FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF BAY CITY FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF BAY CITY FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/first-presbyterian-church-of-bay-city-foundation-460583047. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF BAY CITY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/first-presbyterian-church-of-bay-city-foundation-460583047
MLA “FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF BAY CITY FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/first-presbyterian-church-of-bay-city-foundation-460583047. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $119K · expenses $250K · assets $1.8M
- Also known as
- BAY CITY FOUNDATION
- EIN
- 46-0583047
- Address
- 2216 AVENUE H, BAY CITY, TX 77414-5125
- NTEE code
- T50
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2013 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (supporting organization) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Supporting organization, type i
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE FOUNDATION SHALL BE A SUPPORTING ORGANIZATION AND ACT EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE SUPPORT, ESTABLISHMENT, AND MAINTENANCE OF THE FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OF BAY CITY IN BAY CITY, MATAGORDA COUNTY, TEXAS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 13 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
13 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Westmoreland | CHAIRMAN PRE | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Crayden Dennard | TREASURER/SE | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carol Ann Huitt | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Huebner | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Coe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jug Rhymes (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jody Romine (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Linda Brown (former) | TREASURER/SE | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Reed (former) | TREASURER | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Donna Huitt (former) | SECRETARY | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ann Roe (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charles Townsend (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Knapik (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 4 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WESTMORELAND | CHAIRMAN PRE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAYDEN DENNARD | TREASURER/SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL ANN HUITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG HUEBNER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WESTMORELAND | CHAIRMAN PRE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAYDEN DENNARD | TREASURER/SE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL ANN HUITT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG HUEBNER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM COE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAYDEN DENNARD | TREASURER/SE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOUG HUEBNER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL ANN HUITT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WESTMORELAND | CHAIRMAN PRE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAYDEN DENNARD | TREASURER/SE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL ANN HUITT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUG RHYMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY ROMINE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WESTMORELAND | CHAIRMAN PRE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAYDEN DENNARD | TREASURER/SE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL ANN HUITT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUG RHYMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY ROMINE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WESTMORELAND | CHAIRMAN PRE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRAYDEN DENNARD | TREASURER/SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL ANN HUITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUG RHYMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JODY ROMINE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREG WESTMORELAND | CHAIRMAN / P | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WESTMORELAND | CHAIRMAN / P | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BROWN | TREASURER/SE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAYDEN DENNARD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUG RHYMES | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL ANN HUITT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WESTMORELAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LINDA BROWN | TREASURER/SE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CRAYDEN DENNARD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUG RHYMES | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL ANN HUITT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WESTMORELAND | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN REED | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HUITT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN ROE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES TOWNSEND | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WESTMORELAND | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN REED | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HUITT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN ROE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES TOWNSEND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WESTMORELAND | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN REED | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HUITT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN ROE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLES TOWNSEND | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG WESTMORELAND | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN REED | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DONNA HUITT | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN ROE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD KNAPIK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2024 · 1 grant to organizations · $250K
2022 · 1 grant to organizations · $175K
2021 · 1 grant to organizations · $100K
2020 · 1 grant to organizations · $100K
2019 · 1 grant to organizations · $75K
2018 · 1 grant to organizations · $75K
2017 · 1 grant to organizations · $100K
2016 · 1 grant to organizations · $75K
2015 · 1 grant to organizations · $12K
2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $39K
2013 · 1 grant to organizations · $11K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $119,323 | $250,000 | $1,750,030 | $1,750,030 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $100,438 | $0 | $2,022,977 | $2,022,977 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $97,291 | $175,000 | $1,922,539 | $1,922,539 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,151 | $100,000 | $2,000,248 | $2,000,248 | $2,513 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $103,636 | $100,256 | $1,971,097 | $1,971,097 | $2,165 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $91,653 | $75,263 | $1,967,717 | $1,967,717 | $3,707 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $86,001 | $75,367 | $1,951,327 | $1,951,327 | $5,296 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $303,137 | $100,716 | $1,940,693 | $1,940,693 | $229,058 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $276,714 | $78,953 | $1,738,272 | $1,738,272 | $208,224 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $69,053 | $13,190 | $1,540,511 | $1,540,511 | $9,793 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $165,278 | $38,866 | $1,484,648 | $1,484,648 | $112,861 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $554,512 | $11,386 | $1,358,236 | $1,358,236 | $514,426 | $0 | - | 0 | 5 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTCU FOUNDATION | TX | T50 | $148,288 | $149,715 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BEST DAY EVER FOUNDATION INC | TX | T50 | $122,854 | $61,939 | President, Treasurer, Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DAX FOUNDATION INC | TX | T50 | $111,818 | $114,500 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SAI DIVINE FOUNDATION | TX | T50 | $121,756 | $33,774 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DIEU & DAGIO FOUNDATION | TX | T50 | $145,163 | $151,205 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ADRIANAS ANGELS THE ADRIANA NIXON FOUNDATION | TX | T50 | $152,396 | $50,909 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROTARY COMMUNITY CORPS OF PLANO FOUNDATION | TX | T50 | $142,404 | $80,080 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AMRA 92 FOUNDATION | TX | T50 | $112,128 | $73,825 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SMILIN RYLEN FOUNDATION | TX | T50 | $84,317 | $54,360 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL CHARITY LEAGUE INC TEXAS PEARL CHAPTER | TX | T50 | $102,256 | $87,317 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL CHARITY LEAGUE INC PROSPER TX CHAPTER | TX | T50 | $97,218 | $71,191 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BAYOU VILLAGES CHAPTER NATIONAL CHARITY LEAGUE INC | TX | T50 | $87,286 | $73,459 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALVINA E MCKENNA CHARITABLE TRUST | TX | T50 | $119,719 | $83,060 | DEBBIE BROEMSEN, ADMINISTRATOR | $4,355 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HOWARD C MCKENNA CHARITABLE TRUST | TX | T50 | $103,314 | $73,909 | DEBBIE BROEMSEN, ADMINISTRATOR | $3,907 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| INDIVIDUALS PROVIDING A POSITIVE PRESENCE | TX | T50 | $84,501 | $77,579 | EXECUTIVE DI | $30,000 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAGNOLIA SUPPORT GROUP | TX | T50 | $161,223 | $178,060 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JANES JOYRIDE | TX | T50 | $89,293 | $64,097 | President & CEO, Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CONGDON FAMILY FOUNDATION | TX | T50 | $146,930 | $146,125 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NATIONAL CHARITY LEAGUE INC | TX | T50 | $87,361 | $64,269 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AL ANSAAR FOUNDATION FOR HUMANITY | TX | T50 | $165,103 | $103,283 | Presedent | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| AFRICAONLINE MEDIA ORPORATION | TX | T50 | $144,185 | $143,280 | CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| THE FULLER FOUNDATION | TX | T50 | $107,911 | $2,543 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TORCH OF LIBERTY INITIATIVE | TX | T50 | $137,929 | $129,249 | Compliance Cordinator | $4,000 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| OUR GIFT TO GOD M-K CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | TX | T50 | $108,002 | $133,961 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KOMOLION HUMAN DEVELOPMENT FUND INC | TX | T50 | $157,621 | $119,337 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code T50, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $250,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $250,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $250,000 | $250,000 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $250,000 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $175,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $175,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $175,000 | $175,000 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $175,000 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $100,000 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $100,000 | $100,000 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $100,000 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $100,256 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $100,000 | $100,000 | - | - | 99.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AD VALOREM TAXES | $56 | $56 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $100,256 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $75,263 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $75,000 | $75,000 | - | - | 99.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AD VALOREM TAXES | $63 | $63 | - | - | 0.1% |
| Total | $75,263 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $75,367 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $75,000 | $75,000 | - | - | 99.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AD VALOREM TAXES | $167 | $167 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $75,367 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $100,716 spent · pay $0 · grants $100,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $100,000 | $100,000 | - | - | 99.3% | |
| Other (as described) | AD VALOREM TAXES | $516 | $516 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $200 | - | $200 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $100,716 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $78,953 spent · pay $0 · grants $75,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $75,000 | $75,000 | - | - | 95.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,300 | - | $3,300 | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | AD VALOREM TAXES | $503 | $503 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $150 | - | $150 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $78,953 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $13,190 spent · pay $0 · grants $11,727 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $11,727 | $11,727 | - | - | 88.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,313 | - | $1,313 | - | 10.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $150 | - | $150 | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $13,190 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $38,866 spent · pay $0 · grants $38,566 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $38,566 | $38,566 | - | - | 99.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $38,866 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $11,386 spent · pay $0 · grants $10,954 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $10,954 | $10,954 | - | - | 96.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $432 | - | $432 | - | 3.8% | |
| Total | $11,386 | 100% |
Comments