LIVING LEGENDS AWARDS FOR SERVICE TO HUMANITY
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text LIVING LEGENDS AWARDS FOR SERVICE TO HUMANITY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://furp.org/org/living-legends-awards-for-service-to-humanity-475532954. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LIVING LEGENDS AWARDS FOR SERVICE TO HUMANITY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/living-legends-awards-for-service-to-humanity-475532954
MLA “LIVING LEGENDS AWARDS FOR SERVICE TO HUMANITY.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2025, https://furp.org/org/living-legends-awards-for-service-to-humanity-475532954. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $140K · expenses $153K · assets $129K
- EIN
- 47-5532954
- Address
- 5401 BROADWATER LN, CLARKSVILLE, MD 21029-1118
- NTEE code
- A20 Arts, Cultural Organizations - Multipurpose (Arts, Culture and Humanities) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
WE NBSP;ADDRESS NBSP;FOOD NBSP;INSECURITY NBSP;PROVIDE NBSP;WRAPAROUND NBSP;SERVICES NBSP;AND NBSP;USE NBSP;ARTS NBSP;AND NBSP;COMMUNITY NBSP;ENGAGEMENT NBSP;TO NBSP;EMPOWER NBSP;AND NBSP;UPLIFT NBSP;THOSE NBSP;WHO NBSP;STRENGTHEN NBSP;SOCIETY
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doreen A Hines | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jason A Allen | CHAIRPERSON | 2015-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Egorugwa | LOGISTICS | 2020-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colline Silvera | FINANCIAL DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erika Pringle | RESEARCH SPECIALIST | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Egorugwu | LOGISTICS | 2019-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Ralph | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jackie Praylo-Johnson | EVENT MANAGER | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlene Williams | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Thompson | SOCIAL MEDIA | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kumar Dixit (former) | BRANDING | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lillian Smith (former) | NUTRITIONIST | 2020-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lulu Mupfumbu (former) | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | 2019 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Johanna Hollingsworth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOREEN A HINES | EXEC. DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON A ALLEN | CHAIRPERSON | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLINE SILVERA | FINANCIAL DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EGORUGWA | LOGISTICS | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA PRINGLE | RESEARCH SPECIALIST | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EGORUGWU | LOGISTICS | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RALPH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE PRAYLO-JOHNSON | EVENT MANAGER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE WILLIAMS | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID THOMPSON | SOCIAL MEDIA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOREEN A HINES | Exec Director | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON A ALLEN | Chairperson | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLINE SILVERA | Financial Director | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID THOMPSON | Social Media | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOREEN AK HINES | EXEC DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON A ALLEN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EGORUGWA | LOGISTICS | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLINE SILVERA | FINANCIAL DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA PRINGLE | RESEARCH SPECIALIST | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EGORUGWU | LOGISTICS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RALPH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE PRAYLO-JOHNSON | EVENTS MANAGER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE WILLIAMS | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID THOMPSON | SOCIAL MEDIA | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KUMAR DIXIT | BRANDING | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SMITH | NUTRITIONIST | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOREEN AK HINES | EXEC DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON A ALLEN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EGORUGWA | LOGISTICS | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLINE SILVERA | FINANCIAL DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA PRINGLE | RESEARCH SPECIALIST | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EGORUGWU | LOGISTICS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RALPH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE PRAYLO-JOHNSON | EVENTS MANAGER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE WILLIAMS | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID THOMPSON | SOCIAL MEDIA | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KUMAR DIXIT | BRANDING | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SMITH | NUTRITIONIST | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOREEN AK HINES | EXEC DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON A ALLEN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EGORUGWA | LOGISTICS | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLINE SILVERA | FINANCIAL DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA PRINGLE | RESEARCH SPECIALIST | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EGORUGWU | LOGISTICS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RALPH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE PRAYLO-JOHNSON | EVENTS MANAGER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE WILLIAMS | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID THOMPSON | SOCIAL MEDIA | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KUMAR DIXIT | BRANDING | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SMITH | NUTRITIONIST | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOREEN AK HINES | EXEC DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON A ALLEN | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EGORUGWA | LOGISTICS | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLINE SILVERA | FINANCIAL DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA PRINGLE | RESEARCH SPECIALIST | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EGORUGWU | LOGISTICS | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID RALPH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACKIE PRAYLO-JOHNSON | EVENTS MANAGER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLENE WILLIAMS | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID THOMPSON | SOCIAL MEDIA | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KUMAR DIXIT | BRANDING | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LILLIAN SMITH | NUTRITIONIST | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOREEN AK HINES | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON A ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LULU MUPFUMBU | ARTISTIC DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLINE SILVERA | FINANCIAL DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIKA PRINGLE | RESEARCH | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE EGORUGWU | LOGISTICE/BOARD | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOREEN AK HINES | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JASON A ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANNA HOLLINGSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOREEN AK HINES | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON A ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANNA HOLLINGSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOREEN AK HINES | DIRECTOR | 10 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JASON A ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JOHANNA HOLLINGSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $140,341 | $153,499 | $129,239 | $129,239 | $140,341 | $0 | - | 0 | 11 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $101,993 | $57,157 | $144,917 | $144,917 | $101,993 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $60,856 | $41,460 | $100,082 | $100,082 | $60,856 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $91,028 | $89,626 | $81,362 | $81,362 | $91,028 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $72,757 | $56,872 | $82,728 | $79,960 | $72,757 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $171,427 | $117,118 | $64,075 | $64,075 | $171,427 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $34,698 | $30,721 | $9,766 | $9,766 | $34,698 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $22,530 | $17,966 | $5,789 | $5,789 | $22,530 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $29,081 | $29,375 | $1,225 | $1,225 | $29,081 | $0 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $0 | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $547,304 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAPITAL AREA FOOD BANK | $393,526 | 1 | $393,526 | 2024 | 2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | $65,000 | 2 | $50,000 | 2020 | 2019-2020 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| RAINBOW COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | $64,923 | 2 | $48,269 | 2024 | 2023-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| FORGOOD INC | $7,643 | 1 | $7,643 | 2021 | 2021 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| ARTS AND HUMANITIES COUNCIL OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY IN | $6,000 | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 | 2021 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA | $5,100 | 1 | $5,100 | 2022 | 2022 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| ADVENTIST HEALTHCARE INC | $5,000 | 1 | $5,000 | 2016 | 2016 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | $112 | 3 | $27 | 2023 | 2021-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LIVING LEGENDS AWARDS FOR SERVICE TO HUMANITY” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPACE FREE ART FOR ALL INC | MD | A20 | $123,530 | $141,091 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SILVER SPRING TOWN CENTER INC | MD | A20 | $158,149 | $151,295 | Executive Director | $77,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAKING SPACE BMORE | MD | A20 | $129,490 | $109,544 | Director non-voting | $25,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FOLKLORE SOCIETY OF GREATER WASHINGTON | MD | A20 | $152,869 | $173,027 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DC SOUTH ASIAN ARTS COUNCIL INC | MD | A20 | $131,635 | $120,083 | Director | $4,800 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHEATON ARTS PARADE INC | MD | A20 | $133,295 | $146,196 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREENBELT LABOR DAY FESTIVAL COMMITTE INC | MD | A20 | $129,823 | $120,019 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INTERNATIONAL THEATRE DEVELOPMENT INC | MD | A20 | $143,089 | $91,421 | TREASURER - SECRETARY | $29,334 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF THE HOPKINS CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC | MN | A20 | $138,582 | $84,311 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| KEYS TO LIFE | AK | A20 | $121,663 | $158,594 | Executive Director | $48,950 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| G FORCE ARTS FOUNDATION | LA | A20 | $115,022 | $3,125 | Principal Officer | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| CITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR THE ARTS | NY | A20 | $170,739 | $176,706 | TREASURER | $282,163 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| JOE CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC | FL | A20 | $114,624 | $103,516 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| GIVING LIGHT | VA | A20 | $117,936 | $106,054 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| LANSING AREA FOLKSONG SOCIETY | MI | A20 | $117,102 | $119,911 | President & Membership Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| ST LOUIS PARK FRIENDS OF THE ARTS | MN | A20 | $120,003 | $116,120 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $62,987 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| SCHOOL FOR RURAL CULTURE AND CREATIVITY | KS | A20 | $158,912 | $57,954 | Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| SOCIETY OF THE DANUBE-SWABIANS OF THE U S A | IL | A20 | $172,595 | $178,201 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| ART INTERSECTION MKE COMMUNITY PARTNERS | WI | A20 | $152,769 | $29,221 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| SYRACUSE POLISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NY | A20 | $159,815 | $49,077 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| ART LEAGUE OF FORT BEND COUNTY | TX | A20 | $137,743 | $119,649 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| BOYNE ARTS COLLECTIVE | MI | A20 | $143,064 | $118,951 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| WIDE WORLD FOR REFUGEE | WA | A20 | $164,808 | $164,508 | Founder and CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| FILMS FOR HUMANITY INC | NY | A20 | $119,248 | $64,030 | OFFICER | $10,000 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
| LOTUS TAO CULTURE ASSOCIATION | CA | A20 | $152,372 | $166,882 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $153,499 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,792
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $44,149 | $44,149 | - | - | 28.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GAS | $30,892 | - | $30,892 | - | 20.1% |
| Occupancy | $16,932 | $16,932 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $16,792 | - | $16,792 | - | 10.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEAL | $13,384 | - | $13,384 | - | 8.7% |
| Office expenses | $9,473 | - | $9,473 | - | 6.2% | |
| Travel | $7,720 | - | $7,720 | - | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $7,720 | - | $7,720 | - | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,271 | - | $6,271 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VEHICLE EXPENSE | $124 | - | $124 | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $42 | - | $42 | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $153,499 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $57,157 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Royalties | $21,558 | $21,558 | - | - | 37.7% | |
| Fees: management | $16,262 | $16,262 | - | - | 28.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,759 | - | $5,759 | - | 10.1% | |
| Office expenses | $3,976 | - | $3,976 | - | 7.0% | |
| Travel | $2,869 | - | $2,869 | - | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Job Supplies | $2,559 | $2,559 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | Meals & Entertainment | $2,334 | - | $2,334 | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) | Cae & Truck gas | $780 | - | $780 | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $704 | - | $704 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $10 | - | $10 | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Miac | -$4 | -$4 | - | - | -0.0% |
| Total | $57,157 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $41,460 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $26,075 | 62.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $13,895 | 33.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $1,490 | 3.6% | |
| Total | $41,460 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $89,626 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $81,194 | 90.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $5,875 | 6.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,725 | 1.9% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $832 | 0.9% | |
| Total | $89,626 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $56,872 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $51,872 | 91.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $5,000 | 8.8% | |
| Total | $56,872 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $117,118 spent · pay $4,500 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $102,546 | 87.6% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $10,072 | 8.6% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $4,500 | 3.8% | |
| Total | $117,118 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $30,721 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $28,377 | 92.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,344 | 7.6% | |
| Total | $30,721 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $17,966 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $17,966 | 100.0% | |
| Total | $17,966 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $29,375 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $27,855 | 94.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $770 | 2.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $750 | 2.6% | |
| Total | $29,375 | 100% |
Trademarks
1 US trademark, 1 live.
- The Living Legends Awards for Service To Humanity,Inc. 1 marks, MD FUZZY medium confidence: same name (governing-board words and legal endings aside) and state
| Mark | Serial | Filed | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE LIVING LEGENDS AWARDS FOR SERVICE TO HUMANITY | 86865345 | 2016-01-05 | Registered | TRTDXFAP, file of 2025-09-11 |
The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).
Comments