COLLEGE ADMISSIONS MADE POSSIBLE
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text COLLEGE ADMISSIONS MADE POSSIBLE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2013–2024. https://furp.org/org/college-admissions-made-possible-453752661. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). COLLEGE ADMISSIONS MADE POSSIBLE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2013–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/college-admissions-made-possible-453752661
MLA “COLLEGE ADMISSIONS MADE POSSIBLE.” furp.org, tax years 2013–2024, https://furp.org/org/college-admissions-made-possible-453752661. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2013–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $1.2M · expenses $1.5M · assets $490K
- EIN
- 45-3752661
- Address
- 5529 1ST AVE S STE 4, BIRMINGHAM, AL 35212-2508
- NTEE code
- B90 Educational Services and Schools - Other (Education) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
ASSIST STUDENTS IN RAISING THEIR COLLEGE ENTRANCE EXAM SCORES
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 5 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
5 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Nalls | CHAIRMAN | 2013-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Combs | TREASURER | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Connell | MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kermit Kendrick | VICE CHAIRMA | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kimberly White | SECRETARY | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN NALLS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COMBS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CONNELL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERMIT KENDRICK | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY WHITE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN NALLS | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COMBS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CONNELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERMIT KENDRICK | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY WHITE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 5 people listed · none paid · 9 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN NALLS | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COMBS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CONNELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERMIT KENDRICK | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY WHITE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 5 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN NALLS | CHAIRMAN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COMBS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN CONNELL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERMIT KENDRICK | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY WHITE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN NALLS | CHAIRMAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COMBS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERMIT KENDRICK | VICE CHAIRMA | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY WHITE | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 8 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN NALLS | CHAIRMAN | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COMBS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERMIT KENDRICK | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY WHITE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN NALLS | CHAIRMAN | 20 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KERMIT KENDRICK | VICE CHAIRMA | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KIMBERLY WHITE | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS COMBS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 1 person listed · none paid · 10 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN NALLS | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 1 person listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN NALLS | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 1 person listed · none paid · 1 employee
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN NALLS | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN NALLS | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 1 person listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARTIN NALLS | PRESIDENT AND CHAIRMAN | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,215,287 | $1,549,450 | $489,659 | $349,711 | $1,193,774 | $0 | - | 12 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,199,805 | $909,405 | $959,107 | $733,874 | $1,199,805 | $0 | - | 9 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $891,234 | $604,775 | $635,173 | $443,474 | $891,234 | $0 | - | 9 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $925,440 | $919,055 | $465,151 | $157,015 | $925,440 | $0 | - | 7 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $981,164 | $963,922 | $427,018 | $150,630 | $981,164 | $0 | - | 6 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,103,157 | $1,202,327 | $164,763 | $133,388 | $1,103,157 | $0 | - | 8 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $949,756 | $887,541 | $299,087 | $232,558 | $949,756 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $920,312 | $744,455 | $170,343 | $170,343 | $138,798 | $781,514 | $0 | 10 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $420,043 | $410,379 | $47,718 | $22,027 | $112,583 | $307,460 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $342,143 | $360,001 | $12,003 | $12,003 | $60,500 | $281,633 | $0 | 1 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $98,409 | $112,654 | $29,861 | $29,861 | $98,388 | - | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $107,335 | $79,269 | $44,106 | $44,106 | $107,327 | - | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
16 grantors reported grants to this organization, $794,399 in all, tax years 2012 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE AND GILLIAN GOODRICH CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COLLEGE ADMISSIONS MADE POSSIBLE” | 2017-2024 | 8 | $207,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF GREATER BIRMINGHAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017-2021 | 5 | $182,734 | 2021 | $60,000 | show |
| DANIEL FOUNDATION OF ALABAMA | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COLLEGE ADMISSIONS MADE POSSIBLE” | 2020-2024 | 7 | $127,500 | 2024 | $20,000 | show |
| ALABAMA POWER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “College Admissions Made Possible”, “COLLEGE ADMISSIONS MADE POSSIBLE” | 2019-2021, 2023 | 5 | $112,500 | 2023 | $40,000 | show |
| MALONE FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COLLEGE ADMISSIONS MADE POSSIBLE” | 2019 | 1 | $35,000 | 2019 | $35,000 | show |
| ROTARACT CLUB OF BIRMINGHAM FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2015, 2017 | 2 | $26,670 | 2017 | $14,570 | show |
| ORLEAN AND RALPH W BEESON FUND | Public charity | Exact | 2020, 2023-2024 | 3 | $23,700 | 2024 | $6,700 | show |
| JUNIOR LEAGUE OF BIRMINGHAM INC | Public charity | Exact | 2016 | 1 | $20,000 | 2016 | $20,000 | show |
| ALTEC-STYSLINGER FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COLLEGE ADMISSIONS MADE POSSIBLE” | 2019 | 1 | $15,000 | 2019 | $15,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY OF CENTRAL ALABAMA INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2022 | 1 | $14,940 | 2022 | $14,940 | show |
| THE FAYETTE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2012-2013 | 2 | $10,000 | 2013 | $5,000 | show |
| PROTECTIVE LIFE FOUNDATIONS | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COLLEGE ADMISSIONS MADE POSSIBLE” | 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 | $5,000 | show |
| THE JOSEPH S BRUNO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “COLLEGE ADMISSIONS MADE POSSIBLE” | 2021 | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 | $5,000 | show |
| ROTARY CLUB OF BIRMINGHAM FOUNDATION | Public charity | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $4,500 | 2024 | $4,500 | show |
| DOLLAR GENERAL LITERACY FOUNDATION | Public charity | Fuzzy filed as “COLLEGE ADMISSIONS MADE POSSIBLE” | 2018 | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 | $3,000 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOOD BANK OF CENTRAL ALABAMA | Public charity | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $1,855 | 2018 | $1,855 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIRMINGHAM EDUCATION FOUNDATION | AL | B90 | $935,310 | $520,971 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $138,211 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GUATEMALA RELIEF AND COMPASSION EFFORT | AL | B90 | $973,361 | $879,944 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BILLION DOLLAR ROUNDTABLE INC | AL | B90 | $1,273,632 | $385,156 | PRESIDENT/CE | $89,250 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WINGS ACROSS ALABAMA | AL | B90 | $1,042,485 | $1,038,193 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $60,900 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WHITE HALL ENRICHMENT ADVANCEMENT TEAM | AL | B90 | $1,501,466 | $1,573,326 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUNTSVILLE INNER CITY LEARNINGCENTER INC | AL | B90 | $1,141,053 | $809,535 | PRESIDENT/EX | $94,866 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COLLEGE VISIONS | RI | B90 | $1,279,119 | $1,257,900 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $136,790 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| COALITION FOR COLLEGE | VT | B90 | $1,030,212 | $1,202,790 | CEO | $308,005 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| COLLEGE AIM INC | GA | B90 | $1,516,267 | $1,719,168 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $95,990 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| INDIAN BIBLE COLLEGE | AZ | B90 | $1,601,745 | $1,487,903 | PRESIDENT | $122,806 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| COLLEGE HORIZONS | NM | B90 | $1,322,975 | $1,104,223 | EXECUTIVE DI | $136,830 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION FOR A COLLEGE EDUCATION | CA | B90 | $1,881,796 | $1,888,201 | EXEC DIRECTOR | $180,200 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| FRIENDS OF SAINT PAUL COLLEGE | MN | B90 | $1,306,106 | $1,135,446 | EXECUTIVE DI | $181,965 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| CODE FOR FUN | CA | B90 | $928,582 | $821,497 | Executive Dir. | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| LUTHERAN COLLEGE WASHINGTON CONSORTIUM | VA | B90 | $1,436,371 | $1,198,071 | Dean & Executive Director | $161,699 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| STRIVE FOR COLLEGE INC | CA | B90 | $1,921,492 | $2,100,420 | CEO and President | $524,622 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| YESHIVA GEDOLAH RABBINICAL COLLEGE | FL | B90 | $1,293,646 | $1,278,986 | TREASURER | $101,313 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| AMERICAN COLLEGE OF BANKRUPTCY | DE | B90 | $1,223,823 | $1,055,301 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| MISSION CURE INC | NY | B90 | $1,259,851 | $663,320 | PRESIDENT AND CEO | $82,500 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| MISSIONARY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL INC | FL | B90 | $1,465,991 | $1,415,932 | Director | $54,360 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| LOW COUNTRY EDUCATION CONSORTIUM | SC | B90 | $1,113,728 | $1,121,576 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $96,750 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF INDEPENDENT SCHOOL ADMISSIONS PROFESSIONALS | CT | B90 | $1,677,308 | $1,680,937 | Executive Dir. | $215,552 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| FARMINGDALE STATE COLLEGE STUDENT GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION INC | NY | B90 | $1,940,000 | $1,843,344 | Treasurer | $3,100 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| PERU MISSION USA INC | SC | B90 | $1,088,981 | $1,110,822 | MISSIONARY/CONSULTANT | $150,540 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
| CENTRAL ATLANTIC COLLEGIATE CONFERENCE INC | CT | B90 | $1,126,665 | $1,018,127 | COMMISSIONER | $187,000 | Same NTEE code B90, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,549,450 spent · pay $540,535 · grants $0 · events $18,445
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $521,124 | $268,485 | $196,423 | $56,216 | 33.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PPA | $412,533 | $412,533 | - | - | 26.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAMS | $398,483 | $398,483 | - | - | 25.7% |
| Insurance | $63,577 | $42,295 | $12,560 | $8,722 | 4.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $36,664 | $35,364 | - | $1,300 | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $27,749 | $17,982 | $9,767 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,695 | - | $20,063 | $2,632 | 1.5% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,411 | $12,259 | $7,152 | - | 1.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $18,445 | $14,572 | - | $3,873 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $15,631 | $4,692 | $10,939 | - | 1.0% | |
| Information technology | $5,527 | - | $5,527 | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $3,809 | - | $3,809 | - | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $3,802 | - | $3,802 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,549,450 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $909,405 spent · pay $496,638 · grants $0 · events $2,002
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $477,159 | $315,973 | $153,006 | $8,180 | 52.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $246,618 | $246,618 | - | - | 27.1% | |
| Office expenses | $67,147 | $17,712 | $45,962 | $3,473 | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $38,049 | $22,156 | $15,893 | - | 4.2% | |
| Occupancy | $27,559 | $17,950 | $9,609 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $19,479 | $12,378 | $7,101 | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $13,791 | - | $13,791 | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $11,666 | $6,866 | - | $4,800 | 1.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,158 | - | $4,158 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,002 | $1,251 | $492 | $259 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $1,777 | $1,214 | $563 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $909,405 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $604,775 spent · pay $376,810 · grants $0 · events $1,375
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $361,614 | $180,807 | $180,807 | - | 59.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $150,782 | $150,782 | - | - | 24.9% | |
| Occupancy | $34,908 | $20,875 | $14,033 | - | 5.8% | |
| Office expenses | $26,649 | $13,202 | $12,718 | $729 | 4.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $15,196 | - | $15,196 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,585 | - | $5,585 | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $5,116 | $3,945 | - | $1,171 | 0.8% | |
| Travel | $3,550 | $1,867 | $1,683 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,375 | $968 | $407 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $604,775 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $919,055 spent · pay $474,045 · grants $0 · events $1,000
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $472,820 | $320,931 | $112,689 | $39,200 | 51.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $327,031 | $322,542 | $4,489 | - | 35.6% | |
| Office expenses | $39,574 | $14,243 | $22,703 | $2,628 | 4.3% | |
| Occupancy | $38,435 | $21,200 | $17,235 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $14,958 | - | $14,958 | - | 1.6% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,498 | $11,255 | - | $3,243 | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,851 | - | $7,851 | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $1,663 | $1,163 | $500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $1,225 | - | $1,225 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $919,055 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $963,922 spent · pay $303,412 · grants $0 · events $1,329
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $552,875 | $552,875 | - | - | 57.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $303,412 | $303,412 | - | - | 31.5% | |
| Occupancy | $47,127 | $47,127 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Office expenses | $43,692 | $316 | $43,376 | - | 4.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,686 | - | $5,686 | - | 0.6% | |
| Travel | $4,954 | $4,954 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Insurance | $3,305 | - | $3,305 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,542 | - | - | $1,542 | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,329 | - | - | $1,329 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $963,922 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $1,202,327 spent · pay $595,928 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $595,928 | $595,928 | - | - | 49.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $345,467 | $345,467 | - | - | 28.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PPA | $102,925 | $102,925 | - | - | 8.6% |
| Office expenses | $53,103 | $31,278 | $21,825 | - | 4.4% | |
| Travel | $49,850 | $49,850 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Occupancy | $46,955 | $46,955 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,594 | - | $4,594 | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,505 | $3,505 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $1,202,327 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $887,541 spent · pay $666,763 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $666,763 | $666,763 | - | - | 75.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $105,308 | $105,308 | - | - | 11.9% | |
| Occupancy | $60,633 | $60,633 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Office expenses | $22,068 | $18,721 | $3,347 | - | 2.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $15,372 | $15,372 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Travel | $13,844 | $13,844 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,553 | - | $3,553 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $887,541 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $744,455 spent · pay $392,623 · grants $273,293 · events $1,685
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $392,623 | $355,183 | $37,440 | - | 52.7% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $273,293 | $273,293 | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Occupancy | $32,428 | $32,428 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Office expenses | $25,381 | $5,361 | $20,020 | - | 3.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $9,091 | $9,091 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Travel | $5,489 | $3,420 | $2,069 | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,541 | - | $3,541 | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,685 | $450 | $1,235 | - | 0.2% | |
| Insurance | $904 | - | $904 | - | 0.1% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $20 | $20 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $744,455 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $410,379 spent · pay $0 · grants $321,294 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $321,294 | $321,294 | - | - | 78.3% | |
| Fees: management | $39,200 | - | $39,200 | - | 9.6% | |
| Fees: professional fundraisers | $25,000 | - | - | $25,000 | 6.1% | |
| Office expenses | $17,179 | $3,892 | $5,287 | $8,000 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,637 | - | $5,637 | - | 1.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,069 | $2,069 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $410,379 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $360,001 spent · pay $12,357 · grants $285,627 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US individuals | $285,627 | $285,627 | - | - | 79.3% | |
| Travel | $16,984 | $16,984 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Office expenses | $16,692 | $16,692 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Occupancy | $13,254 | $13,254 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $12,357 | $12,357 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS | $5,944 | $5,944 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,228 | $4,228 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $3,225 | $3,225 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: management | $1,000 | - | $1,000 | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | OTHER | $690 | $690 | - | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $360,001 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990EZ · $112,654 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benefits paid to members | $107,236 | 95.2% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $3,297 | 2.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,121 | 1.9% | |
| Total | $112,654 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990EZ · $79,269 spent · pay $6,775 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $28,011 | 35.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $21,425 | 27.0% | |
| Benefits paid to members | $21,336 | 26.9% | |
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $6,775 | 8.5% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $1,172 | 1.5% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $550 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $79,269 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments