CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF NORTH AND NORTHWEST COOK COUNTY
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF NORTH AND NORTHWEST COOK COUNTY. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/childrens-advocacy-center-of-north-and-northwest-cook-county-363711203. Retrieved 2026-11-08.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF NORTH AND NORTHWEST COOK COUNTY [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 8, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/childrens-advocacy-center-of-north-and-northwest-cook-county-363711203
MLA “CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF NORTH AND NORTHWEST COOK COUNTY.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/childrens-advocacy-center-of-north-and-northwest-cook-county-363711203. Accessed 8 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-08; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org (index © the FURP Alliance; the records are public domain).
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $2.7M · expenses $2.0M · assets $2.3M
- Also known as
- NORTHWEST COOK COUNTY
- EIN
- 36-3711203
- Address
- 640 ILLINOIS BLVD, HOFFMAN EST, IL 60169-3325
- Website
- CACHELPS.ORG
- NTEE code
- I72 Child Abuse, Prevention (Crime and Legal-Related) published (IRS Business Master File, as I720)
- FURP topic
- abuse: child · abuse: sexual · domestic violence · violence: sexual (from its 990 text; the topic index)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- November 1994 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
CAC'S MISSION IS TO EMPOWER CHILDREN TO OVERCOME TRAUMA FROM PHYSICAL AND SEXUAL VIOLENCE THROUGH EMPATHETIC COLLABORATION AND CULTURALLY SENSITIVE SERVICES FOR THE VICTIMS AND THEIR FAMILIES. FROM THE FORENSIC INTERVIEW TO THE LAST THERAPY SESSION, CAC PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE SERVICES TO ENSURE THAT OUR CLIENTS ARE BUILDING RESILIENCY IN ORDER TO LIVE HEALTHIER LIVES.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melanie Pignotti | CEO | 2021-2024 | $124,783 | $346,705 | 1 |
| Mark Parr (former) | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | $100,000 | $279,983 | 2 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
50 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eduardo Cisneroes | CHAIR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gretchen Peters | VICE CHAIR | 2018-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jeff Foreman | TREASURER | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jennifer Saperstein | SECRETARY | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Duffey | CHAIR-FUND | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Tucker | CHAIR-BOARD | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Roy Picciuca | FORMER CHAIR | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bonnie Mollison | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Herb Horn | DIRECTOR | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kurtis Todd | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tracy Tucker | DIRECTOR | 2010-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lisa Mccomb | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Janet Tomezsko | DIRECTOR | 2021-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Damita Cravens | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jamie Brown | DIRECTOR | 2023-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sarah Lilly | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Patty Errera | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bob Bensdorg | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eduardo Cisneros (former) | VP AND INTERIM TREASURER | 2015-2023 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lynn Ludaway Jd Llm (former) | DIRECTOR | 2023 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Paul Christian (former) | DIRECTOR | 2011-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Bieschke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Billie Larkin (former) | SECRETARY | 2018-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Pooja Bansal (former) | TREASURER | 2021-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Heather Humphrey (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Merryn (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Adam Newman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2021-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cassandra Fricke (former) | TREASURER | 2017-2020 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Erin Mclean (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Lucas (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Rebecca Kwong (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judi Nealy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2020 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Brian Burke (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Courtney Lada (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Goldie Ludwig (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Darwin Adams (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joseph Crimmins (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Meghan Kurfirst (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Penny Davis (former) | SECRETARY | 2017 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cecelia Horan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Crespo (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Cece Horan (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joane Mcleod (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mary Ann Flynn (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2010-2016 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joanne Mcleaod (former) | SECRETARY | 2011-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ketki Steffen (former) | DIRECTOR | 2013-2014 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Anita Hoffman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ron Dachman (former) | VICE-PRESIDE | 2010-2012 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caryn Amster (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Wayne Rodgers (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 21 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE PIGNOTTI | CEO | 40 | $124,783 | $0 | $0 | $124,783 | 1 |
| EDUARDO CISNEROES | CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN PETERS | VICE CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JEFF FOREMAN | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SAPERSTEIN | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON DUFFEY | CHAIR-FUND | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB TUCKER | CHAIR-BOARD | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PICCIUCA | FORMER CHAIR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE MOLLISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB HORN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MCCOMB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET TOMEZSKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAMITA CRAVENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE BROWN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SARAH LILLY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PATTY ERRERA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB BENSDORG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 17 people listed · 1 paid, $125K · 26 employees · 58 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE PIGNOTTI | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 | $125,000 | 1 |
| HERB HORN | IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PICCIUCA | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JEFF FOREMAN | VP - FUND DEVELOPMENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO CISNEROS | VP AND INTERIM TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB TUCKER | VP - BOARD DEVELOPMENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN PETERS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAMITA CRAVENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LYNN LUDAWAY JD LLM | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON DUFFEY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MCCOMB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JENNIFER SAPERSTEIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER LCSW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE SIDRAN-MOLLISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DR JANET TOMEZSKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JAMIE BROWN JD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 18 people listed · 1 paid, $97K · 30 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE PIGNOTTI | CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 40 | $96,922 | $0 | $0 | $96,922 | 1 |
| HERB HORN | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PICCIUCA | VICE PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN PETERS | VP - FUND DEVELOPMENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO CISNEROS | VP - BOARD DEVELOPMENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POOJA BANSAL | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLIE LARKIN | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN BIESCHKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CHRISTIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER HUMPHREY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MCCOMB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MERRYN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADAM NEWMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE SIDRAN-MOLLISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET TOMEZSKO MD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER LCSW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 18 people listed · none paid · 29 employees · 34 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL CHRISTIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BIESCHKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO CISNEROS | VP-BOARD DEVELOPMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB HORN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLIE LARKIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| GRETCHEN PETERS | VP-FUND DEVELOPMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PICCIUCA | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| POOJA BANSAL | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HEATHER HUMPHREY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LISA MCCOMB | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MERRYN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| ADAM NEWMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BONNIE SIDRAN-MOLLISON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JANET TOMEZSKO | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MELANIE PIGNOTTI | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 26 employees · 16 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK PARR | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $100,000 | 2 |
| PAUL CHRISTIAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BIESCHKE | VICE PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO CISNEROS | VP-BOARD DEVELOPMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB HORN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSANDRA FRICKE | TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIN MCLEAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLIE LARKIN | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN LUCAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| REBECCA KWONG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN PETERS | VP-FUND DEVELOPMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PICCIUCA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDI NEALY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 16 people listed · 1 paid, $92K · 29 employees · 98 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK PARR | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $91,659 | $0 | $0 | $91,659 | 2 |
| PAUL CHRISTIAN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BIESCHKE | VP AND TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO CISNEROS | VP-BOARD DEVELOPMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB HORN | VP-FUND DEVELOPMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSANDRA FRICKE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BURKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY LADA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILLIE LARKIN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BRIAN LUCAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOLDIE LUDWIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GRETCHEN PETERS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PICCIUCA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 19 people listed · 1 paid, $88K · 27 employees · 40 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK PARR | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | 40 | $88,324 | $0 | $0 | $88,324 | 2 |
| PAUL CHRISTIAN | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BIESCHKE | VP AND TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO CISNEROS | VP-BOARD DEVELOPMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB HORN | VP-FUND DEVELOPMENT | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CASSANDRA FRICKE | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARWIN ADAMS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BURKE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRIMMINS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN KURFIRST | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| COURTNEY LADA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LUCAS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GOLDIE LUDWIG | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PICCIUCA | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PENNY DAVIS | SECRETARY | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECELIA HORAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 17 people listed · none paid · 19 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB TUCKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CHRISTIAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARWIN ADAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED CRESPO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRIMMINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PICCIUCA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECE HORAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BURKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BIESCHKE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB HORN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANE MCLEOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO CISNEROS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN KURFIRST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LUCAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN FLYNN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 17 people listed · none paid · 17 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB TUCKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CHRISTIAN | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARWIN ADAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED CRESPO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRIMMINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PICCIUCA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECE HORAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BURKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BIESCHKE | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB HORN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANE MCLEOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EDUARDO CISNEROS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MEGHAN KURFIRST | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN LUCAS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN FLYNN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 15 people listed · none paid · 18 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB TUCKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CHRISTIAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARWIN ADAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED CRESPO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRIMMINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PICCIUCA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECE HORAN | VICE- PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BURKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BIESCHKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB HORN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE MCLEAOD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KETKI STEFFEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN FLYNN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 15 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB TUCKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CHRISTIAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARWIN ADAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED CRESPO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRIMMINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PICCIUCA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECE HORAN | VICE- PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BURKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BIESCHKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB HORN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE MCLEAOD | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KETKI STEFFEN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN FLYNN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 15 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB TUCKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CHRISTIAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARWIN ADAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED CRESPO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRIMMINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PICCIUCA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN FLYNN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECE HORAN | VICE- PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BURKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA HOFFMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB HORN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE MCLEAOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON DACHMAN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 15 people listed · none paid · 23 employees · 10 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB TUCKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PAUL CHRISTIAN | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARWIN ADAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED CRESPO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRIMMINS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROY PICCIUCA | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN FLYNN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECE HORAN | VICE- PRESID | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BURKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA HOFFMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| HERB HORN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOANNE MCLEAOD | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON DACHMAN | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 13 people listed · none paid · 23 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOB TUCKER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KURTIS TODD | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOSEPH CRIMMINS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TRACY TUCKER | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DARWIN ADAMS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FRED CRESPO | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CARYN AMSTER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| RON DACHMAN | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MARY ANN FLYNN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CECE HORAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRIAN BURKE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANITA HOFFMAN | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WAYNE RODGERS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $2,679,529 | $1,997,588 | $2,286,693 | $1,934,081 | $1,972,061 | $72,868 | $124,783 | 21 | 30 |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,916,856 | $1,690,009 | $1,614,535 | $1,289,852 | $1,672,975 | $125,785 | $125,000 | 26 | 58 |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,748,466 | $1,838,474 | $1,418,041 | $1,099,241 | $1,572,422 | $35,078 | $125,000 | 30 | 30 |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,672,785 | $1,795,590 | $1,080,721 | $918,515 | $1,568,934 | $0 | $0 | 29 | 34 |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,742,279 | $1,617,545 | $1,241,792 | $1,041,320 | $1,654,152 | $0 | $100,000 | 26 | 16 |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,537,176 | $1,455,788 | $1,248,445 | $1,143,829 | $1,229,483 | $0 | $95,659 | 29 | 98 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,747,225 | $1,375,782 | $1,238,144 | $1,156,542 | $1,373,774 | $0 | $88,324 | 27 | 40 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,249,001 | $1,275,340 | $929,237 | $856,750 | $1,144,381 | $0 | - | 19 | - |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,102,411 | $1,149,308 | $1,047,930 | $974,510 | $956,854 | $0 | - | 17 | - |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,191,279 | $1,098,857 | $1,135,954 | $1,056,225 | $1,023,994 | $0 | - | 18 | - |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,124,128 | $1,125,933 | $1,043,586 | $963,803 | $940,568 | $0 | - | 23 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,053,904 | $1,062,585 | $1,040,144 | $965,608 | $885,290 | $0 | - | 23 | 10 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $889,371 | $954,313 | $1,055,109 | $974,289 | $740,900 | $0 | - | 23 | 10 |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,447,781 | $960,726 | $1,117,089 | $1,039,230 | $1,336,487 | $0 | - | 23 | - |
Funders of this organization
31 grantors reported grants to this organization, $2,089,980 in all, tax years 2009 to 2025; the 25 largest shown (all 31). Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Total given | Grants | Latest year's amount | Latest year | Years given | Type | Match | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Way North-Northwest | $353,744 | 5 | $83,684 | 2015 | 2011-2015 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| UNITED WAY OF METROPOLITAN CHICAGO INC | $327,901 | 12 | $25,903 | 2024 | 2011-2012, 2014, 2016-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| SIRIUS FUND | $282,840 | 7 | $71,340 | 2024 | 2020-2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHILDRENS ADVOCACY OF NORTH AND NORTHWEST COOK COUNTY” | show |
| HEDGE FUNDS CARE INC | $251,000 | 7 | $20,000 | 2016 | 2010, 2012-2016 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| NATIONAL CHILDRENS ALLIANCE INC | $222,607 | 5 | $62,842 | 2024 | 2020-2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| VILLAGE TREASURE HOUSE | $113,250 | 9 | $13,500 | 2025 | 2017-2025 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | $85,519 | 7 | $6,899 | 2025 | 2019-2025 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | $81,934 | 7 | $22,200 | 2024 | 2018-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| EVANSTON COMMUNITY FOUNDATION INC | $71,000 | 6 | $25,000 | 2020 | 2012-2013, 2016, 2018-2020 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| OREILLY AUTOMOTIVE FOUNDATION INC | $50,000 | 2 | $25,000 | 2025 | 2024-2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Children's Advocacy Center of North and Northwest Cook Co”, “Children's Advocacy Center of North and Northwest Cook County” | show |
| CIRCLE OF SERVICE FOUNDATION | $45,000 | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 | 2020, 2023-2024 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF NORTH AND NORTHWEST COOK COUNTY” | show |
| FORGOOD INC | $28,731 | 2 | $5,115 | 2021 | 2020-2021 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| NORTHWESTERN MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE | $25,000 | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 | 2023 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| North Shore United Way | $21,286 | 2 | $10,790 | 2012 | 2011-2012 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| OBERWEILER FOUNDATION | $20,000 | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 | 2024-2025 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER OF NORTHWEST COOK COUNTY” | show |
| AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION FUND FOR JUSTICE AND EDUCATION | $19,508 | 1 | $19,508 | 2009 | 2009 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| SIMPLE GENEROSITY FOUNDATION | $15,694 | 2 | $7,847 | 2024 | 2023-2024 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| NORTHWEST SUBURBAN DAY CARE CENTER | $10,000 | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 | 2024 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| GS DONOR ADVISED PHILANTHROPY FUND FOR WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | $10,000 | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | 2023 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| THE CHRISTOPHER FAMILY FOUNDATION | $10,000 | 1 | $10,000 | 2012 | 2012 | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF NORTH AND NORTHWEST COOK COUNTY” | show |
| THE BLACKBAUD GIVING FUND | $8,548 | 1 | $8,548 | 2025 | 2025 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| PLANNING IMPLEMENTATION AND EVALUATION ORG | $8,500 | 1 | $8,500 | 2022 | 2022 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| PAYPAL CHARITABLE GIVING FUND | $7,599 | 1 | $7,599 | 2018 | 2018 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
| ROTARY CLUB OF PALATINE FOUNDATION | $6,500 | 3 | $2,500 | 2021 | 2018-2019, 2021 | Public charity | Exact | show |
| AMERICAN ENDOWMENT FOUNDATION | $5,687 | 1 | $5,687 | 2016 | 2016 | DAF sponsor | Exact | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVERY CHILD | IL | I72 | $3,362,663 | $3,180,550 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $112,448 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| TRINITY FOUNDATION | IL | I72 | $1,848,895 | $1,319,913 | Executive Dir. | $89,558 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF SMITH COUNTY | TX | I72 | $4,175,099 | $4,499,789 | CEO | $210,657 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF THE COASTAL BEND | TX | I72 | $1,597,520 | $1,461,581 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF BENTONCO | AR | I72 | $3,649,195 | $3,062,607 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ELLIS COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,461,278 | $1,531,049 | Executive Dir. | $108,759 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF SUFFOLK COUNTY INC | MA | I72 | $3,829,945 | $2,237,690 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $190,510 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MACOMB COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | MI | I72 | $1,515,845 | $1,567,799 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| NORTHERN PLAINS CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | ND | I72 | $1,570,683 | $1,433,369 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $126,552 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| GUADALUPE COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $1,525,390 | $1,547,289 | Executive Director | $125,131 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| ADVOCACY CENTER FOR THE CHILDREN OF EL PASO | TX | I72 | $1,395,706 | $1,331,877 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WILLIAMSON COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | TX | I72 | $3,979,714 | $3,782,608 | CEO | $161,861 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MARION COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | FL | I72 | $3,153,205 | $2,202,614 | Executive Director | $139,065 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LINCOLN-LANCASTER COUNTY CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | NE | I72 | $3,542,968 | $3,356,783 | EXECUTIVE DI | $123,518 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | DC | I72 | $4,959,058 | $4,767,481 | EXECUTIVE DI | $254,949 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER OF NORTHEASTERN PENNSYLVANIA | PA | I72 | $1,612,392 | $1,348,867 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $97,932 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | FL | I72 | $2,000,565 | $1,757,791 | Executive Director | $110,235 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| CHILDRENS CENTER OF SURRY INC | NC | I72 | $2,560,330 | $2,534,129 | EXECUTIVE DI | $99,710 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| DICKERSON CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | SC | I72 | $1,451,361 | $1,466,771 | EXECUTIVE DI | $97,180 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| WESTERN KANSAS CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER INC | KS | I72 | $1,861,692 | $1,844,061 | Executive Director | $68,640 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| JOHNSON COUNTY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,927,095 | $1,917,734 | EXECUTIVE DI | $111,704 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| HILL COUNTRY CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER | TX | I72 | $1,582,624 | $1,093,862 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $90,250 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| MEMPHIS CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER | TN | I72 | $2,968,584 | $2,873,875 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $151,151 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| SOUTHERN ARIZONA CHILDRENS ADVOCACY CENTER INC | AZ | I72 | $2,304,642 | $2,113,214 | Executive Dir. | $99,269 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x |
| THE CHILD ADVOCACY CENTER OF NORTHEAST MISSOURI INC | MO | I72 | $4,051,683 | $3,642,623 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $101,083 | Same NTEE code I72, revenue within 2x, similar name |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $1,997,588 spent · pay $1,487,016 · grants $0 · events $87,494
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,113,838 | $884,028 | $27,220 | $202,590 | 55.8% | |
| Payroll taxes | $248,395 | $165,402 | $45,358 | $37,635 | 12.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $134,872 | $20,178 | $104,971 | $9,723 | 6.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $124,783 | $18,717 | $106,066 | - | 6.2% | |
| Occupancy | $82,071 | $79,001 | $1,253 | $1,817 | 4.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $68,088 | - | $68,088 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $43,332 | $27,323 | $6,015 | $9,994 | 2.2% |
| All other expenses | $42,999 | $23,301 | $6,159 | $13,539 | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,756 | $21,575 | $3,202 | $4,979 | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICES | $21,995 | - | $21,995 | - | 1.1% |
| Insurance | $21,104 | $12,858 | $5,279 | $2,967 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TELEPHONE | $18,409 | $17,083 | $1,326 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS | $16,998 | $10,341 | $4,387 | $2,270 | 0.9% |
| Travel | $13,922 | $9,327 | $1,356 | $3,239 | 0.7% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,175 | $2,889 | $271 | $10,015 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,851 | $2,836 | $1,015 | - | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $194,496 | $87,494 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,997,588 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,690,009 spent · pay $1,305,202 · grants $0 · events $72,681
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $995,268 | $808,900 | $17,854 | $168,514 | 58.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $184,934 | $118,627 | $42,250 | $24,057 | 10.9% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $125,000 | $18,750 | $106,250 | - | 7.4% | |
| Occupancy | $83,069 | $76,137 | $4,107 | $2,825 | 4.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $62,575 | - | $62,575 | - | 3.7% | |
| Office expenses | $44,516 | $31,002 | $8,360 | $5,154 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | DEVELOPMENT | $29,809 | $28,541 | $753 | $515 | 1.8% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $29,531 | $21,690 | $3,326 | $4,515 | 1.7% | |
| All other expenses | $22,584 | $7,922 | $8,484 | $6,178 | 1.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,837 | $11,123 | $149 | $6,565 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PAYROLL SERVICES | $16,799 | - | $16,799 | - | 1.0% |
| Insurance | $15,092 | $9,191 | $3,658 | $2,243 | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $14,885 | $12,061 | $1,831 | $993 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $13,521 | $6,083 | $3,687 | $3,751 | 0.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS | $12,708 | $2,783 | $5,690 | $4,235 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROVISION FOR CREDIT LO | $11,450 | - | $11,450 | - | 0.7% |
| Fees: legal | $9,897 | $8,812 | $1,085 | - | 0.6% | |
| Interest | $534 | $534 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $188,873 | $72,681 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,690,009 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,838,474 spent · pay $1,492,795 · grants $0 · events $63,447
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,101,635 | $869,232 | $56,562 | $175,841 | 59.9% | |
| Payroll taxes | $266,160 | $204,967 | $22,644 | $38,549 | 14.5% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $125,000 | $18,750 | $106,250 | - | 6.8% | |
| Occupancy | $73,318 | $69,777 | $2,094 | $1,447 | 4.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $71,085 | $13,278 | $52,871 | $4,936 | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $40,191 | $26,059 | $5,945 | $8,187 | 2.2% | |
| All other expenses | $36,217 | $19,402 | $15,107 | $1,708 | 2.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $34,255 | $25,695 | $3,713 | $4,847 | 1.9% | |
| Other (as described) | DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS | $19,162 | $6,203 | $6,439 | $6,520 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $15,571 | $1,536 | $14,035 | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $14,759 | $14,759 | - | - | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | IN-KIND EXPENSES | $12,987 | $650 | $1,785 | $10,552 | 0.7% |
| Travel | $11,603 | $9,070 | $2,183 | $350 | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $6,970 | $1,119 | $5,478 | $373 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,325 | $5,700 | $625 | - | 0.3% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $3,159 | $175 | $5 | $2,979 | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $77 | - | $77 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $204,296 | $63,447 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,838,474 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,795,590 spent · pay $1,481,300 · grants $0 · events $71,196
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,125,328 | $944,524 | $14,384 | $166,420 | 62.7% | |
| Other employee benefits | $255,972 | $198,247 | $21,265 | $36,460 | 14.3% | |
| Pay: disqualified persons | $100,000 | $15,000 | $85,000 | - | 5.6% | |
| Occupancy | $94,769 | $83,333 | $8,311 | $3,125 | 5.3% | |
| Fees: accounting | $41,954 | $224 | $41,730 | - | 2.3% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $31,676 | $20,382 | $3,507 | $7,787 | 1.8% |
| Office expenses | $30,662 | $22,895 | $3,570 | $4,197 | 1.7% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,370 | $19,030 | $2,750 | $3,590 | 1.4% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $22,797 | $19,308 | $1,402 | $2,087 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $18,114 | $15,549 | $1,043 | $1,522 | 1.0% |
| All other expenses | $15,748 | $8,276 | $432 | $7,040 | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $11,993 | $5,653 | $5,209 | $1,131 | 0.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $8,538 | $431 | $3,327 | $4,780 | 0.5% |
| Travel | $6,485 | $3,372 | $2,902 | $211 | 0.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,040 | $3,540 | $500 | - | 0.2% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $2,144 | $2,144 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $172,532 | $69,052 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,795,590 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $1,617,545 spent · pay $1,428,291 · grants $0 · events $52,931
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,122,677 | $912,124 | $48,624 | $161,929 | 69.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $205,614 | $167,979 | $10,373 | $27,262 | 12.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $100,000 | $15,000 | $85,000 | - | 6.2% | |
| Office expenses | $30,577 | $23,343 | $2,801 | $4,433 | 1.9% | |
| Occupancy | $30,537 | $30,537 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $25,554 | $19,168 | $2,770 | $3,616 | 1.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $21,498 | $14,084 | $2,064 | $5,350 | 1.3% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $18,793 | $13,672 | $3,482 | $1,639 | 1.2% |
| All other expenses | $15,383 | $6,785 | $5,840 | $2,758 | 1.0% | |
| Fees: accounting | $14,250 | - | $14,250 | - | 0.9% | |
| Insurance | $9,955 | $6,178 | $2,493 | $1,284 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $6,064 | $1,857 | $1,173 | $3,034 | 0.4% |
| Other (as described) | DUES & MEMBERSHIPS | $5,609 | $3,079 | $1,612 | $918 | 0.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $3,831 | $3,769 | $12 | $50 | 0.2% | |
| Travel | $3,615 | $3,515 | $86 | $14 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,216 | $3,076 | - | $140 | 0.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $372 | $327 | $45 | - | 0.0% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $135,539 | $49,100 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,617,545 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,455,788 spent · pay $1,233,772 · grants $0 · events $106,915
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $966,115 | $786,623 | $20,530 | $158,962 | 66.4% | |
| Other employee benefits | $171,998 | $129,691 | $11,763 | $30,544 | 11.8% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $95,659 | $23,915 | $71,744 | - | 6.6% | |
| Office expenses | $37,704 | $30,656 | $2,504 | $4,544 | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $25,211 | $15,974 | $2,175 | $7,062 | 1.7% |
| All other expenses | $23,545 | $10,823 | $4,396 | $8,326 | 1.6% | |
| Occupancy | $22,751 | $22,751 | - | - | 1.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,307 | $13,837 | $1,498 | $3,972 | 1.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $18,952 | $18,072 | $183 | $697 | 1.3% |
| Travel | $15,022 | $11,317 | $3,541 | $164 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $11,694 | $10,644 | $205 | $845 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $11,500 | - | $11,500 | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $9,857 | $8,811 | $176 | $870 | 0.7% | |
| Fees: legal | $9,229 | $9,129 | $100 | - | 0.6% | |
| Insurance | $9,154 | $5,257 | $2,366 | $1,531 | 0.6% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $7,229 | $706 | $76 | $6,447 | 0.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $861 | $735 | $33 | $93 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $305,956 | $97,058 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,455,788 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $1,375,782 spent · pay $1,173,336 · grants $0 · events $107,633
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $1,008,117 | $771,953 | $78,921 | $157,243 | 73.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $165,219 | $130,060 | $8,888 | $26,271 | 12.0% | |
| Office expenses | $35,632 | $28,089 | $2,790 | $4,753 | 2.6% | |
| All other expenses | $23,451 | $11,977 | $3,885 | $7,589 | 1.7% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $22,965 | $13,368 | $2,403 | $7,194 | 1.7% |
| Occupancy | $20,794 | $20,794 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $19,156 | $18,024 | $247 | $885 | 1.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,499 | $10,747 | $1,400 | $3,352 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $13,051 | $11,945 | $811 | $295 | 0.9% |
| Travel | $11,808 | $10,593 | $980 | $235 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE | $8,888 | $6,163 | $803 | $1,922 | 0.6% |
| Insurance | $8,709 | $4,833 | $2,407 | $1,469 | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,938 | $7,116 | $474 | $348 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,500 | - | $7,500 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,139 | $6,139 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $916 | $731 | $40 | $145 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $352,051 | $99,695 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $1,375,782 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $1,275,340 spent · pay $1,018,675 · grants $0 · events $4,494
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $871,689 | $652,742 | $75,541 | $143,406 | 68.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $146,986 | $116,149 | $6,425 | $24,412 | 11.5% | |
| Occupancy | $63,720 | $52,584 | $8,011 | $3,125 | 5.0% | |
| All other expenses | $41,136 | $26,822 | $6,430 | $7,884 | 3.2% | |
| Office expenses | $36,071 | $27,119 | $3,345 | $5,607 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | MAINTENANCE | $26,862 | $17,579 | $2,501 | $6,782 | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $25,615 | $19,252 | $5,663 | $700 | 2.0% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $18,911 | $12,839 | $5,281 | $791 | 1.5% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $14,236 | $10,254 | $1,307 | $2,675 | 1.1% |
| Travel | $11,700 | $9,998 | $1,364 | $338 | 0.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,475 | - | $7,475 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,445 | $6,445 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,494 | $3,266 | $984 | $244 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,275,340 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $1,149,308 spent · pay $901,232 · grants $0 · events $4,991
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $772,782 | $592,492 | $75,526 | $104,764 | 67.2% | |
| Other employee benefits | $128,450 | $104,909 | $7,673 | $15,868 | 11.2% | |
| Occupancy | $75,988 | $60,121 | $9,701 | $6,166 | 6.6% | |
| All other expenses | $35,110 | $26,862 | $755 | $7,493 | 3.1% | |
| Office expenses | $33,808 | $23,484 | $3,495 | $6,829 | 2.9% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $32,054 | $31,873 | $181 | - | 2.8% |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $18,847 | $11,391 | $2,985 | $4,471 | 1.6% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $13,837 | $9,917 | $1,455 | $2,465 | 1.2% |
| Travel | $11,775 | $10,616 | $904 | $255 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $9,064 | $4,788 | $3,086 | $1,190 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,350 | - | $7,350 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $5,252 | $5,252 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,991 | $4,741 | - | $250 | 0.4% | |
| Total | $1,149,308 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $1,098,857 spent · pay $862,665 · grants $0 · events $7,136
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $734,869 | $565,270 | $74,480 | $95,119 | 66.9% | |
| Other employee benefits | $127,796 | $95,783 | $16,864 | $15,149 | 11.6% | |
| Occupancy | $78,230 | $61,125 | $10,465 | $6,640 | 7.1% | |
| All other expenses | $44,234 | $29,505 | $6,671 | $8,058 | 4.0% | |
| Office expenses | $30,883 | $22,032 | $2,838 | $6,013 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $22,730 | $18,733 | $2,294 | $1,703 | 2.1% |
| Other (as described) | PROGRAM EXPENSES | $12,416 | $12,416 | - | - | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $12,317 | $8,841 | $1,111 | $2,365 | 1.1% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $11,471 | $8,734 | $665 | $2,072 | 1.0% |
| Travel | $9,192 | $7,845 | $985 | $362 | 0.8% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,145 | - | $7,145 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $7,136 | $6,638 | - | $498 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $438 | $438 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,098,857 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $1,125,933 spent · pay $888,380 · grants $0 · events $11,152
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $761,144 | $568,075 | $71,717 | $121,352 | 67.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $127,236 | $105,395 | $978 | $20,863 | 11.3% | |
| Occupancy | $74,982 | $61,148 | $10,437 | $3,397 | 6.7% | |
| All other expenses | $40,090 | $30,780 | $5,046 | $4,264 | 3.6% | |
| Office expenses | $30,988 | $24,740 | $3,095 | $3,153 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $26,590 | $12,048 | $7,664 | $6,878 | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $14,757 | $11,822 | $1,614 | $1,321 | 1.3% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $11,152 | $10,578 | - | $574 | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $10,810 | $9,040 | $1,371 | $399 | 1.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $10,309 | $9,252 | $1,057 | - | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $9,246 | $5,636 | $958 | $2,652 | 0.8% |
| Fees: accounting | $7,110 | - | $7,110 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,519 | $1,519 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,125,933 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $1,062,585 spent · pay $818,795 · grants $0 · events $6,510
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $704,927 | $557,388 | $67,884 | $79,655 | 66.3% | |
| Other employee benefits | $113,868 | $89,324 | $8,516 | $16,028 | 10.7% | |
| Occupancy | $75,259 | $60,205 | $11,639 | $3,415 | 7.1% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $43,324 | $5,469 | $24,473 | $13,382 | 4.1% |
| All other expenses | $39,907 | $25,993 | $7,187 | $6,727 | 3.8% | |
| Office expenses | $31,953 | $26,181 | $3,033 | $2,739 | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $9,951 | $8,008 | - | $1,943 | 0.9% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $9,922 | $7,838 | $1,290 | $794 | 0.9% |
| Travel | $9,539 | $7,924 | $902 | $713 | 0.9% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $9,392 | $6,134 | $2,652 | $606 | 0.9% |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $6,510 | $6,172 | $169 | $169 | 0.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $6,040 | - | $6,040 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,993 | $1,993 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $1,062,585 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $954,313 spent · pay $798,530 · grants $0 · events $4,403
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $683,055 | $543,997 | $79,828 | $59,230 | 71.6% | |
| Other employee benefits | $115,475 | $104,028 | $6,827 | $4,620 | 12.1% | |
| Occupancy | $27,129 | $18,538 | $8,318 | $273 | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | VOLUNTEER EXPENSES | $25,517 | $2,985 | $9,862 | $12,670 | 2.7% |
| All other expenses | $25,270 | $19,974 | $2,870 | $2,426 | 2.6% | |
| Office expenses | $21,137 | $18,536 | $1,848 | $753 | 2.2% | |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $13,283 | $10,493 | $1,727 | $1,063 | 1.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $11,605 | $9,143 | $1,637 | $825 | 1.2% |
| Travel | $11,234 | $9,235 | $1,693 | $306 | 1.2% | |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $8,690 | $3,074 | $5,181 | $435 | 0.9% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,500 | - | $5,500 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $4,403 | $4,378 | $25 | - | 0.5% | |
| Fees: legal | $2,015 | $1,540 | $475 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $954,313 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $960,726 spent · pay $823,744 · grants $0 · events $1,517
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $689,732 | $555,674 | $81,407 | $52,651 | 71.8% | |
| Other employee benefits | $134,012 | $112,798 | $10,313 | $10,901 | 13.9% | |
| All other expenses | $22,964 | $16,957 | $2,073 | $3,934 | 2.4% | |
| Occupancy | $20,643 | $16,872 | $3,501 | $270 | 2.1% | |
| Other (as described) | TRAINING | $20,112 | $20,112 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Office expenses | $17,692 | $16,129 | $1,291 | $272 | 1.8% | |
| Other (as described) | CONSULTANT | $12,362 | $11,457 | $855 | $50 | 1.3% |
| Travel | $10,577 | $8,989 | $1,250 | $338 | 1.1% | |
| Other (as described) | PUBLIC RELATIONS | $10,024 | $8,076 | $1,120 | $828 | 1.0% |
| Other (as described) | INSURANCE | $7,268 | $4,434 | $2,396 | $438 | 0.8% |
| Other (as described) | DEPRECIATION | $7,071 | $5,586 | $919 | $566 | 0.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $5,775 | - | $5,775 | - | 0.6% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $1,517 | $1,507 | - | $10 | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $977 | $977 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $960,726 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Largest awards · 0 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|
State business registration
- THE CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER OF NORTH & NORTHWEST COOK COUNTY IL, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2019
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | THE CHILDREN'S ADVOCACY CENTER OF NORTH & NORTHWEST COOK COUNTY | IL | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments