CUMBERLAND COUNTY COMMUNICARE INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CUMBERLAND COUNTY COMMUNICARE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/cumberland-county-communicare-inc-562086735. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CUMBERLAND COUNTY COMMUNICARE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/cumberland-county-communicare-inc-562086735
MLA “CUMBERLAND COUNTY COMMUNICARE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/cumberland-county-communicare-inc-562086735. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.4M · expenses $2.5M · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 56-2086735
- Address
- 109 BRADFORD AVE, FAYETTEVILLE, NC 28301-5401
- Website
- WWW.CCCOMMUNICARE.ORG
- NTEE code
- I21 Delinquency Prevention (Crime and Legal-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1998 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
DEVELOPING NEW QUALITY COMMUNITY-BASED PROGRAMS USING EVIDENCE-BASED (RESEARCH DRIVEN) PRACTICES; IMPROVING THE QUALITY OF EXISTING OR EVOLVING PROGRAMS BY IMPROVING PROGRAM EVALUATION AND ACCOUNTABILITY; INCORPORATING FUNDED AND RELATED PROGRAMS INTO AN ADMINISTRATIVE AND ELECTRONIC NEIGHBORHOOD FOR IMMEDIATE ACCESS TO NEEDED INFORMATION; AND EXPANDING FUNDING RESOURCES FOR PROGRAMS THAT HELP BUILD RESILIENCY IN YOUTH, FAMILIES AND COMMUNITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Hallock | EXEC DIR | 2009-2024 | $0 | $274,725 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
48 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sabrina Brooks | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheila Cuffee | CHAIRWOMAN | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roger Dostall | VICE PRESIDE | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Toni Morris | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelly Olivera | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sherry Sparks | DIRECTOR | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pamela Story | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Vonegut | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clarence Grier | DIRECTOR | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melvin Lindsay (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Skeens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Tew (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lt Mike Petti (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Anthony Wade (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2016-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason Hunter (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Eric Ditmore (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lt Mitchell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Willie Randolph (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lt John Somerindyke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Miguel Pitts (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gene Howell (former) | SECRETARY | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rick Glazier (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lt Kim Gagnon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Gagnon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Duane Holder (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Troy Mcduffie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Lawson (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2014-2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lt Robert Jeffers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Herbert Lewis (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Lown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chief Troy Mcduffie (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Danny Southard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Juanita Pilgrim (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lt Lynette Hodges (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Vicki Andrews (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Natasha Scott (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Strickland (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Elvira White (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lt Sherry Sparks (former) | VICE CHAIR | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Latonya Hankins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| La-Lisa Hewitt-Robinson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernard Cross (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Honorable Edward Pone (former) | EX-OFFICIO D | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eugene Hallock (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Henry Berry (former) | NON-VOTING D | 2009-2013 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Southard (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| La-Lisa Hewett-Robinson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Vikki Andrews (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2009-2010 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 44 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABRINA BROOKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CUFFEE | CHAIRWOMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER DOSTALL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARENCE GRIER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI MORRIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY OLIVERA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SPARKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA STORY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY VONEGUT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 44 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABRINA BROOKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CUFFEE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER DOSTALL | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI MORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELLY OLIVERA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER SKEENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SPARKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA STORY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN TEW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY VONEGUT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABRINA BROOKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CUFFEE | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER DOSTALL | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI MORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT MIKE PETTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SPARKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA STORY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN TEW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY VONEGUT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANTHONY WADE | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid · 37 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABRINA BROOKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CUFFEE | CHAIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER DOSTALL | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI MORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT MIKE PETTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SPARKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA STORY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN TEW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY VONEGUT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANTHONY WADE | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 13 people listed · none paid · 24 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABRINA BROOKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CUFFEE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC DITMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER DOSTALL | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON HUNTER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT MIKE PETTI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SPARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA STORY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANTHONY WADE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SABRINA BROOKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CUFFEE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC DITMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER DOSTALL | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON HUNTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT MITCHELL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI MORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT MIKE PETTI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SPARKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA STORY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANTHONY WADE | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIE RANDOLPH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER DOSTALL | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT JOHN SOMERINDYKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUEL PITTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GENE HOWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA STORY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CUFFEE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANTHONY WADE | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SPARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICK GLAZIER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC DITMORE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT KIM GAGNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 14 people listed · none paid · 32 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIE RANDOLPH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER DOSTALL | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT JOHN SOMERINDYKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUEL PITTS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GENE HOWELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA STORY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA CUFFEE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANTHONY WADE | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI MORRIS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SPARKS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE GAGNON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC DITMORE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 33 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIE RANDOLPH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER DOSTALL | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT JOHN SOMERINDYKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUEL PITTS | EX-OFFICIO M | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GENE HOWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA STORY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUANE HOLDER | CHAIRMAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANTHONY WADE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY MCDUFFIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHERRY SPARKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE GAGNON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 13 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIE RANDOLPH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER DOSTALL | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LAWSON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT JOHN SOMERINDYKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUEL PITTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LT ROBERT JEFFERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERBERT LEWIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE HOWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE LOWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIEF TROY MCDUFFIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA STORY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 13 people listed · none paid · 26 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIE RANDOLPH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROGER DOSTALL | VICE CHAIRMA | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES LAWSON | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT JOHN SOMERINDYKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIGUEL PITTS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LT ROBERT JEFFERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERBERT LEWIS | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GENE HOWELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE LOWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHIEF TROY MCDUFFIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAMELA STORY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 17 people listed · none paid · 28 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIE RANDOLPH | CHAIR PERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY SOUTHARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA PILGRIM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT LYNETTE HODGES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATASHA SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL STRICKLAND | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELVIRA WHITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT SHERRY SPARKS | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATONYA HANKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LA-LISA HEWITT-ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNARD CROSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HONORABLE EDWARD PONE | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE HALLOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY BERRY | NON-VOTING D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 24 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | 40 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 | $70,200 | 1 |
| WILLIE RANDOLPH | CHAIR PERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY SOUTHARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA PILGRIM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT LYNETTE HODGES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATASHA SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL STRICKLAND | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELVIRA WHITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT SHERRY SPARKS | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATONYA HANKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LA-LISA HEWITT-ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNARD CROSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HONORABLE EDWARD PONE | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE HALLOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY BERRY | NON-VOTING D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $70K · 24 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | 40 | $69,525 | $0 | $0 | $69,525 | 1 |
| WILLIE RANDOLPH | CHAIR PERSON | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES SOUTHARD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA PILGRIM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT LYNETTE HODGES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VICKI ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATASHA SCOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL STRICKLAND | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELVIRA WHITE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT SHERRY SPARKS | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATONYA HANKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LA-LISA HEWITT-ROBINSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNARD CROSS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HONORABLE EDWARD PONE | EX-OFFICIO D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE HALLOCK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY BERRY | NON-VOTING D | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 19 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | 40 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 | $67,500 | 1 |
| LA-LISA HEWETT-ROBINSON | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR VIKKI ANDREWS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT LYNETTE HODGES | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUANITA PILGRIM | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HON EDWARD PONE | EX OFFICIO B | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATASHA SCOTT | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIE RANDOLPH | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELVIRA WHITE | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT SHERRY SPARKS | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LATONYA HANKINS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL STRICKLAND | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BERNARD CROSS | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANNY SOUTHARD | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE HALLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY BERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 23 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SARAH HALLOCK | EXEC DIR | 40 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 | $67,500 | 1 |
| LA-LISA HEWETT-ROBINSON | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DR VIKKI ANDREWS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LT LYNETTE HODGES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JUANITA PILGRIM | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| HON EDWARD PONE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| NATASHA SCOTT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| ELVIRA WHITE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| LATONYA HANKINS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| BERNARD CROSS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| DANNY SOUTHARD | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| HERBERT LEWIS | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| HENRY BERRY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| WILLIE RANDOLPH | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LT SHERRY SPARKS | VICE CHAIR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL STRICKLAND | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MELVIN LINDSAY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,411,228 | $2,489,584 | $1,330,880 | $1,159,595 | $2,013,382 | $397,197 | - | 44 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,923,920 | $2,082,523 | $1,400,425 | $1,237,951 | $2,101,502 | $822,042 | - | 44 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,105,325 | $1,949,761 | $536,384 | $396,554 | $1,818,011 | $287,071 | - | 26 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,726,631 | $1,761,438 | $345,557 | $240,990 | $1,448,629 | $277,986 | - | 37 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,529,824 | $1,440,666 | $380,749 | $275,797 | $1,300,430 | $229,366 | - | 24 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,295,451 | $1,241,415 | $265,528 | $186,639 | $1,027,723 | $267,666 | - | 26 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,208,663 | $1,258,767 | $207,031 | $132,603 | $1,004,398 | $204,190 | - | 29 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,222,320 | $1,286,721 | $257,787 | $182,707 | $1,020,354 | $201,891 | - | 32 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,411,211 | $1,427,222 | $314,508 | $247,108 | $1,183,512 | $227,648 | - | 33 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,451,676 | $1,557,199 | $376,976 | $263,119 | $1,236,032 | $215,539 | - | 29 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,480,303 | $1,527,051 | $469,897 | $368,642 | $1,260,867 | $206,581 | - | 26 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,345,301 | $1,424,015 | $507,681 | $415,390 | $1,196,348 | $148,790 | - | 28 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,512,525 | $1,438,016 | $545,803 | $494,104 | $1,330,877 | $181,459 | $70,200 | 24 | 10 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,298,049 | $1,387,465 | $540,025 | $419,595 | $1,066,023 | $231,418 | $69,525 | 24 | 10 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,278,415 | $1,292,695 | $604,379 | $509,011 | $994,649 | $283,204 | $67,500 | 19 | 2 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,399,498 | $1,381,350 | $674,724 | $523,291 | $1,162,073 | $236,574 | $67,500 | 23 | 2 |
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,577 in all, tax years 2019 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YOUTH GROWTH STOCK TRUST | $2,500 | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 | 2019 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | $77 | 4 | $22 | 2023 | 2020-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CUMBERLAND COUNTY COMMUNICARE INC” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASPIRE YOUTH & FAMILY INC | NC | I21 | $1,895,389 | $1,624,593 | Executive Dir. | $128,291 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NC YOUTH VIOLENCE PREVENTION CENTER | NC | I21 | $3,997,121 | $2,966,488 | Executive Director | $194,400 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST END MINISTRIES | NC | I21 | $1,938,705 | $2,051,073 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $22,300 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BALLSTON AREA COMMUNITY CENTER INC | NY | I21 | $1,744,499 | $1,932,209 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (JAN-SEPT 2024) | $56,332 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| COOK COUNTY SOUTHLAND JUVENILE JUSTICE COUNCIL | IL | I21 | $1,888,840 | $2,015,653 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| REDWOOD CITY POLICE ACTIVITIES LEAGUE INC | CA | I21 | $2,388,783 | $2,418,933 | Executive Dir. | $211,852 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| BLOUNT COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TN | I21 | $1,255,669 | $1,111,227 | EXECUTIVE DI | $84,611 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| ACTION FOR THE BETTERMENT OF OUR COMMUNITY | SD | I21 | $2,465,593 | $2,103,416 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $141,060 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| TODOS JUNTOS INC | OR | I21 | $2,714,660 | $2,847,795 | PAST EXEC DIRECT | $127,933 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| EDEN COUNSELING SERVICES INC | CA | I21 | $1,464,643 | $1,386,370 | CO-EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $147,509 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| PINELLA COUNTY SHERIFFS POLICE ATHLETIC LEAGUE INC | FL | I21 | $1,747,697 | $1,495,530 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| LIFE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | CA | I21 | $1,827,692 | $1,433,191 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| VISION ATLANTA INC | GA | I21 | $2,924,625 | $2,283,501 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| INSIDEOUT WRITERS INC | CA | I21 | $2,457,958 | $1,513,912 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $158,500 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| SANTA CRUZ BARRIOS UNIDOS INC | CA | I21 | $1,437,505 | $1,500,868 | BOARD CHAIR | $206,776 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| MORGAN COUNTY PARTNERSHIP INC | WV | I21 | $1,535,865 | $1,529,532 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $109,886 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| NEW PATHWAYS FOR YOUTH INC | AZ | I21 | $3,233,153 | $3,885,675 | CEO | $135,001 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| NEW HAMPSHIRE JUVENILE COURT DIVERSION NETWORK | NH | I21 | $1,390,589 | $1,312,657 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $80,747 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| ST JOSEPH YOUTH ALLIANCE INC | MO | I21 | $2,866,943 | $2,645,608 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $93,357 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER FOR ROCKWALL COUNTY | TX | I21 | $2,075,193 | $1,929,311 | CEO | $116,333 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| ROCKAWAY DEVELOPMENT & REVITALIZATION CORP | NY | I21 | $2,230,709 | $2,238,473 | CEO | $154,882 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| PARTNERS FOR PEACE | CA | I21 | $1,431,635 | $1,157,599 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $119,270 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| GIRLS FOR GENDER EQUITY INC-G G E | NY | I21 | $2,894,297 | $4,717,746 | PRESIDENT & | $250,508 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| SAVE OUR YOUTH INC | CO | I21 | $2,050,141 | $1,906,593 | PRESIDENT/CE | $142,166 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
| YOUTH SERVICES OF CREEK COUNTY INC | OK | I21 | $1,872,638 | $1,131,774 | Sec/Treas | $0 | Same NTEE code I21, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,489,584 spent · pay $1,791,367 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,641,995 | $1,477,797 | $164,198 | - | 66.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $141,089 | $141,089 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $130,641 | $117,577 | $13,064 | - | 5.2% | |
| Information technology | $104,180 | $88,558 | $15,622 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $102,193 | $81,754 | $20,439 | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $83,488 | $75,139 | $8,349 | - | 3.4% | |
| All other expenses | $69,463 | $59,733 | $9,730 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $43,414 | - | $43,414 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $41,356 | $33,085 | $8,271 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $40,212 | $40,212 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,573 | $23,917 | $2,656 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $20,206 | $16,163 | $4,043 | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,731 | $16,859 | $1,872 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,531 | $10,531 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,250 | - | $10,250 | - | 0.4% | |
| Travel | $5,262 | $4,210 | $1,052 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $2,489,584 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $2,082,523 spent · pay $1,536,069 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,417,802 | $1,276,023 | $141,779 | - | 68.1% | |
| Insurance | $106,463 | $85,170 | $21,293 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $103,291 | $92,962 | $10,329 | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $79,309 | $71,378 | $7,931 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $76,970 | - | $76,970 | - | 3.7% |
| Information technology | $64,171 | $54,548 | $9,623 | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $46,416 | $28,246 | $18,170 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $45,780 | $45,780 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $38,727 | $30,979 | $7,748 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $24,348 | $24,348 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,928 | $17,936 | $1,992 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $16,200 | $16,200 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,552 | $15,552 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $14,976 | $13,479 | $1,497 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $6,840 | $5,472 | $1,368 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,750 | - | $5,750 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $2,082,523 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,949,761 spent · pay $1,296,380 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,202,056 | $1,081,851 | $120,205 | - | 61.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $119,727 | $119,727 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Insurance | $104,838 | $83,870 | $20,968 | - | 5.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $88,813 | $79,932 | $8,881 | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $83,248 | $74,923 | $8,325 | - | 4.3% | |
| Information technology | $68,948 | $58,609 | $10,339 | - | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $50,911 | $50,911 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $46,025 | $46,025 | - | - | 2.4% |
| All other expenses | $43,594 | $32,176 | $11,418 | - | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $38,094 | $30,476 | $7,618 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $37,314 | $29,851 | $7,463 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $33,920 | - | $33,920 | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,283 | $11,955 | $1,328 | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $7,578 | $6,063 | $1,515 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,750 | - | $5,750 | - | 0.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $5,511 | $4,960 | $551 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $151 | - | $151 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,949,761 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,761,438 spent · pay $1,205,159 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,114,823 | $1,003,341 | $111,482 | - | 63.3% | |
| Insurance | $112,152 | $89,721 | $22,431 | - | 6.4% | |
| Information technology | $100,368 | $85,317 | $15,051 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $80,662 | $72,596 | $8,066 | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $79,747 | $71,772 | $7,975 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $66,077 | - | $66,077 | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $48,417 | $40,230 | $8,187 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $35,134 | $35,134 | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $33,284 | $33,284 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $26,195 | $20,956 | $5,239 | - | 1.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,709 | $16,709 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $14,147 | $11,317 | $2,830 | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,855 | $9,770 | $1,085 | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,674 | $8,707 | $967 | - | 0.5% | |
| Travel | $7,327 | $5,862 | $1,465 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,750 | - | $5,750 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $117 | - | $117 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,761,438 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,440,666 spent · pay $954,285 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $883,320 | $794,989 | $88,331 | - | 61.3% | |
| Insurance | $103,545 | $82,836 | $20,709 | - | 7.2% | |
| Information technology | $84,940 | $72,203 | $12,737 | - | 5.9% | |
| Occupancy | $84,610 | $76,149 | $8,461 | - | 5.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $79,501 | - | $79,501 | - | 5.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $61,885 | $55,697 | $6,188 | - | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $29,997 | $29,997 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $25,569 | $25,569 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $18,216 | $12,916 | $5,300 | - | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $16,730 | $16,730 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $13,406 | $10,722 | $2,684 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $13,312 | $10,650 | $2,662 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,080 | $8,172 | $908 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,500 | - | $6,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $6,047 | $5,443 | $604 | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,008 | $3,607 | $401 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,440,666 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,241,415 spent · pay $848,228 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $786,355 | $707,720 | $78,635 | - | 63.3% | |
| Occupancy | $89,472 | $80,524 | $8,948 | - | 7.2% | |
| Information technology | $73,744 | $62,686 | $11,058 | - | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $73,514 | $58,811 | $14,703 | - | 5.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,901 | $49,411 | $5,490 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $44,766 | - | $44,766 | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $37,042 | $37,042 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $17,877 | $17,877 | - | - | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $14,504 | $8,883 | $5,621 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $13,852 | $11,082 | $2,770 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $11,789 | $9,431 | $2,358 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $6,972 | $6,275 | $697 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $4,715 | $4,715 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $4,450 | $4,005 | $445 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,212 | $2,212 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,241,415 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,258,767 spent · pay $847,257 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $782,366 | $704,130 | $78,236 | - | 62.2% | |
| Occupancy | $89,472 | $80,524 | $8,948 | - | 7.1% | |
| Insurance | $78,468 | $62,774 | $15,694 | - | 6.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $56,895 | $51,206 | $5,689 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $55,830 | $55,830 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Information technology | $53,474 | $45,455 | $8,019 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $44,459 | - | $44,459 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $21,385 | $21,385 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Travel | $18,720 | $14,976 | $3,744 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $13,880 | $10,235 | $3,645 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $12,163 | $10,947 | $1,216 | - | 1.0% | |
| Office expenses | $11,498 | $9,198 | $2,300 | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,996 | $7,197 | $799 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $6,197 | $5,578 | $619 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $714 | $714 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,258,767 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,286,721 spent · pay $871,893 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $804,136 | $723,723 | $80,413 | - | 62.5% | |
| Occupancy | $89,472 | $80,524 | $8,948 | - | 7.0% | |
| Insurance | $75,249 | $60,199 | $15,050 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,028 | $52,225 | $5,803 | - | 4.5% | |
| Information technology | $46,752 | $39,741 | $7,011 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $45,703 | $45,703 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $41,622 | - | $41,622 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $27,415 | $27,415 | - | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $23,144 | $16,539 | $6,605 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $20,852 | $20,852 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,339 | $16,506 | $1,833 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $12,611 | $10,089 | $2,522 | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,729 | $8,756 | $973 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $6,787 | $5,427 | $1,360 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,632 | $1,632 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,286,721 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,427,222 spent · pay $995,177 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $913,774 | $822,397 | $91,377 | - | 64.0% | |
| Occupancy | $89,472 | $80,524 | $8,948 | - | 6.3% | |
| Insurance | $83,350 | $66,680 | $16,670 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,708 | $62,737 | $6,971 | - | 4.9% | |
| Information technology | $63,949 | $54,359 | $9,590 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $52,208 | $52,208 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $31,322 | - | $31,322 | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $25,373 | $17,006 | $8,367 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $24,388 | $24,388 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,209 | $19,089 | $2,120 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $16,781 | $13,425 | $3,356 | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $11,695 | $10,526 | $1,169 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $8,562 | $6,849 | $1,713 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $6,934 | $6,241 | $693 | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,247 | $3,247 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,427,222 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,557,199 spent · pay $1,102,520 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,005,376 | $904,839 | $100,537 | - | 64.6% | |
| Insurance | $90,032 | $72,025 | $18,007 | - | 5.8% | |
| Occupancy | $89,472 | $80,524 | $8,948 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $78,354 | $70,519 | $7,835 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $72,608 | $72,608 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $38,857 | $38,857 | - | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $33,073 | $19,806 | $8,616 | $4,651 | 2.1% | |
| Travel | $25,084 | $20,068 | $5,016 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,918 | $20,627 | $2,291 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $21,174 | - | $21,174 | - | 1.4% |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,790 | $16,912 | $1,878 | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $18,661 | $14,927 | $3,734 | - | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $15,060 | $12,802 | $2,258 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $11,866 | $11,866 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $10,624 | $10,624 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,557,199 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,527,051 spent · pay $1,107,567 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,015,230 | $913,708 | $101,522 | - | 66.5% | |
| Occupancy | $89,472 | $80,524 | $8,948 | - | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $81,515 | $65,212 | $16,303 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $79,870 | $71,883 | $7,987 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $56,278 | $56,278 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $45,187 | $45,187 | - | - | 3.0% |
| All other expenses | $36,622 | $16,756 | $16,706 | $3,160 | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $23,166 | $20,850 | $2,316 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $21,542 | $17,234 | $4,308 | - | 1.4% | |
| Information technology | $17,456 | $14,838 | $2,618 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $15,221 | $13,700 | $1,521 | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,467 | $11,221 | $1,246 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $11,964 | $9,567 | $2,397 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $9,385 | - | $9,385 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,801 | $6,801 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,875 | - | $4,875 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,527,051 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,424,015 spent · pay $979,552 · grants $0 · events $3,456
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $896,723 | $807,051 | $89,672 | - | 63.0% | |
| Insurance | $86,872 | $69,497 | $17,375 | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $83,087 | $83,087 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Occupancy | $82,322 | $74,089 | $8,233 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $69,091 | $62,182 | $6,909 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $53,816 | $53,816 | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $32,850 | $15,830 | $17,020 | - | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $21,919 | $17,531 | $4,388 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $20,768 | $18,691 | $2,077 | - | 1.5% | |
| Travel | $20,741 | $16,593 | $4,148 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $14,810 | $13,330 | $1,480 | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,738 | $12,365 | $1,373 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $13,180 | $13,180 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,875 | - | $4,875 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,895 | $3,895 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,456 | $3,456 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $1,872 | $1,591 | $281 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,424,015 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,438,016 spent · pay $995,280 · grants $0 · events $12,170
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $907,194 | $816,475 | $90,719 | - | 63.1% | |
| Insurance | $89,313 | $71,450 | $17,863 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $84,441 | $84,441 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Occupancy | $80,822 | $72,739 | $8,083 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $70,750 | $63,675 | $7,075 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $55,574 | $55,574 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,496 | $20,246 | $2,250 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,336 | $15,603 | $1,733 | - | 1.2% | |
| All other expenses | $16,533 | $6,917 | $6,085 | $3,531 | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $16,012 | $12,810 | $3,202 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,900 | - | $14,900 | - | 1.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $12,170 | $12,170 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $11,610 | $9,285 | $2,325 | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $11,473 | $11,473 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $10,152 | $9,137 | $1,015 | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | LEASE | $10,109 | $9,098 | $1,011 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,492 | $5,492 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Information technology | $1,639 | $1,393 | $246 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,438,016 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $1,387,465 spent · pay $958,916 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $871,395 | $784,256 | $87,139 | - | 62.8% | |
| Insurance | $86,122 | $68,897 | $17,225 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $84,494 | $84,494 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $69,475 | $62,528 | $6,947 | - | 5.0% | |
| Occupancy | $64,632 | $58,169 | $6,463 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $61,491 | $61,491 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| All other expenses | $22,494 | $10,345 | $9,089 | $3,060 | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,302 | $20,072 | $2,230 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $22,269 | $20,043 | $2,226 | - | 1.6% |
| Pension plan contributions | $18,046 | $16,242 | $1,804 | - | 1.3% | |
| Office expenses | $16,652 | $13,321 | $3,331 | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $14,464 | $11,571 | $2,893 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $14,186 | $14,186 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | LEASE | $9,187 | $8,268 | $919 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,875 | - | $4,875 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,782 | $2,782 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Information technology | $2,599 | $2,209 | $390 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,387,465 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $1,292,695 spent · pay $879,531 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $796,561 | $716,905 | $79,656 | - | 61.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $90,331 | $90,331 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Occupancy | $74,770 | $67,293 | $7,477 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $65,204 | $58,684 | $6,520 | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $61,482 | $49,185 | $12,297 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $44,806 | $44,806 | - | - | 3.5% |
| All other expenses | $30,822 | $19,001 | $8,465 | $3,356 | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,457 | $22,011 | $2,446 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $20,003 | $18,004 | $1,999 | - | 1.5% |
| Pension plan contributions | $17,766 | $15,990 | $1,776 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $16,570 | $13,256 | $3,314 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $16,547 | $14,892 | $1,655 | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $12,061 | $8,116 | $3,945 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER EXPENSES | $11,422 | $9,709 | $1,713 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,643 | $4,643 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,292,695 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $1,381,350 spent · pay $900,293 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $819,248 | $737,324 | $81,924 | - | 59.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $125,911 | $125,911 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Occupancy | $74,088 | $66,679 | $7,409 | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $71,806 | $57,445 | $14,361 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $67,436 | $60,693 | $6,743 | - | 4.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $39,224 | $39,224 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $38,857 | $38,857 | - | - | 2.8% |
| All other expenses | $27,370 | $16,448 | $8,195 | $2,727 | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,894 | $22,405 | $2,489 | - | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $22,604 | $15,927 | $6,677 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $21,225 | $16,980 | $4,245 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $14,401 | $12,961 | $1,440 | - | 1.0% |
| Pension plan contributions | $13,609 | $12,249 | $1,360 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $12,454 | $11,209 | $1,245 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,250 | - | $5,250 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,973 | $2,973 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,381,350 | 100% |
Comments