ARKANSAS CONNECTIONS ACADEMY INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text ARKANSAS CONNECTIONS ACADEMY INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2016–2024. https://furp.org/org/arkansas-connections-academy-inc-465766559. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ARKANSAS CONNECTIONS ACADEMY INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2016–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/arkansas-connections-academy-inc-465766559
MLA “ARKANSAS CONNECTIONS ACADEMY INC.” furp.org, tax years 2016–2024, https://furp.org/org/arkansas-connections-academy-inc-465766559. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2016–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $40.3M · expenses $41.4M · assets $13.5M
- EIN
- 46-5766559
- Address
- 1009 BEAU TERRE DRIVE BUILDING O, BENTONVILLE, AR 72712-6738
- Website
- WWW.CONNECTIONSACADEMY.COM/ARKANSAS
- NTEE code
- B99
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- December 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Principal officer
- Dennis Beck (its 2014 Form 990-N)
- Form 990-N e-postcards
- 1 filed, 2014 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROVIDED FAMILIES THROUGHOUT THE STATE ACCESS TO A QUALITY EDUCATION BY PROVIDING THE PERSONALIZED LEARNING INHERENT IN A HIGH QUALITY ONLINE SCHOOL, WHILE PROVIDING A COMPLETE PUBLIC SCHOOL EXPERIENCE FOR STUDENTS IN GRADES K-12, FOCUSING ON THE STUDENTS' ACADEMIC GROWTH, SOCIAL AND EMOTIONAL NEEDS, AND POST-SECONDARY GOALS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 6 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
6 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly O'Brien | BOARD MEMEBE | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dennis E Beck | PRESIDENT | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Cruse | SECRETARY | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Virginia Walden Ford | TREASURER | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Hailey Maloney (former) | BOARD MEMEBE | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Hartwell (former) | SECRETARY | 2016-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY O'BRIEN | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E BECK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA CRUSE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WALDEN FORD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY O'BRIEN | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E BECK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA CRUSE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WALDEN FORD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLY O'BRIEN | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E BECK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA CRUSE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WALDEN FORD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAILEY MALONEY | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E BECK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WALDEN FORD | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA HARTWELL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAILEY MALONEY | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E BECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WALDEN FORD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA HARTWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAILEY MALONEY | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E BECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WALDEN FORD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA HARTWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAILEY MALONEY | BOARD MEMEBE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E BECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WALDEN FORD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA HARTWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAILEY MALONEY | BOARD MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENNIS E BECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WALDEN FORD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA HARTWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENNIS E BECK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| VIRGINIA WALDEN FORD | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARLA HARTWELL | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $40,332,117 | $41,398,449 | $13,497,951 | $3,113,385 | $40,332,117 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $32,537,994 | $32,068,119 | $9,290,491 | $4,179,717 | $32,537,994 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $29,990,870 | $27,423,742 | $10,947,549 | $3,709,842 | $29,990,870 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,779,036 | $25,651,955 | $7,564,307 | $1,142,714 | $26,779,036 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $20,599,824 | $20,599,720 | $3,114,083 | $15,633 | $19,589,305 | $1,010,519 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $12,890,262 | $12,889,577 | $4,223,295 | $15,529 | $12,164,438 | $725,824 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $9,473,932 | $9,473,370 | $4,950,965 | $14,844 | $8,871,432 | $602,500 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $6,275,169 | $6,274,208 | $915,654 | $14,282 | $5,857,169 | $418,000 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,255,709 | $3,242,388 | $474,750 | $13,321 | $2,562,009 | $693,700 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARKANSAS PUBLIC SCHOOL RESOURCE CENTER INC | AR | B99 | $22,382,555 | $20,959,295 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $293,639 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTH CAROLINA CONNECTIONS ACADEMY INC | SC | B99 | $61,783,234 | $59,431,608 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ACADEMY AT THE FARM INC | FL | B99 | $22,145,243 | $9,168,282 | DIRECTOR THRU DEC 2024 | $158,745 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| PLATO ACADEMY SCHOOLS CORPORATION | FL | B99 | $43,120,577 | $43,648,512 | CHIEF OF SCHOOLS | $223,500 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| EL EDUCATION INC | NY | B99 | $32,254,976 | $34,638,705 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $473,815 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| AUSTIN ACHIEVE PUBLIC SCHOOLS INC | TX | B99 | $39,544,345 | $41,915,544 | CEO | $229,021 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| CLASSICAL ACADEMY | CO | B99 | $47,530,259 | $43,548,056 | PRESIDENT | $233,529 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| INSTRUCTION PARTNERS | TN | B99 | $25,314,943 | $28,894,797 | CEO | $315,715 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| EARLY LEARNING COALITION OF OSCEOLA COUNTY INC | FL | B99 | $32,749,934 | $32,981,735 | EXECUTIVE DI | $151,016 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| TEXAS COALITION FOR ANIMAL PROTECTION | TX | B99 | $20,457,570 | $19,368,929 | DIRECTOR - PRESIDENT | $468,351 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| ARRAY EDUCATION INC | NY | B99 | $26,095,528 | $20,239,363 | DIRECTOR AND MANAGING PTR | $456,552 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| CAL RIPKEN SR FOUNDATION INC | MD | B99 | $28,438,019 | $25,680,610 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $835,572 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| EARLY LEARNING COALITION OF NORTHWEST FLORIDA INC | FL | B99 | $25,740,527 | $25,932,414 | EXECUTIVE DI | $110,390 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| OXFORD PREPARATORY ACADEMY | CA | B99 | $25,264,403 | $22,862,437 | CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER | $278,133 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| UNIVERSITY STUDIES ABROAD CONSORTIUM | NV | B99 | $26,613,309 | $24,664,111 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $191,489 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| DENVER SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION | CO | B99 | $29,852,401 | $19,466,632 | CEO | $261,542 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OLD DOMINION LAND CONSERVANCY INC | VA | B99 | $35,994,162 | $36,830,030 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $99,477 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN INDIAN MODEL SCHOOLS | CA | B99 | $24,468,639 | $24,208,066 | SUPERINTENDENT | $416,997 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| LIFESTEPS INC | PA | B99 | $36,390,415 | $34,265,325 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $338,623 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGIA ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY VENTURES INC | GA | B99 | $56,010,998 | $55,250,326 | DIRECTOR (end 4/25) | $650,965 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| UNICARE COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER INC | CA | B99 | $65,524,663 | $55,921,015 | CEO | $548,579 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| HALO NETWORK INC | NY | B99 | $41,008,566 | $38,516,422 | COO | $421,645 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| LATINOS SALUD INC | FL | B99 | $34,747,878 | $28,811,701 | Executive Director | $457,040 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| COMP-U-DOPT INC | TX | B99 | $31,298,169 | $26,969,918 | CEO | $321,074 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
| BOSTON PLASTIC & ORAL SURGERY FOUNDATION INC | MA | B99 | $32,249,728 | $29,244,828 | VICE PRESIDENT | $1,767,341 | Same NTEE code B99, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $41,398,449 spent · pay $15,833,031 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STATEMENT OF AGREEMENT | $22,657,545 | $22,657,545 | - | - | 54.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,592,677 | $9,610,690 | $981,987 | - | 25.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,774,922 | $2,519,605 | $255,317 | - | 6.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,674,476 | $1,519,303 | $155,173 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT SERVICES | $1,016,609 | $1,016,609 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Fees: management | $865,350 | - | $865,350 | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $790,956 | $715,336 | $75,620 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $418,859 | $418,859 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN TAXES - NONPAYROLL | $277,979 | - | $277,979 | - | 0.7% |
| All other expenses | $137,655 | $78,073 | $59,582 | - | 0.3% | |
| Occupancy | $112,208 | - | $112,208 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $34,967 | - | $34,967 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,500 | - | $22,500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,656 | $10,656 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Interest | $7,391 | - | $7,391 | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,976 | - | $2,976 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $723 | $723 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $41,398,449 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $32,068,119 spent · pay $12,369,471 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STATEMENT OF AGREEMENT | $17,009,850 | $17,009,850 | - | - | 53.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $8,438,578 | $7,667,789 | $770,789 | - | 26.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,025,260 | $1,840,271 | $184,989 | - | 6.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,265,786 | $1,150,168 | $115,618 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $779,119 | $779,119 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT SERVICES | $763,718 | $763,718 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: management | $689,917 | - | $689,917 | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $639,847 | $581,599 | $58,248 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN TAXES - NONPAYROLL | $182,549 | - | $182,549 | - | 0.6% |
| All other expenses | $136,581 | $77,634 | $58,947 | - | 0.4% | |
| Occupancy | $80,173 | - | $80,173 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $34,326 | - | $34,326 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $19,000 | - | $19,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,876 | - | $2,876 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $539 | $539 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $32,068,119 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $27,423,742 spent · pay $10,516,070 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STATEMENT OF AGREEMENT | $14,504,730 | $14,504,730 | - | - | 52.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,191,985 | $6,411,263 | $780,722 | - | 26.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,733,436 | $1,546,063 | $187,373 | - | 6.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $1,043,103 | $929,898 | $113,205 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $657,763 | $657,763 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: management | $606,000 | - | $606,000 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT SERVICES | $590,431 | $590,431 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $547,546 | $487,703 | $59,843 | - | 2.0% | |
| All other expenses | $246,060 | $203,201 | $42,859 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN TAXES - NONPAYROLL | $154,528 | - | $154,528 | - | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $93,831 | - | $93,831 | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $29,535 | - | $29,535 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,500 | - | $16,500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,083 | $5,083 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Insurance | $2,810 | - | $2,810 | - | 0.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $401 | $401 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $27,423,742 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $25,651,955 spent · pay $9,181,707 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STATEMENT OF AGREEMENT | $14,619,130 | $14,619,130 | - | - | 57.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,334,252 | $5,733,148 | $601,104 | - | 24.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,456,878 | $1,318,624 | $138,254 | - | 5.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $918,466 | $831,306 | $87,160 | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: management | $568,000 | - | $568,000 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT SERVICES | $493,372 | $493,372 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $472,111 | $423,358 | $48,753 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $310,315 | $310,315 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $174,304 | $137,312 | $36,992 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMIN TAXES - NONPAYROLL | $151,716 | - | $151,716 | - | 0.6% |
| Occupancy | $91,709 | - | $91,709 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $28,587 | - | $28,587 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,500 | - | $16,500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,241 | $13,241 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,973 | - | $2,973 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $401 | $401 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $25,651,955 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $20,599,720 spent · pay $7,668,245 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STATEMENT OF AGREEMENT | $10,226,500 | $10,226,500 | - | - | 49.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $5,285,692 | $4,619,297 | $666,395 | - | 25.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,219,559 | $1,065,970 | $153,589 | - | 5.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $766,425 | $669,798 | $96,627 | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: management | $645,720 | - | $645,720 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SPECIAL EDUCATION CHARGE | $625,800 | - | $625,800 | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT SERVICES | $512,720 | $512,720 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | HUMAN RESOURCES SUPPORT | $479,500 | - | $479,500 | - | 2.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $396,569 | $346,673 | $49,896 | - | 1.9% | |
| All other expenses | $192,938 | $28,863 | $164,075 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $103,990 | $103,990 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Occupancy | $88,844 | - | $88,844 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $21,333 | - | $21,333 | - | 0.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,306 | $16,306 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,250 | - | $15,250 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,574 | - | $2,574 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $20,599,720 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $12,889,577 spent · pay $4,525,906 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | STATEMENT OF AGREEMENT | $7,291,100 | $7,291,100 | - | - | 56.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $3,154,959 | $2,464,381 | $690,578 | - | 24.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $694,054 | $572,759 | $121,295 | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: management | $510,770 | - | $510,770 | - | 4.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $441,696 | $298,106 | $143,590 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $235,197 | $195,819 | $39,378 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT SERVICES | $180,109 | $180,109 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $96,002 | $96,002 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $89,057 | $89,057 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Occupancy | $87,436 | - | $87,436 | - | 0.7% | |
| All other expenses | $37,492 | $14,186 | $23,306 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $25,801 | $25,801 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,307 | $16,307 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,500 | - | $14,500 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $14,300 | - | $14,300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $797 | - | $797 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $12,889,577 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $9,473,370 spent · pay $3,098,113 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONNEXUS ANNUAL LICENSE | $3,367,794 | $3,367,794 | - | - | 35.6% |
| Other salaries and wages | $2,151,363 | $1,780,788 | $370,575 | - | 22.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT SERVICES | $2,092,340 | $2,092,340 | - | - | 22.1% |
| Other employee benefits | $471,883 | $390,356 | $81,527 | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: management | $412,210 | - | $412,210 | - | 4.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $301,471 | $249,590 | $51,881 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | HR SUPPORT SERVICES | $201,190 | - | $201,190 | - | 2.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $173,396 | $144,331 | $29,065 | - | 1.8% | |
| Occupancy | $85,993 | - | $85,993 | - | 0.9% | |
| All other expenses | $69,643 | $25,803 | $43,840 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $64,076 | - | $64,076 | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT ACTIVITIES | $34,231 | $34,231 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,308 | $16,308 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,500 | - | $14,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $13,425 | - | $13,425 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $3,547 | - | $3,547 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $9,473,370 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $6,274,208 spent · pay $1,863,992 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONNEXUS ANNUAL LICENSE | $2,260,800 | $2,260,800 | - | - | 36.0% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT SERVICES | $1,393,166 | $1,393,166 | - | - | 22.2% |
| Other salaries and wages | $1,290,067 | $1,013,084 | $276,983 | - | 20.6% | |
| Fees: management | $324,970 | - | $324,970 | - | 5.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $284,329 | $223,011 | $61,318 | - | 4.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $180,107 | $139,242 | $40,865 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HR SUPPORT SERVICES | $135,000 | - | $135,000 | - | 2.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $109,489 | $86,845 | $22,644 | - | 1.7% | |
| Occupancy | $86,648 | - | $86,648 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $74,182 | $28,882 | $45,300 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $60,161 | $60,161 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Fees: other services | $28,984 | - | $28,984 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,307 | $16,307 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,500 | - | $14,500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $12,192 | - | $12,192 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $2,001 | - | $2,001 | - | 0.0% | |
| Travel | $1,305 | $1,305 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $6,274,208 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $3,242,388 spent · pay $918,653 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | CONNEXUS ANNUAL LICENSE | $1,080,472 | $1,080,472 | - | - | 33.3% |
| Other (as described) | STUDENT SERVICES | $809,704 | $809,704 | - | - | 25.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $646,871 | $444,864 | $202,007 | - | 20.0% | |
| Fees: management | $147,341 | - | $147,341 | - | 4.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $126,078 | $85,676 | $40,402 | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $87,158 | - | $87,158 | - | 2.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $85,811 | $62,280 | $23,531 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | HR SUPPORT SERVICES | $64,800 | - | $64,800 | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $61,879 | $48,752 | $13,127 | - | 1.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $59,893 | $42,462 | $17,431 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FACITLITY SUPPORT SERVICE | $25,000 | - | $25,000 | - | 0.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,708 | $15,708 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $11,977 | - | $11,977 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $10,079 | - | $10,079 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,663 | - | $4,663 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $2,953 | $2,953 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $2,001 | - | $2,001 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $3,242,388 | 100% |
Comments