LOURDES ACADEMY OF OSHKOSH WISCONSIN INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text LOURDES ACADEMY OF OSHKOSH WISCONSIN INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile. https://furp.org/org/lourdes-academy-of-oshkosh-wisconsin-inc-391911111. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LOURDES ACADEMY OF OSHKOSH WISCONSIN INC [Nonprofit organization profile]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/lourdes-academy-of-oshkosh-wisconsin-inc-391911111
MLA “LOURDES ACADEMY OF OSHKOSH WISCONSIN INC.” furp.org, https://furp.org/org/lourdes-academy-of-oshkosh-wisconsin-inc-391911111. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
- EIN
- 39-1911111
- Address
- 250 N SAWYER ST, OSHKOSH, WI 54902-4280
- NTEE code
- B28 Specialized Education Institutions (Education) inferred (by a small language model from the name and 990 text, confidence 0.45; not an IRS classification)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (association)
- Ruling date
- March 1946 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes, according to the Business Master File
- Foundation status
- Church
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
No people listed on this organization's e-filed returns.
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
No contributors are listed on Schedule B in the e-filed returns we have for this organization.
Finances
No e-filed returns loaded for this organization yet.
Funders of this organization
15 grantors reported grants to this organization, $6,834,153 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OSHKOSH AREA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION CORPORATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2012-2024 | 13 | $4,263,922 | 2024 | $356,684 | show |
| LOURDES FOUNDATION INC | Public charity | Exact | 2013, 2015-2016, 2019-2022, 2024 | 8 | $1,952,540 | 2024 | $133,060 | show |
| VANGUARD CHARITABLE ENDOWMENT PROGRAM | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2021-2022 | 2 | $270,000 | 2022 | $200,000 | show |
| DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2017, 2021-2024 | 5 | $130,863 | 2024 | $97,450 | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2020, 2022 | 2 | $44,750 | 2022 | $36,250 | show |
| THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS | Public charity | Exact | 2019, 2021, 2023-2024 | 5 | $42,398 | 2024 | $5,500 | show |
| INDEPENDENT CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 | $25,000 | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | DAF sponsor | Fuzzy filed as “LOURDES ACADEMY OF OSHKOSH WISCONSIN INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $22,825 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| Project Lead the Way Inc | Public charity | Exact | 2014-2015 | 2 | $20,000 | 2015 | $10,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $19,200 | 2024 | $19,200 | show |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION FOR THE FOX VALLEY REGION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2018 | 1 | $17,795 | 2018 | $17,795 | show |
| HULSEBOSCH HOPE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LOURDES ACADEMY OF OSHKOSH WISCONSIN INC” | 2022-2023 | 2 | $12,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| PRESCOTT FAMILY FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Lourdes Academy of Oshkosh Wisconsin Inc” | 2016 | 1 | $5,000 | 2016 | $5,000 | show |
| TULSA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2015 | 1 | $5,000 | 2015 | $5,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LOURDES ACADEMY OF OSHKOSH WISCONSIN INC” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $2,860 | 2023 | $630 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Not reported: this organization has no e-filed return loaded, so there is nothing to compare.
Who funds organizations like this
Not reported: none of these organizations has foundation or DAF-sponsor grants in the filings we have.
The full list · all similar organizations
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $42,538 | $0 | 3 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 3 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND PROGRAM 32.009 | THE PURPOSE OF THIS EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND AWARD IS TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR REMOTE LEARNING DURING THE COVID-19 EMERGENCY PERIOD TO FUND THE RE | $35,850 |
| 2024 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND PROGRAM 32.009 | THE PURPOSE OF THIS EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND AWARD IS TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR REMOTE LEARNING DURING THE COVID-19 EMERGENCY PERIOD TO FUND THE RE | $4,000 |
| 2024 | Federal Communications Commission | Grant or other assistance | EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND PROGRAM 32.009 | THE PURPOSE OF THIS EMERGENCY CONNECTIVITY FUND AWARD IS TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR REMOTE LEARNING DURING THE COVID-19 EMERGENCY PERIOD TO FUND THE RE | $2,688 |
Comments