MY TRIBUTE GIFT FOUNDATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text MY TRIBUTE GIFT FOUNDATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/my-tribute-gift-foundation-inc-460963475. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). MY TRIBUTE GIFT FOUNDATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/my-tribute-gift-foundation-inc-460963475
MLA “MY TRIBUTE GIFT FOUNDATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/my-tribute-gift-foundation-inc-460963475. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.1M · expenses $1.1M · assets $214K
- EIN
- 46-0963475
- Address
- 3632 LAND O LAKES BLVD STE 105 # 20, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639-4407
- Website
- WWW.MYTRIBUTEGIFT.ORG
- NTEE code
- T12
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- June 2013 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE CORPORATION WILL FOSTER AND ENCOURAGE GENEROSITY AND WILL FACILITATE THE MAKING OF CHARITABLE GIFTS IN MEMORY OF LOVED ONES TO RECOGNIZED PUBLIC CHARITIES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul H Baxter | CEO, DIRECTO | 2016-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David S Nickerson | CFO, DIRECTO | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joshua Pearce | SECRETARY, D | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Parkinson (former) | SECRETARY & | 2016-2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael O'Mahoney (former) | DIRECTOR & C | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lambertus Dekkema (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael J Lewis (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL H BAXTER | CEO, DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID S NICKERSON | CFO, DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA PEARCE | SECRETARY, D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL H BAXTER | CEO, DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID S NICKERSON | CFO, DIRECTO | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA PEARCE | SECRETARY, D | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL H BAXTER | CEO, DIRECTO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID S NICKERSON | CFO, DIRECTO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA PEARCE | SECRETARY, D | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL H BAXTER | CEO, DIRECTO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID S NICKERSON | CFO, DIRECTO | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSHUA PEARCE | SECRETARY, D | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL H BAXTER | CEO & DIRECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID S NICKERSON | SECRETARY & | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL H BAXTER | CEO & DIRECT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID S NICKERSON | SECRETARY & | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL H BAXTER | CEO & DIRECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID S NICKERSON | SECRETARY & | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL H BAXTER | CEO & DIRECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PARKINSON | SECRETARY & | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 2 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL H BAXTER | CEO, CFO & D | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID PARKINSON | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL O'MAHONEY | DIRECTOR & C | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAMBERTUS DEKKEMA | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL O'MAHONEY | DIRECTOR & C | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAMBERTUS DEKKEMA | DIRECTOR & C | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL O'MAHONEY | DIRECTOR & C | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAMBERTUS DEKKEMA | DIRECTOR & C | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL J LEWIS | DIRECTOR | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,090,837 | $1,082,443 | $213,650 | $47,403 | $1,090,837 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $878,722 | $879,602 | $177,968 | $39,009 | $878,722 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $963,872 | $940,213 | $168,434 | $39,889 | $963,872 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,232,287 | $1,243,208 | $160,725 | $16,230 | $1,232,287 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,543,259 | $1,520,139 | $174,587 | $27,151 | $1,543,259 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,637,539 | $1,592,649 | $224,373 | $4,031 | $1,637,539 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $884,970 | $912,034 | $105,925 | -$40,859 | $884,970 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $776,748 | $775,090 | $87,817 | $17,362 | $776,748 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $676,143 | $641,311 | $82,703 | $15,704 | $676,143 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $713,880 | $686,694 | $32,999 | -$19,128 | $713,880 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $795,599 | $781,349 | $11,931 | -$46,314 | $795,599 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $899,384 | $954,832 | $16,344 | -$60,564 | $899,384 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDALS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,919,715 | $653,111 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLENDA G MORGAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,118,932 | $495,714 | SECRETARY/TREASURER | $78,629 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FANATICS ALL IN FOUNDATION | FL | T12 | $932,476 | $801,948 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST PALM BEACH LIBRARY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $867,806 | $966,404 | CEO | $222,500 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALM BEACH RAY OF HOPE FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,240,186 | $1,163,136 | CEO | $83,462 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TALK OF THE TOWN RESTAURANT GROUP FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $707,975 | $774,690 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BROADRICK FAMILY FOUNDATION OF FLORIDA INC | FL | T12 | $1,022,806 | $877,020 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| W III FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $916,745 | $695,214 | DIRECTOR | $30,000 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name |
| NORCROSS FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,728,401 | $1,918,426 | PRESIDENT/CE | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY POLICE RELATIONS FOUNDATION | FL | T12 | $1,961,827 | $1,737,330 | CHIEF OPERAT | $139,616 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MOHSIN & FAUZIA JAFFER FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,207,778 | $2,421,007 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CDR JOHNSON FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,038,490 | $1,033,576 | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOLFSON GORDON PRIVATE FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,912,043 | $86,206 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCDAVID GROUP CHARITIES INC | FL | T12 | $2,096,745 | $1,627,203 | EXECUTIVE DI | $100,000 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HELP FOR ORPHANS INTERNATIONAL | FL | T12 | $570,284 | $15,976 | PRES/DIR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GLIOBLASTOMA RESEARCH ORGANIZATION INC | FL | T12 | $1,804,767 | $1,112,732 | FOUNDER AND EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $108,429 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ISRAEL INDEPENDENCE FUND | FL | T12 | $883,517 | $882,248 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JEFFERY FAM FOUNDATION | FL | T12 | $1,275,519 | $143,466 | TRUSTEE | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EVERYONE CAN HELP INC | FL | T12 | $1,140,458 | $1,099,899 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| POLK SHERIFFS CHARITIES INC | FL | T12 | $728,995 | $664,132 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| URBAN FAMILY SPORTS INC | FL | T12 | $556,408 | $436,368 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $100,000 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KOSLOSKI FAMILY FOUNDATION | FL | T12 | $1,088,244 | $1,132,086 | TRUSTEE | $176,160 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PALM BEACH INDUSTRIAL PARK II INC | FL | T12 | $885,673 | $217,545 | PRESIDENT | $221,626 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FRIENDS OF VOLUNTEERS IN MEDICINE CLINIC INC | FL | T12 | $1,294,045 | $1,061,353 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADECCO GROUP US CHARITIES INC | FL | T12 | $666,719 | $500,418 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T12, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,082,443 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS PAID TO CHARITI | $933,318 | $933,318 | - | - | 86.2% |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIP | $52,214 | $52,214 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Fees: other services | $33,226 | $24,920 | $8,306 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICE FEES | $32,008 | $32,008 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE AND DISTRIBUTION | $18,937 | $18,937 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,609 | $7,957 | $2,652 | - | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,141 | $856 | $285 | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $990 | - | $990 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,082,443 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $879,602 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS PAID TO CHARITI | $721,499 | $721,499 | - | - | 82.0% |
| Fees: other services | $51,304 | $37,327 | $13,977 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION FEES | $49,886 | $49,886 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICE FEES | $23,892 | $23,892 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIP | $19,042 | $19,042 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,309 | $7,383 | $926 | - | 0.9% | |
| Occupancy | $4,535 | - | $4,535 | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,135 | $851 | $284 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $879,602 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $940,213 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS PAID TO CHARITI | $803,900 | $803,900 | - | - | 85.5% |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION FEES | $50,571 | $50,571 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIP | $26,199 | $26,199 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICE FEES | $24,699 | $24,699 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Fees: other services | $21,488 | $16,116 | $5,372 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,521 | $8,641 | $2,880 | - | 1.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,135 | $851 | $284 | - | 0.1% | |
| Occupancy | $700 | - | $700 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $940,213 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,243,208 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS PAID TO CHARITI | $1,062,149 | $1,062,149 | - | - | 85.4% |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION FEES | $72,054 | $72,054 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICE FEES | $33,986 | $33,986 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIP | $33,361 | $33,361 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: other services | $24,684 | $18,512 | $6,172 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,840 | $11,880 | $3,960 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,134 | $851 | $283 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,243,208 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,520,139 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS PAID TO CHARITI | $1,288,337 | $1,288,337 | - | - | 84.8% |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION FEES | $97,517 | $97,517 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIP FEES | $49,447 | $49,447 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICE FEES | $41,107 | $41,107 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Fees: other services | $20,732 | $15,549 | $5,183 | - | 1.4% | |
| All other expenses | $11,709 | $8,782 | $2,927 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,155 | $7,616 | $2,539 | - | 0.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,135 | $851 | $284 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,520,139 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,592,649 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS PAID TO CHARITI | $1,442,707 | $1,442,707 | - | - | 90.6% |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION FEES | $66,169 | $66,169 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICE FEES | $47,669 | $47,669 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE FEES - BILLING | $12,345 | $9,259 | $3,086 | - | 0.8% |
| Fees: other services | $8,653 | $6,492 | $2,161 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,260 | $6,194 | $2,066 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,139 | $2,353 | $786 | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $2,572 | $2,412 | $160 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,135 | $851 | $284 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,592,649 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $912,034 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS PAID TO CHARITI | $814,511 | $814,511 | - | - | 89.3% |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION FEES | $35,709 | $35,709 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICE FEES | $24,810 | $24,810 | - | - | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $16,367 | $12,276 | $4,091 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | OUTSIDE SERVICES | $12,543 | $9,407 | $3,136 | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: legal | $5,224 | $3,918 | $1,306 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,735 | $1,300 | $435 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,135 | $851 | $284 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $912,034 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $775,090 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS PAID TO CHARITI | $678,742 | $678,742 | - | - | 87.6% |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION FEES | $43,928 | $43,928 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICE FEES | $20,085 | $20,085 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $16,781 | - | $16,781 | - | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $12,526 | - | $12,526 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,655 | - | $1,655 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,134 | - | $1,134 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $239 | - | $239 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $775,090 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $641,311 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS PAID TO CHARITI | $582,006 | $582,006 | - | - | 90.8% |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION FEES | $16,904 | $16,904 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICE FEES | $16,637 | $16,637 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $11,983 | - | $11,983 | - | 1.9% |
| All other expenses | $10,342 | - | $10,342 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,575 | - | $1,575 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,134 | - | $1,134 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $721 | - | $721 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $9 | - | $9 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $641,311 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $686,694 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS PAID TO CHARITI | $632,767 | $632,767 | - | - | 92.1% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICE FEES | $19,527 | $19,527 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION FEES | $17,848 | $17,848 | - | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | SOFTWARE FEES - BILLING | $6,404 | - | $6,404 | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $5,152 | $1,324 | $3,828 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,175 | - | $2,175 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,687 | - | $1,687 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,134 | - | $1,134 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $686,694 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $781,349 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS PAID TO CHARITI | $699,453 | $699,453 | - | - | 89.5% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICE FEES | $27,907 | $27,907 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION FEES | $22,092 | $22,092 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $15,982 | $7,991 | $7,991 | - | 2.0% |
| All other expenses | $12,378 | $6,640 | $5,738 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,100 | - | $2,100 | - | 0.3% | |
| Insurance | $1,078 | - | $1,078 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $359 | - | $359 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $781,349 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $954,832 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | DONATIONS PAID TO CHARITI | $825,473 | $825,473 | - | - | 86.5% |
| Other (as described) | DISTRIBUTION FEES | $45,079 | $45,079 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | MERCHANT SERVICE FEES | $36,165 | $36,165 | - | - | 3.8% |
| All other expenses | $21,538 | $7,185 | $14,353 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT SERVICES | $19,444 | $9,722 | $9,722 | - | 2.0% |
| Fees: legal | $4,235 | - | $4,235 | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $1,100 | - | $1,100 | - | 0.1% | |
| Insurance | $998 | - | $998 | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $954,832 | 100% |
State business registration
- My Tribute Gift Foundation, Inc. CO, FNC, Good Standing, formed 2019-02-28
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments