TIMBER LAKE & AREA DEVELOPMENT INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text TIMBER LAKE & AREA DEVELOPMENT INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2025. https://furp.org/org/timber-lake-and-area-development-inc-363813692. Retrieved 2026-11-07.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TIMBER LAKE & AREA DEVELOPMENT INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2025]. Retrieved November 7, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/timber-lake-and-area-development-inc-363813692
MLA “TIMBER LAKE & AREA DEVELOPMENT INC.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2025, https://furp.org/org/timber-lake-and-area-development-inc-363813692. Accessed 7 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-07; covers tax years 2010–2025. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2025 · Form 990 · revenue $164K · expenses $171K · assets $1.2M
- EIN
- 36-3813692
- Address
- PO BOX 194, TIMBER LAKE, SD 57656-0194
- Website
- TIMBERLAKESD.ORG/ECONOMIC-DEVELOPMENT
- NTEE code
- S31 Urban, Community Economic Development (Community Improvement and Capacity Building) published (IRS Business Master File)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- October 2005 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
PROMOTE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT IN RURAL AREA.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 17 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
17 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Aberle | DIRECTOR | 2023-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Barbara Gross | DIRECTOR | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Scherer | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rusty Gebhardt | PRESIDENT | 2018-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kristen Gill | SECRETARY | 2020-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Corrine Huber | TREASURER | 2011-2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courney Ulricksen | DIRECTOR | 2025 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jace Booth (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kasey Maher (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2022 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jenny Bollinger (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wade Bollinger (former) | VICE -PRESID | 2010-2019 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jean Tehle (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kasey Bickel (former) | Secretary | 2013-2014 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Doug Scott (former) | Director | 2010-2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Justine Kougl (former) | Secretary | 2012 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rod Enright (former) | President | 2010-2011 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brenda Voller (former) | Treasurer | 2010 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2025 · 7 people listed · none paid · 11 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE ABERLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA GROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURNEY ULRICKSEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSTY GEBHARDT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN GILL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRINE HUBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHERER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2024 · 7 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE ABERLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACE BOOTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA GROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHERER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSTY GEBHARDT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN GILL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRINE HUBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE ABERLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JACE BOOTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA GROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHERER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSTY GEBHARDT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN GILL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRINE HUBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACE BOOTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA GROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHERER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSTY GEBHARDT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN GILL | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRINE HUBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASEY MAHER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 7 people listed · none paid · 14 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACE BOOTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA GROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHERER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSTY GEBHARDT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN GILL | VICE -PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRINE HUBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASEY MAHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACE BOOTH | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA GROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHERER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSTY GEBHARDT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KRISTEN GILL | VICE -PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRINE HUBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASEY MAHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 7 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNY BOLLINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSTY GEBHARDT | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BARBARA GROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE BOLLINGER | VICE -PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRINE HUBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASEY MAHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHERER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 7 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA GROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY BOLLINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RUSTY GEBHARDT | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE BOLLINGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHERER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASEY MAHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRINE HUBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 7 people listed · none paid · 21 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA GROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY BOLLINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN TEHLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE BOLLINGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHERER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASEY MAHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRINE HUBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 7 people listed · none paid · 12 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA GROSS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNY BOLLINGER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEAN TEHLE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WADE BOLLINGER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE SCHERER | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KASEY MAHER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CORRINE HUBER | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 7 people listed · none paid · 15 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenny Bollinger | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jean Tehle | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Gross | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kasey Maher | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wade Bollinger | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Scherer | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Corrine Huber | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 7 people listed · none paid · 13 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenny Bollinger | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jean Tehle | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Gross | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Kasey Bickel | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wade Bollinger | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Scherer | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Corrine Huber | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 7 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kasey Bickel | Secretary | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Wade Bollinger | President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Scherer | Vice President | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Corrine Huber | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jenny Bollinger | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jean Tehle | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Barbara Gross | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Gross | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jean Tehle | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Doug Scott | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Corrine Huber | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Scherer | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Wade Bollinger | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Justine Kougl | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Gross | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jean Tehle | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Doug Scott | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Corrine Huber | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Scherer | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Wade Bollinger | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rod Enright | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 7 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Gross | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Jean Tehle | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Doug Scott | Director | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Brenda Voller | Treasurer | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Joe Scherer | Secretary | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Wade Bollinger | Vice President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
| Rod Enright | President | 0 | $0 | - | - | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $163,809 | $170,958 | $1,153,300 | $434,197 | $3,470 | $124,252 | - | 11 | - |
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $248,532 | $298,551 | $909,542 | $350,542 | $24,695 | $219,628 | - | 18 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $309,818 | $408,734 | $652,251 | $400,561 | $41,984 | $216,640 | - | 12 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $282,752 | $260,856 | $721,555 | $499,477 | $76,068 | $200,837 | - | 19 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $242,800 | $263,675 | $616,290 | $479,581 | $31,939 | $210,813 | - | 14 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $286,494 | $254,648 | $638,436 | $500,456 | $89,640 | $196,820 | - | 12 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $259,453 | $225,762 | $612,648 | $468,610 | $54,628 | $206,227 | - | 17 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $221,165 | $240,932 | $592,931 | $439,399 | $20,019 | $200,929 | - | 19 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $261,823 | $193,895 | $597,312 | $459,166 | $93,839 | $167,796 | - | 21 | - |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $208,911 | $207,508 | $536,412 | $391,238 | $30,826 | $178,069 | - | 12 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $202,034 | $167,426 | $544,219 | $389,835 | $10,624 | $191,398 | $0 | 15 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $192,475 | $177,006 | $523,321 | $367,235 | $23,435 | $169,031 | $0 | 13 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $293,983 | $181,606 | $514,571 | $351,766 | $110,589 | $183,414 | $0 | 19 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $193,680 | $126,186 | $357,988 | $239,389 | $59,087 | $134,595 | - | - | - |
| 2011 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $129,761 | $119,621 | $282,430 | $162,125 | $12,278 | $115,776 | - | - | - |
| 2010 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $110,937 | $109,027 | $273,903 | $151,985 | $15,329 | $91,099 | - | - | - |
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $8,000 in all, tax years 2019 to 2019. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KABOOM INC | $8,000 | 1 | $8,000 | 2019 | 2019 | Public charity | Exact | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARTFORD AREA DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION | SD | S31 | $122,212 | $283,839 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LEMMON AREA CHARITABLE AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | SD | S31 | $276,018 | $306,190 | Executive Dir. | $43,200 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| BRANDON DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC | SD | S31 | $219,337 | $11,928 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HAMILTON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP | OH | S31 | $120,787 | $136,950 | CHAIR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| INNOVATIVE BUSINESS RESOURCE CENTER INC | KS | S31 | $167,845 | $146,374 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FORT MADISON ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | IA | S31 | $83,264 | $46,218 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| OKMULGEE AREA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | OK | S31 | $207,700 | $111,228 | Executive Dir. | $70,000 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BEREA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | OH | S31 | $162,934 | $117,460 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| KENTUCKY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL INC | KY | S31 | $269,003 | $282,337 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CUSTER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP | NE | S31 | $201,991 | $170,581 | EXECUTIVE DI | $48,000 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DOWNTOWN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF PEORIA | IL | S31 | $288,807 | $276,572 | PRESIDENT | $158,642 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| GRANT COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | KS | S31 | $211,927 | $190,849 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $82,430 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT UNIT INC | LA | S31 | $223,743 | $185,327 | Secretary | $145,840 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| GREATER GREENVILLE DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION INC | MS | S31 | $131,634 | $106,108 | Director | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| RIFLE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | CO | S31 | $185,553 | $215,209 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| UJAMAA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | NY | S31 | $175,132 | $153,078 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ROBSTOWN AREA DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION | TX | S31 | $82,514 | $88,629 | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| BEAUMONT URBAN IMPROVEMENT LEADERSHIP FOR DOWNTOWN INC | TX | S31 | $121,047 | $127,112 | Executive Dir. | $24,908 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ATWOOD SECOND CENTURY DEVELOPMENT FUND INC | KS | S31 | $112,440 | $52,674 | EXECUTIVBE DIRECTFPR | $1,000 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTH HILL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATION INC | VA | S31 | $209,077 | $159,173 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| WABASH COUNTY BUSINESS ALLIANCE FOUNDATION INC | IN | S31 | $124,118 | $280,390 | CEO/PRES | $118,000 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| ALTAVISTA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE CORP | VA | S31 | $83,735 | $76,628 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| TODD COUNTY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | MN | S31 | $153,886 | $287,511 | Executive Director | $74,738 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| BURUNDI DEVELOPMENT INITIATIVES | CA | S31 | $112,500 | $105,865 | Chairman | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x |
| JACKSON CENTER COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT CORPORATION | OH | S31 | $190,012 | $18,754 | MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code S31, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2025 · Form 990 · $170,958 spent · pay $12,057 · grants $6,875 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $42,403 | $42,403 | - | - | 24.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $37,708 | $37,708 | - | - | 22.1% | |
| Fees: management | $13,756 | $13,756 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Insurance | $13,073 | $13,073 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Interest | $12,188 | $12,188 | - | - | 7.1% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $11,085 | $11,085 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $10,572 | $10,572 | - | - | 6.2% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $7,787 | $7,787 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Grants to US individuals | $6,875 | $6,875 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $5,445 | $5,445 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,138 | $4,138 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,102 | $2,102 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,795 | $1,795 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $972 | $972 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Information technology | $555 | $555 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Office expenses | $430 | $430 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROVIDED | $74 | $74 | - | - | 0.0% |
| Total | $170,958 | 100% |
2024 · Form 990 · $298,551 spent · pay $125,963 · grants $37,044 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $116,354 | $116,354 | - | - | 39.0% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $37,044 | $37,044 | - | - | 12.4% | |
| Occupancy | $32,201 | $32,201 | - | - | 10.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,017 | $25,017 | - | - | 8.4% | |
| Insurance | $17,211 | $17,211 | - | - | 5.8% | |
| Information technology | $10,529 | $10,529 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,056 | $10,056 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $9,609 | $9,609 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: management | $9,045 | $9,045 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROVIDED | $8,500 | $8,500 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Fees: other services | $6,383 | $6,383 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,179 | $6,179 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $4,494 | $4,494 | - | - | 1.5% |
| Interest | $3,365 | $3,365 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,472 | $1,472 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $536 | $536 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $393 | $393 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $163 | $163 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $298,551 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $408,734 spent · pay $145,245 · grants $1,800 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Occupancy | $162,590 | $162,590 | - | - | 39.8% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $133,758 | $133,758 | - | - | 32.7% | |
| Insurance | $17,305 | $17,305 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,585 | $15,585 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,652 | $14,652 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROVIDED | $14,237 | $14,237 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Fees: other services | $11,856 | $11,856 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,487 | $11,487 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $10,076 | $10,076 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $7,145 | $7,145 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: legal | $3,284 | $3,284 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,035 | $2,035 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Interest | $1,642 | $1,642 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: management | $812 | $812 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $241 | $241 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $229 | $229 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $408,734 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $260,856 spent · pay $142,938 · grants $1,800 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $131,459 | $131,459 | - | - | 50.4% | |
| Occupancy | $27,989 | $27,989 | - | - | 10.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROVIDED | $16,151 | $16,151 | - | - | 6.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $16,002 | $16,002 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,558 | $14,558 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Insurance | $11,817 | $11,817 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $11,479 | $11,479 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,607 | $9,607 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,657 | $6,657 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: management | $6,346 | $6,346 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,375 | $2,375 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,237 | $2,237 | - | - | 0.9% |
| Interest | $1,890 | $1,890 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $1,800 | $1,800 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $325 | $325 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $164 | $164 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $260,856 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $263,675 spent · pay $135,239 · grants $2,725 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $122,957 | $122,957 | - | - | 46.6% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $48,820 | $48,820 | - | - | 18.5% |
| Occupancy | $14,942 | $14,942 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,100 | $14,100 | - | - | 5.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,282 | $12,282 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Insurance | $11,116 | $11,116 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROVIDED | $10,387 | $10,387 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Fees: management | $6,000 | $6,000 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $4,842 | $4,842 | - | - | 1.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $4,795 | $4,795 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $4,316 | $4,316 | - | - | 1.6% |
| All other expenses | $2,972 | $2,972 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $2,725 | $2,725 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $2,128 | $2,128 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,293 | $1,293 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $263,675 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $254,648 spent · pay $100,819 · grants $59,264 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $93,358 | $93,358 | - | - | 36.7% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $59,264 | $59,264 | - | - | 23.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $26,441 | $26,441 | - | - | 10.4% | |
| Occupancy | $25,570 | $25,570 | - | - | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROVIDED | $9,200 | $9,200 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Insurance | $8,919 | $8,919 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Fees: management | $8,215 | $8,215 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,461 | $7,461 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $5,815 | $5,815 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $2,800 | $2,800 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,499 | $2,499 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Interest | $2,353 | $2,353 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $968 | $968 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| All other expenses | $786 | $786 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $463 | $463 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $318 | $318 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $218 | $218 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $254,648 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $225,762 spent · pay $114,729 · grants $3,427 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $106,190 | $106,190 | - | - | 47.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,309 | $39,309 | - | - | 17.4% | |
| Occupancy | $28,949 | $28,949 | - | - | 12.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROVIDED | $9,484 | $9,484 | - | - | 4.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,539 | $8,539 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Fees: management | $8,215 | $8,215 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Insurance | $7,777 | $7,777 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $5,721 | $5,721 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,427 | $3,427 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $2,603 | $2,603 | - | - | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,295 | $2,295 | - | - | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $1,477 | $1,477 | - | - | 0.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $463 | $463 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $442 | $442 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| All other expenses | $363 | $363 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $278 | $278 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $230 | $230 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $225,762 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $240,932 spent · pay $119,428 · grants $927 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $110,826 | $110,826 | - | - | 46.0% | |
| Occupancy | $31,292 | $31,292 | - | - | 13.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS | $25,357 | $25,357 | - | - | 10.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,264 | $25,264 | - | - | 10.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROVIDED | $11,950 | $11,950 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $8,602 | $8,602 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Fees: management | $8,190 | $8,190 | - | - | 3.4% | |
| Insurance | $6,609 | $6,609 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $5,424 | $5,424 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Interest | $2,665 | $2,665 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,417 | $1,417 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $927 | $927 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $696 | $696 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $572 | $572 | - | - | 0.2% |
| All other expenses | $450 | $450 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $421 | $421 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $270 | $270 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $240,932 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $193,895 spent · pay $97,473 · grants $3,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $90,446 | $90,446 | - | - | 46.6% | |
| Occupancy | $28,920 | $28,920 | - | - | 14.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $17,250 | $17,250 | - | - | 8.9% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROVIDED | $11,300 | $11,300 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Fees: management | $9,465 | $9,465 | - | - | 4.9% | |
| Insurance | $7,967 | $7,967 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $7,027 | $7,027 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $6,446 | $6,446 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $4,327 | $4,327 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Interest | $2,827 | $2,827 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $2,566 | $2,566 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $914 | $914 | - | - | 0.5% |
| Fees: accounting | $399 | $399 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $309 | $309 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $232 | $232 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $193,895 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $207,508 spent · pay $89,298 · grants $31,111 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $82,694 | $82,694 | - | - | 39.9% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $31,111 | $31,111 | - | - | 15.0% | |
| Occupancy | $24,967 | $24,967 | - | - | 12.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,596 | $16,596 | - | - | 8.0% | |
| Other (as described) | MEALS PROVIDED | $10,000 | $10,000 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Fees: management | $8,200 | $8,200 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | TAXES | $7,536 | $7,536 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $6,604 | $6,604 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Insurance | $6,047 | $6,047 | - | - | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $5,578 | $5,578 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Interest | $3,044 | $3,044 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,994 | $2,994 | - | - | 1.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $765 | $765 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $548 | $548 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $451 | $451 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $373 | $373 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $207,508 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $167,426 spent · pay $81,118 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $76,673 | $76,673 | - | - | 45.8% | |
| Occupancy | $22,333 | $22,333 | - | - | 13.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $16,878 | $16,878 | - | - | 10.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Daycare Meal Provided | $10,767 | $10,767 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Fees: management | $9,325 | $9,325 | - | - | 5.6% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $7,795 | $7,795 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Insurance | $6,847 | $6,847 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $5,324 | $5,324 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $4,445 | $4,445 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $2,885 | $2,885 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Interest | $2,858 | $2,858 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $673 | $673 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $431 | $431 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $120 | $120 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $72 | $72 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $167,426 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $177,006 spent · pay $71,193 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $55,010 | $55,010 | - | - | 31.1% | |
| Occupancy | $36,816 | $36,816 | - | - | 20.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,183 | $16,183 | - | - | 9.1% | |
| Fees: management | $15,855 | $15,855 | - | - | 9.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,501 | $15,501 | - | - | 8.8% | |
| Other (as described) | Daycare Meal Provided | $7,798 | $7,798 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $7,149 | $7,149 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Insurance | $7,027 | $7,027 | - | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $6,642 | $6,642 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $3,728 | $3,728 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Interest | $3,021 | $3,021 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,146 | $1,146 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $622 | $622 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $344 | $344 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Office expenses | $89 | $89 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Travel | $75 | $75 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $177,006 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $181,606 spent · pay $100,240 · grants $0 · events $1,038
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $84,386 | $84,386 | - | - | 46.5% | |
| Occupancy | $26,375 | $26,375 | - | - | 14.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $15,854 | $15,854 | - | - | 8.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Daycare Meal Provided | $11,004 | $11,004 | - | - | 6.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,278 | $10,278 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Fees: management | $8,529 | $8,529 | - | - | 4.7% | |
| Other (as described) | Taxes | $5,934 | $5,934 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Insurance | $5,529 | $5,529 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | Supplies | $4,214 | $4,214 | - | - | 2.3% |
| Other (as described) | Miscellaneous | $3,855 | $3,855 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Interest | $3,619 | $3,619 | - | - | 2.0% | |
| Travel | $889 | $889 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: other services | $497 | $497 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $300 | $300 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $265 | $265 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Office expenses | $78 | $78 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $1,012 | $1,038 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $181,606 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990EZ · $126,186 spent · pay $63,117 · grants $0 · events $750
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $63,117 | 50.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $39,287 | 31.1% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $13,517 | 10.7% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $10,265 | 8.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $750 | reported apart |
| Total | $126,186 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990EZ · $119,621 spent · pay $62,891 · grants $0 · events $1,100
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $62,891 | 52.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $34,208 | 28.6% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $12,954 | 10.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $9,568 | 8.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,100 | reported apart |
| Total | $119,621 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990EZ · $109,027 spent · pay $53,325 · grants $0 · events $1,024
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salaries, other pay and benefits | $53,325 | 48.9% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $31,480 | 28.9% | |
| Occupancy, rent, utilities, maintenance | $19,491 | 17.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $4,494 | 4.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $237 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $1,024 | reported apart |
| Total | $109,027 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,089 | $0 | 1 |
| 2023 | $23,201 | $0 | 1 |
| 2022 | $13,303 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | -$13,558 | $0 | 1 |
| 2020 | $29,944 | $0 | 2 |
| 2017 | $29,175 | $0 | 1 |
| 2016 | $25,547 | $0 | 1 |
| 2014 | $40,032 | $0 | 1 |
| 2012 | $80,024 | $0 | 2 |
| 2008 | $50,000 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 11 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rural Housing Service | Grant or other assistance | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS 10.427 | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS | $17,089 |
| 2023 | Rural Housing Service | Grant or other assistance | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS 10.427 | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS | $23,201 |
| 2022 | Rural Housing Service | Grant or other assistance | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS 10.427 | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS | $13,303 |
| 2021 | Rural Housing Service | Grant or other assistance | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS 10.427 | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS | -$13,558 |
| 2020 | Rural Housing Service | Grant or other assistance | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS 10.427 | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS | $29,944 |
| 2017 | Rural Housing Service | Grant or other assistance | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS 10.427 | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS | $29,175 |
| 2016 | Rural Housing Service | Grant or other assistance | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS 10.427 | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS | $25,547 |
| 2014 | Rural Housing Service | Grant or other assistance | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS 10.427 | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS | $40,032 |
| 2012 | Rural Housing Service | Grant or other assistance | COMMUNITY FACILITIES LOANS AND GRANTS 10.766 | COMMUNITY FACILITY GRANTS | $50,000 |
| 2012 | Rural Housing Service | Grant or other assistance | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS 10.427 | RURAL RENTAL ASSISTANCE PAYMENTS | $30,024 |
| 2008 | Rural Housing Service | Grant or other assistance | COMMUNITY FACILITIES LOANS AND GRANTS 10.766 | COMMUNITY FACILITY GRANTS | $50,000 |
Comments