LADIES NATIONAL GOLF ASSOCIATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text LADIES NATIONAL GOLF ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2019–2025. https://furp.org/org/ladies-national-golf-association-inc-510147304. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LADIES NATIONAL GOLF ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2019–2025]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/ladies-national-golf-association-inc-510147304
MLA “LADIES NATIONAL GOLF ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2019–2025, https://furp.org/org/ladies-national-golf-association-inc-510147304. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2019–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2025 · Form 990EZ · revenue $85K · expenses $80K · assets $114K
- EIN
- 51-0147304
- Address
- 11724 LACKLAND INDUSTRIAL DR, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63146-4209
- Website
- Ladiesnationalgolf.org
- NTEE code
- -
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 1976 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
Support of Womens National Amateur Golf
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 35 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
35 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy Mant | PRESIDENT | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tobi Herron | TREASURER | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Walker | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Curt Rohe | OFFICER | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Christine Beauchamp | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jan Berry | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sally Bishop | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lina Elias | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Ewart | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Gaughan | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Watson | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Jones | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Bea Porter-King | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Smith | SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ann Swanson | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Sebastain | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leigh Stone | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deb Staub | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Johnson | DIRECTOR | 2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Sebastian (former) | PRESIDENT | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Grover Walker (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Fromuth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Holly M Little (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Reis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Austin (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cathy Boatright (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Brown (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fay Ann Kikta (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Lindsay (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meredith Schuler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Thatcher-Zolfaghari (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maggie Bowgren (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carolyn Gigac (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marcella Rose (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ryan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 19 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CATHY MANT | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SEBASTAIN | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBI HERRON | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL SMITH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT ROHE | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE BEAUCHAMP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY BISHOP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINA ELIAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE EWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GAUGHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON WATSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BEA PORTER-KING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LEIGH STONE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN SWANSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEB STAUB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 20 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY SEBASTIAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBI HERRON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GROVER WALKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT ROHE | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE BEAUCHAMP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY BISHOP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINA ELIAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE EWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FROMUTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GAUGHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON WATSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY M LITTLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BEA PORTER-KING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN REIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN SWANSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 20 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY SEBASTIAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOBI HERRON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GROVER WALKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT ROHE | OFFICER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE BEAUCHAMP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY BISHOP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINA ELIAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE EWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FROMUTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS GAUGHAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON WATSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOLLY M LITTLE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BEA PORTER-KING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN REIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN SWANSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY SEBASTIAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON WATSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GROVER WALKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE WALKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT ROHE | OFFICER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CHRISTINE BEAUCHAMP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SALLY BISHOP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINA ELIAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE EWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FROMUTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY SEBASTIAN | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE WALKER | PAST PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY MANT | VICE PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON WATSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GROVER WALKER | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CURT ROHE | OFFICER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB AUSTIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE BEAUCHAMP | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAN BERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATHY BOATRIGHT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE EWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FROMUTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN BERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE EWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAY ANN KIKTA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET LINDSAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BEA PORTER-KING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEREDITH SCHULER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL SMITH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANN SWANSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA THATCHER-ZOLFAGHARI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE WALKER | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAN BERRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAGGIE BOWGREN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE EWART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL FROMUTH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA JONES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROLYN GIGAC | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FAY ANN KIKTA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET LINDSAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY BEA PORTER-KING | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARCELLA ROSE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY RYAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $85,353 | $79,614 | $113,926 | $113,443 | $52,625 | $30,163 | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $65,881 | $66,425 | $114,087 | $96,897 | $17,000 | $46,808 | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $42,531 | $60,931 | $72,906 | $72,717 | $3,900 | $36,204 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $83,531 | $68,016 | $85,881 | $85,570 | $24,172 | $57,291 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $64,170 | $82,587 | $65,795 | $65,278 | $2,850 | $59,302 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $54,508 | $81,463 | $88,559 | $79,456 | - | $53,077 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $83,853 | $99,419 | $106,668 | $106,411 | $1,000 | $80,445 | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- METROPOLITAN GOLF FOUNDATION Saint Louis, MO · 1 person in common (Curt Rohe)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL LAWYERS ASSOCIATION | MO | Not reported | $46,008 | $54,623 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRADY GOLF ASSOCIATION INC | TX | Not reported | $123,067 | $87,769 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PGA WEST LADIES GOLF ASSOCIATION INC | CA | N6A | $81,225 | $80,916 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEVADA NATIONAL GUARD ASSOCIATION INC | NV | W30 | $92,798 | $179,943 | Air Asst VP | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL BLACK NURSES ASSOCIATION INC | KS | Not reported | $91,579 | $121,945 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION INC | AL | B84 | $112,297 | $57,910 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL AUTISM ASSOCIATION INC | TX | H84 | $154,569 | $56,821 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL CHAPLAINS ASSOCIATION INC | NJ | P20 | $138,150 | $159,169 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL SKI SHOW ASSOCIATION INC | FL | N99 | $146,861 | $172,506 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL SLATE ASSOCIATION INC | NY | S41 | $74,795 | $80,372 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ADAPTIVE GOLF ASSOCIATION INC | GA | T30 | $97,555 | $45,672 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL BAND ASSOCIATION INC | WV | A68 | $101,239 | $78,296 | EXECUTIVE SECRETARY TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF S GAUGERS INC | PA | M99 | $60,129 | $87,842 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL CELIAC ASSOCIATION INC | CO | G70 | $56,479 | $50,203 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL HEMP ASSOCIATION INC | DC | S41 | $98,121 | $129,306 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL DENTAL ASSOCIATION INC | GA | E03 | $52,415 | $43,910 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WALL GOLF ASSOCIATION INC | SD | N50 | $127,124 | $147,162 | VICE PRESIDE | $5,148 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EFIK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION INC | DC | Y99 | $108,140 | $53,988 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| IKA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION USA INC | IL | B82 | $70,882 | $60,332 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL HOUSING ASSOCIATES INC | OH | L21 | $90,521 | $254,631 | PRESIDENT | $110,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL INSULATOR ASSOCIATION INC | CA | A80 | $115,101 | $81,182 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL PINOCHLE ASSOCIATION INC | GA | N50 | $60,483 | $44,905 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL BLACK NURSES ASSOCIATION INC | MI | E70 | $67,335 | $77,112 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONAL BLACK NURSES ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Not reported | $48,939 | $62,744 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| THE NATIONAL GYM ASSOCIATION INC | FL | Not reported | $102,416 | $52,803 | BOSTINTO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990EZ · $79,614 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $68,036 | 85.5% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $8,354 | 10.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,224 | 4.0% | |
| Total | $79,614 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990EZ · $66,425 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $64,483 | 97.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,616 | 2.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $326 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $66,425 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $60,931 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $56,878 | 93.3% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,633 | 4.3% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,420 | 2.3% | |
| Total | $60,931 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $68,016 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $63,963 | 94.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $3,353 | 4.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $700 | 1.0% | |
| Total | $68,016 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $82,587 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $78,468 | 95.0% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,289 | 2.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,700 | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $130 | 0.2% | |
| Total | $82,587 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $81,463 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $79,134 | 97.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $2,010 | 2.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $319 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $81,463 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $99,419 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $87,889 | 88.4% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $10,724 | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $806 | 0.8% | |
| Total | $99,419 | 100% |
Comments