WAYNE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text WAYNE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2025. https://furp.org/org/wayne-county-historical-society-421049099. Retrieved 2026-11-06.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). WAYNE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2025]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/wayne-county-historical-society-421049099

MLA “WAYNE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2025, https://furp.org/org/wayne-county-historical-society-421049099. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2011–2025. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.

2025 · Form 990 · revenue $89K · expenses $115K · assets $2.3M

Also known as
PRAIRIE TRAILS MUSEUM
EIN
42-1049099
Address
PO BOX 104, CORYDON, IA 50060-0104
Website
WWW.PRAIRIETRAILSMUSEUM.ORG
NTEE code
A80 Historical Societies, Related Historical Activities (Arts, Culture and Humanities) published (IRS Business Master File, as A80Z)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
October 1964 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

TO OPERATE HISTORICAL MUSEUM AND LIBRARY WHICH COLLECTS, PRESERVES, AND MAKES AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC ARTIFACTS AND DOCUMENTS OF HISTORICAL SIGNIFICANCE TO SOUTH-CENTRAL IOWA.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 32 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

32 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Gill Barb DIRECTOR2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Slagg Bill DIRECTOR2015-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Beckner Brenda DIRECTOR2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Clark Dale DIRECTOR2023-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Thomas Dennis TREASURER2012-2025 Not reported $0 reported 2
Gillman Donna DIRECTOR2015-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pollock Doris SECRETARY2018-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jackson Jean CURATOR2011-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Fry Kay DIRECTOR2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mccart Neal VICE-PRESIDE2017-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Cook Shirley DIRECTOR2013-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Lunsford Warren PRESIDENT2011-2025 Not reported $0 reported 1
Snook Beverly (former) SECRETARY2012-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Gode Bill (former) DIRECTOR2011-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dent Denise (former) VICE PRESIDE2015-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Quick Karen (former) DIRECTOR2016-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Milner Kay (former) HEAD LIBRARI2015-2022 Not reported $0 reported 1
Donaldson Jan (former) DIRECTOR2011-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Goughnour Marilyn (former) VICE PRESIDE2011-2016 6 $0 reported 2
Henderson Eula (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 2 $0 reported 1
Winslow Jan (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 1 $0 reported 1
Frame Toni (former) DIRECTOR2011-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Brock Sue (former) SECRETARY2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dent Pat (former) 2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Frankl Sandra (former) 2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Johnson Josephine (former) 2011-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Couchman Raymond (former) 2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Greenlee Hal (former) PRESIDENT2011-2012 5 $0 reported 1
Johnston Sheila (former) 2011-2012 1 $0 reported 1
Brees Koran (former) 2011 2 $0 reported 1
Mitchell Diane (former) 2011 2 $0 reported 1
Warren Patty (former) 2011 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GILL BARB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SLAGG BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKNER BRENDA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CLARK DALE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
GILLMAN DONNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
POLLOCK DORIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRY KAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MCCART NEAL VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
COOK SHIRLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2024 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GILL BARB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SLAGG BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKNER BRENDA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CLARK DALE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
GILLMAN DONNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
POLLOCK DORIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRY KAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MCCART NEAL VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
COOK SHIRLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 12 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GILL BARB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SLAGG BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKNER BRENDA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CLARK DALE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
GILLMAN DONNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
POLLOCK DORIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRY KAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MCCART NEAL VICE-PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
COOK SHIRLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 16 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 12 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GILL BARB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SNOOK BEVERLY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GODE BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SLAGG BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKNER BRENDA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DENT DENISE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
GILLMAN DONNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
POLLOCK DORIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR- $0$0$0 $01
QUICK KAREN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRY KAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MILNER KAY HEAD LIBRARI- $0$0$0 $01
MCCART NEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
COOK SHIRLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 16 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 16 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GILL BARB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SNOOK BEVERLY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GODE BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SLAGG BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKNER BRENDA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DENT DENISE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
GILLMAN DONNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
POLLOCK DORIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR- $0$0$0 $01
QUICK KAREN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRY KAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MILNER KAY HEAD LIBRARI- $0$0$0 $01
MCCART NEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
COOK SHIRLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 16 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 16 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GILL BARB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SNOOK BEVERLY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GODE BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SLAGG BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKNER BRENDA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DENT DENISE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
GILLMAN DONNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
POLLOCK DORIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR- $0$0$0 $01
QUICK KAREN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRY KAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MILNER KAY HEAD LIBRARI- $0$0$0 $01
MCCART NEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
COOK SHIRLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 16 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 16 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
GILL BARB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SNOOK BEVERLY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
GODE BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SLAGG BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
BECKNER BRENDA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DENT DENISE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
GILLMAN DONNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
POLLOCK DORIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR- $0$0$0 $01
QUICK KAREN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRY KAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MILNER KAY HEAD LIBRARI- $0$0$0 $01
MCCART NEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
COOK SHIRLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 16 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 16 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BECKNER BRENDA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
COOK SHIRLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DENT DENISE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
GODE BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GILL BARB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRY KAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SNOOK BEVERLY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
MCCART NEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MILNER KAY HEAD LIBRARI- $0$0$0 $01
GILLMAN DONNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SLAGG BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
QUICK KAREN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
POLLOCK DORIS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 16 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BECKNER BRENDA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
COOK SHIRLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DENT DENISE VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
DONALDSON JAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GODE BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GILL BARB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRY KAY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
SNOOK BEVERLY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
MCCART NEAL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MILNER KAY HEAD LIBRARI- $0$0$0 $01
GILLMAN DONNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SLAGG BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
QUICK KAREN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 16 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 16 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BECKNER BRENDA DIRECTOR6 $0$0$0 $01
COOK SHIRLEY DIRECTOR6 $0$0$0 $01
DENT DENISE DIRECTOR6 $0$0$0 $01
DONALDSON JAN DIRECTOR6 $0$0$0 $01
GODE BILL DIRECTOR12 $0$0$0 $01
GOUGHNOUR MARILYN VICE PRESIDE6 $0$0$0 $02
HENDERSON EULA DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR8 $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
SNOOK BEVERLY SECRETARY6 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $02
WINSLOW JAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MILNER KAY HEAD LIBRARI6 $0$0$0 $01
GILLMAN DONNA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SLAGG BILL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
QUICK KAREN DIRECTOR4 $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 16 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BECKNER BRENDA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
COOK SHIRLEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DENT DENISE DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DONALDSON JAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
FRAME TONI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GODE BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
GOUGHNOUR MARILYN PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $02
HENDERSON EULA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR- $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
SNOOK BEVERLY SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
WINSLOW JAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MILNER KAY HEAD LIBRARI- $0$0$0 $01
GILLMAN DONNA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SLAGG BILL DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 16 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BECKNER BRENDA - $0$0$0 $01
BROCK SUE SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
COOK SHIRLEY - $0$0$0 $01
DENT PAT - $0$0$0 $01
DONALDSON JAN LIBRARIAN- $0$0$0 $01
FRAME TONI - $0$0$0 $01
FRANKL SANDRA - $0$0$0 $01
GODE BILL - $0$0$0 $01
GOUGHNOUR MARILYN VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $02
HENDERSON EULA - $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR- $0$0$0 $01
JOHNSON JOSEPHINE - $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN - $0$0$0 $01
SNOOK BEVERLY - $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $02
WINSLOW JAN - $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 16 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BECKNER BRENDA 4 $0$0$0 $01
BROCK SUE SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
COOK SHIRLEY 1 $0$0$0 $01
DENT PAT 3 $0$0$0 $01
DONALDSON JAN LIBRARIAN8 $0$0$0 $01
FRAME TONI 1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANKL SANDRA 2 $0$0$0 $01
GODE BILL 3 $0$0$0 $01
GOUGHNOUR MARILYN VICE PRESIDE4 $0$0$0 $02
HENDERSON EULA 2 $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR8 $0$0$0 $01
JOHNSON JOSEPHINE 2 $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN 2 $0$0$0 $01
SNOOK BEVERLY 1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS TREASURER3 $0$0$0 $02
WINSLOW JAN 4 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 18 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BECKNER BRENDA 4 $0$0$0 $01
BROCK SUE SECRETARY4 $0$0$0 $01
COUCHMAN RAYMOND 1 $0$0$0 $01
DENT PAT 3 $0$0$0 $01
DONALDSON JAN LIBRARIAN8 $0$0$0 $01
FRAME TONI 1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANKL SANDRA 2 $0$0$0 $01
GODE BILL 3 $0$0$0 $01
GOUGHNOUR MARILYN VICE PRESIDE4 $0$0$0 $02
GREENLEE HAL PRESIDENT5 $0$0$0 $01
HENDERSON EULA 2 $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR8 $0$0$0 $01
JOHNSON JOSEPHINE 2 $0$0$0 $01
JOHNSTON SHEILA 1 $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN 2 $0$0$0 $01
SNOOK BEVERLY 1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS DENNIS 3 $0$0$0 $02
WINSLOW JAN TREASURER4 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 18 people listed · none paid · 1 employee · 50 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
BREES KORAN 2 $0$0$0 $01
BROCK SUE SECRETARY6 $0$0$0 $01
COUCHMAN RAYMOND 2 $0$0$0 $01
DENT PAT 4 $0$0$0 $01
DONALDSON JAN LIBRARIAN8 $0$0$0 $01
FRAME TONI 1 $0$0$0 $01
FRANKL SANDRA 5 $0$0$0 $01
GODE BILL 5 $0$0$0 $01
GOUGHNOUR MARILYN VICE PRESIDE6 $0$0$0 $02
GREENLEE HAL PRESIDENT4 $0$0$0 $01
HENDERSON EULA 8 $0$0$0 $01
JACKSON JEAN CURATOR10 $0$0$0 $01
JOHNSON JOSEPHINE 1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHNSTON SHEILA 1 $0$0$0 $01
LUNSFORD WARREN 2 $0$0$0 $01
MITCHELL DIANE 2 $0$0$0 $01
WARREN PATTY 1 $0$0$0 $01
WINSLOW JAN TREASURER8 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990 period ending 2025-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$88,804$114,704 $2,311,738$2,309,387 $77,963$9,792 -112
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2024-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$92,902$122,696 $2,337,383$2,335,287 $83,654$6,242 -112
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2023-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$108,100$148,904 $2,367,155$2,365,081 $94,236$7,428 -112
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2022-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,912$111,032 $2,407,955$2,405,885 $55,586$8,269 -112
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2021-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,532$110,236 $2,452,947$2,451,005 $60,576$8,773 -116
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2020-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$175,164$106,612 $2,491,758$2,489,709 $158,098$1,675 -116
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2019-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$195,527$82,489 $2,423,051$2,421,157 $171,010$5,794 -116
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2018-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$65,086$82,562 $2,310,130$2,308,119 $54,021$6,378 -116
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2017-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$88,917$93,969 $2,327,524$2,325,595 $75,917$6,185 -116
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2016-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$144,824$85,286 $2,332,298$2,330,647 $133,465$6,125 -116
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2015-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$180,622$85,371 $2,272,840$2,271,109 $173,248$6,285 -150
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2014-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$40,402$83,073 $2,177,421$2,175,858 $30,280$5,974 -150
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2013-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$209,491$94,647 $2,219,999$2,218,529 $186,993$7,578 -150
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2012-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$262,664$90,835 $2,103,685$2,103,685 $234,798$9,311 -150
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2011-12-31 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$38,529$89,081 $1,931,856$1,931,856 $30,126$6,900 -150

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

5 grantors reported grants to this organization, $139,067 in all, tax years 2017 to 2024. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTypeMatchYears givenGrantsTotalLatest yearLatest year's amountGrants
WINSLOW FAMILY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “Wayne County Historical Society” 2019, 2023 2$118,000 2023$18,000
show
COMMUNITY FDN OF GREATER DES MOINES DAF sponsor Exact 2024 1$10,000 2024$10,000
show
SOUTH CENTRAL IOWA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor Exact 2017 1$5,282 2017$5,282
show
LANGTRY FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WAYNE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” 2024 1$5,000 2024$5,000
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “WAYNE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY” 2020-2023 4$785 2023$127
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
EMMET COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYIAA80 $102,778$69,015 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
RUDD HISTORICAL SOCIETYIAA80 $65,881$7,123 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
ST LUCAS HISTORICAL SOCIETYIAA80 $81,136$56,573 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
WAUKEE AREA HISTORICAL SOCIETYIAA80 $66,510$59,430 President$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
GRUNDY CENTER HISTORICAL SOCIETYIAA80 $107,210$106,582 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state, similar name
HENRY COUNTY HERITAGE TRUST INCIAA80 $74,898$63,179 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state
MOTOR MILL FOUNDATION OF CLAYTON COUNTYIAA80 $92,685$84,272 CHAIRMAN$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state
SIOUX CITY SCOTTISH RITE BUILDINGPRESERVATION CORPORATIONIAA80 $82,802$18,035 President$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state
FOREST GROVE SCHOOL PRESERVATIONIAA80 $116,430$35,047 President$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state
MONTICELLO IA MAIN STREETIAA80 $101,762$98,317 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$45,786 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, same state
GAGE COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYNEA80 $119,167$232,651 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name
CASS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYNEA80 $101,406$99,447 Curator$40,950 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name
SNYDER COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCPAA80 $93,699$45,202 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name
JERSEY COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYILA80 $94,106$107,732 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name
BENTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYMOA80 $68,674$35,775 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name
MCINTOSH COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYNDA80 $105,605$63,219 President$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name
KING WILLIAM COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYVAA80 $91,517$80,955 President$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name
WAVERLY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCNYA80 $109,791$10,370 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
MOUNT WASHINGTON CEMETERY HISTORICAL SOCIETYMOA80 $67,975$8,187 Director$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
WILMINGTON HISTORICAL SOCIETYCAA80 $70,447$59,021 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar mission
GEORGETOWN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETYSCA80 $90,735$123,472 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name
LEVY COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCFLA80 $91,403$50,924 President$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name
WEST CONCORD HISTORICAL SOCIETYMNA80 $115,097$77,637 Director$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name
ARTESIA HISTORICAL SOCIETYCAA80 $96,994$54,734 Treasurer$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name
HALEIWA WAIALUA HISTORICAL SOCIETYHIA80 $89,086$77,416 President$0 Same NTEE code A80, revenue within 2x, similar name

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTypeTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedYearsWhich ones
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC DAF sponsor$343,7278 12017–2024 KING WILLIAM COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
THE@ROBERT GRIFFITH CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$298,2035 12021–2025 EMMET COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
THE CHARLES PINCKNEY JONES CHARITABLE TRUST Private foundation$282,4006 12019–2024 HIGHLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY INC DAF sponsor$275,07415 12010–2024 JERSEY COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
EVA CRANE GOFF FOUNDATION Private foundation$255,90610 12016–2025 DANVILLE HISTORICAL SOCIETY
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND DAF sponsor$249,55012 72018–2024 HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF THE TOWN OF MIDDLETOWN DELAWARE COUNTY; BUCKLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC; WEST STOCKBRIDGE HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC; CASS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY and 3 more
SHERWOOD FOUNDATION Private foundation$200,0001 12025–2025 CASS COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
GREATER NORTHWEST KANSAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$195,20413 12015–2024 SHERIDAN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATED
VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM DAF sponsor$159,0004 32022–2024 BUCKLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC; MOTOR MILL FOUNDATION OF CLAYTON COUNTY; GLENBROOK HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC
DEKALB COUNTY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$115,8589 12016–2025 HINCKLEY HISTORICAL SOCIETY
ERIE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$106,29511 12012–2024 EDINBORO AREA HISTORICAL SOCIETY
ROBERT DAVID LION GARDINER FOUNDATION INC Private foundation$101,6006 12014–2025 ROCKY POINT HISTORICAL SOCIETY
NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR DAF sponsor$100,0001 12020–2020 HIGHLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY
AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$98,0002 22020–2024 WEST CHESTER-UNION TOWNSHIP HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC; HIGHLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY
PINELLAS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION DAF sponsor$90,2719 12014–2024 PALM HARBOR HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990 · $114,704 spent · pay $34,636 · grants $0 · events $1,235
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $33,295$33,295-- 29.0%
Other salaries and wages $32,175$32,175-- 28.1%
Occupancy $19,303$18,338$965- 16.8%
Insurance $15,343$14,576$767- 13.4%
Office expenses $3,216$3,055$161- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $2,461$2,338$123- 2.1%
Information technology $2,334$2,217$117- 2.0%
Advertising and promotion $2,091$2,091-- 1.8%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $1,321$1,321-- 1.2%
Other (as described) EventCOMMUNITY EVENTS $1,035$1,035-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $1,010-$1,010- 0.9%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $920$920-- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $200$190$10- 0.2%
Total$114,704100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990 · $122,696 spent · pay $33,539 · grants $0 · events $2,027
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $33,296$33,296-- 27.1%
Other salaries and wages $31,156$31,156-- 25.4%
Occupancy $15,832$15,040$792- 12.9%
Other (as described)MASTADON EXCAVATION $14,398$14,398-- 11.7%
Insurance $13,483$12,809$674- 11.0%
Information technology $4,756$4,518$238- 3.9%
Office expenses $2,423$2,302$121- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $2,383$2,264$119- 1.9%
Advertising and promotion $1,811$1,811-- 1.5%
Other (as described) EventCOMMUNITY EVENTS $1,510$1,510-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $944-$944- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $517$491$26- 0.4%
Other (as described)LIBRARY EXPENSES $114$114-- 0.1%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $49$49-- 0.0%
All other expenses $24$24-- 0.0%
Total$122,696100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $148,904 spent · pay $33,517 · grants $0 · events $2,115
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $36,562$36,562-- 24.6%
Depreciation and depletion $34,052$34,052-- 22.9%
Other salaries and wages $31,135$31,135-- 20.9%
Occupancy $22,004$20,905$1,099- 14.8%
Insurance $11,066$10,513$553- 7.4%
Office expenses $3,069$2,915$154- 2.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,754$2,754-- 1.8%
Payroll taxes $2,382$2,263$119- 1.6%
Advertising and promotion $1,886$1,886-- 1.3%
Other (as described) EventCOMMUNITY EVENTS $1,840$1,840-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $905-$905- 0.6%
Information technology $862$819$43- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $275$261$14- 0.2%
Other (as described)LIBRARY EXPENSES $112$112-- 0.1%
Total$148,904100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $111,032 spent · pay $32,758 · grants $0 · events $3,363
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $35,112$35,112-- 31.6%
Other salaries and wages $30,430$30,430-- 27.4%
Occupancy $17,886$16,992$894- 16.1%
Insurance $10,266$9,753$513- 9.2%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $6,325$6,325-- 5.7%
Other (as described) EventCOMMUNITY EVENTS $3,198$3,198-- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $2,328$2,212$116- 2.1%
Office expenses $2,200$2,090$110- 2.0%
Information technology $1,186$1,127$59- 1.1%
Advertising and promotion $1,041$1,041-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $880-$880- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $165$157$8- 0.1%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $15$15-- 0.0%
Total$111,032100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $110,236 spent · pay $31,878 · grants $0 · events $3,042
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $38,132$38,132-- 34.6%
Other salaries and wages $29,613$29,613-- 26.9%
Occupancy $17,546$16,669$877- 15.9%
Insurance $10,266$9,753$513- 9.3%
Office expenses $3,700$3,515$185- 3.4%
Other (as described) EventCOMMUNITY EVENTS $2,822$2,822-- 2.6%
Payroll taxes $2,265$2,152$113- 2.1%
Other (as described)LIBRARY EXPENSES $2,018$2,018-- 1.8%
Information technology $985$936$49- 0.9%
Advertising and promotion $961$961-- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $820-$820- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $506$506-- 0.5%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $382$382-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $220$209$11- 0.2%
Total$110,236100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $106,612 spent · pay $32,233 · grants $0 · events $245
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Depreciation and depletion $33,752$33,752-- 31.7%
Other salaries and wages $29,942$29,942-- 28.1%
Occupancy $25,452$24,180$1,272- 23.9%
Insurance $9,690$9,205$485- 9.1%
Payroll taxes $2,291$2,176$115- 2.1%
Office expenses $2,067$1,964$103- 1.9%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $902$902-- 0.8%
Fees: accounting $810-$810- 0.8%
Information technology $711$675$36- 0.7%
Advertising and promotion $665$665-- 0.6%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $245$233$12- 0.2%
Other (as described)LIBRARY EXPENSES $85$85-- 0.1%
Total$106,612100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $82,489 spent · pay $31,578 · grants $0 · events $2,242
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $29,334$27,867$1,467- 35.6%
Depreciation and depletion $18,512$18,512-- 22.4%
Occupancy $15,465$14,692$773- 18.7%
Insurance $8,238$7,826$412- 10.0%
Advertising and promotion $2,407$2,407-- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $2,244$2,132$112- 2.7%
Office expenses $1,747$1,660$87- 2.1%
Other (as described) EventCOMMUNITY EVENTS $1,506$1,506-- 1.8%
Fees: accounting $845-$845- 1.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $736$699$37- 0.9%
Information technology $617$586$31- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $541$541-- 0.7%
Travel $178$169$9- 0.2%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $88$88-- 0.1%
Other (as described)LIBRARY EXPENSES $26$26-- 0.0%
Fees: legal $5-$5- 0.0%
Total$82,489100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $82,562 spent · pay $31,691 · grants $0 · events $1,478
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $29,439$29,439-- 35.7%
Depreciation and depletion $19,203$19,203-- 23.3%
Occupancy $16,278$15,464$814- 19.7%
Insurance $8,221$7,810$411- 10.0%
Payroll taxes $2,252$2,139$113- 2.7%
Advertising and promotion $1,757$1,757-- 2.1%
Office expenses $1,699$1,614$85- 2.1%
Other (as described) EventCOMMUNITY EVENTS $997$997-- 1.2%
Fees: accounting $815-$815- 1.0%
Information technology $691$656$35- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $481$457$24- 0.6%
Travel $341$324$17- 0.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $272$272-- 0.3%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $90$90-- 0.1%
Other (as described)LIBRARY EXPENSES $21$21-- 0.0%
Fees: legal $5-$5- 0.0%
Total$82,562100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $93,969 spent · pay $31,357 · grants $0 · events $2,327
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $29,129$27,673$1,456- 31.0%
Depreciation and depletion $21,536$21,536-- 22.9%
Occupancy $16,491$15,666$825- 17.5%
Insurance $7,613$7,232$381- 8.1%
Fees: other services $5,200$5,200-- 5.5%
Advertising and promotion $3,422$3,422-- 3.6%
Payroll taxes $2,228$2,117$111- 2.4%
Office expenses $2,228$2,116$112- 2.4%
Other (as described) EventCOMMUNITY EVENTS $1,298$1,298-- 1.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $1,029$978$51- 1.1%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $912$912-- 1.0%
Fees: accounting $795-$795- 0.8%
Other (as described)LIBRARY EXPENSES $722$722-- 0.8%
Information technology $661$628$33- 0.7%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $427$427-- 0.5%
Travel $278$264$14- 0.3%
Total$93,969100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $85,286 spent · pay $30,195 · grants $0 · events $2,685
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $28,049$26,647$1,402- 32.9%
Depreciation and depletion $16,242$16,242-- 19.0%
Occupancy $15,589$14,810$779- 18.3%
Insurance $7,210$6,849$361- 8.5%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $4,981$4,981-- 5.8%
Office expenses $3,235$3,074$161- 3.8%
Advertising and promotion $2,405$2,405-- 2.8%
Payroll taxes $2,146$2,039$107- 2.5%
Other (as described) EventCOMMUNITY EVENTS $2,098$2,098-- 2.5%
Information technology $941$894$47- 1.1%
Fees: accounting $725-$725- 0.9%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $587$558$29- 0.7%
Travel $446$424$22- 0.5%
Other (as described)LIBRARY EXPENSES $425$425-- 0.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $207$207-- 0.2%
Total$85,286100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $85,371 spent · pay $30,523 · grants $0 · events $3,696
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $28,354$26,936$1,418- 33.2%
Occupancy $18,031$17,129$902- 21.1%
Depreciation and depletion $15,443$15,443-- 18.1%
Insurance $7,452$7,079$373- 8.7%
Office expenses $3,427$3,256$171- 4.0%
Other (as described) EventCOMMUNITY EVENTS $3,238$3,238-- 3.8%
Advertising and promotion $3,137$3,137-- 3.7%
Payroll taxes $2,169$2,061$108- 2.5%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $1,583$1,583-- 1.9%
Fees: accounting $750-$750- 0.9%
Information technology $665$632$33- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $458$435$23- 0.5%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $452$452-- 0.5%
Travel $170$161$9- 0.2%
Other (as described)LIBRARY EXPENSES $32$32-- 0.0%
Fees: legal $10-$10- 0.0%
Total$85,371100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $83,073 spent · pay $27,496 · grants $0 · events $3,740
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $25,542$24,265$1,277- 30.7%
Occupancy $16,517$15,691$826- 19.9%
Depreciation and depletion $14,259$14,259-- 17.2%
Insurance $6,178$5,869$309- 7.4%
Advertising and promotion $4,231$4,231-- 5.1%
Other (as described) EventCOMMUNITY EVENTS $3,013$3,013-- 3.6%
Office expenses $2,829$2,688$141- 3.4%
Other (as described)MISCELLANEOUS $2,632$2,632-- 3.2%
Payroll taxes $1,954$1,856$98- 2.4%
Information technology $1,916$1,820$96- 2.3%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $1,668$1,668-- 2.0%
Fees: accounting $955-$955- 1.1%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $727$691$36- 0.9%
Travel $426$405$21- 0.5%
Other (as described)LIBRARY EXPENSES $226$226-- 0.3%
Total$83,073100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $94,647 spent · pay $27,496 · grants $0 · events $3,028
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $25,542$25,542-- 27.0%
Occupancy $25,057$23,804$1,253- 26.5%
Depreciation and depletion $12,941$12,941-- 13.7%
Other (as described)LIBRARY EXPENSES $6,575$6,575-- 6.9%
Office expenses $5,784$5,756$28- 6.1%
Insurance $5,270$5,006$264- 5.6%
Advertising and promotion $4,170$4,170-- 4.4%
Other (as described) EventCOMMUNITY EVENTS $2,597$2,597-- 2.7%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $2,369$2,369-- 2.5%
Payroll taxes $1,954$1,856$98- 2.1%
Information technology $873$829$44- 0.9%
Fees: accounting $780-$780- 0.8%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $431$409$22- 0.5%
Travel $304$289$15- 0.3%
Total$94,647100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $90,835 spent · pay $23,177 · grants $0 · events $3,295
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $24,649$23,417$1,232- 27.1%
Other salaries and wages $21,530$21,530-- 23.7%
Depreciation and depletion $12,866$12,866-- 14.2%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $11,292$11,292-- 12.4%
Insurance $5,189$4,930$259- 5.7%
Advertising and promotion $4,159$4,159-- 4.6%
Other (as described) EventCOMMUNITY EVENTS $3,060$3,060-- 3.4%
Office expenses $2,390$2,270$120- 2.6%
Information technology $1,823$1,732$91- 2.0%
Payroll taxes $1,647$1,565$82- 1.8%
Other (as described)PUBLICATIONS $737$737-- 0.8%
Travel $502$477$25- 0.6%
Fees: accounting $500-$500- 0.6%
Other (as described)LIBRARY EXPENSES $256$256-- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $235$223$12- 0.3%
Total$90,835100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $89,081 spent · pay $22,101 · grants $0 · events $250
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Occupancy $33,275$31,611$1,664- 37.4%
Other salaries and wages $20,530$19,504$1,026- 23.0%
Depreciation and depletion $13,298$13,298-- 14.9%
Insurance $5,217$4,956$261- 5.9%
Other (as described)HERITAGE PROGRAMMING EVEN $4,013$4,013-- 4.5%
Advertising and promotion $3,793$3,793-- 4.3%
Other (as described)EXHIBIT EXPENSE $3,003$3,003-- 3.4%
Office expenses $1,845$1,753$92- 2.1%
Payroll taxes $1,571$1,492$79- 1.8%
Other (as described)LIBRARY SERVICES $880$880-- 1.0%
Information technology $680$646$34- 0.8%
Travel $366$348$18- 0.4%
Other (as described)DODRILL CEMETERY $360$360-- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $250$237$13- 0.3%
Total$89,081100%

View the filing

Federal grants and contracts

Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.

Fiscal yearGrants and other assistanceContractsAwards
2021$0$01
Largest awards · 0 shown
YearAgencyKindProgramDescriptionObligated

State business registration

The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.