King Street Center Foundation Inc
Similar organizations
Cite this
Plain text King Street Center Foundation Inc: similar organizations. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/472238708/similar. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). King Street Center Foundation Inc: similar organizations [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/472238708/similar
MLA “King Street Center Foundation Inc: similar organizations.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/472238708/similar. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KING STREET CENTER INC | VT | P36 | $2,866,993 | $2,709,154 | EXECUTIVE DI | $129,658 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KEY CENTER FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $3,233,549 | $2,941,052 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WEILL CENTER FOUNDATION INC | WI | A65 | $3,493,351 | $1,384,741 | EXECUTIVE DI | $111,494 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KID STREET LEARNING CENTER INC | CA | O50 | $2,843,680 | $2,330,765 | EXECUTIVE DI | $102,913 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WOLFE STREET FOUNDATION INC | AR | F22 | $1,844,293 | $1,224,108 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| EDEN CENTER FOUNDATION INC | NY | P20 | $1,056,450 | $1,039,538 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| GRACE CENTER FOUNDATION INC | FL | Q30 | $1,899,842 | $1,227,567 | EXECUTIVE DI | $69,617 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CROSSROADS CENTER FOUNDATION INC | FL | E80 | $1,277,505 | $620,464 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST MARYS MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC | WV | E11 | $3,312,932 | $7,276,628 | PHYSICIAN | $2,895,449 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ST MARY MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC | PA | Not reported | $3,223,262 | $2,471,089 | SMMC CEO; THMA PRES/CEO AT 9/18 | $978,092 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KING YOUTH FOUNDATION INC | FL | B82 | $1,362,624 | $1,504,834 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NEW WORLD CENTER FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $1,878,724 | $1,715,639 | EXECUTIVE DI | $151,200 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CENTER FOUNDATION | IL | J30 | $1,092,106 | $206,189 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $240,844 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KING-CARPENTER FOUNDATION | NM | T20 | $1,395,138 | $2,417,660 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| CEDAR STREET FOUNDATION | MA | T21 | $1,215,176 | $1,106,138 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| WOODSTOCK STREET FOUNDATION INC | DE | P20 | $1,939,197 | $1,947,490 | PRESIDENT/SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| KING FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | SC | T20 | $1,355,499 | $82,811 | PRESIDENT / TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MAPLE STREET FOUNDATION INC | VT | B24 | $6,111,771 | $3,837,319 | Head of School | $243,386 | Similar name, revenue within 5x, same state |
| SECOND STREET YOUTH CENTER FOUNDATION INC | NJ | P20 | $4,569,056 | $4,446,198 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $156,167 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CISCO CENTER FOUNDATION INC | MD | B21 | $500,052 | $407,186 | MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| SPAULDING YOUTH CENTER FOUNDATION INC | NH | Not reported | $388,859 | $695,780 | COO | $123,582 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| TURN CENTER FOUNDATION INC | TX | Not reported | $736,383 | $570,905 | PRESIDENT/CH | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| 450 BULL STREET FOUNDATION INC | GA | A82 | $924,155 | $133,901 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MOUNT ZION CENTER FOUNDATION INC | AL | X21 | $851,570 | $239,032 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CENTRO MATER FOUNDATION INC | FL | P12 | $5,844,692 | $83,241 | CO-CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MERCY CENTER FOUNDATION USA INC | DC | B12 | $399,170 | $456,536 | Project Officer Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| NATIONAL LOON CENTER FOUNDATION INC | MN | C30 | $466,947 | $521,786 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $149,043 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CENTERSTONE FOUNDATION INC | TN | F11 | $5,877,562 | $5,557,500 | REGIONAL FINANCE OFFICER | $226,448 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| DOWNING STREET FOUNDATION | CO | T30 | $628,342 | $597,875 | House Manager | $70,300 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CENTURION FOUNDATION INC | NY | T22 | $520,854 | $301,355 | VP Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| BEAVER STREET FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $712,834 | $685,691 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| 37TH STREET FOUNDATION INC | IL | T20 | $717,570 | $232,345 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| ASTOR STREET FOUNDATION INC | WI | Not reported | $552,612 | $814,465 | Vice President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| RIXEY STREET FOUNDATION INC | VA | T20 | $387,587 | $235,204 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CENTRA FOUNDATION INC | IN | B12 | $617,253 | $475,680 | VOTING MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| STREICKER FOUNDATION INC | CT | Not reported | $583,634 | $1,080,752 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $247,900 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| M STREET FOUNDATION | MA | P99 | $523,094 | $1,470,892 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| MILLSTREET FOUNDATION INC | CA | T20 | $512,517 | $566,187 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 5x |
| CARE CENTER FOUNDATION INC | PA | Not reported | $245,604 | $377,386 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| KINGS ART CENTER FOUNDATION | CA | A51 | $267,730 | $149,210 | Trustee | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| STAR CENTER FOUNDATION | OH | P99 | $329,205 | $236,805 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $171,528 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CENTER OF HOPE FOUNDATION INC | NY | P11 | $314,749 | $357,742 | CEO/PRESIDENT | $807,372 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| JEFFERSON CENTER FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $245,828 | $45,763 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| MEDICAL CENTER FOUNDATION INC | GA | E12 | $10,087,794 | $10,316,999 | PRESIDENT & CEO (ENDED 5/25) | $2,489,525 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| POUDRE LEARNING CENTER FOUNDATION INC | CO | C60 | $336,010 | $245,854 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| HAMILTON CENTER FOUNDATION INC | IN | P11 | $247,823 | $32,580 | DIRECTOR | $1,088,349 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| LEVY SENIOR CENTER FOUNDATION INC | IL | Not reported | $330,883 | $411,262 | Chair | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| WATTS LEARNING CENTER FOUNDATION INC | CA | B20 | $15,965,288 | $15,894,154 | EXECUTIVE DI | $224,732 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ADAMS STREET FOUNDATION INC | NY | B99 | $282,930 | $724,424 | Executive Dir. | $65,708 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CENTER FOUNDATION | NY | P11 | $340,071 | $184,871 | TRUSTEE/CEO | $807,372 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| GARFIELD CENTER FOUNDATION INC | MD | A65 | $266,443 | $395,396 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ALDEN STREET FOUNDATION INC | NY | T30 | $216,084 | $111,500 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BURGER KING FOUNDATION INC | FL | P12 | $10,347,455 | $9,088,950 | EXECUTIVE DI | $214,734 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| 1ST STREET FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | $265,016 | $5,071,519 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CHALLENGE CENTER FOUNDATION INC | WI | Not reported | $266,597 | $145,530 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| STREETDOG FOUNDATION INC | TN | D20 | $295,272 | $204,860 | TREASURER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CENTERSTATE CEO FOUNDATION INC | NY | W11 | $310,542 | $426,992 | PRESIDENT | $434,054 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FOUNDATION RESOURCE CENTER INC | GA | Not reported | $262,178 | $248,717 | Director | $29,952 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| EPICENTER FOUNDATION INC | NY | A30 | $248,576 | $176,854 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| ARCC CENTER FOUNDATION INC | CA | F32 | $16,260,534 | $15,412,646 | Executive Dir. | $236,904 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| BUCKEYE CAREER CENTER FOUNDATION INC | OH | T90 | $190,969 | $89,015 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| PINE STREET FOUNDATION INC | PA | T22 | $254,540 | $327,182 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| RUGBY STREET FOUNDATION INC | FL | T22 | $320,000 | $254,519 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| CENTER PLAZA FOUNDATION INC | MD | W02 | $200,000 | $199,920 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| STRONG FOUNDATION INC | FL | T20 | $272,681 | $176,337 | PRES/TREAS | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| STRIBLING FOUNDATION INC | IL | T20 | $194,273 | $137,791 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| STERNER FOUNDATION INC | KS | Not reported | $217,120 | $393,696 | SECRETARY | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 10x |
| FORD STREET FOUNDATION INC | TN | X19 | $93,200 | $80,364 | SECRETARY/TR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HOPE CENTER FOUNDATION INC | KY | T30 | $150,384 | $0 | COO | $193,358 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| U S CENTER FOUNDATION INC | KS | S20 | $23,550 | $27,826 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| COLOR STREET FOUNDATION INC | NJ | P20 | $157,358 | $172,356 | CHAIRWOMAN | $67,308 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ARTS CENTER FOUNDATION INC | KY | A25 | $77,165 | $22,463 | Executive Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| THE HOPE CENTER FOUNDATION INC | GA | Not reported | $28,350 | $24,292 | BOARD CHAIRMAN | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CENTER CLUB FOUNDATION INC | MD | J20 | $6,655 | $4,427 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CARIDAD CENTER FOUNDATION INC | FL | E80 | $153,811 | $943,888 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CARVER CENTER FOUNDATION INC | MD | B82 | $57,595 | $40,301 | President Emeritus | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CENTER STREET FOUNDATION | IL | T20 | $40,339 | $67,825 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ARTS CENTER FOUNDATION INC | OH | A61 | $66,540 | $2,127,066 | PAST CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| KING SOLOMON FOUNDATION INC | FL | P30 | $125,147 | $125,813 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MENORAH CENTER FOUNDATION INC | FL | P75 | $36,334 | $26,489 | Treasurer | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| STUDENT CENTER FOUNDATION | WI | Not reported | $127,317 | $113,987 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CENTER FOUNDATION INC | CA | T20 | $129,708 | $51,322 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| MAIN STREET FOUNDATION INC | CA | B90 | $114,299 | $90,462 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CENTER OF CARE FOUNDATION INC | OH | E12 | $67,104 | $67,674 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| ST MARYS NURSING CENTER FOUNDATION INC | MD | Not reported | $12,416 | $8,864 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HOPE CENTER FOUNDATION INC | FL | Not reported | -$413 | $364 | PRESIDENT/CE | $405,993 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| S JUNE SMITH CENTER FOUNDATION INC | PA | T20 | $55,428 | $52,605 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FAMILY COUNSELING CENTER FOUNDATION INC | NY | P11 | $176,619 | $73,405 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $146,009 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SUSSEX SPORTS CENTER FOUNDATION INC | DE | N31 | $171,143 | $955,316 | PRESIDENT/SE | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| CASWELL CENTER FOUNDATION INC | NC | T11 | $25,370 | $9,957 | VICE CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| HANLEY CENTER FOUNDATION INC | FL | F20 | $36,112,500 | $38,234,163 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $478,528 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SUNNY CENTER FOUNDATION USA INC | NY | I40 | $92,330 | $89,820 | DIRECTOR | $38,443 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SHEPHERD CENTER FOUNDATION INC | GA | T30 | $19,467 | $4,730,601 | FORMER CEO | $1,631,340 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| FELLOWSHIP CENTER FOUNDATION INC | CA | Not reported | $113,429 | $116,867 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| OVERTURE CENTER FOUNDATION INC | WI | A11 | $27,826,091 | $26,379,770 | CFO/CBO | $210,039 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| COMMUNITY CENTER FOUNDATION INC | IN | Not reported | $317 | $63,749 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| SENIOR CENTER FOUNDATION INC | MA | P81 | $45,847 | $18,558 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| COLUMBUS STREET FOUNDATION INC | OR | N41 | $3,038 | $3,859 | DIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| RICKY KING FOUNDATION INC | FL | T21 | $172,852 | $87,015 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $25,987 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |
| KINGS FOUNDATION INC | AR | F60 | $84,683 | $85,062 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x |