LEADERSHIP OAKLAND
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text LEADERSHIP OAKLAND. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/leadership-oakland-383390575. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). LEADERSHIP OAKLAND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/leadership-oakland-383390575
MLA “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/leadership-oakland-383390575. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $289K · expenses $284K · assets $232K
- EIN
- 38-3390575
- Address
- 790 JOSLYN AVE, PONTIAC, MI 48340-2918
- Website
- LEADERSHIPOAKLAND.COM
- NTEE code
- W70 Leadership Development (Public and Societal Benefit) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1998 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE LEADERSHIP OAKLAND MISSION IS TO DEVELOP A NETWORK OF DIVERSE AND INFLUENTIAL LEADERS BY EXPOSING THEM TO REGIONAL RESOURCES AND ISSUES AND CHALLENGING THEM TO REACH THEIR FULL PERSONAL, PROFESSIONAL, AND PUBLIC LEADERSHIP POTENTIAL.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Hollady | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | $82,000 | $258,425 | 2 |
| Tom Sommer (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | $90,000 | $222,269 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
71 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faris Alami | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Matthew Allen | SECRETARY | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Sunil Asija | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Bailey | DIRECTOR | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jonathan Berg | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cheryl Boodram | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Allison Gorman | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mark Geary | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dr Anita Hicks | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sandy Harvey | TREASURER | 2020-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rosana Hull | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rachel Hurst | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Karsten | VICE PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dustin Mcclellan | PRESIDENT | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Maurer | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Santos | DIRECTOR | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nathan Mueller | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Tindall | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deante Thompkins | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Wolf | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Trisha Zizumbo | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Steven Selinsky (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tina Barton (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tammi Shepherd (former) | PRESIDENT | 2014-2022 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carnita Hunt (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Sherman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Melissa Foreman-Lovell (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cj Felton (former) | PRESIDENT | 2015-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tammi Shepard (former) | VICE PRESIDENT | 2019-2021 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Karsten (former) | DIRECTOR | 2019-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Mbiya (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Korman (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Scott Hiipakka (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jordan Twardy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christine Logan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patricia Blount (former) | PRESIDENT | 2013-2019 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Susan Gibson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Deandre Lipscomb (former) | DIRECTOR | 2014-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Maureen Elliott (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2019 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kitty Adler (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kenneth Randazzo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Timothy Wyman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dominic Mirabella (former) | DIRECTOR | 2016-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Piper (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Phil Korovesis (former) | PRESIDENT | 2012-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Auger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Dixon (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Elinski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wendy Strip (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michelle Crockett (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Homayune Ghaussi (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Michael Armour Silverstein (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kevin Wisely (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2015 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristie Veenstra (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sue Novak (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Richard Holcomb (former) | DIRECTOR | 2012-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Scarlet (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Charlon Hibbard (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tricia Llewellyn (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2013 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carla Gribbs (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Landry (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Thomas Lynch (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mario Agosta (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gregory Capler (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| James Giszczak (former) | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 | |
| Joscelyn Andrews (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynda Earhart (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Christopher De Movellan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tricia Liewellyn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lora Vinande (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Henry Tanaka (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 3 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN HOLLADY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 | $82,000 | 2 |
| FARIS ALAMI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW ALLEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUNIL ASIJA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BAILEY | DIRECTOR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN BERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL BOODRAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON GORMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK GEARY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANITA HICKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY HARVEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSANA HULL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL HURST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KARSTEN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTIN MCCLELLAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY MAURER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SANTOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NATHAN MUELLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TINDALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANTE THOMPKINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY WOLF | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRISHA ZIZUMBO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 4 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN HOLLADY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 | $82,000 | 2 |
| FARIS ALAMI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| SUNIL ASIJA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BAILEY | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JONATHAN BERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL BOODRAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALLISON GORMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARK GEARY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR ANITA HICKS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY HARVEY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSANA HULL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL HURST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KARSTEN | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DUSTIN MCCLELLAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY MAURER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SANTOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SELINSKY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAVID TINDALL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 5 employees · 100 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN HOLLADY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $79,389 | $0 | $0 | $79,389 | 2 |
| TAMMI SHEPHERD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BAILEY | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARNITA HUNT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KARSTEN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FARIS ALAMI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA BARTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DUSTIN MCCLELLAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JONATHAN BERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL BOODRAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA FOREMAN-LOVELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY HARVEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SANTOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SELINSKY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROSANA HULL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RACHEL HURST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 19 people listed · 2 paid, $105K · 4 employees · 17 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM SOMMER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 | $90,000 | 1 |
| SUSAN HOLLADY | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $15,036 | $0 | $0 | $15,036 | 2 |
| CJ FELTON | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMI SHEPARD | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BAILEY | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARNITA HUNT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE KARSTEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MBIYA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FARIS ALAMI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA BARTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DUSTIN MCCLELLAN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JONATHAN BERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL BOODRAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA FOREMAN-LOVELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY HARVEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SANTOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SELINSKY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM SOMMER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $93,500 | $0 | $0 | $93,500 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KORMAN | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CJ FELTON | VICE-PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMI SHEPARD | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HIIPAKKA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BAILEY | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARNITA HUNT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE KARSTEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN TWARDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MBIYA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FARIS ALAMI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA BARTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DUSTIN MCCLELLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MATTHEW ALLEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JONATHAN BERG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHERYL BOODRAM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELISSA FOREMAN-LOVELL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SANDY HARVEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE LOGAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| STEVEN SELINSKY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $39K · 4 employees · 3 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM SOMMER | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $38,769 | $0 | $0 | $38,769 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BLOUNT | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KORMAN | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CJ FELTON | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMI SHEPARD | SECRETARY/PROGRAM CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN GIBSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANDRE LIPSCOMB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SANTOS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HIIPAKKA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BAILEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAUREEN ELLIOTT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARNITA HUNT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE KARSTEN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN TWARDY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MBIYA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FARIS ALAMI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TINA BARTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| DUSTIN MCCLELLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE SHERMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 19 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KITTY ADLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH RANDAZZO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN GIBSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANDRE LIPSCOMB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SANTOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMI SHEPHERD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY WYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HIIPAKKA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIC MIRABELLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KARSTEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BAILEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAUREEN ELLIOTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN TWARDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARNITA HUNT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY MBIYA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PIPER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BLOUNT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KORMAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CJ FELTON | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 19 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KITTY ADLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PIPER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH RANDAZZO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN GIBSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANDRE LIPSCOMB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SANTOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMI SHEPHERD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CJ FELTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY WYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HIIPAKKA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIC MIRABELLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER KARSTEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN BAILEY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARNITA HUNT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MAUREEN ELLIOTT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JORDAN TWARDY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL KOROVESIS | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BLOUNT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KORMAN | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 19 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KITTY ADLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE AUGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH RANDAZZO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KORMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DIXON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN GIBSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ELINSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANDRE LIPSCOMB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SANTOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMI SHEPHERD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY STRIP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CJ FELTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY WYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HIIPAKKA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DOMINIC MIRABELLA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL KOROVESIS | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PIPER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BLOUNT | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE CROCKETT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 20 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KITTY ADLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE AUGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOMAYUNE GHAUSSI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BLOUNT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH RANDAZZO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ARMOUR SILVERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KORMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DIXON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN GIBSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ELINSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANDRE LIPSCOMB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SANTOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMI SHEPHERD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WENDY STRIP | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CJ FELTON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIMOTHY WYMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL KOROVESIS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PIPER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WISELY | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE CROCKETT | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 20 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KITTY ADLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE AUGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOMAYUNE GHAUSSI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PIPER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BLOUNT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH RANDAZZO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ARMOUR SILVERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KORMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HIIPAKKA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DIXON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIE VEENSTRA | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUSAN GIBSON | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ELINSKI | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DEANDRE LIPSCOMB | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTINE SANTOS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TAMMI SHEPHERD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL KOROVESIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE NOVAK | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WISELY | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE CROCKETT | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 20 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KITTY ADLER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE AUGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL KOROVESIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOMAYUNE GHAUSSI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PIPER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HOLCOMB | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATRICIA BLOUNT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KENNETH RANDAZZO | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHAEL ARMOUR SILVERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SCARLET | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KORMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE CROCKETT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HIIPAKKA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DIXON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIE VEENSTRA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ELINSKI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLON HIBBARD | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA LLEWELLYN | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE NOVAK | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WISELY | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 20 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLA GRIBBS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE AUGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PHIL KOROVESIS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HOMAYUNE GHAUSSI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PIPER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RICHARD HOLCOMB | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LANDRY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS LYNCH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WISELY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SCARLET | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KORMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE CROCKETT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HIIPAKKA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DIXON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIE VEENSTRA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ELINSKI | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLON HIBBARD | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIO AGOSTA | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA LLEWELLYN | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE NOVAK | SECRETARY | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 21 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLA GRIBBS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE AUGER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMES GISZCZAK | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| JIM PIPER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSCELYN ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA EARHART | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA LLEWELLYN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LANDRY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS LYNCH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WISELY | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SCARLET | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER KORMAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE CROCKETT | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HIIPAKKA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE DIXON | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIE VEENSTRA | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE ELINSKI | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CHARLON HIBBARD | TREASURER | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY CAPLER | PRESIDENT | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| MARIO AGOSTA | VICE PRESIDE | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 20 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARLA GRIBBS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHRISTOPHER DE MOVELLAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM PIPER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSCELYN ANDREWS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNDA EARHART | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRICIA LIEWELLYN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL LANDRY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SUE NOVAK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| THOMAS LYNCH | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KEVIN WISELY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY SCARLET | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LORA VINANDE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MICHELLE CROCKETT | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SCOTT HIIPAKKA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HENRY TANAKA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTIE VEENSTRA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CHARLON HIBBARD | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GREGORY CAPLER | VICE PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JAMES GISZCZAK | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARIO AGOSTA | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $288,940 | $284,431 | $232,392 | $47,293 | $19,827 | $268,763 | $82,226 | 3 | 100 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $260,741 | $251,213 | $299,313 | $42,784 | $51,070 | $217,545 | $75,152 | 4 | 100 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $177,293 | $175,669 | $102,591 | $33,256 | $41,902 | $150,536 | $83,802 | 5 | 100 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $192,341 | $197,198 | $68,857 | $26,903 | $32,212 | $171,900 | $94,351 | 4 | 17 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $228,339 | $255,196 | $95,487 | $37,010 | $96,433 | $131,626 | $90,000 | 3 | 20 |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $220,425 | $233,290 | $101,583 | $57,737 | $32,090 | $183,322 | $93,808 | 4 | 3 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $262,095 | $256,017 | $121,105 | $68,860 | $37,975 | $196,073 | - | 5 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $244,944 | $262,853 | $114,045 | $65,782 | $45,939 | $183,783 | - | 4 | 30 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $268,600 | $272,212 | $141,752 | $89,191 | $39,370 | $203,186 | - | 4 | 30 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $269,643 | $265,616 | $125,240 | $97,181 | $39,720 | $211,160 | - | 5 | 30 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $259,573 | $295,502 | $168,364 | $98,904 | $51,606 | $192,978 | - | 4 | 30 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $249,707 | $247,027 | $206,033 | $142,833 | $37,015 | $200,541 | - | 3 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $239,693 | $230,184 | $215,759 | $140,653 | $51,450 | $184,606 | - | 4 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $210,570 | $200,132 | $245,439 | $134,705 | $0 | $209,506 | - | 3 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $215,226 | $203,655 | $216,420 | $134,178 | $43,258 | $169,452 | - | 2 | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- CROSSROADS FOR YOUTH Oxford, MI · 2 people in common (Matthew Allen, Susan Hollady)
Funders of this organization
7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $93,711 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH ALLIANCE PLAN OF MICHIGAN | $52,450 | 6 | $9,500 | 2023 | 2014-2017, 2020, 2023 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| DTE ENERGY FOUNDATION | $30,000 | 5 | $5,000 | 2019 | 2014-2017, 2019 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND” | show |
| THE REID FAMILY FOUNDATION | $6,198 | 3 | $1,000 | 2014 | 2010-2011, 2014 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND” | show |
| ALLISON FAMILY FOUNDATION | $4,250 | 7 | $1,000 | 2025 | 2018-2019, 2021-2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND” | show |
| THE BUTZEL LONG CHARITABLE TRUST | $500 | 1 | $500 | 2016 | 2016 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND” | show |
| BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC | $250 | 1 | $250 | 2016 | 2016 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND” | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | $63 | 4 | $27 | 2023 | 2020-2023 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND” | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEADERSHIP YORK | PA | W70 | $333,507 | $386,789 | EXECUTIVE DI | $97,905 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LEADERSHIP NEWARK INC | NJ | W70 | $501,397 | $432,688 | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $187,791 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP DEKALB INC | GA | W70 | $352,539 | $358,256 | EXECUTIVE DI | $76,525 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP SEMINOLE INC | FL | W70 | $310,996 | $323,005 | PRESIDENT | $108,659 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP NEW HAMPSHIRE | NH | W70 | $423,114 | $318,215 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $89,572 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP LACKAWANNA | PA | W70 | $353,739 | $315,467 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP LANCASTER INC | PA | W70 | $303,884 | $397,699 | EXECUTIVE DI | $73,259 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP FORT WORTH | TX | W70 | $564,930 | $615,019 | Executive Dir. | $105,000 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP DELAWARE INC | DE | W70 | $505,638 | $563,382 | CEO | $207,617 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP LORAIN COUNTY | OH | W70 | $209,304 | $243,871 | PRESIDENT & CEO | $75,800 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| SHANNON LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE | MN | W70 | $214,920 | $224,891 | Executive Director (from July 2025) | $50,313 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP LAKE COUNTY INC | OH | W70 | $308,970 | $333,916 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $83,000 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP HARRISBURG AREA | PA | W70 | $378,923 | $409,350 | PRESIDENT & | $112,117 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP SPOKANE | WA | W70 | $476,655 | $444,393 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $97,198 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LEADERSHIP GEAUGA COUNTY | OH | W70 | $313,389 | $296,444 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $89,144 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP MINISTRIES INC | GA | W70 | $540,028 | $610,542 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP TEXARKANA | TX | W70 | $209,433 | $209,779 | Executive Dir. | $40,000 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| ASSOCIATION OF LEADERSHIP EDUCATORS INC | KY | W70 | $154,868 | $176,065 | PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP LINCOLN INC | NE | W70 | $364,992 | $364,687 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $97,914 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP BLOUNT COUNTY INC | TN | W70 | $193,248 | $202,725 | BOARD CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| BOLD LEADERSHIP NETWORK | SC | W70 | $260,340 | $257,039 | Chair | $33,730 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| MAVEN LEADERSHIP COLLECTIVE | FL | W70 | $472,218 | $386,948 | FOUNDER & CREATIVE DIR | $100,233 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP SOUTHERN INDIANA INC | IN | W70 | $481,495 | $483,170 | PRESIDENT/CEO | $103,089 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERSHIP MAHONING VALLEY INC | OH | W70 | $305,360 | $226,887 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
| LEADERS2GIVE INC | CA | W70 | $216,179 | $237,032 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $284,431 spent · pay $133,966 · grants $53,776 · events $50,719
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $82,226 | $61,669 | $12,334 | $8,223 | 28.9% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $53,776 | $53,776 | - | - | 18.9% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $43,005 | $43,005 | - | - | 15.1% |
| Other salaries and wages | $39,673 | $29,755 | $5,951 | $3,967 | 13.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,952 | - | - | $12,952 | 4.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,067 | $9,050 | $1,810 | $1,207 | 4.2% | |
| Information technology | $9,539 | - | $9,539 | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,888 | $915 | $5,941 | $32 | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,598 | - | $6,598 | - | 2.3% | |
| Occupancy | $6,000 | - | $6,000 | - | 2.1% | |
| Insurance | $5,667 | $1,487 | $4,180 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES-COMCAST | $3,224 | - | $3,224 | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,324 | - | $1,324 | - | 0.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,029 | - | $1,029 | - | 0.4% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES & FEES | $240 | - | $240 | - | 0.1% |
| Office expenses | $223 | - | $223 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $38,142 | $50,719 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $284,431 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $251,213 spent · pay $132,585 · grants $16,260 · events $38,713
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $75,152 | $70,642 | $752 | $3,758 | 29.9% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,936 | $46,999 | - | $1,937 | 19.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $25,821 | $25,821 | - | - | 10.3% |
| Grants to US individuals | $16,260 | $16,260 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Information technology | $12,806 | $12,541 | - | $265 | 5.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $12,700 | - | - | $12,700 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $12,669 | $12,669 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Occupancy | $8,485 | - | $8,485 | - | 3.4% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,442 | $8,442 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,540 | - | $7,540 | - | 3.0% | |
| All other expenses | $5,468 | $2,849 | $2,499 | $120 | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,494 | $905 | $3,589 | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SPONSORSHIP | $4,355 | - | - | $4,355 | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | TUITION | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Fees: other services | $2,806 | - | $2,806 | - | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,251 | - | $1,251 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $433 | $109 | $324 | - | 0.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $55 | $55 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $40 | - | $40 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $24,583 | $38,673 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $251,213 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $175,669 spent · pay $90,504 · grants $0 · events $31,268
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $83,802 | $78,774 | $838 | $4,190 | 47.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $32,470 | $32,470 | - | - | 18.5% |
| Other salaries and wages | $30,502 | $28,977 | - | $1,525 | 17.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,179 | - | $2,766 | $12,413 | 8.6% | |
| Occupancy | $10,146 | - | $10,146 | - | 5.8% | |
| Information technology | $7,612 | $7,612 | - | - | 4.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,040 | - | $6,040 | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $3,684 | - | $3,684 | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MOVING | $2,927 | - | $2,927 | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES & FEES | $2,925 | $2,779 | $29 | $117 | 1.7% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,663 | - | $1,663 | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,475 | - | $1,475 | - | 0.8% |
| All other expenses | $837 | - | $837 | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $207 | $63 | $144 | - | 0.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | -$23,800 | -$23,800 | - | - | -13.5% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $15,950 | $31,268 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $175,669 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $197,198 spent · pay $120,073 · grants $0 · events $29,774
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,351 | $88,689 | $944 | $4,718 | 47.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $16,342 | $282 | $2,319 | $13,741 | 8.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $15,773 | $14,984 | - | $789 | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $15,446 | $15,446 | - | - | 7.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,375 | - | $10,375 | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,949 | $9,949 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Information technology | $9,291 | $8,785 | $84 | $422 | 4.7% | |
| Occupancy | $8,171 | - | $8,171 | - | 4.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $5,724 | - | $5,724 | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES & FEES | $3,543 | $3,331 | $35 | $177 | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $2,359 | - | $2,359 | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $1,965 | $399 | $1,566 | - | 1.0% |
| Office expenses | $1,914 | $971 | $943 | - | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,005 | - | - | $1,005 | 0.5% |
| Interest | $777 | $777 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $213 | - | $213 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $17,595 | $29,561 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $197,198 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $255,196 spent · pay $150,295 · grants $0 · events $900
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $90,000 | $76,500 | $9,000 | $4,500 | 35.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSE - CLASS | $54,344 | $54,344 | - | - | 21.3% |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,481 | $47,481 | - | - | 18.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,915 | - | $12,915 | - | 5.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,814 | $12,814 | - | - | 5.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,910 | $10,268 | $642 | - | 4.3% | |
| Information technology | $6,425 | $6,425 | - | - | 2.5% | |
| Office expenses | $4,201 | $4,201 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES & FEES | $4,109 | $4,109 | - | - | 1.6% |
| Insurance | $3,497 | $3,497 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES-COMCAST | $2,469 | $2,469 | - | - | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $2,383 | $2,383 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | POSTAGE | $1,837 | $1,837 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $900 | $900 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $503 | $503 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $408 | - | $408 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $255,196 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $233,290 spent · pay $153,406 · grants $0 · events $3,379
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $93,808 | $79,737 | $9,381 | $4,690 | 40.2% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $47,521 | $45,145 | - | $2,376 | 20.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,493 | $15,493 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD AND BEVERAGE | $15,229 | $15,229 | - | - | 6.5% |
| Fees: other services | $13,014 | $2,262 | $9,621 | $1,131 | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,077 | $12,077 | - | - | 5.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,496 | - | $10,496 | - | 4.5% | |
| Information technology | $7,443 | $6,454 | $659 | $330 | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITING | $5,760 | - | $5,760 | - | 2.5% |
| Office expenses | $4,529 | $1,240 | $1,453 | $1,836 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK CHARGES & FEES | $4,309 | $3,662 | $431 | $216 | 1.8% |
| Insurance | $1,418 | - | $1,418 | - | 0.6% | |
| All other expenses | $917 | $827 | - | $90 | 0.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $669 | - | $669 | - | 0.3% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $437 | $437 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Occupancy | $170 | - | $170 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $5,810 | $2,942 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $233,290 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $256,017 spent · pay $136,306 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $126,185 | $75,711 | $44,165 | $6,309 | 49.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN | $25,967 | $25,967 | - | - | 10.1% |
| All other expenses | $23,044 | $22,558 | $162 | $324 | 9.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASS PROJECT EXPENSE | $15,319 | $15,319 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Information technology | $13,615 | $8,169 | $4,765 | $681 | 5.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $11,700 | $11,700 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,200 | $6,120 | $3,570 | $510 | 4.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $10,121 | $6,073 | $3,542 | $506 | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING AND PROMOTION | $8,768 | $8,768 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Occupancy | $5,991 | $3,594 | $2,097 | $300 | 2.3% | |
| Office expenses | $2,611 | $1,567 | $914 | $130 | 1.0% | |
| Insurance | $1,902 | $1,141 | $666 | $95 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $411 | $411 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $183 | $110 | $73 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $256,017 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $262,853 spent · pay $145,643 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $134,506 | $80,704 | $47,077 | $6,725 | 51.2% | |
| Occupancy | $29,901 | $17,941 | $10,465 | $1,495 | 11.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN | $25,903 | $25,903 | - | - | 9.9% |
| All other expenses | $14,844 | $14,373 | $214 | $257 | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CLASS PROJECT EXPENSE | $11,441 | $11,441 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $11,137 | $6,682 | $3,898 | $557 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,200 | $6,120 | $3,570 | $510 | 3.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING AND PROMOTION | $7,988 | $7,988 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT EXPENSES | $7,761 | $7,761 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Information technology | $3,385 | $2,031 | $1,185 | $169 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,215 | $1,929 | $1,125 | $161 | 1.2% | |
| Office expenses | $1,816 | $1,089 | $636 | $91 | 0.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $719 | $719 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $37 | - | $37 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $262,853 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $272,212 spent · pay $155,152 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $143,921 | $86,353 | $50,372 | $7,196 | 52.9% | |
| Occupancy | $30,220 | $18,132 | $10,577 | $1,511 | 11.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN | $20,851 | $20,851 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Other (as described) | CLASS PROJECT EXPENSE | $13,837 | $13,837 | - | - | 5.1% |
| All other expenses | $12,899 | $12,224 | $342 | $333 | 4.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,231 | $6,738 | $3,931 | $562 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT EXPENSES | $10,667 | $10,667 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,200 | $6,120 | $3,570 | $510 | 3.7% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI PROGRAM EXPENSES | $5,219 | $5,219 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Information technology | $4,613 | $2,767 | $1,615 | $231 | 1.7% | |
| Insurance | $3,875 | $2,325 | $1,356 | $194 | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,438 | $1,462 | $854 | $122 | 0.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,234 | $2,234 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Interest | $7 | - | $7 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $272,212 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $265,616 spent · pay $149,316 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $140,969 | $84,582 | $49,339 | $7,048 | 53.1% | |
| Occupancy | $29,910 | $17,945 | $10,469 | $1,496 | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN | $23,353 | $23,353 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | CLASS PROJECT EXPENSE | $13,568 | $13,568 | - | - | 5.1% |
| All other expenses | $13,138 | $10,330 | $2,083 | $725 | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,200 | $6,120 | $3,570 | $510 | 3.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $8,347 | $5,009 | $2,921 | $417 | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT EXPENSES | $6,292 | $6,292 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Information technology | $5,812 | $3,487 | $2,034 | $291 | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $4,931 | $2,958 | $1,726 | $247 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI PROGRAM EXPENSES | $4,741 | $4,741 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $3,406 | $2,044 | $1,192 | $170 | 1.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $729 | $729 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Interest | $220 | - | $220 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $265,616 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $295,502 spent · pay $83,275 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $83,750 | $50,249 | $29,313 | $4,188 | 28.3% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $77,032 | $46,219 | $26,961 | $3,852 | 26.1% | |
| Occupancy | $29,727 | $17,837 | $10,404 | $1,486 | 10.1% | |
| All other expenses | $21,699 | $17,605 | $3,316 | $778 | 7.3% | |
| Other (as described) | CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN | $18,539 | $18,539 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI PROGRAM EXPENSES | $14,032 | $14,032 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | CLASS PROJECT EXPENSE | $12,221 | $12,221 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,200 | $6,120 | $3,570 | $510 | 3.5% | |
| Information technology | $7,849 | $4,710 | $2,747 | $392 | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,243 | $3,746 | $2,185 | $312 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT EXPENSES | $5,680 | $5,680 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $3,902 | $2,342 | $1,365 | $195 | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $3,642 | $2,185 | $1,275 | $182 | 1.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $986 | $986 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $295,502 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $247,027 spent · pay $52,681 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $84,250 | $50,550 | $25,275 | $8,425 | 34.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $48,739 | $29,243 | $14,622 | $4,874 | 19.7% | |
| Occupancy | $28,138 | $16,883 | $8,441 | $2,814 | 11.4% | |
| All other expenses | $19,973 | $15,783 | $3,196 | $994 | 8.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN | $16,371 | $16,371 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Information technology | $10,334 | $6,201 | $3,100 | $1,033 | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,200 | $6,120 | $3,060 | $1,020 | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT EXPENSES | $6,889 | $6,889 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | CLASS PROJECT EXPENSE | $5,207 | $5,207 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI PROGRAM EXPENSES | $4,738 | $4,738 | - | - | 1.9% |
| Office expenses | $4,104 | $2,463 | $1,231 | $410 | 1.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $3,942 | $2,365 | $1,183 | $394 | 1.6% | |
| Insurance | $2,656 | $1,593 | $797 | $266 | 1.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $1,408 | $1,408 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $78 | - | $78 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $247,027 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $230,184 spent · pay $57,381 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $87,750 | $52,650 | $26,325 | $8,775 | 38.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $53,121 | $31,873 | $15,936 | $5,312 | 23.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN | $18,926 | $18,926 | - | - | 8.2% |
| All other expenses | $14,583 | $12,189 | $2,118 | $276 | 6.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,200 | $6,120 | $3,060 | $1,020 | 4.4% | |
| Occupancy | $7,882 | $4,729 | $2,365 | $788 | 3.4% | |
| Information technology | $7,848 | $4,709 | $2,354 | $785 | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT EXPENSES | $6,543 | $6,543 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Office expenses | $4,645 | $2,788 | $1,393 | $464 | 2.0% | |
| Insurance | $4,606 | $2,763 | $1,382 | $461 | 2.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MOVING EXPENSE | $4,572 | $2,743 | $1,372 | $457 | 2.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,260 | $2,556 | $1,278 | $426 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK AND MERCHANT CARD FE | $3,170 | $2,694 | $159 | $317 | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,078 | $2,078 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Total | $230,184 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $200,132 spent · pay $41,109 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $87,744 | $52,647 | $26,323 | $8,774 | 43.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $38,048 | $22,829 | $11,414 | $3,805 | 19.0% | |
| All other expenses | $19,886 | $15,057 | $3,497 | $1,332 | 9.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN | $11,621 | $11,621 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Occupancy | $11,049 | $6,629 | $3,315 | $1,105 | 5.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,200 | $6,120 | $3,060 | $1,020 | 5.1% | |
| Other (as described) | COMPUTER | $5,909 | $2,363 | $2,955 | $591 | 3.0% |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT EXPENSES | $5,845 | $5,845 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI PROGRAM EXPENSES | $5,783 | $5,783 | - | - | 2.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,061 | $1,837 | $918 | $306 | 1.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $986 | $986 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $200,132 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $203,655 spent · pay $42,357 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fees: management | $82,750 | $49,650 | $24,825 | $8,275 | 40.6% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $38,990 | $23,394 | $11,697 | $3,899 | 19.1% | |
| All other expenses | $17,462 | $11,773 | $4,475 | $1,214 | 8.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN | $13,979 | $13,979 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Occupancy | $11,786 | $7,071 | $3,536 | $1,179 | 5.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,200 | $6,120 | $3,060 | $1,020 | 5.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ALUMNI PROGRAM EXPENSES | $8,832 | $8,832 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) | RECRUITMENT EXPENSES | $6,720 | $6,720 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | MARKETING AND PROMOTION | $4,915 | $4,915 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | OFFICE SUPPLIES & EXPENSE | $3,766 | $2,259 | $1,130 | $377 | 1.8% |
| Payroll taxes | $3,367 | $2,020 | $1,010 | $337 | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $888 | $888 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $203,655 | 100% |
Comments