ARKANSAS ADVANCED ENERGY ASSOCIATION INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text ARKANSAS ADVANCED ENERGY ASSOCIATION INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2020–2024. https://furp.org/org/arkansas-advanced-energy-association-inc-453724039. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). ARKANSAS ADVANCED ENERGY ASSOCIATION INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2020–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/arkansas-advanced-energy-association-inc-453724039
MLA “ARKANSAS ADVANCED ENERGY ASSOCIATION INC.” furp.org, tax years 2020–2024, https://furp.org/org/arkansas-advanced-energy-association-inc-453724039. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2020–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $202K · expenses $182K · assets $118K
- Also known as
- ASSOCIATION INC
- EIN
- 45-3724039
- Address
- 411 S VICTORY SUITE 207, LITTLE ROCK, AR 72201-2933
- Website
- HTTPS://ARKANSASADVANCEDENERGY.COM
- NTEE code
- O50 Youth Development Programs (Youth Development) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(6): business league or chamber of commerce (corporation)
- Ruling date
- August 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- No
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
STREGTHEN THE ADVANCED ENERGY BUSINESS CLUSTER IN ARKANSAS BY CONDUCTING WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT EMPLOYER FORUMS THROUGHOUT THE STATE; SPONSORING AND IDENTIFYING PROGRAMS THAT LINK INNOVATORS TO MARKETS; DEVELOPING STRATEGIES TO REMOVE MARKET BARRIERS TO ADVANCED ENERGY SERVICES AND PRODUCTS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Waldrip | EXECUTIVE DI | 2023-2024 | $90,606 | $182,320 | 2 |
| Katie Niebaum | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | $0 | $32,840 | 2 |
| Stephanie Osborne (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2020 | $26,483 | $26,483 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
24 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elisabeth Bates | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Emry | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caleb Gorden | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kyle Lockhause | BOARD MEMBER | 2023-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Clark Medlock | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Moody | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Michael Parker | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Perry | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alex Ray | BOARD MEMBER | 2021-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Richardson | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sam Selig | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Stitt | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Chris Thomason | BOARD MEMBER | 2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Will Black (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ethan Branscum (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2022-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Hester (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Nelson (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Osborn (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Collin Riggin (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Morris (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Killingsworth (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matt Bell (former) | BOARD MEMBER | 2020-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kim Coker (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexander Ray (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $91K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN WALDRIP | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $90,606 | $0 | $0 | $90,606 | 2 |
| ELISABETH BATES | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE EMRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALEB GORDEN | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE LOCKHAUSE | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CLARK MEDLOCK | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY MOODY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| KATIE NIEBAUM | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL PARKER | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PERRY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX RAY | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE RICHARDSON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SAM SELIG | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID STITT | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRIS THOMASON | BOARD MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAUREN WALDRIP | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $88,058 | $0 | $3,656 | $91,714 | 2 |
| WILL BLACK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN BRANSCUM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALEB GORDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KYLE LOCKHAUSE | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE NIEBAUM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| PAUL OSBORN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX RAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLIN RIGGIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID STITT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMY MORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL BLACK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALEB GORDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL OSBORN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX RAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLIN RIGGIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID STITT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ETHAN BRANSCUM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATIE NIEBAUM | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 12 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK KILLINGSWORTH | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MORRIS | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILL BLACK | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALEB GORDEN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HESTER | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER NELSON | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL OSBORN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PERRY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEX RAY | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COLLIN RIGGIN | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID STITT | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATT BELL | BOARD MEMBER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · 2 paid, $59K
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATIE NIEBAUM | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $31,157 | - | $1,683 | $32,840 | 2 |
| STEPHANIE OSBORNE | EXECUTIVE DI | 20 | $26,483 | - | - | $26,483 | 2 |
| MATT BELL | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| WILL BLACK | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| KIM COKER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| CALEB GORDEN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL HESTER | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| MARK KILLINGSWORTH | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| AMY MORRIS | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER NELSON | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL OSBORN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| LISA PERRY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXANDER RAY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| COLLIN RIGGIN | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID STITT | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,462 | $181,529 | $117,660 | $117,660 | $27,935 | $174,527 | $90,606 | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $359,396 | $311,381 | $96,727 | $96,727 | $164,810 | $193,902 | $88,058 | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $159,207 | $145,287 | $48,712 | $48,712 | $29,148 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $142,928 | $110,184 | $54,042 | $34,792 | $38,385 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $63,492 | $86,215 | $2,048 | $2,048 | $7,500 | $1,100 | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- ARKANSAS ADVANCED ENERGY FOUNDATION INC Little Rock, AR · 3 people in common (Gary Moody, Katie Niebaum, Lauren Waldrip)
Funders of this organization
3 grantors reported grants to this organization, $305,000 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARKANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | $250,000 | 2 | $125,000 | 2013 | 2012-2013 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| SIERRA CLUB | $28,000 | 1 | $28,000 | 2025 | 2025 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| ADVANCED ENERGY UNITED INC | $27,000 | 3 | $7,000 | 2017 | 2015-2017 | Public charity | Exact | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONECOMMUNITY INC | AR | O50 | $236,854 | $254,483 | Board Chair | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BENEVOLENT HEARTS | AR | O50 | $192,360 | $158,910 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GOULDS YOUTH MINISTRIES | AR | O50 | $179,354 | $180,474 | Executive Director | $30,890 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DELIVER HOPE | AR | O50 | $194,454 | $248,242 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $45,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SPRINGDALE SOX BASEBAL | AR | O50 | $235,857 | $227,167 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WEST ALBANY ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION INC | NY | O50 | $185,840 | $168,622 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| MYANMAR YOUTH ASSOCIATION USA | IN | O50 | $190,516 | $281,480 | Executive Director | $24,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| SUPERIOR SOCCER ASSOCIATION | WI | O50 | $186,963 | $153,241 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| KIND ENERGY FOUNDATION | MN | O50 | $220,866 | $910 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| REVERE BASEBALL-SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION INC | OH | O50 | $235,996 | $273,680 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| ACCELERATE EDUCATION GROUP INC | CA | O50 | $239,395 | $251,989 | DIRECTOR | $46,998 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| OUR GENERATION CARES INC | CA | O50 | $196,842 | $210,126 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| ALL FLORIDA JUNIOR RODEOASSOCIATION INC | FL | O50 | $199,220 | $195,245 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| MEMPHIS AREA YOUTH ASSOCIATION INC | TN | O50 | $180,091 | $155,200 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| ONSLOW CLASSIC SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | NC | O50 | $215,167 | $134,502 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| NATIONWIDE ATHLETES INC | TX | O50 | $184,486 | $184,445 | President & CEO | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| FORT CALHOUN YOUTH SPORTS ASSOCIATION | NE | O50 | $210,602 | $190,406 | VICE PRESIDENT | $2,210 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| MINNETONKA BOYS BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION | MN | O50 | $229,695 | $221,468 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION FOR PROGRAM ADMINISTRATORS OF CSTEP AND STEP | NY | O50 | $207,837 | $211,214 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| MAINES YOUTH FISH AND GAME ASSOCIATION | ME | O50 | $180,525 | $129,804 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| MAPLE GROVE YOUTH FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION | MN | O50 | $228,014 | $164,668 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| 500 MEN MAKING A DIFFERENCE INC | NY | O50 | $203,000 | $223,000 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| BE A LIGHT INC | FL | O50 | $200,314 | $173,637 | VICE PRESIDENT | $30,000 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| LAKE YOUTH ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION | IL | O50 | $237,784 | $240,623 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
| FUNDUCATION INC | FL | O50 | $184,475 | $188,035 | Founder/CEO/Executive Director | $93,449 | Same NTEE code O50, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $181,529 spent · pay $137,204 · grants $0 · events $6,849
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $137,204 | $137,204 | - | - | 75.6% | |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $12,660 | $12,660 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,120 | $8,120 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $7,484 | $7,484 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSE | $6,849 | $6,849 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,888 | $3,888 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Occupancy | $2,257 | $2,257 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $1,285 | $1,285 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: other services | $698 | $698 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $584 | $584 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $500 | $500 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $181,529 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $311,381 spent · pay $123,882 · grants $0 · events $14,779
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $153,607 | - | - | - | 49.3% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $88,058 | - | - | - | 28.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $35,824 | - | - | - | 11.5% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT EXPENSE | $14,779 | - | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE EXPENSES | $6,103 | - | - | - | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | TRAVEL | $4,499 | - | - | - | 1.4% |
| Occupancy | $2,607 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FEES | $2,470 | - | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $2,462 | - | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $972 | - | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $311,381 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $145,287 spent · pay $91,160 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $91,160 | 62.7% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $35,157 | 24.2% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $15,755 | 10.8% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $3,215 | 2.2% | |
| Total | $145,287 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $110,184 spent · pay $45,118 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $45,118 | 40.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $35,016 | 31.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $29,944 | 27.2% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $106 | 0.1% | |
| Total | $110,184 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $86,215 spent · pay $64,154 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $64,154 | 74.4% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16,600 | 19.3% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $2,908 | 3.4% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $2,553 | 3.0% | |
| Total | $86,215 | 100% |
Political committees
Federal political committees (usually PACs) whose FEC filings name this organization as their connected organization, matched on name and state.
Comments