CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/christ-presbyterian-church-410795265. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/christ-presbyterian-church-410795265
MLA “CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/christ-presbyterian-church-410795265. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
- EIN
- 41-0795265
- Address
- 6901 NORMANDALE RD, EDINA, MN 55435-1510
- NTEE code
- X20 Christianity (Religion-Related) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- February 2013 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
26 grantors reported grants to this organization, $10,462,331 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 26). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | $5,776,609 | 9 | $659,061 | 2024 | 2014-2017, 2020-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | $1,914,456 | 9 | $444,731 | 2024 | 2016-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | $1,186,700 | 11 | $232,598 | 2024 | 2014-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| MINNEAPOLIS FOUNDATION | $567,545 | 11 | $11,500 | 2024 | 2011, 2015-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | $233,100 | 5 | $43,000 | 2024 | 2020-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| WEBSTER FAMILY FOUNDATION | $179,217 | 4 | $125,000 | 2025 | 2021, 2023-2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | show |
| THRIVENT CHARITABLE IMPACT & INVESTING | $108,227 | 3 | $57,427 | 2025 | 2023-2025 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| NATIONAL PHILANTHROPIC TR | $92,530 | 4 | $28,250 | 2023 | 2018-2020, 2023 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| MINNESOTA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | $56,000 | 5 | $15,000 | 2016 | 2010, 2012-2014, 2016 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| SRIVER FOUNDATION | $55,000 | 4 | $15,000 | 2025 | 2020, 2022, 2024-2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | show |
| THE AYCO CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | $40,000 | 1 | $40,000 | 2019 | 2019 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| Rajalingam Foundation | $36,397 | 9 | $18,067 | 2022 | 2010-2011, 2013-2014, 2017-2020, 2022 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Christ Presbyterian Church”, “CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | show |
| MARGARET A CARGILL FOUNDATION | $31,710 | 4 | $8,100 | 2020 | 2017-2020 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Christ Presbyterian Church”, “CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | $30,000 | 1 | $30,000 | 2019 | 2019 | DAF sponsor | Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | show |
| SAINT PAUL & MINNESOTA FOUNDATION | $28,000 | 2 | $10,000 | 2025 | 2021, 2025 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| AMERICAN GIFT FUND | $20,400 | 3 | $7,200 | 2022 | 2020-2022 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| RODNEY AND BARBARA BURWELL FAMILY FOUNDATION | $19,000 | 5 | $4,000 | 2025 | 2021-2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | show |
| Margaret A Cargill Foundation | $17,511 | 1 | $17,511 | 2016 | 2016 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Christ Presbyterian Church” | show |
| GRACE UPON GRACE MOOTY FAMILY FOUNDATION | $15,000 | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 | 2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | show |
| MIKULSKY HOPE MATTERS FOUNDATION INC | $14,500 | 4 | $5,000 | 2022 | 2015-2017, 2022 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | show |
| DAFFY CHARITABLE FUND | $14,250 | 2 | $9,200 | 2024 | 2023-2024 | DAF sponsor | Fuzzy filed as “Christ Presbyterian Church” | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | $11,550 | 2 | $5,519 | 2025 | 2024-2025 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | $7,106 | 1 | $7,106 | 2025 | 2025 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| WOODHOUSE FAMILY FOUNDATION | $7,000 | 2 | $5,000 | 2018 | 2016, 2018 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | show |
| SAMPSON FOUNDATION INC | $400 | 2 | $150 | 2014 | 2013-2014 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHRIST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
Comments