FRIENDS OF DANADA INC
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text FRIENDS OF DANADA INC. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2011–2024. https://furp.org/org/friends-of-danada-inc-363476872. Retrieved 2026-11-04.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FRIENDS OF DANADA INC [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2011–2024]. Retrieved November 4, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/friends-of-danada-inc-363476872
MLA “FRIENDS OF DANADA INC.” furp.org, tax years 2011–2024, https://furp.org/org/friends-of-danada-inc-363476872. Accessed 4 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-04; covers tax years 2011–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $14K · expenses $442K · assets $735K
- EIN
- 36-3476872
- Address
- 35501 NAPERVILLE BLVD, WHEATON, IL 60187-0000
- Website
- WWW.DANADAHOUSE.ORG
- NTEE code
- A82Z
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1987 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
HISTORICAL PRESERVATION AND EDUCATION
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
2 people paid across every filing: current people first, then by total pay from this organization. Organizations counts every nonprofit each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Latest year pay | Total pay from here | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah Brooks | EXECUTIVE DI | 2024 | $112,040 | $112,040 | 1 |
| Jill Ludvigsen (former) | EXECUTIVE DI | 2012-2022 | $104,921 | $490,755 | 1 |
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Anderson | VICE PRESIDE | 2012-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Lois Boecker | TRUSTEE | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Oran Cart | TRUSTEE | 2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Connie Devondorf | HOUSE LIASON | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Peter Dopper | TRUSTEE | 2014-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amy Harless | TRUSTEE | 2011-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tom Kuhn | FARM LIASON | 2012-2024 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Leemans | TREASURER | 2015-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Loehr | SECRETARY | 2021-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bruce Roskens | PRESIDENT | 2012-2024 | 3 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sharon Kincaid (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Carey Peterson (former) | TRUSTEE | 2021-2023 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Don Nash (former) | TREASURER | 2012-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eileen White (former) | TRUSTEE | 2019-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tony Tyznik (former) | VICE PRESIDE | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bill Borghoff (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Glenna Holloway (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011-2018 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy Golterman (former) | TRUSTEE | 2012-2018 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dick Claus (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Pete Wohld (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jo Ann Nash (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Beth Sexton (former) | TRUSTEE | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dan Nash (former) | PRESIDENT | 2011 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 11 people listed · 1 paid, $112K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH BROOKS | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $109,568 | $0 | $2,472 | $112,040 | 1 |
| TOM ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ORAN CART | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | HOUSE LIASON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER DOPPER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KUHN | FARM LIASON | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEEMANS | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LOEHR | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROSKENS | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 11 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | PUBLIC RELAT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER DOPPER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KINCAID | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KUHN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEEMANS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LOEHR | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY PETERSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROSKENS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $105K · 5 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL LUDVIGSEN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $101,806 | $0 | $3,115 | $104,921 | 1 |
| TOM ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | PUBLIC RELAT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER DOPPER | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KINCAID | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KUHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEEMANS | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LOEHR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY PETERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROSKENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 11 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | PUBLIC RELAT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER DOPPER | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KINCAID | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KUHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEEMANS | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LOEHR | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CAREY PETERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROSKENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid · 6 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | PUBLIC RELAT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER DOPPER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KINCAID | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KUHN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEEMANS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON NASH | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROSKENS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN WHITE | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid · 7 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | PUBLIC RELAT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER DOPPER | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KINCAID | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KUHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEEMANS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DON NASH | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROSKENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EILEEN WHITE | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 15 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON NASH | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY TYZNIK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KINCAID | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BORGHOFF | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | PUBLIC RELAT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA HOLLOWAY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL LUDVIGSEN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROSKENS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KUHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY GOLTERMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER DOPPER | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEEMANS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 13 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON NASH | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY TYZNIK | VICE PRESIDE | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KINCAID | SECRETARY | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BORGHOFF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | PRESIDENT | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA HOLLOWAY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ANDERSON | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL LUDVIGSEN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROSKENS | TREASURER | 3 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KUHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY GOLTERMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 13 people listed · none paid · 5 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DON NASH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY TYZNIK | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KINCAID | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BORGHOFF | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA HOLLOWAY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ANDERSON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JILL LUDVIGSEN | EXECUTIVE DI | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROSKENS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KUHN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY GOLTERMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 12 people listed · 1 paid, $99K · 5 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL LUDVIGSEN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $98,533 | $0 | $0 | $98,533 | 1 |
| DON NASH | TREASURER/HI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KINCAID | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | PUBLIC RELAT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ANDERSON | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROSKENS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KUHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY GOLTERMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER DOPPER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE LEEMANS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2014 · 14 people listed · 1 paid, $100K · 6 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL LUDVIGSEN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $99,636 | $0 | $0 | $99,636 | 1 |
| DON NASH | TREASURER/HI | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY TYZNIK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KINCAID | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BORGHOFF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | PUBLIC RELAT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA HOLLOWAY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ANDERSON | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROSKENS | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KUHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY GOLTERMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETER DOPPER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2013 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $93K · 6 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL LUDVIGSEN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $80,095 | $0 | $13,000 | $93,095 | 1 |
| DON NASH | HISTORIAN | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY TYZNIK | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KINCAID | SECRETARY | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BORGHOFF | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | PRESIDENT | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA HOLLOWAY | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ANDERSON | VICE-PRESIDE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROSKENS | TREASURER | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KUHN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY GOLTERMAN | TRUSTEE | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 13 people listed · 1 paid, $95K · 5 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL LUDVIGSEN | EXECUTIVE DI | 40 | $81,570 | $0 | $13,000 | $94,570 | 1 |
| DON NASH | HISTORIAN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY TYZNIK | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| BILL BORGHOFF | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 | |
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA HOLLOWAY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM KUHN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY GOLTERMAN | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KINCAID | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TOM ANDERSON | VICE PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BRUCE ROSKENS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 12 people listed · none paid · 6 employees · 30 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONNIE DEVONDORF | PUBLIC RELAT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMY HARLESS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GLENNA HOLLOWAY | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LOIS BOECKER | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DICK CLAUS | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| PETE WOHLD | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JO ANN NASH | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETH SEXTON | TRUSTEE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DAN NASH | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TONY TYZNIK | VICE-PRESIDE | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHARON KINCAID | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BILL BORGHOFF | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $14,084 | $442,099 | $735,299 | $635,790 | $0 | $13,484 | $109,568 | 5 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $658,917 | $526,014 | $1,067,939 | $1,063,805 | $0 | $658,917 | - | 6 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $698,082 | $482,413 | $1,183,946 | $904,718 | $68,123 | $628,748 | $101,806 | 5 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $534,604 | $647,490 | $1,046,717 | $689,049 | $550 | $534,054 | - | 6 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $196,848 | $314,745 | $1,102,009 | $801,935 | $94,764 | $102,084 | - | 6 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $499,243 | $511,835 | $1,264,122 | $919,832 | $0 | $499,243 | - | 7 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $555,265 | $861,317 | $1,203,411 | $932,424 | $500 | $555,306 | - | 6 | 30 |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $544,807 | $533,595 | $1,546,645 | $1,238,476 | $3,228 | $541,579 | - | 5 | 30 |
| 2016 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $501,728 | $523,546 | $1,537,356 | $1,227,264 | $50 | $501,678 | - | 5 | 30 |
| 2015 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $594,576 | $537,140 | $1,483,816 | $1,249,082 | $100 | $594,476 | $98,533 | 5 | 30 |
| 2014 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $583,531 | $479,778 | $1,452,323 | $1,191,646 | $2,759 | $580,772 | $99,636 | 6 | 30 |
| 2013 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $606,190 | $489,031 | $1,354,360 | $1,087,893 | $5,079 | $601,111 | $93,095 | 6 | 30 |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $555,145 | $419,584 | $1,208,699 | $970,734 | $6,000 | $544,151 | $94,570 | 5 | 30 |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $531,742 | $415,796 | $1,066,503 | $835,173 | $0 | $517,151 | $94,404 | 6 | 30 |
Funders of this organization
Not reported: no grants to this organization appear in the filings we have (tax years 2010 to 2025).
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLAINFIELD VILLAGE PRESERVATION ASSOCIATION INC | IL | A82 | $7,886 | $3,143 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE OLD MILLSTADT WATER TOWER | IL | A82 | $26,213 | $162,001 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| HIGHLAND PARK HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IL | A82 | $10,958 | $37,056 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state, similar mission |
| LENA AREA HISTORICAL SOCIETY | IL | A82 | $27,277 | $27,381 | VICE PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MAEYSTOWN PRESERVATION SOCIETY | IL | A82 | $14,379 | $24,838 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ROCHESTER HISTORICAL PRESERVATION SOCIETY | IL | A82 | $16,581 | $17,318 | Co-President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FERN DELL HISTORIC ASSOCIATION | IL | A82 | $12,782 | $10,634 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, same state |
| CORTEZ VILLAGE HISTORICAL SOCIETY INCORPORATED | FL | A82 | $8,268 | $14,285 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| LAKE CREEK HISTORICAL SOCIETY | OR | A82 | $11,399 | $12,742 | CHAIRMAN | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF NATHANIEL BOILEAU FARMSTEAD INC | PA | A82 | $14,362 | $4,640 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF BECKMAN MILL INC | WI | A82 | $24,259 | $20,254 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| LYNCHBURG HISTORICAL FOUNDATION INC | VA | A82 | $25,554 | $67,357 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $29,538 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE MISSION INN | CA | A82 | $24,256 | $22,977 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF FORT MEADE FLORIDA INC | FL | A82 | $10,054 | $9,302 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WHITE MARSH HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | MD | A82 | $10,183 | $4,992 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| WEST TENNESSEE HISTORICAL SOCIETY | TN | A82 | $21,327 | $25,863 | Executive Dir. | $7,992 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HISTORIC CHARLOTTE INC | NC | A82 | $20,240 | $665 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF THE OCTAGON HOUSE INC | MI | A82 | $22,196 | $48,425 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| QUINCY HOUSE PRESERVATION FOUNDATION | MI | A82 | $19,682 | $19,584 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF HISTORIC ONONDAGA LAKE INC | NY | A82 | $12,322 | $8,168 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x |
| BUFFALO FIRE HISTORICAL SOCIETY | NY | A82 | $17,606 | $22,646 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| FRIENDS OF NEVINS COTTAGE INC | CT | A82 | $26,469 | $8,629 | Treasurer | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar name |
| PACIFIC RAILROAD SOCIETY INC | CA | A82 | $28,116 | $28,996 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| HOPKINTON HISTORICAL SOCIETY | MA | A82 | $19,557 | $16,833 | Treasurer and Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
| BOROUGH OF LAKEHURST HISTORICAL SOCIETY INC | NJ | A82 | $22,226 | $21,345 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A82, revenue within 2x, similar mission |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $442,099 spent · pay $135,799 · grants $3,500 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,845 | $113,194 | $10,651 | - | 28.0% | |
| Other (as described) | LICENSES & PERMITS | $100,011 | $100,000 | $11 | - | 22.6% |
| Fees: other services | $57,983 | $57,983 | - | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $37,707 | $33,936 | $3,771 | - | 8.5% |
| Other (as described) | FARM EXPENSES | $32,678 | $32,678 | - | - | 7.4% |
| Other (as described) | REMODEL EXPENSES | $21,607 | $21,607 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Insurance | $20,330 | $15,248 | $5,082 | - | 4.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $13,799 | - | $13,799 | - | 3.1% | |
| All other expenses | $12,071 | $10,022 | $2,049 | - | 2.7% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,483 | $8,668 | $815 | - | 2.1% | |
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $3,500 | $3,500 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,471 | $2,259 | $212 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $2,407 | $2,345 | $62 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,052 | $2,052 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $1,140 | $1,140 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $891 | $627 | $264 | - | 0.2% | |
| Interest | $124 | $124 | - | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $442,099 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $526,014 spent · pay $232,654 · grants $0 · events $25,050
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $212,970 | $194,655 | $18,315 | - | 40.5% | |
| All other expenses | $76,454 | $69,623 | $6,831 | - | 14.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $36,431 | $36,431 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $33,505 | $33,505 | - | - | 6.4% |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,400 | $33,400 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $32,974 | $10,027 | $22,947 | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT SET UP | $25,050 | $25,050 | - | - | 4.8% |
| Other (as described) | DANADA HISTORY | $20,419 | $20,419 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Insurance | $17,219 | $17,219 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $16,999 | $15,537 | $1,462 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,390 | - | $10,390 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: legal | $3,514 | - | $3,514 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,685 | $2,454 | $231 | - | 0.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $2,393 | $2,393 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Office expenses | $1,611 | $1,599 | $12 | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $526,014 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $482,413 spent · pay $208,989 · grants $0 · events $26,150
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $190,734 | $174,331 | $16,403 | - | 39.5% | |
| All other expenses | $52,971 | $52,327 | $644 | - | 11.0% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $51,878 | $51,878 | - | - | 10.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,875 | $33,875 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $32,859 | $32,859 | - | - | 6.8% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT SET UP | $26,150 | $26,150 | - | - | 5.4% |
| Other (as described) | FARM EXPENSES | $25,596 | $25,596 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,357 | $14,036 | $1,321 | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: other services | $14,928 | $800 | $14,128 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $11,506 | $11,506 | - | - | 2.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,700 | - | $10,700 | - | 2.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $6,609 | $6,326 | $283 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $4,698 | $4,698 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,898 | $2,649 | $249 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,654 | $1,654 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $482,413 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $647,490 spent · pay $198,402 · grants $0 · events $20,450
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | GENERAL TREASURY | $200,090 | $200,090 | - | - | 30.9% |
| Other salaries and wages | $180,895 | $165,338 | $15,557 | - | 27.9% | |
| All other expenses | $68,760 | $67,946 | $814 | - | 10.6% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $49,641 | $49,641 | - | - | 7.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $36,625 | $36,625 | - | - | 5.7% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $34,475 | $34,475 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT SET UP | $20,450 | $20,450 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,602 | $13,346 | $1,256 | - | 2.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,702 | $9,419 | $283 | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $9,095 | - | $9,095 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $9,059 | $512 | $8,547 | - | 1.4% | |
| Insurance | $8,658 | $8,658 | - | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,905 | $2,655 | $250 | - | 0.4% | |
| Office expenses | $2,533 | $2,533 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $647,490 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $314,745 spent · pay $136,227 · grants $1,000 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $123,932 | $113,274 | $10,658 | - | 39.4% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $42,464 | $42,464 | - | - | 13.5% |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,348 | $33,348 | - | - | 10.6% | |
| All other expenses | $22,130 | $21,245 | $885 | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $19,950 | $19,950 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $19,645 | $19,362 | $283 | - | 6.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,435 | - | $10,435 | - | 3.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $9,805 | $8,961 | $844 | - | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $9,531 | $9,531 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $8,311 | $8,111 | $200 | - | 2.6% |
| Other (as described) | FARM EXPENSES | $5,331 | $5,331 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: other services | $5,172 | $512 | $4,660 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,490 | $2,276 | $214 | - | 0.8% | |
| Office expenses | $1,201 | $1,201 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Grants to US individuals | $1,000 | $1,000 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $314,745 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $511,835 spent · pay $194,905 · grants $0 · events $23,350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $175,963 | $160,830 | $15,133 | - | 34.4% | |
| All other expenses | $68,946 | $68,820 | $126 | - | 13.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $65,910 | $65,627 | $283 | - | 12.9% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $50,952 | $50,952 | - | - | 10.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $34,862 | $34,862 | - | - | 6.8% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT SET UP | $23,350 | $23,350 | - | - | 4.6% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $23,201 | $23,201 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) | FARM EXPENSES | $20,257 | $20,257 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,372 | $13,136 | $1,236 | - | 2.8% | |
| Insurance | $10,745 | $10,745 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $10,435 | - | $10,435 | - | 2.0% | |
| Fees: other services | $6,731 | - | $6,731 | - | 1.3% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,570 | $4,177 | $393 | - | 0.9% | |
| Office expenses | $1,541 | $1,541 | - | - | 0.3% | |
| Total | $511,835 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $861,317 spent · pay $206,226 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other (as described) | LICENSE FEE | $300,000 | $300,000 | - | - | 34.8% |
| Other salaries and wages | $186,444 | $170,410 | $16,034 | - | 21.6% | |
| All other expenses | $103,216 | $103,090 | $126 | - | 12.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $66,344 | $66,061 | $283 | - | 7.7% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $60,002 | $60,002 | - | - | 7.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $36,490 | $36,490 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $30,327 | $30,327 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | FARM EXPENSES | $20,728 | $20,728 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Payroll taxes | $15,002 | $13,712 | $1,290 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,412 | - | $11,412 | - | 1.3% | |
| Insurance | $9,326 | $9,326 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: other services | $8,515 | - | $8,515 | - | 1.0% | |
| Occupancy | $5,209 | $5,209 | - | - | 0.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,780 | $4,369 | $411 | - | 0.6% | |
| Office expenses | $1,922 | $1,922 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Fees: legal | $1,600 | - | $1,600 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $861,317 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $533,595 spent · pay $195,400 · grants $0 · events $21,292
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $174,372 | $159,376 | $14,996 | - | 32.7% | |
| All other expenses | $72,651 | $72,426 | $225 | - | 13.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $69,724 | $69,453 | $271 | - | 13.1% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $49,731 | $49,731 | - | - | 9.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $39,765 | $39,765 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $28,534 | $28,534 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Other (as described) | FARM EXPENSES | $24,084 | $24,084 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | RECEPTIONS | $21,292 | $21,292 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,566 | - | $13,566 | - | 2.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,298 | $12,154 | $1,144 | - | 2.5% | |
| Insurance | $11,032 | $11,032 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $7,730 | $7,065 | $665 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,466 | - | $7,466 | - | 1.4% | |
| Fees: legal | $350 | - | $350 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $533,595 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990 · $523,546 spent · pay $202,866 · grants $0 · events $20,410
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $184,374 | $168,518 | $15,856 | - | 35.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $70,190 | $69,919 | $271 | - | 13.4% | |
| All other expenses | $69,703 | $69,659 | $44 | - | 13.3% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $41,779 | $41,779 | - | - | 8.0% |
| Advertising and promotion | $33,499 | $33,499 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $32,938 | $32,938 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | FARM EXPENSES | $23,510 | $23,510 | - | - | 4.5% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT SET UP | $20,410 | $20,410 | - | - | 3.9% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,566 | $12,399 | $1,167 | - | 2.6% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,428 | - | $12,428 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $10,169 | $10,169 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: other services | $5,954 | - | $5,954 | - | 1.1% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,926 | $4,502 | $424 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $523,546 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990 · $537,140 spent · pay $198,182 · grants $0 · events $21,425
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $179,309 | $163,888 | $15,421 | - | 33.4% | |
| All other expenses | $87,983 | $87,815 | $168 | - | 16.4% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $63,882 | $62,357 | $1,525 | - | 11.9% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $44,327 | $44,327 | - | - | 8.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $37,493 | $37,493 | - | - | 7.0% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $33,596 | $33,596 | - | - | 6.3% |
| Other (as described) | FARM EXPENSES | $23,407 | $23,407 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT SET UP | $21,425 | $21,425 | - | - | 4.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $16,144 | - | $16,144 | - | 3.0% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,188 | $12,968 | $1,220 | - | 2.6% | |
| Insurance | $10,405 | $10,405 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $4,685 | $4,282 | $403 | - | 0.9% | |
| Fees: legal | $300 | - | $300 | - | 0.1% | |
| Fees: other services | -$4 | -$4 | - | - | -0.0% | |
| Total | $537,140 | 100% |
2014 · Form 990 · $479,778 spent · pay $222,689 · grants $0 · events $17,300
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $102,475 | $93,662 | $8,813 | - | 21.4% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $99,636 | $91,067 | $8,569 | - | 20.8% | |
| All other expenses | $69,098 | $67,794 | $1,304 | - | 14.4% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $42,006 | $42,006 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $34,714 | $34,714 | - | - | 7.2% |
| Advertising and promotion | $31,101 | $31,101 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FARM EXPENSES | $20,598 | $20,598 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT SET UP | $17,300 | $17,300 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $16,907 | $15,453 | $1,454 | - | 3.5% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $15,958 | $14,856 | $1,102 | - | 3.3% | |
| Insurance | $10,043 | $10,043 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $7,950 | - | $7,950 | - | 1.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $7,521 | - | $7,521 | - | 1.6% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,671 | $3,355 | $316 | - | 0.8% | |
| Fees: legal | $800 | - | $800 | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $479,778 | 100% |
2013 · Form 990 · $489,031 spent · pay $207,938 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $96,176 | $87,905 | $8,271 | - | 19.7% | |
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $93,095 | $85,089 | $8,006 | - | 19.0% | |
| All other expenses | $91,409 | $78,358 | $13,051 | - | 18.7% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $50,085 | $50,085 | - | - | 10.2% |
| Other (as described) | FARM EXPENSES | $28,543 | $28,543 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $26,478 | $26,478 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $26,036 | $26,036 | - | - | 5.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,747 | - | $18,747 | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | DANADA HISTORY | $15,989 | $15,989 | - | - | 3.3% |
| Payroll taxes | $14,996 | $13,706 | $1,290 | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $14,293 | $8,963 | $5,330 | - | 2.9% | |
| Insurance | $9,513 | $9,513 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $3,671 | $3,355 | $316 | - | 0.8% | |
| Total | $489,031 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $419,584 spent · pay $202,385 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,570 | $94,570 | - | - | 22.5% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $90,342 | $74,440 | $15,902 | - | 21.5% | |
| All other expenses | $78,901 | $65,019 | $13,882 | - | 18.8% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $30,758 | $30,758 | - | - | 7.3% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $24,274 | $24,274 | - | - | 5.8% |
| Other (as described) | FARM EXPENSES | $18,185 | $18,185 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Advertising and promotion | $14,633 | $14,633 | - | - | 3.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $14,475 | $13,230 | $1,245 | - | 3.4% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | $14,330 | $14,330 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Fees: accounting | $13,273 | - | $13,273 | - | 3.2% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $10,202 | $6,276 | $3,926 | - | 2.4% | |
| Insurance | $9,733 | $7,350 | $2,383 | - | 2.3% | |
| Fees: other services | $3,000 | - | $3,000 | - | 0.7% | |
| Pension plan contributions | $2,998 | $2,998 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Interest | -$90 | -$90 | - | - | -0.0% | |
| Total | $419,584 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $415,796 spent · pay $195,307 · grants $0 · events $12,350
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pay: officers, directors, trustees, key employees | $94,404 | $94,404 | - | - | 22.7% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $84,970 | $69,544 | $15,426 | - | 20.4% | |
| All other expenses | $75,535 | $67,751 | $7,784 | - | 18.2% | |
| Other (as described) | JANITORIAL | $31,304 | $31,304 | - | - | 7.5% |
| Other (as described) | UTILITIES | $28,754 | $28,754 | - | - | 6.9% |
| Other (as described) | FARM EXPENSES | $20,713 | $20,713 | - | - | 5.0% |
| Fees: accounting | $18,907 | - | $18,907 | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,162 | $6,927 | $6,235 | - | 3.2% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $13,098 | $13,098 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) Event | EVENT SET UP | $12,350 | $12,350 | - | - | 3.0% |
| Insurance | $11,558 | $10,609 | $949 | - | 2.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $8,270 | $4,360 | $3,910 | - | 2.0% | |
| Other employee benefits | $2,771 | $2,771 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Total | $415,796 | 100% |
Comments