KENNYS PLACE OF MARION COUNTY INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text KENNYS PLACE OF MARION COUNTY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/kennys-place-of-marion-county-inc-593563675. Retrieved 2026-11-07.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). KENNYS PLACE OF MARION COUNTY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/kennys-place-of-marion-county-inc-593563675

MLA “KENNYS PLACE OF MARION COUNTY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/kennys-place-of-marion-county-inc-593563675. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $369K · expenses $329K · assets $1.6M

EIN
59-3563675
Address
2603 SE 17TH ST STE A, OCALA, FL 34471-5563
Website
WWW.KENNYSNURSERY.COM
NTEE code
P80 Centers to Support the Independence of Specific Populations (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File, as P800)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

PROVIDING SERVICE IN OCCUPATIONAL REHABILITATION AND TRAINING TO HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS. ASSISTED HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS FROM RECEIVING AID TO DEPENDENT FAMILY ROLLS. PROVIDED SOCIO-ECONOMIC INTERCHANGE AMONG THE HANDICAPPED AND THE GENERAL PUBLIC.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Christopher S Wiechens DIRECTOR AND OFFICER2010-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Dustin B Wiechens DIRECTOR2017-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Michael V Wiechens DIRECTOR2017-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Leo Wiechens (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wayne Palmer (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS DIRECTOR AND OFFICER2 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTIN B WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL V WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS DIRECTOR AND OFFICER2 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTIN B WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL V WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS DIRECTOR AND2 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTIN B WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL V WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS DIRECTOR AND2 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTIN B WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL V WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS DIRECTOR AND2 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTIN B WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL V WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS DIRECTOR AND2 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTIN B WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL V WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS DIRECTOR AND2 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTIN B WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL V WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 2 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS DIRECTOR AND2 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTIN B WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL V WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 14 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS DIRECTOR AND2 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTIN B WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL V WIECHENS DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEO WIECHENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER WIECHENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE PALMER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEO WIECHENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER WIECHENS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE PALMER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
LEO WIECHENS DIRECTOR24 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER WIECHENS DIRECTOR12 $0$0$0 $01
WAYNE PALMER DIRECTOR12 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$368,766$328,559 $1,636,834$1,636,834 $189,146$0 $043
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$385,536$252,368 $1,596,627$1,596,627 $209,540$0 $033
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$320,557$187,756 $1,463,459$1,463,459 $188,817$0 -33
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$261,770$170,273 $1,330,658$1,330,658 $106,226$0 -33
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,933$135,247 $1,239,917$1,239,161 $93,998$0 -33
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$123,773$162,736 $1,174,076$1,153,475 $18,596$0 -33
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$124,296$165,611 $1,193,980$1,192,438 $41,933$0 -42
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$165,465$125,626 $1,235,094$1,233,753 $52,498$0 -32
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$178,078$114,594 $1,195,255$1,193,914 $77,856$0 -314
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$195,612$144,891 $943,939$943,939 $80,161$35,290 -3-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$130,043$105,386 $893,218$893,218 $44,171$33,625 -1-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$138,141$114,349 $807,195$805,915 $42,000$54,071 -3-

Funders of this organization

3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $35,268 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTotal givenGrantsLatest year's amountLatest yearYears givenTypeMatchGrants
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR OCALA MARION COUNTY INC $25,0001 $25,0002024 2024 DAF sponsor Exact
show
BOLSTERS FOUNDATION INC $10,0001 $10,0002023 2023 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KENNY'S PLACE OF MARION COUNTY INC”
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION $2684 $682023 2020-2023 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “KENNYS PLACE OF MARION COUNTY INC”
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
MEALS ON WHEELS OF CHARLOTTE COUNTY INCFLP80 $410,855$497,610 BOARD MEMBER$1,200 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
STIRRUPS N STRIDES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INCFLP80 $281,514$247,958 PROGRAM ASSISTANT$30,700 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
JACOB S ZWEIG FOUNDATION INCFLP80 $605,270$635,376 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
HORSEPLAY THERAPY CENTER INCFLP80 $492,358$371,589 CEO$57,550 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
C & L A SUPPORT SERVICE INCFLP80 $481,042$459,886 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$57,700 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
SENIORS VS CRIME INCFLP80 $352,975$355,994 PRESIDENT$37,560 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
AZUL FASHION ART & DESIGN INCFLP80 $279,435$274,343 FOUNDER & CEO$71,000 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
ESTHER SINGLE MOTHERS OUTREACH INCFLP80 $323,499$344,768 PRESIDENT$31,950 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
GULF COAST VETERANS ADVOCACY COUNCIL INCFLP80 $428,676$425,855 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
FLORIDA INDEPENDENT LIVING COUNCIL INCFLP80 $573,741$581,785 EXECUTIVE DI$118,232 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
WARRIOR WELLNESS PROGRAM INCFLP80 $525,109$500,329 Executive Director$65,100 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
HOUSING AND ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY INCFLP80 $391,911$348,713 EXECUTIVE DI$138,036 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
GOAL EMPLOYMENT SERVICES INCFLP80 $260,987$254,275 Director$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
GUARDIANSHIP CARE GROUP INCFLP80 $442,391$418,443 Director/Employee$56,181 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
BUILDING PATHWAYS FOUNDATION INCFLP80 $412,354$465,320 Director$77,625 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
DEEPLY ROOTED GROUNDS INCFLP80 $377,823$261,330 PRESIDENT$36,000 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
GREATER CLERMONT CANCER FOUNDATION INCFLP80 $418,485$481,640 Director$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
SPECIAL EQUESTRIANS OF THE TREASURE COAST INCFLP80 $389,388$276,111 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
GAINESVILLE OPPORTUNITY CENTER INCFLP80 $520,271$500,701 Executive Director$61,649 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
PROJECT S E R V EFLP80 $387,120$816,097 Exec Dir/Sec (resigned May-25)$145,054 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
LIFEBOAT PROJECT INCFLP80 $354,452$800,030 CEO$74,291 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
ANGELS OF MERCY MINISTRIES INCFLP80 $320,528$275,363 CEO$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
INCLUSIVE SERVICES INCFLP80 $577,456$566,797 Director$68,348 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
HOPES DREAMS AND HORSES INCFLP80 $523,390$150,912 President$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state
MUJERES LATINAS IMPULSANDA MUJERESFLP80 $250,146$193,366 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedTypeYearsWhich ones
JEWISH COMMUNAL FUND $1,283,75416 1DAF sponsor2009–2024 KETER SHLOMO FOUNDATION INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM $1,139,50014 7DAF sponsor2021–2024 HOPES DREAMS AND HORSES INC; HANDI - DOGS INC; CAMP KOINONIA FOUNDATION INC; THE COMING HOME CONNECTION INC and 3 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND $1,026,48172 23DAF sponsor2016–2024 CRADLE OF HOPE INC; CANINE PARTNERS OF THE ROCKIES INC; RIVERWOOD THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC; MAINE PAWS FOR VETERANS INC and 19 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC $893,27242 13DAF sponsor2019–2025 DRESS FOR SUCCESS OF WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS INC; PROJECT S E R V E; ANGELS OF MERCY MINISTRIES INC; DEEPLY ROOTED GROUNDS INC and 9 more
FORGOOD INC $516,37836 13DAF sponsor2012–2024 LIFEBOAT PROJECT INC; WOUNDED HEROES FUND KERN COUNTY CHAPTER; HANDI - DOGS INC; DRESS FOR SUCCESS OF WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS INC and 9 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING $452,02035 16DAF sponsor2014–2024 WASHINGTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC; K9 CARE MONTANA INC; COMMUNITY MEDIATION PROGRAM INC; MEALS ON WHEELS OF CHARLOTTE COUNTY INC and 12 more
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND $446,12623 7DAF sponsor2017–2024 PAWS AND AFFECTION INC; SIMPLE CHANGES INC; RIVERWOOD THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC; MY SISTERS CLOSET OF MONROE COUNTY INC and 3 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION $395,79533 6DAF sponsor2012–2024 GRACE HOUSE OF BRUNSWICK INC; ESTHER SINGLE MOTHERS OUTREACH INC; 2ND MILE MINISTRIES; BUILDING PATHWAYS FOUNDATION INC and 2 more
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION $368,33514 5DAF sponsor2016–2024 K9 CARE MONTANA INC; RIVERWOOD THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC; LIFE CENTERS OF VENTURA COUNTY; BELIEVET CANINE SERVICE PARTNERS INC and 1 more
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR SOUTHERN ARIZONA $331,02512 1DAF sponsor2010–2024 HANDI - DOGS INC
YALE UNIVERSITY $325,0004 1DAF sponsor2011–2014 ABILIS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC
CORNOLIA COGSWELL ROSSI FOUNDATION INC $295,00011 1Private foundation2010–2021 ISLAND CONNECTIONS
WINSTON-SALEM FOUNDATION $254,9336 1DAF sponsor2019–2024 RIVERWOOD THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC
COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION $200,75311 1DAF sponsor2013–2024 CANINE PARTNERS OF THE ROCKIES INC
MAINE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC $191,52017 2DAF sponsor2014–2024 ISLAND CONNECTIONS; MAINE PAWS FOR VETERANS INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $328,559 spent · pay $132,302 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $120,510$120,510-- 36.7%
Depreciation and depletion $71,531$71,531-- 21.8%
All other expenses $30,415$30,415-- 9.3%
Advertising and promotion $16,170$16,170-- 4.9%
Occupancy $13,117$13,117-- 4.0%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $11,999$11,999-- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $11,792$11,792-- 3.6%
Insurance $10,717$10,717-- 3.3%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $10,427$10,427-- 3.2%
Office expenses $8,548$8,548-- 2.6%
Fees: accounting $8,063$8,063-- 2.5%
Other (as described)MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT $7,700$7,700-- 2.3%
Other (as described)SALES TAX $7,338$7,338-- 2.2%
Travel $232$232-- 0.1%
Total$328,559100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $252,368 spent · pay $114,261 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $108,530$108,530-- 43.0%
Other (as described)NURSERY SUPPLIES $49,669$49,669-- 19.7%
All other expenses $22,189$22,189-- 8.8%
Occupancy $9,529$9,529-- 3.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES $9,375$9,375-- 3.7%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $9,212$9,212-- 3.7%
Office expenses $8,890$8,890-- 3.5%
Depreciation and depletion $7,910$7,910-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $7,650$7,650-- 3.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $6,798$6,798-- 2.7%
Payroll taxes $5,731$5,731-- 2.3%
Insurance $4,646$4,646-- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,207$1,207-- 0.5%
Fees: other services $939$939-- 0.4%
Interest $68$68-- 0.0%
Travel $25$25-- 0.0%
Total$252,368100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $187,756 spent · pay $81,435 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $63,224$63,224-- 33.7%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $21,919$21,919-- 11.7%
All other expenses $21,725$21,725-- 11.6%
Payroll taxes $18,211$18,211-- 9.7%
Other (as described)FICA TAXES $14,402$14,402-- 7.7%
Office expenses $13,086$13,086-- 7.0%
Occupancy $8,432$8,432-- 4.5%
Other (as described)DE MINIMIS EQUIPMENT $7,704$7,704-- 4.1%
Other (as described)SALES TAX $6,767$6,767-- 3.6%
Insurance $5,379$5,379-- 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $3,836$3,836-- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $2,676$2,676-- 1.4%
Fees: other services $395$395-- 0.2%
Total$187,756100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $170,273 spent · pay $89,883 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $82,877$82,877-- 48.7%
Fees: accounting $16,725$16,725-- 9.8%
Office expenses $15,323$15,323-- 9.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $9,091$9,091-- 5.3%
Occupancy $7,069$7,069-- 4.2%
Payroll taxes $7,006$7,006-- 4.1%
All other expenses $6,804$6,804-- 4.0%
Other (as described)SALES TAX $6,064$6,064-- 3.6%
Insurance $5,789$5,789-- 3.4%
Depreciation and depletion $4,619$4,619-- 2.7%
Other (as described)MEMBER ACTIVITIES $3,202$3,202-- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $2,953$2,953-- 1.7%
Other (as described)DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS $2,751$2,751-- 1.6%
Total$170,273100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $135,247 spent · pay $68,929 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $64,170$64,170-- 47.4%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $18,585$18,585-- 13.7%
Office expenses $11,990$11,990-- 8.9%
Occupancy $8,088$8,088-- 6.0%
Depreciation and depletion $5,721$5,721-- 4.2%
Insurance $5,406$5,406-- 4.0%
Other (as described)SALES TAXES $5,111$5,111-- 3.8%
Payroll taxes $4,759$4,759-- 3.5%
All other expenses $3,833$3,833-- 2.8%
Fees: accounting $3,250$3,250-- 2.4%
Other (as described)NURSERY SUPPLIES $1,915$1,915-- 1.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $1,682$1,682-- 1.2%
Advertising and promotion $737$737-- 0.5%
Total$135,247100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $162,736 spent · pay $91,777 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $84,070$84,070-- 51.7%
Office expenses $13,313$13,313-- 8.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $12,102$12,102-- 7.4%
Insurance $8,565$8,565-- 5.3%
Payroll taxes $7,707$7,707-- 4.7%
Other (as described)NURSERY SUPPLIES $7,477$7,477-- 4.6%
Occupancy $6,869$6,869-- 4.2%
Advertising and promotion $5,261$5,261-- 3.2%
All other expenses $5,033$5,033-- 3.1%
Other (as described)SALES TAXES $4,232$4,232-- 2.6%
Depreciation and depletion $3,404$3,404-- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $2,450$2,450-- 1.5%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS/T-SHIRTS $1,452$1,452-- 0.9%
Interest $801$801-- 0.5%
Total$162,736100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $165,611 spent · pay $104,276 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $96,123$96,123-- 58.0%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $13,636$13,636-- 8.2%
Office expenses $11,912$11,912-- 7.2%
Payroll taxes $8,153$8,153-- 4.9%
Occupancy $6,309$6,309-- 3.8%
Insurance $6,308$6,308-- 3.8%
All other expenses $6,039$6,039-- 3.6%
Other (as described)NURSERY SUPPLIES $4,427$4,427-- 2.7%
Other (as described)SALES TAXES $4,032$4,032-- 2.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $3,890$3,890-- 2.3%
Fees: accounting $2,375$2,375-- 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $1,900$1,900-- 1.1%
Travel $448$448-- 0.3%
Interest $54$54-- 0.0%
Depreciation and depletion $5$5-- 0.0%
Total$165,611100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $125,626 spent · pay $75,190 · grants $0 · events $2,451
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $69,755$69,755-- 55.5%
Occupancy $8,495$8,495-- 6.8%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE $8,201$8,201-- 6.5%
Office expenses $7,392$7,392-- 5.9%
Insurance $6,690$6,690-- 5.3%
Payroll taxes $5,435$5,435-- 4.3%
Other (as described)SALES TAXES $4,765$4,765-- 3.8%
Other (as described)NURSERY SUPPLIES $3,852$3,852-- 3.1%
Fees: accounting $3,450$3,450-- 2.7%
Other (as described)MEALS $3,019$3,019-- 2.4%
All other expenses $2,303$2,303-- 1.8%
Advertising and promotion $1,669$1,669-- 1.3%
Travel $600$600-- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $10,452$2,451reported apart
Total$125,626100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $114,594 spent · pay $67,621 · grants $0 · events $3,871
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $63,262$63,262-- 55.2%
Other (as described)REPAIRS AND MAINTENCE $12,861$12,861-- 11.2%
Occupancy $7,221$7,221-- 6.3%
Insurance $6,839$6,839-- 6.0%
Office expenses $5,718$5,718-- 5.0%
Payroll taxes $4,359$4,359-- 3.8%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $4,359$4,359-- 3.8%
Other (as described)SALES TAXES $2,891$2,891-- 2.5%
Other (as described)MEALS $2,808$2,808-- 2.5%
All other expenses $2,506$2,506-- 2.2%
Advertising and promotion $1,170$1,170-- 1.0%
Travel $600$600-- 0.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $9,124$3,871reported apart
Total$114,594100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $144,891 spent · pay $61,809 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $83,082$83,082-- 57.3%
Other salaries and wages $51,352$51,352-- 35.4%
Payroll taxes $10,457$10,457-- 7.2%
Total$144,891100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $105,386 spent · pay $61,776 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $51,445$51,445-- 48.8%
Fees: other services $28,918$28,918-- 27.4%
Payroll taxes $10,331-$10,331- 9.8%
Occupancy $9,502-$9,502- 9.0%
Advertising and promotion $5,190$5,190-- 4.9%
Total$105,386100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $114,349 spent · pay $62,372 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $57,982$57,382$600- 50.7%
Other (as described)COGS $22,009$22,009-- 19.2%
Occupancy $15,578$13,167$2,411- 13.6%
Insurance $6,373$5,291$1,082- 5.6%
Payroll taxes $4,390$4,390-- 3.8%
Advertising and promotion $4,278$4,278-- 3.7%
Office expenses $3,218-$3,218- 2.8%
Fees: other services $521$521-- 0.5%
Total$114,349100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.