LIVING LEGENDS AWARDS FOR SERVICE TO HUMANITY

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text LIVING LEGENDS AWARDS FOR SERVICE TO HUMANITY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2025. https://furp.org/org/living-legends-awards-for-service-to-humanity-475532954. Retrieved 2026-11-07.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). LIVING LEGENDS AWARDS FOR SERVICE TO HUMANITY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2025]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/living-legends-awards-for-service-to-humanity-475532954

MLA “LIVING LEGENDS AWARDS FOR SERVICE TO HUMANITY.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2025, https://furp.org/org/living-legends-awards-for-service-to-humanity-475532954. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2015–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $140K · expenses $153K · assets $129K

EIN
47-5532954
Address
5401 BROADWATER LN, CLARKSVILLE, MD 21029-1118
NTEE code
A20 Arts, Cultural Organizations - Multipurpose (Arts, Culture and Humanities) published (IRS Business Master File)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
December 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

WE NBSP;ADDRESS NBSP;FOOD NBSP;INSECURITY NBSP;PROVIDE NBSP;WRAPAROUND NBSP;SERVICES NBSP;AND NBSP;USE NBSP;ARTS NBSP;AND NBSP;COMMUNITY NBSP;ENGAGEMENT NBSP;TO NBSP;EMPOWER NBSP;AND NBSP;UPLIFT NBSP;THOSE NBSP;WHO NBSP;STRENGTHEN NBSP;SOCIETY

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Doreen A Hines EXEC. DIRECTOR2015-2025 10 $0 reported 1
Jason A Allen CHAIRPERSON2015-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Diane Egorugwa LOGISTICS2020-2025 5 $0 reported 1
Colline Silvera FINANCIAL DIRECTOR2019-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Erika Pringle RESEARCH SPECIALIST2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Diane Egorugwu LOGISTICS2019-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Ralph DIRECTOR2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jackie Praylo-Johnson EVENT MANAGER2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Charlene Williams COMMUNITY OUTREACH2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
David Thompson SOCIAL MEDIA2020-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kumar Dixit (former) BRANDING2020-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Lillian Smith (former) NUTRITIONIST2020-2023 0 $0 reported 1
Lulu Mupfumbu (former) ARTISTIC DIRECTOR2019 5 $0 reported 1
Johanna Hollingsworth (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 5 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOREEN A HINES EXEC. DIRECTOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JASON A ALLEN CHAIRPERSON5 $0$0$0 $01
COLLINE SILVERA FINANCIAL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DIANE EGORUGWA LOGISTICS5 $0$0$0 $01
ERIKA PRINGLE RESEARCH SPECIALIST- $0$0$0 $01
DIANE EGORUGWU LOGISTICS- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID RALPH DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKIE PRAYLO-JOHNSON EVENT MANAGER- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLENE WILLIAMS COMMUNITY OUTREACH- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID THOMPSON SOCIAL MEDIA- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 11 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOREEN A HINES Exec Director10 $0$0$0 $01
JASON A ALLEN Chairperson5 $0$0$0 $01
COLLINE SILVERA Financial Director1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID THOMPSON Social Media0 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOREEN AK HINES EXEC DIRECTOR10 $0-$0 $01
JASON A ALLEN CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $01
DIANE EGORUGWA LOGISTICS5 $0-$0 $01
COLLINE SILVERA FINANCIAL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ERIKA PRINGLE RESEARCH SPECIALIST0 $0-$0 $01
DIANE EGORUGWU LOGISTICS0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID RALPH DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JACKIE PRAYLO-JOHNSON EVENTS MANAGER0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLENE WILLIAMS COMMUNITY OUTREACH0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID THOMPSON SOCIAL MEDIA0 $0-$0 $01
KUMAR DIXIT BRANDING0 $0-$0 $01
LILLIAN SMITH NUTRITIONIST0 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOREEN AK HINES EXEC DIRECTOR10 $0-$0 $01
JASON A ALLEN CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $01
DIANE EGORUGWA LOGISTICS5 $0-$0 $01
COLLINE SILVERA FINANCIAL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ERIKA PRINGLE RESEARCH SPECIALIST0 $0-$0 $01
DIANE EGORUGWU LOGISTICS0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID RALPH DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JACKIE PRAYLO-JOHNSON EVENTS MANAGER0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLENE WILLIAMS COMMUNITY OUTREACH0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID THOMPSON SOCIAL MEDIA0 $0-$0 $01
KUMAR DIXIT BRANDING0 $0-$0 $01
LILLIAN SMITH NUTRITIONIST0 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOREEN AK HINES EXEC DIRECTOR10 $0-$0 $01
JASON A ALLEN CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $01
DIANE EGORUGWA LOGISTICS5 $0-$0 $01
COLLINE SILVERA FINANCIAL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ERIKA PRINGLE RESEARCH SPECIALIST0 $0-$0 $01
DIANE EGORUGWU LOGISTICS0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID RALPH DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JACKIE PRAYLO-JOHNSON EVENTS MANAGER0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLENE WILLIAMS COMMUNITY OUTREACH0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID THOMPSON SOCIAL MEDIA0 $0-$0 $01
KUMAR DIXIT BRANDING0 $0-$0 $01
LILLIAN SMITH NUTRITIONIST0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 12 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOREEN AK HINES EXEC DIRECTOR10 $0-$0 $01
JASON A ALLEN CHAIRMAN5 $0-$0 $01
DIANE EGORUGWA LOGISTICS5 $0-$0 $01
COLLINE SILVERA FINANCIAL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ERIKA PRINGLE RESEARCH SPECIALIST0 $0-$0 $01
DIANE EGORUGWU LOGISTICS0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID RALPH DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
JACKIE PRAYLO-JOHNSON EVENTS MANAGER0 $0-$0 $01
CHARLENE WILLIAMS COMMUNITY OUTREACH0 $0-$0 $01
DAVID THOMPSON SOCIAL MEDIA0 $0-$0 $01
KUMAR DIXIT BRANDING0 $0-$0 $01
LILLIAN SMITH NUTRITIONIST0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOREEN AK HINES DIRECTOR10 $0-$0 $01
JASON A ALLEN DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
LULU MUPFUMBU ARTISTIC DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
COLLINE SILVERA FINANCIAL DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
ERIKA PRINGLE RESEARCH0 $0-$0 $01
DIANE EGORUGWU LOGISTICE/BOARD0 $0-$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOREEN AK HINES DIRECTOR10 $0-$0 $01
JASON A ALLEN DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
JOHANNA HOLLINGSWORTH DIRECTOR5 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOREEN AK HINES DIRECTOR10 $0-- $01
JASON A ALLEN DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
JOHANNA HOLLINGSWORTH DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
DOREEN AK HINES DIRECTOR10 $0-- $01
JASON A ALLEN DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01
JOHANNA HOLLINGSWORTH DIRECTOR5 $0-- $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$140,341$153,499 $129,239$129,239 $140,341$0 -011
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$101,993$57,157 $144,917$144,917 $101,993$0 $0011
2023 · Form 990EZ period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$60,856$41,460 $100,082$100,082 $60,856$0 ---
2022 · Form 990EZ period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$91,028$89,626 $81,362$81,362 $91,028$0 ---
2021 · Form 990EZ period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$72,757$56,872 $82,728$79,960 $72,757$0 ---
2020 · Form 990EZ period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$171,427$117,118 $64,075$64,075 $171,427$0 ---
2019 · Form 990EZ period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,698$30,721 $9,766$9,766 $34,698$0 ---
2018 · Form 990EZ period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$22,530$17,966 $5,789$5,789 $22,530$0 ---
2017 · Form 990EZ period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$29,081$29,375 $1,225$1,225 $29,081$0 ---
2015 · Form 990EZ period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$0- $0$0 $0$0 ---

Funders of this organization

8 grantors reported grants to this organization, $547,304 in all, tax years 2016 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTotal givenGrantsLatest year's amountLatest yearYears givenTypeMatchGrants
CAPITAL AREA FOOD BANK $393,5261 $393,5262024 2024 Public charity Exact
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND $65,0002 $50,0002020 2019-2020 DAF sponsor Exact
show
RAINBOW COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC $64,9232 $48,2692024 2023-2024 Public charity Exact
show
FORGOOD INC $7,6431 $7,6432021 2021 DAF sponsor Exact
show
ARTS AND HUMANITIES COUNCIL OF MONTGOMERY COUNTY IN $6,0001 $6,0002021 2021 Public charity Exact
show
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA $5,1001 $5,1002022 2022 DAF sponsor Exact
show
ADVENTIST HEALTHCARE INC $5,0001 $5,0002016 2016 Public charity Exact
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION $1123 $272023 2021-2023 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LIVING LEGENDS AWARDS FOR SERVICE TO HUMANITY”
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
SPACE FREE ART FOR ALL INCMDA20 $123,530$141,091 Executive Director$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
SILVER SPRING TOWN CENTER INCMDA20 $158,149$151,295 Executive Director$77,000 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
MAKING SPACE BMOREMDA20 $129,490$109,544 Director non-voting$25,000 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
FOLKLORE SOCIETY OF GREATER WASHINGTONMDA20 $152,869$173,027 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
DC SOUTH ASIAN ARTS COUNCIL INCMDA20 $131,635$120,083 Director$4,800 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
WHEATON ARTS PARADE INCMDA20 $133,295$146,196 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
GREENBELT LABOR DAY FESTIVAL COMMITTE INCMDA20 $129,823$120,019 President$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
INTERNATIONAL THEATRE DEVELOPMENT INCMDA20 $143,089$91,421 TREASURER - SECRETARY$29,334 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x, same state
FRIENDS OF THE HOPKINS CENTER FOR THE ARTS INCMNA20 $138,582$84,311 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
KEYS TO LIFEAKA20 $121,663$158,594 Executive Director$48,950 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
G FORCE ARTS FOUNDATIONLAA20 $115,022$3,125 Principal Officer$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
CITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR THE ARTSNYA20 $170,739$176,706 TREASURER$282,163 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
JOE CENTER FOR THE ARTS INCFLA20 $114,624$103,516 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
GIVING LIGHTVAA20 $117,936$106,054 President$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
LANSING AREA FOLKSONG SOCIETYMIA20 $117,102$119,911 President & Membership Director$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
ST LOUIS PARK FRIENDS OF THE ARTSMNA20 $120,003$116,120 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$62,987 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
SCHOOL FOR RURAL CULTURE AND CREATIVITYKSA20 $158,912$57,954 Chair$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
SOCIETY OF THE DANUBE-SWABIANS OF THE U S AILA20 $172,595$178,201 Director$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
ART INTERSECTION MKE COMMUNITY PARTNERSWIA20 $152,769$29,221 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
SYRACUSE POLISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INCNYA20 $159,815$49,077 President$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
ART LEAGUE OF FORT BEND COUNTYTXA20 $137,743$119,649 President$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
BOYNE ARTS COLLECTIVEMIA20 $143,064$118,951 President$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
WIDE WORLD FOR REFUGEEWAA20 $164,808$164,508 Founder and CEO$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
FILMS FOR HUMANITY INCNYA20 $119,248$64,030 OFFICER$10,000 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x
LOTUS TAO CULTURE ASSOCIATIONCAA20 $152,372$166,882 CEO$0 Same NTEE code A20, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedTypeYearsWhich ones
THE EDWARD C FOGG III AND LISBETH A FOGG CHARITABLE TRUST $729,20910 1Private foundation2016–2025 BAINBRIDGE-DECATUR COUNTY COUNCIL FOR THE ARTS INC
HAMPTON ROADS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $597,9529 1DAF sponsor2020–2025 ISLAND COMMUNITY HOUSE INC
THE SEATTLE FOUNDATION $397,25014 2DAF sponsor2019–2024 PAN AFRICAN CENTER FOR EMPOWERMENT INC; WIDE WORLD FOR REFUGEE
MANKATO AREA FOUNDATION $268,78910 1DAF sponsor2009–2024 TWIN RIVERS COUNCIL FOR THE ARTS
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR $253,3007 4DAF sponsor2021–2024 DISTRICT ONE COMMUNITY EDUCATION CENTER INC; AMERICAN FRIENDS OF THE BERLIN STAATSOPER INC; TWIN RIVERS COUNCIL FOR THE ARTS; SPACE FREE ART FOR ALL INC
SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION $245,0006 2DAF sponsor2021–2024 LYRICAL OPPOSITION; ENGINEERS ALLIANCE FOR THE ARTS
WHITEFISH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC $227,5695 1DAF sponsor2021–2025 AMAZING PLACE MUSIC INC
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC $207,81810 5DAF sponsor2020–2025 PAN AFRICAN CENTER FOR EMPOWERMENT INC; INDIAN OCTAVES; LAMPLIGHT AVL; LYRICAL OPPOSITION and 1 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one $195,80015 11DAF sponsor2018–2024 FILMS FOR HUMANITY INC; PARISH CENTER FOR THE ARTS INC; INTERNATIONAL THEATRE DEVELOPMENT INC; HAMPTON FRIENDS OF THE ARTS INC and 7 more
TIDES FOUNDATION $180,0001 1DAF sponsor2024–2024 INTERNATIONAL THEATRE DEVELOPMENT INC
ATWOOD FOUNDATION INCORPORATED $162,50010 1Private foundation2016–2024 KEYS TO LIFE
LINCOLN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC $153,4903 1DAF sponsor2022–2024 LIZ SHEA-MCCOY FOUNDATION FOR THE ARTS
COLORADO GIVES FOUNDATION $141,7729 1DAF sponsor2013–2024 HISTORIC ELITCH GARDENS THEATRE FOUNDATION
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING $132,2447 6DAF sponsor2018–2024 PAN AFRICAN CENTER FOR EMPOWERMENT INC; KEYS TO LIFE; TWIN RIVERS COUNCIL FOR THE ARTS; SOMETHING QUEER MUSIC AND ARTS COLLECTIVE and 2 more
FINGER LAKES AREA COMMUNITY ENDOWMENT $110,0005 1DAF sponsor2018–2024 LITTLE LAKES COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $153,499 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $16,792
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $44,149$44,149-- 28.8%
Other (as described)GAS $30,892-$30,892- 20.1%
Occupancy $16,932$16,932-- 11.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $16,792-$16,792- 10.9%
Other (as described)MEAL $13,384-$13,384- 8.7%
Office expenses $9,473-$9,473- 6.2%
Travel $7,720-$7,720- 5.0%
All other expenses $7,720-$7,720- 5.0%
Advertising and promotion $6,271-$6,271- 4.1%
Other (as described)VEHICLE EXPENSE $124-$124- 0.1%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES $42-$42- 0.0%
Total$153,499100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $57,157 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Royalties $21,558$21,558-- 37.7%
Fees: management $16,262$16,262-- 28.5%
Advertising and promotion $5,759-$5,759- 10.1%
Office expenses $3,976-$3,976- 7.0%
Travel $2,869-$2,869- 5.0%
Other (as described)Job Supplies $2,559$2,559-- 4.5%
Other (as described)Meals & Entertainment $2,334-$2,334- 4.1%
Other (as described)Cae & Truck gas $780-$780- 1.4%
Occupancy $704-$704- 1.2%
Fees: legal $350-$350- 0.6%
Interest $10-$10- 0.0%
Other (as described)Miac -$4-$4-- -0.0%
Total$57,157100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990EZ · $41,460 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Fees to independent contractors $26,075 62.9%
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $13,895 33.5%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $1,490 3.6%
Total$41,460100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990EZ · $89,626 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $81,194 90.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $5,875 6.6%
Fees to independent contractors $1,725 1.9%
Printing, publications, postage $832 0.9%
Total$89,626100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990EZ · $56,872 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $51,872 91.2%
Fees to independent contractors $5,000 8.8%
Total$56,872100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990EZ · $117,118 spent · pay $4,500 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $102,546 87.6%
Fees to independent contractors $10,072 8.6%
Salaries, other pay and benefits $4,500 3.8%
Total$117,118100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990EZ · $30,721 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $28,377 92.4%
Fees to independent contractors $2,344 7.6%
Total$30,721100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990EZ · $17,966 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $17,966 100.0%
Total$17,966100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990EZ · $29,375 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) $27,855 94.8%
Fees to independent contractors $770 2.6%
Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance $750 2.6%
Total$29,375100%

View the filing

Trademarks

1 US trademark, 1 live.

MarkSerialFiledStatusSource
THE LIVING LEGENDS AWARDS FOR SERVICE TO HUMANITY868653452016-01-05RegisteredTRTDXFAP, file of 2025-09-11

The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.