COMMUNITY TRAINING WORKS INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text COMMUNITY TRAINING WORKS INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2009–2024. https://furp.org/org/community-training-works-inc-510601980. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COMMUNITY TRAINING WORKS INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2009–2024]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/community-training-works-inc-510601980
MLA “COMMUNITY TRAINING WORKS INC.” furp.org, tax years 2009–2024, https://furp.org/org/community-training-works-inc-510601980. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2009–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.5M · expenses $1.6M · assets $622K
- EIN
- 51-0601980
- Address
- 3295 CRAWFORDVILLE HWY UNIT C1, CRAWFORDVILLE, FL 32327-3179
- Website
- WWW.CTWFL.COM
- NTEE code
- O50 Youth Development Programs (Youth Development) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2008 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE OPPORTUNITIES FOR YOUTH AND VETERANS TO REBUILD THEIR COMMUNITIES AND THEIR LIVES THROUGH EDUCATION AND HANDS ON EXPERIENCE. TO PROVIDE SKILLS BASED TRAINING IN ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
4 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Wittekind-Murphy | EXECUTIVE DI | 2009-2024 | $141,801 | $1,359,854 | 1 |
| Alex Stigliano | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | $0 | $4,357 | 1 |
| Allyson Holley | PRESIDENT | 2013-2024 | $3,630 | $4,230 | 1 |
| Denise Boehm (former) | PRESIDENT - | 2009-2023 | $2,366 | $14,855 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsea Green | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Saundra Morene | BOARD MEMBER | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Angel Robles | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Rodney Stiefbold | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Weiss | BOARD MEMBER | 2015-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Watson | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Rusak (former) | TREASURER | 2009-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Ward (former) | MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra Dix-Bishop (former) | MEMBER | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Dix (former) | MEMBER | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Exson (former) | Member | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Laura Rosak (former) | Member | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Flowers (former) | Member | 2009-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Toni McCollum (former) | Director | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynne Ward (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debbie Dix-Bishop (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Edward Exson Sr (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Toni Mccollom (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timlyn W Stanley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jane Scully (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2012 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bedilia Campbell (former) | SECRETARY | 2009-2012 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Guido Bardi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009-2010 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rod Stiefbold (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Stanley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2009 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $145K · 44 employees · 34 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WITTEKIND-MURPHY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $137,500 | $0 | $4,301 | $141,801 | 1 |
| ALLYSON HOLLEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $3,630 | $3,630 | 1 |
| CHELSEA GREEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDRA MORENE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGEL ROBLES | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RODNEY STIEFBOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX STIGLIANO | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN WATSON | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WEISS | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 9 people listed · 4 paid, $149K · 44 employees · 34 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WITTEKIND-MURPHY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $137,500 | $0 | $3,915 | $141,415 | 1 |
| ALEX STIGLIANO | BOARD MEMBER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $4,357 | $4,357 | 1 |
| DENISE BOEHM | PRESIDENT - | 2 | $0 | $0 | $2,366 | $2,366 | 1 |
| ALLYSON HOLLEY | PRESIDENT/SE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $600 | $600 | 1 |
| CHELSEA GREEN | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDRA MORENE | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANGEL ROBLES | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RODNEY STIEFBOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WEISS | YOUTH AMBASS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $137K · 51 employees · 31 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WITTEKIND-MURPHY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $133,599 | $0 | $0 | $133,599 | 1 |
| DENISE BOEHM | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $3,549 | $3,549 | 1 |
| CHELSEA GREEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON HOLLEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDRA MORENE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA RUSAK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RODNEY STIEFBOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN WARD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WEISS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $139K · 63 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN WITTEKIND-MURPHY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $138,886 | $0 | $0 | $138,886 | 1 |
| DENISE BOEHM | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBRA DIX-BISHOP | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA GREEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON HOLLEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDRA MORENE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA RUSAK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RODNEY STIEFBOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN WARD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WEISS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $145K · 59 employees · 23 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MURPHY | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $138,750 | $0 | $2,577 | $141,327 | 1 |
| DENISE BOEHM | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $3,420 | $3,420 | 1 |
| DEBBIE DIX | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHELSEA GREEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON HOLLEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDRA MORENE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA RUSAK | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RODNEY STIEFBOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN WARD | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WEISS | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 8 people listed · none paid · 56 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE BOEHM | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR RODNEY STIEFBOLD | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Edward Exson | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Laura Rosak | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Robert Flowers | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Saundra Morene | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Allyson Holley | Member | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Toni McCollum | Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $124K · 44 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MURPHY | EXEC DIRECTO | 40 | $124,386 | $0 | $0 | $124,386 | 1 |
| LYNNE WARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBIE DIX-BISHOP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY WEISS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDRA MORENE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE BOEHM | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON L HOLLEY | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY STIEFBOLD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA RUSAK | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $109K · 48 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MURPHY | EXEC DIRECT | 40 | $109,251 | $0 | $0 | $109,251 | 1 |
| EDWARD EXSON SR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT FLOWERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI MCCOLLOM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDRA MORENE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE BOEHM | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON L HOLLEY | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY STIEFBOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA RUSAK | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 9 people listed · 1 paid, $118K · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MURPHY | EXEC DIRECT | 40 | $117,929 | $0 | $0 | $117,929 | 1 |
| ROBERT FLOWERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY STIEFBOLD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONI MCCOLLOM | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAUNDRA MORENE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE BOEHM | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD EXSON SR | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLYSON L HOLLEY | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA RUSAK | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $105K · 34 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MURPHY | EXEC DIRECT | 40 | $103,509 | $0 | $0 | $103,509 | 1 |
| DENISE BOEHM | PRESIDENT | 5 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 | $1,920 | 1 |
| ROBERT FLOWERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY STIEFBOLD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMLYN W STANLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SCULLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD EXSON SR | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEDILIA CAMPBELL | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA RUSAK | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 9 people listed · 2 paid, $70K · 38 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MURPHY | EXEC DIRECT | 40 | $67,750 | $0 | $0 | $67,750 | 1 |
| DENISE BOEHM | PRESIDENT | 5 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| ROBERT FLOWERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY STIEFBOLD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMLYN W STANLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SCULLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD EXSON SR | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEDILIA CAMPBELL | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA RUSAK | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 10 people listed · 2 paid, $73K · 32 employees · 15 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MURPHY | EXEC DIRECT | 40 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 | $71,600 | 1 |
| DENISE BOEHM | PRESIDENT | 5 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 | $1,800 | 1 |
| ROBERT FLOWERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUIDO BARDI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RODNEY STIEFBOLD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMLYN W STANLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SCULLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD EXSON SR | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEDILIA CAMPBELL | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA RUSAK | TREASURER | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2009 · 10 people listed · 1 paid, $68K · 32 employees · 14 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN MURPHY | EXEC DIRECT | 40 | $68,401 | $0 | $0 | $68,401 | 1 |
| ROBERT FLOWERS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GUIDO BARDI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROD STIEFBOLD | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA RUSAK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM STANLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANE SCULLY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE BOEHM | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDWARD EXSON SR | VICE PRES | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BEDILIA CAMPBELL | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,509,037 | $1,571,497 | $622,261 | $361,222 | $387,696 | $1,115,396 | $137,500 | 44 | 34 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,516,506 | $1,523,082 | $684,821 | $423,682 | $379,338 | $1,130,692 | $137,500 | 44 | 34 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,465,167 | $1,486,738 | $437,966 | $230,423 | $230,034 | $1,148,893 | $133,599 | 51 | 31 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,787,427 | $1,823,944 | $325,207 | $251,994 | $468,763 | $1,135,398 | $138,886 | 63 | 23 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,722,481 | $1,423,867 | $538,260 | $288,511 | $345,249 | $1,075,837 | $138,750 | 59 | 23 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,412,663 | $1,338,724 | $371,370 | -$10,103 | $1,411,412 | $0 | $0 | 56 | 0 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,320,098 | $1,386,037 | $326,819 | $183,383 | $1,319,996 | $0 | $124,386 | 44 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,272,602 | $1,288,894 | $323,331 | $246,294 | $1,272,513 | $0 | $109,251 | 48 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,142,926 | $1,147,843 | $312,800 | $264,493 | $1,136,446 | $0 | $117,929 | 23 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $999,680 | $1,041,392 | $305,612 | $274,368 | $978,921 | $14,932 | $103,509 | 34 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $953,824 | $992,899 | $317,875 | $276,007 | $954,982 | $0 | $67,750 | 38 | 15 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $879,479 | $874,123 | $368,098 | $309,843 | $882,103 | $0 | $67,750 | 32 | 15 |
| 2009 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,062,832 | $832,592 | $358,273 | $184,874 | $1,063,606 | $0 | $68,401 | 32 | 14 |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $539,231 in all, tax years 2015 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE CORPS NETWORK | $539,231 | 9 | $28,803 | 2024 | 2015-2017, 2019-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAVANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC | FL | O50 | $1,909,770 | $1,175,626 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALM BEACH AREA TENNIS PATRONS INC | FL | O50 | $1,308,172 | $1,000,674 | PRESIDENT | $129,798 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| TOP BUTTONS INC | FL | O50 | $981,432 | $1,082,302 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $19,716 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WORLD YOUTH CLUBS INC | FL | O50 | $1,902,929 | $1,896,094 | PRESIDENT THROUGH 10/2025 | $175,940 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPIRIT OF GIVING NETWORK INC | FL | O50 | $1,230,042 | $1,226,474 | EXECUTIVE DI | $104,915 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IM A STAR FOUNDATION INC | FL | O50 | $1,271,883 | $1,356,077 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RAYS BASEBALL FOUNDATION INC | FL | O50 | $2,707,432 | $3,107,778 | CHAIRMAN/SECRETARY/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| IM SUNGJAE FOUNDATION INC | FL | O50 | $1,050,000 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA CLUB LEAGUE INC | FL | O50 | $1,055,466 | $879,417 | EXECUTIVE DI | $142,500 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS VILLAGE INC | FL | O50 | $1,226,685 | $1,256,756 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AUTISM INSPIRED INC | FL | O50 | $2,520,786 | $2,349,142 | HEAD OF SCHOOL | $107,658 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OPERATION 300 INC | FL | O50 | $2,553,289 | $1,806,303 | PRESIDENT | $80,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRAMEWORKS OF TAMPA BAY INC | FL | O50 | $1,569,271 | $1,606,169 | CEO | $175,393 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FLORIDA LEADERSHIP VENTURE INC | FL | O50 | $2,417,563 | $2,441,599 | PRESIDENT | $107,694 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROPEL INC | FL | O50 | $1,073,331 | $1,088,552 | CHAIR | $120,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ORANGE COUNTY SOCCER CLUB INC | FL | O50 | $2,696,227 | $2,547,883 | President | $108,100 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VILLAGE YOUTH SERVICES INC | FL | O50 | $1,558,049 | $1,250,633 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDSHIP CIRCLE OF GREATER MIAMI INC | FL | O50 | $1,414,821 | $1,269,608 | Director | $330,698 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KIDS CHANCE OF AMERICA | FL | O50 | $1,380,561 | $1,578,579 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHERN YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION INC | FL | O50 | $1,573,075 | $191,810 | VICE PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BELAFONTE TACOLCY CENTER | FL | O50 | $2,113,480 | $2,149,248 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| VICTORY FOR YOUTH INC | FL | O50 | $2,538,328 | $2,465,548 | President | $110,425 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH FLORIDA AFTER-SCHOOL ALL- STARS INC | FL | O50 | $2,119,472 | $2,337,446 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MORE TOO LIFE | FL | O50 | $1,046,148 | $1,225,355 | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $87,209 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUGH OBRIAN YOUTH LEADERSHIP | FL | O50 | $2,495,505 | $2,255,623 | CEO (THRU 8/9/24) | $190,762 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,571,497 spent · pay $1,126,902 · grants $0 · events $17,276
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $846,467 | $676,018 | $170,449 | - | 53.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $142,935 | $116,990 | $25,945 | - | 9.1% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $137,500 | $107,647 | $29,853 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE EXPENSES | $74,937 | $53,242 | $21,695 | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $60,967 | $60,967 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $49,349 | $12,334 | $37,015 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $42,301 | $42,301 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $40,963 | $38,995 | $1,968 | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: other services | $32,492 | - | $32,492 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $32,233 | $6,692 | $25,541 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELECOMMUNICATIONS | $25,938 | $1,596 | $24,342 | - | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $18,386 | $18,386 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $17,735 | $12,929 | $4,806 | - | 1.1% | |
| Travel | $17,293 | $17,293 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $17,276 | $7,622 | $9,654 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,921 | $7,921 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $4,588 | - | $4,588 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,216 | $212 | $2,004 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,571,497 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,523,082 spent · pay $1,057,108 · grants $0 · events $16,500
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $812,474 | $636,078 | $176,396 | - | 53.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $137,500 | $107,647 | $29,853 | - | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $107,134 | $102,404 | $4,730 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE EXPENSES | $73,305 | $57,247 | $16,058 | - | 4.8% |
| Fees: other services | $58,360 | $48 | $58,312 | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $52,891 | $52,891 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $41,848 | $41,848 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Office expenses | $37,258 | $21,037 | $16,221 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $31,556 | $28,307 | $3,249 | - | 2.1% |
| Interest | $27,895 | - | $27,895 | - | 1.8% | |
| Insurance | $26,041 | $24,165 | $1,876 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TELECOMMUNICATIONS | $23,414 | $4,458 | $18,956 | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $20,621 | $20,621 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $20,610 | $3,894 | $16,716 | - | 1.4% | |
| Occupancy | $19,670 | $4,147 | $15,523 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,500 | $6,630 | $9,870 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,411 | - | $8,411 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $7,594 | $7,594 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $1,523,082 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,486,738 spent · pay $1,014,885 · grants $0 · events $1,200
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $781,474 | $511,072 | $270,402 | - | 52.6% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE EXPENSES | $150,119 | $139,230 | $10,889 | - | 10.1% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $133,599 | $106,879 | $26,720 | - | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $99,812 | $75,892 | $23,920 | - | 6.7% | |
| Insurance | $59,700 | $12,537 | $47,163 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $45,284 | $43,702 | $1,582 | - | 3.0% |
| Fees: other services | $36,947 | $8,640 | $28,307 | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $29,722 | $15,651 | $14,071 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,446 | - | $28,446 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $26,767 | $6,529 | $20,238 | - | 1.8% | |
| All other expenses | $22,856 | $15,079 | $7,777 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $18,499 | $18,499 | - | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $16,948 | $14,622 | $2,326 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,921 | $13,921 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $10,525 | - | $10,525 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $7,717 | $7,717 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,202 | $1,589 | $1,613 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,200 | - | $1,200 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,486,738 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,823,944 spent · pay $1,237,091 · grants $0 · events $960
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $954,985 | $811,856 | $143,129 | - | 52.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE EXPENSES | $159,073 | $139,276 | $19,797 | - | 8.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $143,220 | $127,491 | $15,729 | - | 7.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $138,886 | $111,109 | $27,777 | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $75,621 | $20,246 | $55,375 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $61,037 | $57,839 | $3,198 | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $59,371 | $12,247 | $47,124 | - | 3.3% | |
| Travel | $39,126 | $39,029 | $97 | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $35,196 | $6,055 | $29,141 | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $34,019 | $25,101 | $8,918 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $33,202 | $33,202 | - | - | 1.8% |
| All other expenses | $32,847 | $22,072 | $10,775 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $18,764 | $18,764 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,589 | $14,589 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $11,319 | - | $11,319 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,280 | - | $6,280 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,449 | $5,184 | $265 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $960 | - | $960 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,823,944 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,423,867 spent · pay $1,032,658 · grants $0 · events $798
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $919,695 | $735,040 | $184,655 | - | 64.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $112,963 | $96,031 | $16,932 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTOMOBILE EXPENSES | $110,333 | $106,678 | $3,655 | - | 7.7% |
| Insurance | $58,876 | $28,502 | $30,374 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE | $45,845 | $42,537 | $3,308 | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $37,623 | $21,275 | $16,348 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $33,989 | $15,295 | $18,694 | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $23,585 | $18,561 | $5,024 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $18,643 | $3,381 | $15,262 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $15,586 | $15,586 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,471 | $13,471 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $10,802 | $10,342 | $460 | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,110 | $8,664 | $446 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $6,701 | $5,209 | $1,492 | - | 0.5% |
| Interest | $3,997 | - | $3,997 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,850 | - | $1,850 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $798 | - | $798 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,423,867 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,338,724 spent · pay $1,004,472 · grants $0 · events $10,495
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $833,125 | $723,191 | $109,934 | - | 62.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $171,347 | $114,375 | $56,972 | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT AND VEHICLE EXPENSES | $132,190 | $127,638 | $4,552 | $0 | 9.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $48,815 | $48,815 | $0 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $28,738 | $14,253 | $14,485 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $20,876 | $17,428 | $3,448 | $0 | 1.6% |
| Occupancy | $15,350 | $2,392 | $12,958 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,176 | $13,176 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,000 | - | $13,000 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $12,819 | $12,819 | $0 | $0 | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $11,785 | $3,495 | $8,290 | - | 0.9% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $10,495 | $3,706 | $6,789 | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $6,664 | $348 | $6,316 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,541 | $330 | $5,211 | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $5,140 | $4,815 | $325 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,454 | $4,387 | $67 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,508 | - | $3,508 | - | 0.3% | |
| Travel | $1,701 | $1,701 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,338,724 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,386,037 spent · pay $814,477 · grants $0 · events $4,237
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $589,652 | $515,213 | $74,439 | - | 42.5% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM | $155,838 | $155,838 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $124,386 | - | $124,386 | - | 9.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $92,098 | $72,350 | $19,748 | - | 6.6% | |
| All other expenses | $85,997 | $46,123 | $39,874 | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | JOB MATERIALS | $81,392 | $81,392 | - | - | 5.9% |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK EXPENSE | $72,576 | $61,238 | $11,338 | - | 5.2% |
| Insurance | $41,867 | $13,547 | $28,320 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT EXPENSES | $28,807 | $28,807 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: management | $22,322 | - | $22,322 | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,673 | $21,574 | $99 | - | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $19,408 | - | $19,408 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $19,076 | - | $19,076 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $16,551 | $13,770 | $2,781 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,341 | $1,746 | $6,595 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,237 | - | $4,237 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $1,558 | - | $1,558 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $180 | $180 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $78 | - | $78 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,386,037 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,288,894 spent · pay $690,881 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $518,873 | $484,860 | $34,013 | - | 40.3% | |
| Other (as described) | JOB MATERIALS | $237,841 | $237,841 | - | - | 18.5% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $109,251 | - | $109,251 | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK EXPENSE | $93,841 | $78,725 | $15,116 | - | 7.3% |
| All other expenses | $55,864 | $48,031 | $7,833 | - | 4.3% | |
| Insurance | $53,611 | $28,748 | $24,863 | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: management | $50,801 | - | $50,801 | - | 3.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $48,103 | $37,314 | $10,789 | - | 3.7% | |
| Occupancy | $25,767 | - | $25,767 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $19,568 | $8,729 | $10,839 | - | 1.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,504 | $18,245 | $259 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $17,900 | - | $17,900 | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT EXPENSES | $16,968 | $16,968 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Other employee benefits | $14,654 | $9,275 | $5,379 | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,371 | $100 | $2,271 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $1,899 | $158 | $1,741 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,575 | - | $1,575 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $1,503 | $1,065 | $438 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,288,894 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,147,843 spent · pay $705,274 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $494,019 | $413,154 | $80,865 | - | 43.0% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $117,929 | - | $117,929 | - | 10.3% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK EXPENSE | $98,653 | $89,090 | $9,563 | - | 8.6% |
| Other (as described) | JOB MATERIALS | $68,756 | $68,756 | - | - | 6.0% |
| All other expenses | $65,186 | $49,259 | $15,927 | - | 5.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $54,958 | $38,170 | $16,788 | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: management | $40,857 | - | $40,857 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $38,368 | $33,597 | $4,771 | - | 3.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $36,455 | - | $36,455 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM | $33,197 | $33,197 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $31,246 | $15,248 | $15,998 | - | 2.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $22,058 | $21,578 | $480 | - | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $21,171 | - | $21,171 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $19,346 | $6,448 | $12,898 | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: legal | $1,525 | - | $1,525 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $1,492 | - | $1,492 | - | 0.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $958 | $763 | $195 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $778 | $161 | $617 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $738 | - | $738 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $153 | $75 | $78 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,147,843 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,041,392 spent · pay $643,951 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $453,428 | $377,221 | $76,207 | - | 43.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $103,509 | - | $103,509 | - | 9.9% | |
| All other expenses | $78,055 | $42,639 | $35,416 | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK EXPENSE | $71,741 | $62,144 | $9,597 | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | JOB MATERIALS | $56,335 | $56,335 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Insurance | $53,655 | $31,199 | $22,456 | - | 5.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,529 | $37,539 | $15,990 | - | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM | $36,392 | $36,392 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other employee benefits | $33,485 | $22,341 | $11,144 | - | 3.2% | |
| Occupancy | $26,012 | - | $26,012 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: management | $24,767 | - | $24,767 | - | 2.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,129 | $19,719 | $1,410 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT EXPENSES | $19,872 | $19,872 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,800 | - | $3,800 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,166 | $1,055 | $1,111 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,258 | $725 | $533 | - | 0.1% | |
| Information technology | $999 | - | $999 | - | 0.1% | |
| Interest | $867 | $437 | $430 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $393 | - | $393 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,041,392 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $992,899 spent · pay $585,339 · grants $0 · events $100
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $430,910 | $393,948 | $36,962 | - | 43.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK EXPENSE | $118,245 | $114,134 | $4,111 | - | 11.9% |
| All other expenses | $83,891 | $56,646 | $27,245 | - | 8.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,750 | - | $67,750 | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) | JOB MATERIALS | $56,271 | $56,271 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $49,007 | $38,727 | $10,280 | - | 4.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,246 | $39,246 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $37,672 | $34,613 | $3,059 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $17,935 | $10,732 | $7,203 | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: management | $16,593 | - | $16,593 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,895 | - | $15,895 | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | STORAGE | $13,866 | $13,866 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $13,641 | - | $13,641 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $12,730 | - | $12,730 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $10,217 | $8,185 | $2,032 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,888 | - | $3,888 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,816 | $1,656 | $1,160 | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $2,226 | $1,956 | $270 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $992,899 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $874,123 spent · pay $504,370 · grants $0 · events $66
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $372,011 | $363,780 | $8,231 | - | 42.6% | |
| All other expenses | $78,073 | $58,474 | $19,599 | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRUCK EXPENSE | $72,041 | $65,402 | $6,639 | - | 8.2% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $67,750 | - | $67,750 | - | 7.8% | |
| Other (as described) | JOB MATERIALS | $49,420 | $49,420 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $40,365 | $33,604 | $6,761 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $39,250 | - | $39,250 | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: management | $38,580 | - | $38,580 | - | 4.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $28,007 | $2,626 | $25,381 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $24,244 | $22,020 | $2,224 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $16,234 | $12,775 | $3,459 | - | 1.9% |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $15,301 | $14,697 | $604 | - | 1.8% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $12,343 | $1,044 | $11,299 | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $12,317 | - | $12,317 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,000 | - | $4,000 | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $3,052 | $2,424 | $628 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $565 | $454 | $111 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $504 | $504 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $66 | - | $66 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $874,123 | 100% |
2009 · Form 990 · $832,592 spent · pay $479,705 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $369,714 | $369,714 | - | - | 44.4% | |
| Other (as described) | AUTO EXPENSE | $96,712 | $85,006 | $11,706 | - | 11.6% |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $68,401 | - | $68,401 | - | 8.2% | |
| All other expenses | $65,589 | $44,770 | $20,819 | - | 7.9% | |
| Other (as described) | JOB MATERIALS | $50,002 | $50,002 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $41,590 | $35,808 | $5,782 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL FEES | $38,212 | $9,178 | $29,034 | - | 4.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $33,078 | $33,041 | $37 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $29,092 | $15,155 | $13,937 | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $15,489 | $12,459 | $3,030 | - | 1.9% |
| Travel | $12,120 | $11,688 | $432 | - | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy | $7,481 | - | $7,481 | - | 0.9% | |
| Interest | $3,815 | $2,851 | $964 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,297 | $1,087 | $210 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $832,592 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $35,000 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 1 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Forest Service | Grant or other assistance | PARTNERSHIP AGREEMENTS 10.699 | WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT PARTNERSHIP | $35,000 |
State business registration
- COMMUNITY TRAINING WORKS, INC. FL, Domestic nonprofit corporation (DOMNP), Active, formed 2006-09-20
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments