UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF MANATEE COUNTY

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF MANATEE COUNTY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2019. https://furp.org/org/united-way-foundation-of-manatee-county-650836972. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF MANATEE COUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2019]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/united-way-foundation-of-manatee-county-650836972

MLA “UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF MANATEE COUNTY.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2019, https://furp.org/org/united-way-foundation-of-manatee-county-650836972. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2011–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2019 · Form 990EZ · revenue $6 · expenses $0 · assets $5K

EIN
65-0836972
Address
5201 W KENNEDY BLVD NO 600, TAMPA, FL 33609
Website
WWW.UWMANATEE.ORG
NTEE code
T31 Community Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
Exempt type
-
Ruling date
-
Principal officer
JESSICA MUROFF (its 2022 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2022 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO SUPPORT AND INCREASE AWARENESS OF THE ACTIVITIES OF UNITED WAY SUNCOAST, INC.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Philip A Brown (former) NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER2011-2015 $125,000$442,708 2
Gerard F Koontz Sr (former) FORMER-NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER2011 $64,187$64,187 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Jessica Muroff CEO2019 1 $0 reported 8
Bob Thompson TRUSTEE2012-2019 1 $0 reported 4
Tim Henning TRUSTEE2015-2019 1 $0 reported 3
Barb Johnson TRUSTEE2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Debbie Tapp TRUSTEE2011-2019 1 $0 reported 2
Bill Webster TRUSTEE2015-2019 1 $0 reported 4
Bob Turner (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2015 1 $0 reported 6
Cindy Denison (former) BOARD MEMBER2015 1 $0 reported 2
Barbara Johnson (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2015 1 $0 reported 2
Paul Carr (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Mariannne Moyer (former) BOARD MEMBER2014-2015 1 $0 reported 1
Beth Green (former) BOARD MEMBER2012-2014 1 $0 reported 5
Adron Walker (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2014 1 $0 reported 2
Michelle Detweiler (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2014 1 $0 reported 1
Phoebe Shaw (former) BOARD MEMBER2011-2013 1 $0 reported 1
Dan Vigne (former) BOARD MEMBER2011 1 $0 reported 2
Wendy Pearson (former) BOARD MEMBER2011 1 $0 reported 2
Connie Mcclure (former) BOARD MEMBER2011 1 $0 reported 1
Kathie Marsh (former) BOARD MEMBER2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM HENNING TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $03
BARB JOHNSON TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
DEBBIE TAPP TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $02
BOB THOMPSON TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $04
BILL WEBSTER TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $04
JESSICA MUROFF CEO1 $0-$0 $08
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM HENNING TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $03
BARB JOHNSON TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $01
DEBBIE TAPP TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $02
BOB THOMPSON TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $04
BILL WEBSTER TRUSTEE1 $0-$0 $04
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TIM HENNING TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $03
BARB JOHNSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE TAPP TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $02
BOB THOMPSON TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
BILL WEBSTER TRUSTEE1 $0$0$0 $04
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PHILIP A BROWN NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER1 $0$125,000$0 $125,0002
BOB TURNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $06
BARBARA JOHNSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
CINDY DENISON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
TIM HENNING BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $03
PAUL CARR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB THOMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $04
MARIANNNE MOYER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE TAPP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
BILL WEBSTER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $04
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PHILIP A BROWN NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER1 $0$125,000$0 $125,0002
BETH GREEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $05
BOB TURNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $06
ADRON WALKER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHELLE DETWEILER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA JOHNSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL CARR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB THOMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $04
MARIANNNE MOYER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE TAPP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PHILIP A BROWN NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER1 $0$125,000$0 $125,0002
BETH GREEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $05
BOB TURNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $06
ADRON WALKER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHELLE DETWEILER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA JOHNSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL CARR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB THOMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $04
PHOEBE SHAW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE TAPP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
2012 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
PHILIP A BROWN NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER1 $0$67,708$0 $67,7082
BETH GREEN BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $05
BOB TURNER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $06
ADRON WALKER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHELLE DETWEILER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BARBARA JOHNSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
PAUL CARR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
BOB THOMPSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $04
PHOEBE SHAW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE TAPP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
2011 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GERARD F KOONTZ SR FORMER-NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER1 $0$64,187$0 $64,1871
CONNIE MCCLURE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DAN VIGNE BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
ADRON WALKER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
MICHELLE DETWEILER BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
KATHIE MARSH BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL CARR BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
WENDY PEARSON BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
PHOEBE SHAW BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $01
DEBBIE TAPP BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02
PHILIP A BROWN NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER1 $0$0$0 $02

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $3.7M

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6$0 $5,024$5,024 $0- ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14$0 $5,018$5,018 $0- ---
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$1,116,775$3,663,566 $5,004$5,004 $0$0 $005
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$53,539$52,281 $3,603,397$3,591,306 $5,000$0 $000
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$57,903$112,298 $3,693,802$3,615,895 $10,000$0 $000
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$86,688$104,813 $3,633,927$3,567,177 $11,024$0 $000
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$54,219$62,340 $3,088,585$3,064,505 $5,300$0 $000
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$106,259$102,142 $2,696,332$2,686,151 $61,280$0 $000

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,695 in all, tax years 2020 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
SYNCHRONY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF MANATEE COUNTY” 2022 1$2,600 2022$2,600
show
AETNA FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF MANATEE COUNTY” 2020 1$95 2020$95
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (38)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
UNITED WAY OF MANATEE COUNTY INCFLNot reported $1,858,851$1,729,268 PRESIDENT$125,000 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
UNITED WAY OF MARTIN COUNTY FOUNDATION INCFLT20 $549,309$144,741 SECRETARY$213,492 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF CHARLOTTEFLNot reported $7,192$1,865 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF INDIAN RIVER COUNTY INCFLT11 $1,578,209$311,825 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$118,846 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
MANATEE COUNTY 4-H FOUNDATION INCFLNot reported $104,089$92,324 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
MANATEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCFLT31 $10,235,365$7,088,291 CFO$268,640 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state
UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF HANCOCK COUNTY INCOHNot reported $72,533$87,583 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF WASHINGTON COUNTY MARYLAND INCMDNot reported $32,821$48,995 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$98,594 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
UNITED WAY OF DANE COUNTY FOUNDATION INCWINot reported $4,157,342$1,347,288 President/CEO$337,091 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY OF FORSYTH COUNTY FOUNDATIONNCT11 $209,903$280,065 PRESIDENT &$271,837 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
United Way of Mason CountyWANot reported $22,652$157,797 Board Member$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY OF CHAVES COUNTY FOUNDATION INCNMNot reported $610,684$59,102 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY OF UNION COUNTY INCART70 $4,510,113$1,678,643 SECRETARY/CEO$75,068 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY OF CARBON COUNTYWYT70 $8,836$19,435 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY OF THE MIDLANDS FOUNDATIONNENot reported $291,075$755,020 PRESIDENT$272,202 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY OF LINCOLN AND LANCASTER COUNTY FOUNDATIONNET11 $379,956$112,655 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$172,566 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
United Way of Madison CountyINNot reported $473,935$1,283,456 President$40,385 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY OF MAURY COUNTYTNT70 $132,014$229,395 Exec Director$57,985 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF ABILENETXT11 $1,273,488$44,940 PRESIDENT$148,494 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY OF UNION COUNTY INCOHT70 $428,659$493,683 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI FOUNDATIONMOP12 $125,756$78,790 EXECUTIVE DI$113,578 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY OF GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATIONOHT11 $2,670,307$1,846,734 President & CEO$549,348 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY OF MADISON COUNTY INCALT70 $2,836,353$2,801,474 Executive Director$127,058 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY OF MANISTEE COUNTYMINot reported $184,227$179,450 FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$38,500 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
UNITED WAY OF DAVIDSON COUNTYFOUNDATION INCNCT30 $115,432$4,370 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 38 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
ANDREAS FOUNDATION Private foundation$3,668,80610 12015–2023 COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF MACON COUNTY
THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$3,492,15025 82017–2025 UNITED WAY OF UNION COUNTY INC; UNITED WAY OF WILSON COUNTY; UNITED WAY OF MAURY COUNTY; UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF HANCOCK COUNTY INC and 4 more
JOHN S AND JAMES L KNIGHT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$2,565,00010 12010–2016 MANATEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$1,655,45333 82016–2024 UNITED WAY OF DANE COUNTY FOUNDATION INC; MANATEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC; COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF MACON COUNTY; UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF INDIAN RIVER COUNTY INC and 4 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$1,211,68934 82014–2024 UNITED WAY OF DANE COUNTY FOUNDATION INC; MANATEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC; UNITED WAY OF MAHASKA COUNTY; UNITED WAY OF UNION COUNTY INC and 4 more
HUGO GOLDSMITH TRUST 22224400 Private foundation$1,188,6707 12019–2025 UNITED WAY OF GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ABILENE DAF sponsor$965,3637 12016–2024 UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF ABILENE
GIVE BACK FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$897,46316 22016–2025 UNITED WAY OF MADISON COUNTY INC; UNITED WAY OF DANE COUNTY FOUNDATION INC
PUBLIX SUPER MARKETS CHARITIES INC Private foundation$863,85013 32023–2024 UNITED WAY OF MADISON COUNTY INC; UNITED WAY OF WILSON COUNTY; UNITED WAY OF WALTON COUNTY
MADISON COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$663,19712 12010–2024 United Way of Madison County
UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE DAF sponsor$591,57923 82010–2024 UNITED WAY OF MADISON COUNTY INC; UNITED WAY OF MANATEE COUNTY INC; UNITED WAY OF UNION COUNTY INC; United Way of Madison County and 4 more
CHARLES AND MARGERY BARANCIK FOUNDATION Private foundation$503,0003 12022–2024 MANATEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
Anonymous Foundation Inc Private foundation$500,0001 12020–2020 UNITED WAY OF DANE COUNTY FOUNDATION INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$497,5269 22014–2024 MANATEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC; UNITED WAY OF MANATEE COUNTY INC
UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL ALABAMA INC DAF sponsor$486,51416 12011–2024 UNITED WAY OF MADISON COUNTY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2017 · Form 990 · $3,663,566 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,663,566 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants to US organizations and governments $3,663,566$3,663,566-- 100.0%
Total$3,663,566100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $52,281 spent · pay $46,130 · grants $0 · events $243
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $46,130$46,130-- 88.2%
Depreciation and depletion $1,756$1,756-- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $1,500$1,500-- 2.9%
Insurance $868$868-- 1.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE AND UTILITIES $666$666-- 1.3%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $585$585-- 1.1%
Office expenses $263$263-- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $243$243-- 0.5%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $98$98-- 0.2%
Other (as described)POSTAGE AND SHIPPING $97$97-- 0.2%
All other expenses $75$75-- 0.1%
Total$52,281100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $112,298 spent · pay $53,262 · grants $0 · events $256
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $53,262$53,262-- 47.4%
Payments to affiliates $52,080$52,080-- 46.4%
Depreciation and depletion $2,066$2,066-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $1,500$1,500-- 1.3%
Insurance $1,021$1,021-- 0.9%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE AND UTILITIES $784$784-- 0.7%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $688$688-- 0.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $311$311-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $256$256-- 0.2%
All other expenses $189$189-- 0.2%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $141$141-- 0.1%
Total$112,298100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $104,813 spent · pay $52,605 · grants $0 · events $513
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $52,605$52,605-- 50.2%
Payments to affiliates $43,539$43,539-- 41.5%
Depreciation and depletion $1,798$1,798-- 1.7%
Fees: accounting $1,500$1,500-- 1.4%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $1,448$1,448-- 1.4%
Insurance $1,135$1,135-- 1.1%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE AND UTILITIES $843$843-- 0.8%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $576$576-- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $513$513-- 0.5%
All other expenses $510$510-- 0.5%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $346$346-- 0.3%
Total$104,813100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $62,340 spent · pay $49,846 · grants $0 · events $411
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $49,846$49,846-- 80.0%
Payments to affiliates $4,117$4,117-- 6.6%
Depreciation and depletion $1,804$1,804-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $1,500$1,500-- 2.4%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $1,416$1,416-- 2.3%
Insurance $1,086$1,086-- 1.7%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE AND UTILITIES $877$877-- 1.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $496$496-- 0.8%
All other expenses $433$433-- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $411$411-- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $354$354-- 0.6%
Total$62,340100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $102,142 spent · pay $44,779 · grants $0 · events $392
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Payments to affiliates $46,559$46,559-- 45.6%
Other salaries and wages $44,779$44,779-- 43.8%
Other (as described)PRINTING AND PUBLICATIO $1,981$1,981-- 1.9%
Depreciation and depletion $1,976$1,976-- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $1,500$1,500-- 1.5%
Other (as described)MAINTENANCE $1,411$1,411-- 1.4%
All other expenses $1,072$1,072-- 1.0%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE AND UTILITIES $1,012$1,012-- 1.0%
Insurance $967$967-- 0.9%
Other (as described)POSTAGE AND SHIPPING $493$493-- 0.5%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $392$392-- 0.4%
Total$102,142100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.