LADIES NATIONAL GOLF ASSOCIATION INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text LADIES NATIONAL GOLF ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://furp.org/org/ladies-national-golf-association-inc-510147304. Retrieved 2026-11-04.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). LADIES NATIONAL GOLF ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ladies-national-golf-association-inc-510147304

MLA “LADIES NATIONAL GOLF ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2025, https://furp.org/org/ladies-national-golf-association-inc-510147304. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $85K · expenses $80K · assets $114K

EIN
51-0147304
Address
11724 LACKLAND INDUSTRIAL DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63146-4209
Website
Ladiesnationalgolf.org
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
August 1976 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Support of Womens National Amateur Golf

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 35 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Cathy Mant PRESIDENT2021-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Tobi Herron TREASURER2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Joanne Walker DIRECTOR2020-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Curt Rohe OFFICER2021-2025 1 $0 reported 2
Christine Beauchamp DIRECTOR2021-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Jan Berry DIRECTOR2019-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Sally Bishop DIRECTOR2022-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Lina Elias DIRECTOR2022-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Sue Ewart DIRECTOR2019-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Chris Gaughan DIRECTOR2023-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Allison Watson DIRECTOR2021-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Tina Jones DIRECTOR2019-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Bea Porter-King DIRECTOR2019-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Gail Smith SECRETARY2020-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Ann Swanson DIRECTOR2020-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Nancy Sebastain IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT2025 1 $0 reported 1
Leigh Stone DIRECTOR2025 1 $0 reported 1
Deb Staub DIRECTOR2025 1 $0 reported 1
Andrew Johnson DIRECTOR2025 1 $0 reported 1
Nancy Sebastian (former) PRESIDENT2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Grover Walker (former) TREASURER2021-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Carol Fromuth (former) DIRECTOR2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Holly M Little (former) DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
John Reis (former) DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Bob Austin (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 1
Cathy Boatright (former) DIRECTOR2021 1 $0 reported 1
Allison Brown (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Fay Ann Kikta (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Janet Lindsay (former) DIRECTOR2019-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Meredith Schuler (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Tina Thatcher-Zolfaghari (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Maggie Bowgren (former) DIRECTOR2019 1 $0 reported 1
Carolyn Gigac (former) DIRECTOR2019 1 $0 reported 1
Marcella Rose (former) DIRECTOR2019 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Ryan (former) DIRECTOR2019 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 19 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CATHY MANT PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
NANCY SEBASTAIN IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
TOBI HERRON TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
GAIL SMITH SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
JOANNE WALKER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CURT ROHE OFFICER1 $0-$0 $02
CHRISTINE BEAUCHAMP DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JAN BERRY DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
SALLY BISHOP DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LINA ELIAS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
SUE EWART DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CHRIS GAUGHAN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ALLISON WATSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
TINA JONES DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MARY BEA PORTER-KING DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LEIGH STONE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ANN SWANSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
DEB STAUB DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ANDREW JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 20 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NANCY SEBASTIAN PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
CATHY MANT VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
TOBI HERRON SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
GROVER WALKER TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JOANNE WALKER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CURT ROHE OFFICER1 $0-$0 $02
CHRISTINE BEAUCHAMP DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JAN BERRY DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
SALLY BISHOP DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LINA ELIAS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
SUE EWART DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CAROL FROMUTH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CHRIS GAUGHAN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ALLISON WATSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
TINA JONES DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
HOLLY M LITTLE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MARY BEA PORTER-KING DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN REIS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
GAIL SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ANN SWANSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 20 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NANCY SEBASTIAN PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
CATHY MANT VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
TOBI HERRON SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
GROVER WALKER TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JOANNE WALKER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CURT ROHE OFFICER1 $0-$0 $02
CHRISTINE BEAUCHAMP DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JAN BERRY DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
SALLY BISHOP DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LINA ELIAS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
SUE EWART DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CAROL FROMUTH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CHRIS GAUGHAN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ALLISON WATSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
TINA JONES DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
HOLLY M LITTLE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MARY BEA PORTER-KING DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOHN REIS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
GAIL SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ANN SWANSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NANCY SEBASTIAN PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
CATHY MANT VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
ALLISON WATSON SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
GROVER WALKER TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
JOANNE WALKER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CURT ROHE OFFICER2 $0-$0 $02
CHRISTINE BEAUCHAMP DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JAN BERRY DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
SALLY BISHOP DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
LINA ELIAS DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
SUE EWART DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CAROL FROMUTH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
NANCY SEBASTIAN PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
JOANNE WALKER PAST PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
CATHY MANT VICE PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
ALLISON WATSON SECRETARY1 $0-$0 $01
GROVER WALKER TREASURER1 $0-$0 $01
CURT ROHE OFFICER2 $0-$0 $02
BOB AUSTIN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CHRISTINE BEAUCHAMP DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JAN BERRY DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CATHY BOATRIGHT DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
SUE EWART DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CAROL FROMUTH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAN BERRY DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ALLISON BROWN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
SUE EWART DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
TINA JONES DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
FAY ANN KIKTA DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JANET LINDSAY DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MARY BEA PORTER-KING DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MEREDITH SCHULER DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
GAIL SMITH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ANN SWANSON DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
TINA THATCHER-ZOLFAGHARI DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JOANNE WALKER PRESIDENT1 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
JAN BERRY DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MAGGIE BOWGREN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
ALLISON BROWN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
SUE EWART DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CAROL FROMUTH DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
TINA JONES DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
CAROLYN GIGAC DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
FAY ANN KIKTA DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
JANET LINDSAY DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MARY BEA PORTER-KING DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MARCELLA ROSE DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01
MARY RYAN DIRECTOR1 $0-$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990EZ period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$85,353$79,614 $113,926$113,443 $52,625$30,163 ---
2024 · Form 990EZ period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,881$66,425 $114,087$96,897 $17,000$46,808 ---
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$42,531$60,931 $72,906$72,717 $3,900$36,204 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$83,531$68,016 $85,881$85,570 $24,172$57,291 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$64,170$82,587 $65,795$65,278 $2,850$59,302 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$54,508$81,463 $88,559$79,456 -$53,077 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$83,853$99,419 $106,668$106,411 $1,000$80,445 ---

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
NATIONAL LAWYERS ASSOCIATIONMONot reported $46,008$54,623 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state
BRADY GOLF ASSOCIATION INCTXNot reported $123,067$87,769 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
PGA WEST LADIES GOLF ASSOCIATION INCCAN6A $81,225$80,916 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NEVADA NATIONAL GUARD ASSOCIATION INCNVW30 $92,798$179,943 Air Asst VP$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL BLACK NURSES ASSOCIATION INCKSNot reported $91,579$121,945 PRESIDENT AND CEO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INCALB84 $112,297$57,910 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL AUTISM ASSOCIATION INCTXH84 $154,569$56,821 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL CHAPLAINS ASSOCIATION INCNJP20 $138,150$159,169 TRUSTEE$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL SKI SHOW ASSOCIATION INCFLN99 $146,861$172,506 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL SLATE ASSOCIATION INCNYS41 $74,795$80,372 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
ADAPTIVE GOLF ASSOCIATION INCGAT30 $97,555$45,672 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL BAND ASSOCIATION INCWVA68 $101,239$78,296 EXECUTIVE SECRETARY TREASURER$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF S GAUGERS INCPAM99 $60,129$87,842 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL CELIAC ASSOCIATION INCCOG70 $56,479$50,203 DIRECTOR$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL HEMP ASSOCIATION INCDCS41 $98,121$129,306 Treasurer$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL DENTAL ASSOCIATION INCGAE03 $52,415$43,910 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
WALL GOLF ASSOCIATION INCSDN50 $127,124$147,162 VICE PRESIDE$5,148 Similar name, revenue within 2x
EFIK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION INCDCY99 $108,140$53,988 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
IKA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION USA INCILB82 $70,882$60,332 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL HOUSING ASSOCIATES INCOHL21 $90,521$254,631 PRESIDENT$110,000 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL INSULATOR ASSOCIATION INCCAA80 $115,101$81,182 President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL PINOCHLE ASSOCIATION INCGAN50 $60,483$44,905 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL BLACK NURSES ASSOCIATION INCMIE70 $67,335$77,112 Vice President$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
NATIONAL BLACK NURSES ASSOCIATION INCFLNot reported $48,939$62,744 PRESIDENT$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x
THE NATIONAL GYM ASSOCIATION INCFLNot reported $102,416$52,803 BOSTINTO$0 Similar name, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
A W BALDWIN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$1,640,0006 12017–2023 NATIONAL CELIAC ASSOCIATION INC
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$417,35011 22014–2024 NATIONAL CELIAC ASSOCIATION INC; National Gardening Association Inc
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF TAMPA BAY INC DAF sponsor$226,0007 12017–2024 ADAPTIVE GOLF ASSOCIATION INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$196,66515 52018–2024 NATIONAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL CELIAC ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL CHAPLAINS ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL APHASIA ASSOCIATION INC and 1 more
THE SAN DIEGO FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$150,0002 22012–2020 NATIONAL BLACK NURSES ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL HEALTH ASSOCIATION INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$143,0158 42020–2025 NATIONAL RANGER ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL AUTISM ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL APHASIA ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL AUTISM ASSOCIATION INC
KIMLEY-HORN FOUNDATION Private foundation$101,0001 12024–2024 NATIONAL AUTISM ASSOCIATION INC
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor$97,41011 42010–2021 NATIONAL APHASIA ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL AUTISM ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL PERINATAL ASSOCIATION INC; National Gardening Association Inc
TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$69,3674 12021–2024 NATIONAL OPERA ASSOCIATION INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor$69,1314 32023–2024 NATIONAL AUTISM ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL CELIAC ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL APHASIA ASSOCIATION INC
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$67,2838 12016–2024 NATIONAL AUTISM ASSOCIATION INC
W K KELLOGG FOUNDATION Private foundation$65,0002 12018–2019 NATIONAL PERINATAL ASSOCIATION INC
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor$61,2586 42014–2024 ADAPTIVE GOLF ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL APHASIA ASSOCIATION INC; ALABAMA GOLF ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL CELIAC ASSOCIATION INC
ONWARD A LEGACY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$39,8691 12020–2020 NATIONAL MUSTANG ASSOCIATION INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$39,8003 32020–2022 NATIONAL POLICE ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL CELIAC ASSOCIATION INC; NATIONAL CHAPLAINS ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990EZ · $79,614 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $68,036 85.5%
Fees to independent contractors $8,354 10.5%
Printing, publications, postage $3,224 4.0%
Total$79,614100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990EZ · $66,425 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $64,483 97.1%
Fees to independent contractors $1,616 2.4%
Printing, publications, postage $326 0.5%
Total$66,425100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $60,931 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $56,878 93.3%
Printing, publications, postage $2,633 4.3%
Fees to independent contractors $1,420 2.3%
Total$60,931100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $68,016 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $63,963 94.0%
Printing, publications, postage $3,353 4.9%
Fees to independent contractors $700 1.0%
Total$68,016100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $82,587 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $78,468 95.0%
Printing, publications, postage $2,289 2.8%
Fees to independent contractors $1,700 2.1%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $130 0.2%
Total$82,587100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $81,463 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $79,134 97.1%
Printing, publications, postage $2,010 2.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $319 0.4%
Total$81,463100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $99,419 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $87,889 88.4%
Printing, publications, postage $10,724 10.8%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $806 0.8%
Total$99,419100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.