LEADERSHIP GEORGIA FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text LEADERSHIP GEORGIA FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/leadership-georgia-foundation-inc-581329285. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LEADERSHIP GEORGIA FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/leadership-georgia-foundation-inc-581329285
MLA “LEADERSHIP GEORGIA FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/leadership-georgia-foundation-inc-581329285. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.6M · expenses $1.6M · assets $6.7M
- EIN
- 58-1329285
- Address
- 3348 PEACHTREE RD NE STE 115, ATLANTA, GA 30326-1067
- Website
- https://www.leadershipgeorgia.com
- NTEE code
- W70 Leadership Development (Public and Societal Benefit) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1978 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Leadership Georgia Foundation (LGF) brings recognized leaders of diverse communities together for programs which focus attention on opportunities facing cities in Georgia.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 72 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
72 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camila Knowles | VP | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 9 |
| Jamie McCurry | President | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Leonte Benton | Trustee | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Andy Knox | Treasurer | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerald Mitchel | Chair | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Patterson | Trustee | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| April Crow | Trustee | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Britt Grant | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher Twyman | Trustee | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christy Chastain | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ciji Townsend | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jimbo Floyd | Trustee | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Kimberly Debrow | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| MJ Blakely | Trustee | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ryan Waldrep | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Scott Chastain | Trustee | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Swift | Trustee | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Bentley | Trustee | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Walt Farrell (former) | Treasurer | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Teresa MacCartney (former) | Chair | 2018-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Alonzo Sexton (former) | Trustee | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Sneed (former) | Trustee | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Cohen (former) | Trustee | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melinda Robinson-Moffett (former) | Trustee | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dax Lopez (former) | Trustee | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Drew Echols (former) | Trustee | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Charlie May (former) | Chairman | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Carter (former) | Trustee | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chandra Harris (former) | Trustee | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dave Dunaway (former) | Trustee | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Russell Smith (former) | Trustee | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Evans (former) | Chairman | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Alfriend (former) | Trustee | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patrick Lucas (former) | Trustee | 2020-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jerald Mitchell (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Jessica Walden (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 12 |
| Barbara Rivera Holmes (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 8 |
| Crystal Shahid (former) | TREASURER | 2016-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| James Pierce Alfriend (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James C Mccurry Jr (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Bush May Jr Md (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Patrick Lucas Md (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephen Meeks (former) | TRUSTEE | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew L Bishop Phd (former) | CHAIRMAN OF | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brian Dill (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 11 |
| Philip Wilheit Jr (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| William Alan Nesmith (former) | CHAIRMAN OF | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| E Dale Threadgill (former) | ADVISOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Anderson Nixon (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angel Brown Touwsma (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trip Tollison (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 13 |
| Brian Brodrick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 4 |
| Michael Patrick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joy Lampley-Fortson (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Matt Bishop (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Duncan Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeb Stewart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barber Rivera Holmes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tersea Maccartney (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Meeks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alan Nesmith (former) | PRESIDENT | 2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Kathryn Dennis (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 9 |
| Gretchen Kuglar Corbin (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vann K Parrott (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Wayne (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 6 |
| Ben Butler (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mr David Danzie (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 13 |
| Ben Tarbutton (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Barbara Hampton (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Angie Lewis (former) | TREASURER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Faison Middleton (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Horace Johnson (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 18 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 54 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Knox | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Camila Knowles | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Jamie McCurry | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jerald Mitchel | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alex Patterson | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| April Crow | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Britt Grant | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christopher Twyman | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Christy Chastain | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ciji Townsend | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jimbo Floyd | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Kimberly Debrow | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Leonte Benton | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| MJ Blakely | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ryan Waldrep | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Scott Chastain | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Swift | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Bentley | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 36 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie McCurry | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jerald Mitchel | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teresa MacCartney | Chair | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Walt Farrell | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Alex Patterson | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Alonzo Sexton | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andy Knox | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| April Crow | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Camila Knowles | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Christopher Twyman | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Sneed | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Eric Cohen | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jimbo Floyd | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Leonte Benton | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Melinda Robinson-Moffett | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MJ Blakely | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Swift | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Bentley | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 38 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie May | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerald Mitchel | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teresa MacCartney | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Walt Farrell | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Alex Patterson | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Amy Carter | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| April Crow | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Camila Knowles | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Chandra Harris | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Dunaway | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Sneed | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dax Lopez | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Drew Echols | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Eric Cohen | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Melinda Robinson-Moffett | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MJ Blakely | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Tom Swift | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Bentley | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 38 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Evans | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie May | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teresa MacCartney | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Walt Farrell | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jamie Alfriend | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Bentley | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Lucas | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerald Mitchel | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Russell Smith | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Amy Carter | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Dunaway | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Drew Echols | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Chandra Harris | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dax Lopez | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Eric Cohen | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Camila Knowles | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Melinda Robinson-Moffett | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Sneed | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 37 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Evans | Chairman | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie May | President | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Teresa MacCartney | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Walt Farrell | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Jamie Alfriend | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| William Bentley | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Patrick Lucas | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jerald Mitchel | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Russell Smith | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Amy Carter | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dave Dunaway | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Drew Echols | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Chandra Harris | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dax Lopez | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Eric Cohen | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Camila Knowles | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| Melinda Robinson-Moffett | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| David Sneed | Trustee | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES PIERCE ALFRIEND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY A CARTER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE DUNAWAY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DREW ECHOLS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER U EVANS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHANDRA HARRIS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA RIVERA HOLMES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| JAMES C MCCURRY JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAX LOPEZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHARLES BUSH MAY JR MD | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT PATRICK LUCAS MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERESA MACCARTNEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN MEEKS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERALD MITCHELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| MATTHEW L BISHOP PHD | CHAIRMAN OF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CRYSTAL PENDLETON SHAHID | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| RUSSELL SMITH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JESSICA WALDEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
2018 · 19 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM ALAN NESMITH | CHAIRMAN OF | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW L BISHOP PHD | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JENNIFER U EVANS | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRYSTAL PENDLETON SHAHID | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| E DALE THREADGILL | ADVISOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN DILL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| CHARLES BUSH MAY JR MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES ANDERSON NIXON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP ARTHUR WILHEIT JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| ANGEL BROWN TOUWSMA | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA RIVERA HOLMES | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| TERESA MACCARTNEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEPHEN MEEKS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA WALDEN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| JAMES PIERCE ALFRIEND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT PATRICK LUCAS MD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES C MCCURRY JR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JERALD MITCHELL | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 8 |
| RUSSELL SMITH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 18 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRYSTAL SHAHID | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOY LAMPLEY FORTSON | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLIAM ALAN NESMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BISHOP | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BRODRICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DUNCAN JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL PATRICK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JEB STEWART | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRIP TOLLISON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| BRIAN DILL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 11 |
| CHARLIE MAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES NIXON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGEL TOUWSMA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP WILHEIT JR | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BARBER RIVERA HOLMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERSEA MACCARTNEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN MEEKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA WALDEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
2016 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRYSTAL SHAHID | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| JOY LAMPLEY FORTSON | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ALAN NESMITH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MATT BISHOP | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN DENNIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JOY LAMPLEY FORTSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GRETCHEN KUGLAR CORBIN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANN K PARROTT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN DENNIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 9 |
| JOY LAMPLEY FORTSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GRETCHEN KUGLAR CORBIN | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANN K PARROTT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN BUTLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX WAYNE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
| GRETCHEN KUGLAR CORBIN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VANN PARROTT | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN BUTLER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEN TARBUTTON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVID DANZIE | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| ALEX WAYNE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 6 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA HAMPTON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BEN TARBUTTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| DAVID DANZIE | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| ANGIE LEWIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAISON MIDDLETON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID DANZIE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 13 |
| ANGIE LEWIS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HORACE JOHNSON | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA HAMPTON | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| BEN TARBUTTON | VICE PRES | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,556,339 | $1,555,724 | $6,690,609 | $6,453,811 | $879,186 | $392,996 | $0 | 2 | 54 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,352,111 | $1,177,455 | $6,662,917 | $6,400,405 | $843,181 | $311,995 | $0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,254,901 | $988,453 | $6,256,725 | $5,999,827 | $634,069 | $366,290 | $0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,093,403 | $596,276 | $6,913,286 | $6,693,511 | $280,392 | $243,679 | $0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $627,477 | $451,748 | $6,029,467 | $5,905,951 | $143,382 | $201,700 | $0 | 0 | 37 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,043,697 | $1,128,507 | $5,519,279 | $5,348,628 | $736,019 | $276,075 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $887,057 | $741,290 | $4,827,158 | $4,709,385 | $320,145 | $310,740 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,185,029 | $835,584 | $5,084,764 | $4,980,807 | $617,404 | $342,376 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,054,543 | $900,226 | $4,329,214 | $4,182,794 | $515,673 | $336,047 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $983,614 | $803,746 | $4,148,200 | $3,986,412 | $427,520 | $316,208 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,022,133 | $765,620 | $4,285,554 | $4,109,549 | $461,496 | $306,782 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $948,263 | $696,142 | $4,025,197 | $3,869,545 | $362,284 | $318,045 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $893,975 | $715,523 | $3,384,619 | $3,207,239 | $284,535 | $284,654 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $747,775 | $678,737 | $3,147,427 | $2,915,276 | $272,760 | $290,272 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $749,366 | $521,774 | $3,264,899 | $3,124,951 | $289,379 | $224,434 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- GEORGIA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC Atlanta, GA · 2 people in common (Camila Knowles, Leonte Benton)
- GEORGIA 4-H CLUB FOUNDATION COOPERATIVE EXTENSION SER Athens, GA · 2 people in common (April Crow, Camila Knowles)
- CAMP SUNSHINE INC Decatur, GA · 2 people in common (Camila Knowles, Jamie McCurry)
- REACH GEORGIA FOUNDATION INC Tucker, GA · 1 person in common (Jamie McCurry)
- BOYS & GIRLS CLUB OF LANIER INC Gainesville, GA · 1 person in common (Jimbo Floyd)
- GEORGIA CITIES FOUNDATION INC Atlanta, GA · 1 person in common (Camila Knowles)
- ATLANTA POLICE FOUNDATION INC Atlanta, GA · 1 person in common (Leonte Benton)
- GEORGIA CHAMBER OF COMMERCEFOUNDATION INC Atlanta, GA · 1 person in common (Leonte Benton)
- GREATER HALL CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Gainesville, GA · 1 person in common (Jimbo Floyd)
- GEORGIA CORPORATION FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT Atlanta, GA · 1 person in common (Camila Knowles)
- ATLANTA PUBLIC SAFETY TRAINING FOUNDATION INC Atlanta, GA · 1 person in common (Leonte Benton)
- GEORGIA RESTAURANT ASSOCIATION INC Atlanta, GA · 1 person in common (Camila Knowles)
- GEORGIA ECONOMIC DEVELOPERS ASSOCIATION INC Atlanta, GA · 1 person in common (Ryan Waldrep)
- JEKYLL ISLAND FOUNDATION INC Jekyll Island, GA · 1 person in common (Camila Knowles)
- GEORGIA CITY SOLUTIONS INC Atlanta, GA · 1 person in common (Camila Knowles)
- GEORGIA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE EXECUTIVES ASSOC Knoxville, TN · 1 person in common (Ryan Waldrep)
- GREATER HALL CHAMBER FOUNDATION INC Gainesville, GA · 1 person in common (Jimbo Floyd)
Funders of this organization
19 grantors reported grants to this organization, $563,400 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGIA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2010-2018 | 9 | $270,000 | 2018 | $30,000 | show |
| GEORGIA POWER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP GEORGIA FOUNDATION INC” | 2011-2014, 2017 | 5 | $105,000 | 2017 | $25,000 | show |
| NORTH GEORGIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024-2025 | 2 | $45,000 | 2025 | $26,000 | show |
| UNIVERSITY SYSTEM OF GEORGIA FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2015, 2019 | 3 | $17,500 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| THE SAVANNAH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2022 | 2 | $16,000 | 2022 | $6,000 | show |
| ATHENS AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $15,000 | 2021 | $7,000 | show |
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $13,500 | 2023 | $13,500 | show |
| NCR CHARITY CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $10,600 | 2023 | $10,600 | show |
| WELLSTAR HEALTH SYSTEM INC | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| PHOEBE PUTNEY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 | $10,000 | show |
| Chick-fil-A Foundation Inc | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Leadership Georgia Foundation Inc” | 2016 | 1 | $10,000 | 2016 | $10,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF THE CHATTAHOOCHEE VALLEY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2009 | 1 | $10,000 | 2009 | $10,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $9,000 | 2023 | $9,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE CSRA | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2025 | 2 | $8,750 | 2025 | $8,500 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,900 | 2024 | $5,900 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $5,500 | 2024 | $5,500 | show |
| MCKENNA LONG & ALDRIDGE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP GEORGIA FOUNDATION INC” | 2014 | 1 | $1,000 | 2014 | $1,000 | show |
| GATES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP GEORGIA FOUNDATION INC” | 2013 | 1 | $375 | 2013 | $375 | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP GEORGIA FOUNDATION INC” | 2021 | 1 | $275 | 2021 | $275 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEADERSHIP KENTUCKY FOUNDATION INC | KY | W70 | $1,157,126 | $848,211 | PRESIDENT | $209,435 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ADVANCED LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION INC | DC | W70 | $2,687,825 | $2,626,281 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LATIN AMERICAN LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION INC | FL | W70 | $1,873,893 | $1,148,275 | Director | $109,996 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INTERNATIONAL LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION | DC | W70 | $915,220 | $919,213 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $45,600 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LEADERSHIP MONTGOMERY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION INC | MD | W70 | $1,137,839 | $1,490,792 | PRESIDENT & CEO, EX-OFFICI | $183,113 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LEADERSHIP RHODE ISLAND EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION | RI | W70 | $2,072,130 | $2,058,288 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $142,707 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LEADERSHIP WOMEN INC | TX | W70 | $928,011 | $829,246 | CEO | $173,234 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP TULSA INC | OK | W70 | $1,018,594 | $1,480,783 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $125,254 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP MARYLAND INC | MD | W70 | $1,168,231 | $1,228,532 | PRESIDENT AN | $323,500 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| BE A LEADER FOUNDATION | AZ | W70 | $2,555,638 | $1,925,230 | President & CEO | $165,000 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ADVANCED LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE INC | PA | W70 | $2,434,778 | $2,399,515 | President | $326,298 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP GREATER HARTFORD INC | CT | W70 | $913,763 | $858,267 | PRESIDENT & | $130,197 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP JACKSONVILLE INC | FL | W70 | $931,033 | $963,552 | CHIEF EXEC. | $173,658 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP OKLAHOMA INC | OK | W70 | $866,827 | $796,183 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $137,629 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP GREATER CHICAGO INC | IL | W70 | $2,517,464 | $2,342,636 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $348,109 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP EDUCATION FOR ASIAN PACIFIC INC | CA | W70 | $1,679,714 | $1,944,506 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $182,742 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| AURORA WOMEN AND GIRLS FOUNDATION INC | CT | W70 | $999,219 | $968,563 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $150,000 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| CHUMIR FOUNDATION FOR ETHICS IN LEADERSHIP | NY | W70 | $874,000 | $927,162 | CHAIRMAN | $370,833 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| VALLEY LEADERSHIP CORPORATION | AZ | W70 | $1,701,962 | $1,511,447 | CEO | $209,058 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP COLUMBUS | OH | W70 | $929,527 | $944,495 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR-ENTER 6/24 | $95,360 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP GREATER WASHINGTON | DC | W70 | $1,589,387 | $1,535,312 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $320,699 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP TOMORROW | WA | W70 | $858,728 | $883,940 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $203,992 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP WYOMING | WY | W70 | $1,611,132 | $703,763 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $117,621 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| HAITIAN LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT | WA | W70 | $1,770,160 | $699,211 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP CENTER OF ARLINGTON | VA | W70 | $887,739 | $789,308 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $187,425 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,555,724 spent · pay $162,826 · grants $18,000 · events $535,968
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $410,127 | $398,335 | $10,877 | $915 | 26.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Food Expenses | $317,678 | $306,088 | $11,590 | - | 20.4% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $270,158 | $266,435 | $3,723 | - | 17.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $191,159 | $189,175 | $1,984 | - | 12.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $139,342 | $69,671 | $69,671 | - | 9.0% | |
| Office expenses | $61,973 | $14,007 | $47,966 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: investment management | $41,598 | - | $41,598 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $41,331 | - | $41,331 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $29,001 | $7,200 | $21,801 | $0 | 1.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $18,000 | $18,000 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,586 | $6,293 | $6,293 | - | 0.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,676 | $5,338 | $5,338 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $6,382 | - | $6,382 | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $4,707 | - | $4,707 | - | 0.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $784 | $157 | $627 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $222 | $111 | $111 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $82,750 | $265,810 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,555,724 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,177,455 spent · pay $167,854 · grants $0 · events $365,608
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $300,216 | $288,965 | $8,270 | $2,981 | 25.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Food Expenses | $295,764 | $285,656 | $10,108 | - | 25.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $137,750 | $68,875 | $68,875 | - | 11.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $124,896 | $122,702 | $2,194 | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $96,440 | $90,814 | $5,626 | - | 8.2% |
| Office expenses | $53,335 | $6,498 | $46,837 | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $41,915 | - | $41,915 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $37,440 | - | $37,440 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $23,296 | $0 | $23,296 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,433 | $9,717 | $9,716 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: management | $13,200 | $6,600 | $6,600 | - | 1.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,390 | $5,195 | $5,195 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $9,195 | - | - | $9,195 | 0.8% | |
| Information technology | $7,215 | - | $7,215 | - | 0.6% | |
| Occupancy | $4,250 | - | $4,250 | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,439 | $488 | $1,951 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $281 | $140 | $141 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $64,600 | $240,712 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,177,455 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $988,453 spent · pay $164,020 · grants $1,750 · events $312,246
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $225,892 | $214,149 | $10,237 | $1,506 | 22.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $178,128 | $169,636 | $8,492 | - | 18.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Food Expenses | $174,984 | $163,123 | $11,861 | - | 17.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $129,336 | $64,668 | $64,668 | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $82,111 | $81,445 | $666 | - | 8.3% |
| Office expenses | $43,960 | $4,730 | $39,230 | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: investment management | $41,561 | - | $41,561 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,682 | - | $30,682 | - | 3.1% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $22,500 | - | - | $22,500 | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $13,083 | - | $13,083 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,600 | $6,300 | $6,300 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,011 | $6,005 | $6,006 | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,073 | $5,037 | $5,036 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,734 | $58 | $5,676 | $0 | 0.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,643 | $729 | $2,914 | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,750 | $1,750 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $405 | $0 | $405 | $0 | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $134,118 | $134,118 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $988,453 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $596,276 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,200 · events $204,319
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel | $155,192 | $145,521 | $8,360 | $1,311 | 26.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $78,229 | $38,845 | $39,384 | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $68,474 | $63,424 | $5,050 | - | 11.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $66,754 | $46,834 | $19,920 | - | 11.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Food Expense | $53,006 | $49,515 | $3,491 | - | 8.9% |
| Office expenses | $47,234 | $9,010 | $38,224 | - | 7.9% | |
| Fees: investment management | $46,704 | - | $46,704 | - | 7.8% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $31,230 | - | - | $31,230 | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,515 | - | $27,515 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Other Expenses | $11,987 | - | $11,987 | - | 2.0% |
| Information technology | $5,107 | - | $5,107 | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,644 | $729 | $2,915 | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $137,565 | $137,565 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $596,276 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $451,748 spent · pay $0 · grants $800 · events $66,958
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | Food Expense | $86,865 | $81,554 | $5,311 | - | 19.2% |
| Travel | $82,178 | $79,381 | $2,797 | - | 18.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $78,638 | $28,909 | $49,729 | - | 17.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $66,958 | $63,438 | $195 | $3,325 | 14.8% | |
| Fees: investment management | $38,564 | - | $38,564 | - | 8.5% | |
| Office expenses | $35,745 | $14,329 | $21,416 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Program Supplies | $25,034 | $25,034 | - | - | 5.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $23,380 | - | $23,380 | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $5,000 | - | - | $5,000 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $3,121 | $500 | $2,621 | - | 0.7% | |
| Information technology | $3,030 | $3,030 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $2,435 | - | $2,435 | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $800 | $800 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $451,748 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,128,507 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,250 · events $966,044
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $813,985 | $780,426 | $33,559 | - | 72.1% | |
| Fees: management | $86,294 | - | $86,294 | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $53,750 | - | - | $53,750 | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT EXPENSES | $38,117 | - | $38,117 | - | 3.4% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $35,665 | - | $35,665 | - | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $28,368 | - | $28,368 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE | $18,287 | - | $18,287 | - | 1.6% |
| Office expenses | $17,074 | - | $17,074 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $15,049 | - | $15,049 | - | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $12,212 | - | $12,212 | - | 1.1% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,250 | $5,250 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,860 | - | $2,860 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,596 | - | $1,596 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $33,150 | $152,059 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,128,507 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $741,290 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,500 · events $646,765
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $529,325 | $497,174 | $32,151 | - | 71.4% | |
| Occupancy | $70,991 | - | $70,991 | - | 9.6% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT EXPENSES | $41,818 | - | $41,818 | - | 5.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $29,559 | - | $29,559 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $20,307 | - | $20,307 | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND CREDIT CARD FEES | $16,486 | - | $16,486 | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $15,180 | - | $15,180 | - | 2.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $7,500 | $7,500 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $4,984 | - | $4,984 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $3,853 | - | $3,853 | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,287 | - | $1,287 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $247,218 | $117,440 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $741,290 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $835,584 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $595,558
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $595,558 | $558,271 | $37,287 | - | 71.3% | |
| Occupancy | $94,190 | - | $94,190 | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | INVESTMENT EXPENSES | $56,152 | - | $56,152 | - | 6.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $29,866 | - | $29,866 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $19,269 | - | $19,269 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $16,070 | - | $16,070 | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $7,171 | $2,325 | $4,846 | - | 0.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $5,572 | - | $5,572 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | AWARDS | $5,236 | - | $5,236 | - | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $500 | - | $500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $835,584 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $900,226 spent · pay $0 · grants $4,500 · events $618,360
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $618,360 | $592,806 | $25,554 | - | 68.7% | |
| Occupancy | $153,656 | - | $153,656 | - | 17.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $106,889 | - | $106,889 | - | 11.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,270 | - | $13,270 | - | 1.5% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $4,500 | $4,500 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $2,900 | $2,900 | - | - | 0.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $651 | - | $651 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $900,226 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $803,746 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $564,090
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $564,090 | $533,012 | $31,078 | - | 70.2% | |
| Occupancy | $122,359 | - | $122,359 | - | 15.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $95,828 | - | $95,828 | - | 11.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,418 | - | $14,418 | - | 1.8% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,051 | $702 | $349 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $803,746 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $765,620 spent · pay $0 · grants $5,000 · events $501,075
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $501,075 | $472,646 | $28,429 | - | 65.4% | |
| Occupancy | $129,109 | - | $129,109 | - | 16.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $114,374 | - | $114,374 | - | 14.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,941 | - | $14,941 | - | 2.0% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $5,000 | $5,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,121 | $701 | $420 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $765,620 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $696,142 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $466,500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $466,500 | $451,151 | $15,349 | - | 67.0% | |
| Occupancy | $106,309 | - | $106,309 | - | 15.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $104,728 | - | $104,728 | - | 15.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,567 | - | $11,567 | - | 1.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,038 | $618 | $420 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $696,142 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $715,523 spent · pay $0 · grants $7,000 · events $448,567
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $448,567 | $429,310 | $19,257 | - | 62.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $139,567 | $19,617 | $119,950 | - | 19.5% | |
| Occupancy | $108,390 | - | $108,390 | - | 15.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,378 | - | $11,378 | - | 1.6% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $621 | $202 | $419 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $715,523 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $678,737 spent · pay $0 · grants $6,000 · events $439,351
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $439,351 | $425,781 | $13,570 | - | 64.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $123,663 | - | $123,663 | - | 18.2% | |
| Occupancy | $100,112 | - | $100,112 | - | 14.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,055 | - | $9,055 | - | 1.3% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $556 | $136 | $420 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $678,737 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $521,774 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $344,020
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $344,020 | $336,901 | $7,119 | - | 65.9% | |
| Occupancy | $82,926 | - | $82,926 | - | 15.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $82,297 | - | $82,297 | - | 15.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,296 | - | $12,296 | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $235 | - | $235 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $521,774 | 100% |
Comments