HOUSING FOR HOPE INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text HOUSING FOR HOPE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2017–2024. https://furp.org/org/housing-for-hope-inc-462084353. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HOUSING FOR HOPE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2017–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/housing-for-hope-inc-462084353
MLA “HOUSING FOR HOPE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2017–2024, https://furp.org/org/housing-for-hope-inc-462084353. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2017–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.7M · expenses $2.1M · assets $23.2M
- EIN
- 46-2084353
- Address
- 5151 N 19TH AVE, PHOENIX, AZ 85015-3224
- Website
- WWW.HOUSINGFORHOPEAZ.ORG
- NTEE code
- L20 Housing Development, Construction, Management (Housing and Shelter) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- March 2017 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
WE AFFIRM THE WORTH AND DIGNITY OF ALL TO REALIZE THEIR GOD-GIVEN POTENTIAL, AND WE ASPIRE TO BE A TRUSTED NAME FOR DEVELOPING HOUSING COMMUNITIES THAT SERVE AS SAFE HOMES FOR VULNERABLE FAMILIES AND INDIVIDUALS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Mulligan | SECRETARY | 2017-2024 | $222,615 | $1,765,096 | 1 |
| Stephen Capobres | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | $149,991 | $1,174,579 | 2 |
| David Paddison | TREASURER | 2017-2024 | $0 | $177,326 | 12 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
9 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandi Flores | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Quinn Williams | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Marcus Sipolt | CHAIRMAN | 2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jim Labrie (former) | CHAIRMAN | 2017-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Gretchen Caraway (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Fred Shulski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Louisa Stark (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randi Ringnes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Randi Ringes (former) | CHAIRPERSON | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
People by year
2024 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $373K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MULLIGAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $192,759 | $29,856 | $222,615 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CAPOBRES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $148,506 | $1,485 | $149,991 | 2 |
| MARCUS SIPOLT | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID PADDISON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| QUINN WILLIAMS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDI FLORES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $402K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MULLIGAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $191,730 | $49,958 | $241,688 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CAPOBRES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $144,435 | $15,514 | $159,949 | 2 |
| JIM LABRIE | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID PADDISON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| GRETCHEN CARAWAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDI FLORES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $391K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MULLIGAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $188,595 | $47,197 | $235,792 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CAPOBRES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $139,948 | $15,058 | $155,006 | 2 |
| JIM LABRIE | CHAIRMAN | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID PADDISON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| GRETCHEN CARAWAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDI FLORES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $380K · 0 employees · 546 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MULLIGAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $181,994 | $46,824 | $228,818 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CAPOBRES | CEO | 20 | $0 | $136,960 | $14,697 | $151,657 | 2 |
| JIM LABRIE | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID PADDISON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| GRETCHEN CARAWAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDI FLORES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $370K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MULLIGAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $177,273 | $45,956 | $223,229 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CAPOBRES | CEO | 20 | $0 | $132,194 | $14,191 | $146,385 | 2 |
| JIM LABRIE | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID PADDISON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| GRETCHEN CARAWAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SANDI FLORES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $358K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MULLIGAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $173,155 | $42,254 | $215,409 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CAPOBRES | CEO | 20 | $0 | $128,882 | $13,844 | $142,726 | 2 |
| JIM LABRIE | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED SHULSKI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISA STARK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PADDISON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
2018 · 6 people listed · 2 paid, $347K · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MULLIGAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $167,232 | $42,757 | $209,989 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CAPOBRES | CEO | 20 | $0 | $124,829 | $12,491 | $137,320 | 2 |
| JIM LABRIE | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED SHULSKI | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOUISA STARK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PADDISON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
2017 · 12 people listed · 3 paid, $496K · 0 employees · 2 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL MULLIGAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $149,257 | $38,299 | $187,556 | 1 |
| DAVID PADDISON | PAST TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $141,302 | $36,024 | $177,326 | 12 |
| STEPHEN CAPOBRES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $120,649 | $10,896 | $131,545 | 2 |
| JIM LABRIE | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RANDI RINGNES | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUISA STARK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM LABRIE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL MULLIGAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PADDISON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 12 |
| RANDI RINGES | CHAIRPERSON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LOUISA STARK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHEN CAPOBRES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,666,736 | $2,103,082 | $23,178,467 | $3,486,186 | $391,226 | $1,274,440 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,642,821 | $1,729,454 | $20,269,098 | $3,922,532 | $653,206 | $989,615 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,254,141 | $1,467,373 | $14,578,270 | $4,009,165 | $347,591 | $906,550 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,587,623 | $1,469,025 | $10,459,664 | $4,222,397 | $618,782 | $968,841 | $0 | 0 | 546 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,051,724 | $1,321,330 | $10,598,109 | $4,103,799 | $608,573 | $1,443,151 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,417,125 | $1,317,558 | $9,193,544 | $3,373,405 | $397,274 | $971,643 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,934,971 | $1,206,647 | $8,915,567 | $3,273,838 | $691,280 | $1,072,182 | $0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $3,798,566 | $902,738 | $8,228,246 | $3,120,325 | $3,191,951 | $555,415 | $0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $545,995 | $558,018 | $4,998,171 | $62,692 | $239,112 | $240,508 | - | 0 | 3 |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CATHOLIC CHARITIES COMMUNITY SERVICES INC Phoenix, AZ · 4 people in common (David Paddison, Marcus Sipolt, Quinn Williams) · related organization (Schedule R)
- FSL HOME IMPROVEMENTS Phoenix, AZ · 1 person in common (David Paddison)
- FSL PATHWAYS Phoenix, AZ · 1 person in common (David Paddison)
- FSL PROGRAMS Phoenix, AZ · 1 person in common (David Paddison)
- FOUNDATION FOR SENIOR LIVING Phoenix, AZ · 1 person in common (David Paddison)
- FSL MANAGEMENT Phoenix, AZ · 1 person in common (David Paddison)
- FSL REAL ESTATE SERVICES Phoenix, AZ · 1 person in common (David Paddison)
- FSL RURAL DEVELOPMENT Phoenix, AZ · 1 person in common (David Paddison)
- FOUNDATION FOR SENIOR ADULT LIVING INC Phoenix, AZ · 1 person in common (David Paddison)
- PAYSON SENIOR LIVING INC Phoenix, AZ · 1 person in common (David Paddison)
- SPRING VALLEY MANOR INC Phoenix, AZ · 1 person in common (David Paddison)
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $405,000 in all, tax years 2020 to 2023. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCAL INITIATIVES SUPPORT CORPORATION | Public charity | Exact | 2021 | 1 | $250,000 | 2021 | $250,000 | show |
| ARIZONA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $150,000 | 2023 | $150,000 | show |
| EUCHARIST FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HOUSING FOR HOPE INC” | 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 | $5,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAMILY HOUSING RESOURCES INC | AZ | L20 | $2,247,992 | $1,728,920 | EXECUTIVE DIR. | $159,351 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SALT INC | AZ | L20 | $1,083,314 | $177,687 | Not reported | $73,885 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOUSING OPPORTUNITY CENTER | AZ | L20 | $1,676,160 | $22,958 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| METROPOLITAN HOUSING CORPORATION | AZ | L20 | $1,957,352 | $2,405,180 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $83,417 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TIME OUT INC | AZ | L20 | $1,826,422 | $2,021,605 | Executive Dir. | $80,704 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JARED ALLENS HOMES FOR WOUNDED WARRIORS | AZ | L20 | $1,654,341 | $1,428,731 | EXECUTIVE DI | $155,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PROVIDENCE RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITY CORPORATION | AZ | L20 | $1,561,719 | $1,636,097 | DIRECTOR / SEVP CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | $8,345,090 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY HOME REPAIR PROJECTS OF ARIZONA | AZ | L20 | $1,922,367 | $1,861,011 | Co-Executive Director | $71,637 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUADALUPE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION INC | AZ | L20 | $2,498,051 | $2,287,297 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATRIUM HOUSING INC | LA | L20 | $1,542,549 | $280,048 | PRESIDENT, TREASURER, DIRE | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MCB FAMILY HOUSING INC | CA | L20 | $1,304,313 | $3,101,312 | PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR | $1,112,594 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| W L C HOUSING INC | MA | L20 | $1,997,761 | $2,052,551 | PRESIDENT | $365,318 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FORT MILL HOUSING SERVICES INC | SC | L20 | $1,740,928 | $1,824,089 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| THC AFFORDABLE HOUSING INC | DC | L20 | $1,196,561 | $246,992 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $263,379 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| PEOPLES HOUSING INC | LA | L20 | $2,118,098 | $1,469,170 | CEO | $166,466 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| INTERFAITH HOUSING ALLIANCE INC | MD | L20 | $1,648,735 | $1,545,760 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $141,365 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOUSING SUPPORT INC | MA | L20 | $1,853,290 | $1,642,863 | Executive Director | $152,429 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MEDINA CREATIVE HOUSING INC | OH | L20 | $1,305,694 | $1,063,044 | CEO | $277,293 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOMES FOR HOPE INC | DC | L20 | $1,617,519 | $1,466,826 | Secretary | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| FOUNDATION FOR AFFORDABLE HOUSING VI INC | OR | L20 | $1,089,849 | $738,063 | PRESIDENT | $932,642 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| MCPHERSON HOUSING COALITION INC | KS | L20 | $1,292,042 | $405,639 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $42,000 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ANDERSON HOUSING INC | IN | L20 | $1,379,254 | $1,340,085 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HOPE COMMUNITY INC | NY | L20 | $1,444,504 | $3,552,773 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $145,296 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| URBAN HOPE INC | VA | L20 | $1,940,201 | $1,409,099 | President | $113,526 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
| PI HOUSING SOLUTIONS INC | CA | L20 | $1,472,825 | $3,572 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $298,307 | Same NTEE code L20, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $2,103,082 spent · pay $167,603 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $548,014 | $266,897 | $281,117 | - | 26.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $508,454 | $489,349 | $19,105 | - | 24.2% | |
| Information technology | $361,543 | $43,143 | $318,400 | - | 17.2% | |
| Occupancy | $165,116 | $129,034 | $36,082 | - | 7.9% | |
| Insurance | $160,327 | $138,658 | $21,669 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $122,290 | $109,507 | $12,783 | - | 5.8% | |
| Interest | $117,000 | $117,000 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $29,220 | $22,402 | $6,818 | - | 1.4% |
| Other employee benefits | $23,622 | $21,265 | $2,357 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $14,000 | $14,000 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $12,408 | $11,170 | $1,238 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $12,030 | $12,030 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,900 | $9,900 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,283 | $8,357 | $926 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $4,338 | $3,571 | $767 | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING EXPENSES | $3,540 | $3,540 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Office expenses | $1,671 | $1,355 | $316 | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $326 | $326 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $2,103,082 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,729,454 spent · pay $137,840 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information technology | $422,000 | $44,215 | $377,785 | - | 24.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $371,099 | $371,099 | - | - | 21.5% | |
| Insurance | $225,273 | $207,584 | $17,689 | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $206,315 | $169,589 | $36,726 | - | 11.9% |
| Occupancy | $175,129 | $137,163 | $37,966 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $105,343 | $95,569 | $9,774 | - | 6.1% | |
| Interest | $99,000 | $99,000 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER MISCELLANEOUS EXP | $38,660 | $31,769 | $6,891 | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $27,470 | $25,801 | $1,669 | - | 1.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,965 | $12,965 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,345 | $12,345 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,033 | $9,105 | $928 | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $9,499 | $7,458 | $2,041 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $7,195 | $7,195 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,986 | $3,986 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $2,441 | $2,441 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $400 | $400 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING EXPENSES | $301 | $301 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $1,729,454 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,467,373 spent · pay $119,306 · grants $0 · events $33
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $393,114 | $12,867 | $380,247 | - | 26.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $340,905 | $340,905 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $172,415 | $172,415 | - | - | 11.7% |
| Insurance | $120,470 | $120,470 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Occupancy | $111,629 | $111,629 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Interest | $108,000 | $108,000 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $89,904 | $89,904 | - | - | 6.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING EXPENSES | $57,043 | $57,043 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Information technology | $15,183 | $15,183 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $12,397 | $12,397 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,369 | $10,369 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | $9,361 | $9,361 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: legal | $9,064 | $9,064 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,285 | $7,285 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,636 | $6,636 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $3,141 | $3,141 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $424 | $424 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33 | $33 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,467,373 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,469,025 spent · pay $148,726 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $392,517 | $392,517 | - | - | 26.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $178,215 | $178,215 | - | - | 12.1% |
| Office expenses | $177,639 | $177,639 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Fees: management | $171,370 | $56,277 | $115,093 | - | 11.7% | |
| Interest | $136,470 | $136,470 | - | - | 9.3% | |
| Occupancy | $119,860 | $119,860 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $112,096 | $112,096 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Insurance | $84,084 | $84,084 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Information technology | $44,021 | $44,021 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $17,605 | $17,605 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $10,918 | $10,918 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $8,107 | $8,107 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | $6,978 | $6,978 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: legal | $5,754 | $5,754 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $1,743 | $1,743 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING EXPENSES | $1,517 | $1,517 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $131 | $131 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,469,025 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,321,330 spent · pay $121,113 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $316,553 | $316,553 | - | - | 24.0% | |
| Fees: management | $296,455 | $15,682 | $280,773 | - | 22.4% | |
| Occupancy | $164,716 | $164,716 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Interest | $164,690 | $164,690 | - | - | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $138,590 | $138,590 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $92,872 | $92,872 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Insurance | $62,220 | $62,220 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Information technology | $38,188 | $38,188 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $11,529 | $11,529 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $9,046 | $9,046 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Office expenses | $8,892 | $8,892 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,603 | $8,603 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,666 | $7,666 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES | $601 | $601 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $364 | $364 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING EXPENSES | $184 | $184 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Travel | $161 | $161 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,321,330 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,317,558 spent · pay $111,998 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $352,982 | $352,982 | - | - | 26.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $309,915 | $309,915 | - | - | 23.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $180,282 | $180,282 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Fees: management | $156,165 | $14,938 | $141,227 | - | 11.9% | |
| Interest | $108,601 | $108,601 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $87,022 | $87,022 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Insurance | $34,386 | $34,386 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $29,152 | $29,152 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,259 | $9,259 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,683 | $8,683 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $8,480 | $8,480 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,000 | $8,000 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $7,445 | $7,445 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $7,237 | $7,237 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| All other expenses | $5,488 | $5,488 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & FINANCE CHARGES | $2,603 | $2,603 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $863 | $863 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING EXPENSES | $845 | $845 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Travel | $150 | $150 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,317,558 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,206,647 spent · pay $148,772 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $602,985 | $602,985 | - | - | 50.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $213,933 | $213,933 | - | - | 17.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $148,772 | $148,772 | - | - | 12.3% | |
| Interest | $84,789 | $84,789 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Fees: management | $60,466 | $22,529 | $37,937 | - | 5.0% | |
| Insurance | $44,584 | $44,584 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Information technology | $22,516 | $22,516 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Office expenses | $11,148 | $11,148 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING EXPENSES | $6,218 | $6,218 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $5,054 | $5,054 | - | - | 0.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,022 | $2,022 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $498 | $498 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK & FINANCE CHARGES | $157 | $157 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $5 | $5 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,206,647 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $902,738 spent · pay $90,316 · grants $0 · events $33
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $330,788 | $330,788 | - | - | 36.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $278,223 | $278,223 | - | - | 30.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $90,316 | $90,316 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: management | $82,773 | $82,773 | - | - | 9.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS | $46,365 | $46,365 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Insurance | $18,410 | $18,410 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $15,286 | $15,286 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Interest | $14,605 | $14,605 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Information technology | $9,531 | $9,531 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $8,514 | $8,514 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING EXPENSES | $4,944 | $4,944 | - | - | 0.5% |
| All other expenses | $2,346 | $2,346 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $506 | $506 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $98 | $98 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $33 | $33 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $902,738 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $558,018 spent · pay $13,726 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $164,303 | $164,303 | - | - | 29.4% | |
| Fees: management | $133,697 | $133,697 | - | - | 24.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HOUSING EXPENSES | $110,000 | $110,000 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Occupancy | $74,495 | $74,495 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Office expenses | $19,778 | $19,778 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Interest | $15,532 | $15,532 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $13,833 | $13,833 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,726 | $13,726 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT RENTAL | $5,997 | $5,997 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Fees: legal | $5,177 | $5,177 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,480 | $1,480 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $558,018 | 100% |
Comments