | $54,525 | $18,175 | - | 26.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $16,881 | $12,661 | $4,220 | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $12,665 | $10,132 | $2,533 | - | 4.7% |
| Insurance | $10,486 | $10,486 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,233 | $7,233 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $6,760 | $6,760 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & MERCHANT CHARGES | $5,060 | $1,265 | $3,795 | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,420 | - | $3,420 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $2,571 | $2,571 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,150 | - | $2,150 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $1,267 | $1,204 | $63 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $758 | $758 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $589 | $560 | $29 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $44 | - | $44 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $271,571 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $253,889 spent · pay $132,024 · grants $0 · events $1,839
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $132,024 | $125,423 | $6,601 | - | 52.0% | |
| Occupancy | $68,891 | $51,668 | $17,223 | - | 27.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $16,843 | $15,159 | $1,684 | - | 6.6% |
| Insurance | $7,866 | $7,866 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,488 | $7,488 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $6,328 | $6,328 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: other services | $3,970 | $992 | $2,978 | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $3,171 | $1,586 | $1,585 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & MERCHANT CHARGES | $2,680 | - | $2,680 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION EXPENSE | $1,839 | $1,839 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,578 | $1,578 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $863 | $525 | $338 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $348 | - | $348 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $253,889 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $237,828 spent · pay $126,888 · grants $3,472 · events $2,011
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $115,727 | $109,941 | $5,786 | - | 48.7% | |
| Occupancy | $69,804 | $52,353 | $17,451 | - | 29.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,161 | $10,603 | $558 | - | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,862 | $8,862 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $5,623 | $5,623 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $5,362 | - | $5,362 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,560 | - | $3,560 | - | 1.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,472 | $3,472 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Information technology | $3,358 | - | $3,358 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $2,533 | $2,533 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & MERCHANT CHARGES | $2,023 | - | $2,023 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | CONVENTION EXPENSE | $2,011 | $2,011 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $1,842 | $1,842 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,749 | - | $1,749 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $741 | $741 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $237,828 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $200,088 spent · pay $99,842 · grants $1,707 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $90,947 | $86,400 | $4,547 | - | 45.5% | |
| Occupancy | $65,042 | - | $65,042 | - | 32.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,895 | $8,450 | $445 | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,154 | - | $7,154 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,448 | - | $5,448 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $5,425 | $5,425 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: other services | $3,685 | - | $3,685 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LOUNGE ENTERTAINMENT | $2,870 | - | $2,870 | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER COSTS | $2,854 | - | $2,854 | - | 1.4% |
| Information technology | $2,408 | - | $2,408 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & MERCHANT CHARGES | $1,620 | - | $1,620 | - | 0.8% |
| Office expenses | $1,551 | - | $1,551 | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,430 | $1,430 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $480 | $480 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $277 | $277 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $2 | - | $2 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $200,088 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $211,357 spent · pay $100,802 · grants $1,700 · events $2,528
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $90,904 | - | - | - | 43.0% | |
| Occupancy | $51,111 | - | - | - | 24.2% | |
| Other (as described) | LOUNGE SUPPLIES | $24,631 | - | - | - | 11.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,898 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $6,445 | - | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,847 | - | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,910 | - | - | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $3,002 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,841 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,528 | - | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $2,456 | - | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND MERCHANT CHARGES | $2,092 | - | - | - | 1.0% |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,700 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,491 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $1,360 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $1,141 | - | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $211,357 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $202,553 spent · pay $91,845 · grants $0 · events $2,198
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $83,534 | - | - | - | 41.2% | |
| Occupancy | $43,275 | - | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Lounge expense and supplies | $27,163 | - | - | - | 13.4% |
| Other (as described) | Bar equipment and supplies | $8,627 | - | - | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,311 | - | - | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $6,499 | - | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Donations | $6,260 | - | - | - | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $4,677 | - | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,190 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,615 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,244 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,198 | - | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,949 | - | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes and licenses | $1,876 | - | - | - | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $135 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $202,553 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $149,765 spent · pay $87,854 · grants $0 · events $2,121
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $78,001 | - | - | - | 52.1% | |
| Occupancy | $28,535 | - | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,883 | - | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT REPAIR MAINTENANCE | $8,097 | - | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION AND SUPPORT | $7,423 | - | - | - | 5.0% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $4,033 | - | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,100 | - | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Office expenses | $2,962 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,121 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,002 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $1,351 | - | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,210 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $970 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES AND LICENSES | $825 | - | - | - | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $252 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $149,765 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $146,082 spent · pay $80,738 · grants $0 · events $1,049
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $72,518 | - | - | - | 49.6% | |
| Occupancy | $40,208 | - | - | - | 27.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,220 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $5,853 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $4,199 | - | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $3,063 | - | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | VETERANS FAMILY SUPPORT | $2,918 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,900 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER ENTERTAINMENT | $1,950 | - | - | - | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,049 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,043 | - | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $918 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $889 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $354 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $146,082 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $134,951 spent · pay $72,660 · grants $0 · events $788
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: disqualified persons | $65,090 | - | - | - | 48.2% | |
| Occupancy | $32,838 | - | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,570 | - | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER ENTERTAINMENT | $6,421 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE | $5,303 | - | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $4,549 | - | - | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $3,492 | - | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | VETERANS SUPPORT AND DONATIONS | $2,917 | - | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,735 | - | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $2,084 | - | - | - | 1.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $788 | - | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $451 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $348 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $250 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $115 | - | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $134,951 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $66,248 spent · pay $9,098 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $31,612 | - | - | - | 47.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,028 | - | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL SERVICE | $7,139 | - | - | - | 10.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $4,238 | - | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | MEMBERSHIP DUES | $3,204 | - | - | - | 4.8% |
| Insurance | $3,124 | - | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $2,632 | - | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $1,270 | - | - | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $1,070 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| All other expenses | $1,064 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,043 | - | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $874 | - | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $66,248 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $79,452 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $382
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $22,804 | - | $22,804 | - | 28.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $11,931 | - | $11,931 | - | 15.0% |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX PAID | $10,918 | - | $10,918 | - | 13.7% |
| All other expenses | $9,508 | - | $9,508 | - | 12.0% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $8,931 | - | $8,931 | - | 11.2% |
| Other (as described) | ENTERTAINMENT | $7,452 | - | $7,452 | - | 9.4% |
| Insurance | $2,773 | - | $2,773 | - | 3.5% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $1,407 | - | $1,407 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,290 | - | $1,290 | - | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,028 | - | $1,028 | - | 1.3% | |
| Information technology | $638 | - | $638 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $382 | - | $382 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $280 | - | $280 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $110 | - | $110 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $77 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $79,452 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $109,695 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,291
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $37,286 | - | - | - | 34.0% | |
| Fees: management | $23,400 | $23,400 | - | - | 21.3% | |
| Occupancy | $21,204 | - | $21,204 | - | 19.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $11,991 | - | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,258 | - | $6,258 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $3,037 | - | $3,037 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | $2,138 | - | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $2,131 | - | $2,131 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $832 | - | $832 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $671 | - | $671 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $290 | - | $290 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | $260 | - | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $102 | - | $102 | - | 0.1% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $53 | $53 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | $42 | - | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $620 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $109,695 | 100% |
State business registration
- RAYFIELD - KNOFSKI AMERICAN LEGION POST 325, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 2003-03-24
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments