CHRIST IN YOUTH INC

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text CHRIST IN YOUTH INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/christ-in-youth-inc-431303328. Retrieved 2026-11-05.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHRIST IN YOUTH INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/christ-in-youth-inc-431303328

MLA “CHRIST IN YOUTH INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/christ-in-youth-inc-431303328. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $37.2M · expenses $36.3M · assets $10.5M

EIN
43-1303328
Address
PO BOX B, JOPLIN, MO 64802-0260
NTEE code
-
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 1984 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

CHRISTIAN DEVELOPMENT OF YOUTH AND LEADERS

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

3 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Jeff Walling DIRECTOR2010-2025 $0$20,900 1
Mark Christian CHAIRMAN2010-2025 $0$3,450 1
Andrew J Hansen (former) EXEC DIR2010-2018 $66,994$743,566 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Charles Allcott DIRECTOR2018-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Michael Defazio DIRECTOR2018-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Todd Hutchinson DIRECTOR2022-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Matt Johnson DIRECTOR2021-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Katie Matsumoto Moore DIRECTOR2024-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Lori Murillo SECRETARY2010-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Brad Tate DIRECTOR2021-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Tim Whelan VICE CHAIRMA2010-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Anne Wilson DIRECTOR2021-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Tim Doty DIRECTOR2025 1 $0 reported 1
Paul Osborne (former) DIRECTOR2010-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Todd Hutchison (former) DIRECTOR2010-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Jayson French (former) PRESIDENT2019-2021 40 $0 reported 1
Mark Hand (former) VICE PRESIDENT2019-2021 40 $0 reported 1
John Sawyer (former) DIRECTOR2010-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Jim Gingrich (former) DIRECTOR2010-2020 1 $0 reported 1
David Roadcup (former) DIRECTOR2010-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Grant Medlin (former) DIRECTOR2010-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Greg Hafer (former) DIRECTOR2010-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Becky Faust (former) DIRECTOR2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Becky Arthur (former) DIRECTOR2010-2017 1 $0 reported 1
David Hockman (former) DIRECTOR2014-2017 1 $0 reported 1
Wade Landers (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 12 people listed · none paid · 317 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ALLCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DEFAZIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM DOTY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHINSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KATIE MATSUMOTO MOORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD TATE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 271 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ALLCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DEFAZIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHINSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KATIE MATSUMOTO MOORE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD TATE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 222 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ALLCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DEFAZIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHINSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD TATE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 11 people listed · none paid · 182 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ALLCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DEFAZIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHINSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD TATE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN VICE CHAIRMA1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 13 people listed · none paid · 157 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CHARLES ALLCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DEFAZIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ANNE WILSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATT JOHNSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BRAD TATE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
JAYSON FRENCH PRESIDENT40 $0$0$0 $01
MARK HAND VICE PRESIDENT40 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 14 people listed · none paid · 103 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TODD HUTCHISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SAWYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM GINGRICH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES ALLCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DEFAZIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ROADCUP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GRANT MEDLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
JAYSON FRENCH PRESIDENT40 $0$0$0 $01
MARK HAND VICE PRESIDENT40 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 14 people listed · none paid · 202 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GRANT MEDLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ROADCUP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN VICE CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SAWYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DEFAZIO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES ALLCOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM GINGRICH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK HAND VICE PRESIDENT40 $0$0$0 $01
JAYSON FRENCH PRESIDENT40 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 15 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 204 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW J HANSEN EXEC DIR40 $66,994$0$0 $66,9941
GRANT MEDLIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ROADCUP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAFER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SAWYER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKY FAUST DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHISON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL DEFAZIO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHARLES ALLCOTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM GINGRICH CHAIRMAN- $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $67K · 198 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW J HANSEN EXEC DIR40 $66,910$0$0 $66,9101
GRANT MEDLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ROADCUP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SAWYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ARTHUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID HOCKMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM GINGRICH CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $64K · 151 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW J HANSEN EXEC DIR40 $63,762$0$0 $63,7621
GRANT MEDLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ROADCUP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SAWYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ARTHUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID HOCKMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM GINGRICH CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $131K · 149 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW J HANSEN EXEC DIR40 $131,145$0$0 $131,1451
GRANT MEDLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ROADCUP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SAWYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ARTHUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID HOCKMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM GINGRICH CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 145 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW J HANSEN EXEC DIR40 $97,258$0$0 $97,2581
GRANT MEDLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ROADCUP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SAWYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ARTHUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID HOCKMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM GINGRICH CHAIRMAN1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $77K · 135 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW J HANSEN EXEC DIR40 $77,430$0$0 $77,4301
GRANT MEDLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ROADCUP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SAWYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WADE LANDERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ARTHUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM GINGRICH PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 14 people listed · 3 paid, $107K · 136 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW J HANSEN EXEC DIR40 $82,237$0$0 $82,2371
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $20,900$0$0 $20,9001
MARK CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR1 $3,450$0$0 $3,4501
GRANT MEDLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ROADCUP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SAWYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WADE LANDERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ARTHUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM GINGRICH PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $74K · 124 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW J HANSEN EXEC DIR40 $74,223$0$0 $74,2231
GRANT MEDLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ROADCUP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SAWYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WADE LANDERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ARTHUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM GINGRICH PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $84K · 128 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ANDREW J HANSEN EXEC DIR40 $83,607$0$0 $83,6071
GRANT MEDLIN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID ROADCUP DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TIM WHELAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GREG HAFER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JEFF WALLING DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK CHRISTIAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN SAWYER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
WADE LANDERS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL OSBORNE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
BECKY ARTHUR DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TODD HUTCHISON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM GINGRICH PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
LORI MURILLO SECRETARY5 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

2017 · 2 contractors · $292K
NameLocationServicePaid
DCR MEDIAOXFORD, GAMEDIA SALES/SVC$168,815
CAPITAL PRODUCTIONS GROUP LLCGARNER, NCA/V RENTAL$122,693
2016 · 1 contractor · $131K
NameLocationServicePaid
DCR MEDIAOXFORD, GAMEDIA SALES/SVC$130,994
2015 · 5 contractors · $1.0M
NameLocationServicePaid
HANDS ON ORIGINALSLEXINGTON, KYTSHIRT PRINTING$394,687
HARVEST GRAPHICSLENEXA, KSPRINTING$187,365
DCR MEDIAOXFORD, GAMEDIA SALES/SVC$181,584
CRESTMARK TPG LLCROLLA, MOTRUCKING SVCS$149,294
SONNYS BBQWINTER PARK, FLFOOD SVCS$123,496
2014 · 2 contractors · $342K
NameLocationServicePaid
DCR MEDIAOXFORD, GAMEDIA SALES/SVC$217,459
CRESTMARK TPG LLCROLLA, MOTRUCKING SVCS$124,181
2013 · 2 contractors · $247K
NameLocationServicePaid
DCR MEDIAMEDIA SALES/SVC$145,432
CRESTMARK TPG LLCTRUCKING SVCS$101,330
2012 · 1 contractor · $149K
NameLocationServicePaid
DCR MEDIAOXFORD, GAMEDIA SALES/SVC$148,856

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2014 · 1 grant to organizations · $35K
2013 · 2 grants to organizations · $83K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$37,176,893$36,314,168 $10,508,342$6,001,032 $2,122,210$34,880,473 -317-
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$33,592,326$32,838,131 $7,999,498$5,138,307 $1,899,476$31,510,741 -271-
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$24,910,619$24,476,545 $7,226,009$4,384,112 $1,881,448$22,783,153 -222-
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,063,508$20,342,419 $6,854,665$3,950,038 $1,885,729$18,098,962 -182-
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$15,138,357$13,213,232 $5,769,292$4,228,949 $1,644,524$11,417,523 $125,000157-
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$6,959,255$6,631,147 $4,311,941$2,363,824 $3,058,361$2,894,531 $125,000103-
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,856,684$21,031,026 $5,804,262$2,035,716 $975,627$19,821,327 $110,260202-
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$20,933,651$21,142,237 $6,309,392$2,210,058 $1,686,283$19,215,199 $66,994204-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$18,901,336$18,643,080 $5,988,868$2,418,644 $1,740,996$17,134,744 $66,910198-
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$17,243,634$16,851,503 $5,019,185$2,160,388 $1,692,569$15,318,094 $63,762151-
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$16,256,232$16,310,635 $4,019,305$1,768,257 $1,655,783$14,595,493 $131,144149-
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$14,597,745$14,568,215 $3,282,901$1,822,660 $1,795,215$12,793,940 $97,258145-
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$13,619,038$13,348,638 $2,884,143$1,793,130 $2,115,772$11,494,963 $77,430135-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,058,458$11,794,507 $2,559,974$1,522,730 $965,288$10,073,661 $83,237136-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$11,277,696$10,547,120 $3,521,202$2,258,779 $2,680,159$8,575,601 $74,223124-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2010-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$9,030,497$9,419,469 $2,429,212$1,528,203 $1,048,200$7,970,268 $83,607128-

Funders of this organization

24 grantors reported grants to this organization, $1,524,405 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
OSBORNE FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Christ in Youth”, “CHRIST IN YOUTH” 2010, 2012-2024 14$467,500 2024$35,000
show
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2014-2020, 2022-2024 10$393,434 2024$103,500
show
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor Exact 2015-2016 2$100,000 2016$50,000
show
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2017, 2019-2023 6$89,300 2023$5,300
show
INDEPENDENT CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor Exact 2024-2025 2$85,000 2025$48,000
show
SERVANT FOUNDATION Public charity Exact 2016 1$59,820 2016$59,820
show
BOLICK FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST IN YOUTH INC” 2024-2025 2$54,655 2025$30,169
show
BLUE GRASS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor Exact 2010 1$50,000 2010$50,000
show
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR GREATER ATLANTA INC DAF sponsor Exact 2010-2011, 2014, 2020, 2023 5$43,400 2023$5,200
show
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2018 1$35,000 2018$35,000
show
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING DAF sponsor Exact 2020 1$30,000 2020$30,000
show
CHRISTIAN ALLIANCE FOR ORPHANS Public charity Exact 2018 1$30,000 2018$30,000
show
ADONAI FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST IN YOUTH” 2017-2018, 2021 3$22,000 2021$1,000
show
COLEMAN FAMILY FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST IN YOUTH” 2025 1$20,000 2025$20,000
show
NORTON HEALTHCARE INC Public charity Exact 2015-2016 2$17,500 2016$10,000
show
FULLER THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY Public charity Exact 2024 1$12,500 2024$12,500
show
DAILY CHURCH Public charity Exact 2021 1$8,095 2021$8,095
show
INTUIT FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST IN YOUTH INC” 2016 1$2,500 2016$2,500
show
CHUBB CHARITABLE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST IN YOUTH INC” 2019 2$1,553 2019$1,553
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST IN YOUTH INC” 2020-2023 4$748 2023$149
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST IN YOUTH INC” 2020 1$500 2020$500
show
OTT FOUNDATION INC Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST IN YOUTH” 2017 1$500 2017$500
show
J M SMITH FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST IN YOUTH” 2019 1$200 2019$200
show
HENDERSON FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST IN YOUTH” 2018 1$200 2018$200
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCCOO55 $14,211,431$11,982,210 PRESIDENT/CEO$262,049 Similar name, revenue within 5x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCOHO55 $5,333,347$4,924,896 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$151,804 Similar name, revenue within 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCPANot reported $35,227$37,102 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCOHNot reported $474,951$385,408 EXECUTIVE DI$34,984 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCOHO55 $680,845$642,149 VICE CHAIRMA$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST INCINO55 $139,265$143,961 EXECUTIVE DI$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST INCKSO55 $76,353$77,370 Executive Dir.$47,700 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCCOO55 $1,381,568$1,399,324 EXECUTIVE DI$88,229 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCWAO55 $1,172,431$1,294,039 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$121,000 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCFLNot reported $445,484$279,827 Director$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
Youth for ChristOHNot reported $11,389$11,577 Director$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x, similar mission
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCCANot reported $302,019$270,091 President$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCMIO55 $827,256$481,029 Executive Director$84,348 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCWINot reported $732,765$572,676 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$83,430 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCMDNot reported $771,957$972,816 Executive Dir.$92,482 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCFLNot reported $119,459$151,812 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$40,000 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCALNot reported $403,894$407,591 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$92,693 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCMDNot reported $1,494,056$1,705,181 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$145,808 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCNENot reported $1,486,704$910,833 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$99,103 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCKYNot reported $265,848$275,748 BOARD MEMBER$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCMIO55 $760,145$744,125 SECRETARY$0 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCFLNot reported $2,896,784$2,660,313 FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$70,883 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH CAMPS FOR CHRIST INCNCNot reported $3,596,526$2,750,485 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$144,541 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCILNot reported $271,930$219,151 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$44,970 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x
YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INCMNNot reported $611,585$762,789 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$103,489 Similar name, revenue differs more than 10x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$19,160,377467 602012–2024 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC and 56 more
YOUTH FOR CHRIST FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$17,694,05487 342012–2024 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC and 30 more
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND funds this one DAF sponsor$14,032,562220 512016–2024 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC and 47 more
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING funds this one DAF sponsor$6,942,811195 422014–2024 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC and 38 more
SERVANT FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$2,642,43023 82018–2024 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH CAMPS FOR CHRIST INC and 4 more
COLUMBUS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$2,431,215142 22010–2024 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC
INTERNATIONAL GENEROSITY FOUNDATION TRUST DAF sponsor$1,700,0003 12022–2024 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC
IN HIS STEPS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$1,521,9098 22016–2024 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC
BLAIR FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation$1,240,2006 12020–2025 Youth for Christ
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION funds this one DAF sponsor$1,017,47328 132016–2024 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH CAMPS FOR CHRIST INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC and 9 more
LINCOLN COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$981,68225 42012–2024 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$955,87235 152020–2024 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC and 11 more
BARNABAS FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$833,77512 42011–2017 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC; YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC
ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$728,0005 12014–2018 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC
BRIDGES PHILANTHROPIC FUND DAF sponsor$600,0001 12025–2025 YOUTH FOR CHRIST USA INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $36,314,168 spent · pay $8,207,018 · grants $0 · events $697,989
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES $23,354,015$23,213,749$54,792$85,474 64.3%
Other salaries and wages $6,995,330$5,833,810$740,969$420,551 19.3%
Travel $1,354,748$1,206,778$23,785$124,185 3.7%
Depreciation and depletion $1,290,101$943$1,289,158- 3.6%
Other employee benefits $985,229$783,122$133,259$68,848 2.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $608,540$433,547$150,411$24,582 1.7%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $474,253$177,673$242,382$54,198 1.3%
Other (as described)OTHER $265,628$54,270$206,637$4,721 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $226,459$172,815$41,636$12,008 0.6%
Insurance $189,709$148,457$37,390$3,862 0.5%
Occupancy $146,686$88,329$56,577$1,780 0.4%
Advertising and promotion $97,811$94,970-$2,841 0.3%
Other (as described) EventEVENT SECURITY $89,449$88,285$1,164- 0.2%
Interest $87,352-$87,352- 0.2%
Fees: legal $73,768-$73,768- 0.2%
Office expenses $28,498$2,490$120$25,888 0.1%
All other expenses $24,537$269,810-$263,657$18,384 0.1%
Fees: accounting $15,500-$15,500- 0.0%
Fees: other services $6,555$6,555-- 0.0%
Total$36,314,168100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $32,838,131 spent · pay $7,436,182 · grants $0 · events $431,683
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES $21,205,517$21,163,206$13,334$28,977 64.6%
Other salaries and wages $6,330,777$5,096,335$785,683$448,759 19.3%
Travel $1,388,238$1,312,990$16,706$58,542 4.2%
Depreciation and depletion $971,612$138$971,474- 3.0%
Other employee benefits $904,427$699,951$128,575$75,901 2.8%
Other (as described)OTHER $395,387$301,993$91,089$2,305 1.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $372,581$185,807$163,702$23,072 1.1%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $361,924$144,827$164,377$52,720 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $200,978$147,511$38,982$14,485 0.6%
Insurance $161,715$123,746$34,767$3,202 0.5%
Occupancy $156,283$76,725$77,967$1,591 0.5%
Interest $91,579-$91,579- 0.3%
Advertising and promotion $76,330$73,422$380$2,528 0.2%
Other (as described) EventEVENT SECURITY $59,102$55,668$3,434- 0.2%
Fees: other services $42,940$11,980$30,960- 0.1%
Office expenses $38,274$3,977$120$34,177 0.1%
All other expenses $34,077$221,281-$211,151$23,947 0.1%
Fees: legal $31,390$1,170$30,220- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $15,000-$15,000- 0.0%
Total$32,838,131100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $24,476,545 spent · pay $6,334,941 · grants $0 · events $293,858
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES $15,250,609$15,223,396$9,370$17,843 62.3%
Other salaries and wages $5,425,691$4,456,479$536,395$432,817 22.2%
Travel $894,096$811,147$13,986$68,963 3.7%
Other employee benefits $735,387$593,669$83,856$57,862 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $701,335$2,802$698,533- 2.9%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $302,435$127,027$132,263$43,145 1.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $255,922$122,282$106,333$27,307 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $173,863$127,832$30,239$15,792 0.7%
Occupancy $137,805$82,690$53,355$1,760 0.6%
Other (as described)OTHER $137,648$69,285$68,067$296 0.6%
Insurance $134,504$98,193$34,185$2,126 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $115,994$107,494$20$8,480 0.5%
Interest $87,047-$87,047- 0.4%
Other (as described) EventEVENT SECURITY $37,936$37,936-- 0.2%
Fees: other services $26,463$21,500$4,963- 0.1%
Office expenses $22,994$2,071$116$20,807 0.1%
Fees: legal $18,972-$6,972$12,000 0.1%
Fees: accounting $15,348-$15,348- 0.1%
All other expenses $2,496$5,511-$16,278$13,263 0.0%
Total$24,476,545100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $20,342,419 spent · pay $5,396,472 · grants $0 · events $218,251
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM EXPENSES $12,567,670$12,503,497$14,414$49,759 61.8%
Other salaries and wages $4,570,060$3,513,617$584,104$472,339 22.5%
Travel $708,145$631,203$4,801$72,141 3.5%
Other employee benefits $685,274$502,406$102,067$80,801 3.4%
Depreciation and depletion $443,193$161,123$282,070- 2.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $218,251$123,991$72,464$21,796 1.1%
Other (as described)OTHER $194,133$136,837$56,235$1,061 1.0%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $190,595$63,322$90,950$36,323 0.9%
Pension plan contributions $141,138$101,915$21,633$17,590 0.7%
Other (as described)BAD DEBT $131,561-$131,561- 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $109,080$104,876-$4,204 0.5%
Insurance $86,677$72,949$12,155$1,573 0.4%
Occupancy $83,069$58,672$23,045$1,352 0.4%
Interest $66,458-$66,458- 0.3%
All other expenses $56,260$65,458-$13,903$4,705 0.3%
Fees: other services $46,015$19,515-$26,500 0.2%
Office expenses $19,322$1,637$108$17,577 0.1%
Fees: legal $13,268$4,630$8,638- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $12,250-$12,250- 0.1%
Total$20,342,419100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $13,213,232 spent · pay $4,152,451 · grants $0 · events $119,072
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM SERVICES $7,410,811$7,336,703-$74,108 56.1%
Other salaries and wages $3,377,764$2,914,850$319,026$143,888 25.6%
Other employee benefits $519,802$431,436$72,772$15,594 3.9%
Depreciation and depletion $374,785$348,550$14,991$11,244 2.8%
Travel $344,531$279,070$3,445$62,016 2.6%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $169,323$28,785$74,502$66,036 1.3%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $148,733-$148,733- 1.1%
Pension plan contributions $129,885$107,805$14,287$7,793 1.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $125,000$62,500$31,250$31,250 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $119,072$69,062$50,010- 0.9%
Occupancy $77,141-$71,741$5,400 0.6%
Insurance $76,611$58,991$14,556$3,064 0.6%
Fees: legal $75,889-$75,889- 0.6%
Other (as described)OTHER WITH ALLOCATIONS $69,539$25,729$31,988$11,822 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $63,418-$8,244$55,174 0.5%
Interest $61,186-$61,186- 0.5%
All other expenses $34,860$29,978$4,882- 0.3%
Fees: accounting $17,500-$17,500- 0.1%
Office expenses $17,382-$7,996$9,386 0.1%
Total$13,213,232100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $6,631,147 spent · pay $4,057,299 · grants $0 · events $7,765
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $3,281,310$2,832,863$309,381$139,066 49.5%
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM SERVICES $1,366,082$1,352,421-$13,661 20.6%
Other employee benefits $521,128$432,536$72,958$15,634 7.9%
Depreciation and depletion $482,356$448,591$19,294$14,471 7.3%
Pension plan contributions $129,861$107,784$14,285$7,792 2.0%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $125,000$62,500$31,250$31,250 1.9%
All other expenses $113,079$97,249$15,830- 1.7%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $111,614$18,974$49,110$43,530 1.7%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $95,132-$95,132- 1.4%
Occupancy $85,000-$79,050$5,950 1.3%
Insurance $69,673$53,648$13,238$2,787 1.1%
Interest $66,877-$66,877- 1.0%
Travel $38,461$31,153$385$6,923 0.6%
Advertising and promotion $36,246-$4,712$31,534 0.5%
Other (as described)OTHER WITH ALLOCATIONS $34,510$12,769$15,874$5,867 0.5%
Fees: legal $32,001-$32,001- 0.5%
Office expenses $23,552-$10,834$12,718 0.4%
Fees: accounting $11,500-$11,500- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $7,765$4,504$3,261- 0.1%
Total$6,631,147100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $21,031,026 spent · pay $4,815,090 · grants $0 · events $50,470
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM SERVICES $13,869,627$13,777,029-$92,598 65.9%
Other salaries and wages $3,961,765$3,383,344$391,502$186,919 18.8%
Travel $701,600$563,199$9,870$128,531 3.3%
Other employee benefits $615,390$509,608$83,252$22,530 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $553,006$512,804$23,241$16,961 2.6%
Advertising and promotion $433,704-$58,026$375,678 2.1%
Other (as described)OTHER WITH ALLOCATIONS $208,480$77,100$95,057$36,323 1.0%
Pension plan contributions $127,675$105,691$14,469$7,515 0.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $110,260$55,130$27,565$27,565 0.5%
Insurance $76,133$58,282$14,233$3,618 0.4%
Interest $71,719-$71,719- 0.3%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $71,093$11,995$31,262$27,836 0.3%
Office expenses $57,392-$26,440$30,952 0.3%
Occupancy $56,939-$53,020$3,919 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $50,470$29,051$21,419- 0.2%
All other expenses $48,066$41,184$6,882- 0.2%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $9,063-$9,063- 0.0%
Fees: accounting $4,830-$4,830- 0.0%
Fees: legal $3,814-$3,814- 0.0%
Total$21,031,026100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $21,142,237 spent · pay $4,717,035 · grants $0 · events $17,443
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM SERVICES $13,703,641$13,599,010-$104,631 64.8%
Other salaries and wages $3,919,840$3,231,062$435,771$253,007 18.5%
Other employee benefits $616,015$483,063$95,499$37,453 2.9%
Travel $582,014$534,248$16,249$31,517 2.8%
Depreciation and depletion $577,066$519,358$23,083$34,625 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $564,376-$92,567$471,809 2.7%
Other (as described)OTHER (WITH ALLOCATIONS) $271,835$251,079-$84,934$105,690 1.3%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $171,147$43,661$95,788$31,698 0.8%
Occupancy $129,373-$125,432$3,941 0.6%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $117,093-$117,093- 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $114,186$84,333$22,773$7,080 0.5%
Interest $80,414-$80,414- 0.4%
Insurance $73,486$65,702$3,596$4,188 0.3%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $66,994$33,497$16,749$16,748 0.3%
Office expenses $65,336-$7,470$57,866 0.3%
All other expenses $46,447$41,594$4,853- 0.2%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $17,443-$17,443- 0.1%
Fees: legal $12,981-$12,981- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $12,550-$12,550- 0.1%
Total$21,142,237100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $18,643,080 spent · pay $4,237,429 · grants $0 · events $10,752
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM SERVICES $12,447,362$12,233,268-$214,094 66.8%
Other salaries and wages $3,505,276$2,925,976$360,825$218,475 18.8%
Other employee benefits $562,855$405,440$132,104$25,311 3.0%
Travel $556,494$474,451$45,213$36,830 3.0%
Depreciation and depletion $493,828$439,505$24,693$29,630 2.6%
Other (as described)OTHER (WITH ALLOCATIONS) $253,673$199,786-$20,190$74,077 1.4%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $141,381$40,022$74,067$27,292 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $102,388$75,023$21,266$6,099 0.5%
Advertising and promotion $99,905-$51,555$48,350 0.5%
Occupancy $86,544-$82,904$3,640 0.5%
Office expenses $80,306-$316$79,990 0.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $66,910$33,455$16,727$16,728 0.4%
Insurance $66,020$58,560$3,560$3,900 0.4%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $61,323-$61,323- 0.3%
Interest $51,639-$51,639- 0.3%
All other expenses $23,463$34,002$7,461-$18,000 0.1%
Fees: professional fundraisers $18,000--$18,000 0.1%
Fees: accounting $11,500-$11,500- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $10,752-$10,752- 0.1%
Fees: legal $3,461-$3,461- 0.0%
Total$18,643,080100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $16,851,503 spent · pay $3,730,789 · grants $0 · events $9,586
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM SERVICES $11,268,905$10,911,425-$357,480 66.9%
Other salaries and wages $3,084,785$2,701,221$229,960$153,604 18.3%
Other employee benefits $491,965$362,960$117,686$11,319 2.9%
Travel $473,644$418,729$34,286$20,629 2.8%
Depreciation and depletion $445,984$396,926$22,299$26,759 2.6%
Other (as described)OTHER (WITH ALLOCATIONS) $276,388$214,876-$60,084$121,596 1.6%
Occupancy $136,617-$133,899$2,718 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $133,440-$69,116$64,324 0.8%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $109,271$39,335$57,946$11,990 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $90,277$71,104$14,391$4,782 0.5%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $65,814-$65,814- 0.4%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $63,762$31,881$15,941$15,940 0.4%
Office expenses $62,095-$12$62,083 0.4%
Insurance $59,359$52,834$3,061$3,464 0.4%
All other expenses $44,226$36,115$8,111- 0.3%
Interest $15,875-$15,875- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $12,350-$12,350- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $9,586-$9,586- 0.1%
Fees: legal $7,160-$7,160- 0.0%
Total$16,851,503100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $16,310,635 spent · pay $3,596,237 · grants $0 · events $14,437
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM SERVICES $10,979,742$10,619,134-$360,608 67.3%
Other salaries and wages $2,910,271$2,530,019$292,857$87,395 17.8%
Travel $492,495$430,523$27,826$34,146 3.0%
Other employee benefits $476,071$385,942$82,845$7,284 2.9%
Depreciation and depletion $427,713$380,666$21,383$25,664 2.6%
Other (as described)OTHER (WITH ALLOCATIONS) $235,309$176,163-$65,731$124,877 1.4%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $131,603$40,208$54,656$36,739 0.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $131,144$32,786$26,229$72,129 0.8%
Advertising and promotion $126,179-$70,704$55,475 0.8%
Pension plan contributions $78,751$59,486$13,914$5,351 0.5%
Office expenses $64,775-$606$64,169 0.4%
All other expenses $62,645$41,459$21,186- 0.4%
Insurance $56,129$49,956$2,806$3,367 0.3%
Occupancy $48,425-$45,675$2,750 0.3%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $44,695-$44,695- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $14,437-$14,437- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $10,800-$10,800- 0.1%
Interest $9,734-$9,734- 0.1%
Fees: legal $6,048-$6,048- 0.0%
Fees: other services $3,669-$3,669- 0.0%
Total$16,310,635100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $14,568,215 spent · pay $3,146,435 · grants $34,605 · events $46,797
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM SERVICES $9,893,070$9,647,402-$245,668 67.9%
Other salaries and wages $2,614,360$2,200,307$313,486$100,567 17.9%
Travel $462,294$382,732$32,728$46,834 3.2%
Other employee benefits $369,907$300,357$60,639$8,911 2.5%
Depreciation and depletion $335,846$298,903$16,790$20,153 2.3%
Other (as described)OTHER (WITH ALLOCATIONS) $162,171$180,786-$69,351$50,736 1.1%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $148,186$40,967$51,040$56,179 1.0%
Advertising and promotion $131,836-$49,555$82,281 0.9%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $97,258$24,315$24,315$48,628 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $64,910$45,260$14,747$4,903 0.4%
Occupancy $49,723-$46,733$2,990 0.3%
Office expenses $47,549-$666$46,883 0.3%
Insurance $46,260$41,193$2,290$2,777 0.3%
All other expenses $41,031-$41,031- 0.3%
Other (as described) EventEVENT SECURITY $37,903$37,903-- 0.3%
Grants to US organizations and governments $34,605$34,605-- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $10,970-$10,970- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $8,894-$8,894- 0.1%
Fees: legal $8,562-$8,562- 0.1%
Interest $2,880-$2,880- 0.0%
Total$14,568,215100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $13,348,638 spent · pay $2,808,344 · grants $82,798 · events $40,535
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM SERVICES $9,017,007$8,938,107-$78,900 67.6%
Other salaries and wages $2,365,473$1,945,294$292,913$127,266 17.7%
Travel $642,463$335,585$52,986$253,892 4.8%
Depreciation and depletion $334,919$298,081$16,741$20,097 2.5%
Other employee benefits $315,683$267,695$33,447$14,541 2.4%
Other (as described)OTHER (WITH ALLOCATIONS) $116,247$128,120-$24,556$12,683 0.9%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $93,435$30,729$39,621$23,085 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $86,663-$49,935$36,728 0.6%
Grants to US organizations and governments $82,798$82,798-- 0.6%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $77,430$19,357$19,357$38,716 0.6%
Pension plan contributions $49,758$37,229$8,306$4,223 0.4%
Occupancy $45,640-$42,726$2,914 0.3%
Insurance $40,480$36,177$2,062$2,241 0.3%
Other (as described) EventEVENT SECURITY $33,648$33,648-- 0.3%
Fees: professional fundraisers $15,225--$15,225 0.1%
Fees: accounting $10,275-$10,275- 0.1%
All other expenses $10,108-$10,108- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $6,887-$6,887- 0.1%
Fees: other services $1,305-$1,305- 0.0%
Interest $1,107-$1,107- 0.0%
Fees: legal $1,061-$1,061- 0.0%
Office expenses $1,026-$671$355 0.0%
Total$13,348,638100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $11,794,507 spent · pay $2,496,544 · grants $0 · events $7,425
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM SERVICES $8,028,829$7,905,326-$123,503 68.1%
Other salaries and wages $2,100,980$1,718,413$267,355$115,212 17.8%
Travel $414,133$296,362$37,130$80,641 3.5%
Depreciation and depletion $323,860$288,237$16,190$19,433 2.7%
Other employee benefits $260,458$215,425$33,908$11,125 2.2%
Advertising and promotion $162,521-$95,844$66,677 1.4%
Other (as described)MISC / ALLOCATIONS $103,440$143,287-$62,493$22,646 0.9%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $87,272$28,621$42,357$16,294 0.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $83,237$20,809$20,809$41,619 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $51,869$33,991$14,517$3,361 0.4%
Occupancy $46,597-$43,673$2,924 0.4%
Fees: professional fundraisers $41,122--$41,122 0.3%
Insurance $34,326$14,724$18,780$822 0.3%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT $23,330-$23,330- 0.2%
Fees: accounting $9,575-$9,575- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $7,425-$7,425- 0.1%
Interest $7,085-$7,085- 0.1%
All other expenses $4,898-$4,898- 0.0%
Fees: other services $1,775-$1,775- 0.0%
Office expenses $1,724-$636$1,088 0.0%
Fees: legal $51-$51- 0.0%
Total$11,794,507100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $10,547,120 spent · pay $2,366,823 · grants $0 · events $7,144
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM SERVICES $7,189,299$7,050,379-$138,920 68.2%
Other salaries and wages $1,819,066$1,320,947$297,148$200,971 17.2%
Depreciation and depletion $276,338$91,882$178,542$5,914 2.6%
Other employee benefits $252,639$171,470$69,118$12,051 2.4%
Payroll taxes $174,197$123,680$29,613$20,904 1.7%
Other (as described)BAD DEBTS $166,148-$166,148- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $132,498-$2,543$129,955 1.3%
Other (as described)SHIPPING & SUPPLIES $104,987$60,296$26,436$18,255 1.0%
Other (as described)STAFF DEVELOPMENT $87,031-$87,031- 0.8%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $74,223$18,556$18,556$37,111 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $46,698$21,544$23,999$1,155 0.4%
Fees: professional fundraisers $44,850--$44,850 0.4%
All other expenses $38,209$214,978-$215,742$38,973 0.4%
Occupancy $37,548-$37,548- 0.4%
Fees: other services $36,591$36,591-- 0.3%
Insurance $35,972-$35,972- 0.3%
Travel $11,282-$11,282- 0.1%
Fees: accounting $8,600-$8,600- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $7,144-$7,144- 0.1%
Interest $2,950-$2,950- 0.0%
Fees: legal $850-$850- 0.0%
Total$10,547,120100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $9,419,469 spent · pay $2,172,956 · grants $0 · events $2,044
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)DIRECT PROGRAM SERVICES $6,624,982$6,531,862-$93,120 70.3%
Other salaries and wages $1,662,812$1,199,853$355,538$107,421 17.7%
Depreciation and depletion $273,305-$273,305- 2.9%
Other employee benefits $226,162$176,213$47,970$1,979 2.4%
Payroll taxes $160,541$112,219$34,605$13,717 1.7%
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $83,607$20,902$20,902$41,803 0.9%
All other expenses $68,286$422,023-$420,065$66,328 0.7%
Pension plan contributions $39,834-$39,834- 0.4%
Fees: other services $34,104-$34,104- 0.4%
Insurance $31,264-$31,264- 0.3%
Other (as described)POSTAGE & SHIPPING $29,699$17,186$5,611$6,902 0.3%
Other (as described)ADMINISTRATIVE BUSINESS $28,134-$28,134- 0.3%
Other (as described)PUBLIC RELATIONS $27,469-$27,469- 0.3%
Office expenses $27,304-$24,635$2,669 0.3%
Other (as described)REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE $26,650-$26,650- 0.3%
Occupancy $26,461-$26,461- 0.3%
Travel $16,742-$16,742- 0.2%
Fees: professional fundraisers $13,800--$13,800 0.1%
Fees: accounting $9,190-$9,190- 0.1%
Interest $6,378-$6,378- 0.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $2,044-$2,044- 0.0%
Fees: legal $701-$701- 0.0%
Total$9,419,469100%

View the filing

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Trademarks

22 US trademarks, 12 live.

MarkSerialFiledStatusSource
ACTIVATION OVER ATTENDANCE997018262026-03-13AbandonedTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-10-14
ENGAGEMENT OVER EXCELLENCE997018042026-03-13AbandonedTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-10-14
WRKR.996885782026-03-07RegisteredTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-09-23
WRKR FILMS992967312025-07-22AbandonedTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-10-06
TELL IT992967052025-07-22AbandonedTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-04-08
KINGDOM CALLED987085782024-08-20AbandonedTRTYRAP, file of 2026-04-03
FOLLOW THROUGH987085672024-08-20RegisteredTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-04-08
MOVE974216592022-05-20AbandonedTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-09-22
CONVOS884155652019-05-04RegisteredTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-08-30
SELAH DEVOS882086362018-11-28RegisteredTRTDXFAP, file of 2026-02-04

The newest marks of the trademark owners above, matched to this record by name (and state).

Also on this site Fuzzy

RecordName as filedWhereDatasetMatched by
Plan sponsorCHRIST IN YOUTHMOForm 5500 (employee benefit plans)EIN (EXACT)

Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.