KIWANIS CLUB OF MONTGOMERY FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text KIWANIS CLUB OF MONTGOMERY FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/kiwanis-club-of-montgomery-foundation-631180606. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). KIWANIS CLUB OF MONTGOMERY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/kiwanis-club-of-montgomery-foundation-631180606
MLA “KIWANIS CLUB OF MONTGOMERY FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/kiwanis-club-of-montgomery-foundation-631180606. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $211K · expenses $340K · assets $355K
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 63-1180606
- Address
- 4137 CARMICHAEL RD STE 110, MONTGOMERY, AL 36106-3614
- NTEE code
- T70
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 1997 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
To assist worthy youth in attaining vocational and scholastic excellence, and to aid handicapped persons in regaining happy, useful lives through the expending of funds directly for such purposes or by the furnishing of funds to organizations organized for charitable, scientific research, or educational purposes, or the prevention of cruelty to children.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 58 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
58 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie Peavy | Vice President | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Jim Byram | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dean Peevy | President | 2022-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Andrew Lindsey | Director | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Sellers | Treasurer | 2019-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shawn Cole | Immediate Past Pres | 2020-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Justin Castanza | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mose Stuart | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry McLemore | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Seth Gowan | Secretary | 2016-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Ralph Foster | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lloyd Faulkner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Montiel (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danny Reese (former) | Immediate Past Pres | 2016-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Lee (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Henry Moore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Kent (former) | Immediate Past Pres | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy Dismukes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Forrest Neeley (former) | Immediate Past Pres | 2014-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Casey Ivy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lazett Moody (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Weller (former) | Immediate Past Pres | 2018-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billy Whigham (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Lazette Moody (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristin Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russ Dunman (former) | President | 2018-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Larkin Nolen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tommy West (former) | Vice President | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bill Richardson (former) | President | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucinda Chappelle (former) | Treasurer | 2015-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Bailey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Billy Irvin (former) | Director | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Hammond Cobb (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kenneth J Love (former) | President | 2016-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shelby Stringfellow (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Blake Horne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jason Goodson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Ed Reifenberg (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Steve Hughes (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johnny Robertson (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dee Moody (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Libby Bryan (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lucinda Bollinger (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Kelley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shaw Pritchett (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Leslie Mcglaun (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jim Roby (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Mcgaughey (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dana Wallace (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cary Kuhlman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Warren Marshall (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Les Massey (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Johnny Baker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Lindley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gene Crane (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Edward G Reifenberg (former) | TREASURER | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Art Baylor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Coleman Yarbrough (former) | SECRETARY | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2025 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Lindsey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Sellers | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dean Peevy | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Ralph Foster | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Castanza | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mose Stuart | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jim Byram | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Stephanie Peavy | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Larry McLemore | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Seth Gowan | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Shawn Cole | Immediate Past Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Lindsey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Sellers | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn Cole | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Lloyd Faulkner | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Justin Castanza | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mose Stuart | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Montiel | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dean Peevy | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Larry McLemore | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Stephanie Peavy | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| Danny Reese | Immediate Past Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Lindsey | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Sellers | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Danny Reese | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lloyd Faulkner | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Henry Moore | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Lee | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Montiel | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn Cole | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Larry McLemore | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Dean Peevy | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| George Kent | Immediate Past Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Sellers | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Danny Reese | Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Kent | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lloyd Faulkner | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Henry Moore | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Lee | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| David Montiel | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn Cole | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Tommy Dismukes | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Dean Peevy | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Forrest Neeley | Immediate Past Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest Neeley | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Greg Sellers | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Danny Reese | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| George Kent | Vice Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Casey Ivy | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Henry Moore | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Lee | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Lazett Moody | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Shawn Cole | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Tommy Dismukes | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Chris Weller | Immediate Past Pres | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Weller | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Greg Sellers | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Forrest Neeley | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| George Kent | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Casey Ivy | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lazette Moody | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristin Smith | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Whigham | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Shawn Cole | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Tommy Dismukes | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russ Dunman | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Greg Sellers | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Weller | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Forrest Neeley | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Casey Ivy | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lazette Moody | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kristin Smith | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Whigham | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Seth Gowan | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Larkin Nolen | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Richardson | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucinda Chappelle | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tommy West | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Russ Dunman | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Bob Bailey | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Danny Reese | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Larkin Nolen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Seth Gowan | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Kristin Smith | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Weller | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth J Love | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Richardson | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucinda Chappelle | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tommy West | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Seth Gowan | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Hammond Cobb | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Bob Bailey | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Larkin Nolen | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Billy Irvin | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Danny Reese | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth J Love | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bill Richardson | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lucinda Chappelle | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tommy West | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Seth Gowan | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Larkin Nolen | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bob Bailey | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Danny Reese | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Hammond Cobb | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Billy Irvin | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE HUGHES | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY ROBERTSON | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCINDA CHAPPELLE | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED REIFENBERG | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JASON GOODSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| FORREST NEELEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BLAKE HORNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHELBY STRINGFELLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| HAMMOND COBB | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILLY IRVIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIBBY BRYAN | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE HUGHES | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCINDA BOLLINGER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED REIFENBERG | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JASON GOODSON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| FORREST NEELEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BLAKE HORNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SHELBY STRINGFELLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BOB KELLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEE MOODY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUCINDA BOLLINGER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAW PRITCHETT | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LIBBY BRYAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED REIFENBERG | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| LESLIE MCGLAUN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB KELLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BLAKE HORNE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DEE MOODY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHELBY STRINGFELLOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JIM ROBY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUCINDA BOLLINGER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MCGAUGHEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SHAW PRITCHETT | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DANA WALLACE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE MCGLAUN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB KELLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED REIFENBERG | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| DEE MOODY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CARY KUHLMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUCINDA BOLLINGER | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MCGAUGHEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| WARREN MARSHALL | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DANA WALLACE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE MCGLAUN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LES MASSEY | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ED REIFENBERG | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| JOHNNY BAKER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG LINDLEY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARY KUHLMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EDWARD G REIFENBERG | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LES MASSEY | VICE PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ART BAYLOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LIBBY BRYAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LUCINDA BOLLINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE CRANE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| COLEMAN YARBROUGH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHNNY BAKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE HUGHES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARY KUHLMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 19 grants to organizations · $300K
Listed grants add up to $300,307; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $316,307. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2024 · 22 grants to organizations · $309K
Listed grants add up to $308,944; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $350,629. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2023 · 16 grants to organizations · $315K
Listed grants add up to $315,000; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $337,823. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2022 · 23 grants to organizations · $309K
Listed grants add up to $308,910; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $330,680. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2021 · 17 grants to organizations · $249K
Listed grants add up to $249,152; the return's “grants paid” expense line says $263,936. Returns can differ here (grants paid vs. accrued, items listed elsewhere); check the filing.
2020 · 27 grants to organizations · $233K
2019 · 31 grants to organizations · $451K
2018 · 26 grants to organizations · $323K
2017 · 26 grants to organizations · $232K
2016 · 25 grants to organizations · $255K · 1 returned · -$3K
2015 · 19 grants to organizations · $274K · 1 returned · -$46
2014 · 22 grants to organizations · $368K · 1 returned · -$12K
2013 · 28 grants to organizations · $324K · 1 returned · -$19K
2012 · 23 grants to organizations · $311K
2011 · 28 grants to organizations · $312K · 1 returned · -$7K
2010 · 13 grants to organizations · $134K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,570 | $340,447 | $355,074 | $339,476 | $201,173 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $341,344 | $375,353 | $571,607 | $466,494 | $333,465 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $434,223 | $359,304 | $634,978 | $495,778 | $426,803 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $382,964 | $350,306 | $584,812 | $418,121 | $380,249 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $416,609 | $284,036 | $469,007 | $391,398 | $414,030 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $207,763 | $254,250 | $361,895 | $258,825 | $204,870 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $336,830 | $473,321 | $381,365 | $305,312 | $332,752 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $390,313 | $345,167 | $593,989 | $445,388 | $386,995 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $362,120 | $254,391 | $515,653 | $400,242 | $360,699 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $244,669 | $274,492 | $373,596 | $292,513 | $243,327 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $284,795 | $295,573 | $348,639 | $322,336 | $283,365 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $256,393 | $370,859 | $451,081 | $333,114 | $255,081 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $379,247 | $320,272 | $577,168 | $447,580 | $377,958 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,004 | $315,720 | $429,667 | $388,605 | $200,087 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $255,439 | $308,954 | $626,351 | $502,321 | $251,948 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $164,538 | $140,001 | $604,336 | $555,836 | $158,360 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ALABAMA NATIONAL FAIR Montgomery, AL · 3 people in common (Seth Gowan, Shawn Cole, Stephanie Peavy) · related organization (Schedule R)
- CHILD PROTECT INC Montgomery, AL · 2 people in common (Dean Peevy, Stephanie Peavy)
- KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL INC Montgomery, AL · 2 people in common (Jim Byram, Stephanie Peavy) · related organization (Schedule R)
- HEART OF ALABAMA FOOD BANK Montgomery, AL · 1 person in common (Dean Peevy)
- SAINT JAMES SCHOOL Montgomery, AL · 1 person in common (Larry McLemore)
- SAMARITAN COUNSELING CENTER INC Montgomery, AL · 1 person in common (Stephanie Peavy)
- DREAM COURT INC Montgomery, AL · 1 person in common (Stephanie Peavy)
- BRIDGE BUILDERS ALABAMA Montgomery, AL · 1 person in common (Larry McLemore)
- NELLIE BURGE COMMUNITY CENTER INC Pike Road, AL · 1 person in common (Seth Gowan)
- The Children's museum of alabama inc Montgomery, AL · 1 person in common (Shawn Cole)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,839,000 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIWANIS INTERNATIONAL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015-2024 | 10 | $1,814,000 | 2024 | $144,000 | show |
| ALABAMA NATIONAL FAIR | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2024 | 5 | $1,025,000 | 2024 | $240,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCKET CITY TRASH PANDAS FOUNDATION | AL | T70 | $107,997 | $47,456 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEMOPOLIS CITY SCHOOLS FOUNDATION INC | AL | T70 | $263,711 | $137,478 | EXECUTIVE DI | $28,966 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED FUND OF NORTH TALLADEGA COUNTY INC | AL | T70 | $289,060 | $179,395 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| UNITED GIVERS FUND OF DEKALB COUNTY ALABAMA INC | AL | T70 | $154,938 | $167,886 | EXECUTIVE DI | $28,388 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE WESTERVELT COMPANY | AL | T70 | $157,621 | $157,621 | CFO | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TREC INTERNATIONAL | AL | T70 | $254,574 | $281,067 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| C R HODGES TR | AL | T70 | $219,224 | $201,902 | TRUSTEE | $29,544 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTERN KIWANIS FOUNDATION OF KENOSHA INC | WI | T70 | $153,061 | $75,387 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| ZONTA CLUB OF DENVER FOUNDATION | CO | T70 | $235,835 | $55,237 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ROTARY CLUB OF BUFFALO GROVE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | IL | T70 | $165,824 | $200,487 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| MINNESOTA KNIGHTS FOUNDATION | MN | T70 | $106,547 | $21,613 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| TOWN OF MEDLEY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T70 | $290,522 | $59,960 | DIRECTOR | $129,567 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| DENTAL FOUNDATION OF OREGON | OR | T70 | $230,789 | $702,637 | BOARD MEMBER | $204,344 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| ROSWELL ROTARY FOUNDATION | GA | T70 | $342,656 | $326,663 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| HILLIARD FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | WI | T70 | $179,385 | $103,709 | BOARD TREASURER (THRU APR 2025) | $157,819 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| CHARITABLE FOUNDATION USA | FL | T70 | $115,291 | $227,845 | President Emeritus, Director | $24,480 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| SIMPSON FOUNDATION INC | MI | T70 | $383,314 | $323,119 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| BYE FOUNDATION INC | NC | T70 | $167,492 | $158,964 | Program Coordinator | $23,300 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| LEWIS & CLARK FOUNDATION | MT | T70 | $292,273 | $212,537 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR-RETIRED | $61,500 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| GRATEFUL FOUNDATION | IA | T70 | $233,604 | $242,848 | Partner Success Manager | $76,388 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| MUSE FOUNDATION | RI | T70 | $132,830 | $135,715 | Founder and Executive Director | $25,500 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| GRAHAM RAHAL FOUNDATION INC | OH | T70 | $323,465 | $363,065 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| PGEI OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T70 | $228,499 | $240,739 | ADMINISTRATOR | $158,917 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| NISRA FOUNDATION | IL | T70 | $261,896 | $302,265 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
| REA FOUNDATION INC | OH | T70 | $131,665 | $156,500 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T70, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $340,447 spent · pay $0 · grants $316,307 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $314,307 | $314,307 | - | - | 92.3% | |
| Fees: management | $20,000 | $15,000 | $5,000 | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,254 | - | $3,254 | - | 1.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $886 | - | $886 | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $340,447 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $375,353 spent · pay $0 · grants $350,629 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $349,629 | $349,629 | - | - | 93.1% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | $12,000 | $4,000 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,200 | - | $5,200 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $3,011 | - | $3,011 | - | 0.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Charges | $513 | - | $513 | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $375,353 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $359,304 spent · pay $0 · grants $337,823 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $337,823 | $337,823 | - | - | 94.0% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | $12,000 | $4,000 | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,200 | - | $5,200 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,552 | - | $1,552 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc Expenses | $443 | - | $443 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Unused Grant Expenses F | -$1,714 | -$1,714 | - | - | -0.5% |
| Total | $359,304 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $350,306 spent · pay $0 · grants $330,680 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $330,680 | $330,680 | - | - | 94.4% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | $12,000 | $4,000 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,150 | - | $5,150 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,474 | - | $1,474 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc Expenses | $454 | - | $454 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $32 | - | $32 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Unused Grant Expenses F | -$3,484 | -$3,484 | - | - | -1.0% |
| Total | $350,306 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $284,036 spent · pay $0 · grants $263,936 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $263,936 | $263,936 | - | - | 92.9% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | $12,000 | $4,000 | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,150 | - | $5,150 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $982 | - | $982 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Misc Expenses | $217 | - | $217 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $80 | - | $80 | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | Unused Grant Expenses F | -$2,329 | - | -$2,329 | - | -0.8% |
| Total | $284,036 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $254,250 spent · pay $0 · grants $233,343 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $233,343 | $233,343 | - | - | 91.8% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | $12,000 | $4,000 | - | 6.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,150 | - | $5,150 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $965 | - | $965 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Unused grant expenses f | -$1,208 | -$1,208 | - | - | -0.5% |
| Total | $254,250 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $473,321 spent · pay $0 · grants $450,666 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $450,666 | $450,666 | - | - | 95.2% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | $16,000 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,150 | - | $5,150 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $1,505 | - | $1,505 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $473,321 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $345,167 spent · pay $0 · grants $323,220 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $323,220 | $323,220 | - | - | 93.6% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | $16,000 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,150 | - | $5,150 | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $797 | - | $797 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $345,167 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $254,391 spent · pay $0 · grants $232,476 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $232,476 | $232,476 | - | - | 91.4% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | $16,000 | - | 6.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,150 | - | $5,150 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $765 | - | $765 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $254,391 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $274,492 spent · pay $0 · grants $252,081 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $252,081 | $252,081 | - | - | 91.8% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | $16,000 | - | 5.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,411 | - | $1,411 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $274,492 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $295,573 spent · pay $0 · grants $273,918 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $273,918 | $273,918 | - | - | 92.7% | |
| Fees: management | $16,000 | - | $16,000 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,900 | - | $4,900 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $755 | - | $755 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $295,573 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $370,859 spent · pay $0 · grants $356,142 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $356,142 | $356,142 | - | - | 96.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,000 | - | $14,000 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $687 | - | $687 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $370,859 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $320,272 spent · pay $0 · grants $305,260 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $305,260 | $305,260 | - | - | 95.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,000 | - | $14,000 | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $995 | - | $995 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $17 | - | $17 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $320,272 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $315,720 spent · pay $0 · grants $310,883 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $310,883 | $310,883 | - | - | 98.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $837 | $837 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $315,720 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $308,954 spent · pay $0 · grants $304,407 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $304,407 | $304,407 | - | - | 98.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,700 | $3,700 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $830 | $830 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $17 | $17 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $308,954 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $140,001 spent · pay $0 · grants $134,274 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $134,274 | $134,274 | - | - | 95.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,950 | $3,950 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,774 | $1,774 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $3 | $3 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $140,001 | 100% |
Comments