HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/henderson-community-foundation-450489163. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/henderson-community-foundation-450489163
MLA “HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/henderson-community-foundation-450489163. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $140K · expenses $388K · assets $470K
- EIN
- 45-0489163
- Address
- 2756 N GREEN VALLEY PARKWAY RM 268, HENDERSON, NV 89014-2120
- NTEE code
- S80
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- July 2003 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Donor-advised funds
- Sponsor: its returns say it maintains donor-advised funds (latest tax year 2024). Figures by year
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO PROVIDE RESOURCES AND SUPPORT TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH, EDUCATION AND QUALITY OF LIFE IN THE HENDERSON COMMUNITY.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 36 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
36 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Harvey | VICE PRESIDE | 2013-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Aviva Gordon | TRUSTEE | 2017-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Michael Hiltz | TRUSTEE / TR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jennifer Bradley | TRUSTEE | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Green | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Richard Manley | TRUSTEE | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Millington | TRUSTEE / SE | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Coby Sherlock | TRUSTEE | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Seebock (former) | TRUSTEE | 2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steve Weggeland (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2019-2022 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Taylor Barnett (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeremy Golar (former) | VICE PRES, T | 2019-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Coffee (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Manley (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alexa Salter (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Sich (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2019 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Stacey Youngblood (former) | TRUSTEE | 2016-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| David Ortlipp (former) | TREASURER | 2014-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cami Lewis (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2018 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbra Coffee (former) | TRUSTEE | 2017-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Huston Pullen (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Marriott (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Joan Dalusung (former) | TRUSTEE | 2014-2015 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Shauna Hughes (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Debra March (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2014 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kurt Ouchida (former) | TRUSTEE | 2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Bob Kasner (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Speight (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Horvath (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Stidham (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2012 | 50 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Colleen-O'Callaghan-Miele (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2012 | 8 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Grant (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010-2012 | 15 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Colleen-O' Callaghan-Miele (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andrea Primo (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Emmett Scott (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Mumm (former) | TRUSTEE | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER BRADLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVIVA GORDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES GREEN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN HARVEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL HILTZ | TRUSTEE / TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MILLINGTON | TRUSTEE / SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COBY SHERLOCK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 8 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER BRADLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVIVA GORDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES GREEN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN HARVEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL HILTZ | TRUSTEE / TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MILLINGTON | TRUSTEE / SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COBY SHERLOCK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER BRADLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVIVA GORDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES GREEN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN HARVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL HILTZ | TRUSTEE / TR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MILLINGTON | TRUSTEE / SE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM SEEBOCK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COBY SHERLOCK | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WEGGELAND | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR BARNETT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER BRADLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVIVA GORDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES GREEN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN HARVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL HILTZ | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MILLINGTON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WEGGELAND | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR BARNETT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY GOLAR | VICE PRES, T | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVIVA GORDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES GREEN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN HARVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL HILTZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MILLINGTON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WEGGELAND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 13 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR BARNETT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA COFFEE | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEREMY GOLAR | SECRETARY, T | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVIVA GORDON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES GREEN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN HARVEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| MICHAEL HILTZ | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MICHAEL MANLEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES MILLINGTON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALEXA SALTER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SICH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVE WEGGELAND | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES GREEN | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA SICH | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ORTLIPP | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACEY YOUNGBLOOD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN HARVEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAYLOR BARNETT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMI LEWIS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBRA COFFEE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVIVA GORDON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2017 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES GREEN | VICE PRESIDE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA SICH | TRUSTEE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ORTLIPP | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACEY YOUNGBLOOD | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN HARVEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAYLOR BARNETT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMI LEWIS | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBRA COFFEE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AVIVA GORDON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUSTON PULLEN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ORTLIPP | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STACEY YOUNGBLOOD | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN HARVEY | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TAYLOR BARNETT | TRUSTEE | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMI LEWIS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GREEN | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA SICH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUSTON PULLEN | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ORTLIPP | CHAIR-ELECT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MARRIOTT | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN HARVEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN DALUSUNG | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAMI LEWIS | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GREEN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| LISA SICH | PRESIDENT | 10 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUSTON PULLEN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUNA HUGHES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID ORTLIPP | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MARRIOTT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN HARVEY | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOAN DALUSUNG | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GREEN | SECRETARY | 6 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBRA MARCH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SICH | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB KASNER | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUNA HUGHES | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SPEIGHT | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED HORVATH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN HARVEY | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| KURT OUCHIDA | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JAMES GREEN | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBRA MARCH | TRUSTEE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SICH | PRESIDENT | 4 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 11 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN-O'CALLAGHAN-MIELE | TRUSTEE | 8 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GRANT | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KASNER | TRUSTEE | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUNA HUGHES | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SPEIGHT | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER STIDHAM | TRUSTEE | 50 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| FRED HORVATH | TRUSTEE | 15 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GREEN | PRESIDENT | 168 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBRA MARCH | SECRETARY | 30 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SICH | TREASURER | 168 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN-O'CALLAGHAN-MIELE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GRANT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KASNER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUNA HUGHES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SPEIGHT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER STIDHAM | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JAMES GREEN | PRESIDENT | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBRA MARCH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SICH | TREASURER | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 12 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN-O' CALLAGHAN-MIELE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDREA PRIMO | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EMMETT SCOTT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID GRANT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBERT MUMM | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB KASNER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHAUNA HUGHES | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL SPEIGHT | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD MANLEY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GREEN | PRESIDENT | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEBRA MARCH | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA SICH | TREASURER | 7 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $139,856 | $388,149 | $469,704 | $461,429 | $87,954 | $11,195 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $159,334 | $156,299 | $712,895 | $704,325 | $126,666 | $11,018 | - | 0 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $138,273 | $335,491 | $664,508 | $654,524 | $110,403 | $11,054 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $298,356 | $294,931 | $1,016,667 | $1,007,583 | $203,678 | $8,188 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $401,507 | $340,178 | $1,014,428 | $1,005,544 | $357,665 | $12,964 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $218,638 | $200,333 | $865,661 | $862,449 | $174,956 | $10,846 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $287,714 | $236,459 | $771,777 | $771,216 | $275,611 | $10,838 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $372,911 | $229,321 | $744,325 | $743,131 | $329,907 | $11,194 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $322,201 | $313,798 | $589,836 | $588,986 | $303,193 | $8,477 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,051 | $311,186 | $576,063 | $574,813 | $236,573 | $11,980 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,383 | $300,418 | $637,795 | $634,754 | $259,711 | $5,902 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,953 | $293,787 | $666,572 | $666,085 | $168,851 | $4,525 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $212,069 | $241,305 | $789,002 | $784,437 | $203,020 | $4,184 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $282,798 | $214,931 | $811,961 | $810,927 | $283,725 | $4,535 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $301,105 | $324,414 | $744,129 | $743,166 | $294,840 | $5,179 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- HENDERSON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION INC Henderson, NV · 3 people in common (Aviva Gordon, James Green, John Harvey)
- LIVING GRACE HOMES INC Henderson, NV · 2 people in common (John Harvey, Michael Hiltz)
- HENDERSON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Henderson, NV · 1 person in common (Aviva Gordon)
Funders of this organization
16 grantors reported grants to this organization, $235,169 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE ATKINSREALIS FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Henderson Community Foundation”, “HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2015-2019, 2021, 2023-2025 | 9 | $58,000 | 2025 | $6,000 | show |
| JOSEPH AND MARGUERITE DISEPIO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2019-2020 | 2 | $50,000 | 2020 | $25,000 | show |
| JOHN C KISH FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2019, 2022 | 2 | $30,000 | 2022 | $15,000 | show |
| THE JERRY D ROUTH AND CHERYL SAWATZKE ROUTH FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2018 | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 | $20,000 | show |
| PAUL E & HELEN S MEYER FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Henderson Community Foundation” | 2015-2016 | 2 | $16,000 | 2016 | $8,000 | show |
| UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018-2019 | 2 | $14,765 | 2019 | $5,140 | show |
| MIGHTYCAUSE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2014 | 1 | $10,485 | 2014 | $10,485 | show |
| THE LANDMARK FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2012 | 1 | $10,000 | 2012 | $10,000 | show |
| THE@TED MUHS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2018, 2020-2025 | 8 | $8,000 | 2025 | $1,000 | show |
| HENDERSON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $5,975 | 2015 | $5,975 | show |
| WHEELER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2015-2016 | 2 | $5,500 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
| DAVID L SIMON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2013-2014 | 2 | $5,000 | 2014 | $2,500 | show |
| ALLSTATE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2021 | 1 | $500 | 2021 | $500 | show |
| LUMEN CLARKE M WILLIAMS FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2013 | 1 | $500 | 2013 | $500 | show |
| KASNER FAMILY FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2014 | 1 | $250 | 2014 | $250 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “HENDERSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $194 | 2023 | $27 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARSON VALLEY KIWANIS FOUNDATION | NV | S80 | $94,383 | $66,050 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| YERINGTON MAIN STREET COMMITTEE | NV | S80 | $86,141 | $71,958 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXCHANGE CLUB OF LAS VEGAS NV INC | NV | S80 | $229,434 | $138,161 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CULBERTSON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | NE | S80 | $83,184 | $69,860 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| OHIO ISDA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | OH | S80 | $206,275 | $313,622 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| SAN LUIS OBISPO COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP FOUNDATION | CA | S80 | $181,840 | $159,454 | BOARD PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ROTARY CLUB OF REDONDO BEACH COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | CA | S80 | $236,215 | $137,948 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| YORK COUNTY COMMUNITY HEALTH COALITION | NE | S80 | $238,297 | $264,519 | EXECUTIVE DI | $59,657 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| KENT ROTARY FOUNDATION | OH | S80 | $87,043 | $42,663 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CAVALIER COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION | ND | S80 | $186,685 | $199,880 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $45,452 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| WESTSIDE COMMUNITY ACTION NETWORK INC | MO | S80 | $214,910 | $179,941 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| MINERVA EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION | MI | S80 | $118,379 | $193,295 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| SYA FOUNDATION | CA | S80 | $215,157 | $213,730 | TREASURER | $18,000 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| DEBRA C PARMENTOLA FOUNDATION | NJ | S80 | $118,761 | $40,241 | PRES | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| TED R GREEN FOUNDATION | NJ | S80 | $153,270 | $67,004 | President Trustee | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| JANESVILLE ROTARY FOUNDATION | WI | S80 | $93,094 | $137,697 | FDN TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DESERT CANCER FOUNDATION OF ARIZONA INC | AZ | S80 | $92,281 | $85,781 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FALL CREEK AREA FOUNDATION | WI | S80 | $279,053 | $203,639 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| GREENWICH ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | CT | S80 | $210,465 | $104,800 | SECRETARY | $243,071 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH KITSAP ROTARY FOUNDATION | WA | S80 | $96,983 | $67,479 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAW FOUNDATION OF BERKS COUNTY | PA | S80 | $215,296 | $155,138 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $147,151 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| IVY FOUNDATION OF GREATER PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY | VA | S80 | $98,941 | $66,974 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| COMMUNITY COALITION OF MELROSE INC | MA | S80 | $160,095 | $220,334 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| LIONS COMMUNITY OUTREACH FOUNDATION OF DISTRICT 22-C | MD | S80 | $193,843 | $20,155 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
| PRINEVILLE LIONS FOUNDATION | OR | S80 | $96,245 | $570 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S80, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $388,149 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $283,222 | $283,222 | - | - | 73.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $38,203 | $38,203 | - | - | 9.8% |
| All other expenses | $24,615 | $10,135 | $14,480 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $21,609 | $21,609 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $17,500 | $17,500 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $388,149 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $156,299 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $76,321 | $76,321 | - | - | 48.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $27,368 | $27,368 | - | - | 17.5% |
| All other expenses | $19,843 | $5,064 | $14,779 | - | 12.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $16,389 | $16,389 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $12,778 | $12,778 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,600 | - | $3,600 | - | 2.3% | |
| Total | $156,299 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $335,491 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $174,416 | $174,416 | - | - | 52.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $63,495 | $63,495 | - | - | 18.9% |
| All other expenses | $32,830 | $16,531 | $16,299 | - | 9.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $30,400 | $30,400 | - | - | 9.1% |
| Other (as described) | CASH AWARDS | $30,000 | $30,000 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,350 | - | $4,350 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $335,491 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $294,931 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $207,657 | $207,657 | - | - | 70.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $39,621 | $39,621 | - | - | 13.4% |
| All other expenses | $18,713 | $23 | $18,690 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $15,000 | $15,000 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $9,364 | $9,364 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,526 | - | $4,526 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $294,931 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $340,178 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $207,414 | $207,414 | - | - | 61.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $65,955 | $65,955 | - | - | 19.4% |
| Other (as described) | CASH AWARDS | $25,011 | $25,011 | - | - | 7.4% |
| All other expenses | $19,700 | $2,049 | $17,651 | - | 5.8% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $17,873 | $17,873 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,175 | - | $4,175 | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $50 | - | $50 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $340,178 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $200,333 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $79,918 | $79,918 | - | - | 39.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $53,288 | $53,288 | - | - | 26.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $28,409 | $28,409 | - | - | 14.2% |
| All other expenses | $19,388 | - | $19,388 | - | 9.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $15,780 | $15,780 | - | - | 7.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,550 | - | $3,550 | - | 1.8% | |
| Total | $200,333 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $236,459 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $130,354 | $130,354 | - | - | 55.1% |
| All other expenses | $34,857 | $10,000 | $16,794 | $8,063 | 14.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $30,699 | $30,699 | - | - | 13.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $24,299 | $24,299 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $13,250 | $13,250 | - | - | 5.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 1.3% | |
| Total | $236,459 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $229,321 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $109,697 | $109,697 | - | - | 47.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $46,177 | $46,177 | - | - | 20.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $32,590 | $32,590 | - | - | 14.2% |
| All other expenses | $24,415 | $2,500 | $21,915 | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $13,164 | $13,164 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,278 | - | $3,278 | - | 1.4% | |
| Total | $229,321 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $313,798 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $156,156 | $156,156 | - | - | 49.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $96,761 | $96,761 | - | - | 30.8% |
| All other expenses | $31,739 | $7,647 | $24,092 | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $12,492 | $12,492 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,650 | - | $4,650 | - | 1.5% | |
| Total | $313,798 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $311,186 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $156,440 | $156,440 | - | - | 50.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $82,477 | $82,477 | - | - | 26.5% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $30,261 | $30,261 | - | - | 9.7% |
| All other expenses | $22,983 | $9,150 | $13,833 | - | 7.4% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,025 | - | $7,025 | - | 2.3% | |
| Total | $311,186 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $300,418 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $112,321 | $112,321 | - | - | 37.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $89,132 | $89,132 | - | - | 29.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $55,755 | $55,755 | - | - | 18.6% |
| All other expenses | $24,560 | $10,414 | $14,146 | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $6,650 | - | $6,650 | - | 2.2% | |
| Total | $300,418 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $293,787 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $192,780 | $192,780 | - | - | 65.6% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $32,015 | $32,015 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $28,645 | $28,645 | - | - | 9.8% |
| All other expenses | $21,047 | $6,721 | $14,326 | - | 7.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,300 | - | $7,300 | - | 2.5% | |
| Total | $293,787 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $241,305 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $96,005 | $96,005 | - | - | 39.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $85,515 | $85,515 | - | - | 35.4% |
| All other expenses | $21,069 | $6,068 | $15,001 | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $18,841 | $18,841 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,875 | - | $7,875 | - | 3.3% | |
| Total | $241,305 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $214,931 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $113,977 | $113,977 | - | - | 53.0% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $62,250 | $62,250 | - | - | 29.0% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 5.6% |
| All other expenses | $9,834 | $2,949 | $6,885 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICE | $9,000 | - | $9,000 | - | 4.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,870 | - | $7,870 | - | 3.7% | |
| Total | $214,931 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $324,414 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERV.-QUALITY OF | $127,742 | $127,742 | - | - | 39.4% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-EDUCATIO | $127,162 | $127,162 | - | - | 39.2% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM SERVICES-HEALTH | $33,191 | $33,191 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADMINISTRATIVE FEE | $12,000 | $12,000 | - | - | 3.7% |
| Other (as described) | PROFESSIONAL SERVICE | $9,000 | - | $9,000 | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $8,600 | - | $8,600 | - | 2.7% | |
| All other expenses | $6,694 | $112 | $6,582 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: legal | $25 | - | $25 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $324,414 | 100% |
Donor-advised funds
Donors to individual donor-advised funds are not public. These filings show what the sponsor reports, not who gave.
As reported on Schedule D Part I (and the Form 990 Part IV question “did the organization maintain donor advised funds”). Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
| Maintains DAFs | DAFs held | Contributions | Grants | Value at year end | Other funds held | Other contributions | Other grants | Other value at year end |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | - | - | $171 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | - | - | $171 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | - | - | $171 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | - | - | $171 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | - | - | $171 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | - | - | $171 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | - | - | $91 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | - | - | $291 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | - | - | $251 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 1 | - | - | $690 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 4 | - | - | $9,358 | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 5 | - | - | $113,658 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 5 | - | - | $155,569 | - | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| Yes | 5 | - | - | $88,960 | - | - | - | - |
Comments