WOMENS HELP CENTER INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text WOMENS HELP CENTER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/womens-help-center-inc-593046444. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WOMENS HELP CENTER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/womens-help-center-inc-593046444
MLA “WOMENS HELP CENTER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/womens-help-center-inc-593046444. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $725K · expenses $732K · assets $2.2M
- EIN
- 59-3046444
- Address
- 4209 UNIVERSITY BLVD S, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32216-4907
- Website
- WWW.PREGNANCYJACKSONVILLE.COM
- NTEE code
- E40 Reproductive Health Care Facilities and Allied Services (Health Care) published (IRS Business Master File, as E40Z)
- FURP topic
- women: issues (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PREGNANCY TESTING, LIMITED ULTRASOUND, COUNSELING PREGNANT WOMEN, SUGGESTING ALTERNATIVES. 2310+ PREGNANCY TESTS, 1779+ ULTRASOUNDS, OVER 1352 RECEIVED SUPPLIES AND OTHER ASSISTANCE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 30 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
30 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Arnold | MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Diane Helow Parker | MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Radloff | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Holtz | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobby Hayden | MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Doyle | ASSISTANT TR | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Midge Barnhorst | MEMBER | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Federico | MEMBER | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Clegg | MEMBER | 2012-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Stafford | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jack Gibney | PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mollie O' Neill | MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Dominique Rameau (former) | MEMBER | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacy Scaldo (former) | MEMBER | 2018-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Schelonka Md (former) | MEDICAL DIRE | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patti Sloan (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bobby Haden (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Bernard (former) | MEMBER | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Holtz (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Conway (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Harden (former) | MEMBER | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Raines (former) | ASSISTANT TR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dale Tatum (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paula Barnes (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emory Barnes (former) | MEMBER | 2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Mathison (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Mathison (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2011 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anthony Hamaty (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Pointner (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Hardin (former) | MEMBER | 2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 14 employees · 47 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES RADLOFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HOLTZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY HAYDEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DOYLE | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIDGE BARNHORST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FEDERICO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLEGG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STAFFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GIBNEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL ARNOLD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MOLLIE O' NEILL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE HELOW PARKER | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 15 employees · 37 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES RADLOFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HOLTZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY HAYDEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DOYLE | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIDGE BARNHORST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FEDERICO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLEGG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STAFFORD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GIBNEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 42 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES RADLOFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HOLTZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY HAYDEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DOYLE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIDGE BARNHORST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FEDERICO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLEGG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STAFFORD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GIBNEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 68 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES RADLOFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HOLTZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY HAYDEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DOYLE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIDGE BARNHORST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FEDERICO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLEGG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STAFFORD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GIBNEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 28 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES RADLOFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HOLTZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY HAYDEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DOMINIQUE RAMEAU | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIDGE BARNHORST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FEDERICO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLEGG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STAFFORD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GIBNEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY SCALDO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES RADLOFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SCHELONKA MD | MEDICAL DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HOLTZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY HAYDEN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR DOMINIQUE RAMEAU | TRUATEE/DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIDGE BARNHORST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FEDERICO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLEGG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STAFFORD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GIBNEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI SLOAN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY SCALDO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 61 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES RADLOFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SCHELONKA MD | MEDICAL DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HOLTZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI SLOAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DOYLE | ASST. TREASU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIDGE BARNHORST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FEDERICO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLEGG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STAFFORD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY HADEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GIBNEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACY SCALDO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 12 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 58 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES RADLOFF | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SCHELONKA MD | MEDICAL DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HOLTZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTI SLOAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DOYLE | ASST. TREASU | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIDGE BARNHORST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FEDERICO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLEGG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STAFFORD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOBBY HADEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACK GIBNEY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA BERNARD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 69 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES RADLOFF | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SCHELONKA MD | MEDICAL DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HOLTZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA CONWAY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DOYLE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIDGE BARNHORST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FEDERICO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLEGG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STAFFORD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE HARDEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES RADLOFF | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SCHELONKA MD | MEDICAL DIRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HOLTZ | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY RAINES | ASSISTANT TR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA CONWAY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DOYLE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIDGE BARNHORST | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FEDERICO | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLEGG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STAFFORD | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE HARDEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 11 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES RADLOFF | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD SCHELONKA | MEMBER | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HOLTZ | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY RAINES | ASSISTANT TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA CONWAY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DOYLE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIDGE BARNHORST | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE FEDERICO | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLEGG | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN STAFFORD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE HARDEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY RAINES | ASSISTANT TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RADLOFF | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HOLTZ | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM DOYLE | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA CONWAY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE TATUM | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAULA BARNES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMORY BARNES | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN CLEGG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 3 employees · 26 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY RAINES | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RADLOFF | V. PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HOLTZ | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MATHISON | MEMBER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL MATHISON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY HAMATY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA CONWAY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE POINTNER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE TATUM | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY RAINES | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES RADLOFF | V. PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH HOLTZ | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB MATHISON | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL MATHISON | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANTHONY HAMATY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA CONWAY | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE HARDIN | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE POINTNER | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DALE TATUM | MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $725,245 | $732,384 | $2,230,564 | $2,197,722 | $411,556 | $0 | - | 14 | 47 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $882,176 | $530,480 | $2,267,632 | $2,204,195 | $272,563 | $0 | - | 15 | 37 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $609,518 | $529,402 | $1,945,420 | $1,852,499 | $366,876 | $0 | - | 17 | 42 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $960,675 | $365,713 | $1,904,528 | $1,771,717 | $689,393 | $0 | - | 13 | 68 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $435,639 | $316,685 | $1,321,713 | $1,139,296 | $286,813 | $0 | - | 12 | 28 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $377,111 | $390,348 | $1,184,699 | $1,019,848 | $187,951 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $354,900 | $323,316 | $1,205,629 | $1,033,085 | $397,828 | $0 | - | 11 | 61 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $387,050 | $301,151 | $1,185,478 | $1,001,504 | $456,861 | $0 | - | 8 | 58 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $305,681 | $250,212 | $1,080,136 | $875,211 | $310,336 | $0 | - | 5 | 69 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $289,691 | $212,488 | $823,034 | $816,860 | $279,146 | $0 | - | 4 | 50 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $297,679 | $198,906 | $765,032 | $734,801 | $219,240 | $0 | - | 4 | 65 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $276,017 | $252,935 | $921,704 | $648,715 | $258,685 | $0 | - | 4 | 65 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $260,412 | $222,593 | $899,022 | $616,509 | $248,788 | $0 | - | 3 | 26 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $267,829 | $280,025 | $872,576 | $584,048 | $267,666 | $0 | - | 5 | 40 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- EMERGENCY PREGNANCY SERVICES OF Jacksonville, FL · 2 people in common (Diane Helow Parker, Jill Arnold)
Funders of this organization
17 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,048,056 in all, tax years 2010 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLORIDA K OF C CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2011, 2013-2019, 2021, 2023-2024 | 12 | $325,189 | 2024 | $76,962 | show |
| FLORIDA PREGNANCY CARE NETWORK INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2024 | 9 | $259,141 | 2024 | $156,133 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016, 2019-2021, 2023-2024 | 6 | $121,300 | 2024 | $13,850 | show |
| MISSION PRE-BORN INC | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2021-2022 | 3 | $99,871 | 2022 | $58,235 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021, 2023-2024 | 4 | $64,550 | 2024 | $28,000 | show |
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2024 | 4 | $39,000 | 2024 | $8,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $37,500 | 2021 | $37,500 | show |
| WARREN P POWERS CHARITABLE FOUNDATION TR UA | Public charity | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $28,233 | 2022 | $20,680 | show |
| AKRON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2011, 2013-2015, 2017 | 6 | $25,700 | 2017 | $15,000 | show |
| CHOOSE LIFE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023-2024 | 2 | $15,586 | 2024 | $7,013 | show |
| KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012 | 1 | $12,000 | 2012 | $12,000 | show |
| KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS CHARITABLE FUND INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| VERIZON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOMENS HELP CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 5 | $3,888 | 2023 | $1,088 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOMENS HELP CENTER INC” | 2015-2016, 2021, 2023 | 4 | $3,000 | 2023 | $500 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $1,500 | 2015 | $1,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOMENS HELP CENTER INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,098 | 2023 | $240 | show |
| MONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Womens Help Center Inc” | 2021 | 1 | $500 | 2021 | $500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A WOMENS PREGNANCY CENTER INC | FL | E40 | $699,604 | $1,391,363 | EXECUTIVE DI | $51,740 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| EDUCATION FOR LIFE INC WOMENS PREGNANCY CENTER | FL | E40 | $891,910 | $749,935 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ST PETERSBURG PREGNANCY CENTER INC | FL | E40 | $374,118 | $411,609 | CEO | $87,614 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOPE PREGNANCY CENTERS INC | FL | E40 | $1,262,178 | $1,131,913 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $117,861 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TREASURE COAST MATERNITY CENTER INC | FL | E40 | $1,346,051 | $1,391,596 | CEO | $83,357 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHOICES FAMILY RESOURCE CENTERS INC | FL | E40 | $416,028 | $311,410 | CEO | $48,000 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER OF | FL | E40 | $749,829 | $526,940 | Executive Director | $76,333 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER OF PANAMA CITY INC | FL | E40 | $414,346 | $371,543 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALPHA PREGNANCY CENTER OF PALM COAST INC | FL | E40 | $390,175 | $311,495 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A WOMANS CHOICE INC A MEDICAL PROGRAM FOR WOMEN | FL | E40 | $1,045,928 | $1,094,384 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SANFORD CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER | FL | E40 | $1,075,654 | $953,682 | PRESIDENT | $89,732 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HEALTHY WOMAN WOMENS CLINICS OF | FL | E40 | $1,334,077 | $723,918 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $28,039 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER OF THE TREASORE COAST INC | FL | E40 | $763,478 | $768,954 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VERO BEACH CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER | FL | E40 | $895,348 | $642,355 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHOICES CLINICS INC | FL | E40 | $985,094 | $935,450 | EXECUTIVE DI | $78,434 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A NEW GENERATION OF HERNANDO INC | FL | E40 | $431,820 | $400,768 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PRO-LIFE DOC INC | FL | E40 | $609,479 | $592,798 | PRESIDENT | $108,333 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CABARRUS WOMENS CENTER INC | NC | E40 | $421,449 | $594,170 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $63,321 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE WOMENS CENTER INC | VT | E40 | $398,955 | $162,948 | Executive Director | $37,555 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SAGE WOMENS CENTER INC | ID | E40 | $656,598 | $399,908 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| BLUE RIDGE WOMENS CENTER INC | VA | E40 | $1,250,148 | $902,178 | President & Chief Executive Officer | $95,902 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| WOMENS RESOURCE CENTER | WY | E40 | $387,924 | $305,164 | CEO | $79,616 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CORNERSTONE WOMENS CENTER | MN | E40 | $609,370 | $509,428 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HAVEN CARE CENTER INC | KY | E40 | $447,871 | $415,336 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x |
| PALMETTO WOMENS CENTER | SC | E40 | $955,084 | $1,197,823 | EXECUTIVE DI | $67,980 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $732,384 spent · pay $391,978 · grants $0 · events $95,884
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $363,251 | $351,988 | $7,520 | $3,743 | 49.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $115,112 | $101,477 | $3,469 | $10,166 | 15.7% | |
| Occupancy | $57,438 | $57,438 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,678 | $28,612 | $33 | $33 | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,558 | $26,704 | $570 | $284 | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $25,793 | $25,793 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS EX | $20,362 | $20,362 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $18,569 | $18,569 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES EXPENSE | $16,507 | $16,507 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $13,392 | $13,392 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $13,008 | $13,008 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $12,527 | $12,527 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $9,259 | $9,259 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,067 | $2,121 | $5,946 | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $1,694 | $1,694 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,169 | $1,133 | $24 | $12 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $355,721 | $87,817 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $732,384 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $530,480 spent · pay $317,962 · grants $0 · events $85,886
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $295,051 | $285,905 | $6,107 | $3,039 | 55.6% | |
| Occupancy | $37,802 | $37,802 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $37,659 | $11,068 | $10,901 | $15,690 | 7.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,026 | $31,026 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $23,280 | $23,280 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,915 | $21,235 | $454 | $226 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES EXPENSE | $16,579 | $16,579 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $11,626 | $11,626 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $11,432 | $11,432 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Information technology | $10,702 | $10,702 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $10,192 | $10,192 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,750 | $1,414 | $8,336 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $4,784 | $4,784 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,748 | $4,748 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $2,938 | $2,938 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $996 | $965 | $21 | $10 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $243,729 | $76,136 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $530,480 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $529,402 spent · pay $271,828 · grants $0 · events $72,489
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $252,219 | $244,415 | $5,211 | $2,593 | 47.6% | |
| Occupancy | $76,659 | $76,659 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $51,480 | $48,840 | $248 | $2,392 | 9.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $31,503 | $31,437 | $33 | $33 | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES EXPENSE | $22,391 | $22,391 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,609 | $18,031 | $386 | $192 | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $13,281 | $13,281 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $13,281 | $13,281 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $12,086 | $12,086 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,494 | $3,197 | $7,297 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $6,023 | $6,023 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $5,718 | $5,718 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $5,641 | $5,641 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $4,878 | $4,878 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $4,139 | $4,139 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,000 | $969 | $21 | $10 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $304,596 | $61,995 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $529,402 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $365,713 spent · pay $208,279 · grants $0 · events $49,744
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $193,140 | $187,162 | $3,992 | $1,986 | 52.8% | |
| Occupancy | $44,410 | $44,410 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,577 | $28,511 | $33 | $33 | 7.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,318 | $13,874 | $296 | $148 | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $13,281 | $13,281 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,305 | $10,177 | $259 | $1,869 | 3.4% | |
| Office expenses | $11,972 | $11,972 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $11,115 | $11,115 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $6,841 | $6,841 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES EXPENSE | $6,021 | $6,021 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $5,608 | $5,608 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Interest | $5,292 | $5,292 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,725 | $1,040 | $3,685 | - | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $3,656 | $3,656 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $3,631 | $3,631 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other employee benefits | $821 | $796 | $17 | $8 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $316,275 | $45,019 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $365,713 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $316,685 spent · pay $167,738 · grants $0 · events $73,533
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $154,851 | $150,159 | $3,133 | $1,559 | 48.9% | |
| Occupancy | $41,038 | $41,038 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,195 | $23,195 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,658 | $12,854 | $13 | $1,791 | 4.6% | |
| Insurance | $13,352 | $13,352 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,226 | $11,846 | $253 | $127 | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $10,920 | $10,920 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $8,666 | $8,666 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES EXPENSE | $6,241 | $6,241 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $6,134 | $6,134 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Interest | $5,734 | $5,734 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $5,687 | $5,687 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $5,608 | $5,608 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $5,591 | $5,591 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,123 | $519 | $1,604 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $661 | $640 | $14 | $7 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $218,717 | $71,410 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $316,685 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $390,348 spent · pay $174,769 · grants $0 · events $56,589
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $162,270 | $157,469 | $3,206 | $1,595 | 41.6% | |
| Occupancy | $68,053 | $68,053 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $55,686 | $55,686 | - | - | 14.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,666 | $20,984 | $989 | $2,693 | 6.3% | |
| Insurance | $14,111 | $14,111 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,652 | $11,291 | $240 | $121 | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $9,257 | $9,257 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $7,297 | $7,297 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES EXPENSE | $6,200 | $6,200 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Interest | $6,021 | $6,021 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $5,173 | $5,173 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,962 | $1,178 | $3,257 | $527 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $4,939 | $4,939 | - | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $4,879 | $4,879 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $4,335 | $4,335 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $847 | $820 | $18 | $9 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $236,856 | $51,627 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $390,348 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $323,316 spent · pay $155,954 · grants $0 · events $66,956
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $144,438 | $139,969 | $2,984 | $1,485 | 44.7% | |
| Occupancy | $54,058 | $54,058 | - | - | 16.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,561 | $33,561 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Insurance | $14,464 | $14,464 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,404 | $10,030 | - | $1,374 | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,713 | $10,380 | $222 | $111 | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $10,447 | $10,447 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $9,851 | $9,851 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $6,570 | $6,570 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Interest | $6,442 | $6,442 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $6,221 | $6,221 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES EXPENSE | $5,049 | $5,049 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $3,976 | $3,976 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | WARRANTY | $3,300 | $3,300 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Travel | $2,019 | - | $1,279 | $740 | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $803 | $778 | $17 | $8 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $23,971 | $66,956 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $323,316 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $301,151 spent · pay $140,738 · grants $0 · events $85,115
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $130,319 | $126,443 | $2,589 | $1,287 | 43.3% | |
| Occupancy | $57,368 | $57,368 | - | - | 19.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,845 | $23,845 | - | - | 7.9% | |
| Insurance | $16,606 | $16,606 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,566 | $5,494 | $1,505 | $3,567 | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $9,785 | $9,785 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,626 | $9,326 | $200 | $100 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES EXPENSE | $7,469 | $7,469 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $7,060 | $7,060 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Interest | $6,847 | $6,847 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $5,628 | $5,628 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $5,330 | $5,330 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $3,977 | $3,977 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | WARRANTY | $3,529 | $3,529 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,403 | $2,403 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $793 | $769 | $16 | $8 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $12,824 | $82,712 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $301,151 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $250,212 spent · pay $119,263 · grants $0 · events $61,673
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $111,080 | $107,636 | $2,299 | $1,145 | 44.4% | |
| Occupancy | $44,653 | $44,653 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,885 | $20,885 | - | - | 8.3% | |
| Office expenses | $11,821 | $4,967 | $5,496 | $1,358 | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $9,995 | $8,276 | $1,719 | - | 4.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,341 | $7,105 | - | $1,236 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $8,248 | $8,248 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,183 | $7,930 | $169 | $84 | 3.3% | |
| Information technology | $6,268 | $6,268 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $5,695 | $3,076 | $1,188 | $1,431 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | WARRANTY | $4,450 | $4,450 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES EXPENSE | $4,000 | $4,000 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $3,347 | $3,347 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Interest | $1,868 | $1,868 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,378 | $299 | $462 | $617 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $55,544 | $60,295 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $250,212 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $212,488 spent · pay $104,142 · grants $0 · events $20,618
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $95,072 | $92,124 | $1,965 | $983 | 44.7% | |
| Occupancy | $37,576 | $33,631 | $2,818 | $1,127 | 17.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,686 | $15,040 | $323 | $323 | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES EXPENSE | $8,955 | $8,955 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Insurance | $8,598 | $5,896 | $2,702 | - | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,864 | $7,621 | $162 | $81 | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $7,257 | $3,032 | $3,322 | $903 | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $6,349 | $3,322 | - | $3,027 | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,438 | $5,438 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $5,127 | $4,102 | $769 | $256 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | WARRANTY | $4,450 | $4,450 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $4,027 | $4,027 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $2,883 | $2,883 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,622 | $842 | - | $780 | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,206 | $1,170 | $24 | $12 | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $378 | $378 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $29,450 | $18,996 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $212,488 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $198,906 spent · pay $82,472 · grants $0 · events $18,409
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $75,543 | $64,212 | $7,554 | $3,777 | 38.0% | |
| Occupancy | $34,836 | $29,609 | $3,486 | $1,741 | 17.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,054 | $19,408 | $323 | $323 | 10.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,193 | $11,193 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| All other expenses | $7,971 | $4,909 | - | $3,062 | 4.0% | |
| Interest | $6,652 | $5,321 | $998 | $333 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $6,620 | $3,861 | $2,247 | $512 | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,351 | $5,399 | $635 | $317 | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,051 | $5,497 | $554 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES EXPENSE | $5,132 | $5,132 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Information technology | $4,835 | $3,869 | $725 | $241 | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $4,220 | $4,220 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | WARRANTY | $3,950 | $3,950 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $3,524 | $3,524 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,396 | $1,100 | - | $296 | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $578 | $491 | $58 | $29 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $26,571 | $17,013 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $198,906 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $252,935 spent · pay $101,919 · grants $0 · events $22,149
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $93,077 | $79,115 | $9,308 | $4,654 | 36.8% | |
| Occupancy | $54,698 | $46,493 | $5,470 | $2,735 | 21.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,143 | $29,496 | $323 | $324 | 11.9% | |
| Interest | $14,106 | $11,285 | $2,116 | $705 | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,547 | $7,650 | $1,897 | - | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,866 | $4,980 | $1,184 | $2,702 | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,202 | $6,562 | $1,230 | $410 | 3.2% | |
| Information technology | $6,455 | $5,164 | $968 | $323 | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $6,319 | $2,604 | - | $3,715 | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,885 | $4,885 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COPIER LEASE | $4,613 | $4,613 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | ULTRASOUND WARRANTY | $4,050 | $4,050 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,869 | $1,606 | - | $1,263 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $2,283 | $2,283 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES EXPENSE | $2,182 | $2,182 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $640 | $544 | $64 | $32 | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $19,280 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $252,935 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $222,593 spent · pay $80,982 · grants $0 · events $47,587
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $77,809 | $66,138 | $7,781 | $3,890 | 35.0% | |
| Occupancy | $53,334 | $45,334 | $5,334 | $2,666 | 24.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,577 | $19,889 | $344 | $344 | 9.2% | |
| Interest | $14,513 | $11,610 | $2,177 | $726 | 6.5% | |
| Insurance | $9,998 | $7,582 | $2,416 | - | 4.5% | |
| Office expenses | $8,202 | $5,714 | $1,315 | $1,173 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $7,896 | $7,896 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,745 | $6,745 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Information technology | $6,672 | $5,337 | $1,001 | $334 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | COPIER | $4,267 | $4,267 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $4,092 | $2,163 | $1,329 | $600 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ULTRASOUND WARRANTY | $3,333 | $3,333 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,173 | $2,538 | $476 | $159 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $1,982 | $1,982 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $47,587 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $222,593 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $280,025 spent · pay $80,592 · grants $0 · events $15,201
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $78,457 | $62,765 | $11,769 | $3,923 | 28.0% | |
| Occupancy | $72,897 | $58,319 | $10,934 | $3,644 | 26.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,531 | $23,809 | $361 | $361 | 8.8% | |
| Interest | $19,193 | $15,354 | $2,879 | $960 | 6.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $15,201 | - | - | $15,201 | 5.4% | |
| Office expenses | $12,891 | $7,629 | $1,559 | $3,703 | 4.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,998 | $10,998 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $10,941 | $7,280 | $638 | $3,023 | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $10,042 | $6,827 | $3,215 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COPIER | $5,369 | $5,369 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Information technology | $5,252 | $4,201 | $788 | $263 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WRITE OFF OF LOAN COSTS | $4,871 | $4,871 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | CLIENT SERVICES | $2,877 | $2,877 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,331 | - | - | $2,331 | 0.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $2,135 | $1,708 | $320 | $107 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,039 | $1,280 | $759 | - | 0.7% |
| Total | $280,025 | 100% |
State business registration
- WOMEN'S HELP CENTER, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1991-06-25
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments