HISTORIC HAMPTON INCORPORATED
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text HISTORIC HAMPTON INCORPORATED. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/historic-hampton-incorporated-521165196. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HISTORIC HAMPTON INCORPORATED [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/historic-hampton-incorporated-521165196
MLA “HISTORIC HAMPTON INCORPORATED.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/historic-hampton-incorporated-521165196. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $154K · expenses $124K · assets $1.3M
- EIN
- 52-1165196
- Address
- 535 HAMPTON LN, TOWSON, MD 21286-1313
- Website
- WWW.HISTORICHAMPTON.ORG
- NTEE code
- A82 Historical Societies & Historic Preservation (Arts, Culture and Humanities) published (IRS Business Master File, as A82Z)
- FURP topic
- science: research education (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 1979 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF HISTORIC HAMPTON, INCORPORATED IS TO PROMOTE DIRECTLY THE HISTORICAL, SCIENTIFIC, EDUCATIONAL AND INTERPRETIVE ACTIVITIES OF THE HAMPTON NATIONAL HISTORIC SITE AND TO ACCEPT GIFTS, CONTRIBUTIONS, OR LOANS AND OTHERWISE ENGAGE IN FUNDRAISING TO FINANCE AND PAY FOR THE ABOVE MENTIONED ACTIVITIES IN RESPECT TO WHICH NO FUNDS FROM THE FEDERAL GOVERNMENT OR OTHER SOURCES ARE AVAILABLE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judy D Cohen (former) | EXECUTIVE AD | 2010-2012 | $0 | $47,679 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
56 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christie Benet | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2018-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Weber | PRESIDENT | 2011-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Boyce | SECRETARY | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catherine Burnett | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marjorie Hampson | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colleen Mccloskey | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathleen Novak | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Nueslein | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joyce O'Dwyer | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Parker | DIRECTOR | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Katie Dott | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Foreman | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Trumbull | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Merryman Through Jan 2024 (former) | TREASURER | 2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Willa Banks (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gayle Economos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Horst (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Kiehne (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phyllis Panopoulos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Smith (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Margaret Stansbury (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Raine Valentine (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Merryman (former) | TREASURER | 2011-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Mccleary (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Suzanne Amos (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Arnold (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Bare (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roberta Laur (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| William Meyers 2nd (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colleen Mccloakey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Whitman (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenn Johnston (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Martha Klein (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Scheinman (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mindy O'Mailey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elyssa Baxter (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diana E Murnaghan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frances Gunshol (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Wicklein (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Barnhill (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louis Diggs (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judith Kremen (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Wickein (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenn Johnson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Burk (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Sheldon (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Cockey (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Greg Sesek (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cynthia Requardt (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Brown (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Brenda Dandy (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Sheila Butler (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emily J Halligan (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen Kalinoski (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betti Sheldon (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marilyn Warshawsky (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 13 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 13 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE WEBER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE BENET | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BOYCE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN NUESLEIN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE BURNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE DOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL FOREMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE HAMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN MCCLOSKEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE O'DWYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON TRUMBULL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 19 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 25 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIE BENET | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WEBER | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BOYCE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE MERRYMAN THROUGH JAN 2024 | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA BANKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE BURNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE ECONOMOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE HAMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HORST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KIEHNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN MCCLOSKEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN NUESLEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE O'DWYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS PANOPOULOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET STANSBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAINE VALENTINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 20 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 27 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIE BENET | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WEBER | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BOYCE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE MERRYMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA BANKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE BURNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE ECONOMOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE HAMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HORST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KIEHNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCCLEARY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN MCCLOSKEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN NUESLEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE O'DWYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS PANOPOULOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET STANSBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAINE VALENTINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 20 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 35 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIE BENET | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WEBER | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BOYCE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE MERRYMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA BANKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE BURNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE ECONOMOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE HAMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HORST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS KIEHNE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCCLEARY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN MCCLOSKEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN NUESLEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE O'DWYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHYLLIS PANOPOULOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET STANSBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAINE VALENTINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 21 people listed · none paid · 2 employees · 21 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIE BENET | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WEBER | VICE PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE MERRYMAN | ACTING TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE AMOS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ARNOLD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA BANKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE BARE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN BOYCE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE BURNETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE ECONOMOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE HAMPSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HORST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA LAUR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCCLEARY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN MCCLOSKEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE O'DWYER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA PARKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET STANSBURY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAINE VALENTINE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 22 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM MEYERS 2ND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE AMOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ARNOLD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA BANKS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE BARE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE BENET | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN H BOYCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE T BURNETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE V ECONOMOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE HAMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HORST | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA LAUR | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN MCCLOAKEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE MERRYMAN | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE O'DWYER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET STANSBURY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAINE VALENTINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WEBER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL WHITMAN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 22 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN H BOYCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET STANSBURY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE T BURNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WEBER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE MERRYMAN | PAST PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE V ECONOMOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA BANKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE AMOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MEYERS 2ND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL WHITMAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE HAMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HORST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAINE VALENTINE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE O'DWYER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ARNOLD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE BARE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTIE BENET | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERTA LAUR | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLEEN MCCLOAKEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 22 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANN H BOYCE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET STANSBURY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE T BURNETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WEBER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE MERRYMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE V ECONOMOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA BANKS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE AMOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MEYERS 2ND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCCLEARY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL WHITMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE HAMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HORST | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA KLEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SCHEINMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAINE VALENTINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOYCE O'DWYER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MINDY O'MAILEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 28 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY S ARNOLD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELYSSA BAXTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN H BOYCE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET STANSBURY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE T BURNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WEBER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE MERRYMAN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE V ECONOMOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA BANKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE AMOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MEYERS 2ND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA E MURNAGHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCCLEARY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES GUNSHOL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL WHITMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE HAMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HORST | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN JOHNSTON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA KLEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SCHEINMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAINE VALENTINE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WICKLEIN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET BARNHILL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS DIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH KREMEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 24 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUIS DIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN H BOYCE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET STANSBURY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE T BURNETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WEBER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE MERRYMAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE V ECONOMOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SCHEINMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| WILLA BANKS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE AMOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RAINE VALENTINE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MEYERS 2ND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA E MURNAGHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL WICKEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCCLEARY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY HORST | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES GUNSHOL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL WHITMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARJORIE HAMPSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENN JOHNSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARTHA KLEIN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 21 people listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY S ARNOLD | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELYSSA BAXTER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN H BOYCE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET STANSBURY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE T BURNETT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WEBER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE MERRYMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE V ECONOMOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BURK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA BANKS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE AMOS | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH SHELDON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MEYERS 2ND | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA E MURNAGHAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH COCKEY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCCLEARY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SESEK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES GUNSHOL | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL WHITMAN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 21 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY S ARNOLD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELYSSA BAXTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN H BOYCE | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET STANSBURY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE T BURNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WEBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE MERRYMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE V ECONOMOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN BURK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA BANKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE AMOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH SHELDON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MEYERS 2ND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA E MURNAGHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH COCKEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCCLEARY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SESEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCES GUNSHOL | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SMITH | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL WHITMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 19 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY S ARNOLD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELYSSA BAXTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN H BOYCE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET STANSBURY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE T BURNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WEBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE MERRYMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE V ECONOMOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS DIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA BANKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE AMOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH SHELDON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MEYERS 2ND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA E MURNAGHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA REQUARDT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCCLEARY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SESEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY D COHEN | EXECUTIVE AD | 22 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $28K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY D COHEN | EXECUTIVE AD | 22 | $27,561 | $0 | $0 | $27,561 | 1 |
| MARY S ARNOLD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELYSSA BAXTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN H BOYCE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGARET STANSBURY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHERINE T BURNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE WEBER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE MERRYMAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAYLE V ECONOMOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUIS DIGGS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLA BANKS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUZANNE AMOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH SHELDON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MEYERS 2ND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA E MURNAGHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA REQUARDT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCCLEARY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG SESEK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $20K · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUDY DE RUVO COHEN | EXECUTIVE AD | 20 | $20,118 | $0 | $0 | $20,118 | 1 |
| MARY S ARNOLD | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELYSSA BAXTER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN H BOYCE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT BROWN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CATHERINE T BURNETT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHEILA BUTLER | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRENDA DANDY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| GAYLE V ECONOMOS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMILY J HALLIGAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN KALINOSKI | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDITH S KREMEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA MCCLEARY | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MEYERS 2ND | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANA E MURNAGHAN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHLEEN NOVAK | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CYNTHIA REQUARDT | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETTI SHELDON | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARILYN WARSHAWSKY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $153,516 | $124,316 | $1,339,577 | $1,338,896 | $68,174 | $1,017 | $0 | 1 | 13 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,900 | $116,655 | $1,329,521 | $1,329,104 | $36,609 | $9,904 | $0 | 1 | 25 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,900 | $116,655 | $1,329,521 | $1,329,104 | $36,609 | $9,904 | $0 | 1 | 25 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $171,075 | $207,587 | $1,213,205 | $1,212,942 | $105,696 | $21,386 | $0 | 1 | 27 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $105,260 | $110,939 | $1,197,261 | $1,197,261 | $59,744 | $16,384 | $0 | 1 | 35 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $72,951 | $110,458 | $1,355,420 | $1,354,023 | $54,634 | $791 | $0 | 2 | 21 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $82,812 | $102,814 | $1,267,981 | $1,267,223 | $59,498 | $12,731 | - | 1 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $153,279 | $97,980 | $1,249,623 | $1,248,672 | $74,430 | $28,508 | - | 1 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $145,930 | $121,945 | $1,190,897 | $1,190,897 | $82,051 | $24,860 | - | 1 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $146,038 | $79,430 | $1,145,988 | $1,145,988 | $109,839 | $15,978 | - | 1 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,297 | $122,376 | $1,022,870 | $1,022,870 | $68,586 | $16,271 | - | 1 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $172,620 | $148,607 | $1,059,594 | $1,059,594 | $130,437 | $14,597 | - | 1 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $143,031 | $154,601 | $1,050,007 | $1,050,007 | $104,063 | $18,615 | - | 5 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $118,784 | $91,079 | $1,025,334 | $1,025,334 | $81,503 | $12,880 | - | 5 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $107,237 | $102,341 | $943,976 | $943,976 | $79,359 | $14,152 | $27,561 | 5 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $120,943 | $77,889 | $882,164 | $882,164 | $95,248 | $11,444 | $20,118 | 7 | - |
Funders of this organization
5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $145,219 in all, tax years 2011 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL PARK FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2011-2012, 2014-2015, 2022 | 5 | $92,427 | 2022 | $54,727 | show |
| MARYLAND HUMANITIES COUNCIL INC | Public charity | Exact | 2022, 2024 | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 | $10,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019, 2021, 2023 | 3 | $17,650 | 2023 | $5,500 | show |
| MARYLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY | Public charity | Exact | 2020-2021 | 2 | $15,000 | 2021 | $7,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HISTORIC HAMPTON INCORPORATED” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $142 | 2023 | $39 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HISTORIC MEDLEY DISTRICT INC | MD | A82 | $152,087 | $109,829 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HISTORIC JESSOPS CHURCH INC | MD | A82 | $120,536 | $62,278 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WESTMINSTER PRESERVATION TRUST INCORPORATED | MD | A82 | $97,017 | $188,792 | President | $489,788 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HISTORIC ST MARYS CITY FOUNDATION INC | MD | A82 | $191,469 | $323,778 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FURNACE TOWN FOUNDATION INCORPORATED | MD | A82 | $256,119 | $231,700 | EXECUTIVE DI | $59,289 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DORCHESTER COUNTY HISTORICAL | MD | A82 | $124,896 | $184,634 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WASHINGTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MD | A82 | $159,072 | $271,303 | EXECUTIVE DI | $66,445 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALLEGANY COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MD | A82 | $136,881 | $235,280 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREDERICK COUNTY LANDMARKS FOUNDATION INC | MD | A82 | $138,300 | $64,765 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAROLINE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MD | A82 | $182,275 | $138,327 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BALTIMORE COUNTY HISTORICAL TRUST INC | MD | A82 | $135,690 | $89,821 | Executive Dir. | $61,723 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CLARA BARTON FUND | MD | A82 | $100,100 | - | Co-founder and CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BALTIMORE PHILATELIC SOCIETY INC | MD | A82 | $112,465 | $66,879 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAPTAIN AVERY MUSEUM INC | MD | A82 | $236,742 | $194,768 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF THE LEES OF VIRGINIA | MD | A82 | $118,929 | $103,482 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOCIETY OF THE CINCINNATI OF MARYLAND | MD | A82 | $244,625 | $203,542 | PRESIDENT AND REGISTRAR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHESDA MEETING HOUSE FOUNDATION | MD | A82 | $273,305 | $54,673 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF CONCORD POINT LIGHTHOUSE | MD | A82 | $110,450 | $88,621 | DIRECTOR | $13,750 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MANCHESTER HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATED | CT | A82 | $224,905 | $319,079 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| AURORA COLONY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATED | OR | A82 | $237,108 | $277,178 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORIC ARKANSAS MUSEUM FOUNDATION INC | AR | A82 | $217,519 | $203,350 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NEZ PERCE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATED | ID | A82 | $122,989 | $133,814 | CURATOR | $41,390 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORIC NISSEN HOUSE INC | NC | A82 | $147,012 | $69,094 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA HISTORICAL ASSOCIATION INCORPORATION | NC | A82 | $220,436 | $211,403 | Executive Director | $53,031 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| OLD FIRST HISTORIC TRUST INC | NJ | A82 | $89,047 | $89,926 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $124,316 spent · pay $56,679 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $52,160 | $28,688 | $13,040 | $10,432 | 42.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $23,029 | $23,029 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $16,368 | $12,408 | - | $3,960 | 13.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $12,461 | - | $12,461 | - | 10.0% | |
| Office expenses | $8,554 | $4,704 | $2,139 | $1,711 | 6.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,225 | - | $7,225 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $4,519 | $2,485 | $1,130 | $904 | 3.6% | |
| Total | $124,316 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $116,655 spent · pay $55,028 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $51,094 | $30,656 | $10,219 | $10,219 | 43.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $19,130 | $13,357 | - | $5,773 | 16.4% |
| Fees: other services | $17,966 | $17,966 | - | - | 15.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,880 | - | $10,880 | - | 9.3% | |
| Office expenses | $8,839 | $5,303 | $1,768 | $1,768 | 7.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,934 | $2,360 | $787 | $787 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $2,557 | $2,557 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Insurance | $2,255 | - | $2,255 | - | 1.9% | |
| Total | $116,655 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $207,587 spent · pay $53,241 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $87,813 | $87,813 | - | - | 42.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,379 | $27,158 | $12,345 | $9,876 | 23.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $38,878 | $32,512 | - | $6,366 | 18.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,058 | - | $11,058 | - | 5.3% | |
| Office expenses | $9,706 | $5,337 | $2,427 | $1,942 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,862 | $2,124 | $966 | $772 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $3,630 | $3,630 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Insurance | $3,261 | - | $3,261 | - | 1.6% | |
| Total | $207,587 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $110,939 spent · pay $48,708 · grants $0 · events $14,684
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $45,244 | $22,622 | $13,573 | $9,049 | 40.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $24,927 | $24,927 | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT/WORKSHOP MATERIAL | $14,684 | $14,684 | - | - | 13.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,057 | - | $10,057 | - | 9.1% | |
| Office expenses | $5,802 | $2,901 | $1,741 | $1,160 | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,464 | $1,732 | $1,039 | $693 | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,177 | - | $3,177 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING MATERIALS | $2,650 | - | - | $2,650 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $934 | $934 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Total | $110,939 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $110,458 spent · pay $47,052 · grants $0 · events $1,176
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $43,406 | $26,044 | $8,681 | $8,681 | 39.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GIFTS/CONTRIBUTIONS | $22,001 | $22,001 | - | - | 19.9% |
| Fees: other services | $17,985 | $17,985 | - | - | 16.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,760 | - | $7,760 | - | 7.0% | |
| Insurance | $7,108 | - | $7,108 | - | 6.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,646 | $2,188 | $729 | $729 | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING MATERIALS | $2,680 | - | - | $2,680 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE AND WEBSITE | $2,321 | $1,393 | $464 | $464 | 2.1% |
| Fees: legal | $1,269 | - | $1,269 | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT/WORKSHOP MATERIAL | $1,176 | $1,176 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Office expenses | $1,106 | $664 | $221 | $221 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $110,458 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $102,814 spent · pay $36,887 · grants $0 · events $17,585
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $33,892 | $30,503 | $3,389 | - | 33.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVIES | $20,691 | $20,691 | - | - | 20.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | ACTIVITIES AND EVENTS | $17,585 | $17,585 | - | - | 17.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,491 | - | $8,491 | - | 8.3% | |
| Office expenses | $7,254 | $3,627 | $3,627 | - | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $4,850 | $4,850 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Insurance | $4,403 | - | $4,403 | - | 4.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,995 | $2,696 | $299 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,613 | $2,352 | $261 | - | 2.5% |
| All other expenses | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $102,814 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $97,980 spent · pay $35,854 · grants $0 · events $39,973
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) Event | ACTIVITIES AND EVENTS | $39,973 | $39,973 | - | - | 40.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $32,793 | $29,186 | $3,607 | - | 33.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,242 | - | $8,242 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $4,080 | $4,080 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Insurance | $3,690 | - | $3,690 | - | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,061 | $2,725 | $336 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,481 | $1,240 | $1,241 | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVIES | $2,169 | $2,169 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $1,208 | $604 | $604 | - | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $231 | $231 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $52 | - | $52 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $97,980 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $121,945 spent · pay $30,936 · grants $0 · events $26,030
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVIES | $46,844 | $46,844 | - | - | 38.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $28,007 | $25,206 | $2,801 | - | 23.0% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ACTIVITIES AND EVENTS | $26,030 | $26,030 | - | - | 21.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,773 | - | $8,773 | - | 7.2% | |
| Insurance | $3,616 | - | $3,616 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $2,929 | $2,636 | $293 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,722 | $1,361 | $1,361 | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,108 | $1,054 | $1,054 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $542 | $542 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $305 | $305 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| All other expenses | $69 | - | $69 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $121,945 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $79,430 spent · pay $19,731 · grants $0 · events $17,249
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVIES | $20,383 | $20,383 | - | - | 25.7% |
| Other (as described) Event | ACTIVITIES AND EVENTS | $17,249 | $17,249 | - | - | 21.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $16,629 | $14,966 | $1,663 | - | 20.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,669 | - | $10,669 | - | 13.4% | |
| Insurance | $4,227 | - | $4,227 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,102 | $2,792 | $310 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $2,442 | $1,221 | $1,221 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,400 | $1,200 | $1,200 | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $1,687 | $1,687 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $451 | $451 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $191 | - | $191 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $79,430 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $122,376 spent · pay $35,153 · grants $0 · events $26,934
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $31,311 | $28,180 | $3,131 | - | 25.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ACTIVITIES AND EVENTS | $26,934 | $26,934 | - | - | 22.0% |
| Office expenses | $21,863 | $6,073 | $15,790 | - | 17.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVIES | $18,703 | $18,703 | - | - | 15.3% |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $10,316 | $10,316 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,763 | - | $4,763 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,842 | $3,458 | $384 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,017 | - | $2,017 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $1,746 | $873 | $873 | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $681 | $681 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $122,376 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $148,607 spent · pay $45,694 · grants $0 · events $12,309
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVIES | $57,677 | $57,677 | - | - | 38.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $41,826 | $37,643 | $4,183 | - | 28.1% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ACTIVITIES AND EVENTS | $12,309 | $12,309 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Office expenses | $11,723 | $6,801 | $4,922 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $9,412 | $9,412 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,356 | - | $5,356 | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,868 | $3,481 | $387 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,756 | - | $2,756 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,009 | $1,004 | $1,005 | - | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $942 | $942 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $729 | - | $729 | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $148,607 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $154,601 spent · pay $52,239 · grants $0 · events $17,126
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVIES | $59,418 | $59,418 | - | - | 38.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,443 | $43,599 | $4,844 | - | 31.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ACTIVITIES AND EVENTS | $17,126 | $17,126 | - | - | 11.1% |
| Office expenses | $6,217 | $5,874 | $343 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $5,807 | $5,807 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,265 | - | $5,265 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,796 | $3,416 | $380 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,752 | - | $3,752 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,315 | $2,983 | $332 | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $795 | - | $795 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $667 | $667 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $154,601 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $91,079 spent · pay $51,738 · grants $0 · events $8,293
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $47,787 | $43,009 | $4,778 | - | 52.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ACTIVITIES AND EVENTS | $8,293 | $8,293 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVIES | $8,089 | $8,089 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $5,307 | $5,307 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,239 | - | $5,239 | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $4,362 | $631 | $3,731 | - | 4.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,951 | $3,556 | $395 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,486 | - | $3,486 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,896 | - | $2,896 | - | 3.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,389 | - | $1,389 | - | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $280 | $280 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $91,079 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $102,341 spent · pay $59,242 · grants $0 · events $12,841
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $53,589 | $48,230 | $5,359 | - | 52.4% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ACTIVITIES AND EVENTS | $12,841 | $12,841 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVIES | $11,758 | $11,758 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,653 | $5,088 | $565 | - | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,119 | - | $5,119 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $3,005 | - | $3,005 | - | 2.9% |
| Office expenses | $2,838 | $1,288 | $1,550 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTREACH | $2,523 | $2,523 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Insurance | $2,270 | - | $2,270 | - | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $1,693 | $350 | $1,343 | - | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,052 | $1,052 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Total | $102,341 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $77,889 spent · pay $50,996 · grants $0 · events $7,777
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $45,915 | $36,732 | $9,183 | - | 58.9% | |
| Other (as described) Event | ACTIVITIES AND EVENTS | $7,777 | $7,777 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $5,081 | $4,065 | $1,016 | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,701 | - | $4,701 | - | 6.0% | |
| Office expenses | $4,415 | $3,845 | $570 | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,702 | - | $2,702 | - | 3.5% |
| Insurance | $2,484 | - | $2,484 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $1,340 | - | $1,340 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTED SERVIES | $1,195 | $1,195 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | COLLECTIONS AND ACQUISTIO | $1,150 | $1,150 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,129 | - | $1,129 | - | 1.4% |
| Total | $77,889 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | $0 | $15,180 | 1 |
| 2007 | $0 | $76,000 | 1 |
Largest awards · 2 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | National Park Service | Contract | FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES 561210 | PERFORM CATALOGING OF MUSEUM ARTIFACTS, INVENTORY OF MUSEUM PROPERTY AND DEVELOP HOUSEKEEPING PLAN. | $15,180 |
| 2007 | National Park Service | Contract | MUSEUMS 712110 | MAINTAING OF COLLECTIONS AT HAMPTON NATIONAL HISTORICAL SITE. | $76,000 |
Comments