AGUILAR ROSS FOUNDATION LTD
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text AGUILAR ROSS FOUNDATION LTD. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/aguilar-ross-foundation-ltd-391914688. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). AGUILAR ROSS FOUNDATION LTD [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/aguilar-ross-foundation-ltd-391914688
MLA “AGUILAR ROSS FOUNDATION LTD.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/aguilar-ross-foundation-ltd-391914688. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $122K · expenses $153K · assets $448K
- EIN
- 39-1914688
- Address
- 5381 S 48TH ST, GREENFIELD, WI 53220-5050
- NTEE code
- E30 Health Treatment Facilities, Primarily Outpatient (Health Care) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Private non-operating foundation
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
SUPPORT OF SAN LUIS MEDICAL CLINIC WHICH SERVES THE POOR
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Aguilar | PRESSEC | 2010-2025 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Elizabeth Ross | VP TREASURER | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Shiller | ASST SEC | 2017-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Egan | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mai Pho | DIRECTOR | 2017-2025 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Atty Dennis L Fisher (former) | ASST SEC | 2010-2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR | PRESSEC | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH ROSS | VP TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHILLER | ASST SEC | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN EGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI PHO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR | PRESSEC | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH ROSS | VP TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHILLER | ASST SEC | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN EGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI PHO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR | PRESSEC | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH ROSS | VP TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHILLER | ASST SEC | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN EGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI PHO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR | PRESSEC | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH ROSS | VP TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHILLER | ASST SEC | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN EGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI PHO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR | PRESSEC | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH ROSS | VP TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHILLER | ASST SEC | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN EGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI PHO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR | PRESSEC | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH ROSS | VP TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHILLER | ASST SEC | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN EGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI PHO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR | PRESSEC | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH ROSS | VP TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHILLER | ASST SEC | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN EGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI PHO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR | PRESSEC | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH ROSS | VP TREASURER | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK SHILLER | ASST SEC | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN EGAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAI PHO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATTY DENNIS L FISHER | ASST SEC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH J ROSS | VP SEC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCISCO G AGUILAR | PRESTREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W EGAN CPA | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATTY DENNIS L FISHER | ASST SEC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELIZABETH J ROSS | VP SEC | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRANCISCO G AGUILAR | PRESTREAS | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN W EGAN CPA | BOARD OF DIR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who the money went to
Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.
2025 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $138K
2024 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $65K
2023 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $34K
2022 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $38K
2021 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $24K
2020 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $24K
2019 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $34K
2017 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $34K
Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.
Who gave
Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.
2024 · 1 contributor · $15K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRANCISCO G AGUILAR | Organization or other | GREENFIELD, WI | $15,158 | $15,158 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing |
2023 · 1 contributor · $18K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRANCISCO G AGUILAR | Person | GREENFIELD, WI | $17,500 | - | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing |
2022 · 1 contributor · $28K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRANCISCO G AGUILAR | Person | GREENFIELD, WI | $27,953 | $27,953 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing |
2021 · 1 contributor · $31K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRANCISCO G AGUILAR | Person | GREENFIELD, WI | $30,849 | $30,849 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing |
2020 · 1 contributor · $31K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRANCISCO G AGUILAR | Person | GREENFIELD, WI | $30,829 | $30,829 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing |
2019 · 1 contributor · $23K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRANCISCO G AGUILAR | Person | GREENFIELD, WI | $23,181 | $23,181 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing |
2017 · 1 contributor · $29K
| # | Contributor | Type | City, state | Total | Noncash | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRANCISCO G AGUILAR | Person | GREENFIELD, WI | $28,662 | $28,662 | Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing |
Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $122,258 | $152,987 | $448,416 | $448,416 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $95,968 | $79,264 | $479,145 | $479,145 | $15,158 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $75,017 | $46,315 | $462,441 | $462,441 | $17,500 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $74,299 | $48,960 | $433,739 | $433,739 | $27,953 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $79,396 | $35,576 | $408,400 | $408,400 | $30,849 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $71,367 | $33,191 | $364,580 | $364,580 | $30,829 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $22,501 | $42,692 | $326,405 | $326,405 | $23,411 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990PF | ||||||||
| $47,509 | $41,894 | $307,757 | $307,757 | $28,662 | - | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $47,796 | $36,660 | $263,159 | $263,159 | $30,672 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $33,231 | $31,412 | $252,023 | $252,023 | $30,840 | $0 | $0 | 0 | - |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERNON MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INC | WI | E30 | $146,167 | $59,244 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| A FLUORIDE CONNECTION NON PROFITORGANIZATION | WI | E30 | $71,435 | $76,141 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FREE CLINIC OF THE GREATER MENOMONIE AREA INC | WI | E30 | $130,291 | $115,889 | Medical Director | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LA POINTE COMMUNITY CLINIC INC | WI | E30 | $172,687 | $203,273 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASPIRUS MEDICAL GROUP NORTHERN WISCONSIN INC | WI | E30 | $123,937 | $2,701 | PRESIDENT & CEO ASPIRUS | $4,230,174 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHALOM HOLISTIC HEALTH SERVICES INC | WI | E30 | $96,715 | $92,164 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SYNAKOS FOUNDATION | NM | E30 | $133,958 | $108,034 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| RUSHFORD FOUNDATION INC | CT | E30 | $124,977 | $69,888 | Director | $677,698 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| MUSE FOUNDATION INC | TN | E30 | $100,000 | - | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| ARLINGTON LIONS FOUNDATION INC | FL | E30 | $78,237 | $64,295 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| ROCKY MOUNTAIN MEDICAL FOUNDATION | MT | E30 | $104,400 | $77,815 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| WIL-POWER FOUNDATION INC | FL | E30 | $98,929 | $109,480 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| SAHAI FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | IA | E30 | $73,514 | $40,526 | PRESSECTREAS | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| FOUNDATION FOR SAVING SIGHT INC | MN | E30 | $112,200 | $118,957 | OFFICER | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| CRANIOCERVICAL FOUNDATION INC | NH | E30 | $72,359 | $59,546 | President | $10,440 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| RHODE ISLAND ORAL HEALTH FOUNDATION | RI | E30 | $195,577 | $168,842 | Executive Director | $99,543 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| GLOBAL HEALTHCARE LEADERS FOUNDATION | MA | E30 | $112,437 | $137,074 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| OUT CAME THE SUN FOUNDATION INC | MD | E30 | $64,602 | $57,324 | Director | $25,972 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| WEST MARIN MEDICAL FOUNDATION INC | CA | E30 | $115,000 | $183,575 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| MISSISSIPPI SICKLE CELL FOUNDATION | MS | E30 | $101,430 | $99,079 | Chairwoman | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| HEALING OPPORTUNITIES FOUNDATION | WA | E30 | $87,509 | $66,612 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| CARIBBEAN AUTISM PROJECT INC STAR FOUNDATION | FL | E30 | $138,058 | $84,176 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| MAINE DENTAL ASSOCIATION CHARITABLE FOUNDATION | ME | E30 | $126,057 | $94,993 | TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| FIRST CARE MEDICAL SERVICES FOUNDATION | MN | E30 | $234,987 | $110,202 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
| GEORGIA DENTAL ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION FOR ORAL HEALTH INC | GA | E30 | $138,138 | $116,067 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990PF · $152,987 spent · pay $0 · grants $138,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $138,000 | 90.2% | |
| Other expenses | $14,036 | 9.2% | |
| Taxes | $951 | 0.6% | |
| Total | $152,987 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990PF · $79,264 spent · pay $0 · grants $65,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $65,000 | 82.0% | |
| Other expenses | $13,698 | 17.3% | |
| Taxes | $566 | 0.7% | |
| Total | $79,264 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990PF · $46,315 spent · pay $0 · grants $34,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $34,500 | 74.5% | |
| Other expenses | $11,299 | 24.4% | |
| Taxes | $516 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $46,315 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990PF · $48,960 spent · pay $0 · grants $38,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $38,000 | 77.6% | |
| Other expenses | $10,424 | 21.3% | |
| Taxes | $536 | 1.1% | |
| Total | $48,960 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990PF · $35,576 spent · pay $0 · grants $24,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $24,000 | 67.5% | |
| Other expenses | $11,127 | 31.3% | |
| Taxes | $449 | 1.3% | |
| Total | $35,576 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990PF · $33,191 spent · pay $0 · grants $24,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $24,000 | 72.3% | |
| Other expenses | $9,191 | 27.7% | |
| Total | $33,191 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990PF · $42,692 spent · pay $0 · grants $33,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $33,500 | 78.5% | |
| Other expenses | $8,481 | 19.9% | |
| Taxes | $711 | 1.7% | |
| Total | $42,692 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990PF · $41,894 spent · pay $0 · grants $33,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions, gifts, grants paid | $33,500 | 80.0% | |
| Other expenses | $8,201 | 19.6% | |
| Taxes | $193 | 0.5% | |
| Total | $41,894 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $36,660 spent · pay $0 · grants $29,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $29,000 | $29,000 | - | - | 79.1% | |
| Fees: investment management | $6,106 | - | $6,106 | - | 16.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | $950 | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $325 | - | $325 | - | 0.9% |
| Fees: legal | $279 | - | $279 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $36,660 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $31,412 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants outside the US | $25,000 | $25,000 | - | - | 79.6% | |
| Fees: investment management | $5,385 | - | $5,385 | - | 17.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $950 | - | $950 | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK SERVICE CHARGES | $77 | - | $77 | - | 0.2% |
| Total | $31,412 | 100% |
Comments