HANDICAPPED HOUSING OF SPRING GROVE INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text HANDICAPPED HOUSING OF SPRING GROVE INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/handicapped-housing-of-spring-grove-inc-391576681. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). HANDICAPPED HOUSING OF SPRING GROVE INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/handicapped-housing-of-spring-grove-inc-391576681
MLA “HANDICAPPED HOUSING OF SPRING GROVE INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/handicapped-housing-of-spring-grove-inc-391576681. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $199K · expenses $147K · assets $278K
- EIN
- 39-1576681
- Address
- 412 S 3RD ST, LA CRESCENT, MN 55947-1329
- NTEE code
- L21 Low-Income & Subsidized Rental Housing (Housing and Shelter) published (IRS Business Master File, as L21Z)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1987 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
TO OWN AND OPERATE A 16 UNIT APARTMENT BUILDING FOR LOW-INCOME HANDICAPPED INDIVIDUALS THAT IS SUBSIDIZED BY THE UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 21 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
21 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Wiste | PRESIDENT | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steven Morken | VICE PRESIDENT | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Wilhelmson | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Marge Brevig | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Elaine Kjome | DIRECTOR | 2012-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Dave Solberg | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Auna | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Carol Sherburne | MEMBER | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jim Gray | MEMBER | 2020-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Heyer | MANAGEMENT AGENT | 2018-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Solberg (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Steve Morken (former) | MEMBER | 2017-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Carlyn Kraabel (former) | MEMBER | 2012-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jan Doely (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2020-2021 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| James Wilhelmson (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Gray (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sara Shepard (former) | TREASUER | 2017-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janice Doley (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ronald Stone (former) | TREASUER | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robert Thompson (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Ann Tweeten (former) | MEMBER | 2010-2011 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEAN WISTE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVEN MORKEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WILHELMSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE BREVIG | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELAINE KJOME | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE SOLBERG | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON AUNA | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL SHERBURNE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM GRAY | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HEYER | MANAGEMENT AGENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 0 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEAN WISTE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVEN MORKEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WILHELMSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARGE BREVIG | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELAINE KJOME | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE SOLBERG | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON AUNA | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CAROL SHERBURNE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM GRAY | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID HEYER | MANAGEMENT AGENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON AUNA | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGE BREVIG | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM GRAY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE KJOME | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVEN MORKEN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAROL SHERBURNE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVE SOLBERG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM WILHELMSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN WISTE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HEYER | MANAGEMENT A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGE BREVIG | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAN DOELY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GRAY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE KJOME | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLYN KRAABEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE MORKEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SOLBERG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM WILHELMSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN WISTE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HEYER | MANAGEMENT A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGE BREVIG | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAN DOELY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM GRAY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ELAINE KJOME | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLYN KRAABEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE MORKEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SOLBERG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JIM WILHELMSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEAN WISTE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HEYER | MANAGEMENT A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGE BREVIG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES GRAY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELAINE KJOME | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLYN KRAABEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| STEVE MORKEN | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARA SHEPARD | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SOLBERG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES WILHELMSON | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN WISTE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HEYER | MANAGEMENT A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MORKEN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES GRAY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARA SHEPARD | TREASUER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WILHELMSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGE BREVIG | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN WISTE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELAINE KJOME | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLYN KRAABEL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SOLBERG | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID HEYER | MANAGEMENT A | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE MORKEN | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES GRAY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SARA SHEPARD | TREASUER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WILHELMSON | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARGE BREVIG | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN WISTE | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELAINE KJOME | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLYN KRAABEL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SOLBERG | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGE BREVIG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN WISTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELAINE KJOME | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLYN KRAABEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SOLBERG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES GRAY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE DOLEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD STONE | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WILHELMSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGE BREVIG | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN WISTE | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELAINE KJOME | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLYN KRAABEL | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SOLBERG | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES GRAY | MEMBER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE DOLEY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD STONE | TREASUER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WILHELMSON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2014 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGE BREVIG | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN WISTE | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELAINE KJOME | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLYN KRAABEL | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SOLBERG | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES GRAY | MEMBER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE DOLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD STONE | TREASUER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WILHELMSON | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2013 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGE BREVIG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN WISTE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELAINE KJOME | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLYN KRAABEL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SOLBERG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES GRAY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE DOLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD STONE | TREASUER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WILHELMSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2012 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGE BREVIG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN WISTE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ELAINE KJOME | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CARLYN KRAABEL | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DAVID SOLBERG | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES GRAY | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE DOLEY | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD STONE | TREASUER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WILHELMSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2011 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGE BREVIG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN WISTE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT THOMPSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN ANN TWEETEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SOLBERG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES GRAY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE DOLEY | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD STONE | TREASUER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WILHELMSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2010 · 9 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGE BREVIG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DEAN WISTE | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ROBERT THOMPSON | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN ANN TWEETEN | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID SOLBERG | MEMBER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES GRAY | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JANICE DOLEY | VP | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RONALD STONE | TREASUER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES WILHELMSON | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $199,432 | $146,982 | $278,477 | $85,934 | $0 | $198,791 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $182,155 | $135,652 | $253,889 | $33,484 | $0 | $181,359 | $0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $144,222 | $117,464 | $237,731 | -$13,019 | $90,325 | $51,892 | - | 0 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $144,303 | $122,060 | $241,362 | -$39,777 | $97,325 | $45,928 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,366 | $114,328 | $214,757 | -$60,164 | $108,249 | $54,566 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $142,247 | $123,070 | $221,436 | -$111,058 | $89,609 | $51,743 | - | 0 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $151,974 | $117,171 | $227,989 | -$130,309 | $101,505 | $50,072 | - | 0 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $168,325 | $128,737 | $216,270 | -$165,112 | $109,256 | $58,724 | - | 0 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $146,853 | $119,220 | $204,695 | -$204,700 | $90,804 | $55,646 | - | 0 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $134,926 | $172,155 | $196,060 | -$232,333 | $81,465 | $52,961 | - | 0 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $149,979 | $143,425 | $258,461 | -$195,104 | $0 | $149,855 | - | 0 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $138,823 | $130,766 | $260,601 | -$201,658 | $0 | $138,749 | - | 0 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $156,896 | $141,132 | $263,963 | -$209,715 | $0 | $156,641 | - | 0 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $156,735 | $146,438 | $264,498 | -$225,479 | $0 | $156,522 | - | 0 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $153,669 | $139,029 | $259,702 | -$241,517 | $0 | $145,051 | - | 0 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- TWEETEN FOUNDATION INC Spring Grove, MN · 5 people in common (Carol Sherburne, Dean Wiste, Elaine Kjome)
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COUNTRY PLACE OF PIERZ | MN | L21 | $148,765 | $170,770 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| HARVARD SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $186,418 | $268,696 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MESA SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $175,781 | $232,576 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOODLANDS SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $165,285 | $247,073 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| RENO SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $283,349 | $308,227 | PRESIDENT/TR | $621,952 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DICKINSON SENIOR HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $174,746 | $292,925 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAINE SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $161,506 | $215,959 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| EXMORE SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $195,231 | $235,012 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROGERS SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $207,613 | $222,245 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DULUTH SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $216,117 | $278,852 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SARTELL SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $149,553 | $198,148 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| KANSAS SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $137,959 | $207,645 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| GREAT FALLS ELDERLY HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $279,839 | $379,213 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HENDERSON SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $137,394 | $292,666 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| SHELBOURNE SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $203,633 | $378,887 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ALBERT LEA SENIOR HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $187,333 | $251,498 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHESAPEAKE SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $242,238 | $336,736 | PRESIDENT/TR | $621,952 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BLEDSOE LANE SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $190,659 | $365,686 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MINNEHAHA COUNTY SUPPORTIVE HOUSING INC | MN | L21 | $297,124 | $401,844 | PRESIDENT/TR | $621,952 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASI SPRINGFIELD MISSOURI INC | MN | L21 | $140,958 | $194,599 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BETHLEHEM INN OF WASECA | MN | L21 | $318,812 | $156,958 | Shelter Manager | $44,427 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASI SANTA FE INC | MN | L21 | $229,130 | $275,601 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASI ALEXANDRIA INC | MN | L21 | $165,189 | $169,680 | PRESIDENT/TR | $621,952 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASI GREELEY INC A COLORADO CORPORATION | MN | L21 | $196,463 | $284,917 | PRESIDENT/TR | $599,259 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ASI-RENO INC | MN | L21 | $196,915 | $267,351 | PRESIDENT/TR | $621,952 | Same NTEE code L21, revenue within 2x, same state |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $146,982 spent · pay $19,121 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $36,002 | $36,002 | - | - | 24.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $19,121 | $19,121 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,850 | $17,850 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Fees: management | $12,707 | - | $12,707 | - | 8.6% | |
| Insurance | $12,581 | $12,581 | - | - | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REAL ESTATE TAXES | $9,414 | $9,414 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Fees: other services | $8,464 | $8,464 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Interest | $7,652 | $7,652 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,586 | $6,586 | - | - | 4.5% |
| All other expenses | $5,408 | $5,408 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $4,658 | $4,658 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $2,740 | $2,740 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $723 | - | $723 | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $76 | $76 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $146,982 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $135,652 spent · pay $22,234 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $33,347 | $33,347 | - | - | 24.6% | |
| Fees: other services | $22,375 | $22,375 | - | - | 16.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $22,234 | - | $22,234 | - | 16.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,850 | $17,850 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Fees: management | $11,396 | - | $11,396 | - | 8.4% | |
| Interest | $8,943 | $8,943 | - | - | 6.6% | |
| Insurance | $8,059 | $8,059 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $3,124 | - | $3,124 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,860 | - | $2,860 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $2,275 | $2,275 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE | $1,555 | $1,555 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,048 | $1,048 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $586 | $586 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $135,652 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $117,464 spent · pay $14,293 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $32,747 | $32,747 | - | - | 27.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,995 | $18,995 | - | - | 16.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,293 | - | $14,293 | - | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $10,487 | $10,487 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Interest | $10,197 | $10,197 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Fees: management | $8,640 | - | $8,640 | - | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $7,823 | $7,823 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $3,225 | $3,225 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Office expenses | $3,177 | - | $3,177 | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $2,545 | - | $2,545 | - | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,052 | $2,052 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE & TRASH | $1,569 | $1,569 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,302 | $1,302 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| All other expenses | $412 | $412 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $117,464 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $122,060 spent · pay $14,145 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $29,261 | $29,261 | - | - | 24.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $18,401 | $18,401 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $15,203 | $15,203 | - | - | 12.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $14,145 | - | $14,145 | - | 11.6% | |
| Interest | $13,451 | $13,451 | - | - | 11.0% | |
| Fees: management | $8,964 | - | $8,964 | - | 7.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,935 | $6,935 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Office expenses | $3,812 | - | $3,812 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,931 | $2,931 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $2,575 | $2,575 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,545 | - | $2,545 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE & TRASH | $1,602 | $1,602 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,196 | $1,196 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| All other expenses | $1,039 | $1,039 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $122,060 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $114,328 spent · pay $13,013 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $28,105 | $28,105 | - | - | 24.6% | |
| Interest | $15,141 | $15,141 | - | - | 13.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,394 | $13,394 | - | - | 11.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,013 | - | $13,013 | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $12,857 | $12,857 | - | - | 11.2% |
| Fees: management | $9,896 | - | $9,896 | - | 8.7% | |
| Insurance | $8,376 | $8,376 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,529 | - | $3,529 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $2,742 | $2,742 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,220 | - | $2,220 | - | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,558 | $1,558 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE & TRASH | $1,345 | $1,345 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,077 | $1,077 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,075 | $1,075 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $114,328 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $123,070 spent · pay $13,365 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $29,889 | $29,889 | - | - | 24.3% | |
| Interest | $16,405 | $16,405 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $14,718 | $14,718 | - | - | 12.0% |
| Other salaries and wages | $13,365 | - | $13,365 | - | 10.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,255 | $13,255 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Fees: management | $9,143 | - | $9,143 | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,745 | - | $5,745 | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $5,310 | $5,310 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Insurance | $4,871 | $4,871 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | HEATING & COOLING REPAIRS | $3,884 | $3,884 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $3,627 | - | $3,627 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE & TRASH | $1,529 | $1,529 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $1,329 | $1,329 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Total | $123,070 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $117,171 spent · pay $10,081 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $30,238 | $30,238 | - | - | 25.8% | |
| Interest | $17,651 | $17,651 | - | - | 15.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,295 | $13,295 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $11,409 | $11,409 | - | - | 9.7% |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,081 | - | $10,081 | - | 8.6% | |
| Fees: management | $9,723 | - | $9,723 | - | 8.3% | |
| Insurance | $7,226 | $7,226 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,420 | - | $5,420 | - | 4.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $5,235 | $5,235 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | HEATING & COOLING REPAIRS | $2,577 | $2,577 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,042 | - | $2,042 | - | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE & TRASH | $1,407 | $1,407 | - | - | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $867 | $867 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $117,171 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $128,737 spent · pay $10,021 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $42,216 | $42,216 | - | - | 32.8% | |
| Interest | $18,949 | $18,949 | - | - | 14.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,311 | $13,311 | - | - | 10.3% | |
| Fees: management | $10,771 | - | $10,771 | - | 8.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $10,654 | $10,654 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $10,021 | $8,288 | $1,733 | - | 7.8% | |
| Insurance | $9,524 | $9,524 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,220 | - | $5,220 | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | HEATING & COOLING REPAIRS | $2,166 | $2,166 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $1,955 | $1,955 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,706 | - | $1,706 | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE & TRASH | $1,387 | $1,387 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $857 | $857 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $128,737 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $119,220 spent · pay $9,023 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $26,823 | $26,823 | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Interest | $20,351 | $20,351 | - | - | 17.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,217 | $13,217 | - | - | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $12,942 | $12,942 | - | - | 10.9% |
| Fees: management | $10,253 | - | $10,253 | - | 8.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,352 | $9,352 | - | - | 7.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,023 | $6,896 | $2,127 | - | 7.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $5,080 | - | $5,080 | - | 4.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $4,698 | - | $4,698 | - | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $2,968 | $2,968 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,776 | $1,776 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,376 | - | $1,376 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE & TRASH | $1,361 | $1,361 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Total | $119,220 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $172,155 spent · pay $9,943 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | HEATING/COOLING REPAIRS | $49,599 | $49,599 | - | - | 28.8% |
| Occupancy | $26,148 | $26,148 | - | - | 15.2% | |
| Interest | $20,746 | $20,746 | - | - | 12.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,045 | $14,045 | - | - | 8.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $12,596 | $12,596 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,943 | - | $9,943 | - | 5.8% | |
| Insurance | $8,883 | $8,883 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: management | $8,632 | - | $8,632 | - | 5.0% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $8,491 | - | $8,491 | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,856 | - | $4,856 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $2,965 | $2,965 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Office expenses | $2,137 | - | $2,137 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,859 | $1,859 | - | - | 1.1% |
| All other expenses | $1,255 | $1,255 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $172,155 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $143,425 spent · pay $9,752 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $39,765 | $39,765 | - | - | 27.7% | |
| Occupancy | $29,528 | $29,528 | - | - | 20.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $18,265 | $18,265 | - | - | 12.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,484 | $14,484 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,752 | - | $9,752 | - | 6.8% | |
| Fees: management | $8,841 | - | $8,841 | - | 6.2% | |
| Insurance | $8,005 | $8,005 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,775 | - | $4,775 | - | 3.3% | |
| Office expenses | $3,939 | - | $3,939 | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $3,525 | $3,525 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE & TRASH | $1,332 | $1,332 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,053 | $1,053 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $161 | - | $161 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $143,425 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $130,766 spent · pay $9,124 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $40,876 | $40,876 | - | - | 31.3% | |
| Occupancy | $30,304 | $30,304 | - | - | 23.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,722 | $14,722 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $9,124 | - | $9,124 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $8,363 | $8,363 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Fees: management | $8,168 | - | $8,168 | - | 6.2% | |
| Insurance | $7,107 | $7,107 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,540 | - | $4,540 | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $2,860 | $2,860 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Office expenses | $2,014 | - | $2,014 | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE & TRASH | $1,442 | $1,442 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $757 | $757 | - | - | 0.6% |
| Advertising and promotion | $489 | - | $489 | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $130,766 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $141,132 spent · pay $7,589 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $42,058 | $42,058 | - | - | 29.8% | |
| Occupancy | $28,643 | $28,643 | - | - | 20.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $19,382 | $19,382 | - | - | 13.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,338 | $13,338 | - | - | 9.5% | |
| Fees: management | $9,273 | - | $9,273 | - | 6.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $7,589 | - | $7,589 | - | 5.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,733 | $6,733 | - | - | 4.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,535 | - | $4,535 | - | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,439 | - | $3,439 | - | 2.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,063 | $2,063 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Office expenses | $1,286 | - | $1,286 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE & TRASH | $1,204 | $1,204 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $1,080 | $1,080 | - | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $509 | $509 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $141,132 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $146,438 spent · pay $6,273 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $43,138 | $43,138 | - | - | 29.5% | |
| Occupancy | $28,341 | $28,341 | - | - | 19.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $19,606 | $19,606 | - | - | 13.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,557 | $19,557 | - | - | 13.4% | |
| Fees: management | $9,212 | - | $9,212 | - | 6.3% | |
| Insurance | $6,791 | $6,791 | - | - | 4.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $6,273 | $1,016 | $5,257 | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,075 | - | $4,075 | - | 2.8% | |
| All other expenses | $2,280 | $2,280 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,269 | $2,269 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $1,945 | $1,945 | - | - | 1.3% |
| Office expenses | $1,537 | - | $1,537 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE & TRASH | $1,414 | $1,414 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Total | $146,438 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $139,029 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interest | $44,125 | $44,125 | - | - | 31.7% | |
| Occupancy | $26,722 | $26,722 | - | - | 19.2% | |
| Fees: management | $15,794 | - | $15,794 | - | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACTS | $15,641 | $15,641 | - | - | 11.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $13,037 | $13,037 | - | - | 9.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,743 | $6,743 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $3,960 | - | $3,960 | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SNOW REMOVAL | $3,164 | $3,164 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,917 | - | $2,917 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,887 | $1,887 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Office expenses | $1,617 | - | $1,617 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | GARBAGE & TRASH | $1,270 | $1,270 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIR & MAINTENANCE | $1,206 | $1,206 | - | - | 0.9% |
| All other expenses | $946 | $946 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $139,029 | 100% |
State business registration
- HANDICAPPED HOUSING OF SPRING GROVE, INC. MN, Nonprofit corporation (domestic), Active, formed 1986-12-18
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Comments