OLUSTEE BATTLEFIELD CITIZENS SUPPORT ORGANIZATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text OLUSTEE BATTLEFIELD CITIZENS SUPPORT ORGANIZATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/olustee-battlefield-citizens-support-organization-inc-593039233. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). OLUSTEE BATTLEFIELD CITIZENS SUPPORT ORGANIZATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/olustee-battlefield-citizens-support-organization-inc-593039233
MLA “OLUSTEE BATTLEFIELD CITIZENS SUPPORT ORGANIZATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/olustee-battlefield-citizens-support-organization-inc-593039233. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $70K · expenses $12K · assets $1.0M
- Also known as
- SUPPORT ORGANIZATION INC
- EIN
- 59-3039233
- Address
- PO BOX 382, GLEN ST MARY, FL 32040-0382
- NTEE code
- A82 Historical Societies & Historic Preservation (Arts, Culture and Humanities) published (IRS Business Master File, as A82Z)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 1992 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROMOTE ACADEMIC, ARCHAEOLOGICAL, AND HISTORICAL RESOURCES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Dickinson | PRESIDENT | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Jessee | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Dion | SECRETARY | 2021-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Richardson | TREASURER | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Nelson (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Duran (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Hague (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2013 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JESSEE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DION | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RICHARDSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JESSEE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DION | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RICHARDSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JESSEE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DION | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RICHARDSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JESSEE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DION | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RICHARDSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JESSEE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL DION | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RICHARDSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1,450 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JESSEE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET NELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RICHARDSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1,450 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JESSEE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET NELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RICHARDSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1,450 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JESSEE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET NELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DURAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1,450 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JESSEE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET NELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DURAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JESSEE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET NELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DURAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS JESSEE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET NELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DURAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HAGUE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET NELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DURAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HAGUE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET NELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DURAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HAGUE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET NELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DURAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 1,917 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY DICKINSON | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC HAGUE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET NELSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL DURAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $70,349 | $12,362 | $1,036,299 | $1,036,299 | $26,250 | $3,342 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $27,771 | $10,459 | $978,312 | $978,312 | $13,224 | $5,711 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,039 | $14,159 | $961,000 | $961,000 | $14,316 | $5,864 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $58,979 | $14,623 | $917,120 | $917,120 | $14,520 | $1,879 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $28,147 | $806 | $872,764 | $872,764 | $50 | $3,236 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $8,239 | $790 | $845,423 | $845,423 | $2,525 | $1,807 | - | 0 | 1,450 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $13,144 | $3,230 | $837,974 | $837,974 | $2,266 | $2,848 | - | 0 | 1,450 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $40,629 | $3,686 | $828,060 | $828,060 | $270 | $4,276 | - | 0 | 1,450 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $25,777 | $3,048 | $791,117 | $791,117 | $247 | $4,539 | - | 0 | 1,450 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $23,980 | $5,501 | $768,388 | $768,388 | $361 | $4,870 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,165 | $4,787 | $726,801 | $726,801 | $42,402 | $5,214 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,165 | $4,787 | $726,801 | $726,801 | $42,402 | $5,214 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $439,607 | $15,530 | $714,423 | $714,423 | $475,706 | $7,256 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $17,457 | $14,988 | $290,346 | $290,346 | $37,925 | $6,381 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $15,018 | $1,258 | $287,874 | $287,874 | $35,950 | $6,800 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $38,346 | $2,968 | $274,114 | $274,114 | $57,148 | $6,838 | - | 0 | 1,917 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $31 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | $31 | 4 | $16 | 2023 | 2020-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “OLUSTEE BATTLEFIELD CITIZENS SUPPORT ORGANIZATION INC” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REDDICK PRESERVATION AND GROWTH FOUNDATION INC | FL | A82 | $49,076 | $8,475 | PresidentDirector | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EAST HILLSBOROUGH HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | A82 | $97,173 | $88,384 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEBRING HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | A82 | $44,768 | $85,619 | Director | $13,200 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHATTAHOOCHEE MAIN STREET INC | FL | A82 | $55,198 | $47,627 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL SOCIETY OF THE DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION | FL | A82 | $99,378 | $84,883 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KATHLEEN AREA HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | A82 | $43,890 | $37,700 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE WEST PASCO HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | A82 | $59,607 | $38,020 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRYSTAL BEACH COMMUNITY ENRICHMENT INC | FL | A82 | $71,171 | $178,967 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE ORMOND YACHT CLUB INC | FL | A82 | $38,574 | $27,944 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWEST HERITAGE INC | FL | A82 | $122,407 | $27,158 | SECRETARY | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ANNA MARIA ISLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | FL | A82 | $64,019 | $54,623 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ABILENE PRESERVATION LEAGUE | TX | A82 | $123,461 | $189,324 | Executive Director | $1,538 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| TERRELL COUNTY HISTORIC PRESERVATION SOCIETY INC | GA | A82 | $53,867 | $22,595 | CO-PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| ROSELAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | NJ | A82 | $94,310 | $88,019 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| KAYSINGER BLUFF PIONEER HERITAGE ASSOCIATION | MO | A82 | $53,287 | $51,666 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| THE BLACK TAVERN HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF DUDLEY INC | MA | A82 | $92,926 | $23,893 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| MATTHEWS HISTORICAL FOUNDATION INC | NC | A82 | $83,054 | $97,437 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| VAN BUREN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IA | A82 | $75,684 | $38,197 | PresidentTreasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| LEAGUE CITY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | TX | A82 | $44,662 | $31,561 | Education Director | $4,616 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| MOUND CEMETERY HERITAGE FOUNDATION | MN | A82 | $90,000 | $0 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| THE CONSERVATION SOCIETY OF YORK COUNTY | PA | A82 | $90,870 | $77,968 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE FOR THE PRESERVATION OF HAR HAZEITIM INC | NY | A82 | $72,522 | $97,474 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| SUPERIOR HISTORIC RE-DEVELOPMENT INC | NE | A82 | $68,067 | $66,919 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| WALLER COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | TX | A82 | $56,658 | $11,446 | President (Society/Commission) | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| HILLFOREST HISTORICAL FOUNDATION INC | IN | A82 | $137,979 | $179,108 | Executive Director - left mid-year | $28,697 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $12,362 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $46,320
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $8,359 | - | $8,359 | - | 67.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,008 | - | $3,008 | - | 24.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $825 | - | $825 | - | 6.7% | |
| Office expenses | $170 | - | $170 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $42,456 | $46,320 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $12,362 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $10,459 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $54,969
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $7,981 | - | $7,981 | - | 76.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,487 | - | $1,487 | - | 14.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $825 | - | $825 | - | 7.9% | |
| Office expenses | $166 | - | $166 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,071 | $54,969 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $10,459 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $14,159 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $44,925
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising and promotion | $8,233 | - | $8,233 | - | 58.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,945 | - | $4,945 | - | 34.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $825 | - | $825 | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $156 | - | $156 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $54,319 | $44,925 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $14,159 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $14,623 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $31,220
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $5,425 | - | $5,425 | - | 37.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,279 | - | $5,279 | - | 36.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,169 | - | $3,169 | - | 21.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 5.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $57,506 | $31,220 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $14,623 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $806 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $766
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 93.1% | |
| Office expenses | $56 | - | $56 | - | 6.9% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $210 | $766 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $806 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $790 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $51,662
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: accounting | $724 | - | $724 | - | 91.6% | |
| Office expenses | $56 | - | $56 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $10 | - | $10 | - | 1.3% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,283 | $51,662 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $790 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $3,230 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $53,339
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS TO FL STATE PK | $2,108 | $2,108 | - | - | 65.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $724 | - | $724 | - | 22.4% | |
| Insurance | $187 | - | $187 | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $168 | - | $168 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $40 | $40 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $3 | - | $3 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,529 | $53,339 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,230 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $3,686 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $41,627
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS TO FL STATE PK | $2,402 | $2,402 | - | - | 65.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $724 | - | $724 | - | 19.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND FEES | $200 | $200 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Insurance | $187 | - | $187 | - | 5.1% | |
| Office expenses | $143 | - | $143 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $30 | - | $30 | - | 0.8% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $50,657 | $41,627 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,686 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $3,048 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $40,894
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS TO FL STATE PK | $998 | $998 | - | - | 32.7% |
| Fees: other services | $851 | $842 | $9 | - | 27.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $708 | - | $708 | - | 23.2% | |
| Office expenses | $204 | - | $204 | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $187 | - | $187 | - | 6.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $100 | $100 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $45,155 | $40,894 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $3,048 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $5,501 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $42,348
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $3,641 | $1,240 | $2,401 | - | 66.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $682 | $682 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $582 | - | $582 | - | 10.6% | |
| Office expenses | $409 | - | $409 | - | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $187 | - | $187 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $52,009 | $42,348 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $5,501 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $4,787 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $41,314
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $2,079 | $2,079 | - | - | 43.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,050 | - | $2,050 | - | 42.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $440 | - | $440 | - | 9.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $218 | - | $218 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $41,314 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $4,787 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $15,530 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $46,868
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $14,194 | - | $14,194 | - | 91.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $872 | - | $872 | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $464 | - | $464 | - | 3.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $46,868 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $15,530 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $14,988 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $34,580
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $14,223 | - | $14,223 | - | 94.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $400 | - | $400 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $365 | - | $365 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $34,580 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $14,988 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,258 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $33,679
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $735 | - | $735 | - | 58.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $475 | - | $475 | - | 37.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $48 | - | $48 | - | 3.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $33,679 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,258 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $2,968 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office expenses | $2,019 | - | $2,019 | - | 68.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $514 | - | $514 | - | 17.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $400 | - | $400 | - | 13.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $35 | - | $35 | - | 1.2% | |
| Total | $2,968 | 100% |
State business registration
- OLUSTEE BATTLEFIELD CITIZENS SUPPORT ORGANIZATION, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1991-01-29
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments