RAMS YOUTH SOCCER INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text RAMS YOUTH SOCCER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/rams-youth-soccer-inc-453175529. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). RAMS YOUTH SOCCER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/rams-youth-soccer-inc-453175529
MLA “RAMS YOUTH SOCCER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/rams-youth-soccer-inc-453175529. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $34K · expenses $44K · assets $33K
- EIN
- 45-3175529
- Address
- 687 ANNFIELD DR, MANSFIELD, OH 44905-1301
- NTEE code
- N64 Soccer (Recreation and Sports) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE YOUTH SOCCER PROGRAMS TO YOUTH IN MANSFIELD AND SURROUNDING AREAS.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Brandt | VICE PRESIDE | 2021-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andrew Mortimer | PRESIDENT | 2012-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brandy Mortimer | TREASURER/RE | 2012-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Laura Speelman | SECRETARY | 2017-2025 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Benjamin Barr (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Mortimer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2018-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Andy Moritmer (former) | PRESIDENT | 2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Lowe (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Kershner (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Megan Moysi (former) | 2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW MORTIMER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BRANDT | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDY MORTIMER | TREASURER/RE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA SPEELMAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW MORTIMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BRANDT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDY MORTIMER | TREASURER/RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA SPEELMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW MORTIMER | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BRANDT | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDY MORTIMER | TREASURER/RE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA SPEELMAN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW MORTIMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BRANDT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDY MORTIMER | TREASURER/RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA SPEELMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW MORTIMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE BRANDT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRANDY MORTIMER | TREASURER/RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA SPEELMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW MORTIMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN BARR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY MORTIMER | TREASURER/RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA SPEELMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MORTIMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BENJAMIN BARR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY MORTIMER | TREASURER/RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LAURA SPEELMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MORTIMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BENJAMIN BARR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY MORTIMER | TREASURER/RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDY MORITMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BENJAMIN BARR | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LAURA SPEELMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN LOWE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KERSHNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY MORTIMER | TREASURER/RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN LOWE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KERSHNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY MORTIMER | TREASURER/RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN LOWE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KERSHNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY MORTIMER | TREASURER/RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN LOWE | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KERSHNER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRANDY MORTIMER | TREASURER/RE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ANDREW MORTIMER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW MORTIMER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT KERSHNER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| BRANDY MORTIMER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 | |
| MEGAN MOYSI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $33,976 | $44,337 | $33,360 | $33,360 | $33,972 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,666 | $21,735 | $43,721 | $43,721 | $34,662 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,097 | $35,699 | $30,790 | $30,790 | $37,494 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $34,573 | $39,411 | $27,392 | $27,392 | $32,345 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $48,368 | $50,305 | $32,230 | $32,230 | $44,715 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $40,297 | $45,529 | $34,167 | $34,167 | $39,590 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $51,812 | $49,567 | $39,399 | $39,399 | $51,550 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $44,064 | $45,524 | $37,154 | $37,154 | $42,251 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $52,313 | $47,345 | $38,614 | $38,614 | $42,421 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $44,864 | $40,697 | $33,646 | $33,646 | $37,179 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $44,775 | $34,949 | $29,479 | $29,479 | $40,087 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $39,734 | $25,118 | $19,653 | $19,653 | $37,910 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $30,667 | $35,628 | $5,037 | $5,037 | $28,751 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $26,212 | $26,160 | $9,998 | $9,998 | $21,512 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- SPORTS CONNECTION OF OHIO INC Mansfield, OH · 2 people in common (Brandy Mortimer, Joe Brandt)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUTLER FURY YOUTH SOCCER | OH | N64 | $31,950 | $30,882 | President 12 year Director of Coaching | $4,900 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MADISON YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION | OH | N64 | $26,586 | $27,591 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DARKE COUNTY SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | OH | N64 | $45,150 | $45,604 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| GLASS CITY SOCCER CLUB INC | OH | N64 | $17,930 | $14,244 | PRESIDENT/TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PERRY TOWNSHIP YOUTH SOCCER CLUB CO | OH | N64 | $52,881 | $40,447 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| XCEL SPORT SOCCER ACADEMY INC | OH | N64 | $60,507 | $61,478 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PAULDING SOCCER CLUB INC | OH | N64 | $45,044 | $12,959 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAGRANGE YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION | OH | N64 | $21,463 | $19,194 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| COMMUNITY SOCCER CLUB INC | OH | N64 | $60,164 | $68,370 | Coordinator | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BUCKEYE SOCCER ASSOCIATION INC | OH | N64 | $58,245 | $50,594 | President & Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DEFIANCE SOCCER ASSOCIATION | OH | N64 | $17,156 | $14,228 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SOUTHWEST SOCCER CLUB | OH | N64 | $35,391 | $53,972 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRYAN AREA SOCCER ASSOCIATION | OH | N64 | $47,266 | $31,057 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TALLMADGE UNITED SOCCER CLUB | OH | N64 | $38,639 | $44,419 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WELLINGTON SOCCER ASSOCIATION | OH | N64 | $18,096 | $13,806 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HUBER HEIGHTS SOCCER ASSOCIATION | OH | N64 | $43,927 | $36,707 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORTHERN ALLIANCE SOCCER CLUB | OH | N64 | $42,049 | $47,500 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BAY SCOCCER CLUB INC | OH | N64 | $49,768 | $46,017 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SEBRING WEST BRANCH SOCCER LEAGUE INC | OH | N64 | $20,786 | $32,492 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| JACKSON GIRLS SOCCER BOOSTER CLUB INC | OH | N64 | $18,152 | $2,500 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WILLOUGHBY SOCCER CLUB | OH | N64 | $47,663 | $59,293 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HILLIARD DAVIDSON BOYS SOCCER ASSOCIATION | OH | N64 | $34,515 | $26,795 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| NORDONIA HILLS SOCCER ASSOCIATION | OH | N64 | $62,724 | $47,852 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KENSTON FUTBOL CLUB | OH | N64 | $31,264 | $19,723 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| NORTON AMATUER SOCCER CLUB | OH | N64 | $54,169 | $61,715 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $44,337 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $19,154 | $19,154 | - | - | 43.2% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $6,325 | $6,325 | - | - | 14.3% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYERS FEES | $6,313 | $6,313 | - | - | 14.2% |
| All other expenses | $4,410 | $4,410 | - | - | 9.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,260 | - | $3,260 | - | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $2,085 | - | $2,085 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | DONATION | $2,000 | $2,000 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $790 | - | $790 | - | 1.8% | |
| Total | $44,337 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $21,735 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $6,824 | $6,824 | - | - | 31.4% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYERS FEES | $4,840 | $4,840 | - | - | 22.3% |
| All other expenses | $3,417 | $3,417 | - | - | 15.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FIELD MAINTENANCE | $2,485 | $2,485 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Insurance | $1,524 | - | $1,524 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $1,336 | $1,336 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $750 | - | $750 | - | 3.5% | |
| Office expenses | $559 | - | $559 | - | 2.6% | |
| Total | $21,735 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $35,699 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $10,699 | $10,699 | - | - | 30.0% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $6,584 | $6,584 | - | - | 18.4% |
| All other expenses | $6,291 | $6,291 | - | - | 17.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PLAYERS FEES | $6,213 | $6,213 | - | - | 17.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $3,095 | $3,095 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Insurance | $1,445 | - | $1,445 | - | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $730 | - | $730 | - | 2.0% | |
| Office expenses | $642 | - | $642 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,600 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $35,699 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $39,411 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PLAYERS FEES | $10,753 | $10,753 | - | - | 27.3% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $9,484 | $9,484 | - | - | 24.1% |
| All other expenses | $7,004 | $6,294 | $710 | - | 17.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $5,966 | $5,966 | - | - | 15.1% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $2,741 | $2,741 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,397 | - | $1,397 | - | 3.5% | |
| Insurance | $1,351 | - | $1,351 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $715 | - | $715 | - | 1.8% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $2,225 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $39,411 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $50,305 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PLAYERS FEES | $36,738 | $36,738 | - | - | 73.0% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $4,815 | $4,815 | - | - | 9.6% |
| All other expenses | $3,210 | $3,210 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $1,473 | $1,473 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $1,370 | - | $1,370 | - | 2.7% | |
| Insurance | $1,280 | - | $1,280 | - | 2.5% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $913 | - | $913 | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $506 | - | $506 | - | 1.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,650 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $50,305 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $45,529 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PLAYERS FEES | $23,421 | $23,421 | - | - | 51.4% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $14,065 | $14,065 | - | - | 30.9% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $2,360 | $2,360 | - | - | 5.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,931 | $1,931 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,895 | - | $1,895 | - | 4.2% | |
| Insurance | $1,217 | - | $1,217 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $640 | $640 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $700 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $45,529 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $49,567 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PLAYERS FEES | $27,086 | $27,086 | - | - | 54.6% |
| All other expenses | $6,120 | $5,487 | $633 | - | 12.3% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $5,317 | $5,317 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $4,697 | $4,697 | - | - | 9.5% |
| Office expenses | $2,274 | - | $2,274 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $1,560 | $1,560 | - | - | 3.1% |
| Insurance | $1,175 | - | $1,175 | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $685 | - | $685 | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $653 | - | $653 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $250 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $49,567 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $45,524 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PLAYERS FEES | $15,373 | $15,373 | - | - | 33.8% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $8,966 | $8,966 | - | - | 19.7% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $7,374 | $7,374 | - | - | 16.2% |
| All other expenses | $5,211 | $5,137 | $74 | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $4,985 | $4,985 | - | - | 11.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,792 | - | $1,792 | - | 3.9% | |
| Insurance | $1,158 | - | $1,158 | - | 2.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $665 | - | $665 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,800 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $45,524 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $47,345 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PLAYERS FEES | $31,359 | $31,359 | - | - | 66.2% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $5,395 | $5,395 | - | - | 11.4% |
| Other (as described) | EQUIPMENT | $3,581 | $3,581 | - | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION STAND | $2,552 | $2,552 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,815 | - | $1,815 | - | 3.8% | |
| Insurance | $1,158 | - | $1,158 | - | 2.4% | |
| All other expenses | $875 | $875 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $610 | - | $610 | - | 1.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $6,800 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $47,345 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $40,697 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PLAYERS FEES | $17,692 | $17,692 | - | - | 43.5% |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $8,744 | $8,744 | - | - | 21.5% |
| All other expenses | $4,486 | $4,486 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $4,372 | $4,372 | - | - | 10.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION STAND | $2,890 | $2,890 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Office expenses | $1,923 | - | $1,923 | - | 4.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $590 | - | $590 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $3,000 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $40,697 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $34,949 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $13,023 | $13,023 | - | - | 37.3% |
| All other expenses | $6,140 | $5,660 | $480 | - | 17.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $5,473 | $5,473 | - | - | 15.7% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYERS FEES | $3,709 | $3,709 | - | - | 10.6% |
| Office expenses | $2,789 | - | $2,789 | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP EXPENSES | $1,716 | $1,716 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $1,534 | - | $1,534 | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $565 | - | $565 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,400 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $34,949 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $25,118 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,557
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $7,181 | $7,181 | - | - | 28.6% |
| Other (as described) | PLAYERS ASSOC. FEES | $4,861 | $4,861 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Other (as described) | REFEREE FEES | $4,290 | $4,290 | - | - | 17.1% |
| All other expenses | $3,915 | $3,194 | $721 | - | 15.6% | |
| Other (as described) Event | TOURNAMENT FEES | $1,557 | $1,557 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Insurance | $1,493 | - | $1,493 | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,301 | - | $1,301 | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $520 | - | $520 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,820 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $25,118 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $35,628 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $13,960 | $13,960 | - | - | 39.2% |
| Fees: other services | $11,115 | $11,115 | - | - | 31.2% | |
| Office expenses | $2,724 | - | $2,724 | - | 7.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,611 | $2,611 | - | - | 7.3% |
| All other expenses | $1,572 | $1,366 | $206 | - | 4.4% | |
| Insurance | $1,447 | - | $1,447 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PAINT | $834 | $834 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $763 | - | $763 | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $480 | - | $480 | - | 1.3% | |
| Travel | $122 | - | $122 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,900 | - | reported apart | |||
| Total | $35,628 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $26,160 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: other services | $8,883 | $8,883 | - | - | 34.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UNIFORMS | $7,276 | $7,276 | - | - | 27.8% |
| All other expenses | $4,513 | $4,283 | $230 | - | 17.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,500 | $750 | $750 | - | 5.7% |
| Insurance | $1,413 | - | $1,413 | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CAMP | $1,025 | $1,025 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Other (as described) | FIELDS | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $550 | - | $550 | - | 2.1% | |
| Total | $26,160 | 100% |
Comments