KENNYS PLACE OF MARION COUNTY INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text KENNYS PLACE OF MARION COUNTY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/kennys-place-of-marion-county-inc-593563675. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). KENNYS PLACE OF MARION COUNTY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/kennys-place-of-marion-county-inc-593563675
MLA “KENNYS PLACE OF MARION COUNTY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/kennys-place-of-marion-county-inc-593563675. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $369K · expenses $329K · assets $1.6M
- EIN
- 59-3563675
- Address
- 2603 SE 17TH ST STE A, OCALA, FL 34471-5563
- Website
- WWW.KENNYSNURSERY.COM
- NTEE code
- P80 Centers to Support the Independence of Specific Populations (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File, as P800)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDING SERVICE IN OCCUPATIONAL REHABILITATION AND TRAINING TO HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS. ASSISTED HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS FROM RECEIVING AID TO DEPENDENT FAMILY ROLLS. PROVIDED SOCIO-ECONOMIC INTERCHANGE AMONG THE HANDICAPPED AND THE GENERAL PUBLIC.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher S Wiechens | DIRECTOR AND OFFICER | 2010-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dustin B Wiechens | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael V Wiechens | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leo Wiechens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Palmer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 3 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS | DIRECTOR AND OFFICER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTIN B WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL V WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS | DIRECTOR AND OFFICER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTIN B WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL V WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS | DIRECTOR AND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTIN B WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL V WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS | DIRECTOR AND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTIN B WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL V WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS | DIRECTOR AND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTIN B WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL V WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS | DIRECTOR AND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTIN B WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL V WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 3 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS | DIRECTOR AND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTIN B WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL V WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS | DIRECTOR AND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTIN B WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL V WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER S WIECHENS | DIRECTOR AND | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTIN B WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL V WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEO WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE PALMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEO WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE PALMER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 3 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEO WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 24 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER WIECHENS | DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE PALMER | DIRECTOR | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $368,766 | $328,559 | $1,636,834 | $1,636,834 | $189,146 | $0 | $0 | 4 | 3 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $385,536 | $252,368 | $1,596,627 | $1,596,627 | $209,540 | $0 | $0 | 3 | 3 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $320,557 | $187,756 | $1,463,459 | $1,463,459 | $188,817 | $0 | - | 3 | 3 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $261,770 | $170,273 | $1,330,658 | $1,330,658 | $106,226 | $0 | - | 3 | 3 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,933 | $135,247 | $1,239,917 | $1,239,161 | $93,998 | $0 | - | 3 | 3 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $123,773 | $162,736 | $1,174,076 | $1,153,475 | $18,596 | $0 | - | 3 | 3 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $124,296 | $165,611 | $1,193,980 | $1,192,438 | $41,933 | $0 | - | 4 | 2 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $165,465 | $125,626 | $1,235,094 | $1,233,753 | $52,498 | $0 | - | 3 | 2 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $178,078 | $114,594 | $1,195,255 | $1,193,914 | $77,856 | $0 | - | 3 | 14 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $195,612 | $144,891 | $943,939 | $943,939 | $80,161 | $35,290 | - | 3 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $130,043 | $105,386 | $893,218 | $893,218 | $44,171 | $33,625 | - | 1 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $138,141 | $114,349 | $807,195 | $805,915 | $42,000 | $54,071 | - | 3 | - |
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $35,268 in all, tax years 2020 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR OCALA MARION COUNTY INC | $25,000 | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 | 2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| BOLSTERS FOUNDATION INC | $10,000 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | 2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KENNY'S PLACE OF MARION COUNTY INC” | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | $268 | 4 | $68 | 2023 | 2020-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “KENNYS PLACE OF MARION COUNTY INC” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEALS ON WHEELS OF CHARLOTTE COUNTY INC | FL | P80 | $410,855 | $497,610 | BOARD MEMBER | $1,200 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| STIRRUPS N STRIDES THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER INC | FL | P80 | $281,514 | $247,958 | PROGRAM ASSISTANT | $30,700 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACOB S ZWEIG FOUNDATION INC | FL | P80 | $605,270 | $635,376 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HORSEPLAY THERAPY CENTER INC | FL | P80 | $492,358 | $371,589 | CEO | $57,550 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| C & L A SUPPORT SERVICE INC | FL | P80 | $481,042 | $459,886 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $57,700 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SENIORS VS CRIME INC | FL | P80 | $352,975 | $355,994 | PRESIDENT | $37,560 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AZUL FASHION ART & DESIGN INC | FL | P80 | $279,435 | $274,343 | FOUNDER & CEO | $71,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ESTHER SINGLE MOTHERS OUTREACH INC | FL | P80 | $323,499 | $344,768 | PRESIDENT | $31,950 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GULF COAST VETERANS ADVOCACY COUNCIL INC | FL | P80 | $428,676 | $425,855 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA INDEPENDENT LIVING COUNCIL INC | FL | P80 | $573,741 | $581,785 | EXECUTIVE DI | $118,232 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WARRIOR WELLNESS PROGRAM INC | FL | P80 | $525,109 | $500,329 | Executive Director | $65,100 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSING AND ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY INC | FL | P80 | $391,911 | $348,713 | EXECUTIVE DI | $138,036 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOAL EMPLOYMENT SERVICES INC | FL | P80 | $260,987 | $254,275 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUARDIANSHIP CARE GROUP INC | FL | P80 | $442,391 | $418,443 | Director/Employee | $56,181 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUILDING PATHWAYS FOUNDATION INC | FL | P80 | $412,354 | $465,320 | Director | $77,625 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEEPLY ROOTED GROUNDS INC | FL | P80 | $377,823 | $261,330 | PRESIDENT | $36,000 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREATER CLERMONT CANCER FOUNDATION INC | FL | P80 | $418,485 | $481,640 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPECIAL EQUESTRIANS OF THE TREASURE COAST INC | FL | P80 | $389,388 | $276,111 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GAINESVILLE OPPORTUNITY CENTER INC | FL | P80 | $520,271 | $500,701 | Executive Director | $61,649 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT S E R V E | FL | P80 | $387,120 | $816,097 | Exec Dir/Sec (resigned May-25) | $145,054 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFEBOAT PROJECT INC | FL | P80 | $354,452 | $800,030 | CEO | $74,291 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANGELS OF MERCY MINISTRIES INC | FL | P80 | $320,528 | $275,363 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INCLUSIVE SERVICES INC | FL | P80 | $577,456 | $566,797 | Director | $68,348 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPES DREAMS AND HORSES INC | FL | P80 | $523,390 | $150,912 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MUJERES LATINAS IMPULSANDA MUJERES | FL | P80 | $250,146 | $193,366 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P80, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $328,559 spent · pay $132,302 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $120,510 | $120,510 | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $71,531 | $71,531 | - | - | 21.8% | |
| All other expenses | $30,415 | $30,415 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,170 | $16,170 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $13,117 | $13,117 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $11,999 | $11,999 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,792 | $11,792 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,717 | $10,717 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $10,427 | $10,427 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $8,548 | $8,548 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,063 | $8,063 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS AND ENTERTAINMENT | $7,700 | $7,700 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $7,338 | $7,338 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Travel | $232 | $232 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $328,559 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $252,368 spent · pay $114,261 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $108,530 | $108,530 | - | - | 43.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSERY SUPPLIES | $49,669 | $49,669 | - | - | 19.7% |
| All other expenses | $22,189 | $22,189 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Occupancy | $9,529 | $9,529 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $9,375 | $9,375 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $9,212 | $9,212 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Office expenses | $8,890 | $8,890 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,910 | $7,910 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,650 | $7,650 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $6,798 | $6,798 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,731 | $5,731 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Insurance | $4,646 | $4,646 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,207 | $1,207 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $939 | $939 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $68 | $68 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $25 | $25 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $252,368 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $187,756 spent · pay $81,435 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $63,224 | $63,224 | - | - | 33.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $21,919 | $21,919 | - | - | 11.7% |
| All other expenses | $21,725 | $21,725 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $18,211 | $18,211 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FICA TAXES | $14,402 | $14,402 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Office expenses | $13,086 | $13,086 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Occupancy | $8,432 | $8,432 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DE MINIMIS EQUIPMENT | $7,704 | $7,704 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $6,767 | $6,767 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $5,379 | $5,379 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,836 | $3,836 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,676 | $2,676 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $395 | $395 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $187,756 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $170,273 spent · pay $89,883 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $82,877 | $82,877 | - | - | 48.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $16,725 | $16,725 | - | - | 9.8% | |
| Office expenses | $15,323 | $15,323 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $9,091 | $9,091 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Occupancy | $7,069 | $7,069 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,006 | $7,006 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| All other expenses | $6,804 | $6,804 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAX | $6,064 | $6,064 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $5,789 | $5,789 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,619 | $4,619 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEMBER ACTIVITIES | $3,202 | $3,202 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,953 | $2,953 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,751 | $2,751 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Total | $170,273 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $135,247 spent · pay $68,929 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $64,170 | $64,170 | - | - | 47.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $18,585 | $18,585 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Office expenses | $11,990 | $11,990 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Occupancy | $8,088 | $8,088 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,721 | $5,721 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $5,406 | $5,406 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAXES | $5,111 | $5,111 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,759 | $4,759 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| All other expenses | $3,833 | $3,833 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,250 | $3,250 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSERY SUPPLIES | $1,915 | $1,915 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,682 | $1,682 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $737 | $737 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $135,247 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $162,736 spent · pay $91,777 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $84,070 | $84,070 | - | - | 51.7% | |
| Office expenses | $13,313 | $13,313 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $12,102 | $12,102 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Insurance | $8,565 | $8,565 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,707 | $7,707 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSERY SUPPLIES | $7,477 | $7,477 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Occupancy | $6,869 | $6,869 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,261 | $5,261 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| All other expenses | $5,033 | $5,033 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAXES | $4,232 | $4,232 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,404 | $3,404 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,450 | $2,450 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS/T-SHIRTS | $1,452 | $1,452 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Interest | $801 | $801 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $162,736 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $165,611 spent · pay $104,276 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $96,123 | $96,123 | - | - | 58.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $13,636 | $13,636 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Office expenses | $11,912 | $11,912 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,153 | $8,153 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $6,309 | $6,309 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $6,308 | $6,308 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| All other expenses | $6,039 | $6,039 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | NURSERY SUPPLIES | $4,427 | $4,427 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAXES | $4,032 | $4,032 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,890 | $3,890 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,375 | $2,375 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,900 | $1,900 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $448 | $448 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $54 | $54 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5 | $5 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $165,611 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $125,626 spent · pay $75,190 · grants $0 · events $2,451
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $69,755 | $69,755 | - | - | 55.5% | |
| Occupancy | $8,495 | $8,495 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $8,201 | $8,201 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Office expenses | $7,392 | $7,392 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $6,690 | $6,690 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $5,435 | $5,435 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAXES | $4,765 | $4,765 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | NURSERY SUPPLIES | $3,852 | $3,852 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,450 | $3,450 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $3,019 | $3,019 | - | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $2,303 | $2,303 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,669 | $1,669 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $10,452 | $2,451 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $125,626 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $114,594 spent · pay $67,621 · grants $0 · events $3,871
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $63,262 | $63,262 | - | - | 55.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENCE | $12,861 | $12,861 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Occupancy | $7,221 | $7,221 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,839 | $6,839 | - | - | 6.0% | |
| Office expenses | $5,718 | $5,718 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,359 | $4,359 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,359 | $4,359 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | SALES TAXES | $2,891 | $2,891 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $2,808 | $2,808 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $2,506 | $2,506 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,170 | $1,170 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $600 | $600 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $9,124 | $3,871 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $114,594 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $144,891 spent · pay $61,809 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $83,082 | $83,082 | - | - | 57.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $51,352 | $51,352 | - | - | 35.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,457 | $10,457 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Total | $144,891 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $105,386 spent · pay $61,776 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $51,445 | $51,445 | - | - | 48.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $28,918 | $28,918 | - | - | 27.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,331 | - | $10,331 | - | 9.8% | |
| Occupancy | $9,502 | - | $9,502 | - | 9.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,190 | $5,190 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Total | $105,386 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $114,349 spent · pay $62,372 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $57,982 | $57,382 | $600 | - | 50.7% | |
| Other (as described) | COGS | $22,009 | $22,009 | - | - | 19.2% |
| Occupancy | $15,578 | $13,167 | $2,411 | - | 13.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,373 | $5,291 | $1,082 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,390 | $4,390 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,278 | $4,278 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,218 | - | $3,218 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $521 | $521 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $114,349 | 100% |
State business registration
- KENNY'S PLACE OF MARION COUNTY, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1999-03-15
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments