R & S FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text R & S FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/r-and-s-foundation-inc-472653635. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). R & S FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/r-and-s-foundation-inc-472653635
MLA “R & S FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/r-and-s-foundation-inc-472653635. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $171K · expenses $182K · assets $520K
- EIN
- 47-2653635
- Address
- 2928 WOLF MEADOWS LN, EUGENE, OR 97408-7180
- Website
- HTTPS://WWW.RECONSNIPERFOUNDATION.ORG
- NTEE code
- T12
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2015 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ACTIVE-DUTY, VETERAN, AND FAMILY SUPPORT AND EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 14 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
14 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Joliet | PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philip Mcginty | VICE PRESIDE | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Evan Rodeffer | TREASURER | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Skinta | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Brown (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017-2021 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Keevil (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ralph Trotta (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2019-2021 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Joliet (former) | Vice President | 2019 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christian Sorg (former) | Secretary | 2018 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Guzinsky (former) | Vice President | 2016 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kelby Price (former) | Director | 2016 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sonny Morgan (former) | Director | 2016 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshua Grantham (former) | General Council | 2016 | 12 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Devin Daniels (former) | Case Manager | 2016 | 20 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER JOLIET | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP MCGINTY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN RODEFFER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SKINTA | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER JOLIET | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP MCGINTY | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN RODEFFER | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SKINTA | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTOPHER JOLIET | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP MCGINTY | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EVAN RODEFFER | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SKINTA | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BROWN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER JOLIET | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KEEVIL | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP MCGINTY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SKINTA | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH TROTTA | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BROWN | PRESIDENT | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP MCGINTY | TREASURER | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER JOLIET | VICE PRESIDE | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SKINTA | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH TROTTA | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE KEEVIL | BOARD MEMBER | 20 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Brown | President | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Chris Joliet | Vice President | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Philip Mcginty | Treasurer | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Keevil | Board Member | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Skinta | Board Member | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Trotta | Board Member | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Brown | President | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Philip McGinty | CFO | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Christian Sorg | Secretary | 15 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 12 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BROWN | President | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHILIP MCGINTY | CFO | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 7 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHILIP MCGINTY | CFO | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GUZINSKY | Vice President | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KELBY PRICE | Director | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SONNY MORGAN | Director | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA GRANTHAM | General Council | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER JOLIET | Media Manager | 12 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEVIN DANIELS | Case Manager | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $170,904 | $182,155 | $520,292 | $519,910 | $170,904 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $131,590 | $84,787 | $533,963 | $531,161 | $134,625 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $67,840 | $156,091 | $514,215 | $484,358 | $67,840 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $647,558 | $174,912 | $572,718 | $572,609 | $647,558 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $112,333 | $148,668 | $106,461 | $99,963 | $112,333 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $118,792 | $178,775 | $132,809 | $124,418 | $118,792 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $166,157 | $82,523 | $185,599 | $184,401 | $124,072 | $42,085 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $107,618 | $87,440 | $102,130 | $100,767 | $107,618 | $0 | - | 0 | 12 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,017 | $77,254 | $115,616 | $113,278 | $168,017 | $0 | - | 0 | 7 |
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $76,617 in all, tax years 2015 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE FOX VALLEY REGION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 | $30,000 | show |
| FORGOOD INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2016-2017 | 2 | $14,714 | 2017 | $6,744 | show |
| MARIN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 | $10,000 | show |
| CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020 | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 | $10,000 | show |
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $10,000 | 2015 | $10,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “R & S FOUNDATION INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $1,703 | 2023 | $344 | show |
| EDWARDS LIFESCIENCES FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “R & S FOUNDATION INC” | 2020 | 1 | $200 | 2020 | $200 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THAYER FAMILY FOUNDATION | OR | T12 | $152,984 | $175,182 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROMANAGGI CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | OR | T12 | $219,742 | $88,638 | DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LOVE INDIA MISSION ENDEAVOR INC | OR | T12 | $202,109 | $217,092 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOOD NEWS INDIA DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT ASSOCIATION | OR | T12 | $115,203 | $69,396 | President, Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SUNRIVER WOMENS CLUB | OR | T12 | $253,981 | $223,473 | VP Communicatio | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROJECT HOPE OF LANE COUNTY | OR | T12 | $122,170 | $120,279 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMI FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T12 | $225,384 | $177,040 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PROCYON STRONG FOUNDATION INC | CT | T12 | $140,356 | $127,197 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| RCOBEC FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T12 | $152,710 | $152,398 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INTEGRITY FOUNDATION INC | GA | T12 | $137,189 | $131,151 | PRESIDENT/SE | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ACECNJ FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T12 | $196,633 | $173,149 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FORSGATE FOUNDATION INC | NJ | T12 | $127,579 | $123,970 | CHAIRMAN & TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FOX CARES FOUNDATION INC | WI | T12 | $228,624 | $177,039 | Executive Dir | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FARM SCHOOL FOUNDATION INC | MA | T12 | $116,634 | $0 | Clerk | $101,665 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INDY HUB FOUNDATION INC | IN | T12 | $228,023 | $248,172 | PRESIDENT | $100,000 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DECKER FOUNDATION INC | UT | T12 | $217,028 | $117,000 | President of the Board Cofounder | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| EDD FOUNDATION INC | NY | T12 | $183,400 | $139,157 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| TG2 FOUNDATION INC | CA | T12 | $192,914 | $9,125 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ICE FLYERS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $146,358 | $138,875 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LEGACY FOUNDATION INC | WA | T12 | $236,958 | $285,272 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ACU FOUNDATION | WA | T12 | $121,569 | $132,342 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HENRYS HEROES FOUNDATION INC | IL | T12 | $270,267 | $189,943 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GALATOIRE FOUNDATION INC | LA | T12 | $128,728 | $186,372 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SHAREDIMPACT FOUNDATION INC | CT | T12 | $123,410 | $330,288 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MARINER SANDS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $144,544 | $115,377 | DIRECTOR, CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $182,155 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,352 · events $2,512
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $100,352 | $100,352 | - | - | 55.1% | |
| Office expenses | $33,630 | $33,630 | - | - | 18.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND MERCHANT FEES | $23,024 | $23,024 | - | - | 12.6% |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING GOODS | $7,154 | - | - | $7,154 | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,290 | $6,290 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,635 | $4,635 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | CONFERENCE, CONVENTION, M | $2,512 | $2,512 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Interest | $1,606 | $1,606 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS, SUBSCRIPTIONS, REF | $1,391 | $1,391 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Travel | $1,166 | $1,166 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $395 | $395 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $182,155 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $84,787 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,513 · events $7,229
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $40,513 | $40,513 | - | - | 47.8% | |
| Office expenses | $22,646 | $22,646 | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,335 | $7,335 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,686 | $4,686 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,459 | $3,459 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Travel | $2,149 | $2,149 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS, SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,565 | $1,565 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Interest | $1,117 | $1,117 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES AND EQUIPMENT | $888 | $888 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | PAYMENT PROCESSING FEES | $429 | $429 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $4,194 | $7,229 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $84,787 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $156,091 spent · pay $0 · grants $80,452 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $80,452 | $80,452 | - | - | 51.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FUNDRAISING GOODS | $42,132 | - | - | $42,132 | 27.0% |
| Office expenses | $18,619 | $18,619 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,650 | $4,650 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,322 | $2,322 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | :BOOKS, SUBSCRIPTIONS | $2,106 | $2,106 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $1,699 | $1,699 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $1,184 | $1,184 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STRIPE | $1,029 | $1,029 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Other (as described) | FACILITIES AND EQUIPMENT | $1,026 | $1,026 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Interest | $872 | $872 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Total | $156,091 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $174,912 spent · pay $0 · grants $78,839 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $78,839 | $78,839 | - | - | 45.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES | $36,285 | $36,285 | - | - | 20.7% |
| Office expenses | $22,356 | $22,356 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STRIPE FEES | $10,570 | $10,570 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,568 | $8,568 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,705 | $5,705 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PURCHASES | $5,084 | $5,084 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | BOOKS, SUBSCRIPTIONS, REF | $2,272 | $2,272 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Insurance | $1,798 | $1,798 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,268 | $1,268 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $1,079 | $1,079 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $860 | $860 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Interest | $228 | $228 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $174,912 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $148,668 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $145,896 | 98.1% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,259 | 1.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $513 | 0.3% | |
| Total | $148,668 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $178,775 spent · pay $0 · grants $41,002 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Printing, publications, postage | $87,071 | 48.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $50,702 | 28.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $41,002 | 22.9% | |
| Total | $178,775 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $82,523 spent · pay $0 · grants $30,086 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Printing, publications, postage | $33,529 | 40.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $30,086 | 36.5% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $18,908 | 22.9% | |
| Total | $82,523 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $87,440 spent · pay $0 · grants $65,426 · events $3,060
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $58,426 | $58,426 | - | - | 66.8% | |
| Travel | $7,090 | - | - | $7,090 | 8.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $7,000 | $7,000 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Office expenses | $3,917 | - | $300 | $3,617 | 4.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,060 | - | - | $3,060 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,422 | $1,422 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Interest | $784 | $225 | - | $559 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: management | $691 | - | - | $691 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $472 | $472 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $399 | - | - | $399 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Software | $377 | $377 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Information technology | $238 | $238 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $60 | $60 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Business Registration Fees | $4 | $4 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $87,440 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $77,254 spent · pay $0 · grants $35,796 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $32,796 | $32,796 | - | - | 42.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Fundraising Supplies | $19,254 | - | - | $19,254 | 24.9% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $8,000 | - | - | $8,000 | 10.4% | |
| Travel | $5,992 | $5,992 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Office expenses | $3,606 | $3,606 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,000 | $3,000 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,829 | $1,829 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Merchandise goods | $1,458 | - | - | $1,458 | 1.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $438 | $438 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $428 | $428 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $341 | - | $341 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Bank Fees | $103 | $103 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Fees: legal | $9 | $9 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $77,254 | 100% |
State business registration
- R & S FOUNDATION INC OR, DOMESTIC NONPROFIT CORPORATION, Active, formed 2020-07-17
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments