WOODS MEMORIAL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text WOODS MEMORIAL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/woods-memorial-presbyterian-church-520729914. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). WOODS MEMORIAL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/woods-memorial-presbyterian-church-520729914
MLA “WOODS MEMORIAL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/woods-memorial-presbyterian-church-520729914. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 52-0729914
- Address
- 611 BALTIMORE ANNAPOLIS BLVD, SEVERNA PARK, MD 21146-3941
- NTEE code
- X21 Protestant (Religion-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2007 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
14 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,001,769 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2024 | 9 | $1,095,164 | 2024 | $119,694 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014-2024 | 11 | $264,451 | 2024 | $19,784 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022-2024 | 4 | $166,000 | 2024 | $90,000 | show |
| RAYMOND JAMES CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2020, 2022-2023 | 7 | $146,500 | 2023 | $36,000 | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $130,000 | 2020 | $130,000 | show |
| T ROWE PRICE PROGRAM FOR CHARITABLE GIVING INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020-2025 | 6 | $64,475 | 2025 | $10,000 | show |
| ANNE ARUNDEL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2020 | 2 | $62,280 | 2020 | $62,280 | show |
| BALTIMORE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2010 | 1 | $30,000 | 2010 | $30,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NEW JERSEY | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2018 | 2 | $13,100 | 2018 | $8,000 | show |
| KRESGE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODS MEMORIAL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | 2016-2018 | 7 | $10,650 | 2018 | $2,175 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| ROBERT WOOD JOHNSON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODS MEMORIAL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | 2020-2022 | 5 | $8,200 | 2022 | $2,500 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODS MEMORIAL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $699 | 2023 | $176 | show |
| FRANCIS E AND MILDRED W GARDINER JR FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “WOODS MEMORIAL PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | 2024 | 1 | $250 | 2024 | $250 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments