BOYS AND GIRLS HOME OF NORTH CAROLINA INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text BOYS AND GIRLS HOME OF NORTH CAROLINA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2014–2024. https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-home-of-north-carolina-inc-581387871. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). BOYS AND GIRLS HOME OF NORTH CAROLINA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2014–2024]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-home-of-north-carolina-inc-581387871
MLA “BOYS AND GIRLS HOME OF NORTH CAROLINA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2014–2024, https://furp.org/org/boys-and-girls-home-of-north-carolina-inc-581387871. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2014–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $10.8M · expenses $12.4M · assets $28.1M
- EIN
- 58-1387871
- Address
- 400 FLEMINGTON DR, LAKE WACCAMAW, NC 28450-1932
- Website
- WWW.BOYSANDGIRLSHOMES.ORG
- NTEE code
- P70 Residential Care & Adult Day Programs (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File, as P700)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 1980 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE OUT-OF-HOME CARE FOR AT-RISK CHILDREN IN RESIDENTIAL CARE, FAMILY FOSTER CARE AND ADOPTION. THE PROGRAM OF CARE INCLUDES EDUCATIONAL, SOCIAL AND SPIRITUAL DEVELOPMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
5 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donna Yalch | CHIEF PROGRA | 2014-2024 | $0 | $275,651 | 1 |
| Gary Faircloth (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2019 | $0 | $443,182 | 1 |
| Thomas Huggins (former) | VP OF FINANCE | 2014-2019 | $0 | $310,913 | 1 |
| David Passmore (former) | VP OF RESIDENTIAL SERVICES | 2014-2019 | $0 | $308,578 | 1 |
| Ray Cockrell (former) | CHIEF MISSION OFFICER | 2015-2023 | $0 | $210,362 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
20 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Cooper | CHAIRPERSON | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Benton | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Sigmon | SECRETARY | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marc Murphy | PRESIDENT | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Gantz | CHIEF ACADEM | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Cobb | CHIEF SAFETY | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jess Hill | VICE-CHAIRPE | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Toporek | CFO | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Locklear (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2021-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Daniel Nolan (former) | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2020-2023 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erika Brown (former) | CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 2023 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Wyatt (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2018-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Weiss (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney James (former) | CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 2020-2022 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Garrell (former) | CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | 2020-2022 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ricky Creech (former) | PRESIDENT | 2020-2021 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| George Ward (former) | CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER | 2021 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ken Bland (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2018-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Oldham (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Thompson (former) | VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 2014-2017 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · none paid · 165 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICK BENTON | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY COOPER | CHAIRPERSON | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESS HILL | VICE-CHAIRPE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SIGMON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COBB | CHIEF SAFETY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY GANTZ | CHIEF ACADEM | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC MURPHY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANICE TOPOREK | CFO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA YALCH | CHIEF PROGRA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETE LOCKLEAR | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY COOPER | VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK BENTON | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SIGMON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA YALCH | CHIEF PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARC MURPHY | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL NOLAN | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY COCKRELL | CHIEF MISSION OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA BROWN | CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY GANTZ | CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN COBB | CHIEF SAFETY OFFICER / CHAPLAIN | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID WYATT | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LOCKLEAR | VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WEISS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SIGMON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA YALCH | CHIEF PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL NOLAN | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY COCKRELL | CHIEF MISSION OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY JAMES | CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GARRELL | CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID WYATT | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE LOCKLEAR | VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WEISS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SIGMON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA YALCH | CHIEF PROGRAM OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY CREECH | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL NOLAN | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY COCKRELL | CHIEF MISSION OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY JAMES | CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GARRELL | CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GEORGE WARD | CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN BLAND | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WYATT | VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WEISS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SIGMON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA YALCH | CHIEF BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICKY CREECH | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANIEL NOLAN | VP OF FINANCE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY COCKRELL | CHIEF MISSION OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY JAMES | CHIEF CLINICAL OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE GARRELL | CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN BLAND | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WYATT | VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WEISS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SIGMON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PASSMORE | VP OF RESIDENTIAL SERVICES | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA YALCH | VP OF COMMUNITY BASED SERV | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY FAIRCLOTH | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS HUGGINS | VP OF FINANCE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY COCKRELL | VP OF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid · 180 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEN BLAND | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID WYATT | VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WEISS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SIGMON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PASSMORE | VP OF RESIDENTIAL SERVICES | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA YALCH | VP OF COMMUNITY BASED SERV | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY FAIRCLOTH | PRESIDENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS HUGGINS | VP OF FINANCE | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAY COCKRELL | VP OF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · 5 paid, $417K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY FAIRCLOTH | PRESIDENT | 40 | $118,650 | $0 | $0 | $118,650 | 1 |
| THOMAS HUGGINS | VP OF FINANCE | 40 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 | $80,000 | 1 |
| DAVID PASSMORE | VP OF RESIDENTIAL SERVICES | 40 | $77,665 | $0 | $0 | $77,665 | 1 |
| RAY COCKRELL | VP OF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 | $71,500 | 1 |
| DONNA YALCH | VP OF COMMUNITY BASED SERV | 40 | $69,390 | $0 | $0 | $69,390 | 1 |
| LINDA OLDHAM | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH THOMPSON | VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WEISS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SIGMON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 5 paid, $400K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY FAIRCLOTH | PRESIDENT | 40 | $106,096 | $0 | $0 | $106,096 | 1 |
| DAVID PASSMORE | VP OF RESIDENTIAL SERVICES | 40 | $77,665 | $0 | $0 | $77,665 | 1 |
| THOMAS HUGGINS | VP OF FINANCE | 40 | $77,665 | $0 | $0 | $77,665 | 1 |
| DONNA YALCH | VP OF COMMUNITY BASED SERV | 40 | $69,390 | $0 | $0 | $69,390 | 1 |
| RAY COCKRELL | VP OF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $69,390 | $0 | $0 | $69,390 | 1 |
| LINDA OLDHAM | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH THOMPSON | VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WEISS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SIGMON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 5 paid, $407K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY FAIRCLOTH | PRESIDENT | 40 | $112,212 | $0 | $0 | $112,212 | 1 |
| DAVID PASSMORE | VP OF RESIDENTIAL SERVICES | 40 | $77,758 | $0 | $0 | $77,758 | 1 |
| THOMAS HUGGINS | VP OF FINANCE | 40 | $77,758 | $0 | $0 | $77,758 | 1 |
| RAY COCKRELL | VP OF RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT | 40 | $69,472 | $0 | $0 | $69,472 | 1 |
| DONNA YALCH | VP OF COMMUNITY BASED SERV | 40 | $69,426 | $0 | $0 | $69,426 | 1 |
| LINDA OLDHAM | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH THOMPSON | VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WEISS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SIGMON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 8 people listed · 4 paid, $325K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY FAIRCLOTH | PRESIDENT | 40 | $106,224 | $0 | $0 | $106,224 | 1 |
| DAVID PASSMORE | VP OF RESIDENTIAL SERVICES | 40 | $75,490 | $0 | $0 | $75,490 | 1 |
| THOMAS HUGGINS | VP OF FINANCE | 40 | $75,490 | $0 | $0 | $75,490 | 1 |
| DONNA YALCH | VP OF COMMUNITY BASED SERV | 40 | $67,445 | $0 | $0 | $67,445 | 1 |
| LINDA OLDHAM | CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH THOMPSON | VICE-CHAIRPERSON | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE WEISS | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SIGMON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,787,995 | $12,385,489 | $28,137,834 | $26,630,515 | $7,648,361 | $1,377,533 | - | 165 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,476,114 | $11,562,964 | $28,111,789 | $26,783,913 | $8,657,093 | $1,398,842 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,344,911 | $11,569,948 | $28,665,013 | $26,870,763 | $9,625,762 | $1,449,133 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $18,368,279 | $13,147,713 | $27,444,905 | $26,711,986 | $11,842,578 | $1,750,728 | $594,860 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,465,259 | $11,383,682 | $23,300,199 | $21,491,420 | $10,081,322 | $143,476 | $438,911 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,092,142 | $10,777,660 | $22,199,366 | $20,409,844 | $9,283,535 | $134,429 | $431,759 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,041,493 | $11,179,295 | $21,363,485 | $20,832,362 | $10,749,044 | $182,725 | $428,975 | 180 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,432,964 | $10,659,747 | $20,578,903 | $19,970,164 | $10,407,687 | $200,407 | $417,205 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $11,256,107 | $9,839,942 | $20,366,495 | $19,479,240 | $10,585,764 | $196,719 | $400,206 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $10,584,895 | $9,841,983 | $19,074,237 | $18,057,926 | $9,799,474 | $161,377 | $406,626 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,414,549 | $9,317,149 | $18,916,481 | $17,315,014 | $8,704,166 | $154,063 | $324,649 | 0 | 0 |
Funders of this organization
55 grantors reported grants to this organization, $4,650,081 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 55). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTERS OF NORTH CAROLINA INC | $707,820 | 5 | $138,235 | 2024 | 2020-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| DUKE ENDOWMENT | $653,698 | 4 | $180,000 | 2022 | 2019, 2021-2022 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Boys and Girls Home of North Carolina”, “BOYS AND GIRLS HOME OF NORTH CAROLINA INC”, “BOYS AND GIRLS HOMES OF NORTH CAROLINA INC” | show |
| NORTH CAROLINA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | $600,037 | 9 | $100,245 | 2024 | 2016-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| CAPE FEAR MEMORIAL FOUNDATION | $340,000 | 7 | $58,000 | 2020 | 2012, 2014-2016, 2018-2020 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS HOMES OF NORTH CAROLINA INC” | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | $216,993 | 9 | $28,350 | 2024 | 2016-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | $200,350 | 9 | $65,700 | 2024 | 2015-2017, 2019-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| CANNON FOUNDATION INC | $200,000 | 3 | $45,000 | 2022 | 2017, 2019, 2022 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS HOMES OF NORTH CAROLINA INC” | show |
| JEM PROJECT | $198,940 | 1 | $198,940 | 2022 | 2022 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Boys and Girls Home of North Carolina” | show |
| UNITED WAY OF THE CAPE FEAR AREA INC | $170,776 | 6 | $13,333 | 2024 | 2018-2022, 2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | $166,300 | 13 | $14,800 | 2024 | 2012-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| CAMELOT COMMUNITY CARE INC | $149,229 | 4 | $20,046 | 2019 | 2016-2019 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | $143,707 | 2 | $138,207 | 2024 | 2022, 2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| THE GOLDEN L E A F LONG-TERM ECONOMIC ADVANCEMENT FOUNDATION IN | $142,690 | 1 | $142,690 | 2018 | 2018 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| AMERICAN GIFT FUND | $100,250 | 1 | $100,250 | 2022 | 2022 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| TRUIST FOUNDATION INC | $70,000 | 1 | $70,000 | 2024 | 2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS HOME OF NORTH CAROLINA” | show |
| ESHELMAN FOUNDATION | $65,000 | 3 | $25,000 | 2022 | 2012, 2019, 2022 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS HOME OF NORTH CAROLINA INC” | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | $62,000 | 3 | $6,000 | 2020 | 2018-2020 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER GREENSBORO INC | $61,700 | 8 | $10,000 | 2022 | 2010, 2012, 2014-2016, 2018, 2020, 2022 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR THE EXCHANGE OF INDUSTRIAL RESOURCES I | $54,863 | 3 | $20,503 | 2012 | 2010-2012 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | $48,885 | 4 | $8,816 | 2025 | 2022-2025 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| CAROLINAS DISTRICT KIWANIS FOUNDATION INC | $36,627 | 2 | $6,875 | 2024 | 2017, 2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| FRANK L & MILDRED R RING TR | $31,500 | 2 | $16,500 | 2025 | 2022, 2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS AND GIRLS HOME OF NORTH CAROLINA IN” | show |
| JIMMIE JOHNSON FOUNDATION | $26,000 | 1 | $26,000 | 2022 | 2022 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| FOUNDATION FOR THE CAROLINAS | $21,750 | 2 | $11,750 | 2021 | 2017, 2021 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| MARY LYNN RICHARDSON FUND | $20,000 | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 | 2018-2019 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “BOYS & GIRLS HOME OF NORTH CAROLINA INC” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NAZARETH CHILDRENS HOME | NC | P70 | $6,998,958 | $7,161,846 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $171,432 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MASONIC HOME FOR CHILDREN AT OXFORD | NC | P70 | $7,855,331 | $8,143,945 | ADMINISTRATOR | $177,060 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHMOUNTAIN CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES | NC | P70 | $6,123,427 | $6,835,438 | MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $193,883 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RALPH SCOTT LIFESERVICES INC | NC | P70 | $11,136,796 | $11,108,243 | CEO | $113,750 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NASHUA CHILDRENS HOME | NH | P70 | $7,705,473 | $7,375,239 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $167,169 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OUR CHILDRENS HOMESTEAD INC | IL | P70 | $9,921,387 | $9,466,909 | CEO | $240,689 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| STERLING HOME CARE INC | NY | P70 | $20,397,772 | $20,597,665 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $833,311 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| J & J HOME CARE INC | NM | P70 | $6,577,257 | $6,617,491 | PRES/RN ADMI | $218,963 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| JEWISH ADOPTION AND FOSTER CARE OPTIONS INC | FL | P70 | $8,226,474 | $7,741,012 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $295,304 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| RESPITE CARE INC | CO | P70 | $6,343,010 | $2,679,214 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $161,387 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| RESPITE CARE OF SAN ANTONIO INCORPORATED | TX | P70 | $6,330,006 | $6,085,318 | CEO | $191,337 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| EGGLESTON YOUTH CENTERS INC | CA | P70 | $18,634,477 | $15,196,926 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $257,920 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| TENNESSEE CHILDRENS HOME INC | TN | P70 | $8,395,090 | $8,808,013 | PRESIDENT | $120,335 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| PLUS GROUP HOMES INC | NY | P70 | $13,696,161 | $13,643,081 | Executive Director | $681,776 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| MASONICARE AT HOME INC | CT | P70 | $6,092,992 | $5,420,475 | AND CEO, ASSISTANT SECRETARY | $855,894 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| OMAHA HOME FOR BOYS | NE | P70 | $9,670,597 | $71,144,783 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $248,335 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| HOPE HOUSE FOR THE MULTIPLE- HANDICAPPED INC | CA | P70 | $13,781,616 | $13,708,875 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $173,114 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NORTH COAST COMMUNITY HOMES INC | OH | P70 | $7,306,088 | $7,673,090 | CEO & PRESIDENT | $216,099 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| UNITED METHODIST CHILDRENS HOME OF NORTH GEORGIA CONFERENCE INC | GA | P70 | $9,510,812 | $13,587,314 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $312,793 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| MASONIC HOME AND SCHOOL OF TEXAS | TX | P70 | $5,686,142 | $5,209,214 | CFO/CIO | $196,716 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| WICHITA CHILDRENS HOME | KS | P70 | $12,235,991 | $12,010,022 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $198,661 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MALAMAV HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES INC | GA | P70 | $5,653,633 | $3,934,346 | ADMINISTRATOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| A BETTER WAY INC | CA | P70 | $14,933,122 | $14,785,357 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $212,636 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| PLACE OF HOPE INC | FL | P70 | $20,570,490 | $12,816,554 | CEO | $460,828 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x |
| PATRICK HENRY FAMILY SERVICES INC | VA | P70 | $7,843,569 | $4,160,509 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code P70, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $12,385,489 spent · pay $7,217,072 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $5,997,039 | $5,637,217 | $299,852 | $59,970 | 48.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOSTER CARE EXPENSES | $1,241,663 | $1,241,663 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES AND EQUIPMENT | $752,905 | $564,679 | $150,581 | $37,645 | 6.1% |
| All other expenses | $700,037 | $630,579 | $64,240 | $5,218 | 5.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $614,993 | $578,093 | $30,750 | $6,150 | 5.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $612,661 | $612,661 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Occupancy | $548,844 | $548,844 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $460,574 | $432,939 | $23,029 | $4,606 | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $422,266 | $422,266 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $177,718 | $177,718 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND REFRESHMENTS | $174,471 | $174,471 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $158,564 | $158,564 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $144,466 | $135,798 | $7,223 | $1,445 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $99,538 | $21,939 | $77,599 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $87,129 | - | $87,129 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $75,628 | - | $75,628 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $41,347 | - | $41,347 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $37,439 | $29,951 | - | $7,488 | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $36,580 | $36,580 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,627 | - | $1,627 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $12,385,489 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $11,562,964 spent · pay $1,029,787 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | $10,283,581 | $9,642,905 | $452,689 | $187,987 | 88.9% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $562,366 | $251,994 | $229,900 | $80,472 | 4.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $288,019 | - | $8,694 | $279,325 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $111,103 | - | $29,180 | $81,923 | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $110,555 | - | $77,738 | $32,817 | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $49,869 | - | $46,669 | $3,200 | 0.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,941 | - | $19,205 | $29,736 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $31,511 | - | $31,511 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,295 | - | $29,295 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $21,513 | - | $7,169 | $14,344 | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,906 | - | $7,294 | $12,612 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $4,556 | - | $4,556 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,749 | - | - | $1,749 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $11,562,964 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $11,569,948 spent · pay $1,056,687 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | $10,279,555 | $9,788,307 | $342,272 | $148,976 | 88.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $385,750 | - | $192,799 | $192,951 | 3.3% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $375,069 | $172,348 | $110,880 | $91,841 | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $137,973 | - | $103,039 | $34,934 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $118,857 | - | $22,468 | $96,389 | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $93,686 | - | $66,593 | $27,093 | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $64,209 | - | $56,763 | $7,446 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,514 | - | $38,785 | $6,729 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,300 | - | $39,300 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,654 | - | $1,281 | $11,373 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,280 | - | $7,280 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $7,002 | - | $488 | $6,514 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $3,099 | - | $3,099 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $11,569,948 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $13,147,713 spent · pay $1,323,117 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | $11,634,151 | $11,163,208 | $332,145 | $138,798 | 88.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $594,860 | $304,000 | $215,000 | $75,860 | 4.5% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $499,209 | - | $230,718 | $268,491 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $126,961 | - | $79,306 | $47,655 | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $101,189 | - | $28,698 | $72,491 | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $80,040 | - | $50,102 | $29,938 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $42,604 | - | $34,604 | $8,000 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $29,221 | - | $29,221 | - | 0.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $22,047 | - | $14,446 | $7,601 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $11,704 | - | $11,704 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $3,306 | - | $510 | $2,796 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $1,974 | - | $1,974 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $447 | - | $200 | $247 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $13,147,713 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $11,383,682 spent · pay $1,275,379 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | $9,998,397 | $9,657,228 | $298,879 | $42,290 | 87.8% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $676,305 | - | $473,999 | $202,306 | 5.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $438,911 | $214,926 | $148,125 | $75,860 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $87,444 | - | $57,554 | $29,890 | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $68,266 | - | $48,326 | $19,940 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $39,252 | - | $32,633 | $6,619 | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,768 | - | $26,028 | $8,740 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,125 | - | $27,125 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,727 | - | $4,727 | - | 0.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,453 | - | $2,861 | $1,592 | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,904 | - | $504 | $1,400 | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $1,187 | - | $996 | $191 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $943 | - | $943 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $11,383,682 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $10,777,660 spent · pay $1,079,043 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | $9,622,658 | $9,347,915 | $224,171 | $50,572 | 89.3% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $485,638 | - | $292,921 | $192,717 | 4.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $431,759 | $143,415 | $208,532 | $79,812 | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $67,397 | - | $41,001 | $26,396 | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $64,763 | - | $44,801 | $19,962 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $30,713 | - | $19,924 | $10,789 | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $29,486 | - | $23,254 | $6,232 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,070 | - | $20,070 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,570 | - | $7,505 | $9,065 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $5,718 | - | $1,686 | $4,032 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $1,671 | - | $1,671 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,217 | - | - | $1,217 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,777,660 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $11,179,295 spent · pay $1,064,904 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | VARIOUS EXPENDITURES | $10,026,510 | $9,737,360 | $240,779 | $48,371 | 89.7% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $465,363 | - | $287,524 | $177,839 | 4.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $428,975 | $150,700 | $204,625 | $73,650 | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $64,131 | - | $40,693 | $23,438 | 0.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,539 | - | $36,798 | $18,741 | 0.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $50,896 | - | $43,282 | $7,614 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $39,488 | - | $26,965 | $12,523 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $21,675 | - | $21,675 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,637 | - | $7,277 | $9,360 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $5,210 | - | $1,401 | $3,809 | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,830 | - | $3,200 | $630 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $1,041 | - | $1,041 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $11,179,295 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $10,659,747 spent · pay $1,063,464 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | $9,514,357 | $9,261,222 | $188,106 | $65,029 | 89.3% |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $482,495 | - | $308,606 | $173,889 | 4.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $417,205 | $147,055 | $198,650 | $71,500 | 3.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $78,628 | - | $53,803 | $24,825 | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,351 | - | $38,219 | $18,132 | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $36,511 | - | $23,817 | $12,694 | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $28,785 | - | $18,499 | $10,286 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,665 | - | $20,650 | $15 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,671 | - | $9,988 | $6,683 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $6,905 | - | $2,593 | $4,312 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $678 | - | - | $678 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $496 | - | $496 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $10,659,747 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $9,839,942 spent · pay $1,053,782 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | $8,715,922 | $8,493,677 | $153,930 | $68,315 | 88.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $476,082 | - | $296,817 | $179,265 | 4.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $400,206 | $147,055 | $183,761 | $69,390 | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $81,206 | - | $49,999 | $31,207 | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,432 | - | $37,272 | $19,160 | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $39,856 | - | $25,647 | $14,209 | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $26,529 | - | $16,708 | $9,821 | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,805 | - | $18,950 | $855 | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,457 | - | $8,792 | $4,665 | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $6,739 | - | $4,020 | $2,719 | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,194 | - | $2,194 | - | 0.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,133 | - | - | $1,133 | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $381 | - | $381 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,839,942 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $9,841,983 spent · pay $1,006,297 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | $8,736,793 | $8,474,996 | $169,250 | $92,547 | 88.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $435,776 | - | $293,957 | $141,819 | 4.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $406,626 | $147,184 | $189,970 | $69,472 | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $73,137 | - | $47,112 | $26,025 | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,906 | - | $39,190 | $16,716 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $36,244 | - | $23,191 | $13,053 | 0.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $34,852 | - | $22,508 | $12,344 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,895 | - | $18,895 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,967 | - | $8,598 | $7,369 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,952 | - | $1,268 | $10,684 | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $8,921 | - | $8,921 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $6,914 | - | $1,098 | $5,816 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $9,841,983 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $9,317,149 spent · pay $1,005,805 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | SEE ATTACHED SCHEDULE | $8,196,080 | $7,957,069 | $175,149 | $63,862 | 88.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $482,277 | - | $263,995 | $218,282 | 5.2% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $324,649 | $142,935 | $181,714 | - | 3.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $74,949 | - | $66,621 | $8,328 | 0.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $67,931 | - | $43,824 | $24,107 | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $55,999 | - | $37,172 | $18,827 | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $38,381 | - | $20,649 | $17,732 | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $32,712 | - | $18,240 | $14,472 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,970 | - | $18,970 | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,718 | - | $9,349 | $7,369 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $7,208 | - | $3,043 | $4,165 | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,275 | - | $75 | $1,200 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,317,149 | 100% |
State business registration
- BOYS AND GIRLS HOMES OF NC, INC. NC, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2024
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | BOYS AND GIRLS HOMES OF NORTH CAROLINA | NC | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments