UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF MANATEE COUNTY
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF MANATEE COUNTY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2019. https://furp.org/org/united-way-foundation-of-manatee-county-650836972. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF MANATEE COUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2019]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/united-way-foundation-of-manatee-county-650836972
MLA “UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF MANATEE COUNTY.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2019, https://furp.org/org/united-way-foundation-of-manatee-county-650836972. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2011–2019. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2019 · Form 990EZ · revenue $6 · expenses $0 · assets $5K
- EIN
- 65-0836972
- Address
- 5201 W KENNEDY BLVD NO 600, TAMPA, FL 33609
- Website
- WWW.UWMANATEE.ORG
- NTEE code
- T31 Community Foundations (Philanthropy, Voluntarism and Grantmaking Foundations) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.60; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- -
- Ruling date
- -
- Principal officer
- JESSICA MUROFF (its 2022 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2022 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO SUPPORT AND INCREASE AWARENESS OF THE ACTIVITIES OF UNITED WAY SUNCOAST, INC.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip A Brown (former) | NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2015 | $125,000 | $442,708 | 2 |
| Gerard F Koontz Sr (former) | FORMER-NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | $64,187 | $64,187 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
19 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Muroff | CEO | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Bob Thompson | TRUSTEE | 2012-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Tim Henning | TRUSTEE | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Barb Johnson | TRUSTEE | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Tapp | TRUSTEE | 2011-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Webster | TRUSTEE | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Bob Turner (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Cindy Denison (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Barbara Johnson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Paul Carr (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mariannne Moyer (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Green (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2012-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Adron Walker (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michelle Detweiler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phoebe Shaw (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Vigne (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Wendy Pearson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Connie Mcclure (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathie Marsh (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM HENNING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARB JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE TAPP | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB THOMPSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL WEBSTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JESSICA MUROFF | CEO | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 8 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM HENNING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARB JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE TAPP | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB THOMPSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL WEBSTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIM HENNING | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BARB JOHNSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE TAPP | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB THOMPSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL WEBSTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILIP A BROWN | NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $125,000 | $0 | $125,000 | 2 |
| BOB TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CINDY DENISON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TIM HENNING | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| PAUL CARR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIANNNE MOYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE TAPP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL WEBSTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILIP A BROWN | NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $125,000 | $0 | $125,000 | 2 |
| BETH GREEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BOB TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ADRON WALKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE DETWEILER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL CARR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MARIANNNE MOYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE TAPP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILIP A BROWN | NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $125,000 | $0 | $125,000 | 2 |
| BETH GREEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BOB TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ADRON WALKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE DETWEILER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL CARR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHOEBE SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE TAPP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILIP A BROWN | NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $67,708 | $0 | $67,708 | 2 |
| BETH GREEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BOB TURNER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| ADRON WALKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE DETWEILER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL CARR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB THOMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| PHOEBE SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE TAPP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERARD F KOONTZ SR | FORMER-NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $64,187 | $0 | $64,187 | 1 |
| CONNIE MCCLURE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN VIGNE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADRON WALKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHELLE DETWEILER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHIE MARSH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CARR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY PEARSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PHOEBE SHAW | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE TAPP | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PHILIP A BROWN | NON-VOTING BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $3.7M
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $6 | $0 | $5,024 | $5,024 | $0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $14 | $0 | $5,018 | $5,018 | $0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,116,775 | $3,663,566 | $5,004 | $5,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $53,539 | $52,281 | $3,603,397 | $3,591,306 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $57,903 | $112,298 | $3,693,802 | $3,615,895 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,688 | $104,813 | $3,633,927 | $3,567,177 | $11,024 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $54,219 | $62,340 | $3,088,585 | $3,064,505 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $106,259 | $102,142 | $2,696,332 | $2,686,151 | $61,280 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- UNITED WAY OF MANATEE COUNTY INC Bradenton, FL · 4 people in common (Bill Webster, Bob Thompson, Debbie Tapp)
- UNITED WAY SUNCOAST INC Tampa, FL · 3 people in common (Bob Thompson, Jessica Muroff, Tim Henning)
- UNITED WAYS OF FLORIDA INC Tallahassee, FL · 2 people in common (Bob Thompson, Jessica Muroff)
- GIRL SCOUTS OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA INC Tampa, FL · 1 person in common (Jessica Muroff)
- SUNCOAST WORKFORCE BOARD INC Sarasota, FL · 1 person in common (Bill Webster)
- TAMPA HILLSBOROUGH ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Tampa, FL · 1 person in common (Jessica Muroff)
- GREATER TAMPA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC Tampa, FL · 1 person in common (Jessica Muroff)
- BRADENTON AREA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Bradenton, FL · 1 person in common (Bill Webster)
- NONPROFIT LEADERSHIP CENTER OF TAMPA BAY INC Tampa, FL · 1 person in common (Jessica Muroff)
- ATHENA SOCIETY INC Tampa, FL · 1 person in common (Jessica Muroff)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,695 in all, tax years 2020 to 2022. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYNCHRONY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF MANATEE COUNTY” | 2022 | 1 | $2,600 | 2022 | $2,600 | show |
| AETNA FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF MANATEE COUNTY” | 2020 | 1 | $95 | 2020 | $95 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (38)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED WAY OF MANATEE COUNTY INC | FL | Not reported | $1,858,851 | $1,729,268 | PRESIDENT | $125,000 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| UNITED WAY OF MARTIN COUNTY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $549,309 | $144,741 | SECRETARY | $213,492 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF CHARLOTTE | FL | Not reported | $7,192 | $1,865 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF INDIAN RIVER COUNTY INC | FL | T11 | $1,578,209 | $311,825 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $118,846 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| MANATEE COUNTY 4-H FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $104,089 | $92,324 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| MANATEE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T31 | $10,235,365 | $7,088,291 | CFO | $268,640 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state |
| UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF HANCOCK COUNTY INC | OH | Not reported | $72,533 | $87,583 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF WASHINGTON COUNTY MARYLAND INC | MD | Not reported | $32,821 | $48,995 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $98,594 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission |
| UNITED WAY OF DANE COUNTY FOUNDATION INC | WI | Not reported | $4,157,342 | $1,347,288 | President/CEO | $337,091 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY OF FORSYTH COUNTY FOUNDATION | NC | T11 | $209,903 | $280,065 | PRESIDENT & | $271,837 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| United Way of Mason County | WA | Not reported | $22,652 | $157,797 | Board Member | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY OF CHAVES COUNTY FOUNDATION INC | NM | Not reported | $610,684 | $59,102 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY OF UNION COUNTY INC | AR | T70 | $4,510,113 | $1,678,643 | SECRETARY/CEO | $75,068 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY OF CARBON COUNTY | WY | T70 | $8,836 | $19,435 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY OF THE MIDLANDS FOUNDATION | NE | Not reported | $291,075 | $755,020 | PRESIDENT | $272,202 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY OF LINCOLN AND LANCASTER COUNTY FOUNDATION | NE | T11 | $379,956 | $112,655 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $172,566 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| United Way of Madison County | IN | Not reported | $473,935 | $1,283,456 | President | $40,385 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY OF MAURY COUNTY | TN | T70 | $132,014 | $229,395 | Exec Director | $57,985 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY FOUNDATION OF ABILENE | TX | T11 | $1,273,488 | $44,940 | PRESIDENT | $148,494 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY OF UNION COUNTY INC | OH | T70 | $428,659 | $493,683 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL MISSOURI FOUNDATION | MO | P12 | $125,756 | $78,790 | EXECUTIVE DI | $113,578 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY OF GREATER CINCINNATI FOUNDATION | OH | T11 | $2,670,307 | $1,846,734 | President & CEO | $549,348 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY OF MADISON COUNTY INC | AL | T70 | $2,836,353 | $2,801,474 | Executive Director | $127,058 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY OF MANISTEE COUNTY | MI | Not reported | $184,227 | $179,450 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $38,500 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| UNITED WAY OF DAVIDSON COUNTYFOUNDATION INC | NC | T30 | $115,432 | $4,370 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 38 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2017 · Form 990 · $3,663,566 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,663,566 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,663,566 | $3,663,566 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $3,663,566 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $52,281 spent · pay $46,130 · grants $0 · events $243
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $46,130 | $46,130 | - | - | 88.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,756 | $1,756 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $868 | $868 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND UTILITIES | $666 | $666 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $585 | $585 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $263 | $263 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $243 | $243 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $98 | $98 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING | $97 | $97 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $75 | $75 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $52,281 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $112,298 spent · pay $53,262 · grants $0 · events $256
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $53,262 | $53,262 | - | - | 47.4% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $52,080 | $52,080 | - | - | 46.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,066 | $2,066 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,021 | $1,021 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND UTILITIES | $784 | $784 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $688 | $688 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $311 | $311 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $256 | $256 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $189 | $189 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $141 | $141 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $112,298 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $104,813 spent · pay $52,605 · grants $0 · events $513
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $52,605 | $52,605 | - | - | 50.2% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $43,539 | $43,539 | - | - | 41.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,798 | $1,798 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $1,448 | $1,448 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $1,135 | $1,135 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND UTILITIES | $843 | $843 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $576 | $576 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $513 | $513 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $510 | $510 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $346 | $346 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $104,813 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $62,340 spent · pay $49,846 · grants $0 · events $411
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $49,846 | $49,846 | - | - | 80.0% | |
| Payments to affiliates | $4,117 | $4,117 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,804 | $1,804 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $1,416 | $1,416 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Insurance | $1,086 | $1,086 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND UTILITIES | $877 | $877 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $496 | $496 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $433 | $433 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $411 | $411 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $354 | $354 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Total | $62,340 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $102,142 spent · pay $44,779 · grants $0 · events $392
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Payments to affiliates | $46,559 | $46,559 | - | - | 45.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $44,779 | $44,779 | - | - | 43.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PRINTING AND PUBLICATIO | $1,981 | $1,981 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,976 | $1,976 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $1,411 | $1,411 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $1,072 | $1,072 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND UTILITIES | $1,012 | $1,012 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $967 | $967 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE AND SHIPPING | $493 | $493 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $392 | $392 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $102,142 | 100% |
Comments