SAFE CHILDREN FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text SAFE CHILDREN FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2025. https://furp.org/org/safe-children-foundation-461358388. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). SAFE CHILDREN FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2025]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/safe-children-foundation-461358388
MLA “SAFE CHILDREN FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2025, https://furp.org/org/safe-children-foundation-461358388. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2013–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $1.8M · expenses $2.0M · assets $2.4M
- Also known as
- SAFESPOT OF FAIRFAX
- EIN
- 46-1358388
- Address
- 11350 RANDOM HILLS ROAD 305, FAIRFAX, VA 22030-6044
- Website
- WWW.SAFESPOTFAIRFAX.ORG
- NTEE code
- P30 Children's, Youth Services (Human Services) published (IRS Business Master File)
- FURP topic
- abuse: child · abuse: sexual (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- January 2013 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF SAFESPOT CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER IS TO PROVIDE A SAFE ENVIRONMENT AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR CHILD ABUSE VICTIMS AND THEIR FAMILIES AS THEY NAVIGATE THE INVESTIGATION AND AFTERMATH OF ABUSE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heather O'Malley | CEO | 2020-2025 | $124,009 | $656,684 | 2 |
| Lindsey Kerber | CLINICAL DIRECTOR | 2025 | $106,078 | $106,078 | 1 |
| Michele Thames (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | $113,054 | $620,469 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
52 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randy Turk | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Odeen | TREASURER | 2016-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lauren Kushin | SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Bourgeois | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debby Cochran | DIRECTOR | 2016-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bryan Gibson | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bootsie Humenansky | DIRECTOR | 2013-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Annette Kerlin | DIRECTOR | 2016-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrew Klaff | DIRECTOR | 2019-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pat Harrison | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Armen Manoogian | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Claudia Manoogian | DIRECTOR | 2015-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ralph Masino | DIRECTOR | 2016-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jacquelyn Mcvey | DIRECTOR | 2020-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marge Odeen | DIRECTOR | 2013-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clishia Taylor | DIRECTOR | 2013-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlie Price | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2025 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Catie Price | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brook Carlon | DIRECTOR | 2021-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Denise Balzano | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2013-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tina Mather | DIRECTOR | 2022-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Frank Antezana | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rich Dipippo | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marianne Burkhart | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Dominguez | DIRECTOR | 2024-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica L Greis-Edwardson | PRESIDENT | 2025 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Greis-Edwardson (former) | PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 10 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Kingsley (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Randall Turk (former) | SECRETARY | 2020-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Burns (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Weber (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tj Weber (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jessica Greis Edwards (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bootsie Huemenansky (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kris Debye (former) | Secretary | 2017-2020 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kara Hourihan (former) | Director | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Kushin (former) | Director | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John McVey (former) | Director | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lolita Mancheno-Smoak (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Stottlemyer (former) | Director | 2016-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stephanie Bolick (former) | Director | 2015-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Malks (former) | Director | 2014-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Stottlemyer (former) | Director | 2016-2017 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Dave Humenansky (former) | Director | 2017 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Bootsie Humansky (former) | Vice President | 2016 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Bruce Bowen (former) | Director | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Liz Bowen (former) | Director | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bridget Rainey (former) | Secretary | 2013-2015 | 40 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Philip Odeen (former) | Director | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Burns (former) | Director | 2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elaine Stottlemeyer (former) | Director | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Todd Stottlemeyer (former) | Director | 2015 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 28 people listed · 2 paid, $230K · 21 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER O'MALLEY | CEO | 40 | $114,214 | $0 | $9,795 | $124,009 | 2 |
| LINDSEY KERBER | CLINICAL DIRECTOR | 40 | $102,988 | $0 | $3,090 | $106,078 | 1 |
| JESSICA L GREIS-EDWARDSON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KUSHIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE BALZANO | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RALPH MASINO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELYN MCVEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANK ANTEZANA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA BOURGEOIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE BURKHART | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOK CARLON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY COCHRAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH DIPIPPO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY DOMINGUEZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN GIBSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOOTSIE HUMENANSKY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE KERLIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KLAFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMEN MANOOGIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA MANOOGIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE PRICE | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA MATHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ODEEN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE ODEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATIE PRICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLISHIA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY TURK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 27 people listed · 1 paid, $127K · 21 employees · 65 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER O'MALLEY | CEO | 40 | $118,981 | $0 | $7,870 | $126,851 | 2 |
| JESSICA GREIS-EDWARDSON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY TURK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ODEEN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KUSHIN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA BOURGEOIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY COCHRAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN GIBSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOOTSIE HUMENANSKY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE KERLIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA MATHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KLAFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HARRISON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMEN MANOOGIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA MANOOGIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH MASINO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELYN MCVEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE ODEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLISHIA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE PRICE | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATIE PRICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOK CARLON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE BALZANO | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRANK ANTEZANA | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICH DIPIPPO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIANNE BURKHART | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY DOMINGUEZ | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $120K · 21 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER O'MALLEY | CEO | 40 | $113,013 | $0 | $6,844 | $119,857 | 2 |
| JESSICA GREIS-EDWARDSON | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDY TURK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ODEEN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KUSHIN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA BOURGEOIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY COCHRAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN GIBSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOOTSIE HUMENANSKY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE KERLIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE KINGSLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KLAFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAT HARRISON | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMEN MANOOGIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA MANOOGIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH MASINO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELYN MCVEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE ODEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLISHIA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE PRICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CATIE PRICE | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOK CARLON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DENISE BALZANO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2022 · 25 people listed · 2 paid, $227K · 19 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER O'MALLEY | CEO | 40 | $108,236 | $0 | $5,519 | $113,755 | 2 |
| MICHELE THAMES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $106,537 | $0 | $6,517 | $113,054 | 2 |
| DENISE BALZANO | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT HARRISON | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ODEEN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL TURK | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BURNS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY COCHRAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN GIBSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA MATHER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOOTSIE HUMENANSKY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE KERLIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE KINGSLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KLAFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KUSHIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMEN MANOOGIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA MANOOGIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH MASINO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELYN MCVEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE ODEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLISHIA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE WEBER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TJ WEBER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOK CARLON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA GREIS-EDWARDSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 24 people listed · 2 paid, $214K · 13 employees · 60 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELE THAMES | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $106,969 | $0 | $0 | $106,969 | 2 |
| HEATHER O'MALLEY | CEO | 40 | $106,605 | $0 | $0 | $106,605 | 2 |
| DENISE BALZANO | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAT HARRISON | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ODEEN | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RANDALL TURK | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BROOK CARLON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JESSICA GREIS EDWARDS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BURNS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY COCHRAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN GIBSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOOTSIE HUEMENANSKY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE KERLIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE KINGSLEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREW KLAFF | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAUREN KUSHIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARMEN MANOOGIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA MANOOGIAN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH MASINO | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACQUELYN MCVEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE ODEEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLISHIA TAYLOR | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE WEBER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TJ WEBER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 26 people listed · 2 paid, $170K · 12 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Thames | Executive Director | 40 | $104,217 | $0 | $0 | $104,217 | 2 |
| Heather O'Malley | Managing Director | 40 | $65,607 | $0 | $0 | $65,607 | 2 |
| Denise Balzano | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jim Burns | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Odeen | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Debye | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Gibson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kara Hourihan | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debby Cochran | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Kerlin | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Kingsley | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Klaff | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Armen Manoogian | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Masino | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marge Odeen | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clishia Taylor | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bootsie Humenansky | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie Price | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Pat Harrison | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lauren Kushin | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Mike Kushin | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Claudia Manoogian | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jacquelyn McVey | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| John McVey | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randall Turk | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jamie Weber | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $102K · 10 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Thames | Executive Director | 40 | $101,606 | $0 | $0 | $101,606 | 2 |
| Denise Balzano | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jim Burns | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Odeen | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Claudia Manoogian | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Debye | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Gibson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kara Hourihan | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debby Cochran | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Kerlin | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Kingsley | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Andrew Klaff | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Armen Manoogian | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Masino | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marge Odeen | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clishia Taylor | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bootsie Humenansky | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie Price | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $101K · 6 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michele Thames | Executive Director | 40 | $101,106 | $0 | $0 | $101,106 | 2 |
| Denise Balzano | President | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jim Burns | Vice President | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Phil Odeen | Treasurer | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Claudia Manoogian | Secretary | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kris Debye | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bryan Gibson | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kara Hourihan | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Debby Cochran | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Annette Kerlin | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Kingsley | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Lolita Mancheno-Smoak | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Armen Manoogian | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Ralph Masino | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marge Odeen | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Stottlemyer | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Clishia Taylor | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bootsie Humenansky | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Charlie Price | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 23 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 6 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELE THAMES | Executive Directoe | 40 | $93,517 | $0 | $0 | $93,517 | 2 |
| DENISE BALZANO | President | - | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| JIM BURNS | Vice President | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ODEEN | Treasurer | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA MANOOGIAN | Secretary | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOLICK | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KRIS DEBYE | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRYAN GIBSON | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KARA HOURIHAN | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY COCHRAN | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE KERLIN | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE KINGSLEY | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MALKS | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOLITA MANCHENO-SMOAK | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARMEN MANOOGIAN | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH MASINO | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE ODEEN | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TODD STOTTLEMYER | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE STOTTLEMYER | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLISHIA TAYLOR | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BOOTSIE HUMENANSKY | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVE HUMENANSKY | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLIE PRICE | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 19 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 50 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DENISE BALZANO | President | - | - | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| BOOTSIE HUMANSKY | Vice President | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL ODEEN | Treasurer | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLAUDIA MANOOGIAN | Secretary | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| STEPHANIE BOLICK | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE BOWEN | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LIZ BOWEN | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| JIM BURNS | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DEBBY COCHRAN | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ANNETTE KERLIN | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE KINGSLEY | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAN MALKS | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LOLITA MANCHENO-SMOAK | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ARMEN MANOOGIAN | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| RALPH MASINO | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE ODEEN | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| TODD STOTTLEMYER | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE STOTTLEMYER | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CLISHIA TAYLOR | Director | - | - | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 16 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Balzano | President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Bootsie Humenansky | Vice President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bridget Rainey | Secretary | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bruce Bowen | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Liz Bowen | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marge Odeen | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Philip Odeen | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Clishia Taylor | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Kingsley | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Malks | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Stephanie Bolick | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| James Burns | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Armen Manoogian | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Claudia Manoogian | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Elaine Stottlemeyer | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Todd Stottlemeyer | Director | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Balzano | President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Bootsie Humenansky | Vice President | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bridget Rainey | Secretary | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Bruce Bowen | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Liz Bowen | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Marge Odeen | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Philip Odeen | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Clishia Taylor | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Michelle Kingsley | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Dan Malks | Director | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 8 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Balzano | President | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 2 |
| Bootsie Humenansky | Vice President | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bridget Rainey | Secretary | 40 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Bruce Bowen | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Liz Bowen | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Marge Odeen | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Philip Odeen | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Dr Clishia Taylor | Director | 5 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,796,360 | $2,006,257 | $2,377,933 | $1,535,910 | $1,725,293 | $0 | $124,008 | 21 | 40 |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,762,563 | $1,774,772 | $2,690,264 | $1,745,807 | $1,596,919 | $0 | $126,851 | 21 | 65 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,628,537 | $1,432,873 | $1,800,283 | $1,727,685 | $1,490,699 | $0 | $119,857 | 21 | 60 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,628,537 | $1,432,873 | $1,800,283 | $1,727,685 | $1,490,699 | $0 | $118,552 | 21 | 60 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,628,181 | $1,361,388 | $1,707,830 | $1,532,021 | $1,423,261 | $0 | $211,458 | 19 | 30 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,333,003 | $1,214,557 | $1,344,963 | $1,265,228 | $1,265,500 | $0 | $210,062 | 13 | 60 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,130,461 | $1,000,547 | $1,211,241 | $1,146,782 | $1,131,907 | $0 | $169,825 | 12 | 50 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $880,824 | $747,622 | $1,071,943 | $1,016,669 | $854,087 | $0 | $101,606 | 10 | 50 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $764,826 | $616,058 | $910,459 | $883,467 | $713,281 | $0 | $101,106 | 6 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $669,521 | $492,496 | $741,154 | $734,699 | $698,413 | $0 | $93,517 | 6 | 50 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $669,521 | $492,496 | $741,154 | $734,699 | $698,413 | $0 | $93,517 | 6 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $539,621 | $431,040 | $565,926 | $557,674 | $403,154 | $0 | - | 4 | 50 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $539,622 | $431,040 | $565,926 | $557,674 | $403,155 | $0 | - | 4 | 50 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $473,427 | $336,496 | $450,143 | $446,334 | $357,004 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 100 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $350,034 | $212,411 | $280,596 | $280,501 | $350,034 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $173,818 | $35,373 | $143,379 | $142,878 | $173,818 | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTERS OF VIRGINIA Roanoke, VA · 2 people in common (Denise Balzano, Heather O'Malley)
Funders of this organization
21 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,120,737 in all, tax years 2014 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHILDRENS ALLIANCE INC | $355,948 | 16 | $62,129 | 2024 | 2014-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | $106,750 | 3 | $36,500 | 2024 | 2022-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | $103,900 | 6 | $48,050 | 2024 | 2018, 2020-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | $101,730 | 5 | $15,000 | 2024 | 2020-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| MANY HANDS INC | $100,000 | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 | 2023 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR NORTHERN VIRGINIA INC | $95,650 | 6 | $20,500 | 2023 | 2014, 2018-2019, 2021-2023 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | $88,000 | 6 | $15,500 | 2024 | 2014-2015, 2021-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | $40,924 | 4 | $9,964 | 2025 | 2020-2021, 2023, 2025 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | $35,000 | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 | 2023-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| PEDERSEN FAMILY FOUNDATION | $15,000 | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 | 2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAFE CHILDREN FOUNDATION” | show |
| HELEN R BUCK FOUNDATION | $12,000 | 3 | $3,000 | 2024 | 2022-2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Safe Children Foundation” | show |
| MCLEAN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | $11,650 | 2 | $6,250 | 2024 | 2022, 2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | $11,000 | 1 | $11,000 | 2024 | 2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| THE CHICAGO COMMUNITY TRUST | $10,000 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | 2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| THE US CHARITABLE GIFT TRUST | $9,500 | 1 | $9,500 | 2014 | 2014 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| COMMUNITIES FOUNDATION OF TEXAS | $7,793 | 1 | $7,793 | 2017 | 2017 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| TRUSTAR YOUTH FOUNDATION | $7,500 | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 | 2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| CAPLIN FOUNDATION | $6,250 | 7 | $1,500 | 2024 | 2018-2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAFE CHILDREN FOUNDATION” | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | $1,156 | 4 | $264 | 2023 | 2020-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAFE CHILDREN FOUNDATION” | show |
| MORGAN STANLEY GLOBAL IMPACT FUNDING TRUST INC | $500 | 1 | $500 | 2016 | 2016 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| LINCOLN FINANCIAL FOUNDATION INC | $486 | 1 | $486 | 2021 | 2021 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “SAFE CHILDREN FOUNDATION” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHILDRENS HOME SOCIETY OF VIRGINIA | VA | P30 | $2,284,751 | $2,208,000 | President & CEO | $150,104 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY SERVICE | VA | P30 | $2,536,224 | $2,928,790 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GROVE CHRISTIAN OUTREACH CENTER | VA | P30 | $1,973,897 | $2,034,086 | EXECUTIVE DI | $89,000 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALICES KIDS INC | VA | P30 | $1,627,763 | $1,246,124 | Executive Director | $130,096 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BOXES OF BASICS | VA | P30 | $1,198,356 | $1,014,465 | Program director | $65,619 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CAMP HANOVER INC | VA | P30 | $1,056,473 | $1,376,447 | EXECUTIVE DI | $92,269 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AN ACHIEVABLE DREAM INC | VA | P30 | $2,729,424 | $2,734,059 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $209,003 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FAMILY AND LIFE ADVOCATES | VA | P30 | $1,880,543 | $1,624,108 | President/CEO | $178,064 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHESDA FOUNDATION FOR CHILDREN | PA | P30 | $2,823,959 | $2,034,332 | CEO | $261,913 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| DENVER CHILDRENS FOUNDATION | CO | P30 | $1,757,578 | $1,594,415 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $131,955 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS HOME & AID SOCIETY FOUNDATION | IL | P30 | $945,347 | $1,590,278 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $469,435 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LOS CABOS CHILDRENS FOUNDATION | MN | P30 | $2,888,368 | $3,542,151 | Executive Director | $123,820 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS HOME FOUNDATION INC | FL | P30 | $2,375,360 | $72,199 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $249,884 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MULLEN-POLK FOUNDATION | WA | P30 | $1,738,619 | $2,240,391 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $212,218 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SLIMS CHANCE FOUNDATION | DE | P30 | $1,487,737 | $429,307 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS HOME OF WHEELING FOUNDATION INC | WV | P30 | $1,423,964 | $760,804 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $98,711 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| TENNESSEE CHILDRENS HOME FOUNDATION INC | TN | P30 | $1,687,851 | $68,646 | PRESIDENT | $120,335 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GOLESTAN FOUNDATION | WA | P30 | $1,283,142 | $1,074,186 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| MAYS FOUNDATION | NE | P30 | $1,058,835 | $855,824 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS HEALTH AND RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | NY | P30 | $1,691,881 | $1,719,287 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $107,859 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| TIM HORTON CHILDRENS FOUNDATION US INC | P30 | $2,112,304 | $2,112,304 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $224,126 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar name | |
| BUTTERFLY BRIDGE CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | AL | P30 | $1,067,732 | $892,053 | EXECUTIVE DI | $68,559 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KANSAS ACTION FOR CHILDREN INC | KS | P30 | $1,532,832 | $1,526,867 | PRESIDENT | $192,531 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| VOICES FOR CHILDREN INC | TX | P30 | $969,456 | $970,448 | Executive Dir. | $81,990 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
| NORTHWESTERN MICHIGAN CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES FOUNDATION | MI | P30 | $2,857,323 | $10,282 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code P30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $2,006,257 spent · pay $1,368,441 · grants $0 · events $172,308
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,079,526 | $988,856 | $5,303 | $85,367 | 53.8% | |
| Occupancy | $176,495 | $148,042 | $8,299 | $20,154 | 8.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $124,008 | - | $62,004 | $62,004 | 6.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $115,606 | $114,159 | $1,447 | - | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $88,985 | $73,664 | $4,708 | $10,613 | 4.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $67,064 | $38,500 | $2,461 | $26,103 | 3.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $60,394 | $55,186 | $392 | $4,816 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | THERAPY SUPPLIES | $60,082 | $60,082 | $0 | $0 | 3.0% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $50,225 | - | - | $50,225 | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $42,672 | $13,135 | $20,527 | $9,010 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $39,179 | $33,569 | $1,636 | $3,974 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $25,779 | $21,882 | $1,067 | $2,830 | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $24,360 | $20,872 | $1,018 | $2,470 | 1.2% | |
| Information technology | $22,295 | $17,361 | $1,110 | $3,824 | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $15,528 | $15,113 | - | $415 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $13,921 | $11,928 | $581 | $1,412 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $138 | - | $138 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $180,105 | $172,308 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $2,006,257 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $1,774,772 spent · pay $1,162,026 · grants $0 · events $145,953
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $890,041 | $789,765 | $68,612 | $31,664 | 50.1% | |
| Occupancy | $158,160 | $133,863 | $7,302 | $16,995 | 8.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $126,851 | - | $63,426 | $63,425 | 7.1% | |
| All other expenses | $97,305 | $24,014 | $43,069 | $30,222 | 5.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $78,203 | $58,916 | $11,929 | $7,358 | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE MOVE | $74,234 | $62,943 | $3,296 | $7,995 | 4.2% |
| Other employee benefits | $66,931 | $42,474 | $18,803 | $5,654 | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DIRECT PROGRAM COSTS | $58,997 | $50,697 | - | $8,300 | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL & MEETINGS | $47,169 | $47,169 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $45,362 | - | $45,362 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER SUPPORT AND SE | $39,884 | - | $39,884 | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: other services | $28,775 | - | - | $28,775 | 1.6% | |
| Office expenses | $23,302 | $19,767 | $1,025 | $2,510 | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,069 | $14,479 | $752 | $1,838 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $12,675 | - | $12,675 | - | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,814 | $9,814 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $247,168 | $145,953 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,774,772 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,432,873 spent · pay $1,042,492 · grants $0 · events $111,842
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $798,261 | $721,886 | $76,375 | - | 55.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $119,857 | - | $59,928 | $59,929 | 8.4% | |
| Occupancy | $104,604 | $103,908 | $348 | $348 | 7.3% | |
| All other expenses | $63,245 | $26,861 | $3,138 | $33,246 | 4.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $62,082 | $48,813 | $9,217 | $4,052 | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $52,897 | - | $52,897 | - | 3.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $45,443 | $45,336 | $58 | $49 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING EXPENSES | $41,024 | $41,024 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $26,193 | $17,147 | $9,046 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $25,856 | - | - | $25,856 | 1.8% | |
| Information technology | $24,586 | $2,232 | $22,354 | - | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $19,870 | $19,870 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $16,849 | $16,849 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $9,156 | - | $9,156 | - | 0.6% |
| Other (as described) | GRANT WRITING & APPLICA | $7,944 | - | - | $7,944 | 0.6% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,509 | $6,509 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSES | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 0.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,497 | $3,434 | - | $63 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $236,332 | $111,842 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,432,873 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,361,388 spent · pay $981,576 · grants $0 · events $101,213
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $647,058 | $622,222 | $23,163 | $1,673 | 47.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $211,458 | $94,386 | $63,780 | $53,292 | 15.5% | |
| Occupancy | $97,644 | $78,115 | $9,764 | $9,765 | 7.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $65,507 | $54,587 | $6,679 | $4,241 | 4.8% | |
| All other expenses | $56,637 | $40,811 | $11,850 | $3,976 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $47,287 | - | $47,287 | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $39,915 | - | $14,828 | $25,087 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING EXPENSES | $39,449 | $28,839 | $8,786 | $1,824 | 2.9% |
| Other employee benefits | $38,240 | $29,981 | $5,462 | $2,797 | 2.8% | |
| Information technology | $24,837 | $1,712 | $22,624 | $501 | 1.8% | |
| Office expenses | $19,948 | $8,282 | $10,700 | $966 | 1.5% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $19,313 | $15,522 | $2,134 | $1,657 | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,676 | $7,811 | $5,865 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $12,522 | - | $12,522 | - | 0.9% |
| Insurance | $10,888 | $6,697 | $3,626 | $565 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT WRITING & APPLICA | $8,125 | - | - | $8,125 | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,469 | $144 | $864 | $5,461 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $2,415 | $100 | $500 | $1,815 | 0.2% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $304,666 | $101,213 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,361,388 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,214,557 spent · pay $859,150 · grants $0 · events $63,979
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $533,133 | $530,495 | - | $2,638 | 43.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $210,062 | $86,120 | $67,239 | $56,703 | 17.3% | |
| Occupancy | $106,360 | $85,082 | $10,639 | $10,639 | 8.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $70,703 | $46,597 | $8,456 | $15,650 | 5.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $61,518 | $53,183 | $4,147 | $4,188 | 5.1% | |
| Other employee benefits | $33,216 | $25,461 | $4,934 | $2,821 | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $32,232 | $23,650 | $6,563 | $2,019 | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $28,713 | - | $28,713 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING EXPENSES | $28,530 | $28,435 | $35 | $60 | 2.3% |
| Pension plan contributions | $21,221 | $15,141 | $5,457 | $623 | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $18,671 | $2,119 | $16,287 | $265 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GRANT WRITING AND APPLI | $15,388 | - | - | $15,388 | 1.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,428 | $7,811 | $5,617 | - | 1.1% | |
| Office expenses | $11,563 | $3,668 | $7,891 | $4 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $9,227 | $3,224 | $5,636 | $367 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES | $8,641 | - | $8,641 | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $6,951 | $34 | $1,011 | $5,906 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BAD DEBT EXPENSE | $5,000 | - | $5,000 | - | 0.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $125,842 | $63,979 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,214,557 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,000,547 spent · pay $732,194 · grants $0 · events $38,020
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $483,771 | $447,274 | $28,115 | $8,382 | 48.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $169,825 | $62,531 | $37,245 | $70,049 | 17.0% | |
| Occupancy | $86,826 | $81,669 | $2,344 | $2,813 | 8.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $43,430 | $33,875 | $4,343 | $5,212 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Temporary help | $35,741 | $0 | $35,741 | $0 | 3.6% |
| Other employee benefits | $35,168 | $27,431 | $3,517 | $4,220 | 3.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $31,180 | $0 | $31,180 | $0 | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $22,686 | $18,700 | $1,812 | $2,174 | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct program costs | $18,940 | $18,940 | $0 | $0 | 1.9% |
| Information technology | $17,182 | $13,402 | $1,718 | $2,062 | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,726 | $0 | $7,488 | $9,238 | 1.7% | |
| Office expenses | $12,332 | $9,619 | $1,233 | $1,480 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Books, subscriptions, dues | $8,811 | $8,811 | $0 | $0 | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $7,592 | $5,922 | $759 | $911 | 0.8% | |
| Insurance | $5,264 | $3,101 | $1,687 | $476 | 0.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Transaction fees | $5,073 | $0 | $285 | $4,788 | 0.5% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $28,140 | $38,020 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,000,547 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $747,622 spent · pay $493,815 · grants $0 · events $99,593
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $339,570 | $304,973 | $34,597 | $0 | 45.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $101,606 | $60,964 | $20,321 | $20,321 | 13.6% | |
| Occupancy | $70,979 | $66,571 | $3,258 | $1,150 | 9.5% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct program costs | $44,912 | $44,912 | $0 | $0 | 6.0% |
| Fees: other services | $34,729 | $4,725 | $7,973 | $22,031 | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $33,588 | $25,863 | $5,710 | $2,015 | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $26,545 | $0 | $26,545 | $0 | 3.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,051 | $14,669 | $3,239 | $1,143 | 2.5% | |
| All other expenses | $17,208 | $14,085 | $2,421 | $702 | 2.3% | |
| Information technology | $14,816 | $11,408 | $2,519 | $889 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Temporary help | $11,118 | $0 | $11,118 | $0 | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $10,470 | $8,062 | $1,780 | $628 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Transaction fees | $6,993 | $0 | $58 | $6,935 | 0.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,519 | $5,020 | $1,108 | $391 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $5,090 | $3,209 | $1,631 | $250 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Books, subscriptions, dues | $3,633 | $3,633 | $0 | $0 | 0.5% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $795 | $612 | $135 | $48 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $114,290 | $98,798 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $747,622 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $616,058 spent · pay $405,503 · grants $0 · events $68,633
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $377,034 | $292,729 | $63,191 | $21,114 | 61.2% | |
| Occupancy | $63,800 | $59,838 | $2,928 | $1,034 | 10.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct program costs | $37,320 | $37,320 | $0 | $0 | 6.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $28,469 | $21,921 | $4,840 | $1,708 | 4.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $26,047 | $7,440 | $6,225 | $12,382 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $24,825 | $0 | $24,825 | $0 | 4.0% | |
| All other expenses | $13,333 | $10,374 | $2,474 | $485 | 2.2% | |
| Office expenses | $10,281 | $7,916 | $1,748 | $617 | 1.7% | |
| Information technology | $8,822 | $6,793 | $1,500 | $529 | 1.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,277 | $6,373 | $1,407 | $497 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Transaction fees | $5,511 | $0 | $389 | $5,122 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | Books, subscriptions, dues | $4,696 | $4,696 | $0 | $0 | 0.8% |
| Insurance | $4,439 | $2,490 | $1,755 | $194 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $2,325 | $1,790 | $395 | $140 | 0.4% |
| Travel | $879 | $677 | $149 | $53 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $114,500 | $68,633 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $616,058 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $492,496 spent · pay $304,155 · grants $0 · events $69,319
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $281,004 | $222,301 | $40,000 | $18,703 | 57.1% | |
| Occupancy | $57,746 | $54,628 | $2,027 | $1,091 | 11.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct program costs | $32,675 | $32,675 | $0 | $0 | 6.6% |
| Fees: other services | $29,998 | $5,953 | $0 | $24,045 | 6.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $23,151 | $18,520 | $3,010 | $1,621 | 4.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,076 | $12,061 | $1,960 | $1,055 | 3.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $9,892 | $7,914 | $1,286 | $692 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Books, subscriptions, dues | $6,924 | $6,924 | $0 | $0 | 1.4% |
| All other expenses | $5,553 | $4,829 | $471 | $253 | 1.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,401 | $3,824 | $1,242 | $335 | 1.1% | |
| Information technology | $5,354 | $4,283 | $696 | $375 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $5,101 | $4,081 | $663 | $357 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | Transaction fees | $3,856 | $0 | $347 | $3,509 | 0.8% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $765 | $765 | $0 | $0 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $35,900 | $68,554 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $492,496 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $431,040 spent · pay $268,528 · grants $0 · events $48,994
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $247,242 | $191,351 | $37,896 | $17,995 | 57.4% | |
| Occupancy | $54,153 | $50,059 | $2,778 | $1,316 | 12.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $21,643 | $15,583 | $4,112 | $1,948 | 5.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $21,286 | $15,326 | $4,044 | $1,916 | 4.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $18,334 | $18,334 | $0 | $0 | 4.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Direct program costs | $14,315 | $14,315 | $0 | $0 | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | Workers compensation | $9,601 | $6,913 | $1,824 | $864 | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $9,500 | $0 | $9,500 | $0 | 2.2% | |
| Information technology | $8,687 | $6,254 | $1,650 | $783 | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $5,699 | $4,103 | $1,083 | $513 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Transaction fees | $5,504 | $0 | $1,194 | $4,310 | 1.3% |
| All other expenses | $5,241 | $4,908 | $226 | $107 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $4,767 | $3,432 | $906 | $429 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Telephone | $4,431 | $3,190 | $842 | $399 | 1.0% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $637 | $637 | $0 | $0 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $182,603 | $48,357 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $431,040 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $336,496 spent · pay $145,101 · grants $0 · events $18,456
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $135,194 | $99,089 | $28,562 | $7,543 | 40.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $68,367 | $58,681 | $5,718 | $3,968 | 20.3% | |
| Occupancy | $37,591 | $34,952 | $1,827 | $812 | 11.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $18,000 | - | $18,000 | - | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | Office supplies | $13,215 | $10,043 | $2,379 | $793 | 3.9% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,170 | $7,729 | $1,831 | $610 | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,907 | $7,530 | $1,783 | $594 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | Telecom | $9,660 | $7,341 | $1,739 | $580 | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $8,869 | $7,739 | $1,130 | - | 2.6% | |
| Information technology | $6,938 | $5,273 | $1,249 | $416 | 2.1% | |
| All other expenses | $6,133 | $4,909 | $1,138 | $86 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Repairs & maint - building | $4,594 | $4,297 | $223 | $74 | 1.4% |
| Travel | $2,489 | $2,489 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: management | $2,340 | $2,340 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Subscriptions and dues | $1,952 | $1,952 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $638 | $638 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $439 | $373 | $66 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $134,789 | $18,456 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $336,496 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $212,411 spent · pay $53,141 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $90,147 | $70,240 | $9,842 | $10,065 | 42.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $49,321 | $39,160 | $10,161 | - | 23.2% | |
| Other (as described) | Rent | $22,428 | $21,307 | $1,121 | - | 10.6% |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $12,604 | - | - | $12,604 | 5.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,565 | - | $7,565 | - | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $6,008 | $5,708 | $300 | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,016 | $4,514 | $502 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | Dues, subscriptions, fees | $4,385 | $2,000 | $2,385 | - | 2.1% |
| All other expenses | $4,284 | $3,636 | $648 | - | 2.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,820 | $3,056 | $764 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Telecom | $2,786 | $2,647 | $139 | - | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | Technology and computer | $2,565 | - | $2,565 | - | 1.2% |
| Travel | $1,341 | $9 | $1,332 | - | 0.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $141 | - | - | $141 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $212,411 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $35,373 spent · pay $9,604 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $23,815 | 67.3% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $9,604 | 27.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $1,947 | 5.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $7 | 0.0% | |
| Total | $35,373 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- The Safe Children Foundation VA, Nonstock corporation, Active (Active and In Good Standing), formed 2012-10-11
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments