AGUILAR ROSS FOUNDATION LTD

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text AGUILAR ROSS FOUNDATION LTD. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/aguilar-ross-foundation-ltd-391914688. Retrieved 2026-11-07.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). AGUILAR ROSS FOUNDATION LTD [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/aguilar-ross-foundation-ltd-391914688

MLA “AGUILAR ROSS FOUNDATION LTD.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/aguilar-ross-foundation-ltd-391914688. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).

2025 · Form 990PF · revenue $122K · expenses $153K · assets $448K

EIN
39-1914688
Address
5381 S 48TH ST, GREENFIELD, WI 53220-5050
NTEE code
E30 Health Treatment Facilities, Primarily Outpatient (Health Care) published (IRS Business Master File)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
May 1999 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (private foundation) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Private non-operating foundation
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

SUPPORT OF SAN LUIS MEDICAL CLINIC WHICH SERVES THE POOR

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

None of the 7 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

7 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Francisco Aguilar PRESSEC2010-2025 1 $0 reported 1
Elizabeth Ross VP TREASURER2010-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Mark Shiller ASST SEC2017-2025 0 $0 reported 1
John Egan DIRECTOR2010-2025 0 $0 reported 1
FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr DIRECTOR2017-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Mai Pho DIRECTOR2017-2025 0 $0 reported 1
Atty Dennis L Fisher (former) ASST SEC2010-2011 Not reported $0 reported 1

People by year

2025 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANCISCO AGUILAR PRESSEC1 $0-$0 $01
ELIZABETH ROSS VP TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
MARK SHILLER ASST SEC0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN EGAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MAI PHO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2024 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANCISCO AGUILAR PRESSEC1 $0-$0 $01
ELIZABETH ROSS VP TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
MARK SHILLER ASST SEC0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN EGAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MAI PHO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2023 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANCISCO AGUILAR PRESSEC1 $0-$0 $01
ELIZABETH ROSS VP TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
MARK SHILLER ASST SEC0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN EGAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MAI PHO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2022 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANCISCO AGUILAR PRESSEC1 $0-$0 $01
ELIZABETH ROSS VP TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
MARK SHILLER ASST SEC0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN EGAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MAI PHO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2021 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANCISCO AGUILAR PRESSEC1 $0-$0 $01
ELIZABETH ROSS VP TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
MARK SHILLER ASST SEC0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN EGAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MAI PHO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2020 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANCISCO AGUILAR PRESSEC1 $0-$0 $01
ELIZABETH ROSS VP TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
MARK SHILLER ASST SEC0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN EGAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MAI PHO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2019 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANCISCO AGUILAR PRESSEC1 $0-$0 $01
ELIZABETH ROSS VP TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
MARK SHILLER ASST SEC0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN EGAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MAI PHO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2017 · 6 people listed · none paid
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
FRANCISCO AGUILAR PRESSEC1 $0-$0 $01
ELIZABETH ROSS VP TREASURER0 $0-$0 $01
MARK SHILLER ASST SEC0 $0-$0 $01
JOHN EGAN DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
FRANCISCO AGUILAR Jr DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
MAI PHO DIRECTOR0 $0-$0 $01
2011 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ATTY DENNIS L FISHER ASST SEC- $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH J ROSS VP SEC- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCISCO G AGUILAR PRESTREAS1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN W EGAN CPA BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 4 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
ATTY DENNIS L FISHER ASST SEC- $0$0$0 $01
ELIZABETH J ROSS VP SEC- $0$0$0 $01
FRANCISCO G AGUILAR PRESTREAS1 $0$0$0 $01
JOHN W EGAN CPA BOARD OF DIR- $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who the money went to

Grants this organization reported paying: Schedule I Part II of the Form 990, or the grants-paid list on the 990-PF. Open a year for every recipient. Recipients link to their own page when the grant names an EIN we have (990-PF grants list no EIN, so those link only on an exact, unique name and state). Grants to individuals are counted; their names are not shown.

2025 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $138K
2024 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 2 grants to individuals · $65K
2023 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $34K
2022 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $38K
2021 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $24K
2020 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $24K
2019 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $34K
2017 · 0 grants to organizations · $0 · 1 grant to individuals · $34K

Negative amounts are returned or refunded grants; they are listed last and left out of the totals of grants paid.

Who gave

Contributors listed on Schedule B of the Form 990-PF: name, city and state as filed (street addresses are not shown), with total and noncash contributions for the year. A link to an organization's page is tagged Fuzzy with its name-similarity score (0 to 1) when it rests on name and state; Schedule B lists no EIN, so no link here is an exact identifier match.

2024 · 1 contributor · $15K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 FRANCISCO G AGUILAR Organization or other GREENFIELD, WI $15,158$15,158 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2024 · filing
2023 · 1 contributor · $18K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 FRANCISCO G AGUILAR Person GREENFIELD, WI $17,500- Form 990PF Sch. B, 2023 · filing
2022 · 1 contributor · $28K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 FRANCISCO G AGUILAR Person GREENFIELD, WI $27,953$27,953 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2022 · filing
2021 · 1 contributor · $31K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 FRANCISCO G AGUILAR Person GREENFIELD, WI $30,849$30,849 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2021 · filing
2020 · 1 contributor · $31K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 FRANCISCO G AGUILAR Person GREENFIELD, WI $30,829$30,829 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2020 · filing
2019 · 1 contributor · $23K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 FRANCISCO G AGUILAR Person GREENFIELD, WI $23,181$23,181 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2019 · filing
2017 · 1 contributor · $29K
#ContributorTypeCity, stateTotalNoncashSource
1 FRANCISCO G AGUILAR Person GREENFIELD, WI $28,662$28,662 Form 990PF Sch. B, 2017 · filing

Contributors listed here are as reported on the filing. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2025 · Form 990PF period ending 2026-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$122,258$152,987 $448,416$448,416 -- ---
2024 · Form 990PF period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$95,968$79,264 $479,145$479,145 $15,158- ---
2023 · Form 990PF period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$75,017$46,315 $462,441$462,441 $17,500- ---
2022 · Form 990PF period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$74,299$48,960 $433,739$433,739 $27,953- ---
2021 · Form 990PF period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$79,396$35,576 $408,400$408,400 $30,849- ---
2020 · Form 990PF period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$71,367$33,191 $364,580$364,580 $30,829- ---
2019 · Form 990PF period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$22,501$42,692 $326,405$326,405 $23,411- ---
2017 · Form 990PF period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,509$41,894 $307,757$307,757 $28,662- ---
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$47,796$36,660 $263,159$263,159 $30,672$0 $00-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$33,231$31,412 $252,023$252,023 $30,840$0 $00-

Funders of this organization

Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
VERNON MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION INCWIE30 $146,167$59,244 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, same state
A FLUORIDE CONNECTION NON PROFITORGANIZATIONWIE30 $71,435$76,141 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, same state
FREE CLINIC OF THE GREATER MENOMONIE AREA INCWIE30 $130,291$115,889 Medical Director$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, same state
LA POINTE COMMUNITY CLINIC INCWIE30 $172,687$203,273 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, same state
ASPIRUS MEDICAL GROUP NORTHERN WISCONSIN INCWIE30 $123,937$2,701 PRESIDENT & CEO ASPIRUS$4,230,174 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, same state
SHALOM HOLISTIC HEALTH SERVICES INCWIE30 $96,715$92,164 DIRECTOR$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x, same state
SYNAKOS FOUNDATIONNME30 $133,958$108,034 President$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
RUSHFORD FOUNDATION INCCTE30 $124,977$69,888 Director$677,698 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
MUSE FOUNDATION INCTNE30 $100,000- EXECUTIVE DI$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
ARLINGTON LIONS FOUNDATION INCFLE30 $78,237$64,295 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
ROCKY MOUNTAIN MEDICAL FOUNDATIONMTE30 $104,400$77,815 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
WIL-POWER FOUNDATION INCFLE30 $98,929$109,480 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
SAHAI FAMILY FOUNDATION INCIAE30 $73,514$40,526 PRESSECTREAS$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
FOUNDATION FOR SAVING SIGHT INCMNE30 $112,200$118,957 OFFICER$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
CRANIOCERVICAL FOUNDATION INCNHE30 $72,359$59,546 President$10,440 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
RHODE ISLAND ORAL HEALTH FOUNDATIONRIE30 $195,577$168,842 Executive Director$99,543 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
GLOBAL HEALTHCARE LEADERS FOUNDATIONMAE30 $112,437$137,074 President$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
OUT CAME THE SUN FOUNDATION INCMDE30 $64,602$57,324 Director$25,972 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
WEST MARIN MEDICAL FOUNDATION INCCAE30 $115,000$183,575 President$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
MISSISSIPPI SICKLE CELL FOUNDATIONMSE30 $101,430$99,079 Chairwoman$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
HEALING OPPORTUNITIES FOUNDATIONWAE30 $87,509$66,612 President$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
CARIBBEAN AUTISM PROJECT INC STAR FOUNDATIONFLE30 $138,058$84,176 PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
MAINE DENTAL ASSOCIATION CHARITABLE FOUNDATIONMEE30 $126,057$94,993 TREASURER$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
FIRST CARE MEDICAL SERVICES FOUNDATIONMNE30 $234,987$110,202 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x
GEORGIA DENTAL ASSOCIATION FOUNDATION FOR ORAL HEALTH INCGAE30 $138,138$116,067 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code E30, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedTypeYearsWhich ones
COMMUNITY GIVING FOUNDATION $1,240,15312 1DAF sponsor2015–2025 COLUMBIA COUNTY VOLUNTEERS INMEDICINE INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND $582,68732 9DAF sponsor2016–2024 NO SCALPEL VASECTOMY INTERNATIONAL INC; METROWEST FREE MEDICAL PROGRAM INC; ISIGHT MISSIONS INC; WORLD HEALTH DENTAL ORGANIZATION and 5 more
THE FLOUR BIN FOUNDATION $449,5006 1Private foundation2015–2022 CHILDRENS COMMUNITY RESOURCES
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING $410,27726 14DAF sponsor2015–2024 CARE MISSION USA; ISIGHT MISSIONS INC; MARANATHA CARING MISSION; CLEMSON FREE CLINIC and 10 more
THE RHODE ISLAND COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $409,1758 1DAF sponsor2019–2024 RHODE ISLAND ORAL HEALTH FOUNDATION
THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF LOUISVILLE INC $343,00010 2DAF sponsor2011–2023 NELSON COUNTY COMMUNITY CLINIC INC; MISSION FRANKFORT CLINIC INC
CLARINDA FOUNDATION INC $291,0003 1DAF sponsor2011–2022 PARTNERS IN EXCEPTIONAL CARE
BARTON FAMILY TR UW FBO MANCHESTER MEMORIAL HOSPITAL $283,0121 1Private foundation2020–2020 LEGACY ECHN INC
RAY HICKEY FOUNDATION $270,0003 1Private foundation2022–2024 HEALING OPPORTUNITIES FOUNDATION
CUMMINGS FOUNDATION GRANTS INC $198,0006 1Private foundation2019–2024 METROWEST FREE MEDICAL PROGRAM INC
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION $196,30023 7DAF sponsor2012–2024 FOOTPRINTS INTERNATIONAL; COMPASSION COMMUNITY CLINIC; AGAPE DENTAL MINISTRY; CAMOTAN CLINIC and 3 more
GLENN AND RUTH MENGLE FOUNDATION $186,3004 1Private foundation2022–2025 FREE MEDICAL CLINIC OF DUBOIS INC
COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF DUNN COUNTY INC $163,23110 1DAF sponsor2014–2025 FREE CLINIC OF THE GREATER MENOMONIE AREA INC
FORGOOD INC $162,01213 5DAF sponsor2016–2024 COMPASSION COMMUNITY CLINIC; CARE MISSION USA; FAYETTE CARE CLINIC INC; WELLNESS TREE COMMUNITY CLINIC and 1 more
THE PITTSBURGH FOUNDATION $159,45014 1DAF sponsor2010–2024 FREE MEDICAL CLINIC OF DUBOIS INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2025 · Form 990PF · $152,987 spent · pay $0 · grants $138,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $138,000 90.2%
Other expenses $14,036 9.2%
Taxes $951 0.6%
Total$152,987100%

View the filing

2024 · Form 990PF · $79,264 spent · pay $0 · grants $65,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $65,000 82.0%
Other expenses $13,698 17.3%
Taxes $566 0.7%
Total$79,264100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990PF · $46,315 spent · pay $0 · grants $34,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $34,500 74.5%
Other expenses $11,299 24.4%
Taxes $516 1.1%
Total$46,315100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990PF · $48,960 spent · pay $0 · grants $38,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $38,000 77.6%
Other expenses $10,424 21.3%
Taxes $536 1.1%
Total$48,960100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990PF · $35,576 spent · pay $0 · grants $24,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $24,000 67.5%
Other expenses $11,127 31.3%
Taxes $449 1.3%
Total$35,576100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990PF · $33,191 spent · pay $0 · grants $24,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $24,000 72.3%
Other expenses $9,191 27.7%
Total$33,191100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990PF · $42,692 spent · pay $0 · grants $33,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $33,500 78.5%
Other expenses $8,481 19.9%
Taxes $711 1.7%
Total$42,692100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990PF · $41,894 spent · pay $0 · grants $33,500 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalShare
Contributions, gifts, grants paid $33,500 80.0%
Other expenses $8,201 19.6%
Taxes $193 0.5%
Total$41,894100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $36,660 spent · pay $0 · grants $29,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $29,000$29,000-- 79.1%
Fees: investment management $6,106-$6,106- 16.7%
Fees: accounting $950-$950- 2.6%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $325-$325- 0.9%
Fees: legal $279-$279- 0.8%
Total$36,660100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $31,412 spent · pay $0 · grants $25,000 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Grants outside the US $25,000$25,000-- 79.6%
Fees: investment management $5,385-$5,385- 17.1%
Fees: accounting $950-$950- 3.0%
Other (as described)BANK SERVICE CHARGES $77-$77- 0.2%
Total$31,412100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.