YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2025. https://furp.org/org/yaqui-animal-rescue-463019265. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/yaqui-animal-rescue-463019265

MLA “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2025, https://furp.org/org/yaqui-animal-rescue-463019265. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2020–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $863K · expenses $695K · assets $393K

EIN
46-3019265
Address
1803 N BRYAN RD, MISSION, TX 78572-3025
Website
https://yaquianimalrescue.com
NTEE code
D99 Animal-Related N.E.C. (Animal-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
FURP topic
shelter: animal (from its 990 text; the topic index)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
June 2014 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
Principal officer
Kenneth Farah (its 2017 Form 990-N)
Form 990-N e-postcards
1 filed, 2017 (organizations with gross receipts normally $50,000 or less file this instead of a full Form 990) IRS data ↗
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

Yaqui provides shelter and care for unwanted animals. Adoptable animals are listed on Petfinder and taken to adoption events primarily in the Valley. A number of Yaquis animals are unadoptable due to the care needed and Yaqui becomes a sanctuary for them.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 24 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Sonia Venecia Owner CEO2020-2025 100 $0 reported 1
Margarita Mustard Treasurer2023-2025 8 $0 reported 1
Vanessa Leal Director2022-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Michelle Smith Director2020-2025 4 $0 reported 1
David Sanchez Director2021-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Susan Garcia Board Chair2025 4 $0 reported 1
Amanda Cedillo Secretary2025 4 $0 reported 1
Vanessa Sanchez Director2025 2 $0 reported 1
Gilbert Vasquez Director2025 2 $0 reported 1
Susan Valdez (former) Board Chair2020-2024 4 $0 reported 1
Ana Cabrales (former) Secretary2021-2024 4 $0 reported 1
Alyssa Cerroni (former) Director2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rebecca Arizmendi (former) Director2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Maggie Mustard (former) Treasurer2020-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Rita Sanchez (former) Director2021-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Erica Garcia (former) Director2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Leticia Graham (former) Director2020-2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Rohricht (former) Director2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dendea Balli (former) Director2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cassidy Chavez (former) Director2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dimitra Trejo (former) Director2021 Not reported $0 reported 1
Esmeralda Garcia (former) Member2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Fohrichi (former) Treasurer2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim White (former) Chair2020 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 9 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sonia Venecia Owner CEO100 $0$0$0 $01
Susan Garcia Board Chair4 $0$0$0 $01
Amanda Cedillo Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Margarita Mustard Treasurer8 $0$0$0 $01
Michelle Smith Director4 $0$0$0 $01
Vanessa Leal Director2 $0$0$0 $01
David Sanchez Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Vanessa Sanchez Director2 $0$0$0 $01
Gilbert Vasquez Director2 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 17 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sonia Venecia Owner CEO100 $0$0$0 $01
Susan Valdez Board Chair4 $0$0$0 $01
Ana Cabrales Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Margarita Mustard Treasurer4 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 16 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sonia Venecia Owner CEO100 $0$0$0 $01
Susan Valdez Board Chair4 $0$0$0 $01
Ana Cabrales Secretary4 $0$0$0 $01
Margarita Mustard Treasurer4 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 12 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sonia Venecia Owner/CEO100 $0$0$0 $01
Alyssa Cerroni Director- $0$0$0 $01
Vanessa Leal Director- $0$0$0 $01
Rebecca Arizmendi Director- $0$0$0 $01
Maggie Mustard Treasurer- $0$0$0 $01
Michelle Smith Director- $0$0$0 $01
Ana Cabrales Secretary- $0$0$0 $01
Susan Valdez Board Chair- $0$0$0 $01
David Sanchez Director- $0$0$0 $01
Rita Sanchez Director- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid · 10 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sonia Venecia Owner/CEO100 $0$0$0 $01
Alyssa Cerroni Director- $0$0$0 $01
Erica Garcia Director- $0$0$0 $01
Leticia Graham Director- $0$0$0 $01
Maggie Mustard Treasurer- $0$0$0 $01
Michelle Smith Secretary- $0$0$0 $01
Michael Rohricht Director- $0$0$0 $01
Susan Valdez Board Chair- $0$0$0 $01
Dendea Balli Director- $0$0$0 $01
Ana Cabrales Director- $0$0$0 $01
Cassidy Chavez Director- $0$0$0 $01
David Sanchez Director- $0$0$0 $01
Rita Sanchez Director- $0$0$0 $01
Dimitra Trejo Director- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 9 employees · 15 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
Sonia Venecia Owner/CEO100 $0$0$0 $01
Alyssa Cerroni Member- $0$0$0 $01
Esmeralda Garcia Member- $0$0$0 $01
Leticia Graham Vice Chair- $0$0$0 $01
Maggie Mustard Member- $0$0$0 $01
Michelle Smith Secretary- $0$0$0 $01
Michael Fohrichi Treasurer- $0$0$0 $01
Susan Valdez Member- $0$0$0 $01
Jim White Chair- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$863,201$695,463 $393,063$393,063 $127,515$735,468 -1615
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$580,477$509,496 $225,325$225,325 $580,477$0 $01715
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · amended · view filing · original 990 ↗
$453,438$368,133 $153,994$153,994 $453,438$0 $01615
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · superseded · view filing · original 990 ↗
$451,638$366,333 $153,994$153,994 $451,638$0 $01615
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$392,948$392,297 $68,689$68,689 $390,148$0 -1215
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$324,504$311,332 $68,039$68,039 $324,504$0 -1015
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$279,050$276,771 $54,868$54,868 $279,050$0 $0915

Funders of this organization

23 grantors reported grants to this organization, $757,696 in all, tax years 2017 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
FORGOOD INC DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2023 6$276,399 2023$38,898
show
FROG CROSSING FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2019-2024 6$139,431 2024$26,250
show
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2018, 2023-2024 3$120,877 2024$95,016
show
LESLIE L ALEXANDER FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2024 1$50,000 2024$50,000
show
GREATER HOUSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2022 1$49,501 2022$49,501
show
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA DAF sponsor Exact 2022-2024 3$30,841 2024$11,133
show
THE JOSETTA FUND Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2024 1$15,000 2024$15,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2018-2019 2$13,750 2019$7,750
show
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$13,418 2024$13,418
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2023-2024 2$10,600 2024$5,350
show
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$10,500 2024$10,500
show
CMB FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2023-2024 2$10,000 2024$5,000
show
OUR CHANGE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2025 1$5,961 2025$5,961
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2020-2023 4$5,533 2023$1,234
show
CLARA B WHITE MEMORIAL FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2023 1$3,000 2023$3,000
show
TONY L TALBOTT AND CARMEN C TALBOTT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2024 1$1,000 2024$1,000
show
THE CAROL MOSS FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2024 1$1,000 2024$1,000
show
C H ROBINSON WORLDWIDE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2018-2021 4$330 2021$32
show
MANRIQUE DE LARA FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2017 1$250 2017$250
show
LAMB WESTON CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2020-2022 3$150 2022$50
show
PFIZER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2024 1$65 2024$65
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2017 1$50 2017$50
show
CELANESE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “YAQUI ANIMAL RESCUE” 2019 1$40 2019$40
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BOW WOW MEOW MEOW CORPORATIONTXD99 $1,538,582$191,277 Director$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x, same state
LA SALLE COUNTY JR LIVESTOCK SHOWTXD99 $633,849$550,622 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x, same state
MEDINA COUNTY JUNIOR LIVESTOCK SHOW INCTXD99 $1,679,557$1,645,834 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS ARABIAN BREEDERS ASSOCIATIONTXD99 $1,331,771$1,326,017 Director$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x, same state
MERLIN TUTTLES BAT CONSERVATION INCTXD99 $496,609$454,155 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x, same state
JOYRIDE CENTER INCTXD99 $765,292$786,400 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x, same state
TEXAS GAUSHALATXD99 $764,108$495,077 Director$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x, same state
DALLAS DOGRRRTXD99 $1,004,753$1,086,290 President$86,658 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x, same state
AMA ANIMAL RESCUE INCORPORATEDNYD99 $997,358$870,887 President$66,875 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
RUNAWAYS ANIMAL RESCUEFLD99 $921,864$779,199 President$54,843 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x, similar name
RESCUE ONEMOD99 $1,489,305$1,197,573 Executive Dir.$78,112 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
GRASS ROOTS RESCUEDED99 $580,792$571,763 DIRECTOR$43,004 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
RESCUE LIFE INCFLD99 $732,412$714,888 PRESIDENT/SECRETARY/TREASU$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
SMALL PAWS RESCUE INCOKD99 $437,950$344,774 TRUSTEE$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
DOWNTOWN DOG RESCUECAD99 $787,628$792,602 Trustee Director$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
LUCKS RESCUE INCGAD99 $601,906$473,764 President$60,372 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
EVERGLADES ANGELS DOG RESCUE INCFLD99 $732,393$659,776 President & CEO$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
STRAY ANIMAL ADOPTION PROGRAM INCKYD99 $876,069$811,350 Director$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
SAVE A LIFE PET RESCUE INCFLD99 $597,153$541,596 Vice President$35,100 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
HUMAN-ANIMAL ALLIANCE INCFLD99 $434,994$310,000 EXEC DIRECTOR; TREASURER & SECRETARY$90,000 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
PACK LEADERS RESCUE OF CT INCCTD99 $497,635$495,719 President$124,000 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
NORTH COUNTRY ANIMAL LEAGUE INCVTD99 $623,305$869,939 EXEC DIRECTOR & AUTH TAX O$110,000 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
RESCUE 22 FOUNDATIONFLD99 $1,159,938$1,110,443 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
BULLIES 2 THE RESCUENCD99 $668,051$714,547 President$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x
P NUT S FREEDOM FARM ANIMAL SANCTUARY INCNYD99 $777,424$95,731 President$0 Same NTEE code D99, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
GREATER GOOD CHARITIES DAF sponsor$5,288,6466 12019–2024 THE PET COMPASSION CENTERS
WOLF CREEK CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation$5,000,0001 12021–2021 ARCHIVES OF FALCONRY INC
PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$3,211,07289 382014–2024 AMA ANIMAL RESCUE INCORPORATED; P NUT S FREEDOM FARM ANIMAL SANCTUARY INC; CATS OF SAN BERNARDINO; DALLAS DOGRRR and 34 more
FORGOOD INC funds this one DAF sponsor$3,190,732106 312014–2024 THE PUG QUEEN FOUNDATION INC; PAWS AND STRIPES; GRASS ROOTS RESCUE; ADOPT A PIT RESCUE and 27 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$3,183,407118 382016–2024 JASPER RIDGE FARM; NORTH COUNTRY ANIMAL LEAGUE INC; JOYRIDE CENTER INC; TEXAS GAUSHALA and 34 more
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC funds this one DAF sponsor$2,270,685126 332019–2025 TEXAS GAUSHALA; BLUEMONT SANCTUARY; BULLIES 2 THE RESCUE; DALLAS DOGRRR and 29 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$2,004,79381 292014–2024 NORTH COUNTRY ANIMAL LEAGUE INC; JASPER RIDGE FARM; EARTH LEAGUE INTERNATIONAL; DESERT LABRADOR RETRIEVER RESCUE INC and 25 more
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$1,008,20023 92014–2024 SCARLET MOON INC; NORTH COUNTRY ANIMAL LEAGUE INC; RESCUE 22 FOUNDATION; UNCONDITIONAL INC and 5 more
COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS DAF sponsor$953,33314 32009–2024 DALLAS DOGRRR; TEXAS THERAPEUTIC RIDING CENTER; UNITED STATES PRE ASSOCIATION INC
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$775,11516 32015–2024 DOWNTOWN DOG RESCUE; EARTH LEAGUE INTERNATIONAL; UNCONDITIONAL INC
THE MICHELSON FOUND ANIMALS FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$727,50820 42012–2024 DOWNTOWN DOG RESCUE; DESERT LABRADOR RETRIEVER RESCUE INC; GRASS ROOTS RESCUE; BERGEN SPAY AND NEUTER ALLIANCE
GKV CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$654,4044 12022–2025 HOMEFARM AT UNDERMOUNTAIN INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM funds this one DAF sponsor$640,75025 152020–2024 ANIMALS UNITED MOVEMENT; SCARLET MOON INC; GOATHOUSE REFUGE INC; NORTH COUNTRY ANIMAL LEAGUE INC and 11 more
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$618,04516 42011–2024 JASPER RIDGE FARM; EARTH LEAGUE INTERNATIONAL; ROMANS PFR DOGS; ANIMALS UNITED MOVEMENT
GULF COAST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$517,6887 12016–2024 DONTES DEN FOUNDATION INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $695,463 spent · pay $272,946 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $250,687$189,647$50,130$10,910 36.0%
Fees: other services $241,714$241,714$0$0 34.8%
All other expenses $65,350$30,867$7,716$26,767 9.4%
Other (as described)Supplies & Materials $47,295$47,295$0$0 6.8%
Payroll taxes $19,492$14,745$3,898$849 2.8%
Advertising and promotion $17,443$5,670$0$11,773 2.5%
Other (as described)Meals & Entertainment $11,549$4,184$0$7,365 1.7%
Travel $8,967$5,550$841$2,576 1.3%
Other (as described)Pet Supplies/Hay $7,583$7,583$0$0 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $6,708$6,708$0$0 1.0%
Other (as described)Cleaning Supplies $5,767$5,767$0$0 0.8%
Insurance $5,141$5,141$0$0 0.7%
Fees: accounting $5,000$0$5,000$0 0.7%
Other employee benefits $2,767$2,767$0$0 0.4%
Total$695,463100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $509,496 spent · pay $248,602 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $221,880$166,240$52,520$3,120 43.5%
Fees: other services $154,415$146,465$4,770$3,180 30.3%
All other expenses $29,855$18,636$4,285$6,934 5.9%
Payroll taxes $26,722$22,465$4,018$239 5.2%
Other (as described)Pet Supplies/Hay $20,399$20,399$0$0 4.0%
Other (as described)Supplies & Materials $15,601$15,601$0$0 3.1%
Advertising and promotion $13,211$5,346$0$7,865 2.6%
Other (as described)Meals & Entertainment $9,440$1,746$373$7,321 1.9%
Insurance $8,627$8,627$0$0 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $3,971$3,971$0$0 0.8%
Other (as described)Cleaning Supplies $3,371$3,371$0$0 0.7%
Travel $2,004$2,004$0$0 0.4%
Total$509,496100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $368,133 spent · pay $187,494 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $174,170$115,270$58,900$0 47.3%
Fees: other services $96,140$96,140$0$0 26.1%
Other (as described)Supplies & Materials $30,385$16,759$0$13,626 8.3%
All other expenses $22,663$18,930$1,933$1,800 6.2%
Other (as described)Pet Supplies/Hay $13,948$13,948$0$0 3.8%
Payroll taxes $13,324$8,818$4,506$0 3.6%
Other (as described)Cleaning Supplies $5,166$5,166$0$0 1.4%
Advertising and promotion $4,443$4,443$0$0 1.2%
Other (as described)Car & Truck Gas $2,985$2,985$0$0 0.8%
Office expenses $2,759$1,301$1,458$0 0.7%
Travel $2,150$2,150$0$0 0.6%
Total$368,133100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $392,297 spent · pay $180,807 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $167,958$115,908$52,050$0 42.8%
Fees: other services $120,207$118,207$0$2,000 30.6%
Other (as described)Pet supplies/hay $33,292$33,292$0$0 8.5%
All other expenses $18,984$14,496$3,572$916 4.8%
Other (as described)Supplies & Materials $17,788$17,788$0$0 4.5%
Payroll taxes $12,849$8,867$3,982$0 3.3%
Other (as described)Car & Truck, gas $5,611$5,611$0$0 1.4%
Other (as described)Cleaning supplies $5,033$5,033$0$0 1.3%
Travel $4,550$4,550$0$0 1.2%
Office expenses $3,190$1,893$1,276$21 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $2,835$2,821$0$14 0.7%
Total$392,297100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $311,332 spent · pay $132,079 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $122,693$107,568$5,225$9,900 39.4%
Fees: other services $78,575$78,575$0$0 25.2%
Other (as described)Supplies & Materials $45,430$45,430$0$0 14.6%
Other (as described)Pet supplies/hay $19,401$19,401$0$0 6.2%
All other expenses $9,602$9,602$0$0 3.1%
Payroll taxes $9,386$8,187$442$757 3.0%
Other (as described)Car & Truck, gas $6,241$6,241$0$0 2.0%
Insurance $4,962$4,962$0$0 1.6%
Other (as described)Cleaning supplies $4,501$4,501$0$0 1.4%
Travel $3,626$3,626$0$0 1.2%
Office expenses $3,615$2,428$987$200 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $3,300$3,300$0$0 1.1%
Total$311,332100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $276,771 spent · pay $93,392 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $113,168$113,168$0$0 40.9%
Other salaries and wages $86,755$81,755$5,000$0 31.3%
Other (as described)Supplies & Materials $29,590$29,590$0$0 10.7%
Other (as described)Pet supplies/hay $13,190$13,190$0$0 4.8%
Payroll taxes $6,637$6,237$400$0 2.4%
Other (as described)Cleaning supplies $6,537$6,537$0$0 2.4%
All other expenses $6,432$5,932$0$500 2.3%
Office expenses $4,616$1,647$2,839$130 1.7%
Other (as described)Car & Truck, gas $3,985$3,985$0$0 1.4%
Insurance $3,896$3,896$0$0 1.4%
Travel $1,840$1,840$0$0 0.7%
Fees: accounting $125$0$125$0 0.0%
Total$276,771100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.