FARM AND LAND FOUNDATION
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text FARM AND LAND FOUNDATION. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2015–2024. https://furp.org/org/farm-and-land-foundation-363374327. Retrieved 2026-11-05.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). FARM AND LAND FOUNDATION [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2015–2024]. Retrieved November 5, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/farm-and-land-foundation-363374327
MLA “FARM AND LAND FOUNDATION.” furp.org, tax years 2015–2024, https://furp.org/org/farm-and-land-foundation-363374327. Accessed 5 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-05; covers tax years 2015–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $158K · expenses $29K · assets $600K
- EIN
- 36-3374327
- Address
- 430 N MICHIGAN, CHICAGO, IL 60611-4011
- Website
- https://www.rliland.com/LEF
- NTEE code
- - (none published; not yet inferred)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- September 1985 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity supported by the public (170(b)(1)(a)(vi))
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
The REALTORS Land Institute's Land Education Foundation (LEF) seeks to provide financial scholarship grants for assistance in land-based education opportunities, including the pursuit of the elite ALC Designation through RLI's LANDU Education Program.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 23 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
23 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Turner | VICE CHAIR | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Johnny Mcallister | CHAIR | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| A Lloyd Thomas | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2019-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Fred Hepler | PAST CHAIR | 2017-2024 | 2 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Caleb Mcdow | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Colter Devries | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eric Andrews | Director | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Flo Sayre | DIRECTOR | 2019-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Tom Smith | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tucker Wood | DIRECTOR | 2024 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Minor Taylor (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2015-2023 | 2 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Randy Hertz (former) | Director | 2015-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Chuck Wingert (former) | Director | 2015-2023 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ray Brownfield (former) | DIRECTOR | 2015-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Dan Hatfield (former) | PAST CHAIR | 2017-2021 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| John Dean (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | 0 | $0 reported | 4 |
| Jeramy Stephens (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 3 |
| Jimmy Settle (former) | Director | 2017-2018 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Jill Bernahl (former) | Secretary | 2015-2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| David Hemenway (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 5 |
| Sam Kain (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 2 |
| Bill Eshenbaugh (former) | Director | 2015-2016 | 0 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Norma Nisbit (former) | President-Elect | 2015-2016 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 10 people listed · none paid · 0 employees · 5 volunteers
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A LLOYD THOMAS | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB TURNER | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| FRED HEPLER | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY MCALLISTER | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CALEB MCDOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| COLTER DEVRIES | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ERIC ANDREWS | Director | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLO SAYRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TUCKER WOOD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED HEPLER | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY MCALLISTER | CO-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Minor Taylor | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| A LLOYD THOMAS | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Hertz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| CALEB MCDOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FLO SAYRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| TOM SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BOB TURNER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Chuck Wingert | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRED HEPLER | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Minor Taylor | PAST CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHNNY MCALLISTER | CO-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| A LLOYD THOMAS | SECRETARY/TREASURER | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| CALEB MCDOW | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| TOM SMITH | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Hertz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB TURNER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Chuck Wingert | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| FLO SAYRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2021 · 10 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN HATFIELD | PAST CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAY BROWNFIELD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| FRED HEPLER | CO-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Hertz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB TURNER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Minor Taylor | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Chuck Wingert | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY MCALLISTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FLO SAYRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| A LLOYD THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN HATFIELD | PAST CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAY BROWNFIELD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| JOHN DEAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| FRED HEPLER | CO-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Hertz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB TURNER | Director (BEG 4/16/2020) | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Minor Taylor | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Chuck Wingert | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY MCALLISTER | DIRECTOR (BEG 4/16/2020) | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FLO SAYRE | DIRECTOR (BEG 4/16/2020) | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| A LLOYD THOMAS | DIRECTOR (BEG 4/16/2020) | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 11 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN HATFIELD | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| JOHN DEAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| FRED HEPLER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Hertz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| BOB TURNER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| Chuck Wingert | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHNNY MCALLISTER | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FLO SAYRE | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| A LLOYD THOMAS | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Minor Taylor | VICE CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| RAY BROWNFIELD | PAST CHAIR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
2018 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN HATFIELD | CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED HEPLER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY SETTLE | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Randy Hertz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Chuck Wingert | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DEAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JERAMY STEPHENS | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| RAY BROWNFIELD | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Minor Taylor | CO-CHAIR | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
2017 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN HATFIELD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| FRED HEPLER | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIMMY SETTLE | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Randy Hertz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Chuck Wingert | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN DEAN | DIRECTOR | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| JERAMY STEPHENS | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| Minor Taylor | PRESIDENT-ELECT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Jill Bernahl | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2016 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY BROWNFIELD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| David Hemenway | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Bill Eshenbaugh | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Hertz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Minor Taylor | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Chuck Wingert | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sam Kain | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Norma Nisbit | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jill Bernahl | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2015 · 9 people listed · none paid
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY BROWNFIELD | PRESIDENT | 2 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 3 |
| David Hemenway | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| Bill Eshenbaugh | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Randy Hertz | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Minor Taylor | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
| Chuck Wingert | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Jill Bernahl | Secretary | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Norma Nisbit | President-Elect | 1 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| Sam Kain | Director | 0 | $0 | - | $0 | $0 | 2 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $157,545 | $29,445 | $599,860 | $556,522 | $109,445 | $0 | $0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $83,417 | $29,974 | $472,550 | $421,557 | $33,150 | - | - | - | - |
| 2022 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $112,695 | $21,050 | $347,375 | $347,375 | $92,753 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $20,732 | $20,852 | $310,658 | $295,685 | $6,700 | - | - | - | - |
| 2020 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $19,547 | $15,266 | $311,241 | $292,464 | $6,425 | - | - | - | - |
| 2019 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $29,445 | $54,189 | $266,814 | $261,218 | $17,350 | - | - | - | - |
| 2018 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $35,840 | $17,327 | $259,313 | $252,606 | $14,900 | - | - | - | - |
| 2017 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $31,307 | $13,350 | $270,614 | $265,702 | $15,070 | - | - | - | - |
| 2016 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $49,954 | $27,607 | $238,570 | $231,959 | $45,480 | - | - | - | - |
| 2015 · Form 990EZ | ||||||||
| $33,631 | $10,671 | $210,910 | $205,193 | $15,840 | - | - | - | - |
Connected to
Organizations that list some of the same people on their returns (officers, directors, key employees on this organization’s latest return), and related organizations it lists on Schedule R.
- REALTORS LAND INSTITUTE Chicago, IL · 4 people in common (Bob Turner, Caleb Mcdow, Flo Sayre) · related organization (Schedule R)
- NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS Chicago, IL · 1 person in common (Bob Turner)
- FLORIDA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS Orlando, FL · 1 person in common (Caleb Mcdow)
- PUBLIC AFFAIRS COUNCIL INC Washington, DC · 1 person in common (Bob Turner)
Funders of this organization
1 grantor reported grants to this organization, $50,000 in all, tax years 2024 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REALTORS LAND INSTITUTE | Public charity | Exact | 2024-2025 | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 | $25,000 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C AND W FOUNDATION | IL | P20 | $135,234 | $128,618 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| LAND CONSERVATION FOUNDATION | IL | C34 | $262,318 | $65,689 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $36,511 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| ATI FOUNDATION | IL | P99 | $135,319 | $348,146 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| MCFARLAND FOUNDATION | IL | Not reported | $276,703 | $289,915 | TRUSTEE | $52,333 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| DENG AND LI FAMILY FOUNDATION | IL | T20 | $114,374 | $14,673 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| WOODLAND FOUNDATION | IL | T22 | $259,442 | $461,784 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| FAYE AND LEE ALPORT FOUNDATION | IL | T99 | $267,565 | $314,964 | DIRECTOR AND PRESIDENT | $32,000 | Similar name, revenue within 2x, same state |
| PURE LAND FOUNDATION | CA | X50 | $108,378 | $95,477 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAKELAND FOUNDATION | WA | A12 | $284,403 | $257,283 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $246,105 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANDERS & ANDERS FOUNDATION | CA | J22 | $204,545 | $171,087 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $37,175 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANGEL FOUNDATION | CA | P99 | $108,424 | $97,100 | Board of Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| NG AND CHEN FOUNDATION | CA | T50 | $133,043 | $159,809 | CEO | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LAKELAND LIONS FOUNDATION | TN | G41 | $85,552 | $368,436 | Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LIFE AND LIGHT FOUNDATION | CA | A50 | $285,029 | $289,748 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| Land and Sea for All Foundation | CA | Not reported | $285,229 | $247,410 | Executive Director | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MALABAR FARM FOUNDATION | OH | N32 | $104,906 | $40,740 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| L3 FOUNDATION | TX | G30 | $94,985 | $290,232 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LABI FOUNDATION | LA | J19 | $159,600 | $166,151 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| PROMISED LAND FOUNDATION | NH | Q12 | $107,030 | $149,683 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LOVE AND HOPE FOUNDATION | GA | Q33 | $296,356 | $276,616 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ABLE FARMS FOUNDATION | TN | X99 | $204,961 | $23,859 | EXECUTIVE DI | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ASHLAND FOUNDATION | WI | T31 | $101,600 | $28,800 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| ANDERSON FOUNDATION | TN | S20 | $96,937 | $34,191 | President | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| LACNA FOUNDATION | PA | A60 | $280,042 | $103,736 | CHAIR | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
| MERCY AND LOVE FOUNDATION | NJ | P20 | $89,300 | $101,190 | Chairman | $0 | Similar name, revenue within 2x |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $29,445 spent · pay $0 · grants $16,030 · events $17,575
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grants to US organizations and governments | $16,030 | $16,030 | - | - | 54.4% | |
| Fees: accounting | $4,917 | - | $4,917 | - | 16.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $4,800 | $0 | $4,800 | $0 | 16.3% | |
| Fees: investment management | $3,682 | - | $3,682 | - | 12.5% | |
| Other (as described) | BANK FEES | $16 | - | $16 | - | 0.1% |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income $43,358 | $17,575 | reported apart | |||
| Total | $29,445 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990EZ · $29,974 spent · pay $0 · grants $17,655 · events $26,621
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $17,655 | 58.9% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $12,304 | 41.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $26,621 | reported apart |
| Total | $29,974 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990EZ · $21,050 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,855 · events $18,431
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $12,179 | 57.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $8,855 | 42.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $16 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $18,431 | reported apart |
| Total | $21,050 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990EZ · $20,852 spent · pay $0 · grants $8,480 · events $18,840
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $12,372 | 59.3% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $8,480 | 40.7% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $18,840 | reported apart |
| Total | $20,852 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990EZ · $15,266 spent · pay $0 · grants $3,510 · events $3,014
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $11,741 | 76.9% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $3,510 | 23.0% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $15 | 0.1% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $3,014 | reported apart |
| Total | $15,266 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990EZ · $54,189 spent · pay $0 · grants $40,000 · events $14,256
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $40,000 | 73.8% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $13,874 | 25.6% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $315 | 0.6% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $14,256 | reported apart |
| Total | $54,189 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990EZ · $17,327 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $14,205
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $14,745 | 85.1% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,551 | 14.7% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $31 | 0.2% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $14,205 | reported apart |
| Total | $17,327 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990EZ · $13,350 spent · pay $0 · grants $445 · events $27,904
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $10,185 | 76.3% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $2,720 | 20.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $445 | 3.3% | |
| Fundraising events Event | direct expenses; gross income - | $27,904 | reported apart |
| Total | $13,350 | 100% |
2016 · Form 990EZ · $27,607 spent · pay $0 · grants $445 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fees to independent contractors | $14,859 | 53.8% | |
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $12,303 | 44.6% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $445 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $27,607 | 100% |
2015 · Form 990EZ · $10,671 spent · pay $0 · grants $1,598 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other expenses (detail on Schedule O) | $7,830 | 73.4% | |
| Grants and similar amounts paid | $1,598 | 15.0% | |
| Fees to independent contractors | $1,073 | 10.1% | |
| Printing, publications, postage | $170 | 1.6% | |
| Total | $10,671 | 100% |
Comments