NATIONAL CAPITAL BNAI BRITH HOUSING FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text NATIONAL CAPITAL BNAI BRITH HOUSING FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/national-capital-bnai-brith-housing-foundation-inc-521063283. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). NATIONAL CAPITAL BNAI BRITH HOUSING FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/national-capital-bnai-brith-housing-foundation-inc-521063283
MLA “NATIONAL CAPITAL BNAI BRITH HOUSING FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/national-capital-bnai-brith-housing-foundation-inc-521063283. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $5.6M · expenses $5.0M · assets $10.2M
- Also known as
- FOUNDATION INC
- EIN
- 52-1063283
- Address
- 14508 HOMECREST ROAD, SILVER SPRING, MD 20906-1801
- Website
- WWW.HOMECRESTHOUSE.ORG
- NTEE code
- L22 Senior Citizens' Housing/Retirement Communities (Housing and Shelter) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.85; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 1976 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING AND SERVICES TO LOW AND VERY LOW INCOME ELDERLY PERSONS AND THOSE ADULTS WITH QUALIFYING PHYSICAL DISABILITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
1 person paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Podson (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (UNTIL SEPT 2017) | 2013-2017 | $105,383 | $610,179 | 4 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
22 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adina Salomon | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Alan B Frankle | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Ali B Ehrlich | SECRETARY | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Bill Halpern | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bruce Menditch | DIRECTOR | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Carl Berger | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Larry Gorban | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Mike Goldman | PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Carol Cohen Wolfe | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 6 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Joe Lustig | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| David Markowitz | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Rebecca Stallone (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Simon A Bustow (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jennifer Lavinbuk (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2015-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Karen Rosenthal (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Beth K Shapiro (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Brian Weiner (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michael S Levin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Joanna B Friedman (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| brian goode (former) | co-treasurer | 2013-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Harry Moskowitz (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Harvey Metro (former) | director | 2013-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 4 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADINA SALOMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALAN B FRANKLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALI B EHRLICH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL HALPERN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE MENDITCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CARL BERGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| DAVID MARKOWITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOE LUSTIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LARRY GORBAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE GOLDMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CAROL COHEN WOLFE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2023 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADINA SALOMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALAN B FRANKLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALI B EHRLICH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL HALPERN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE MENDITCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CARL BERGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| LARRY GORBAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MIKE GOLDMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| CAROL COHEN WOLFE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 8 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARL BERGER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALI B EHRLICH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN B FRANKLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE GOLDMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| LARRY GORBAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BILL HALPERN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE MENDITCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ADINA SALOMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL COHEN WOLFE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADINA SALOMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALAN B FRANKLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALI B EHRLICH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL HALPERN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE MENDITCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE GOLDMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| REBECCA STALLONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL COHEN WOLFE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2020 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADINA SALOMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALAN B FRANKLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALI B EHRLICH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BILL HALPERN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRUCE MENDITCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE GOLDMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| REBECCA STALLONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL COHEN WOLFE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMON A BUSTOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ALI B EHRLICH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN B FRANKLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE GOLDMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER LAVINBUK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRUCE MENDITCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| KAREN ROSENTHAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| ADINA SALOMON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BETH K SHAPIRO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| REBECCA STALLONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| BRIAN WEINER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL COHEN WOLFE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 34 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2018 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL LEVIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRUCE MENDITCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRIAN WEINER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| SIMON A BUSTOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOANNA B FRIEDMAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE GOLDMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALI B EHRLICH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN B FRANKLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER LAVINBUK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BETH K SHAPIRO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| REBECCA STALLONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL COHEN WOLFE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOE PODSON | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (UNTIL SEPT 2017) | 7 | $0 | $105,383 | $0 | $105,383 | 4 |
| MICHAEL LEVIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRUCE MENDITCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| SIMON A BUSTOW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOANNA B FRIEDMAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE GOLDMAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALI B EHRLICH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN B FRANKLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER LAVINBUK | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BETH K SHAPIRO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| REBECCA STALLONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| CAROL COHEN WOLFE | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (AS OF OCT 2017) | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| joe podson | executive director | 14 | $0 | $130,000 | $0 | $130,000 | 4 |
| MR MICHAEL LEVIN | director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRUCE MENDITCH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRIAN GOODE | co-treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOANNA B FRIEDMAN | co-treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE GOLDMAN | vice president | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALI B EHRLICH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN B FRANKLE ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER LAVINBUK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $130K · 25 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| joe podson | executive director | 14 | $0 | $130,000 | $0 | $130,000 | 4 |
| MR MICHAEL LEVIN | director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRUCE MENDITCH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRIAN GOODE | co-treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOANNA B FRIEDMAN | co-treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE GOLDMAN | vice president | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALI B EHRLICH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN B FRANKLE ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JENNIFER LAVINBUK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2014 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $124K · 25 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| joe podson | executive director | 14 | $0 | $123,872 | $0 | $123,872 | 4 |
| MR HARRY MOSKOWITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MR MICHAEL LEVIN | director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| HARVEY METRO | director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRUCE MENDITCH | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| BRIAN GOODE | director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JOANNA B FRIEDMAN | treasurer | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE GOLDMAN | vice president | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALI B EHRLICH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| ALAN B FRANKLE ESQ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
2013 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $121K · 38 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| joe podson | executive director | 14 | $0 | $120,924 | - | $120,924 | 4 |
| MR HARRY MOSKOWITZ | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| MR MICHAEL LEVIN | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| HARVEY METRO | TREASURER | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| BRUCE MENDITCH | PRESIDENT | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| BRIAN GOODE | director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| JOANNA B FRIEDMAN | director | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| MIKE GOLDMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
| ALI B EHRLICH | SECRETARY | 1 | - | - | - | $0 | 4 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
2024 · 5 contractors · $2.7M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENTIAL ONE LLC | COLUMBIA, MD | MANAGEMENT AGENT | $1,405,542 |
| COMPLETE CONVERSION SERVICES INC | PASADENA, MD | CONTRACT SERVICES | $880,533 |
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES USA INC | LANDOVER, MD | SECURITY CONTRACT | $238,167 |
| FAMDADI INC | DAMASCUS, MD | SECURITY CONTRACT | $115,757 |
| SUMMIT FIRE & SECURITY LLC | HANOVER, MD | CONTRACT SERVICES | $108,472 |
2023 · 5 contractors · $2.3M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENTIAL ONE LLC | COLUMBIA, MD | MANAGEMENT AGENT | $1,306,716 |
| COMPLETE CONVERSION SERVICES INC | PASADENA, MD | CONTRACT SERVICES | $321,856 |
| CYPRESS CONTRACTING LLC | DULLES, VA | CONTRACT SERVICES | $303,880 |
| BRIGHTVIEW LANDSCAPES LLC | ATLANTA, GA | LANDSCAPING CONTRACT | $214,699 |
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES USA INC | LANDOVER, MD | SECURITY CONTRACT | $189,177 |
2022 · 4 contractors · $2.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENTIAL ONE LLC | COLUMBIA, MD | PROPERTY MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $1,167,210 |
| CYPRESS CONTRACTING LLC | DULLES, VA | CONTRACT SERVICES | $608,778 |
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES INC | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY SERVICES | $307,443 |
| SOLUTIONS CONTRACTING LLC | BETHESDA, MD | RENOVATIONS | $143,035 |
2021 · 4 contractors · $2.0M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENTIAL ONE LLC | COLUMBIA, MD | PROPERTY MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $1,150,210 |
| CYPRESS CONTRACTING LLC | DULLES, VA | CONTRACT SERVICES | $430,526 |
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES INC | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY SERVICES | $278,119 |
| FAMDADI INC | DAMASCUS, MD | CLEANING CONTRACTOR | $109,039 |
2020 · 3 contractors · $2.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENTIAL ONE LLC | COLUMBIA, MD | PROPERTY MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $1,024,590 |
| SODEXO INC & AFFILIATES (THE WOOD COMPA | PITTSBURGH, PA | FOOD/MGMNT SERVICES | $915,577 |
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES INC | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY SERVICES | $236,509 |
2019 · 5 contractors · $905K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES INC | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY SERVICES | $268,823 |
| NAC MECHANICAL SERVICES | GAITHERSBURG, MD | HVAC SERVICES | $229,851 |
| RESIDENTIAL ONE LLC | COLUMBIA, MD | PROPERTY MAINTENANCE SERVICES | $181,190 |
| SOLUTIONS CONTRACTING LLC | SILVER SPRING, MD | REPAIR SERVICES | $119,452 |
| THE WOOD COMPANY OF MDSODEXO | PITTSBURGH, PA | FOOD/MGMNT SERVICES | $105,448 |
2018 · 5 contractors · $1.5M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE WOOD COMPANY OF MDSODEXO | PITTSBURGH, PA | FOOD/MGMNT SERVICES | $894,782 |
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES INC | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY SERVICES | $242,290 |
| SOLUTIONS CONTRACTING LLC | SILVER SPRING, MD | REPAIR SERVICES | $133,827 |
| NOYES AIR CONDITIONING INC | GAITHERSBURG, MD | HVAC SERVICES | $132,475 |
| HARVEY W HOTTEL INC | GAITHERSBURG, MD | HVAC & PLUMBING SERVICES | $113,363 |
2017 · 5 contractors · $1.8M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE WOOD COMPANY OF MDSODEXO | PITTSBURGH, PA | FOOD/MGMT SERVICES | $894,032 |
| POTOMAC ELEVATOR | WASHINGTON, DC | ELEVATOR SERVICES | $316,778 |
| NOYES AIR CONDITIONING INC | GAITHERSBURG, MD | HVAC SERVICES | $238,375 |
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES INC | ATLANTA, GA | SECURITY SERVICES | $224,079 |
| SOLUTIONS CONTRACTING LLC | SILVER SPRING, MD | REPAIR SERVICES | $129,238 |
2016 · 2 contractors · Not reported
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wood Company of Maryland Sode | ATLANTA, GA | food | - |
| PATUXENT ROOFING | CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD | roofing | - |
2015 · 2 contractors · $981K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wood Company of Maryland Sode | ATLANTA, GA | food | $722,693 |
| PATUXENT ROOFING | CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD | roofing | $258,292 |
2014 · 2 contractors · $981K
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wood Company of Maryland Sode | ATLANTA, GA | food | $722,693 |
| PATUXENT ROOFING | CAPITOL HEIGHTS, MD | roofing | $258,292 |
2013 · 4 contractors · $1.2M
| Name | Location | Service | Paid |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wood Company of Maryland Sode | food | $726,848 | |
| Securitas Security Services Inc | security | $199,884 | |
| FAMDADI INC | building | $130,888 | |
| MARYLAND MECHANICAL SYSTEMS INC | building | $102,491 |
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,579,243 | $5,006,636 | $10,165,413 | $1,394,547 | $113,234 | $5,456,674 | $0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,264,737 | $4,674,087 | $9,903,888 | $821,940 | $16,600 | $5,230,727 | $0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,048,956 | $4,744,891 | $9,656,834 | $231,290 | $9,600 | $5,040,628 | $0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $5,007,794 | $4,638,580 | $9,388,918 | -$72,775 | $139,550 | $4,868,166 | $0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,793,285 | $4,033,705 | $9,014,280 | -$441,989 | $12,650 | $4,736,185 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,788,105 | $4,274,835 | $8,398,848 | -$1,201,569 | $11,068 | $4,769,017 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,711,842 | $4,367,557 | $7,909,331 | -$1,714,839 | $10,123 | $4,696,238 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,668,788 | $4,521,007 | $7,708,074 | -$2,059,124 | $0 | $4,667,734 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $4,419,137 | $4,446,453 | $7,782,107 | -$2,206,905 | $0 | $4,418,784 | $0 | 25 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,965,771 | $4,125,433 | $7,112,437 | -$2,179,589 | $0 | $3,964,961 | $0 | 25 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,891,913 | $3,969,266 | $7,432,850 | -$2,019,927 | $0 | $3,890,936 | $0 | 25 | 15 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,897,901 | $4,160,708 | $7,649,763 | -$1,942,574 | $0 | $3,896,839 | $0 | 38 | 15 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- NATIONAL CAPITAL B NAI B RITH ASSISTED HOUSING CORPORATION Silver Spring, MD · 11 people in common (Adina Salomon, Alan B Frankle, Ali B Ehrlich) · related organization (Schedule R)
- NATIONAL CAPITAL FOUNDATION FOR HOMECREST HOUSE INC Gaithersburg, MD · 8 people in common (Adina Salomon, Alan B Frankle, Ali B Ehrlich) · related organization (Schedule R)
- NATIONAL CAPITAL HOUSING MANAGEMENT CORP Silver Spring, MD · 4 people in common (Alan B Frankle, Ali B Ehrlich, Bruce Menditch)
Funders of this organization
2 grantors reported grants to this organization, $210,500 in all, tax years 2019 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CAPITAL FOUNDATION FOR HOMECREST HOUSE INC | Public charity | Exact | 2024-2025 | 2 | $201,000 | 2025 | $100,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2019 | 1 | $9,500 | 2019 | $9,500 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOUNDATION INC | MA | L20 | $1,031,381 | $290,136 | DIRECTOR | $10,000 | Similar name, revenue within 10x, similar mission |
| NATIONAL CAPITAL FOUNDATION FOR HOMECREST HOUSE INC | MD | Not reported | $539,251 | $223,411 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, same state, similar mission |
| CATALINA HOUSING FOUNDATION INC | AZ | L20 | $67,070 | $106,187 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HOUSING FOUNDATION INC | KY | Not reported | $2,327 | $172,879 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CAPITAL CITY HOUSING FOUNDATION INC | VT | L20 | $388,966 | $372,693 | VICE PRESIDE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NATIONAL AFFORDABLE HOUSING FOUNDATION INC | OH | Not reported | $99,659 | $65,597 | TRUSTEE/PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| GIDEON LODGE 140 BNAI BRITH HOUSING FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $551,954 | $478,281 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| NATIONAL CAPITAL COMMISSION FOUNDATION INC | MD | X11 | $0 | $73 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, same state |
| B'NAI B'RITH HOUSING FOUNDATION INC | NY | Not reported | $0 | $18,461 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 9 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
| Grantor | Type | Total given | Grants | Organizations funded | Years | Which ones |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one | DAF sponsor | $50,500 | 5 | 1 | 2020–2024 | NATIONAL CAPITAL FOUNDATION FOR HOMECREST HOUSE INC |
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $5,006,636 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $1,282,546 | $1,280,666 | $1,880 | - | 25.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ELDERLY SERVICES EXPENS | $1,029,940 | $1,029,940 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Occupancy | $722,928 | $722,928 | - | - | 14.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $572,296 | $572,296 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $483,651 | $483,651 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $290,429 | $290,429 | - | - | 5.8% |
| All other expenses | $224,816 | $221,696 | $3,120 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $213,324 | $213,324 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Office expenses | $96,918 | $96,918 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $44,470 | $34,970 | $9,500 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $38,960 | $38,960 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $3,608 | $3,608 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,750 | $2,750 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $5,006,636 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $4,674,087 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $1,159,018 | $1,156,061 | $2,957 | - | 24.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ELDERLY SERVICES EXPENS | $990,259 | $990,259 | - | - | 21.2% |
| Occupancy | $697,424 | $697,424 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $534,412 | $534,412 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $474,513 | $474,513 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $334,097 | $334,097 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $228,729 | $228,729 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $119,307 | $119,307 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $71,326 | $67,525 | $3,801 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $34,823 | $25,823 | $9,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,239 | $25,239 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $4,372 | $4,372 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $568 | $568 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,674,087 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $4,744,891 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $1,150,844 | $1,147,229 | $3,615 | - | 24.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ELDERLY SERVICES EXPENS | $916,453 | $916,453 | - | - | 19.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $565,812 | $565,812 | - | - | 11.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $534,488 | $534,488 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Occupancy | $450,117 | $450,117 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Interest | $342,616 | $342,616 | - | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES & LICENSES | $250,856 | $250,856 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $231,411 | $231,411 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $124,015 | $124,015 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $94,871 | $93,111 | $1,760 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $38,294 | $29,494 | $8,800 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $25,960 | $25,960 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $16,723 | $16,723 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,431 | $2,431 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,744,891 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $4,638,580 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,980
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $1,179,160 | $1,175,374 | $3,786 | - | 25.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ELDERLY SERVICES EXPENS | $935,389 | $935,389 | - | - | 20.2% |
| Occupancy | $825,066 | $825,066 | - | - | 17.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $524,854 | $524,854 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $466,740 | $466,740 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $304,085 | $304,085 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $174,817 | $174,817 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Office expenses | $108,702 | $108,702 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $33,113 | $25,113 | $8,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $28,183 | $28,179 | $4 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $23,515 | $23,479 | $36 | - | 0.5% |
| Insurance | $17,554 | $17,554 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $6,540 | $6,540 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,980 | $4,980 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,511 | $4,511 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $1,371 | $1,371 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,638,580 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $4,033,705 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,368
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $1,208,342 | $1,204,995 | $3,347 | - | 30.0% | |
| Occupancy | $750,308 | $750,308 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ELDERLY SERVICES EXPENS | $741,050 | $741,050 | - | - | 18.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $459,144 | $459,144 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $363,606 | $363,606 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $253,662 | $253,662 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $76,698 | $76,698 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $63,709 | $63,709 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,055 | $33,055 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,760 | $24,108 | $7,652 | - | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $21,370 | $21,370 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $19,214 | $19,160 | $54 | - | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,368 | $4,368 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,012 | $4,012 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,152 | $2,952 | $200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $255 | $255 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,033,705 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $4,274,835 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $4,152
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $1,084,350 | $1,080,558 | $3,792 | - | 25.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ELDERLY SERVICES EXPENS | $882,153 | $882,153 | - | - | 20.6% |
| Occupancy | $781,327 | $781,327 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $563,324 | $563,324 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $403,801 | $403,109 | $692 | - | 9.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $260,377 | $260,377 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $128,449 | $128,449 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Office expenses | $67,979 | $67,873 | $106 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,300 | $22,900 | $7,400 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $23,696 | $23,688 | $8 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,478 | $17,478 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Insurance | $15,631 | $15,631 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $6,122 | $6,122 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,152 | $3,927 | $225 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,248 | $3,248 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $2,448 | $2,348 | $100 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,274,835 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $4,367,557 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $6,150
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $1,035,687 | $1,031,846 | $3,841 | - | 23.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ELDERLY SERVICES EXPENS | $881,804 | $881,804 | - | - | 20.2% |
| Occupancy | $798,161 | $798,161 | - | - | 18.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $535,819 | $535,819 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $466,352 | $466,352 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY | $243,785 | $243,785 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $224,444 | $224,444 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Office expenses | $72,799 | $72,107 | $692 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,320 | $23,510 | $7,810 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OPERATING & MAINTENANCE | $26,592 | $26,489 | $103 | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $24,285 | $24,285 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,766 | $10,766 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,150 | $6,150 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $5,554 | $5,554 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| All other expenses | $3,928 | $3,828 | $100 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $111 | $111 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,367,557 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $4,521,007 spent · pay $927,515 · grants $0 · events $8,946
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ELDERLY SERVICE EXPENSE | $877,775 | $877,775 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Other salaries and wages | $718,486 | $718,486 | - | - | 15.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $493,057 | $493,057 | - | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $418,511 | $418,511 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Interest | $394,656 | $394,656 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Occupancy | $342,785 | $342,785 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SECURITY EXPENSE | $233,155 | $233,155 | - | - | 5.2% |
| All other expenses | $227,467 | $225,824 | $1,643 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $201,790 | $201,790 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: management | $176,708 | $176,708 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $119,343 | $119,343 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $89,686 | $89,686 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $84,999 | $84,912 | $87 | - | 1.9% | |
| Insurance | $36,527 | $36,527 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $34,883 | $34,883 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $30,800 | $23,050 | $7,750 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,007 | $27,007 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $8,946 | $8,946 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,426 | $4,426 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $4,521,007 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $4,446,453 spent · pay $741,679 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | ELDERLY SERVICE EXPENSE | $835,072 | $835,072 | - | - | 18.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $679,196 | $679,196 | - | - | 15.3% | |
| Interest | $594,149 | $594,149 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| All other expenses | $584,240 | $571,150 | $13,090 | - | 13.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $473,591 | $473,591 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $409,069 | $409,069 | - | - | 9.2% |
| Occupancy | $332,837 | $332,837 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Fees: management | $164,143 | $164,143 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $138,147 | $138,147 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $65,036 | $65,036 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,458 | $48,458 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC FINANCIAL EXP | $28,184 | $28,184 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,953 | $26,953 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN/OPERAT EXP | $24,802 | $24,802 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $21,211 | $21,211 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $14,025 | $14,025 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,340 | $7,340 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $4,446,453 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $4,125,433 spent · pay $653,601 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE, SUPPLIES | $966,439 | $966,439 | - | - | 23.4% |
| All other expenses | $808,230 | $808,230 | - | - | 19.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $500,272 | $500,272 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $478,485 | $478,485 | - | - | 11.6% | |
| Interest | $394,939 | $394,939 | - | - | 9.6% | |
| Occupancy | $334,744 | $334,744 | - | - | 8.1% | |
| Fees: management | $162,271 | $162,271 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC DEBT SERVICE | $126,852 | $126,852 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $113,418 | $113,418 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $77,864 | $77,864 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $48,264 | $48,264 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $39,911 | $39,911 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,249 | $33,249 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $27,800 | $20,550 | $7,250 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN/OPERAT EXP | $9,629 | $7,961 | $1,668 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | MISC FINANCIAL EXP | $1,566 | $1,566 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Fees: legal | $1,500 | $1,500 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $4,125,433 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $3,969,266 spent · pay $740,032 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE, SUPPLIES | $786,668 | $786,668 | - | - | 19.8% |
| All other expenses | $757,833 | $757,833 | - | - | 19.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $559,339 | $559,339 | - | - | 14.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $476,586 | $476,586 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Interest | $445,775 | $445,775 | - | - | 11.2% | |
| Occupancy | $305,985 | $305,985 | - | - | 7.7% | |
| Fees: management | $161,725 | $161,725 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $135,221 | $135,221 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $96,290 | $96,290 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Office expenses | $66,442 | $66,442 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC DEBT SERVICE | $57,378 | $57,378 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $45,472 | $45,472 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $27,597 | $27,597 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,500 | $18,460 | $7,040 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN/OPERAT EXP | $13,783 | $13,460 | $323 | - | 0.3% |
| Fees: legal | $4,979 | $4,979 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC FINANCIAL EXP | $2,693 | $2,693 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $3,969,266 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $4,160,708 spent · pay $780,218 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE, SUPPLIES | $890,987 | $890,987 | - | - | 21.4% |
| All other expenses | $768,243 | $768,243 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $614,983 | $614,983 | - | - | 14.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $475,240 | $475,240 | - | - | 11.4% | |
| Interest | $471,261 | $471,261 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Occupancy | $340,288 | $340,288 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Fees: management | $159,301 | $159,301 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $121,601 | $121,601 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $82,139 | $82,139 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $67,018 | $67,018 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC DEBT SERVICE | $49,764 | $49,764 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $43,634 | $43,634 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $34,062 | $34,062 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $25,500 | $18,460 | $7,040 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC ADMIN/OPERAT EXP | $9,327 | $9,160 | $167 | - | 0.2% |
| Fees: legal | $5,829 | $5,829 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISC FINANCIAL EXP | $1,531 | $1,531 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $4,160,708 | 100% |
Comments