TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE
Reduce your risk when donating: see where the money actually goes.
Cite this
Plain text TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE. furp.org, nonprofit organization profile, tax years 2010–2024. https://furp.org/org/timber-lake-playhouse-362476326. Retrieved 2026-11-06.
APA furp.org. (n.d.). TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE [Nonprofit organization profile; tax years 2010–2024]. Retrieved November 6, 2026, from https://furp.org/org/timber-lake-playhouse-362476326
MLA “TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE.” furp.org, tax years 2010–2024, https://furp.org/org/timber-lake-playhouse-362476326. Accessed 6 Nov. 2026.
Retrieved 2026-11-06; covers tax years 2010–2024. Data: furp.org, CC BY 4.0.
2024 · Form 990 · revenue $0 · expenses $58K · assets $1.1M
- EIN
- 36-2476326
- Address
- 8215 BLACK OAK RD, MOUNT CARROLL, IL 61053-9269
- Website
- WWW.TIMBERLAKEPLAYHOUSE.ORG
- NTEE code
- A65 Theater (Arts, Culture and Humanities) published (IRS Business Master File, as A65Z)
- Exempt type
- 501(c)(3): charitable, religious, educational, scientific or literary (corporation)
- Ruling date
- May 1965 (when the IRS recognized its exemption)
- IRS status
- Exempt (unconditional) (IRS Business Master File) IRS data ↗
- Tax-deductible donations
- Yes: listed in IRS Publication 78 (public charity) Pub 78 ↗
- Foundation status
- Public charity, 509(a)(2)
- Cross-check
- ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
Mission
THE MISSION OF TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE IS TO PROVIDE THE BEST EXPRESSION OF THEATER ARTS TO THE REGIONAL COMMUNITY BY PRESENTING CREATIVE WORKS THAT ENTERTAIN AND INSPIRE.
Each tax year counts once: when a return was amended, only the latest return for that period is used below (superseded returns stay listed, greyed, under Finances).
People paid by the organization
None of the 31 people listed on these returns reported compensation from the organization. They are listed below.
Officers and directors, no compensation reported
31 people listed on the returns with $0 (or no amount) in every compensation column: current people first. Hours are as filed on the latest return each person appears on.
| Name | Latest title | Years | Hrs/wk (latest) | Compensation | Organizations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Mcneal | DIRECTOR | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Adam Nemon | VP OF INTERN | 2022-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Alicia Payette | DIRECTOR | 2018-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Mike Shore | PRESIDENT | 2017-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Joe Titus | TREASURER | 2010-2024 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diann Cassens (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2022 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nicole Shores (former) | SECRETARY | 2021-2022 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ashley Burkholder (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Tim Deets (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Amber Findlay (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Ed Juracek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2018-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Larry Libberton (former) | VP OF INTERN | 2010-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Terrie Miller (former) | VP OF EXTER | 2011-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Leslie Reese (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Betsy L Shaulis (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2021 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Andy Shaw (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2021 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Jim Anderson (former) | DIRECTIOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Dana Mccoy (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017-2020 | Not reported | $0 reported | 1 |
| Robin Wilhelms Saar (former) | PRESIDENT | 2010-2018 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Bernie Leopold (former) | V.P. INTERNA | 2010-2017 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gail Mulay (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Diane Bausman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2017 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Nancy Lawfer (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Eugene Dymkowski (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Judy Fitzpatrick (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Kathy Skoog (former) | SECRETARY | 2010-2012 | 5 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Troy Lessman (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Arlene Juracek (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Gary Johnson (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| John Rylander (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010-2012 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
| Sheldon Frank (former) | DIRECTOR | 2010 | 1 | $0 reported | 1 |
People by year
2024 · 5 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM NEMON | VP OF INTERN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA PAYETTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHORE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TITUS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2023 · 5 people listed · none paid · 174 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM NEMON | VP OF INTERN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA PAYETTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHORE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TITUS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2022 · 7 people listed · none paid · 118 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANN CASSENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| WILLIAM MCNEAL | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ADAM NEMON | V.P. OF INT. | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA PAYETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE SHORES | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TITUS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2021 · 14 people listed · none paid · 129 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEY BURKHOLDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANN CASSENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DEETS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED JURACEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LIBBERTON | VP OF INTERN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE MILLER | VP OF EXTER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA PAYETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY L SHAULIS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY SHAW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NICOLE SHORES | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TITUS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2020 · 15 people listed · none paid · 0 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM ANDERSON | DIRECTIOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY BURKHOLDER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANN CASSENS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DEETS | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED JURACEK | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LIBBERTON | VP OF INTERN | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA MCCOY | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE MILLER | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA PAYETTE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE REESE | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY L SHAULIS | SECRETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY SHAW | DIRECTOR | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHORE | PRESIDENT | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TITUS | TREASURER | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2019 · 15 people listed · none paid · 29 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM ANDERSON | DIRECTIOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY BURKHOLDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANN CASSENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DEETS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED JURACEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LIBBERTON | VP OF INTERN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA MCCOY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE MILLER | VP OF EXTERN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA PAYETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY L SHAULIS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY SHAW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHORE | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TITUS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2018 · 16 people listed · none paid · 124 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY LIBBERTON | VP OF INTERN | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY SHAW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHORE | V.P. EXTERNA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TITUS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY L SHAULIS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DEETS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANN CASSENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA MCCOY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY BURKHOLDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM ANDERSON | DIRECTIOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| AMBER FINDLAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ED JURACEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ALICIA PAYETTE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN WILHELMS SAAR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2017 · 16 people listed · none paid · 112 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERNIE LEOPOLD | V.P. INTERNA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LARRY LIBBERTON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GAIL MULAY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN WILHELMS SAAR | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY SHAW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| MIKE SHORE | V.P. EXTERNA | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TITUS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY L SHAULIS | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TIM DEETS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANN CASSENS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DIANE BAUSMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| DANA MCCOY | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| LESLIE REESE | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ASHLEY BURKHOLDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JIM ANDERSON | DIRECTIOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2012 · 15 people listed · none paid · 47 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY LIBBERTON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNIE LEOPOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TITUS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LAWFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE DYMKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY FITZPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY SKOOG | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LESSMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY SHAW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY SHAULIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE JURACEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN WILHELMS SAAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RYLANDER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2011 · 15 people listed · none paid · 41 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY LIBBERTON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RYLANDER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNIE LEOPOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TITUS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LAWFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE DYMKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY FITZPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY SKOOG | SECRETARY | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LESSMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TERRIE MILLER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY SHAW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY SHAULIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE JURACEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN WILHELMS SAAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
2010 · 15 people listed · none paid · 68 employees
| Name | Title | Hrs/wk | From org | From related | Other | Total | Orgs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARRY LIBBERTON | PRESIDENT | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOHN RYLANDER | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BERNIE LEOPOLD | VICE PRESIDE | 2 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JOE TITUS | TREASURER | 5 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| KATHY SKOOG | SERETARY | - | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| EUGENE DYMKOWSKI | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| JUDY FITZPATRICK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| TROY LESSMAN | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| SHELDON FRANK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ANDY SHAW | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| BETSY SHAULIS | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ARLENE JURACEK | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| ROBIN WILHELMS SAAR | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| GARY JOHNSON | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
| NANCY LAWFER | DIRECTOR | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 1 |
Highest-paid independent contractors
No independent contractors reported.
Who gave
Contributor names are not public for this form type.
Public charities filing Form 990 or 990-EZ report large donors on Schedule B, but the IRS withholds their names and addresses from public copies. Private foundations (990-PF) are different: their contributors are public.
Finances
Newest first. Each filing: its name on one row, its figures on the row beneath. Greyed filings are superseded by a later return for the same period and are left out everywhere else on this page.
| Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Net assets | Contributions | Program revenue | Officer pay | Employees | Volunteers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $0 | $58,252 | $1,112,549 | $488,743 | $0 | $0 | - | 0 | - |
| 2023 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,673,027 | $1,762,501 | $1,170,801 | $546,995 | $432,950 | $790,787 | - | 174 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,756,299 | $1,482,213 | $1,355,130 | $636,469 | $841,758 | $563,612 | - | 118 | - |
| 2022 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,542,226 | $1,346,836 | $1,272,518 | $557,773 | $818,250 | $563,612 | - | 129 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,587,178 | $1,343,382 | $1,016,300 | $362,383 | $956,765 | $488,579 | - | 129 | - |
| 2021 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,565,281 | $1,321,487 | $1,016,300 | $362,383 | $934,868 | $488,579 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,542 | $157,638 | $873,870 | $118,587 | $118,720 | $6,291 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,542 | $157,638 | $873,870 | $118,587 | $118,720 | $6,291 | - | 0 | - |
| 2020 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $129,542 | $157,638 | $850,496 | $149,825 | $118,720 | $6,291 | - | 0 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $523,377 | $668,282 | $820,040 | $149,438 | $379,233 | $62,228 | - | 29 | - |
| 2019 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $498,935 | $615,357 | $839,495 | $177,921 | $360,401 | $62,228 | - | 124 | - |
| 2018 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,260,569 | $1,201,779 | $666,763 | $342,967 | $437,538 | $588,959 | - | 124 | - |
| 2017 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $1,103,353 | $991,841 | $489,358 | $279,843 | $466,689 | $535,291 | - | 112 | - |
| 2012 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $613,648 | $660,828 | $264,977 | $103,109 | $150,113 | $393,852 | - | 47 | - |
| 2011 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $621,811 | $635,026 | $330,714 | $150,289 | $155,842 | $404,869 | - | 41 | - |
| 2010 · Form 990 | ||||||||
| $594,954 | $684,639 | $337,877 | $163,504 | $135,987 | $396,828 | - | 68 | - |
Funders of this organization
12 grantors reported grants to this organization, $867,606 in all, tax years 2012 to 2025. Exact: the grantor wrote this organization's EIN. Fuzzy: the grantor wrote only a name (foundations' 990-PF has no EIN field), matched to the same or a near-identical name in the same state; the name as filed is shown. From the latest return for each grantor and year, so amended returns aren't counted twice. CSV
| Grantor | Type | Match | Years given | Grants | Total | Latest year | Latest year's amount | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLOW SPRINGS CHARITABLE TR | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE” | 2019-2024 | 6 | $620,000 | 2024 | $60,000 | show |
| DILLON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE” | 2012-2013, 2015-2024 | 12 | $111,000 | 2024 | $31,000 | show |
| FREEPORT COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | DAF sponsor | Fuzzy filed as “TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE” | 2019-2021 | 3 | $59,419 | 2021 | $18,500 | show |
| TIGER BARON FOUNDATION INC | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE” | 2021-2023 | 3 | $30,000 | 2023 | $10,000 | show |
| NCRC COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FUND INC | Public charity | Exact | 2023 | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 | $25,000 | show |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS CHARITABLE GIFT FUND | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2024 | 1 | $7,850 | 2024 | $7,850 | show |
| AMERICAN ONLINE GIVING FOUNDATION INC | DAF sponsor | Exact | 2025 | 1 | $5,875 | 2025 | $5,875 | show |
| BEACON FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “Timber Lake Playhouse” | 2019 | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 | $5,000 | show |
| ABBVIE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE” | 2018-2019 | 2 | $2,000 | 2019 | $1,000 | show |
| AMAZONSMILE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE” | 2020-2023 | 4 | $712 | 2023 | $153 | show |
| THE ATALANTA FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE” | 2012 | 1 | $500 | 2012 | $500 | show |
| GE FOUNDATION | Private foundation | Fuzzy filed as “TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE” | 2020 | 1 | $250 | 2020 | $250 | show |
Nearby + Similar BETA
Organizations like this one: what they do and who they are linked to
Same category: NTEE code and revenue
Ranked without any AI: same NTEE code first, then the same NTEE group; then revenue within 2x, 5x or 10x; then the same state; then similar name and mission text. Same state only · More (100)
| Organization | State | NTEE | Latest revenue | Latest expenses | Top-paid title | Top pay | Why similar |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIGHT FIVE PRODUCTIONS NFP | IL | A65 | $0 | $0 | BOARD MEMBER | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| ATHENAEUM THEATRE PRODUCTIONS | IL | A65 | $9,339 | $203,175 | GENERAL MGR | $60,974 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| BYRON CIVIC THEATRE INC | IL | A65 | $3,463 | $6,174 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| PROBOSCIS THEATRE COMPANY | IL | A65 | $12,577 | $14,312 | Board voting member | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| NEW GROUND THEATRE | IL | A65 | $8 | $68,245 | EX OFFICIO | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| IVANHOE THEATER FOUNDATION INC | IL | A65 | $267 | $11,765 | DIRECTOR, PRESIDENT, TREASURER | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| EMERGENT THEATRE COMPANY | IL | A65 | $3,951 | $10,508 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| EPIC REPERTORY THEATRE COMPANY INC | IL | A65 | $50 | $13 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| MISALLIANCE REPERTORY THEATRE | IL | A65 | $0 | $974 | Vice President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| BOLINGBROOK HIGH SCHOOL THEATRE BOOSTERS | IL | A65 | $12,320 | $29,274 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| ILLINOIS STORYTELLING FESTIVAL INC | IL | A65 | $12,788 | $10,917 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| DO PROCESS | IL | A65 | $1,727 | $2,606 | Executive Director | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| MORE PRODUCTIONS | IL | A65 | $0 | $0 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| MAIN STREET MOMENCE | IL | A65 | $0 | $9,421 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, same state |
| PLAYHOUSE THEATRE INC | OK | A65 | $8,010 | $7,989 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65, similar mission |
| REBEL PLAYHOUSE INC | NY | A65 | $780 | $780 | Board Member | $0 | Same NTEE code A65 |
| NUMBER 1 PLAYS & PLAYERS | TX | A65 | $1,157 | $849 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65 |
| THE HERITAGE PLAYERS INC | MD | A65 | $9,470 | $6,900 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65 |
| PLAYHOUSE COMMUNITY THEATRE | TX | A65 | $600 | $39 | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A65 |
| LAKE LEHMAN THEATRE PARENTS BOOSTER CLUB | PA | A65 | $7,936 | $14,510 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65 |
| TWIN BEACH PLAYERS INC | MD | A65 | $9,551 | $11,304 | DIRECTOR | $0 | Same NTEE code A65 |
| MYSTIC PLAYERS REVIVAL INC | MA | A65 | $8,659 | $6,471 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65 |
| ENSEMBLE SHAKESPEARE THEATER | CA | A65 | $9,964 | $2,671 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65 |
| HOUSE OF YES INC | NY | A65 | $0 | $12,319 | PRESIDENT | $0 | Same NTEE code A65 |
| HOLLISTONS WASHINGTON STREET PLAYERS INC | MA | A65 | $10,190 | $5,555 | President | $0 | Same NTEE code A65 |
Who funds organizations like this
Grantors that funded the 100 most similar organizations. Ranked by total given to them. Foundations (990-PF) and donor-advised fund sponsors only. Same matching as Funders above (by EIN, or by name for foundations).
The full list · all similar organizations
Where the money went
Every expense line on each return, biggest first: Form 990 Part IX (with its program, management and fundraising columns), 990-EZ Part I, or 990-PF Part I. Event marks lines the organization itself describes as events. “Events” in each summary adds those lines, conferences and meetings, and the direct costs of fundraising events. Unusual is not the same as improper. Many of these patterns have ordinary explanations. Check the filing.
2024 · Form 990 · $58,252 spent · pay $0 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depreciation and depletion | $58,252 | $58,252 | - | - | 100.0% | |
| Total | $58,252 | 100% |
2023 · Form 990 · $1,762,501 spent · pay $757,365 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $695,049 | $348,383 | $346,666 | - | 39.4% | |
| All other expenses | $299,750 | $225,766 | $67,279 | $6,705 | 17.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $202,006 | $202,006 | - | - | 11.5% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $134,418 | - | $134,418 | - | 7.6% |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $105,286 | $105,286 | - | - | 6.0% |
| Other (as described) | AUDITIONS | $100,003 | $100,003 | - | - | 5.7% |
| Occupancy | $70,982 | $35,491 | $35,491 | - | 4.0% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $63,246 | $63,246 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $62,316 | $31,158 | $31,158 | - | 3.5% | |
| Travel | $29,445 | $29,445 | - | - | 1.7% | |
| Total | $1,762,501 | 100% |
2022 · Form 990 · $1,482,213 spent · pay $689,066 · grants $0 · events $451
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $635,360 | $287,542 | $347,818 | - | 42.9% | |
| All other expenses | $180,551 | $149,352 | $17,312 | $13,887 | 12.2% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $131,816 | $131,816 | - | - | 8.9% |
| Occupancy | $70,974 | $62,425 | $8,549 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $65,090 | $65,090 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $62,333 | $62,333 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $53,706 | $24,705 | $29,001 | - | 3.6% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION EXPENSES | $51,911 | $51,911 | - | - | 3.5% |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $47,864 | $47,864 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Office expenses | $45,892 | $37,641 | $5,251 | $3,000 | 3.1% | |
| Insurance | $45,458 | $45,458 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $44,199 | $44,199 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Interest | $20,464 | $20,464 | - | - | 1.4% | |
| Travel | $16,361 | $13,755 | $2,606 | - | 1.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $8,788 | - | $8,788 | - | 0.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $995 | - | $995 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $451 | - | $451 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,482,213 | 100% |
2021 · Form 990 · $1,343,382 spent · pay $704,168 · grants $0 · events $869
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $652,078 | $298,246 | $353,832 | - | 48.5% | |
| All other expenses | $134,835 | $90,979 | $15,152 | $28,704 | 10.0% | |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $88,396 | $88,396 | - | - | 6.6% |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $58,690 | $58,690 | - | - | 4.4% |
| Occupancy | $58,490 | $51,031 | $7,459 | - | 4.4% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $57,428 | $57,428 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $55,894 | $55,894 | - | - | 4.2% | |
| Payroll taxes | $52,090 | $23,962 | $28,128 | - | 3.9% | |
| Office expenses | $41,538 | $35,147 | $6,391 | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION EXPENSES | $36,084 | $36,084 | - | - | 2.7% |
| Advertising and promotion | $29,417 | $29,417 | - | - | 2.2% | |
| Insurance | $25,860 | $25,860 | - | - | 1.9% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,901 | - | $20,901 | - | 1.6% | |
| Travel | $20,718 | $14,047 | $6,671 | - | 1.5% | |
| Interest | $10,094 | $10,094 | - | - | 0.8% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $869 | - | $869 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $1,343,382 | 100% |
2020 · Form 990 · $157,638 spent · pay $78,686 · grants $0 · events $100
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $72,442 | $63,366 | $9,076 | - | 46.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $18,341 | $18,341 | - | - | 11.6% |
| Insurance | $15,289 | $15,289 | - | - | 9.7% | |
| Interest | $11,586 | $11,586 | - | - | 7.3% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $9,975 | $9,975 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Occupancy | $7,031 | $7,031 | - | - | 4.5% | |
| Payroll taxes | $6,244 | $5,245 | $999 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $5,056 | - | $5,056 | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $2,702 | $2,702 | - | - | 1.7% |
| Other (as described) | MISCELLANEOUS | $2,669 | - | $2,669 | - | 1.7% |
| Fees: accounting | $2,288 | - | $2,288 | - | 1.5% | |
| All other expenses | $2,146 | $308 | $1,838 | - | 1.4% | |
| Office expenses | $1,150 | - | $873 | $277 | 0.7% | |
| Travel | $428 | - | $428 | - | 0.3% | |
| Fees: legal | $191 | - | $191 | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $100 | - | $100 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $157,638 | 100% |
2019 · Form 990 · $668,282 spent · pay $305,294 · grants $0 · events $936
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $278,377 | $94,873 | $183,504 | - | 41.7% | |
| All other expenses | $58,994 | $30,423 | $17,511 | $11,060 | 8.8% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $50,642 | $50,642 | - | - | 7.6% | |
| Occupancy | $49,735 | $33,651 | $16,084 | - | 7.4% | |
| Insurance | $36,064 | $36,064 | - | - | 5.4% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $27,423 | $27,423 | - | - | 4.1% |
| Payroll taxes | $26,917 | $9,152 | $17,765 | - | 4.0% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $22,729 | $22,729 | - | - | 3.4% |
| Office expenses | $20,981 | $13,010 | $7,971 | - | 3.1% | |
| Interest | $18,563 | $18,563 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $17,373 | $17,373 | - | - | 2.6% | |
| Other (as described) | TICKET EXPENSE | $15,950 | $15,950 | - | - | 2.4% |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $15,574 | $504 | $2,745 | $12,325 | 2.3% |
| Fees: accounting | $10,458 | - | $10,458 | - | 1.6% | |
| Fees: legal | $6,778 | - | $6,778 | - | 1.0% | |
| Royalties | $6,113 | $6,113 | - | - | 0.9% | |
| Travel | $4,675 | $4,345 | $330 | - | 0.7% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $936 | - | $936 | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $668,282 | 100% |
2018 · Form 990 · $1,201,779 spent · pay $520,534 · grants $0 · events $22
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $462,463 | $393,094 | $69,369 | - | 38.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $140,532 | $140,532 | - | - | 11.7% |
| All other expenses | $97,124 | $66,447 | $14,124 | $16,553 | 8.1% | |
| Royalties | $71,408 | $71,408 | - | - | 5.9% | |
| Office expenses | $67,429 | $14,354 | $53,075 | - | 5.6% | |
| Payroll taxes | $58,071 | $49,360 | $8,711 | - | 4.8% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $45,639 | $45,639 | - | - | 3.8% |
| Advertising and promotion | $43,592 | $43,592 | - | - | 3.6% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $39,901 | $39,901 | - | - | 3.3% | |
| Occupancy | $38,602 | $33,198 | $5,404 | - | 3.2% | |
| Other (as described) | CONCESSION EXPENSES | $37,944 | $37,944 | - | - | 3.2% |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $33,144 | $33,144 | - | - | 2.8% |
| Insurance | $32,242 | $32,242 | - | - | 2.7% | |
| Fees: accounting | $12,037 | - | $12,037 | - | 1.0% | |
| Travel | $11,981 | $11,981 | - | - | 1.0% | |
| Interest | $8,323 | $8,323 | - | - | 0.7% | |
| Fees: other services | $1,325 | $1,325 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Conferences, conventions and meetings | $22 | - | $22 | - | 0.0% | |
| Total | $1,201,779 | 100% |
2017 · Form 990 · $991,841 spent · pay $415,305 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $384,626 | $384,626 | - | - | 38.8% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $128,147 | $128,147 | - | - | 12.9% |
| All other expenses | $91,289 | $85,437 | $5,852 | - | 9.2% | |
| Royalties | $74,286 | $74,286 | - | - | 7.5% | |
| Occupancy | $43,740 | $43,740 | - | - | 4.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $37,510 | $37,510 | - | - | 3.8% | |
| Other (as described) | REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE | $35,449 | $35,449 | - | - | 3.6% |
| Payroll taxes | $30,679 | $30,679 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Depreciation and depletion | $30,200 | $30,200 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Insurance | $29,602 | $29,602 | - | - | 3.0% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $21,597 | $21,597 | - | - | 2.2% |
| Other (as described) | BANK & CREDIT CARD FEES | $20,711 | $20,711 | - | - | 2.1% |
| Travel | $17,872 | $17,872 | - | - | 1.8% | |
| Fees: other services | $15,139 | $15,139 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Office expenses | $15,111 | $15,111 | - | - | 1.5% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,873 | - | $11,873 | - | 1.2% | |
| Interest | $4,010 | $4,010 | - | - | 0.4% | |
| Total | $991,841 | 100% |
2012 · Form 990 · $660,828 spent · pay $191,727 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $178,173 | $154,173 | $24,000 | - | 27.0% | |
| All other expenses | $79,865 | $61,859 | $18,006 | - | 12.1% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $55,989 | $55,989 | - | - | 8.5% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $55,339 | $55,339 | - | - | 8.4% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $46,670 | $46,670 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $43,051 | $43,051 | - | - | 6.5% | |
| Royalties | $36,098 | $36,098 | - | - | 5.5% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $32,525 | $32,525 | - | - | 4.9% |
| Office expenses | $26,871 | $26,871 | - | - | 4.1% | |
| Insurance | $21,397 | $21,397 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $20,490 | - | $20,490 | - | 3.1% | |
| Occupancy | $18,706 | $18,706 | - | - | 2.8% | |
| Other (as described) | SUPPLIES | $16,647 | $16,647 | - | - | 2.5% |
| Travel | $14,080 | $14,080 | - | - | 2.1% | |
| Payroll taxes | $13,554 | $11,718 | $1,836 | - | 2.1% | |
| Interest | $1,373 | $1,373 | - | - | 0.2% | |
| Total | $660,828 | 100% |
2011 · Form 990 · $635,026 spent · pay $186,511 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other salaries and wages | $173,232 | $130,697 | $42,535 | - | 27.3% | |
| All other expenses | $71,909 | $71,909 | - | - | 11.3% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $55,868 | $55,868 | - | - | 8.8% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $53,840 | $53,840 | - | - | 8.5% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $46,836 | $46,836 | - | - | 7.4% | |
| Advertising and promotion | $40,535 | $40,535 | - | - | 6.4% | |
| Royalties | $39,730 | $39,730 | - | - | 6.3% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $32,350 | $32,350 | - | - | 5.1% |
| Office expenses | $24,652 | $24,652 | - | - | 3.9% | |
| Occupancy | $23,537 | $23,537 | - | - | 3.7% | |
| Insurance | $19,737 | $19,737 | - | - | 3.1% | |
| Other (as described) | WEBSITE DESIGN & MAINTENA | $17,439 | - | $17,439 | - | 2.7% |
| Payroll taxes | $13,279 | $10,025 | $3,254 | - | 2.1% | |
| Fees: accounting | $11,805 | - | $11,805 | - | 1.9% | |
| Travel | $6,987 | $6,987 | - | - | 1.1% | |
| Interest | $3,290 | $3,290 | - | - | 0.5% | |
| Total | $635,026 | 100% |
2010 · Form 990 · $684,639 spent · pay $184,106 · grants $0 · events $0
| Line | As described | Total | Program | Management | Fundraising | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All other expenses | $174,187 | $155,801 | $18,386 | - | 25.4% | |
| Other salaries and wages | $171,112 | $136,112 | $35,000 | - | 25.0% | |
| Other (as described) | PRODUCTION | $59,894 | $59,894 | - | - | 8.7% |
| Other (as described) | ROYALTIES | $56,337 | $56,337 | - | - | 8.2% |
| Other (as described) | ADVERTISING & PUBLIC RELA | $48,361 | $48,361 | - | - | 7.1% |
| Depreciation and depletion | $45,839 | $45,839 | - | - | 6.7% | |
| Other (as described) | FOOD | $32,308 | $32,308 | - | - | 4.7% |
| Other (as described) | CONTRACT LABOR | $29,174 | $29,174 | - | - | 4.3% |
| Occupancy | $22,223 | $22,223 | - | - | 3.2% | |
| Fees: accounting | $15,707 | - | $15,707 | - | 2.3% | |
| Travel | $15,591 | $15,591 | - | - | 2.3% | |
| Payroll taxes | $12,994 | $10,316 | $2,678 | - | 1.9% | |
| Interest | $912 | $912 | - | - | 0.1% | |
| Total | $684,639 | 100% |
Federal grants and contracts
Awards from USAspending.gov to a recipient with this organization's name and zip code. Obligations by federal fiscal year (October to September); each award links to its page on usaspending.gov.
| Fiscal year | Grants and other assistance | Contracts | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $171,692 | $0 | 1 |
| 2021 | $249,885 | $0 | 2 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $0 | 2 |
Largest awards · 3 shown
| Year | Agency | Kind | Program | Description | Obligated |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | SHUTTERED VENUE OPERATORS GRANT PROGRAM 59.075 | AWARDTYPE: DIRECT PAYMENT FOR SPECIFIED USE ACTIVITIES TO BE PERFORMED: SUPPORT THE ONGOING OPERATIONS OF ELIGIBLE ENTITIES DELIVERABLES: GRANTS EXPECTED OUTCOM | $171,692 |
| 2021 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | SHUTTERED VENUE OPERATORS GRANT PROGRAM 59.075 | SHUTTERED VENUE OPERATOR GRANT | $249,885 |
| 2020 | Small Business Administration | Grant or other assistance | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER LOAN EMERGENCY ADVANCE 59.072 | ECONOMIC INJURY DISASTER GRANT | $4,000 |
State business registration
- TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE IL, Employee benefit plan sponsor (Form 5500), Filed for plan year 2023
The same business name in the same state, from the state’s official registry data.
Also on this site Fuzzy
| Record | Name as filed | Where | Dataset | Matched by |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | TIMBER LAKE PLAYHOUSE | IL | Form 5500 (employee benefit plans) | EIN (EXACT) |
Matched by name (and state) or EIN only; a shared name is not proof of the same person or organization.
Comments