CROSSROADS CLUB INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CROSSROADS CLUB INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2024. https://furp.org/org/crossroads-club-inc-592224993. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CROSSROADS CLUB INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/crossroads-club-inc-592224993
MLA “CROSSROADS CLUB INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2024, https://furp.org/org/crossroads-club-inc-592224993. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2012–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.0M · expenses $581K · assets $1.4M
- EIN
- 59-2224993
- Address
- 1700 LAKE IDA RD, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33445-2468
- Website
- THECROSSROADSCLUB.COM
- NTEE code
- F22Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 1984 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE AND MANTAIN SERVICES AND FACILITES WHICH ENHANCE THE SOCIAL AND SPIRTITUAL LIVES OF THOSE PERSONS WHO HAVE BEEN AFFECTED BY ADDICTIVE DISEASES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Finley Esq | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | $0 | $5,498 | 3 |
| George M Allerton (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2012-2021 | $35,000 | $411,250 | 1 |
| Steven D English (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2018-2019 | $45,000 | $80,000 | 1 |
| William Dwyer (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2012 | $20,000 | $20,000 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Grace | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Doran | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Redgate | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Hynes | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Silver | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marion A Oat | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Coates | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Morton Simpson Ii | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Myron Munger | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Jetta | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Price | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Soave | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terrance Shapiro | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve English | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris O'Connor | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Craig Robinson | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Vasta | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis Callahan | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Snellman Sr | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 35 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christian Morgan | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristina Lake (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Redgate (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terry Shapiro (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenny Silver (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Scanzillo (former) | TREASURER | 2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Mcwhorter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 3 |
| Louise Glover (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Gonzalez (former) | SECRETARY | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Scanzill (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Davidson (former) | TREASURER | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Herbert Roth (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| See Attached Sch (former) | 2012-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 21 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE GRACE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FINLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID DORAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES REDGATE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HYNES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH SILVER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION A OAT | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COATES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORTON SIMPSON II | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRON MUNGER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY JETTA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD PRICE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN SOAVE | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRANCE SHAPIRO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS O'CONNOR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL VASTA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS CALLAHAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SNELLMAN SR | PRESIDENT | 35 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN MORGAN | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 21 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHERINE GRACE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FINLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID DORAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES REDGATE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HYNES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH SILVER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION A OAT | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COATES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORTON SIMPSON II | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRON MUNGER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY JETTA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD PRICE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN SOAVE | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRANCE SHAPIRO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS O'CONNOR | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAIG ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL VASTA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS CALLAHAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SNELLMAN SR | PRESIDENT | 35 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIAN MORGAN | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 16 people listed · none paid · 13 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID DORAN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FINLEY | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN HYNES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRON MUNGER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION A OAT | SECRETARY | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES REDGATE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRANCE SHAPIRO | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH SILVER | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RYAN SOAVE | VICE PRESIDENT | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY COATES | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE GRACE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY JETTA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD PRICE | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MORTON SIMPSON II | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS CALLAHAN | TREASURER | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN SNELLMAN SR | PRESIDENT | 35 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE M ALLERTON | EXECUTIVE DI | 35 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
| DENNIS CALLAHAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DORAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FINLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN HYNES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA LAKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MYRON MUNGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION A OAT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM REDGATE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRY SHAPIRO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNY SILVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SCANZILLO | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $35K · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE M ALLERTON | EXECUTIVE DI | 35 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FINLEY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LOUISE GLOVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GONZALEZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HYNES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA LAKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MCWHORTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MYRON MUNGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARION A OAT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM REDGATE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS CALLAHAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · 3 paid, $85K · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN D ENGLISH | EXECUTIVE DI | 35 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 | $45,000 | 1 |
| GEORGE M ALLERTON | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER FINLEY | PRESIDENT | 5 | $5,498 | $0 | $0 | $5,498 | 3 |
| LOUISE GLOVER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY GONZALEZ | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HYNES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTINA LAKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MCWHORTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MYRON MUNGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM REDGATE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES SCANZILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DAVIDSON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| HERBERT ROTH | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 2 people listed · 2 paid, $143K · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE M ALLERTON | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 | $108,000 | 1 |
| STEVEN D ENGLISH | EXECUTIVE DI | 35 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 | $35,000 | 1 |
2017 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $60K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE M ALLERTON | EXECUTIVE DI | 25 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
2016 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $38K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE M ALLERTON | GENERAL MANA | 25 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 | $38,000 | 1 |
2015 · 1 person listed · 1 paid, $38K · 16 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE M ALLERTON | GENERAL MANA | 25 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 | $38,000 | 1 |
2014 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $37K · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE M ALLERTON | FORMER PRESI | 30 | $37,250 | $0 | $0 | $37,250 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED SCH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 2 people listed · 1 paid, $10K · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGE M ALLERTON | PRESIDENT | 30 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 | $10,000 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED SCH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 3 people listed · 2 paid, $35K · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM DWYER | EXECUTIVE DI | 30 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 | $20,000 | 1 |
| GEORGE M ALLERTON | PRESIDENT | 20 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 | $15,000 | 1 |
| SEE ATTACHED SCH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $48K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,049,798 | $581,187 | $1,436,093 | $1,399,824 | $672,649 | $0 | $0 | 13 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $867,704 | $555,074 | $946,164 | $931,213 | $537,427 | $0 | $0 | 17 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $785,962 | $445,020 | $636,107 | $618,584 | $565,782 | $0 | $0 | 13 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $460,518 | $432,363 | $284,967 | $276,507 | $350,960 | $0 | $35,000 | 14 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $514,549 | $413,031 | $253,183 | $248,352 | $412,303 | $0 | $35,000 | 14 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $747,046 | $621,883 | $162,953 | $146,834 | $612,271 | $0 | $85,498 | 21 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $456,044 | $545,617 | $80,252 | $21,671 | $358,229 | $0 | $143,000 | 13 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $588,061 | $607,368 | $184,304 | $111,244 | $456,881 | $0 | $60,000 | 12 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $554,840 | $513,962 | $136,143 | $130,551 | $448,521 | $0 | $38,000 | 15 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $503,545 | $517,052 | $105,479 | $89,673 | $386,886 | $0 | $38,000 | 16 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $450,763 | $430,748 | $117,502 | $103,180 | $328,274 | $0 | $37,250 | 15 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $390,434 | $398,331 | $100,473 | $83,165 | $275,881 | $0 | $10,000 | 12 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $401,063 | $387,526 | $117,929 | $91,062 | $286,463 | $0 | $35,000 | 13 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- WAYSIDE HOUSE INC Delray Beach, FL · 1 person in common (Christopher Finley Esq)
- WAYSIDE HOUSE FOUNDATION INC Delray Beach, FL · 1 person in common (Christopher Finley Esq)
Funders of this organization
17 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,118,396 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIVING SKILLS IN THE SCHOOLS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2018 | 7 | $632,100 | 2018 | $32,400 | show |
| SCAIFE FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CROSSROADS CLUB INC” | 2022-2024 | 3 | $105,000 | 2024 | $35,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019-2024 | 6 | $94,200 | 2024 | $19,250 | show |
| ORDER OF SAINT JOHN OF JERUSALEM KNIGHTS HOSPITALLER OF FLORIDA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024-2025 | 2 | $60,000 | 2025 | $5,000 | show |
| THE@ROBERT A BUZZELLI CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CROSSROADS CLUB INC” | 2024-2025 | 2 | $55,000 | 2025 | $25,000 | show |
| LOST TREE VILLAGE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $36,500 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| IDOL FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CROSSROADS CLUB INC” | 2023 | 1 | $32,400 | 2023 | $32,400 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021, 2023-2024 | 3 | $26,375 | 2024 | $10,500 | show |
| CARON OF FLORIDA INC | Public charity | Exact | 2020, 2022-2023 | 3 | $25,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $22,500 | 2024 | $22,500 | show |
| JIM MORAN FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Crossroads Club Inc” | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $10,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF PALM BEACH COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $6,272 | 2016 | $6,272 | show |
| QUANTUM FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CROSSROADS CLUB INC” | 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| PETER@DEGEORGE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CROSSROADS CLUB INC” | 2019 | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CROSSROADS CLUB INC” | 2015, 2018-2020 | 5 | $1,500 | 2020 | $250 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2018 | 3 | $1,500 | 2018 | $500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CROSSROADS CLUB INC” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $49 | 2023 | $19 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUMBLE HOUSE MINISTRIES INC | FL | F22 | $1,052,258 | $905,597 | CHIEF EXECUT | $58,240 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RECOVERY HOUSE OF CENTRAL FLORIDA INC | FL | F22 | $526,454 | $810,240 | EXECUTIVE DI | $80,600 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NPA FOUNDATION | FL | F22 | $643,749 | $760,669 | Executive Dir. | $125,257 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A NEW DIRECTION FOR WOMEN AND MEN I NC | FL | F22 | $539,081 | $561,264 | CEO | $20,550 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN SUPPORT SERVICES INC | FL | F22 | $1,083,110 | $1,118,783 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHEMICAL DEPENDENCY COUNSELING INCORPORATED | FL | F22 | $1,159,904 | $1,148,326 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF RECOVERY RESIDENCES INC | FL | F22 | $1,738,298 | $1,591,139 | CEO & CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | $269,731 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOGAR CREA INTERNATIONAL OF FLORIDA INC | FL | F22 | $526,603 | $448,934 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x, same state |
| 12-24 CLUB INC | WY | F22 | $685,363 | $741,626 | EXECUTIVE DI | $94,501 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| XDS INC | NC | F22 | $965,481 | $387,172 | TREASURER, INTERIM CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| HOUSE OF HOPE INC | MN | F22 | $1,717,224 | $1,490,234 | President/CEO | $101,787 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| COMPATIOR INC | CA | F22 | $2,058,688 | $932,163 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| ALANO CLUB WEST OF SAN JOSE CA INC | CA | F22 | $639,174 | $91,536 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| ROADS TO RECOVERY INC | VA | F22 | $1,364,178 | $1,573,175 | SECRETARY | $42,500 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| OUTREACH PROJECT INC | NY | F22 | $1,752,167 | $2,462,154 | PRESIDENT&CEO | $442,873 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| CROSSWINDS RECOVERY | MT | F22 | $1,207,942 | $1,298,105 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $78,846 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| ED KEATING CENTER INC | OH | F22 | $1,345,187 | $928,493 | EXECUTIVE DI | $100,000 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| GOOD FRIENDS INC C O GEORGE KAELIN | PA | F22 | $1,340,739 | $1,266,430 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $142,185 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| HAVEN AT BLUE CREEK INC | NC | F22 | $1,149,325 | $1,086,960 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| DAMASCUS ROAD RECOVERY INC | GA | F22 | $612,383 | $590,060 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| MINDSHIFT RECOVERY INC | MA | F22 | $633,825 | $763,573 | CEO | $35,000 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| D A R P INC | OK | F22 | $669,728 | $638,126 | PRESIDENT | $81,650 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| CORAM DEO INC | CT | F22 | $1,559,065 | $925,786 | PRES & EXECU | $93,280 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| LIVING IN RECOVERY INC | MD | F22 | $610,473 | $313,964 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
| CROSSING RECOVERY CENTER | IL | F22 | $940,572 | $1,894,178 | CEO | $277,131 | Same NTEE code F22, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $581,187 spent · pay $285,334 · grants $0 · events $55,772
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $257,757 | $149,211 | $108,546 | - | 44.4% | |
| Occupancy | $116,720 | $116,720 | - | - | 20.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $56,979 | $56,979 | - | - | 9.8% |
| Office expenses | $34,732 | - | $34,732 | - | 6.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL EXPENSES | $25,871 | - | $25,871 | - | 4.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,831 | - | $23,831 | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,719 | $11,415 | $8,304 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,690 | - | $18,690 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $16,571 | - | $16,571 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,858 | - | $7,858 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,411 | - | $1,411 | - | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,048 | $1,048 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $292,395 | $55,772 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $581,187 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $555,074 spent · pay $274,468 · grants $0 · events $61,328
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $248,724 | $110,563 | $138,161 | - | 44.8% | |
| Occupancy | $143,784 | $143,784 | - | - | 25.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $58,437 | $58,437 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Office expenses | $35,494 | - | $35,494 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,587 | $8,458 | $11,129 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL EXPENSES | $17,796 | - | $17,796 | - | 3.2% |
| Insurance | $12,800 | - | $12,800 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,157 | - | $6,157 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,986 | - | $5,986 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $4,779 | - | $4,779 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,530 | - | $1,530 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $238,283 | $61,328 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $555,074 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $445,020 spent · pay $229,605 · grants $0 · events $65,128
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $199,922 | - | $199,922 | - | 44.9% | |
| Occupancy | $114,151 | $114,151 | - | - | 25.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $29,072 | $29,072 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Office expenses | $28,218 | - | $28,218 | - | 6.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $22,081 | - | $22,081 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL EXPENSES | $14,867 | - | $14,867 | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $14,652 | - | $14,652 | - | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,602 | - | $7,602 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $7,244 | - | $7,244 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,075 | - | $4,075 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,136 | - | $3,136 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $179,521 | $65,128 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $445,020 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $432,363 spent · pay $228,500 · grants $0 · events $21,561
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $201,993 | - | $201,993 | - | 46.7% | |
| Occupancy | $123,767 | $123,767 | - | - | 28.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $27,368 | $27,368 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $19,804 | - | $19,804 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,981 | - | $13,981 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $12,986 | - | $12,986 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $11,833 | - | $11,833 | - | 2.7% | |
| Information technology | $9,260 | - | $9,260 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $6,703 | - | $6,703 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,475 | - | $4,475 | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $193 | $193 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,970 | $21,561 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $432,363 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $413,031 spent · pay $205,422 · grants $0 · events $22,401
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $187,248 | - | $187,248 | - | 45.3% | |
| Occupancy | $122,102 | $122,102 | - | - | 29.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $38,470 | $38,470 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Office expenses | $14,338 | - | $14,338 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $12,860 | - | $12,860 | - | 3.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,114 | - | $11,114 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,287 | - | $8,287 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,060 | - | $7,060 | - | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $5,718 | - | $5,718 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,025 | - | $4,025 | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,607 | $137 | - | $1,470 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $202 | $202 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $56,677 | $22,401 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $413,031 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $621,883 spent · pay $218,109 · grants $0 · events $83,749
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $194,384 | - | $194,384 | - | 31.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $182,375 | - | $182,375 | - | 29.3% | |
| Occupancy | $132,967 | $132,967 | - | - | 21.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $43,324 | $43,324 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,543 | - | $15,543 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $12,814 | - | $12,814 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $12,777 | - | $12,777 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,182 | - | $8,182 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,998 | - | $6,998 | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $5,180 | - | $5,180 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,075 | - | $4,075 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,238 | $2,238 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $580 | - | $580 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $446 | $446 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $156,880 | $83,169 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $621,883 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $545,617 spent · pay $210,601 · grants $47,982 · events $46,457
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $191,766 | - | $191,766 | - | 35.1% | |
| Occupancy | $136,649 | $136,649 | - | - | 25.0% | |
| Fees: management | $73,000 | $73,000 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $47,982 | $47,982 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $38,576 | $38,576 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Insurance | $14,279 | - | $14,279 | - | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $12,041 | - | $12,041 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,456 | - | $10,456 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,379 | - | $8,379 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,925 | - | $3,925 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,850 | - | $3,850 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,059 | $3,059 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,082 | $1,082 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $573 | $573 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $91,475 | $46,457 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $545,617 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $607,368 spent · pay $355,035 · grants $0 · events $48,073
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $330,678 | $145,730 | $184,948 | - | 54.4% | |
| Occupancy | $130,979 | $130,979 | - | - | 21.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $50,091 | $50,091 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: other services | $23,489 | $23,489 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $22,004 | - | $18,357 | $3,647 | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $14,455 | - | $14,455 | - | 2.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,551 | $1,203 | $12,348 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,806 | - | $10,806 | - | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $6,556 | - | $6,556 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,686 | - | $3,686 | - | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $573 | $573 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $139,194 | $48,073 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $607,368 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $513,962 spent · pay $288,253 · grants $0 · events $18,784
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $224,754 | $65,333 | $159,421 | - | 43.7% | |
| Occupancy | $132,209 | $132,209 | - | - | 25.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $38,000 | $38,000 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $36,044 | $36,044 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Office expenses | $22,468 | - | $22,468 | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $17,644 | $17,644 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,824 | - | $12,824 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,675 | - | $12,675 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,552 | - | $11,552 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,625 | - | $3,625 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $886 | $886 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $703 | - | $703 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES | $578 | - | $578 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,140 | $18,784 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $513,962 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $517,052 spent · pay $298,840 · grants $0 · events $14,366
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $273,835 | $97,168 | $176,667 | - | 53.0% | |
| Occupancy | $135,156 | $135,156 | - | - | 26.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $38,056 | $38,056 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Office expenses | $16,758 | - | $16,758 | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,401 | - | $14,401 | - | 2.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,993 | $12,993 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $10,739 | - | $10,739 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,604 | - | $10,604 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,625 | - | $3,625 | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $885 | $885 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,118 | $14,366 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $517,052 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $430,748 spent · pay $227,369 · grants $0 · events $14,707
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $196,919 | $43,250 | $153,669 | - | 45.7% | |
| Occupancy | $132,007 | $132,007 | - | - | 30.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $37,600 | $37,600 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other employee benefits | $16,619 | - | $16,619 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $15,608 | - | $15,608 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,831 | - | $13,831 | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $9,455 | - | $9,455 | - | 2.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,570 | $4,570 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,825 | - | $3,825 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $314 | $314 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $41,076 | $14,707 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $430,748 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $398,331 spent · pay $184,073 · grants $0 · events $13,776
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $159,027 | $27,550 | $131,477 | - | 39.9% | |
| Occupancy | $130,915 | $130,915 | - | - | 32.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $33,740 | $33,740 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $16,972 | - | $16,972 | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,025 | - | $16,025 | - | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $13,944 | - | $13,944 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $9,699 | - | $9,699 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,021 | - | $9,021 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,553 | $4,553 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,750 | - | $3,750 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $685 | $685 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $36,133 | $13,776 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $398,331 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $387,526 spent · pay $167,543 · grants $0 · events $11,085
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $143,454 | $20,000 | $123,454 | - | 37.0% | |
| Occupancy | $134,145 | $134,145 | - | - | 34.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIR | $37,012 | $37,012 | - | - | 9.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $16,491 | - | $16,491 | - | 4.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,884 | - | $13,884 | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $11,107 | - | $11,107 | - | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $10,263 | - | $10,263 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,205 | - | $10,205 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,620 | $5,620 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,707 | - | $3,707 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $438 | $438 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & FEES | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $11,085 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $387,526 | 100% |
State business registration
- THE CROSSROADS CLUB, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 1982-10-07
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 0 live.
- The Crossroads Club, Inc. 1 marks, FL FUZZY medium confidence: same name (governing-board words and legal endings aside) and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIVING SKILLS IN THE SCHOOLS | 77359910 | 2007-12-27 | Abandoned | TRCFECO2, file of 2024-03-27 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments