RAMS YOUTH SOCCER INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text RAMS YOUTH SOCCER INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2012–2025. https://furp.org/org/rams-youth-soccer-inc-453175529. Retrieved 2026-11-07.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). RAMS YOUTH SOCCER INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2012–2025]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/rams-youth-soccer-inc-453175529

MLA “RAMS YOUTH SOCCER INC.” furp.org, tax years 2012–2025, https://furp.org/org/rams-youth-soccer-inc-453175529. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2012–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $34K · expenses $44K · assets $33K

EIN
45-3175529
Address
687 ANNFIELD DR, MANSFIELD, OH 44905-1301
NTEE code
N64 Soccer (Recreation and Sports) published (IRS Business Master File)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
February 2012 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO PROVIDE YOUTH SOCCER PROGRAMS TO YOUTH IN MANSFIELD AND SURROUNDING AREAS.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 10 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

10 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Joe Brandt VICE PRESIDE2021-2025 2 $0 reported 2
Andrew Mortimer PRESIDENT2012-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Brandy Mortimer TREASURER/RE2012-2025 2 $0 reported 2
Laura Speelman SECRETARY2017-2025 2 $0 reported 1
Benjamin Barr (former) VICE PRESIDE2017-2020 Not reported $0 reported 1
Andy Mortimer (former) PRESIDENT2018-2019 Not reported $0 reported 2
Andy Moritmer (former) PRESIDENT2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brian Lowe (former) VICE PRESIDE2013-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Robert Kershner (former) PRESIDENT2012-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Megan Moysi (former) 2012 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW MORTIMER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JOE BRANDT VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $02
BRANDY MORTIMER TREASURER/RE2 $0$0$0 $02
LAURA SPEELMAN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW MORTIMER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOE BRANDT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
BRANDY MORTIMER TREASURER/RE- $0$0$0 $02
LAURA SPEELMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW MORTIMER PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JOE BRANDT VICE PRESIDE2 $0$0$0 $02
BRANDY MORTIMER TREASURER/RE2 $0$0$0 $02
LAURA SPEELMAN SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW MORTIMER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOE BRANDT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
BRANDY MORTIMER TREASURER/RE- $0$0$0 $02
LAURA SPEELMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW MORTIMER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
JOE BRANDT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
BRANDY MORTIMER TREASURER/RE- $0$0$0 $02
LAURA SPEELMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW MORTIMER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BENJAMIN BARR VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDY MORTIMER TREASURER/RE- $0$0$0 $02
LAURA SPEELMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDY MORTIMER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
BENJAMIN BARR VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDY MORTIMER TREASURER/RE- $0$0$0 $02
LAURA SPEELMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDY MORTIMER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
BENJAMIN BARR VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDY MORTIMER TREASURER/RE- $0$0$0 $02
2017 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDY MORITMER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BENJAMIN BARR VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
LAURA SPEELMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN LOWE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT KERSHNER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDY MORTIMER TREASURER/RE- $0$0$0 $02
2015 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN LOWE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT KERSHNER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDY MORTIMER TREASURER/RE- $0$0$0 $02
2014 · 3 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN LOWE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT KERSHNER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDY MORTIMER TREASURER/RE- $0$0$0 $02
2013 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BRIAN LOWE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT KERSHNER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
BRANDY MORTIMER TREASURER/RE- $0$0$0 $02
ANDREW MORTIMER - $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW MORTIMER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
ROBERT KERSHNER - $0$0$0 $01
BRANDY MORTIMER - $0$0$0 $02
MEGAN MOYSI - $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$33,976$44,337 $33,360$33,360 $33,972$0 -0-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,666$21,735 $43,721$43,721 $34,662$0 -0-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$39,097$35,699 $30,790$30,790 $37,494$0 -0-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$34,573$39,411 $27,392$27,392 $32,345$0 -0-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$48,368$50,305 $32,230$32,230 $44,715$0 -0-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,297$45,529 $34,167$34,167 $39,590$0 -0-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$51,812$49,567 $39,399$39,399 $51,550$0 -0-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$44,064$45,524 $37,154$37,154 $42,251$0 -0-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$52,313$47,345 $38,614$38,614 $42,421$0 -0-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$44,864$40,697 $33,646$33,646 $37,179$0 -0-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$44,775$34,949 $29,479$29,479 $40,087$0 -0-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$39,734$25,118 $19,653$19,653 $37,910$0 -0-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$30,667$35,628 $5,037$5,037 $28,751$0 -0-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$26,212$26,160 $9,998$9,998 $21,512$0 -0-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
BUTLER FURY YOUTH SOCCEROHN64 $31,950$30,882 President 12 year Director of Coaching$4,900 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
MADISON YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATIONOHN64 $26,586$27,591 Vice President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
DARKE COUNTY SOCCER ASSOCIATION INCOHN64 $45,150$45,604 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
GLASS CITY SOCCER CLUB INCOHN64 $17,930$14,244 PRESIDENT/TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
PERRY TOWNSHIP YOUTH SOCCER CLUB COOHN64 $52,881$40,447 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
XCEL SPORT SOCCER ACADEMY INCOHN64 $60,507$61,478 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
PAULDING SOCCER CLUB INCOHN64 $45,044$12,959 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
LAGRANGE YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATIONOHN64 $21,463$19,194 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
COMMUNITY SOCCER CLUB INCOHN64 $60,164$68,370 Coordinator$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
BUCKEYE SOCCER ASSOCIATION INCOHN64 $58,245$50,594 President & Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
DEFIANCE SOCCER ASSOCIATIONOHN64 $17,156$14,228 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
SOUTHWEST SOCCER CLUBOHN64 $35,391$53,972 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
BRYAN AREA SOCCER ASSOCIATIONOHN64 $47,266$31,057 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
TALLMADGE UNITED SOCCER CLUBOHN64 $38,639$44,419 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
WELLINGTON SOCCER ASSOCIATIONOHN64 $18,096$13,806 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
HUBER HEIGHTS SOCCER ASSOCIATIONOHN64 $43,927$36,707 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
NORTHERN ALLIANCE SOCCER CLUBOHN64 $42,049$47,500 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
BAY SCOCCER CLUB INCOHN64 $49,768$46,017 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
SEBRING WEST BRANCH SOCCER LEAGUE INCOHN64 $20,786$32,492 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
JACKSON GIRLS SOCCER BOOSTER CLUB INCOHN64 $18,152$2,500 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
WILLOUGHBY SOCCER CLUBOHN64 $47,663$59,293 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
HILLIARD DAVIDSON BOYS SOCCER ASSOCIATIONOHN64 $34,515$26,795 President$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
NORDONIA HILLS SOCCER ASSOCIATIONOHN64 $62,724$47,852 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state
KENSTON FUTBOL CLUBOHN64 $31,264$19,723 VICE PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission
NORTON AMATUER SOCCER CLUBOHN64 $54,169$61,715 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code N64, revenue within 2x, same state

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedTypeYearsWhich ones
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION $128,93313 1DAF sponsor2010–2019 COLUMBUS CREW FOUNDATION
BRYAN AREA FOUNDATION $106,2002 1DAF sponsor2016–2021 BRYAN AREA SOCCER ASSOCIATION
BLUE GRASS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC $86,9598 1DAF sponsor2013–2021 WINCHESTER YOUTH SOCCER LEAGUE INC
AMERICAN ELECTRIC POWER FOUNDATION $50,3881 1Private foundation2022–2022 COLUMBUS CREW FOUNDATION
PAULDING COUNTY AREA FOUNDATION $36,7002 1DAF sponsor2019–2020 PAULDING SOCCER CLUB INC
NISOURCE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION $25,0001 1Private foundation2022–2022 COLUMBUS CREW FOUNDATION
AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC $19,7102 2DAF sponsor2024–2025 SANBRUNO SOCCER INC; OHIO ELITE SOCCER ACADEMY
TURNER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY FOUNDATION $10,0001 1Private foundation2021–2021 COLUMBUS CREW FOUNDATION
ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS FOUNDATION $9,0003 1Private foundation2020–2022 COLUMBUS CREW FOUNDATION
RODMAN FORD SALES INC CHARITABLE TRUST $7,5001 1Private foundation2017–2017 DORCHESTER YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC
MINNESOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $7,5001 1DAF sponsor2013–2013 ALBERT LEA YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION $3,76971 21Private foundation2020–2023 EATON RAPIDS YOUTH SOCCER; COLUMBUS CREW FOUNDATION; TEMPO SOCCER CLUB; BUTLER FURY YOUTH SOCCER and 17 more
ALLSTATE FOUNDATION $3,0003 1Private foundation2021–2023 ANNVILLE CLEONA YOUTH SOCCER CLUB INC
VERIZON FOUNDATION $1,5002 1Private foundation2022–2023 VERNON SOCCER CLUB INC
AETNA FOUNDATION INC $1,1503 2Private foundation2020–2020 VERNON SOCCER CLUB INC; SUSQUENITA AREA SOCCER YOUTH

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $44,337 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $19,154$19,154-- 43.2%
Other (as described)REFEREE FEES $6,325$6,325-- 14.3%
Other (as described)PLAYERS FEES $6,313$6,313-- 14.2%
All other expenses $4,410$4,410-- 9.9%
Office expenses $3,260-$3,260- 7.4%
Insurance $2,085-$2,085- 4.7%
Other (as described)DONATION $2,000$2,000-- 4.5%
Fees: accounting $790-$790- 1.8%
Total$44,337100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $21,735 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)REFEREE FEES $6,824$6,824-- 31.4%
Other (as described)PLAYERS FEES $4,840$4,840-- 22.3%
All other expenses $3,417$3,417-- 15.7%
Other (as described)FIELD MAINTENANCE $2,485$2,485-- 11.4%
Insurance $1,524-$1,524- 7.0%
Other (as described)BANK FEES $1,336$1,336-- 6.1%
Fees: accounting $750-$750- 3.5%
Office expenses $559-$559- 2.6%
Total$21,735100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $35,699 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $10,699$10,699-- 30.0%
Other (as described)REFEREE FEES $6,584$6,584-- 18.4%
All other expenses $6,291$6,291-- 17.6%
Other (as described)PLAYERS FEES $6,213$6,213-- 17.4%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $3,095$3,095-- 8.7%
Insurance $1,445-$1,445- 4.0%
Fees: accounting $730-$730- 2.0%
Office expenses $642-$642- 1.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,600-reported apart
Total$35,699100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $39,411 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PLAYERS FEES $10,753$10,753-- 27.3%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $9,484$9,484-- 24.1%
All other expenses $7,004$6,294$710- 17.8%
Other (as described)REFEREE FEES $5,966$5,966-- 15.1%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $2,741$2,741-- 7.0%
Office expenses $1,397-$1,397- 3.5%
Insurance $1,351-$1,351- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $715-$715- 1.8%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $2,225-reported apart
Total$39,411100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $50,305 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PLAYERS FEES $36,738$36,738-- 73.0%
Other (as described)REFEREE FEES $4,815$4,815-- 9.6%
All other expenses $3,210$3,210-- 6.4%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $1,473$1,473-- 2.9%
Fees: accounting $1,370-$1,370- 2.7%
Insurance $1,280-$1,280- 2.5%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $913-$913- 1.8%
Office expenses $506-$506- 1.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,650-reported apart
Total$50,305100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $45,529 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PLAYERS FEES $23,421$23,421-- 51.4%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $14,065$14,065-- 30.9%
Other (as described)REFEREE FEES $2,360$2,360-- 5.2%
All other expenses $1,931$1,931-- 4.2%
Office expenses $1,895-$1,895- 4.2%
Insurance $1,217-$1,217- 2.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $640$640-- 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $700-reported apart
Total$45,529100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $49,567 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PLAYERS FEES $27,086$27,086-- 54.6%
All other expenses $6,120$5,487$633- 12.3%
Other (as described)REFEREE FEES $5,317$5,317-- 10.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $4,697$4,697-- 9.5%
Office expenses $2,274-$2,274- 4.6%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $1,560$1,560-- 3.1%
Insurance $1,175-$1,175- 2.4%
Fees: accounting $685-$685- 1.4%
Travel $653-$653- 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $250-reported apart
Total$49,567100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $45,524 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PLAYERS FEES $15,373$15,373-- 33.8%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $8,966$8,966-- 19.7%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $7,374$7,374-- 16.2%
All other expenses $5,211$5,137$74- 11.4%
Other (as described)REFEREE FEES $4,985$4,985-- 11.0%
Office expenses $1,792-$1,792- 3.9%
Insurance $1,158-$1,158- 2.5%
Fees: accounting $665-$665- 1.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,800-reported apart
Total$45,524100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $47,345 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PLAYERS FEES $31,359$31,359-- 66.2%
Other (as described)REFEREE FEES $5,395$5,395-- 11.4%
Other (as described)EQUIPMENT $3,581$3,581-- 7.6%
Other (as described)CONCESSION STAND $2,552$2,552-- 5.4%
Office expenses $1,815-$1,815- 3.8%
Insurance $1,158-$1,158- 2.4%
All other expenses $875$875-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $610-$610- 1.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $6,800-reported apart
Total$47,345100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $40,697 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)PLAYERS FEES $17,692$17,692-- 43.5%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $8,744$8,744-- 21.5%
All other expenses $4,486$4,486-- 11.0%
Other (as described)REFEREE FEES $4,372$4,372-- 10.7%
Other (as described)CONCESSION STAND $2,890$2,890-- 7.1%
Office expenses $1,923-$1,923- 4.7%
Fees: accounting $590-$590- 1.4%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $3,000-reported apart
Total$40,697100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $34,949 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $13,023$13,023-- 37.3%
All other expenses $6,140$5,660$480- 17.6%
Other (as described)REFEREE FEES $5,473$5,473-- 15.7%
Other (as described)PLAYERS FEES $3,709$3,709-- 10.6%
Office expenses $2,789-$2,789- 8.0%
Other (as described)CAMP EXPENSES $1,716$1,716-- 4.9%
Insurance $1,534-$1,534- 4.4%
Fees: accounting $565-$565- 1.6%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,400-reported apart
Total$34,949100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $25,118 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $1,557
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $7,181$7,181-- 28.6%
Other (as described)PLAYERS ASSOC. FEES $4,861$4,861-- 19.4%
Other (as described)REFEREE FEES $4,290$4,290-- 17.1%
All other expenses $3,915$3,194$721- 15.6%
Other (as described) EventTOURNAMENT FEES $1,557$1,557-- 6.2%
Insurance $1,493-$1,493- 5.9%
Office expenses $1,301-$1,301- 5.2%
Fees: accounting $520-$520- 2.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,820-reported apart
Total$25,118100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $35,628 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $13,960$13,960-- 39.2%
Fees: other services $11,115$11,115-- 31.2%
Office expenses $2,724-$2,724- 7.6%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $2,611$2,611-- 7.3%
All other expenses $1,572$1,366$206- 4.4%
Insurance $1,447-$1,447- 4.1%
Other (as described)PAINT $834$834-- 2.3%
Other (as described)TELEPHONE $763-$763- 2.1%
Fees: accounting $480-$480- 1.3%
Travel $122-$122- 0.3%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $1,900-reported apart
Total$35,628100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $26,160 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: other services $8,883$8,883-- 34.0%
Other (as described)UNIFORMS $7,276$7,276-- 27.8%
All other expenses $4,513$4,283$230- 17.3%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $1,500$750$750- 5.7%
Insurance $1,413-$1,413- 5.4%
Other (as described)CAMP $1,025$1,025-- 3.9%
Other (as described)FIELDS $1,000$1,000-- 3.8%
Fees: accounting $550-$550- 2.1%
Total$26,160100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.