PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF ROCKY MOUNT INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF ROCKY MOUNT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/pregnancy-care-center-of-rocky-mount-inc-581804285. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF ROCKY MOUNT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/pregnancy-care-center-of-rocky-mount-inc-581804285
MLA “PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF ROCKY MOUNT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/pregnancy-care-center-of-rocky-mount-inc-581804285. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $873K · expenses $898K · assets $1.1M
- Also known as
- YOUR CHOICE RESOURCE CENTER
- EIN
- 58-1804285
- Address
- 408 SUNSET AVE, ROCKY MOUNT, NC 27804-5613
- Website
- WWW.FRIENDSOFYCRC.ORG
- NTEE code
- E40 Reproductive Health Care Facilities and Allied Services (Health Care) published (IRS Business Master File, as E400)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1988 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDE EDUCATION ON PREGNANCY RELATED TOPICS TO THE PUBLIC.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cody High | EXECUTIVE DI | 2021-2024 | $73,500 | $259,149 | 1 |
| Kay Gurganus (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2011-2014 | $57,825 | $210,910 | 1 |
| Virginia Roberson (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2015-2021 | $35,264 | $88,264 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Bobbitt | CHAIRMAN | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Sutton | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Calhoun | SECRETARY | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Stocks | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Wade | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Parks | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Purdy | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Beaman (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2011-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Bobbit (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Lucas (former) | SECRETARY | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gwendolyn Barnes (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda O'Connor (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Price (former) | VICE-CHAIRMA | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angela Hight (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda O'Conner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Daniel (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Collins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Thorp (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Theresa English (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vickie Lawson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Laney (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2011-2014 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerry Barnes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dawn High (former) | SECRETARY | 2011 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 11 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CODY HIGH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 | $73,500 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BOBBITT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SUTTON | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CALHOUN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STOCKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA WADE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA PARKS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN PURDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 11 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CODY HIGH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 | $70,000 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BOBBITT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SUTTON | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CALHOUN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STOCKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA WADE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA PARKS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN PURDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · 1 paid, $60K · 13 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CODY HIGH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $60,000 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BOBBITT | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SUTTON | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CALHOUN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STOCKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA WADE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA PARKS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 8 people listed · 2 paid, $91K · 10 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CODY HIGH | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $55,649 | $0 | $0 | $55,649 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA ROBERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $35,264 | $0 | $0 | $35,264 | 1 |
| ROBERT BEAMAN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SUTTON | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CALHOUN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BOBBIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STOCKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA WADE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $53K · 10 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIRGINIA ROBERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 | $53,000 | 1 |
| ROBERT BEAMAN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BOBBIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CALHOUN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LUCAS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA PARKS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW STOCKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SUTTON | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA WADE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWENDOLYN BARNES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BEAMAN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BOBBIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH CALHOUN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LUCAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'CONNOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA PARKS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SUTTON | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA ROBERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BEAMAN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE PRICE | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA PARKS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWENDOLYN BARNES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'CONNOR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SUTTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BOBBIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LUCAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA ROBERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BEAMAN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE PRICE | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA PARKS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWENDOLYN BARNES | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGELA HIGHT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'CONNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SUTTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH BOBBIT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA LUCAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA ROBERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 10 people listed · none paid · 8 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BEAMAN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE PRICE | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DANIEL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWENDOLYN BARNES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'CONNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN THORP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA ENGLISH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE LAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA ROBERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 10 people listed · none paid · 11 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT BEAMAN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE PRICE | VICE-CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DANIEL | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWENDOLYN BARNES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE COLLINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'CONNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN THORP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA ENGLISH | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE LAWSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA ROBERSON | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $58K · 9 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAY GURGANUS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $57,825 | $0 | $0 | $57,825 | 1 |
| RICHARD LANEY | CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BEAMAN | VICE-CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DANIEL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWENDOLYN BARNES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'CONNER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN THORP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE PRICE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA ENGLISH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY BARNES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE LAWSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 13 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAY GURGANUS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $49,125 | $0 | $1,474 | $50,599 | 1 |
| RICHARD LANEY | CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BEAMAN | VICE-CHAIRMA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DANIEL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWENDOLYN BARNES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'CONNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN THORP | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE PRICE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA ENGLISH | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY BARNES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKIE LAWSON | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $51K · 11 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAY GURGANUS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $46,942 | $0 | $3,808 | $50,750 | 1 |
| RICHARD LANEY | CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BEAMAN | VICE-CHAIRMA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DANIEL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWENDOLYN BARNES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'CONNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN THORP | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE PRICE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA ENGLISH | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY BARNES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $52K · 10 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAY GURGANUS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $46,305 | $0 | $5,431 | $51,736 | 1 |
| RICHARD LANEY | CHAIRMAN | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BEAMAN | VICE-CHAIRMA | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA DANIEL | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAWN HIGH | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GWENDOLYN BARNES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE COLLINS | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA O'CONNER | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN THORP | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE PRICE | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THERESA ENGLISH | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERRY BARNES | DIRECTOR | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $872,658 | $898,452 | $1,110,273 | $1,077,899 | $840,588 | $0 | $73,500 | 11 | 100 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $897,088 | $710,204 | $1,123,177 | $1,103,693 | $865,487 | $0 | $70,000 | 11 | 100 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $759,916 | $659,046 | $937,197 | $916,809 | $757,094 | $0 | $60,000 | 13 | 100 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $649,424 | $565,209 | $824,325 | $815,939 | $655,819 | $0 | $90,913 | 10 | 100 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $585,509 | $525,097 | $742,653 | $731,724 | $582,176 | $0 | $53,000 | 10 | 100 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $474,079 | $566,510 | $680,075 | $671,312 | $467,223 | $0 | - | 10 | 100 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $478,081 | $509,732 | $773,484 | $763,743 | $471,189 | $0 | - | 8 | 100 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $640,965 | $483,513 | $799,599 | $795,394 | $638,446 | $0 | - | 8 | 65 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $497,079 | $475,552 | $643,800 | $637,942 | $436,667 | $56,302 | - | 8 | 65 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $453,302 | $457,010 | $698,274 | $616,415 | $429,464 | $21,500 | - | 11 | 65 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $453,920 | $408,655 | $621,237 | $620,123 | $449,611 | $0 | $57,825 | 9 | 65 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $389,043 | $372,787 | $581,181 | $574,858 | $415,672 | $0 | $49,125 | 13 | 65 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $409,446 | $371,650 | $559,704 | $558,602 | $406,660 | $0 | $46,942 | 11 | 65 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $409,446 | $371,650 | $559,704 | $558,602 | $406,660 | $0 | $46,942 | 11 | 65 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $351,205 | $345,301 | $524,978 | $520,806 | $348,015 | $0 | $46,305 | 10 | 65 |
Funders of this organization
11 grantors reported grants to this organization, $446,081 in all, tax years 2014 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014, 2016, 2018-2024 | 9 | $153,787 | 2024 | $24,150 | show |
| COMMUNITY MINISTRY SUPPORT INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2025 | 12 | $145,577 | 2025 | $16,840 | show |
| CAROLINA PREGNANCY CARE FELLOWSHIP | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $45,241 | 2023 | $45,241 | show |
| KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS CHARITIES INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014, 2016 | 2 | $32,109 | 2016 | $14,250 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022-2025 | 4 | $25,713 | 2025 | $6,294 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $20,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| MANSFIELD FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF ROCKY MOUNT INC” | 2014-2015 | 2 | $19,000 | 2015 | $9,500 | show |
| THE DUKE ENERGY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF ROCKY MOUNT INC” | 2021-2022 | 2 | $2,500 | 2022 | $190 | show |
| PFIZER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF ROCKY MOUNT INC” | 2021-2024 | 5 | $1,838 | 2024 | $240 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF ROCKY MOUNT INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $291 | 2023 | $76 | show |
| ASSURANT FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF ROCKY MOUNT INC” | 2024 | 1 | $25 | 2024 | $25 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMOKY MOUNTAIN PREGNANCY CARE CENTER | NC | E40 | $485,881 | $586,969 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| CALDWELL PREGNANCY CARE CENTER | NC | E40 | $491,772 | $451,636 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $49,920 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF CATAWBA VALLEY | NC | E40 | $818,793 | $686,115 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $86,538 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WILSON PREGNANCY CENTER INC | NC | E40 | $490,319 | $430,421 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| AA COMMUNITY PREGNANCY CENTER | NC | E40 | $888,282 | $652,954 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $77,802 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER OF GASTON COUNTY | NC | E40 | $835,213 | $511,940 | EXECUTIVE DI | $145,231 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER OF STATESVILLE INC | NC | E40 | $805,705 | $846,732 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LIFE LINE PREGNANCY CENTER | NC | E40 | $767,723 | $412,626 | Interim Ex D April-Sept | $75,628 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAROLINA PREGNANCY CENTER | NC | E40 | $541,769 | $474,027 | Executive Director | $67,596 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| WILKES CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER | NC | E40 | $531,741 | $446,049 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $48,560 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOONE CRISIS PREGNANCY CENTER INC 232 BIRCH ST | NC | E40 | $578,007 | $506,428 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $91,052 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALBEMARLE PREGNANCY RESOURCE CENTER | NC | E40 | $447,180 | $452,102 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NEW HOPE PREGNANCY CARE | NC | E40 | $608,631 | $668,525 | TREASURER | $33,855 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPEN ARMS CRISIS PREGNANCY SUPPORT SERVICES INC | NC | E40 | $686,169 | $623,127 | FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $74,133 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAMAZE INTERNATIONAL | NC | E40 | $915,161 | $1,522,640 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMERICAN SEXUAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION | NC | E40 | $1,156,070 | $1,405,644 | PRESIDENT & | $189,544 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSE OF RUTH PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | AZ | E40 | $632,370 | $533,780 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ROCKVILLE PREGNANCY CENTER INC | MD | E40 | $527,988 | $675,991 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PREGNANCY CHOICES LIFECARE CENTER INC | MN | E40 | $847,187 | $876,479 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $37,410 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ABC PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | KS | E40 | $494,050 | $368,803 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ALPHA ALTERNATIVE PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | KY | E40 | $530,154 | $521,861 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THE PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF ROCKFORD | IL | E40 | $1,087,345 | $797,044 | EXECUTIVE DI | $71,541 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF UNION COUNTY | OH | E40 | $585,482 | $483,789 | EXECUTIVE DI | $88,283 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PREGNANCY CARE CENTER OF THE MERRIMACK VALLEY INC | MA | E40 | $484,782 | $633,718 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| AIKEN PREGNANCY CARE CENTER INC | SC | E40 | $443,478 | $332,333 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $53,513 | Same NTEE code E40, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $898,452 spent · pay $501,324 · grants $0 · events $64,485
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $452,338 | $303,067 | $122,131 | $27,140 | 50.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $145,570 | $145,570 | - | - | 16.2% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $54,837 | - | - | $54,837 | 6.1% |
| Insurance | $38,105 | $26,673 | $11,432 | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $35,153 | $23,553 | $9,491 | $2,109 | 3.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,652 | $29,652 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,102 | $20,598 | $4,065 | $2,439 | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $23,157 | $14,891 | $4,298 | $3,968 | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $18,393 | $14,362 | $4,031 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $15,830 | $15,830 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,833 | $9,268 | $3,735 | $830 | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $13,541 | $8,290 | $2,717 | $2,534 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $9,877 | - | $9,877 | - | 1.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,648 | $7,236 | $1,930 | $482 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $4,528 | $3,170 | $1,358 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $4,326 | $4,326 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,562 | - | $2,562 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $898,452 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $710,204 spent · pay $492,565 · grants $0 · events $54,226
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $448,270 | $300,341 | $121,033 | $26,896 | 63.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $46,541 | - | - | $46,541 | 6.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $34,492 | $23,109 | $9,313 | $2,070 | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $27,010 | $20,527 | $4,052 | $2,431 | 3.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $23,897 | $23,897 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $23,401 | $10,407 | $9,026 | $3,968 | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $18,933 | $11,599 | $3,794 | $3,540 | 2.7% | |
| Occupancy | $14,734 | $11,452 | $3,282 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $14,427 | $14,427 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | MOBILE UNIT REPAIRS & MAI | $10,100 | $10,100 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $9,996 | - | $9,996 | - | 1.4% |
| Insurance | $9,832 | $6,882 | $2,950 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,803 | $6,568 | $2,647 | $588 | 1.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,685 | $5,764 | $1,537 | $384 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $5,188 | $5,188 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,543 | $2,480 | $1,063 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,352 | - | $2,352 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $710,204 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $659,046 spent · pay $444,617 · grants $0 · events $40,024
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $405,120 | $271,431 | $109,382 | $24,307 | 61.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $37,165 | - | - | $37,165 | 5.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,182 | $33,182 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $31,348 | $21,003 | $8,464 | $1,881 | 4.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,555 | $19,422 | $3,833 | $2,300 | 3.9% | |
| All other expenses | $20,482 | $3,899 | $16,084 | $499 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $17,553 | $10,622 | $3,583 | $3,348 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $16,835 | $16,835 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | MOBILE UNIT REPAIRS & MAI | $14,410 | $14,410 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Occupancy | $13,754 | $10,666 | $3,088 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $11,753 | $11,753 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $8,158 | $5,711 | $2,447 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,149 | $5,460 | $2,200 | $489 | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $7,529 | $7,529 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,110 | $2,177 | $933 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,859 | $2,144 | $572 | $143 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,084 | - | $2,084 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $659,046 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $565,209 spent · pay $418,967 · grants $0 · events $23,720
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $288,995 | $193,626 | $78,029 | $17,340 | 51.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $90,913 | $60,913 | $24,546 | $5,454 | 16.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $29,363 | $19,673 | $7,928 | $1,762 | 5.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,858 | $18,892 | $3,729 | $2,237 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $22,074 | - | - | $22,074 | 3.9% |
| Occupancy | $20,701 | $16,183 | $4,518 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $17,363 | $17,363 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Office expenses | $13,234 | $7,995 | $2,706 | $2,533 | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,203 | $13,203 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,696 | $6,496 | $2,618 | $582 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $8,065 | $5,645 | $2,420 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $6,620 | - | $6,620 | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $5,456 | $2,651 | $2,434 | $371 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $4,523 | $4,523 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,671 | $3,671 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Information technology | $2,903 | $2,032 | $871 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,925 | - | $1,925 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,646 | $1,235 | $329 | $82 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $565,209 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $525,097 spent · pay $395,094 · grants $0 · events $6,891
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $306,050 | $205,053 | $82,634 | $18,363 | 58.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $53,000 | $35,510 | $14,310 | $3,180 | 10.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,577 | $36,158 | $7,137 | $4,282 | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $27,701 | $18,560 | $7,479 | $1,662 | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $15,391 | $15,391 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Occupancy | $12,997 | $10,057 | $2,940 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $12,293 | $7,336 | $2,528 | $2,429 | 2.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,771 | $8,771 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,343 | $5,589 | $2,253 | $501 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,863 | $5,504 | $2,359 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $5,423 | $3,851 | $1,068 | $504 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $4,513 | - | $4,513 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $4,306 | - | - | $4,306 | 0.8% |
| Information technology | $2,916 | $2,041 | $875 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,585 | $1,939 | $517 | $129 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $2,000 | - | $2,000 | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,850 | - | $1,850 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $1,518 | $1,518 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $525,097 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $566,510 spent · pay $405,320 · grants $0 · events $31,020
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $369,652 | $247,667 | $99,806 | $22,179 | 65.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,723 | $36,270 | $7,158 | $4,295 | 8.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $28,412 | $19,036 | $7,671 | $1,705 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $26,667 | - | - | $26,667 | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $16,635 | $16,635 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Occupancy | $14,162 | $11,025 | $3,137 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $13,384 | $8,036 | $2,733 | $2,615 | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,240 | $10,240 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $8,070 | $5,649 | $2,421 | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,256 | $4,862 | $1,959 | $435 | 1.3% | |
| All other expenses | $4,885 | $3,208 | $1,323 | $354 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $4,732 | - | $4,732 | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,353 | $3,264 | $871 | $218 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $3,875 | $2,895 | $980 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $2,870 | $2,009 | $861 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,850 | - | $1,850 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $1,744 | $1,744 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Total | $566,510 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $509,732 spent · pay $360,863 · grants $0 · events $25,631
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $328,864 | $220,339 | $88,793 | $19,732 | 64.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $47,412 | $36,033 | $7,112 | $4,267 | 9.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $25,276 | $16,934 | $6,825 | $1,517 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $21,799 | - | - | $21,799 | 4.3% |
| Occupancy | $14,014 | $10,889 | $3,125 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $12,512 | $12,512 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $12,392 | $7,446 | $2,441 | $2,505 | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $10,049 | $3,750 | $5,950 | $349 | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $8,846 | $6,192 | $2,654 | - | 1.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,723 | $4,505 | $1,815 | $403 | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $4,582 | $3,602 | $980 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,099 | $4,099 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,832 | $2,874 | $766 | $192 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $3,508 | - | $3,508 | - | 0.7% |
| Information technology | $2,888 | $2,022 | $866 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,850 | - | $1,850 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,086 | $1,086 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $509,732 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $483,513 spent · pay $340,320 · grants $0 · events $22,179
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $309,960 | $207,673 | $83,689 | $18,598 | 64.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,775 | $33,269 | $6,566 | $3,940 | 9.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,919 | $16,026 | $6,458 | $1,435 | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $17,847 | - | - | $17,847 | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $16,182 | $16,182 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Occupancy | $14,413 | $11,060 | $3,353 | - | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $11,816 | $7,086 | $2,466 | $2,264 | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $8,219 | $3,705 | $4,208 | $306 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $7,948 | $5,564 | $2,384 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,441 | $4,316 | $1,739 | $386 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,898 | $5,898 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Information technology | $4,378 | $3,065 | $1,313 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,332 | $3,249 | $866 | $217 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $2,758 | $1,838 | $920 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $2,500 | - | $2,500 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,327 | $1,327 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $483,513 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $475,552 spent · pay $334,377 · grants $0 · events $18,387
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $305,170 | $204,464 | $82,396 | $18,310 | 64.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,149 | $32,034 | $6,322 | $3,793 | 8.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,897 | $16,011 | $6,452 | $1,434 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $19,599 | $5,880 | $13,719 | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $15,533 | - | - | $15,533 | 3.3% |
| Office expenses | $12,321 | $7,378 | $2,486 | $2,457 | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy | $10,726 | $8,216 | $2,510 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $10,399 | $10,399 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $6,848 | $4,794 | $2,054 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $5,401 | $2,594 | $2,571 | $236 | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,310 | $3,557 | $1,434 | $319 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $3,528 | $2,470 | $1,058 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,518 | $3,518 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Travel | $3,270 | $2,179 | $1,091 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,229 | $3,229 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,854 | $2,140 | $571 | $143 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $475,552 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $457,010 spent · pay $344,718 · grants $0 · events $21,189
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $310,140 | $207,794 | $83,738 | $18,608 | 67.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $24,931 | $16,704 | $6,731 | $1,496 | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $19,146 | - | - | $19,146 | 4.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,611 | $12,624 | $2,492 | $1,495 | 3.6% | |
| All other expenses | $14,217 | $9,728 | $3,417 | $1,072 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $12,366 | $7,429 | $2,546 | $2,391 | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AFFILIATION AND MEMBERSHI | $10,600 | $6,360 | $2,120 | $2,120 | 2.3% |
| Occupancy | $9,504 | $7,223 | $2,281 | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,281 | $4,878 | $1,966 | $437 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,852 | $4,796 | $2,056 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $5,092 | $5,092 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $5,083 | - | $5,083 | - | 1.1% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,121 | $3,121 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $2,937 | $1,957 | $980 | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $2,920 | $2,044 | $876 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,366 | $1,585 | $639 | $142 | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,043 | $1,532 | $409 | $102 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,800 | - | $1,800 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $457,010 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $408,655 spent · pay $305,490 · grants $0 · events $23,977
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $264,522 | $177,230 | $71,421 | $15,871 | 64.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,228 | $14,222 | $5,732 | $1,274 | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $20,465 | - | - | $20,465 | 5.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,223 | $12,330 | $2,433 | $1,460 | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,110 | $8,113 | $3,270 | $727 | 3.0% | |
| Office expenses | $11,961 | $7,184 | $2,461 | $2,316 | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy | $9,382 | $7,092 | $2,290 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $7,772 | $7,772 | - | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $7,637 | $5,281 | $1,170 | $1,186 | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,630 | $5,112 | $2,060 | $458 | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,402 | $5,181 | $2,221 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,394 | $4,394 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,512 | $2,634 | $702 | $176 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | $3,346 | - | $3,346 | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $3,249 | $2,269 | $980 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $3,069 | $2,148 | $921 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,003 | $3,003 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $408,655 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $372,787 spent · pay $274,942 · grants $0 · events $20,426
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $241,140 | $161,564 | $65,108 | $14,468 | 64.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $19,125 | $12,813 | $5,164 | $1,148 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $18,580 | - | - | $18,580 | 5.0% |
| Occupancy | $13,207 | $10,110 | $3,097 | - | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,017 | $9,892 | $1,953 | $1,172 | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $12,569 | $7,340 | $2,835 | $2,394 | 3.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,385 | $6,958 | $2,804 | $623 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $8,836 | $8,836 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Insurance | $6,754 | $4,728 | $2,026 | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $5,584 | $2,474 | $2,975 | $135 | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,292 | $2,875 | $1,159 | $258 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $3,545 | $3,545 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $3,271 | $1,962 | $164 | $1,145 | 0.9% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,106 | $3,106 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $3,032 | $2,052 | $980 | - | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $2,748 | $1,924 | $824 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,846 | $1,385 | $369 | $92 | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $372,787 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $371,650 spent · pay $266,080 · grants $0 · events $22,339
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $233,373 | $156,360 | $63,011 | $14,002 | 62.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $19,861 | - | - | $19,861 | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $18,948 | $12,695 | $5,116 | $1,137 | 5.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,032 | $9,904 | $1,955 | $1,173 | 3.5% | |
| Occupancy | $11,925 | $9,074 | $2,851 | - | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $11,522 | $7,108 | $2,490 | $1,924 | 3.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,904 | $6,636 | $2,674 | $594 | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $9,399 | $4,482 | $3,919 | $998 | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $7,449 | $7,449 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Insurance | $7,308 | $5,116 | $2,192 | - | 2.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $7,249 | $7,249 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $6,079 | $6,079 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,855 | $2,583 | $1,041 | $231 | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $3,705 | $2,593 | $1,112 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $3,395 | $2,037 | $170 | $1,188 | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,478 | $1,858 | $496 | $124 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,750 | - | $1,750 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $418 | $84 | $334 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $371,650 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $345,301 spent · pay $240,901 · grants $0 · events $21,501
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $209,477 | $140,349 | $56,559 | $12,569 | 60.7% | |
| Other (as described) Event | BANQUET AND WALK EXPENSE | $18,664 | - | - | $18,664 | 5.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,920 | $11,337 | $4,568 | $1,015 | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,309 | $11,635 | $2,296 | $1,378 | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $13,478 | $10,251 | $3,227 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $10,081 | $6,754 | $2,722 | $605 | 2.9% | |
| Office expenses | $9,509 | $5,605 | $1,956 | $1,948 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SUPPLIES | $9,308 | $9,308 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,110 | $9,110 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,826 | $5,478 | $2,348 | - | 2.3% | |
| All other expenses | $6,374 | $3,545 | $2,653 | $176 | 1.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,423 | $2,964 | $1,194 | $265 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | NEWSLETTER | $3,568 | $2,141 | $178 | $1,249 | 1.0% |
| Information technology | $3,473 | $2,431 | $1,042 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,837 | $2,128 | $567 | $142 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | LITERATURE | $1,671 | $1,671 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Travel | $273 | $55 | $218 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $345,301 | 100% |
Comments