LEADERSHIP OAKLAND

Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.

Cite this

Plain text LEADERSHIP OAKLAND. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/leadership-oakland-383390575. Retrieved 2026-11-08.

APA furp.org. (n.d.). LEADERSHIP OAKLAND [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/leadership-oakland-383390575

MLA “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/leadership-oakland-383390575. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.

Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).

2024 · Form 990 · revenue $289K · expenses $284K · assets $232K

EIN
38-3390575
Address
790 JOSLYN AVE, PONTIAC, MI 48340-2918
Website
LEADERSHIPOAKLAND.COM
NTEE code
W70 Leadership Development (Public and Societal Benefit) published (IRS Business Master File)
Exempt type
501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
Ruling date
September 1998 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
IRS status
Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
Tax-deductible donations
Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
Foundation status
Public charity, 509(a)(2)
Cross-check
ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Mission

THE LEADERSHIP OAKLAND MISSION IS TO DEVELOP A NETWORK OF DIVERSE AND INFLUENTIAL LEADERS BY EXPOSING THEM TO REGIONAL RESOURCES AND ISSUES AND CHALLENGING THEM TO REACH THEIR FULL PERSONAL, PROFESSIONAL, AND PUBLIC LEADERSHIP POTENTIAL.

Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).

People paid by the organization

2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsLatest year payTotal pay from hereOrganizations
Susan Hollady EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2021-2024 $82,000$258,425 2
Tom Sommer (former) EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR2019-2021 $90,000$222,269 1

Officers and directors, no compensation reported

71 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.

NameLatest titleYearsHrs/wk (latest)CompensationOrganizations
Faris Alami DIRECTOR2019-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Matthew Allen SECRETARY2020-2024 1 $0 reported 2
Sunil Asija DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Susan Bailey DIRECTOR2017-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Jonathan Berg DIRECTOR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Cheryl Boodram DIRECTOR2020-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Allison Gorman DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Mark Geary DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Dr Anita Hicks DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Sandy Harvey TREASURER2020-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Rosana Hull DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Rachel Hurst DIRECTOR2022-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Peter Karsten VICE PRESIDENT2017-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Dustin Mcclellan PRESIDENT2019-2024 2 $0 reported 1
Nancy Maurer DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Christine Santos DIRECTOR2014-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Nathan Mueller DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
David Tindall DIRECTOR2023-2024 1 $0 reported 1
Deante Thompkins DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Gary Wolf DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Trisha Zizumbo DIRECTOR2024 1 $0 reported 1
Steven Selinsky (former) DIRECTOR2020-2023 1 $0 reported 1
Tina Barton (former) DIRECTOR2019-2022 1 $0 reported 2
Tammi Shepherd (former) PRESIDENT2014-2022 2 $0 reported 1
Carnita Hunt (former) DIRECTOR2017-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Michelle Sherman (former) DIRECTOR2019-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Melissa Foreman-Lovell (former) DIRECTOR2020-2022 1 $0 reported 1
Cj Felton (former) PRESIDENT2015-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Tammi Shepard (former) VICE PRESIDENT2019-2021 2 $0 reported 1
Pete Karsten (former) DIRECTOR2019-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Mary Mbiya (former) DIRECTOR2018-2021 1 $0 reported 1
Jennifer Korman (former) PRESIDENT2011-2020 2 $0 reported 1
Scott Hiipakka (former) DIRECTOR2010-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Jordan Twardy (former) DIRECTOR2017-2020 1 $0 reported 1
Christine Logan (former) DIRECTOR2020 1 $0 reported 1
Patricia Blount (former) PRESIDENT2013-2019 2 $0 reported 1
Susan Gibson (former) DIRECTOR2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Deandre Lipscomb (former) DIRECTOR2014-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Maureen Elliott (former) DIRECTOR2017-2019 1 $0 reported 1
Kitty Adler (former) DIRECTOR2013-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kenneth Randazzo (former) DIRECTOR2013-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Timothy Wyman (former) DIRECTOR2015-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Dominic Mirabella (former) DIRECTOR2016-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Jim Piper (former) PRESIDENT2010-2018 Not reported $0 reported 1
Phil Korovesis (former) PRESIDENT2012-2017 Not reported $0 reported 1
Pete Auger (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mike Dixon (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Mike Elinski (former) DIRECTOR2011-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Wendy Strip (former) DIRECTOR2015-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michelle Crockett (former) PRESIDENT2010-2016 Not reported $0 reported 1
Homayune Ghaussi (former) DIRECTOR2012-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Michael Armour Silverstein (former) DIRECTOR2013-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kevin Wisely (former) PRESIDENT2010-2015 Not reported $0 reported 1
Kristie Veenstra (former) DIRECTOR2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Sue Novak (former) PRESIDENT2010-2014 Not reported $0 reported 1
Richard Holcomb (former) DIRECTOR2012-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Nancy Scarlet (former) DIRECTOR2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Charlon Hibbard (former) PRESIDENT2010-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Tricia Llewellyn (former) VICE PRESIDE2011-2013 0 $0 reported 1
Carla Gribbs (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Paul Landry (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Thomas Lynch (former) DIRECTOR2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Mario Agosta (former) PRESIDENT2010-2012 0 $0 reported 1
Gregory Capler (former) PRESIDENT2010-2011 0 $0 reported 2
James Giszczak (former) 2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Joscelyn Andrews (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Lynda Earhart (former) DIRECTOR2010-2011 0 $0 reported 1
Christopher De Movellan (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Tricia Liewellyn (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Lora Vinande (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1
Henry Tanaka (former) DIRECTOR2010 1 $0 reported 1

People by year

2024 · 22 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 3 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN HOLLADY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $82,000$0$0 $82,0002
FARIS ALAMI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW ALLEN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $02
SUNIL ASIJA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BAILEY DIRECTOR2 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL BOODRAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON GORMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK GEARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DR ANITA HICKS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY HARVEY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
ROSANA HULL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL HURST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER KARSTEN VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTIN MCCLELLAN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY MAURER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SANTOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NATHAN MUELLER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID TINDALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEANTE THOMPKINS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
GARY WOLF DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TRISHA ZIZUMBO DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2023 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $82K · 4 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN HOLLADY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $82,000$0$0 $82,0002
FARIS ALAMI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
SUNIL ASIJA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BAILEY PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JONATHAN BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL BOODRAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ALLISON GORMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARK GEARY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DR ANITA HICKS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY HARVEY SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
ROSANA HULL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL HURST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER KARSTEN TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
DUSTIN MCCLELLAN VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY MAURER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SANTOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN SELINSKY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DAVID TINDALL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2022 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $79K · 5 employees · 100 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
SUSAN HOLLADY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $79,389$0$0 $79,3892
TAMMI SHEPHERD PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BAILEY VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CARNITA HUNT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETER KARSTEN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
FARIS ALAMI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA BARTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DUSTIN MCCLELLAN TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE SHERMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JONATHAN BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL BOODRAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA FOREMAN-LOVELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY HARVEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SANTOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN SELINSKY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
ROSANA HULL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
RACHEL HURST DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2021 · 19 people listed · 2 paid, $105K · 4 employees · 17 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TOM SOMMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $90,000$0$0 $90,0001
SUSAN HOLLADY EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $15,036$0$0 $15,0362
CJ FELTON PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
TAMMI SHEPARD VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BAILEY TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
CARNITA HUNT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETE KARSTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY MBIYA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FARIS ALAMI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA BARTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DUSTIN MCCLELLAN SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE SHERMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JONATHAN BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL BOODRAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA FOREMAN-LOVELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY HARVEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SANTOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN SELINSKY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2020 · 21 people listed · 1 paid, $94K · 3 employees · 20 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TOM SOMMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $93,500$0$0 $93,5001
JENNIFER KORMAN PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CJ FELTON VICE-PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
TAMMI SHEPARD TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HIIPAKKA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BAILEY SECRETARY2 $0$0$0 $01
CARNITA HUNT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETE KARSTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN TWARDY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY MBIYA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FARIS ALAMI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA BARTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DUSTIN MCCLELLAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE SHERMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MATTHEW ALLEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
JONATHAN BERG DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHERYL BOODRAM DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MELISSA FOREMAN-LOVELL DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SANDY HARVEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE LOGAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
STEVEN SELINSKY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2019 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $39K · 4 employees · 3 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
TOM SOMMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40 $38,769$0$0 $38,7691
PATRICIA BLOUNT PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER KORMAN VICE PRESIDENT2 $0$0$0 $01
CJ FELTON TREASURER2 $0$0$0 $01
TAMMI SHEPARD SECRETARY/PROGRAM CHAIR2 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN GIBSON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
DEANDRE LIPSCOMB DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SANTOS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HIIPAKKA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BAILEY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN ELLIOTT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CARNITA HUNT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PETE KARSTEN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN TWARDY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MARY MBIYA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
FARIS ALAMI DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TINA BARTON DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $02
DUSTIN MCCLELLAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE SHERMAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
2018 · 19 people listed · none paid · 5 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KITTY ADLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH RANDAZZO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN GIBSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEANDRE LIPSCOMB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SANTOS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TAMMI SHEPHERD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY WYMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HIIPAKKA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOMINIC MIRABELLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETER KARSTEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BAILEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN ELLIOTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN TWARDY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CARNITA HUNT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MARY MBIYA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PIPER PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA BLOUNT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER KORMAN TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
CJ FELTON SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2017 · 19 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KITTY ADLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PIPER VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH RANDAZZO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN GIBSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEANDRE LIPSCOMB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SANTOS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TAMMI SHEPHERD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CJ FELTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY WYMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HIIPAKKA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOMINIC MIRABELLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETER KARSTEN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN BAILEY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CARNITA HUNT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MAUREEN ELLIOTT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JORDAN TWARDY DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHIL KOROVESIS PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA BLOUNT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER KORMAN SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
2016 · 19 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KITTY ADLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE AUGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH RANDAZZO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER KORMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE DIXON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN GIBSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE ELINSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEANDRE LIPSCOMB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SANTOS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TAMMI SHEPHERD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WENDY STRIP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CJ FELTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY WYMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HIIPAKKA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DOMINIC MIRABELLA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHIL KOROVESIS VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PIPER TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA BLOUNT SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CROCKETT PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
2015 · 20 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KITTY ADLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE AUGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HOMAYUNE GHAUSSI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA BLOUNT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH RANDAZZO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL ARMOUR SILVERSTEIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER KORMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE DIXON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN GIBSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE ELINSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEANDRE LIPSCOMB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SANTOS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TAMMI SHEPHERD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
WENDY STRIP DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CJ FELTON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TIMOTHY WYMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHIL KOROVESIS TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PIPER SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN WISELY PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CROCKETT VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
2014 · 20 people listed · none paid · 4 employees · 30 volunteers
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KITTY ADLER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PETE AUGER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
HOMAYUNE GHAUSSI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JIM PIPER DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA BLOUNT DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH RANDAZZO DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL ARMOUR SILVERSTEIN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER KORMAN DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HIIPAKKA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE DIXON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIE VEENSTRA DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
SUSAN GIBSON DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
MIKE ELINSKI DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
DEANDRE LIPSCOMB DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTINE SANTOS DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
TAMMI SHEPHERD DIRECTOR- $0$0$0 $01
PHIL KOROVESIS SECRETARY- $0$0$0 $01
SUE NOVAK PRESIDENT- $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN WISELY VICE PRESIDE- $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CROCKETT TREASURER- $0$0$0 $01
2013 · 20 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
KITTY ADLER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PETE AUGER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PHIL KOROVESIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HOMAYUNE GHAUSSI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM PIPER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD HOLCOMB DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PATRICIA BLOUNT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KENNETH RANDAZZO DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHAEL ARMOUR SILVERSTEIN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY SCARLET DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER KORMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CROCKETT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HIIPAKKA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE DIXON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIE VEENSTRA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE ELINSKI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLON HIBBARD PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA LLEWELLYN VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
SUE NOVAK TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN WISELY SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2012 · 20 people listed · none paid · 4 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLA GRIBBS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PETE AUGER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PHIL KOROVESIS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
HOMAYUNE GHAUSSI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM PIPER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
RICHARD HOLCOMB DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL LANDRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS LYNCH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN WISELY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY SCARLET DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER KORMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CROCKETT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HIIPAKKA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE DIXON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIE VEENSTRA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE ELINSKI DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLON HIBBARD VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
MARIO AGOSTA PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA LLEWELLYN TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
SUE NOVAK SECRETARY0 $0$0$0 $01
2011 · 21 people listed · none paid · 3 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLA GRIBBS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PETE AUGER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JAMES GISZCZAK 0 $0$0$0 $01
JIM PIPER DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JOSCELYN ANDREWS DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
LYNDA EARHART DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA LLEWELLYN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL LANDRY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SUE NOVAK DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS LYNCH DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN WISELY DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY SCARLET DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
JENNIFER KORMAN DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CROCKETT DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HIIPAKKA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE DIXON DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIE VEENSTRA DIRECTOR0 $0$0$0 $01
MIKE ELINSKI 0 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLON HIBBARD TREASURER0 $0$0$0 $01
GREGORY CAPLER PRESIDENT0 $0$0$0 $02
MARIO AGOSTA VICE PRESIDE0 $0$0$0 $01
2010 · 20 people listed · none paid · 2 employees
NameTitleHrs/wkFrom orgFrom relatedOtherTotalOrgs
CARLA GRIBBS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHRISTOPHER DE MOVELLAN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JIM PIPER DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
JOSCELYN ANDREWS DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LYNDA EARHART DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
TRICIA LIEWELLYN DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
PAUL LANDRY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SUE NOVAK DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
THOMAS LYNCH DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KEVIN WISELY DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
NANCY SCARLET DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
LORA VINANDE DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
MICHELLE CROCKETT DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
SCOTT HIIPAKKA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
HENRY TANAKA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
KRISTIE VEENSTRA DIRECTOR1 $0$0$0 $01
CHARLON HIBBARD SECRETARY1 $0$0$0 $01
GREGORY CAPLER VICE PRESIDE1 $0$0$0 $02
JAMES GISZCZAK PRESIDENT1 $0$0$0 $01
MARIO AGOSTA TREASURER1 $0$0$0 $01

Highest-paid independent contractors

No independent contractors reported.

Who gave

Contributor names are not public for this form type.

Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.

Finances

Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.

RevenueExpensesAssetsNet assetsContributionsProgram revenueOfficer payEmployeesVolunteers
2024 · Form 990 period ending 2025-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$288,940$284,431 $232,392$47,293 $19,827$268,763 $82,2263100
2023 · Form 990 period ending 2024-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$260,741$251,213 $299,313$42,784 $51,070$217,545 $75,1524100
2022 · Form 990 period ending 2023-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$177,293$175,669 $102,591$33,256 $41,902$150,536 $83,8025100
2021 · Form 990 period ending 2022-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$192,341$197,198 $68,857$26,903 $32,212$171,900 $94,351417
2020 · Form 990 period ending 2021-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$228,339$255,196 $95,487$37,010 $96,433$131,626 $90,000320
2019 · Form 990 period ending 2020-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$220,425$233,290 $101,583$57,737 $32,090$183,322 $93,80843
2018 · Form 990 period ending 2019-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$262,095$256,017 $121,105$68,860 $37,975$196,073 -5-
2017 · Form 990 period ending 2018-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$244,944$262,853 $114,045$65,782 $45,939$183,783 -430
2016 · Form 990 period ending 2017-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$268,600$272,212 $141,752$89,191 $39,370$203,186 -430
2015 · Form 990 period ending 2016-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$269,643$265,616 $125,240$97,181 $39,720$211,160 -530
2014 · Form 990 period ending 2015-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$259,573$295,502 $168,364$98,904 $51,606$192,978 -430
2013 · Form 990 period ending 2014-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$249,707$247,027 $206,033$142,833 $37,015$200,541 -3-
2012 · Form 990 period ending 2013-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$239,693$230,184 $215,759$140,653 $51,450$184,606 -4-
2011 · Form 990 period ending 2012-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$210,570$200,132 $245,439$134,705 $0$209,506 -3-
2010 · Form 990 period ending 2011-06-30 · view filing · original 990 ↗
$215,226$203,655 $216,420$134,178 $43,258$169,452 -2-

Connected to

Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.

Funders of this organization

7 grantors reported grants to this organization, $93,711 in all, tax years 2010 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV

GrantorTotal givenGrantsLatest year's amountLatest yearYears givenTypeMatchGrants
HEALTH ALLIANCE PLAN OF MICHIGAN $52,4506 $9,5002023 2014-2017, 2020, 2023 Public charity Exact
show
DTE ENERGY FOUNDATION $30,0005 $5,0002019 2014-2017, 2019 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND”
show
THE REID FAMILY FOUNDATION $6,1983 $1,0002014 2010-2011, 2014 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND”
show
ALLISON FAMILY FOUNDATION $4,2507 $1,0002025 2018-2019, 2021-2025 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND”
show
THE BUTZEL LONG CHARITABLE TRUST $5001 $5002016 2016 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND”
show
BANK OF AMERICA CHARITABLE FOUNDATION INC $2501 $2502016 2016 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND”
show
AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION $634 $272023 2020-2023 Private foundation Fuzzy filed as “LEADERSHIP OAKLAND”
show

Nearby + Similar BETA

Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to

Same category: NTEE code and revenue

Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)

OrganizationStateNTEELatest revenueLatest expensesTop-paid titleTop payWhy similar
LEADERSHIP YORKPAW70 $333,507$386,789 EXECUTIVE DI$97,905 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar name
LEADERSHIP NEWARK INCNJW70 $501,397$432,688 CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$187,791 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP DEKALB INCGAW70 $352,539$358,256 EXECUTIVE DI$76,525 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP SEMINOLE INCFLW70 $310,996$323,005 PRESIDENT$108,659 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP NEW HAMPSHIRENHW70 $423,114$318,215 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$89,572 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP LACKAWANNAPAW70 $353,739$315,467 CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP LANCASTER INCPAW70 $303,884$397,699 EXECUTIVE DI$73,259 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP FORT WORTHTXW70 $564,930$615,019 Executive Dir.$105,000 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP DELAWARE INCDEW70 $505,638$563,382 CEO$207,617 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP LORAIN COUNTYOHW70 $209,304$243,871 PRESIDENT & CEO$75,800 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
SHANNON LEADERSHIP INSTITUTEMNW70 $214,920$224,891 Executive Director (from July 2025)$50,313 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP LAKE COUNTY INCOHW70 $308,970$333,916 PRESIDENT/CEO$83,000 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP HARRISBURG AREAPAW70 $378,923$409,350 PRESIDENT &$112,117 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP SPOKANEWAW70 $476,655$444,393 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$97,198 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x, similar name
LEADERSHIP GEAUGA COUNTYOHW70 $313,389$296,444 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$89,144 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP MINISTRIES INCGAW70 $540,028$610,542 Chairman$0 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP TEXARKANATXW70 $209,433$209,779 Executive Dir.$40,000 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
ASSOCIATION OF LEADERSHIP EDUCATORS INCKYW70 $154,868$176,065 PAST PRESIDENT$0 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP LINCOLN INCNEW70 $364,992$364,687 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$97,914 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP BLOUNT COUNTY INCTNW70 $193,248$202,725 BOARD CHAIR$0 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
BOLD LEADERSHIP NETWORKSCW70 $260,340$257,039 Chair$33,730 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
MAVEN LEADERSHIP COLLECTIVEFLW70 $472,218$386,948 FOUNDER & CREATIVE DIR$100,233 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP SOUTHERN INDIANA INCINW70 $481,495$483,170 PRESIDENT/CEO$103,089 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERSHIP MAHONING VALLEY INCOHW70 $305,360$226,887 BOARD MEMBER$0 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x
LEADERS2GIVE INCCAW70 $216,179$237,032 Director$0 Same NTEE code W70, revenue within 2x

Who funds organizations like this

Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).

GrantorTotal givenGrantsOrganizations fundedTypeYearsWhich ones
SILICON VALLEY COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $5,120,0005 4DAF sponsor2012–2023 EMPOWER INITIATIVE; EMPOWERTHEM COLLECTIVE; SEARCH INSIDE YOURSELF LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE; FARM LABOR RESEARCH PROJECT INC
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND $1,575,08947 15DAF sponsor2016–2024 FIVE FROGS INC; MAVEN LEADERSHIP COLLECTIVE; LEADERSHIP MINISTRIES INC; LEADERSHIP ASHTABULA COUNTY INC and 11 more
NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE FOUNDATION $1,412,68260 10DAF sponsor2012–2024 LEADERSHIP MINISTRIES INC; JACKSON INSTITUTE INC; ABIDE AND LEAD; SERVANT LEADERS INTERNATIONAL INC and 6 more
PRUDENTIAL FOUNDATION INC $1,120,10015 2Private foundation2013–2025 LEADERSHIP NEWARK INC; LEADERSHIP LACKAWANNA
INDIANAPOLIS FOUNDATION INC $868,09113 2DAF sponsor2014–2024 LEADERSHIP INDIANAPOLIS; MELANATED LEADERS INC
VICTORIA FOUNDATION INC $850,0008 1Private foundation2019–2024 LEADERSHIP NEWARK INC
FAIRFIELD COUNTYS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC $847,0005 1DAF sponsor2019–2023 FIVE FROGS INC
ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS INC $765,0004 1DAF sponsor2021–2024 LEAD OHIO FOUNDATION
IMPACTASSETS INC $723,4304 2DAF sponsor2019–2024 SEARCH INSIDE YOURSELF LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE; MAVEN LEADERSHIP COLLECTIVE
NEBRASKA COMMUNITY FOUNDATION $645,20110 1DAF sponsor2015–2024 SYNOVATION VALLEY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY
FORGOOD INC $626,39535 11DAF sponsor2011–2024 LEADERSHIP LAKE COUNTY INC; PUBLIC LEADERSHIP EDUCATION NETWORK PLEN; PURPOSEQUEST INTERNATIONAL INC; PLANTING PEOPLE GROWING JUSTICE LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE and 7 more
UNITED WAY OF YORK COUNTY $613,32227 1DAF sponsor2010–2024 LEADERSHIP YORK
DONOR ADVISED CHARITABLE GIVING $598,10049 17DAF sponsor2014–2024 KEY CONCEPTS INC; LEADERSHIP MINISTRIES INC; LEADERS2GIVE INC; LEADERSHIP LAKE COUNTY INC and 13 more
CHARITIES AID FOUNDATION AMERICA $588,90310 5DAF sponsor2019–2024 THE CENTER FOR ASIAN PACIFIC AMERICAN WOMEN; MAVEN LEADERSHIP COLLECTIVE; PLANTING PEOPLE GROWING JUSTICE LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE; URBANPROMISE LOS ANGELES INC and 1 more
THE CLEVELAND FOUNDATION $561,04118 3DAF sponsor2014–2024 LEADERSHIP GEAUGA COUNTY; LEADERSHIP LAKE COUNTY INC; LEADERSHIP ASHTABULA COUNTY INC

The full list · all similar organizations

Where the money went

Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.

2024 · Form 990 · $284,431 spent · pay $133,966 · grants $53,776 · events $50,719
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $82,226$61,669$12,334$8,223 28.9%
Grants to US individuals $53,776$53,776-- 18.9%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSES $43,005$43,005-- 15.1%
Other salaries and wages $39,673$29,755$5,951$3,967 13.9%
Advertising and promotion $12,952--$12,952 4.6%
Payroll taxes $12,067$9,050$1,810$1,207 4.2%
Information technology $9,539-$9,539- 3.4%
Fees: other services $6,888$915$5,941$32 2.4%
Fees: accounting $6,598-$6,598- 2.3%
Occupancy $6,000-$6,000- 2.1%
Insurance $5,667$1,487$4,180- 2.0%
Other (as described)UTILITIES-COMCAST $3,224-$3,224- 1.1%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,324-$1,324- 0.5%
Depreciation and depletion $1,029-$1,029- 0.4%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES & FEES $240-$240- 0.1%
Office expenses $223-$223- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $38,142$50,719reported apart
Total$284,431100%

View the filing

2023 · Form 990 · $251,213 spent · pay $132,585 · grants $16,260 · events $38,713
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $75,152$70,642$752$3,758 29.9%
Other salaries and wages $48,936$46,999-$1,937 19.5%
Other (as described)FOOD AND BEVERAGE $25,821$25,821-- 10.3%
Grants to US individuals $16,260$16,260-- 6.5%
Information technology $12,806$12,541-$265 5.1%
Advertising and promotion $12,700--$12,700 5.1%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $12,669$12,669-- 5.0%
Occupancy $8,485-$8,485- 3.4%
Payroll taxes $8,442$8,442-- 3.4%
Fees: accounting $7,540-$7,540- 3.0%
All other expenses $5,468$2,849$2,499$120 2.2%
Insurance $4,494$905$3,589- 1.8%
Other (as described)SPONSORSHIP $4,355--$4,355 1.7%
Other (as described)TUITION $3,500$3,500-- 1.4%
Fees: other services $2,806-$2,806- 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $1,251-$1,251- 0.5%
Office expenses $433$109$324- 0.2%
Other employee benefits $55$55-- 0.0%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $40-$40- 0.0%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $24,583$38,673reported apart
Total$251,213100%

View the filing

2022 · Form 990 · $175,669 spent · pay $90,504 · grants $0 · events $31,268
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $83,802$78,774$838$4,190 47.7%
Other (as described)FOOD AND BEVERAGE $32,470$32,470-- 18.5%
Other salaries and wages $30,502$28,977-$1,525 17.4%
Fees: other services $15,179-$2,766$12,413 8.6%
Occupancy $10,146-$10,146- 5.8%
Information technology $7,612$7,612-- 4.3%
Fees: accounting $6,040-$6,040- 3.4%
Insurance $3,684-$3,684- 2.1%
Other (as described)MOVING $2,927-$2,927- 1.7%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES & FEES $2,925$2,779$29$117 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $1,663-$1,663- 0.9%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,475-$1,475- 0.8%
All other expenses $837-$837- 0.5%
Office expenses $207$63$144- 0.1%
Payroll taxes -$23,800-$23,800-- -13.5%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $15,950$31,268reported apart
Total$175,669100%

View the filing

2021 · Form 990 · $197,198 spent · pay $120,073 · grants $0 · events $29,774
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $94,351$88,689$944$4,718 47.8%
Fees: other services $16,342$282$2,319$13,741 8.3%
Other salaries and wages $15,773$14,984-$789 8.0%
Other (as described)FOOD AND BEVERAGE $15,446$15,446-- 7.8%
Fees: accounting $10,375-$10,375- 5.3%
Payroll taxes $9,949$9,949-- 5.0%
Information technology $9,291$8,785$84$422 4.7%
Occupancy $8,171-$8,171- 4.1%
Depreciation and depletion $5,724-$5,724- 2.9%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES & FEES $3,543$3,331$35$177 1.8%
Insurance $2,359-$2,359- 1.2%
Other (as described)DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS $1,965$399$1,566- 1.0%
Office expenses $1,914$971$943- 1.0%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $1,005--$1,005 0.5%
Interest $777$777-- 0.4%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $213-$213- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $17,595$29,561reported apart
Total$197,198100%

View the filing

2020 · Form 990 · $255,196 spent · pay $150,295 · grants $0 · events $900
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $90,000$76,500$9,000$4,500 35.3%
Other (as described)PROGRAM EXPENSE - CLASS $54,344$54,344-- 21.3%
Other salaries and wages $47,481$47,481-- 18.6%
Fees: accounting $12,915-$12,915- 5.1%
Payroll taxes $12,814$12,814-- 5.0%
Fees: other services $10,910$10,268$642- 4.3%
Information technology $6,425$6,425-- 2.5%
Office expenses $4,201$4,201-- 1.6%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES & FEES $4,109$4,109-- 1.6%
Insurance $3,497$3,497-- 1.4%
Other (as described)UTILITIES-COMCAST $2,469$2,469-- 1.0%
All other expenses $2,383$2,383-- 0.9%
Other (as described)POSTAGE $1,837$1,837-- 0.7%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $900$900-- 0.4%
Interest $503$503-- 0.2%
Depreciation and depletion $408-$408- 0.2%
Total$255,196100%

View the filing

2019 · Form 990 · $233,290 spent · pay $153,406 · grants $0 · events $3,379
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees $93,808$79,737$9,381$4,690 40.2%
Other salaries and wages $47,521$45,145-$2,376 20.4%
Other (as described)SUPPLIES $15,493$15,493-- 6.6%
Other (as described)FOOD AND BEVERAGE $15,229$15,229-- 6.5%
Fees: other services $13,014$2,262$9,621$1,131 5.6%
Payroll taxes $12,077$12,077-- 5.2%
Fees: accounting $10,496-$10,496- 4.5%
Information technology $7,443$6,454$659$330 3.2%
Other (as described)RECRUITING $5,760-$5,760- 2.5%
Office expenses $4,529$1,240$1,453$1,836 1.9%
Other (as described)BANK CHARGES & FEES $4,309$3,662$431$216 1.8%
Insurance $1,418-$1,418- 0.6%
All other expenses $917$827-$90 0.4%
Depreciation and depletion $669-$669- 0.3%
Conferences, conventions and meetings $437$437-- 0.2%
Occupancy $170-$170- 0.1%
Fundraising events Eventdirect expenses; gross income $5,810$2,942reported apart
Total$233,290100%

View the filing

2018 · Form 990 · $256,017 spent · pay $136,306 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $126,185$75,711$44,165$6,309 49.3%
Other (as described)CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN $25,967$25,967-- 10.1%
All other expenses $23,044$22,558$162$324 9.0%
Other (as described)CLASS PROJECT EXPENSE $15,319$15,319-- 6.0%
Information technology $13,615$8,169$4,765$681 5.3%
Other (as described)CONSULTANT $11,700$11,700-- 4.6%
Fees: accounting $10,200$6,120$3,570$510 4.0%
Payroll taxes $10,121$6,073$3,542$506 4.0%
Other (as described)MARKETING AND PROMOTION $8,768$8,768-- 3.4%
Occupancy $5,991$3,594$2,097$300 2.3%
Office expenses $2,611$1,567$914$130 1.0%
Insurance $1,902$1,141$666$95 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $411$411-- 0.2%
Fees: other services $183$110$73- 0.1%
Total$256,017100%

View the filing

2017 · Form 990 · $262,853 spent · pay $145,643 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $134,506$80,704$47,077$6,725 51.2%
Occupancy $29,901$17,941$10,465$1,495 11.4%
Other (as described)CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN $25,903$25,903-- 9.9%
All other expenses $14,844$14,373$214$257 5.6%
Other (as described)CLASS PROJECT EXPENSE $11,441$11,441-- 4.4%
Payroll taxes $11,137$6,682$3,898$557 4.2%
Fees: accounting $10,200$6,120$3,570$510 3.9%
Other (as described)MARKETING AND PROMOTION $7,988$7,988-- 3.0%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT EXPENSES $7,761$7,761-- 3.0%
Information technology $3,385$2,031$1,185$169 1.3%
Insurance $3,215$1,929$1,125$161 1.2%
Office expenses $1,816$1,089$636$91 0.7%
Depreciation and depletion $719$719-- 0.3%
Interest $37-$37- 0.0%
Total$262,853100%

View the filing

2016 · Form 990 · $272,212 spent · pay $155,152 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $143,921$86,353$50,372$7,196 52.9%
Occupancy $30,220$18,132$10,577$1,511 11.1%
Other (as described)CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN $20,851$20,851-- 7.7%
Other (as described)CLASS PROJECT EXPENSE $13,837$13,837-- 5.1%
All other expenses $12,899$12,224$342$333 4.7%
Payroll taxes $11,231$6,738$3,931$562 4.1%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT EXPENSES $10,667$10,667-- 3.9%
Fees: accounting $10,200$6,120$3,570$510 3.7%
Other (as described)ALUMNI PROGRAM EXPENSES $5,219$5,219-- 1.9%
Information technology $4,613$2,767$1,615$231 1.7%
Insurance $3,875$2,325$1,356$194 1.4%
Office expenses $2,438$1,462$854$122 0.9%
Depreciation and depletion $2,234$2,234-- 0.8%
Interest $7-$7- 0.0%
Total$272,212100%

View the filing

2015 · Form 990 · $265,616 spent · pay $149,316 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Other salaries and wages $140,969$84,582$49,339$7,048 53.1%
Occupancy $29,910$17,945$10,469$1,496 11.3%
Other (as described)CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN $23,353$23,353-- 8.8%
Other (as described)CLASS PROJECT EXPENSE $13,568$13,568-- 5.1%
All other expenses $13,138$10,330$2,083$725 4.9%
Fees: accounting $10,200$6,120$3,570$510 3.8%
Payroll taxes $8,347$5,009$2,921$417 3.1%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT EXPENSES $6,292$6,292-- 2.4%
Information technology $5,812$3,487$2,034$291 2.2%
Insurance $4,931$2,958$1,726$247 1.9%
Other (as described)ALUMNI PROGRAM EXPENSES $4,741$4,741-- 1.8%
Office expenses $3,406$2,044$1,192$170 1.3%
Depreciation and depletion $729$729-- 0.3%
Interest $220-$220- 0.1%
Total$265,616100%

View the filing

2014 · Form 990 · $295,502 spent · pay $83,275 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $83,750$50,249$29,313$4,188 28.3%
Other salaries and wages $77,032$46,219$26,961$3,852 26.1%
Occupancy $29,727$17,837$10,404$1,486 10.1%
All other expenses $21,699$17,605$3,316$778 7.3%
Other (as described)CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN $18,539$18,539-- 6.3%
Other (as described)ALUMNI PROGRAM EXPENSES $14,032$14,032-- 4.7%
Other (as described)CLASS PROJECT EXPENSE $12,221$12,221-- 4.1%
Fees: accounting $10,200$6,120$3,570$510 3.5%
Information technology $7,849$4,710$2,747$392 2.7%
Payroll taxes $6,243$3,746$2,185$312 2.1%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT EXPENSES $5,680$5,680-- 1.9%
Office expenses $3,902$2,342$1,365$195 1.3%
Insurance $3,642$2,185$1,275$182 1.2%
Depreciation and depletion $986$986-- 0.3%
Total$295,502100%

View the filing

2013 · Form 990 · $247,027 spent · pay $52,681 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $84,250$50,550$25,275$8,425 34.1%
Other salaries and wages $48,739$29,243$14,622$4,874 19.7%
Occupancy $28,138$16,883$8,441$2,814 11.4%
All other expenses $19,973$15,783$3,196$994 8.1%
Other (as described)CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN $16,371$16,371-- 6.6%
Information technology $10,334$6,201$3,100$1,033 4.2%
Fees: accounting $10,200$6,120$3,060$1,020 4.1%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT EXPENSES $6,889$6,889-- 2.8%
Other (as described)CLASS PROJECT EXPENSE $5,207$5,207-- 2.1%
Other (as described)ALUMNI PROGRAM EXPENSES $4,738$4,738-- 1.9%
Office expenses $4,104$2,463$1,231$410 1.7%
Payroll taxes $3,942$2,365$1,183$394 1.6%
Insurance $2,656$1,593$797$266 1.1%
Depreciation and depletion $1,408$1,408-- 0.6%
Interest $78-$78- 0.0%
Total$247,027100%

View the filing

2012 · Form 990 · $230,184 spent · pay $57,381 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $87,750$52,650$26,325$8,775 38.1%
Other salaries and wages $53,121$31,873$15,936$5,312 23.1%
Other (as described)CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN $18,926$18,926-- 8.2%
All other expenses $14,583$12,189$2,118$276 6.3%
Fees: accounting $10,200$6,120$3,060$1,020 4.4%
Occupancy $7,882$4,729$2,365$788 3.4%
Information technology $7,848$4,709$2,354$785 3.4%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT EXPENSES $6,543$6,543-- 2.8%
Office expenses $4,645$2,788$1,393$464 2.0%
Insurance $4,606$2,763$1,382$461 2.0%
Other (as described)MOVING EXPENSE $4,572$2,743$1,372$457 2.0%
Payroll taxes $4,260$2,556$1,278$426 1.9%
Other (as described)BANK AND MERCHANT CARD FE $3,170$2,694$159$317 1.4%
Depreciation and depletion $2,078$2,078-- 0.9%
Total$230,184100%

View the filing

2011 · Form 990 · $200,132 spent · pay $41,109 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $87,744$52,647$26,323$8,774 43.8%
Other salaries and wages $38,048$22,829$11,414$3,805 19.0%
All other expenses $19,886$15,057$3,497$1,332 9.9%
Other (as described)CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN $11,621$11,621-- 5.8%
Occupancy $11,049$6,629$3,315$1,105 5.5%
Fees: accounting $10,200$6,120$3,060$1,020 5.1%
Other (as described)COMPUTER $5,909$2,363$2,955$591 3.0%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT EXPENSES $5,845$5,845-- 2.9%
Other (as described)ALUMNI PROGRAM EXPENSES $5,783$5,783-- 2.9%
Payroll taxes $3,061$1,837$918$306 1.5%
Depreciation and depletion $986$986-- 0.5%
Total$200,132100%

View the filing

2010 · Form 990 · $203,655 spent · pay $42,357 · grants $0 · events $0
LineAs describedTotalProgramManagementFundraisingShare
Fees: management $82,750$49,650$24,825$8,275 40.6%
Other salaries and wages $38,990$23,394$11,697$3,899 19.1%
All other expenses $17,462$11,773$4,475$1,214 8.6%
Other (as described)CORNERSTONE PROGRAM EXPEN $13,979$13,979-- 6.9%
Occupancy $11,786$7,071$3,536$1,179 5.8%
Fees: accounting $10,200$6,120$3,060$1,020 5.0%
Other (as described)ALUMNI PROGRAM EXPENSES $8,832$8,832-- 4.3%
Other (as described)RECRUITMENT EXPENSES $6,720$6,720-- 3.3%
Other (as described)MARKETING AND PROMOTION $4,915$4,915-- 2.4%
Other (as described)OFFICE SUPPLIES & EXPENSE $3,766$2,259$1,130$377 1.8%
Payroll taxes $3,367$2,020$1,010$337 1.7%
Depreciation and depletion $888$888-- 0.4%
Total$203,655100%

View the filing

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.